The Military College of South Carolina Dare to Lead

Info Academics Admissions Alumni Cadet Life Graduate College Evening Undergrad Athletics Connect Giving
Close this window

Giving to The Citadel

  • The Citadel Foundation
  • Blueprint
  • The Citadel Brigadier Foundation

Citadel News Service
12 Apr 2013

Phi Kappa Phi chapter recognizes new inductees

The Citadel's Chapter of the national honor society of Phi Kappa Phi celebrated its 34th anniversary this year by inducting 85 new members, including faculty, alumni and students.

The new members are:

Faculty

James S. Leonard, Charleston, S.C.
David Preston, Charleston, S.C.

Alumni

Ronald C. Plunkett, Isle of Palms, S.C.

Students

Heather J. Alvarado, Ladson, S.C.
Tara L. Bailey, Summerville, S.C.
John C. Brosch, Ann Arbor, Mich.
Tiffany M. Brown, Moncks Corner, S.C.
Joseph J. Budinich, Charleston, S.C.
Martin J. Butler, Pittsfield, Mass.
Peter J. Calogrides, Charleston, S.C.
George Earle Campsen IV, Isle of Palms, S.C.
Cody B. Chick, Onancock, Va.
Pamela Corwin, Ladson, S.C.
John Charles Darby Jr., Mount Pleasant, S.C.
Landon K. Davis, Greenwood, S.C.
Sarah A. DeHaas, Mount Pleasant, S.C.
Ryanne M. Dodds, Mount Pleasant, S.C.
Joshua T. Dragnett, Charleston, S.C.
Keith A. Dugas, North Charleston, S.C.
Lewis K. Dunaway, Charlotte, N.C.
Dean R. Easterlin, Hollywood, S.C.
Katherine M. Edwards, Mount Pleasant, S.C.
Christopher Enroth, North Charleston, S.C.
Beau B. Evans, Mount Pleasant, S.C.
John Fogle, West Chester, Ohio
Brooke A. Forbes, Mount Pleasant, S.C.
Warren K. Fowler, Mount Pleasant, S.C.
Christopher D. Fox, Hanahan, S.C.
Justin M. Follmer, Johns Island, S.C.
Richard Q. Gaddy, Latta, S.C.
Scott P. Gallagher, Mount Pleasant, S.C.
Alexander G. Hall, Summerville, S.C.
Bill Henley, Summerville, S.C.
Donald P. Hipps Jr., Charleston, S.C.
Mark D. Hipps, Charleston, S.C.
Jane H. Hood, Moncks Corner, S.C.
Matthew G. Hudson, Hanahan, S.C.
Emily P. Hunt, Mount Pleasant, S.C.
Angel M. Johnson, Hanahan, S.C.
Jennifer M. Johnson, Mount Pleasant, S.C.
Sheri M. Johnson, Mount Pleasant, S.C.
Thomas J. Keaveny III, Charleston, S.C.
Alanna-Jean H. Keith, Charleston, S.C.
Colt B. Kirkpatrick, Lexington, S.C.
Sharina A. Kindel, North Charleston, S.C.
Rebecca Kyzer, Charleston, S.C.
Margaret V. LaRiviere, Springfield, Va.
Jessica D. Light, Charleston, S.C.
Christian C. Lovins, Charleston, S.C.
Jason W. Mag, Duluth, Ga.
Nathaniel G. Madden IV, Charleston, S.C.
Paul J. Mazzoli, Saluda, S.C.
Franklin S. McGuire Jr., Charleston, S.C.
Michael P. McKanna, Summerville, S.C.
Shannon McKenzie, Mount Pleasant, S.C.
Evan C. McMullen, Pendleton, Ind.
Brandon P. Moore, Savannah, Ga.
Ian Morton, Charleston, S.C.
Kaiya M. Narayan, Charleston, S.C.
Clarese Neill, Charleston, S.C.
Gina Noble, Mount Pleasant, S.C.
Luong T. Phan, Charleston, S.C.
Matthew C. Phillips, Mount Pleasant, S.C.
Charles W. Powell II, Charleston, S.C.
Scott A. Price, North Charleston, S.C.
Wendy Ramsey, Moncks Corner, S.C.
Ryan S. Rhodes, Mount Pleasant, S.C.
Melissa Roberts, Mount Pleasant, S.C.
Nicole M. Shandera, Ladson, S.C.
Andrew W. Shealy IV, Mount Pleasant, S.C.
Parker J. Singletary, Goose Creek, S.C.
Kyle P. Smith, Greenville, S.C.
Katrina Spiekerman, Charleston, S.C.
Brian J. Stevick, Summerville, S.C.
Marc A. Straniere, Wellsboro, Pa.
Wesley B. Summers, Garrison, N.Y.
Yasemin Tokmakci, Charleston, S.C.
Ryan Traster, Leesburg, Va.
Colin D. Twohig, Sumter, S.C.
Abbie H. Von Dollen, Charleston, S.C.
Janneke Vreede-Schaay, Charleston, S.C.
Talon M. Wagenknecht, Summerville, S.C.
Grant A. Williamson, Summerville, S.C.
Meghann D. Wheeler, Charleston, S.C.
Stuart D. Whiteside Jr., Mount Pleasant, S.C.

Achieving excellence in the education and development of principled leaders
Media Contact:
Kim Keelor-Parker
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
(843) 953-2155