The Military College of South Carolina Dare to Lead

Info Academics Admissions Alumni Cadet Life Graduate College Athletics Connect Giving
Close this window

Giving to The Citadel

  • The Citadel Foundation
  • Blueprint
  • The Citadel Brigadier Foundation

Citadel News Service
21 May 2012

Leaders in the classroom honored for academic achievement

For outstanding academic achievement during the spring 2012 semester the students below were honored with Gold Stars and or Dean's List recognition.

Dean's List recognition is given to those students registered for 12 or more semester hours whose grade point ratio is 3.2 or higher with no grade below a C for the previous semester's work.

Students with a single asterisk by their name indicate Gold Star recognition for the spring semester. Gold Stars are awarded to Dean's List students who have made a grade point ratio of 3.7 or higher for the work of a semester. 

Alabama
*Mason Thomas Wachter, Auburn
Stuart Carter Gannon, Birmingham
Robert Ray Ingram III, Birmingham
*Jacob Scott Moorer, Birmingham
*Alexa Shae Bookhart, Enterprise
Douglas Eaton Kelley, Jr., Huntsville
*Brian Benjamin Parker, Huntsville
*Stephen Matthew Bowden, Mobile
Joseph Joshua McCall, Pelham

Arizona
*Casandra Denise Uribe, Cave Creek
*Regina Jessica Maxwell, Scottsdale

Arkansas
Jackson Howard Kimbrell, Bentonville
Jacob Andrew Fruechting, Conway
Christopher Charles Ashburn, Little Rock

California
Clinton Michael Davis, Alpine
Kyle Joseph-Riley Hardester, Anitoch
*Kaiya Maria Narayan, Burlingame
*Evan Matthew Aguirre, Camp Pendleton
Richard Dean Sobrero, El Cerrito
Gregory Veloso Battenfield, Huntington Beach
Marc Jacob Eteve, Livemore
Benjamin Don Gordon, Long Beach
Steven Bradford Foster, Menio Park
Lewis Albert Wilson, Mission Viejo
Cosmo M. Morabbi, Northridge
Matthew Aaron Flure, Sacramento
Spencer Lee Mellon, Sacramento
Alexander Maxwell Berman, San Clemente
*Cameron Boyd Slappe, San Diego
Luke Andrew Sciaraffa, San Gabriel
*Eric Scott Davis, Valencia

Colorado
*Isay Aleksandrovich Rapoport, Aurora
*Edward Craig Szemple, Aurora
Matthew Warren Boatner, Colorado Springs
*Joshua Turner Dragnett, Colorado Springs
Cordon James Miller, Denver
Shane Woodard, Elbert
Geoffrey Shane Dennis, Highlands Ranch
Silvanus Taco Gilbert IV, Littleton
Zachary William Visser, Littleton
Michael Joseph Lucky, Louisville
Julia Mary-Louise McCullohs, Peyton
*Roger Luo, Thornton

Connecticut
*Philip Jacob Bergen Jr., Bethel
Dolph Evan Eich, Jr., Canton
Geoffrey Theodore Wright, Cheshire
Cameron Sean Pollard, Gales Ferry
Joshua Robert Kiehl, North Haven
*Joshua James Tassone, Oakdale
Timothy Nathaniel Quinn, Torrington

Delaware
*Erinn Simone Carter, Wilmington
Jillian Paige Meyer, Wilmington
Erica Janet Pellegrini, Wilmington

District of Columbia
*Benjamin John Heckman, Washington

Florida
Devin Michael Bice, Bonifay
Max Clinton Morrill, Brooksville
Rosemary Catherine Eggers, Cape Coral
Cullen Kai Brown, Cocoa Beach
*Mary Eve Rochelle Bennett, Crawfordville
Andrew Christian Leupold DiVenanzo, Eusits
Terrell Deshawn Dallas, Fernandina Beach
*Kevin Michael Murphy, Flagler Beach
*Kurt Michael Tippenhauer, Fort Lauderdale
Samuel Colby Venuti, Fort Walton Beach
Ian Michael Rumsey, Gainesville
Michael Ross Scarborough, Groveland
Bradley Diggins Costello, Gulf Breeze
Ruth Maria Leiva, Hialeah
Andrew Ralph Cerchio, Holmes Beach
Sadath Jean-Pierre, Immokalee
Madison Davis Fox, Jacksonville
Jorge Alejandro Larranaga, Kissimmee
Ryan Dana Faucher, Lake City
Joseph Leland Alexander Littlejohn, Lake Worth
Patrick Joseph Duggan, Lakeland
Brett Andrew Collins, Longwood
Logan Hunton Hester, Melbourne
Michael Peter Santana, Miami
Ryan Morgan Statler, Mulberry
William Beaudoin, Naples
Derek Sebastian Bernsen, Naples
Lucas Martin Crawford, Navarre
Nicholas Edward Rudman, Navarre
*Levi Garland Southerton, New Smyrna Beach
Rachael Elizabeth Farrell, Niceville
*Regis Jon Bigness, North Port
*Athanasios Michael Athanason, Ocala
William Campbell Thomas III, Ocala
Nicholas James Bosak, Orlando
*Anthony Brandon Uriarte, Orlando
*Raymond Lachlan Steele, Ormond Beach
Alexa Rose Dahlstrom, Oviedo
*Jonathan David Puckett, Pensacola
Ashley Elizabeth Vanstraten, Pensacola
*Brian Louis Sguros, Plantation
*Drew Patrick Daniel, Ponte Vedra Beach
Calvin Russell Orth, Ponte Vedra Beach
Pierre Kedma Frazile, Port Charlotte
John Michael Hook, Jr., Riverview
Andrew Odie Delaney, Santa Rosa Beach
Myles Jonathon Spetsios, Sarasota
Sutton Lee Ward, Sarasota
*Hannah Marie Warne, Sarasota
*Oyeyemi Folarin Oyegunle, Tampa
Taylor Chase Wiser, Tampa
*Nathan Michael Figlewski, Valrico
Vanessa Aponte, Winter Springs

Georgia
*Anthony Aaron Garcia, Alpharetta
*John Stephen Roos, Alpharetta
*Dugan J Thomas Turnbow II, Alpharetta
George Andrew Turner, Alpharetta
*Martin Joseph Duplantier, Atlanta
Douglas James German, Atlanta
*Kevin Thomas Lowring, Bogart
*Tyler Paul Smith, Bremen
David Elliott Kerkhoff, Canton
Eric Joseph Bueltel, Cumming
Joseph Matthew Van Dyke, Cumming
*David E. Giammarella, Dalton
*Jason William Mag, Duluth
*William Logan Darby, Dunwoody
*Micah Franklin Moore, Franklin Springs
David H. Kim, Johns Creek
*Joseph Luke Cathy, Jonesboro
*Raymond Michael Horning, Lawrenceville
Austin Spencer Martin, Lawrenceville
Lindsay Alexandre Penney, Lawrenceville
*Nicholas Christain Slater, Lawrenceville
*Grace Catherine Raines, Lilburn
*David Mark Baxter, Macon
*Brandon Clark McCladdie, Martinez
Scott Austin Benton, McDonough
David Kavanaugh Corbett, Newnan
Benjamin Nathan Young, Norcross
Niles Lynward Goodfellow, Peachtree City
Royce Matthew Appling, Pooler
*Brian Dopson, Roswell
James Franklin Rhodes, Roswell
*Brandon Paul Moore, Savannah
*Benjamin Wolfe Tillman, Smyrna
*Clayton Pafford Broom, Snellville
Jacob Aaron Reeder, Social Circle
Jonathan Paul Gosselin, St Marys
*John Michael Washington, Statesboro
Mallory Elizabeth Moore, Statham
Ryan T. Moseley, Villa Rica
*Collin Wellborn Hicks, Winder

Hawaii
Brandon Andre Nuss, Kaneohe

Idaho
Garrett Merle Knutson, Boise

Illinois
*Payton Samuel McVey, Atlanta
Mark Steven Briden, Batavia
*Robert Kenneth Seidl, Bloomington
*Emily Joy Dalton, Cary
John Paul Hackett, Edwardsville
*Sarah Amelia Katchen, Galesburg
David James Britten, Highland Park
Alexander Tyler Zimmerman, Mount Sterling
*Andrew Scott Biermann, Nashville
Joseph Anthony Cruz, Peoria
Michael Andrew Harayda, Peoria
Savannah White Emmrich, Plainfield
Alexander Dean Knisley, Princeton
Mitchell Conlin Cunnea, Shorewood
Steven Samuel Scholes, Jr., Wheaton

Indiana
Michael David Kroger, Fishers
*Julie Anne Omeara, Indianapolis
John Kenneth Sublett, Lebanon
*Evan Charles McMullen, Pendleton
Samuel Tillman Doron, Zionsville

Iowa
Michael Joseph Millea, Davenport

Kansas
*Shanna Marie Couch, Edwardsville
*Lee Brock Moody Jr., Garnett
Justin Scott Willmeth, Leavenworth
*Garrett Taylor Waeckerle, Leawood

Kentucky
*Matthew Korey Shotwell, Maysville
Tyler Leonard Woolum, Pineville
Mark Stephen Donohoe, Jr., Villa Hills

Maryland
Andrew Michael Martin, Columbia
Brandon Jaye Stokholm, Columbia
Brett Kendall Stokholm, Columbia
Ryan Garrett Horner, Ellicott City
*Michael David Nicholas, Fort Meade
*Alexander Wade Morgan, Frederick
Zak Nicholas Thompson, Gaithersburg
Joseph A. Boateng, Germantown
Ryan Thomas Heavner, Hagerstown
Matthew D. Neal, Hampstead
Bradley Rogers Mueller, Lutherville Timoni
Michael Dennis Hardman, Millersville
Alexander James Hall, Mongomery Village
Brett William RaVell, Odenton
*Mallory Ann Colegrove, Pasadena
*Kyle Weston Mellinger, Pasadena
Eugene Young Pak, Rockville
John Henry Crye, Silver Spring
Charles Morgan Flowers, Silver Spring
*Jonathan Ryan Puwalski, Silver Spring
*George Peter Sourlis, Timonium
Patrick H. Riley, Walkersville
Luis Alfonso Lawson, Westminster

Massachusetts
*Matthew Joseph Smith, East Taunton
*Nicholas Charles Brady, Hanover
Daniel Joseph Shea, Hull
Tyler David Heffernan, Longmeadow
*Andrew Paul Ziniti, Mansfield
Andrew Paul Mazzuchelli, Milford
*Martin John Butler, Pittsfield
*Christopher Sullivan Meindl, Wayland
James Anthony DeRosa, Winchester

Michigan
*Colton Kidner Smith, Caledonia
*John Charles Brosch, Dexter
*Joseph Christopher Lopez, East Lansing
Steven Joseph Tondreau, Grawn
Shane Alexander Rosencrance, Howell
Ryan Michael Van Vels, Jenison
Michael Patrick Hagan, Okemos
Noah McCrea Miller, Oxford
*Bree Ashley Baumgartner, Perry

Mississippi
*Kenneth Michael Faust, Ocean Springs

Missouri
Benjamin Lee Hartung, Bowling Green
Max Joseph Tresnak, Platte City

Nebraska
*David William McCloskey, Belleuve

Nevada
Marcus Aaron Scally, Fallon
*Cory Andrew Yslas, Henderson

New Hampshire
Max Whittier Gustafson, Ossipee
*Chinnaphon Uttaraparwanich, Wolfeboro

New Jersey
Samuel Adam Oliver, Alloway
Peter Jonathan Falciani, Asbury
*Michael Robert Perrone, Bloomsbury
Guy Perez III, Branchville
Mario Philip Lanzetta, East Windsor
*Matthew Coleman Knox, Egg Harbor Township
Ryan Joseph McCoy, Flanders
*Alexander William Ruthrauff, Howell
*Steven Thomas Weippert, Long Valley
*Melissa Ann Meyers, Mays Landing
*Alex Jordan Yurchak, Mount Arlington
*Peter Joseph Klimek Jr., Newton
*Arthur John Czugh, Port Monmouth
*Kurt Lewis Lichtenstein, Sandyston
Trevor John Kuroczka, Southampton
Steven Charles Piper, Southampton
Anthony John Koert, Stanhope
*Caitlyn Ann Lees, Stanhope
Brandon L. Gettys, Titusville

New Mexico
*Joaquin Andres Marquez, Mesilla Park

New York
Kyle John Donnelly, Amawalk
Lee Patrick Brennan, Ballston Lake
Andrew Curtis Christ, Bellerose Village
*Jorge Miguel Nolasco, Brooklyn
Jordan Nathaniel Steward, Buffalo
Anthony Allen Rera, Cornwall
Wesley Brendon Summers, Garrison
*Caleb R. Bagwell, Hagaman
Eric Aragone, Hauppauge
Kyle Matthew Wise, Kingston
*Austin Perry May, Marion
James Michael Nelson, Jr., Massapequa
Hanford Yin Yang Chiu, Patchogue
*Michael Joseph Tyo Fox, Rochester
Robert Stefan Knotek, Saratoga Springs
*Jordan D. Zajac, Spencerport
*Maryah O'Marra Kingland, Valley Stream
*Thomas Childeric Zenon, Waterville
*Joseph Richard Fazio, West Henrietta

North Carolina
*Seth Adam Burris, Albemarle
Richard Nathan Griffin, Albemarle
*Matthew Lincoln Herold, Apex
Erik Calhoun Usher, Asheville
*Alexander James Wall, Asheville
Christopher Lucas Knutsen, Bahama
*Lewis Kemp Dunaway, Charlotte
*Graham Osteen Forman, Charlotte
Damon Joseph Gialenios, Charlotte
*Chandler Harris Headen, Charlotte
Chad Edward Johnson, Charlotte
*Cole Hunter Matthews, Charlotte
Daniel Robert Taylor, Charlotte
Nathan Allen Wright, Charlotte
Edward Amadeus Williams, Claremont
Ricardo Amedeo Valentino Caporale, Clayton
*Nolan Kassel Bradley, Clemmons
Robert Bugg Brannan IV, Concord
Joseph Eric Hoffman, Concord
*Tyler Michael Carey, Connelly Springs
*Richard James Wyatt, Drexel
Christopher Rufus Ponton, East Flat Rock
Hayden Dunn Lancaster, Fayetteville
*Danielle Serena McKee, Fayetteville
William Ryan Northcutt, Fayetteville
Josh Steve Saavedra, Fayetteville
Lawrence Forrest Miller, Gastonia
Christopher Lee Gamble, Greensboro
Benjamin Thomas Canipe, Hickory
John Martin Gehris Jr., High Point
Jacob Wesley Godfrey, High Point
*Josiah David Neal, Jacksonville
*Douglas Richard Wattier, Jacksonville
Lance Alexander Hill, Kernersville
*Paul Michael Fashjian, Matthews
Matthew Tyler Pace, Middlesex
*Joshua Caleb Arp, Monroe
Derek Thomas Disotelle, Mooresville
Kyle Robert Hawks, Mooresville
*Christopher David Fox, New Bern
Samuel Owen McCauley, Newport
Stephen James Ikalowych, Oak Island
*Nicholas Charles Becherer, Raleigh
*Ryan Joseph Boodee, Raleigh
Matthew Blair Garnier, Raleigh
Jane Ma, Raleigh
*Mikel Christopher Paul Santiago, Richlands
Christian Vineel Jack, Roanoke Rapids
William Joseph Shookman III, Rural Hall
James Dale Swedensky, Stanley
Michael Hutson Harper, Summerfield
*Stephen Aaron Reid, Summerfield
*Jack Kenneth Russell III, Summerfield
Yban Remigio Nieto, Wadesboro
*James Forsyth Atkinson, Wake Forest
Kent James Gonzales, Weddington
Braden Alexander Wint, Weddington
*Zachary Arthur Eulo, Wilmington
*Kilian E Armstrong Guarino, Wilmington
Jason Alexander Hauptman, Wilmington
Robert William Keistler, Jr., Wilmington
*Charlotte Bailey Perrott, Wilmington
Matthew Denver Hershey Holliday, Wilson

Ohio
Cody E. Pennington, Berlin Center
Emily Lucile Fields, Bradford
*Timothy James Fischer, Cincinnati
David A. Ells, Columbus
*Richard Kingsley Owen II, Kirtland
Charles Lawrence Smith, Kirtland
Nicole Ann Ogilbee, Loveland
*James Argento Smith, Magnolia
Lucas Christopher Wren, New Knoxville
Kellie Marie Anderson, Riverside
*Patrick Donald Nugent, Rocky River
*John Alexander Fogle, West Chester
James Andrew Schiesswohl, Westfield Ctr
*Justin Klarich Mackert, Westlake

Oklahoma
Scott Thomas Murdock, Edmond
Eugene Joe Claypool, Tuttle

Oregon
Ian Francis Collins, Portland

Pennsylvania
*Paul John Wasilchak, Dickson City
*Matthew Edwin Selmasska, Easton
Mark Willard Carpenter, Gilbertsville
*Nicholas Phillip Kostovny, Irwin
*Ryan Andrew Schieber, Ivyland
Christopher Michael Sakmar, Jonestown
*Mike Vicente Guaigua, Lancaster
Michael James Whelan, Jr., Latrobe
Jeffrey M. Selan, Lewisberry
Brandon Jacob Fetrow, Mechanicsburg
*Michael Samuel Garofolo, Monroeville
Harry Rollings Edelman V, Pittsburgh
Evan James Murray, Pittsburgh
*Caleb James Bowers, Reading
David Ivashchenko, Venetia
Shaun David Ketner, Walnutport
*Marc Anthony Straniere, Wellsboro
Troy Walter Adamek, West Chester
Hugh Keener Urey IV, Willow Street

Rhode Island
James Joseph Hurton, Saunderstown

South Carolina
*Gerald William Kelliher, Aiken
*Brendon Kenneth Wilson, Aiken
Dustin Clark Bright, Anderson
Stephen Garrett Burton, Anderson
Katelyn Samantha Ketchie, Anderson
*Nathaniel G. Madden, Anderson
William Curtis Plummer II, Anderson
Dylan Chester Reynolds, Anderson
*Jonathan Nicholas Ruhland, Anderson
William Duncan Rhoad V, Bamberg
*Regan Britt Wilbanks, Barnwell
William Zaccheus Adams, Batesburg
Perry Wilder Cummins, Beaufort
Kevin Lewis Gess, Beaufort
Rahsan Stradford Johnson, Beaufort
Ethan Worth Kindwall, Beaufort
Robert Brooks Montgomery, Beaufort
William Traylor Tucker, Beaufort
Stedmen Devon Washington, Beaufort
Paul Tyler Sizemore, Belvedere
William Rockwell McCaskill, Bethune
Cody Lee Turner, Blacksburg
Paul Alexander Poulin, Bluffton
*Shaun Michael Dunphy, Blythewood
James Brunson Rogers, Blythewood
Benjamin Clayton Terrell, Boiling Springs
Gregory Dallas King, Bonneau
*John Judson Riser, Bowman
*William Ivey Connell, Camden
*Elijah Michael Kitts, Camden
Edwin Davis Partin, Camden
*Barrett William Bradham, Chapin
*Ralph Gerald Rye III, Chapin
Charles Bellamy Aimar, Charleston
Robert Seabrook Algard, Charleston
*Jacob Martin Axman, Charleston
Chance Randall Baker, Charleston
Jesse Adam Beam, Charleston
*Justin Scott Bennett, Charleston
Michael Christopher Blackwood, Charleston
*Adam Lee Boatwright, Charleston
Bret John Bockenstedt, Charleston
*Michael Ray Bozovich, Charleston
Manuel Roberto Camargo, Jr., Charleston
Leondas RaShaad Cole III, Charleston
*Brian Harrison Connelly, Charleston
Charles Alan Cooper, Jr., Charleston
*William Chet Crowley, Charleston
*Matthew Leslie Curtis, Charleston
*Matthew Evan Delavega, Charleston
Byron Keith Doan, Jr., Charleston
*Matthew Allen Duncan, Charleston
*Carl Arthur Everitt, Charleston
*Matthew Ryan Fann, Charleston
*Anthony Gregory Faulk, Charleston
Justin Montez Fields, Charleston
*Gordon Charles Finlay, Charleston
*Matt Garrett Ford, Charleston
Matthew Marion Green, Charleston
*Brent Thomas Grenda, Charleston
*Nicholas Patrick Harper, Charleston
Daniel Curtis Hess, Charleston
*Jessica Nicole Hoffman, Charleston
*Leleia Augustus Hsia, Charleston
Tobias Lars Hyman, Charleston
*John Joseph Jankowski, Charleston
James Albert Jones, Charleston
*Thomas J. Keaveny, Charleston
*Jared Aloysius Langan, Charleston
*Daniel P. Linas, Charleston
Chapman Wiley Lucas, Jr., Charleston
*Stephen Michael Maraist, Charleston
*Samuel John Martin, Charleston
Townes Walker Moore, Charleston
Bradford Alan Murrah, Charleston
*Jason Frank Murphy, Charleston
*Sheresse Chanda Myers, Charleston
Joshua Lawrence Neeper, Charleston
Clarese Lynn Neill, Charleston
*Luong Thi Phan, Charleston
*Matthew Calvin Phillips, Charleston
Jonathan Eric Pinto, Charleston
Derrick E. Prescott, Charleston
*Ahmad Jeimere Purdy, Charleston 
John Albert Randall, Cha
Demitri Emanuel Rickman, Charleston
Nicholas Paul Salazar, Charleston
*Daniel Mark Siemieniec, Charleston
John Elliott Sperr, Charleston
*Charles Harrison Stewart, Charleston
Kyle Alexander Taylor, Charleston
*Andrew McKenzie Thigpen, Charleston
Ryan Christopher Trenck, Charleston
Mia Christine Trevino, Charleston
Joseph Tyler Vasas, Charleston
*John Calvin Vroom, Charleston
*Michael William Wissehr, Charleston
*Blane Anthony Woodfin, Jr., Charleston
*Taylor Marshall Fisher, Cheraw
Jonathon Adam Hunt, Cheraw
John Wilson Jordan, Chester
Robert Stephen Raines, Chester
*Micah Kay Wessinger, Chester
Thomas Hepworth Oswald, Clemson
Bonnie Joyce Ramage, Clinton
*Hayden Thomas Hendry, Clover
Jeremy Scott Wilder, Clover
Daniel Hughston Armstrong, Columbia
*Stavros Anastaio Chrysostomides, Columbia
Clay Lawrence Frontz, Columbia
*Hayden Hugo Gamarra, Columbia
*William Perrin Griffin, Columbia
*Richard Walter Grooms III, Columbia
Stiles Mikell Harper III, Columbia
*YoungGun Kim, Columbia
Raeven Albert Lantz, Columbia
Chelsea Lauren Marsh, Columbia
*Andrew Barnard Martin, Columbia
*Nelson Gregory Moorhead, Columbia
*Andrew Garety Munnerlyn, Columbia
Ray Mattison Nix, Jr., Columbia
*Joel Anthony Robert Pellicci, Columbia
Djordon Lee Porter, Columbia
Raymond McElveen Rice, Columbia
*James Belford Robey III, Columbia
Amanda Monigan Rudnik, Columbia
*Joseph Michael Schiano, Columbia
Leland William Shealy, Columbia
Myrl Howard Shoemaker III, Columbia
*Neal Palmer Strange, Columbia
Morgan Joseph Whalen, Columbia
*Ryne Walker Hardwick, Conway
Phillip Arnold Martin, Cottageville
*Alvin Mark Hooper, Jr., Daniel Island
*Matthew Deris Doyle, Darlington
Adam Preston Gause, Darlington
Julian Alexander Howle, Darlington
*Walker James Smith, Denmark
*Hunter B. Freitas, Dillon
*Edwin Hunter Jordan, Dillon
*Thomas Myers Jordan, Jr., Dillon
Clay Walter Allen, Duncan
*Caleb Joseph Fair, Easley
Sloan Addison Lindsey, Easley
Matthew Randall Roberts, Easley
Michael Joel Black, Effingham
Erik Lehe McConnell Fender, Jr., Ehrhardt
Austin Mark Waldrop, Enoree
Lucas Barringer Chase, Florence
*Leah Nicole Hawkins, Florence
William Jasper Lucas, Florence
Jordan Maxie Norwood, Florence
Nicholas Edward Paramore, Florence
*Thomas Grayson Sturgeon, Florence
*Benjamin Seth Gislason, Folly Beach
*Katherine Jaimie Player, Folly Beach
*Shawn Elliotte Buchanan, Fort Mill
*Brian Paul Cirillo, Fort Mill
Lisa Victoria Dolle, Fort Mill
Zackery Ryan LaFlamme, Fort Mill
Brent Wheeler Little, Fort Mill
*Davis Charles Martin, Fort Mill
*Alexander James McLelland, Fort Mill
*Courtney Aileen Saward, Fort Mill
*Tyler Christy Wiles, Fort Mill
*Cooper Layne Lemons, Fountain Inn
Timothy Denard Smith, Jr., Gaffney
*Nicholas Juliano IV, Garden City
*Charlton Bryse Prosser, Georgetown
*Michael Harold Emmer III, Gilbert
Deborah Michelle Miera, Gilbert
Curtis Earl Allen, Goose Creek
*Dustin Sean Allen, Goose Creek
*Jason Barnell Barker, Goose Creek
*Melissa Dawn Barnett, Goose Creek
Joshua Edward Benedict, Goose Creek
Benjamin Lee Bowlby, Goose Creek
Lindsay Anne Brock, Goose Creek
Patrick Allen Buhler, Goose Creek
*Jarick Joseph Cammarato, Goose Creek
*Anthony Castillo, Goose Creek
*Nathan D. Cintula, Goose Creek
*Benjamin Ashley Cook, Jr., Goose Creek
April Michelle Elam, Goose Creek
*Alexander John Goodwin, Goose Creek
Dillon William Heckendorn, Goose Creek
Steven Delinsey Hucks, Goose Creek
Jeffrey Ryan Kilgallen, Goose Creek
Garett Lee Koger, Goose Creek
Michael Robert Lacey, Goose Creek
*Korey Wayne Letterle, Goose Creek
*Jan C. Morales Gonzalez, Goose Creek
Ian Michael Sanchez, Goose Creek
*Dallas Marie Sewell, Goose Creek
Parker James Singletary, Goose Creek
*William Richard Singletary, Goose Creek
Jason Robert Smith, Goose Creek
*Landon Joel Stultz, Goose Creek
Justin Christopher Tretera, Goose Creek
*Jose Manuel Vigil, Goose Creek
*Pierce David Weller, Goose Creek
Mason Lee Ackerman, Greenville
*Eric M. Benfield, Greenville
*Caleb Taylor Black, Greenville
Jonathan Paul Carroll, Greenville
*Douglas Spencer Davis, Greenville
Kyle Christopher Fry, Greenville
Benjamin David Gardner, Greenville
*Samuel Lee Huntington, Greenville
Kyle Mathieu Keene, Greenville
Daniel Joseph McCullough, Greenville
*Thomas Bowers Minor, Jr., Greenville
Weston Waight Newton, Greenville
Allison Newton Pressley, Greenville
Zachary Brandt Pritchett, Greenville
Zachary Evan Taylor, Greenville
*Hoai Thu Vo, Greenville
Kyle Leon Griffin, Greenwood
Albert Evans Hemphill, Greenwood
Douglas Andrew Kelley, Greenwood
Zane Robert Newton, Greenwood
*Charles Preston Payne, Greenwood
Jon Thomas Phillips, Greenwood
John Taylor Psomas, Greenwood
Richard Farmer Sellars, Greenwood
*James Neil Brabham, Greer
James Robert Daniell III, Greer
William Shafter Jackson IV, Greer
*Blake Mackenzie Mistretta, Greer
Nicholas Anthony Moskos, Greer
Joel Walden Townsend III, Greer
Cecilia James Hardison, Hampton
Michael Cain Griffin, Hanahan
Blake Michael Grubb, Hanahan
*Angel Marie Johnson, Hanahan
*Krystal Alexis Brown, Hardeeville
*James Thomas Beattie, Hartsville
Michael Richard King, Hartsville
*David Vincent Leeth, Hartsville
Arthur William Mahn III, Hartsville
Baron Harold Windham, Hartsville
Jacob Zane Alexander Wells, Heath Springs
*Zachary Charles Brennon, Hilton Head
John Joseph Duane II, Hilton Head Island
*Everett G. Holloway, Hilton Head Island
Jonathan Richard McMullin, Hilton Head Island
Joshua Taylor Easterly, Hopkins
Samuel Lane Seigler, Indian Land
Spencer Lloyd Caudell, Inman
*Charles P. Fyfe, Inman
Franklin Clay Settle, Inman
Scott Daniel Forrester, Irmo
George Burnham Holstead, Irmo
Hunter Ray Pope, Irmo
*Frederick J. Bricketto, Isle of Palms
George E. Campsen, Isle of Palms
*Parker Stephen Gaston, Isle of Palms
*Francisco Javier Acosta, Johns Island
Christopher Robert Emde, Johns Island
Bryce David Hilton, Johns Island
William Baker Horlbeck, Johns Island
Andrew Trotter Pease, Johns Island
*Rachelle Catherine Riegerix, Johns Island
Phillip Christopher Coker, Kingstree
*William Evan Reynolds, Kingstree
James Curtis Ward, Kingstree
*William Winslow Welch, Kingstree
Matthew Aubrey Williamson, Kingstree
Alan Andrew Czapala, Ladson
*Brian J. Stevick, Ladson
Thomas Brock Cook, Lake City
James Kenneth Hanna, Jr., Lake City
*Stewart William Heath IV, Lake City
*Zachary Quinten Allen, LakeView
Christopher James Hoffman, Lancaster
Richard Quentin Gaddy, Latta
*Eason Wingate Sharpe, Leesville
Andrew Tyler Daniels, Lexington
Scott Edwin Graves, Lexington
*Benjamin David Hall, Lexington
*Miranda Brooke Johnson, Lexington
*Colt Browning Kirkpatrick, Lexington
James Alexander McDermott, Lexington
*Franklin S. McGuire, Lexington
Zachary Craig Perry, Lexington
*Brantley Ryan Rehborn, Lexington
Joshua Bonner Funderburk, Lugoff
*Benjamin Allen Hall, Lugoff
Benjamin Aaron Patton, Lyman
*Nolan Ronald Moore, Lynchburg
Carter Johnathan Elms, Manning
Robert Michael Griffin, Jr., Manning
Daniel Allen Herb, Marion
Elliott Mitchell Cleveland, Marietta
*Sammy Joseph Amalla, Moncks Corner
*Robert Joseph Crossno, Moncks Corner
*Christopher Troy Evans, Moncks Corner
John Walter Lowe II, Moncks Corner
*Nicholas James Orvin, Moncks Corner
Benjamin Michael Owen, Moncks Corner
Joseph Thomas Radich III, Moncks Corner
Andrew Brady Swain, Moncks Corner
*Jeffrey Bruce Taylor, Moncks Corner
Ryan Michael Locklear, Monks Corner
TaKima Denise Butler, Montmorenci
Trevor Harrison Currin, Moore
*Taylor R. Addison, Mount Pleasant
Steven Douglas Alexander, Mount Pleasant
Philip Bay Amrhein, Mount Pleasant
Capers Gamewell Barr V, Mount Pleasant
*Rawley Judson Dent III., Mount Pleasant
*Stewart Thomas Gress, Mount Pleasant
Andrew Anthony Graham Hanulcik, Mount Pleasant
Christopher David Huff, Mount Pleasant
Heather Michelle Love, Mount Pleasant
*John Alexander McMillan, Mount Pleasant
Juan Felipe Moreno, Mount Pleasant
Benjamin Cody McCoy, Mount Pleasant
*Christopher Braeden McCord, Mount Pleasant
Matthew William Myers, Mount Pleasant
*Michael R. Paul, Mount Pleasant
*Samuel Nelson Perez, Mount Pleasant
*John Gaillard Perez, Mount Pleasant
*Ryan Scott Rhodes, Mount Pleasant
*Frederick Foster Shriner, Mount Pleasant
*LeLa Grace Sijtsma, Mount Pleasant
*Daniel Michael Swartout, Mount Pleasant
*Zachary Tyler Thurber, Mount Pleasant
*Jonathan Thomas Warren, Jr., Mount Pleasant
Menon Christopher Whitsitt, Mount Pleasant
*Jeremy Patrick Williams, Mount Pleasant
*William Sabastien Wutzer III, Mount Pleasant
Joseph Adam Rhyne, Mount Pleasant 
*Edwin Craig Stephens III, Mullins
*Rand Ellis Waller, Mullins
Lyle Stratford Hedman, Myrtle Beach
*Charles Blake Holt, Myrtle Beach
*Henry Aaron Mills, Myrtle Beach
Paul Harry Whitten, Myrtle Beach
Mark C. Boozer, Newberry
William Richard Senn, Newberry
Sheila ReneƩ O'Cain, Norh Charleston
Jeffrey Charles Johnson, North Augusta
Andrew Pryor Nelson III, North Augusta
Atom Kristchain Young, North Augusta
Matthew Scott Greco, North Charleston
Zachary Logan Dietz, North Charleston
Leanne Amanda Holladay, North Charleston
Cameron Lovan Hooks, North Charleston
Raymond Bradley Watkins, North Charleston
Jarryd Michael Butler, North Myrtle Beach
*Thomas Boyd Plumb, Orangeburg
William Scott Utsey, Orangeburg
Giazzi Alexander Segarra, Pauline
Michael Paul Mayeaux, Pawleys Island
*Sean Edward McLoughlin, Pawleys Island
*Donald Preston Hipps, Jr., Pelion
*Alexandria Ray Burns, Pendleton
*Evan David Gresham, Pendleton
Chet Terrapin Anthony, Pickens
Leon Russell Hilburn III, Pickens
Denzel Quinton Grant, Pineville
Daniel Edward Bedenbaugh, Prosperity
Dylan Jacob Cruz, Ridgeway
Logan Carlie Cribb, Rock Hill
Thomas Kelly Starnes, Rock Hill
*Paul Joseph Mazzoli, Saluda
*Matthew James Bell, Simpsonville
*Brandon Ivan Bohrn, Simpsonville
*Christopher David Garcia, Simpsonville
Benjamin Lucas Martin, Simpsonville
*Carson Alexander Smith, Simpsonville
David Robinson Duncan, Spartanburg
William Aaron Harris, Spartanburg
*Cody Jacob Hasty, Spartanburg
Khalil Paul Khoury, Spartanburg
Samuel Gerald Loftis, Spartanburg
*William Harleston Lybrand, Spartanburg
Daniel Lesesne Phillips, Spartanburg
Joshua Ray Pless, Spartanburg
Brian Lee Poteat, Spartanburg
*Zachary James Brownlee, St George
James Russell Reed, Jr., St Matthews
Zachary Neil Embry, Summerton
Joseph Francis Bordiuk, Summerville
Brittany Kathleen Crocker, Summerville
*Brandon Richard Droz, Summerville
Brandon Jermaine Eakins, Summerville
*Erik Roger Eisenach, Summerville
Landon Marcus Graham, Summerville
Aaron John Hansen, Summerville
*William Anthony Harney, Summerville
Benjamin David Harrington, Summerville
James Legrand Inabnett, Jr., Summerville
Tyler Ira Karges, Summerville
Joseph Dorian Klam, Summerville
Patrick Lawrence Kolb, Summerville
*Michael Patrick McKanna, Summerville
*Thomas Wesley Mitchell III, Summerville
Jesse Willard Presson, Summerville
Blaise Masood Rashtchian, Summerville
*Brock B. Sittinger, Summerville
*Kyle Gary Smiley, Summerville
*Clayton Lenhart Thornton, Jr., Summerville
Kristopher Daniel Turner, Summerville
*Talon Michael Wagenknecht, Summerville
*Grant Arthur Williamson, Summerville
*Austin O'Neil Boyle, Sumter
*Davis Wilder Boyle, Sumter
Caleb Freer Dubose, Sumter
Keith Bricen Gamble, Sumter
Brandon Cory Hansen, Sumter
*Jeffery Britton Hansen, Sumter
*Matthew Ryan May, Sumter
William Ansel Owens, Sumter
Nicolas Hartwell Poplin, Sumter
Stephen Folsom Richardson, Sumter
*Colin David Twohig, Sumter
*Richard Haddon Kellahan, Surfside Beach
Chad Michael Bonner, Tega Cay
*Ryan Arthur Cass, Tega Cay
*Christian Philip Datz, Tega Cay
*Christian Chase Lovins, Tega Cay
Daniel Tolson Miller, Timmonsville
Grady Richard Snowden, Timmonsville
*Damon Kyle McIntire, Townville
James Noah Watson, Townville
*James Rainer Neely, Trenton
*Joshua Thomas Cook, Wadamalaw Island
Jonathan Daniel Holsenback, Wagener
*Adam Christopher Lawrence, Walhalla
*David William Thomas, Walterboro
*Lance Christopher Braye, Walterbro
James Evan Newton, Wellford
Tyler James Carpenter, West Columbia
Thomas Joseph Hindman, West Columbia
Matthew Joseph Wenger, West Columbia
John Collins Herrmann, Williamston
*Daniel Keith Pittman, Windsor
Benjamin Miles Bowens, Winnsboro
*Thomas Edward Wilkes II, Winnsboro
Caleb James Alsup, York
*John Patrick Brantley, York
Elijah Lee Drennen, York
Caleb Wayne Grant, York
Legrand Guerry V, York
*Robert Addison McFarland, York
David Arles Rogers, York
*Forrest Craig Wilkerson, York

Tennessee
Camden Tyler Hardison, Arlington
Logan Alexander Morris, Athens
*Cameron Decker Bowman, Bartlett
Cory Robert Stratton, Burns
Daniel Bromley Smith, Centerville
*Allen Tripier Wilson, Chattanooga
Elizabeth Rose Jennings, Church Hill
*Wilhelm Peter Bunjor, Clarksville
*Antonio Jamual Frasier, Clarksville
Brian Daniel Goodner, Cleveland
Roddie H. Whitson-Lynskey, Cleveland
Kasandra Kay Polson, Crossville
*Andrew Grant Fender, Greenback
Jacob Hunter Foulke, Hendersonville
Robert Frederick McRae, Hixson
*John Phillips Neblett, Jackson
*Daniel Keith Price, Kingsport
Robert Paul Keener, Knoxville
Norman Marshall Childress, Lewisburg
Gary Michael Cagle, Madisonville
*John Raymond Allen Roberts, Madisonville
Elihugh Murray Abner, Oak Ridge
Harrison Everett Horne, Oakland
Avery Cruz Tomblin, Orlinda
Christopher Cole Aultman, Smyrna

Texas
Gavin Barry Shaw, Allen
Jonah John Gadbois, Austin
*Patrick Duncan Lewis, Austin
Samuel Brewer Henderson, Azle
William Robert Duin, Bellaire
John Michael Gatewood, El Paso
*Morgan Taylor Snody, El Paso
Angela Irene Foyt, Houston
Anthony William Trevino, Keller
*Charles Michael Sackett, Kingwood
Michael Steven LaVoie, Mansfield
Patrick Bryan Kelly, Mesquite
Drew Michael DeKerlegand, Pearland
*Michael Robert Groselle, Plano
*Jonathan Monnett Hager, Plano
John Michael Sefcik, Prosper
Jordan Christian Alexis Bell, San Antonio
Marshall Thomas Harris III, San Antonio
Victor Rosario Davalos, Sugar Land
Thurmond Ward Jackson, The Woodlands
Maxime Jean Curioz, Waller

Utah
*Cassie Leigh Palmacci, Park City

Vermont
Brendan Timothy Ayer, Middlesex
*Ryan Joseph Ayer, Middlesex

Virginia
*Jonathan Tyler Ammen, Abingdon
Jondavid Aaron Bibeau, Alexandria
Kevin Sumner Stewart, Alexandria
Jarrod Austin Branch, Centreville
*Ryan Christopher Branch, Centreville
*Michael Robert Kristek, Sr., Chesapeake
*Alexander Jeffrey Horne, Dumfries
*John Robert Shoemaker, Fairfax
Philip Allan-Laurents Shneidman, Farmville
Matthew Rutledge Arend, Fredericksburg
Haley Elizabeth Corson, Gloucester
*Mark Andrew Allman, Goodview
Benjamin Taylor Mackey, Great Falls
Zachary Simon Peters, Hampton
Rebecca Lauren Walls, Haymarket
*Ryan Keith Traster, Leesburg
Matthew Robert McGuirk, Manassas
*Cody Benjamin Chick, Onancock
Jordan Allen Dix, Richmond
Margaret Virginia Lariviere, Springfield
Patrick Colin Faherty, Stafford
Angelica May Sovida Bautista, Suffolk
*Eric Samuel Berman, Virginia Beach

Washington
*Theresa Lynette Johansen, Bainbridge Island
Morgan Dalton Fowler, Colville
Zachary Nichols Stackhouse, Vashon Island

West Virginia
*Tanner Cortlandt Jameson, Belle
*George Hampton Cokeley, Charleston
Keith Thomas Lemay, Morgantown
Nathan Joseph Conley, Vienna

Wisconsin
Ise Michelle D'Angelo, Beloit
Jonathan Weber Rosen, Oconomowoc
Alexander James Wettstein, Onalaska

International Students
Hamad Mansoor AlHajeri, Busaiteen, Bahrain
Ali Mohamed Bin Mohamed Rashed Bin Daina, Busateen, Bahrain
Amy Ruth Loughran, Newmarket, Canada
*Mariana Garcia Torres, Bogota, Colombia
*Lubor Cerva, Prague, Czech Republic
*Karina Schneider, Hamburg, Germany
*Wei-Ting Chen, Fengshan City, Taiwan
Ya-Fang Fang, Tainan City, Taiwan
Hao-Chen Hsu, Taipei City, Taiwan
Po-Hsin Huang, Daliao Township, Taiwan
Ting Wei Liang, Tainan City, Taiwan
*Wei-Fang Liu, Taiwan, Taiwan
*Po-Lun Su, Taichung City, Taiwan
*Pei-Hsuan Tsou, Pingtung Country, Taiwan
*Kuo-Wei Yao, Sindian City, Taiwan

Achieving excellence in the education and development of principled leaders
Media Contact:
Kim Keelor-Parker
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
(843) 953-2155