The Citadel

The Military College of South Carolina

give online buttongive online button apply now buttonapply now button

Members

 

Academic Unit

Type

Name of Senator


Jack Porter, Chair

 

 School of Business

Business

Appointed

Carl Betterton

Business

Elected

Mike Barth

Business

Elected

Bob Riggle

Business

Elected

Cindy Bolt

School of Engineering

Civil/Environmental Engr

Appointed

Jeff Davis

Civil/Environmental Engr

Elected

Michael Woo

Electrical/Computer Engr

Appointed

Bob Barsanti

Electrical/Computer Engr

Elected

Jason Skinner

Engr Ldrship/Prgrm Mgmt

Appointed

Robert Rabb

Engr Ldrship/Prgrm Mgmt

Elected

Dave Greengurg

Mechanical Engineering

Appointed

Monica Bubacz

Mechanical Engineering

Elected

Jason Howison

School of Humanities & Social Sciences

Criminal Justice

Appointed

Sean Griffin

Criminal Justice

Elected

English

Appointed

Scott Lucas

English

Elected

Sean Heuston

English

Elected

Tom Thompson

History

Appointed

Kathy Grenier

History

Elected

Amanda Mushal

History

Elected

Kurt Boughan

Intelligence and Security Studies

Appointed

Carl Jensen

Intelligence and Security Studies

Elected

 

Modern Languages/Lit/Culture

Appointed

Guy Toubiana

Modern Languages/Lit/Culture

Elected

Katya Skow

Modern Languages/Lit/Culture

Elected

Maria Hellin-Garcia

Political Science

Appointed

Dubose Kapeluck

Political Science

Elected

Sarah Tenney Sharman

Psychology

Appointed

Steve Nida

Psychology

Elected

Tim Hanchon

Psychology

Elected

Kerry Lassiter

School of Science & Mathematics

Biology

Appointed

Joel Gramling

Biology

Elected

Danny Gustafson

Chemistry

Appointed

Holly Bevsek

Chemistry

Elected

Smokey McAfee

Health, Exercise, and Sport Sci

Appointed

Dena Garner

Health, Exercise, and Sporr Sci

Elected

Harry Davakos

Math/Computer Science

Appointed

Mei Chen

Math/Computer Science

Elected

Shankar Banik

Math/Computer Science

Elected

Dave Trautman

Nursing

Appointed

Amy Joseph

Physics

Appointed

Russell Hilleke

Physics

Elected

Pat Briggs

Physics

Elected

Scott Yost

Zucker Family School of Education

Education

Appointed

George Williams

Education

Elected

Tammy Graham

Education

Elected

Renee Jefferson

Independent Academic Units

Leadership Studies

Appointed

Faith Rivers James

Leadership Studies

Elected

Elizabeth Connor

Library

Appointed

David Goble

Library

Elected

Kirstin Steele

Military Science

Appoined

John Cyrulik

Naval Science

Appointed

Charles Dunne

Aerospace Studies

Appointed

Christopher Will

Last updated March 18, 2018

Back to Top