The Citadel

The Military College of South Carolina

Dare to Lead
cadet3.jpg

Citadel News Service
27 May 2015

Members of The Citadel Class of 2015 named to Who's Who list

Over 85 cadets, veterans, and active duty students have been chosen by Citadel faculty members as the college's Class of 2015 Who’s Who Among Students in American Universities and Colleges.

Who’s Who Among Students in American Universities and Colleges is one of the most highly regarded and long-standing honors programs in the nation. Nominations are based on strength of character, academic achievement, military achievement, leadership, campus activities and participation and excellence in athletics at the varsity, intramural or club sport level. 

The Who's Who students were recognized during the annual Awards Convocation on May 7, 2015. Students receiving this award are as follows:

Kellie               Anderson             Cadet       San Antonio                    TX Business Administration       
Joshua               Arp                  Cadet       Monroe                         NC Chemistry                     
Chance               Baker                Cadet       Charleston                     SC Political Science             
Vanessa              Ballard              Cadet       Irmo                           SC Civil Engineering             
Capers               Barr, V   Cadet       Mount Pleasant                 SC Business Administration       
Morgan               Bartra               ActiveDuty  Goose Creek                    SC Sport Management              
William              Bearden           Cadet       Crestview                      FL Business Administration       
Jordan               Bell                 Cadet       San Antonio                    WV Business Administration       
Philip               Bergen, Jr. Cadet       Bethel                         CT Exercise Science              
Dylan                Berryman             Cadet       APO                            AE Mathematics                   
Barrett              Bradham              Cadet       Chapin                         SC Biology                       
Ryan                 Branch               Cadet       Centreville                    VA Exercise Science              
Philip               Brasher, Jr. Cadet       Greer                          SC English                       
David                Britten              Cadet       Highland Park                  IL Psychology                    
John                 Brosch               Cadet       Ann Arbor                      MI Education Social Studies      
Ryan                 Cass                 Cadet       Tega Cay                       SC Business Administration       
Robert               Clayton              Cadet       Greenville                     SC Business Administration       
Kevin                Connell              Cadet       Gray                           TN Sport Management              
Christopher          D'Esposito, Jr. Cadet       Wolcott                        CT Exercise Science              
Eric                 Davis                Cadet       Santa Claria                   CA Electrical Engineering        
Tyler                Demboski             Cadet       Hackettstown                   NJ Business Administration       
Lowell               Dixon                Cadet       Eastover                       SC Chemistry                     
Savannah             Emmrich              Cadet       Plainfield                     IL Criminal Justice              
Peter                Falciani             Cadet       Asbury                         NJ Business Administration       
Ya-Fang              Fang                 Cadet       Tainan City                       Electrical Engineering        
Erik                 Fender, Jr.    Cadet       Ehrhardt                       SC Civil Engineering             
Brandon              Fetrow               Cadet       Mechanicsburg                  PA Business Administration       
Emily                Fields               Cadet       Bradford                       OH Biology                       
Kevin                Gess                 Cadet       Beaufort                       SC Psychology                    
Brandon              Gettys               Cadet       Titusville                     NJ History                       
Edward               Godowns              Cadet       Cope                           SC Biology                       
Charles              Godwin, III Cadet       Lake City                      SC Exercise Science              
Justin               Gould                Cadet       Clemont                        FL Physics                       
Richard              Griffin              Cadet       Albemarle                      NC Business Administration       
Nicholle             Griffith             Cadet       Jacksonville                   FL Criminal Justice              
Teddi                Haliscak             Cadet       Florence                       SC Business Administration       
Brandon              Hansen               Cadet       Sumter                         SC Exercise Science              
Stewart              Heath, IV Cadet       Lake City                      SC Business Administration       
Samuel               Henderson            Cadet       Azle                           TX Criminal Justice              
Raymond              Horning              Cadet       Snellville                     GA Business Administration       
Holly                Horton               Cadet       Woodbine                       GA Chemistry                     
Samuel               Huntington           Cadet       Greenville                     SC Chemistry                     
Robert               Jackson              Cadet       Roswell                        GA Criminal Justice              
Tanner               Jameson              Cadet       Belle                          WV Criminal Justice              
YoungGun             Kim                  Cadet       Columbia                       SC Electrical Engineering        
Colt                 Kirkpatrick          Cadet       Lexington                      SC Civil Engineering             
Austin               Lee                  Cadet       Rock Hill                      SC Business Administration       
Patrick              Lewis                Cadet       Austin                         TX Business Administration       
Ting                 Liang                Cadet       Tainan City 710                   Business Administration       
Kevin                Lowring              Cadet       Bogart                         GA Business Administration       
Jessica              Loya                 Cadet       Marietta                       GA Psychology                    
Brittaney            Maples               Cadet       Gatlinburg                     TN Education Social Studies      
Harley               Martin               Cadet       Beaufort                       SC Civil Engineering             
Mark                 Maurice, Jr. Cadet       Elm Grove                      WI Physics                       
Joseph               McCall               Cadet       Pelham                         AL Physics                       
Ryan                 McGivern             Cadet       Fairfax                        VA Political Science             
Miguel               Mirano, III Cadet       Silverdale                     WA Chemistry                     
Robert               Montgomery           Cadet       Beaufort                       SC Business Administration       
Mallory              Moore                Cadet       Statham                        GA Business Administration       
Ryan                 Moore                Cadet       Elgin                          SC Business Administration       
Logan                Morris               Cadet       Etowah                         TN English                       
David                Nance, II Cadet       Burgaw                         NC Criminal Justice              
Charles              Nause, III Cadet       Greenwood                      MS Criminal Justice              
Nicole               Ogilbee              Cadet       Loveland                       OH Exercise Science              
Alan                 Parrado              Cadet       Columbus                       GA Chemistry                     
Samuel               Perez                Cadet       Mount Pleasant                 SC Business Administration       
Daniel               Phillips             Cadet       Spartanburg                    SC Political Science             
Alexander            Piratzky             Cadet       Galloway                       NJ History                       
Cameron              Pollard              Cadet       Gales Ferry                    CT Political Science             
Zachary              Pritchett            Cadet       Greenville                     SC Business Administration       
Jacob                Pues                 Cadet       Oak Creek                      WI Business Administration       
Grace                Raines               Cadet       Snellville                     GA Chemistry                     
Amanda               Rudnik               Cadet       Columbia                       SC Business Administration       
Joseph               Russo                Cadet       Greer                          SC Criminal Justice              
Karina               Schneider            Cadet       Hamburg                           Business Administration       
Jason                Shea                 ActiveDuty  Moncks Corner                  SC Electrical Engineering        
LeLa                 Sijtsma              Veteran Mount Pleasant                 SC Business Administration       
Carson               Smith                Cadet       Simpsonville                   SC Electrical Engineering        
Jin                  Suh                  Veteran Alpharetta                     GA Business Administration       
Briana               Suitt                Cadet       Fayetteville                   NC Exercise Science              
Kevin                Thornton             Cadet       N. Charleston                   SC Psychology                    
Vincent              Tryer                Cadet       Wilmington                     NC Exercise Science              
Cody                 Turner               Cadet       Shelby                         NC Business Administration       
Joseph               Van Dyke             Cadet       Cumming                        GA Criminal Justice              
Ashley               Vanstraten           Cadet       Pensacola                      FL Criminal Justice              
Mason                Wachter              Cadet       Auburn                         AL Electrical Engineering        
David                Walke                Cadet       Lake Mary                      FL Business Administration       
Jacob                Wells                Cadet       Heath Springs                  SC Psychology                    
Matthew              Williamson           Cadet       Kingstree                      SC English                       
Cory                 Yslas                Cadet       Henderson                      NV Business Administration       

Achieving excellence in the education and development of principled leaders
Media Contact:
Kim Keelor-Parker
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
(843) 953-2155


Back to Top