The Citadel

The Military College of South Carolina

give online buttongive online button apply now buttonapply now button
cadet7.jpg

Our Students

Class of 2018 Awardees

**Magna Cum Laude ***Summa Cum Laude
   
Award Recipients
Armed Forces Commissionee Adam Patrick McGrath
Andrew Joe Smelser
Chad James Humelbaugh
Chandler Michael Sambets**
Chase Edwin Cyr
Daniel Charles Ganoe
Robert John Olsen
Scott Dennis Takahashi
Thomas Bridges Smith
Walter Aaron Metcalfe
Ryan Thomas
Daniel Vazquez                            William H. Brown
AT&T Veterans University ROTC Leadership Award Chad James Humelbaugh
Logan Barber
Daughters of the American Revolution (DAR) Award Mitchell Felt
Distinguished Military Student Chandler Michael Sambets**
Walter Aaron Metcalfe
Evening Undergraduate Student Award for Academic Excellence and Leadership Audrey Lynn Peer (Non-Cadet Undergrad)***
Graduate Student Award for Academic Excellence and Leadership Jeremy Douglas Barrows (Graduate Student)
Honors Program Alex Connor Richardson**
Colin Andrik Maier***
Military Order of the World Wars Award (MOWW) Blayne Haynes
Matthew Coppola
Omicron Delta Kappa Chad James Humelbaugh
Chandler Michael Sambets**
Colin Andrik Maier***
Scott Alan Roudabush II
Phi Kappa Phi Honor Society Alex Connor Richardson**
Andrew Dalton Minges**
Chandler Michael Sambets**
Colin Andrik Maier***
David Sass(non-cadet undergrad)***
Harold Blakey Campbell, Jr. (Non-Cadet Undergrad)***
Robert Hudson Imhoff IV
Reserve Officer's Association Award (ROA) Andrew Newton
Keelan Kane-Yearman
Robert John Olsen
Society of American Military Engineers (SAME) Society ROTC Award of Merit Walter Aaron Metcalfe
Andrew Burckhalter
Sons of the American Revolution Award James Shields
Joseph Scerbo
Supreme Council of the Scottish Rite of Freemasonry Logan Barber
Tau Beta Pi National Engineering Society Audrey Lynn Peer (Non-Cadet Undergrad)***
David Sass(non-cadet undergrad)***
Harold Blakey Campbell, Jr. (Non-Cadet Undergrad)***
Chad James Humelbaugh
Colin Andrik Maier
Andrew Burckhalter
The Henry Dale Smith Public Speaking Award Hudson Imhoff
The Major William Marks Hutson Award Mitchell Felt
The Office of Military and Veteran Affairs Academic Excellence in Leadership Award William Bryan Worley (Non-Cadet Undergrad)***
The Reuben B. Pitts III Memorial Award Logan Barber
Back to Top