The Military College of South Carolina Dare to Lead

Info Academics Admissions Alumni Cadet Life Graduate College Athletics Connect Giving
Close this window

Giving to The Citadel

  • The Citadel Foundation
  • Blueprint
  • The Citadel Brigadier Foundation

Citadel News Service

For Release
May 23, 2005

Gold Star and Dean's List students named for spring 2005

          More than 600 cadets and active duty military students were honored at the end of the spring 2005 semester with Dean's List and Gold Stars recognition.

          Dean's List recognition is given to those students registered for 12 or more semester hours whose grade point ratio is 3.2 or higher with no grade below a C for the previous semester's work.

          Cadets with a single asterisk by their name indicate Gold Star recognition for the fall semester. Gold Stars are awarded to Dean's List students who have made a grade point ratio of 3.7 or higher for the work of a semester.
 
Alabama
Douglas Alexander Chandler, Auburn
*Benjamin Michael Murchison, Daphne
*Chase Holland Carlton, Fairhope
Hunter Lott Lewis, Mobile
*Philip Redding Meador, Mobile
Andre Wolf, Phenix City

Arizona
Daniel Robert Free, Kearny
*Matthew Ryan LaPrade, Paradise Valley

California
Nicholas Ashley William R. Hane, Burbank
*Nicholas Jon Van Dyke, Gilroy
Nicole Ruth Phillips, Lake Forest
Maria Christina Castillo, Long Beach
*Franco Luis Villongco, Los Angeles
*Kevin Kawan Saboori, Los Gatos
*Christopher De La Torre, North Hollywood
Brannon Neal Darby II, Palmdale
*Elliot James Pernula, Palmdale
Lauren Marie Merchant, Sacramento
*Alexander John Randall, San Bruno
*Joshua Ernest Lister, SAn Diego
*Kyle Newell O'Donohoe, San Diego
*Morgan Parker Cina, Valencia
*Herbert Anthony Gomez III, Watsonville

Colorado
*Shawna Ann Hartman, Denver
*Olivia Lynn Perry-Smith, Littleton
Brian Neil Lander, Parker

Connecticut
Patrick John Foehl, Cheshire
Patrick Martin Lundgren, Durham
Jason Ryan Dickinson, Manchester
*Gabriel Joseph Denaro, Norwalk
Lionel Frederic Grebert, Trumbull
Carter Lee Palmer, Washington
Christopher John Neilan, Jr., Waterford
*Christopher Phillip Murray, West Haven

Delaware
Samuel Paynter Jefferson, Milton

District of Columbia
*Sermpun Lhamlhak, Washington
*Pisut Muangsamai, Washington

Florida
Jose Etienne-Orelle Gaudet, Altamonte Springs
*Luke Taylor Moore, Chuluota
*Jeffrey Christian Blumenauer, Clermont
Ryan Tyler Conlon, Cooper City
*Angelo T Medico, Coral Springs
Jon David Aughey, Davie
Christopher Nicholas Bos, Destin
Gregory Scott Koester, Jr., Doral
*Matthew Michael Matulia, Eustis
Charles Francis Neal, Gulf Breeze
Adam Austin Peterson, Jacksonville
*Christopher John Hafner, Jupiter
Madeline Anne Rakip, Lakeworth
*William Luther Harrell, Longwood
Eugene Gray Payne IV, Longwood
Alyison Woodhead, Loxahatchee
*Jonathan Joseph Kelley, Lynn Haven
*Patrick Joseph O'Rourke, Jr., Marco Island
Harry Frederick Zinsser III, Melbourne
Ivan Agustin Enriquez-Weitzel, Miami
Steven Oliviera Reis III, Naples
John David Langer, Ocala
*Phillip Andrew Berntson, Ocoee
Christopher Robert Swauger, Odessa
Jonathan Robert Montes, Oldsmar
*Christopher Hok-Hin Cheung, Orlando
Michael Charles Pilotte, Orlando
*Brian Collins Whitsitt, Ormond Beach
Robert Baker Isaac, Oviedo
*Anthony Kenneth DeLuca, Palm Beach Gardens
*George Joseph Aubin, Tallahassee
*David Michael Chichetti, Tallahassee
Zandra Alexis Gonzalez, Tampa
*Michael David Martinez, Tampa
Colette Nicole Baumle, Tarpon Springs
Christopher Michael Morrow, Valrico
Anthony Luis Rodriguez, Wellington
Jack Matthew Lincer, Winter Haven
Samuel Walker McAdams, Winter Haven
Christopher Anthony Tran, Winter Springs

Georgia
Whit Andrew Collins, Acworth
Anthony Justin Beckett, Alpharetta
John McKenzie North, Alpharetta
Karl Armin Rhines, Alpharetta
*Erick Nicholas Austin, Atlanta
Andrew Gerard Frey, Atlanta
Robert Scott Savage, Atlanta
Brian Thomas Ipock, Bishop
Harold Donell McLendon, Jr., Dublin
*Mary Nguyen, Duluth
Brian Edwards DuBois, Dunwoody
Steven Arthur Baxter, Evans
*Michael Anthony Rivera, Evans
*Kristina Faith Romero, Fayetteville
Jonathan Blake Vandiver, Gainesville
Beau Ashton Parmer, Hampton
*Nicholas Medica II, Lawrenceville
Joseph Aaron Siegel, Lawrenceville
James Nathaniel Watts, Lawrenceville
Louis Tilton Batson V, Lilburn
Jamaul Terrell Chapman, Lithonia
Manda Rogers, Lookout Mountain
Newell Scott Kelley, Lookout Mountain.
Nicholas Peeples Gastley, Marietta
*Brian Clark Corbett, Newnan
Travis Wayne Duncan, Roswell
*Tyler Klein Rains, Savannah
Mary Elizabeth Thornton, Savannah
*Timothy Robert Bauler, Jr., Statesboro
*Lukas Richard Gleissner, Statesboro
Sean Michael O'Shaughnessy, Sugar Hill
Benjamin Allen Hammett, Waynesboro

Illinois
Gregory Dwight Artis, Jr., Decatur
Joel David Funk, Freeburg
*Christopher Von Lindahl, Lake Zurich
Jason Henry Pitstick, Marseilles
Christopher Stewart Ludlum, Moweaqua

Iowa
Erochson Teilor Cordts, Burlington
Andrew James McDonald, Forest City
Kyle David Packard, West Des Moines

Kentucky
Tyler Blake Brandon, Benton
*William Haughton Ditto, Lexington
Timothy Joseph Lewis, Lexington
*Larry McArthur Poole II, Stanford

Louisiana
*Christina Ann Hancock, Baton Rouge
Thomas Lee Kellner II, Baton Rouge
*Brian Joseph Munson, Meraux
Brian Casey Ahern, New Orleans

Maryland
*Donald Christopher Newberry, Aberdeen Proving Ground
Daniel Warren Meckley, Arnold
Thomas Charles Rasinski, Baltimore
John Garret Ryan, Ellicott City
*Joseph Merritt Tesar, Gaithersburg
Matthew Raymond Ramsey, Gambrills
*Brian Edward Hayes, Hagerstown
Michael Paul Swanger, Hurlock
William James Carroll, Lusby
Brian Richard Anderson, Lutherville
Daniel Carl Sagmiller, Mt. Airy
Sara Raye Borin, Myersville
Michael James Dean, Rockville
*Benjamin Robert Weiss, Silver Spring
David Lee Burrier, Thurmont
Courtney Wynfield Carnegie, Jr., Upper Marlboro
Megan Alexandra McAuliffe, Westminster

Massachusetts
*Douglas Allen Locke III, Acton
Richard Carlton Faille III, Beverly
*Chad Albert Morin, Blackstone
James Paul Papagni, Lynnfield
*Ryan Michael Smedile, North Andover
Jason Chris Kentros, Peabody
*William Jerome Pomeroy, Plymouth
Christopher Robert Grabowski, Rockland
Scott Joseph Dowd, Southborough
Brendan Patrick McGuire, Sturbridge

Michigan
James Evan Short, Algonac
Scott Michael Somerset, Grosse Pointe
*Andrew N. Sweeny, Grosse Pointe
Daniel Lee Thompson, Howard City
*John Henry Bergmans, Saline
*Josh Isaac Skelly, West Bloomfield

Mississippi
DeShaun Lamont Brandy, Hattiesburg
Chad Anthony Buckel, Long Beach
*Kenneth Allen Harshbarger, Long Beach

Missouri
*Daniel Burke Spellacy, Saint Louis
*Nicholas Adam Cavellero, St. Louis

Nevada
*Deborah Lynn White, Henderson
*Courtney Louise Whittecar, Henderson

New Jersey
Michael A. Vafaie, Augusta
*Bethany Sue Amico, Freehold
Matthew Paul Guidera, Hackettstown
Michael Langdon Drozd, Hillsborough
David Benjamin Foote, Monroeville
Brian Joseph Golden, Morris Plains
*Patrick Michael Golden, Morris Plains
*Jonathan Patrick Welch, Neptune
*Adam Dean Coste, Ocean City
*John Richard Denham III, Pilesgrove
David Daniel Sweder, Jr., Piscataway
Michael Andrew Connelly Souter, Princeton
Tara Lee Woodside, Salem
*Paul Michael Kupiec, Stratford
John Thomas Bednarczyk, Toms River
*Sean Richard Callahan, Westfield
Robert Hwang, Westfield

New Mexico
*Jordan Gabriel Hall, Albuquerque
Adam Wayne Hamm, Hobbs
Andrew Francis Murtaugh, Nogal

New York
Whittaker Lee Pharr, Buffalo
Jason Michael Quick, Cato
*Benjamin Thomas Shotzberger, Cazenovia
Jason Alexander Economou, Centereach
Anthony Michael Giardino, Kenmore
Nicholas Mazula, Mechanicville
Berat Alush Shala, Pelham Bay
*Christopher Lawrence Grady, Plainview
*Andrew Seth Green, Queensbury
*Paul Cagle Keeley, Syracuse

North Carolina
*Sarah Blackburn Williford, Arden
Christopher Terry Cagle, Boiling Springs
Benjamin Brann Fleetwood, Burlington
*Caleb Aaron Wells, Cary
John Taylor Powell, Charlotte
Philip Andrew Shields, Charlotte
Jacob Tyrell Allman, Concord
James David Horne, Fayetteville
Curtis Tucker Knie, Fayetteville
*Hunter McDowell Peak, Gastonia
Graham Tipton Kincaid, Goldsboro
*Scott Bradford Warren, Granite Falls
Daniel Lawrence Pope, Havelock
Stephen James Waters, Hayesville
*Margaret Lee Dunning, Hickory
Dustin Scott Buchanan, Kitty Hawk
*Adam Joel Hastings, Morganton
John Daniel Lathers II, Newport
*Jordan Lee Pittman, Oak Island
Michael Patrick Corso, Pinehurst
Daniel William Lewis, Raleigh
*John Thomas Wagner, Raleigh
*Aaron James Poll, Rocky Mount
Bryan David Dayton, Summerfield
*Eric Perry Steele, Vale
Jeffrey Devin Dupuis, Waxhaw
John Jacob Renquist, Wilmington
*Kevin Scott Johnson, Winterville

Ohio
*Audra Leah Ritchie, Belle Center
Joseph A Strain, Bexley
Christopher Torok Raterman, Cincinnati
*Christopher Joseph Nastal, Cleveland
*Christopher Corey Harman, Columbiana
Collin Bryant Bell, Columbus
*Christopher Joseph Mantica, Dayton
Bradley Donovan Jarrett, Eastlake
Michael Keith Telford, Hamilton
Clark Ryan Hedges, Washington Court House
*Matthew John Kaplan, West Chester
Paul Edward Wheeler, Xenia
*Christopher William Kutlick, Youngstown
Anthony Fitzgerald Reynolds, Youngstown

Oklahoma
Zachary Morris Franklin, Broken Bow

Oregon
Joseph Allen Chambers, Harbor

Pennsylvania
Jose Antonio Negron, Allentown
*Ian Alexander Gray, Boiling Springs
Michael David Heidorn, Boswell
*Jeffrey Paul Kilheffer, Carlisle
Daniel Adam Kershner, Coatesville
*Matthew Christopher Butsick, Drexel Hill
Dariusz Adam Piszczek, Fort Washington
Joshua Alan Smith-Paskert, Girard
Jason Christopher MacConnell, Harrisburg
*Andrew James Armstrong, Johnstown
Jason Howard Chuma, Merrittstown
Carl Joseph Castellano, Newtown
Matthew Joseph Henfey, Philadelphia
*Alan James Jersey, Pittsburgh
Andrew Dale Hawk, Selinsgrove
Joshua Michael Smith, Spring Grove
*Raymond Anthony Kuderka III, Thornton
*Cullen Thomas Metzler, Washington

Rhode Island
*Daniel Patrick Strickland, Wakefield

South Carolina
Taylor Scott Braithwaite, Aiken
Matthew Walton Glover, Aiken
Andrew Raynor Jones, Aiken
*Thomas Russ Sessions, Aiken
Charles Seabrook Knisley, Anderson
*Charles Rodney Kutz, Anderson
Zachary Louis Taylor, Anderson
Ryan Scott Brown, Bamberg
*Kent Clinton Kirkland, Jr, Barnwell
Ryan Clark Cummins, Beaufort
*Chase Henderson Mohler, Beaufort
*Jared Sullivan Newman, Beaufort
Joseph Samuel Hodges, Blair
Samuel Porcher Connor, Bluffton
Gary Clinton Jones, Blythewood
*Christopher Stephen Stier, Blythewood
Edwin Prisock Sweeten, Blythewood
Perry Griffeth Beckham, Camden
Herbert Clay Carruth III, Camden
Jonathan Charles Reeves, Catawba
Kyle Zachary Haney, Chapin
*Richard Leigh Kellemeyer II, Chapin
*Boyd Joseph Pritchard, Chapin
*Brian James Rister, Chapin
*Clayton Scott Trussell, Chapin
Christopher Kenneth Altman, Charleston
*Thomas Benjamin Bailey, Charleston
*J. Craig Blackmon, Charleston
Darrell Henry Brown, Charleston
*Elisha Autumn Bryant, Charleston
*Jason Christopher Ciarcia, Charleston
Robert Benedict Clements, Charleston
Lloyd Miles Cone III, Charleston
Louis Edward Costa III, Charleston
*Kenneth Martin Crosby II, Charleston
*Ryan James Cuthbertson, Charleston
*Thomas Daniell Dotstry, Charleston
*Jonathan Paul Farrar, Charleston
Christopher Fredrick Gibbs, Charleston
Jennifer Jordan Guerry, Charleston
*Thomas D Hallam, Charleston
Michael Daniel Hays, Charleston
*Dustin Winship Henderson, Charleston
Arthur Reed Hopkins IV, Charleston
Jesse Paul Howard, Charleston
*Matthew Mason Inabinett, Charleston
Christopher Quin Jackson, Charleston
*Pongsakorn Kaewkornmaung, Charleston
*David Nelson Kahkonen, Charleston
*Ross Michael Kastner, Charleston
Kristal Encarnacion Keating, Charleston
*Kristopher Alan LaBrunda, Charleston
*Brett Hamilton Lancer, Charleston
Christopher Ian McCroskey, Charleston
Daniel Patrick Namie, Charleston
Joseph D. Nave, Charleston
*Thomas Stephen Olney, Charleston
Philip David Palmer II, Charleston
*Lucas S. Parobek, Charleston
Martin E. Roschmann, Charleston
William Mikell Seabrook, Charleston
*Edwin Morris Spencer, Charleston
*Joshua Lendon Standridge, Charleston
Thomas Edward Stelling, Jr., Charleston
*Derediz Torres, Jr., Charleston
Brent Walker Wood, Charleston
Robert Hampton Zobel III, Charleston
Alexander Scott Houston, Chester
James Aaron Nelson, Jr, Clinton
*James Bowman Canady, Columbia
David McKerras Daniels-Hester, Columbia
Matthew Cameron Foushee, Columbia
*Bryan James Allen Fox, Columbia
Forrest Ryan Garriga, Columbia
John Elliott Gregory, Columbia
Daniel West Griffin, Columbia
Justin Daniel Helfer, Columbia
*Thomas Brooks Hughes, Columbia
William Andrew Jeffcoat, Columbia
*Daniel Hampton Jordan III, Columbia
Charles Skidmore Logan III, Columbia
Kevin Josh McCaskill, Columbia
Michael Brandon Moore, Columbia
Joshua Edwin Pozsik, Columbia
*Steven Charles Ratigan, Columbia
*William Justin Self, Columbia
John Wallace Steadman, Columbia
William Beaty Thomas, Columbia
Charles Redfearn Vernon, Jr., Columbia
*Kent Tanner Washington, Columbia
Eric Charles Watkins, Columbia
James Wofford Wise, Jr., Columbia
*Thomas Adam Bedell, Jr., Conway
*John Wiley Dennis III, Conway
*Robert Ransom Bailey III, Cowpens
*Matthew Patrick Elliott, Cowpens
*Carlos-Jose Reyes Bersabe, Dalzell
Jonathan Thomas Dove, Darlington
Phillip David Richardson, Dillon
Joshua Robert Billig, Easley
Anthony Aloysius Klutz III, Easley
*William Cory Lynch, Easley
Jonathan Ross Browning, Florence
Jason Thomas Smith, Florence
*David Jacob Strait, Florence
Julian Tremain West, Florence
*Marina Josephine Daniel, Folly Beach
*Craig Michael Albers, Fort Mill
*Jonathan Paul Goerk, Fort Mill
Michael Frederick Mattes III, Fort Mill
Matthew Joseph Pfaff, Fort Mill
Philip Andrew Ellis, Fountain Inn
William Thomas Rhodes, Garnett
Perry Robinson Collins, Jr., Georgetown
Jamie O'Neil Nesbitt, Georgetown
Wesley Alex Wall, Georgetown
Bruce Allen Bailey, Gilbert
Troy Joseph Maciaszek, Gilbert
Edward Charles Sutton II, Gilbert
Ryan Alden Auger, Goose Creek
Raymond Thomas Ball, Goose Creek
*Matthew Thomas Berry, Goose Creek
*Brandon Kyle Brezeale, Goose Creek
*Melanie Sue Chambers, Goose Creek
*Matthew Wayne DeveauxII, Goose Creek
*Peter James Flategraff, Goose Creek
*David Michael Harris, Jr., Goose Creek
Roy Thomas Johnston, Goose Creek
Jordan Wiley Kelly, Goose Creek
*Lincoln Elliott Kerger, Goose Creek
*Robert Vincent Lee, Goose Creek
*Christopher Douglas Marsh, Goose Creek
*Daniel Jacob Martz, Goose Creek
*Troy Edward Mitchell, Jr., Goose Creek
Daxton Hilliard Moore, Goose Creek
Vernie Yuson Param, Goose Creek
Kelly Nicole Pesterfield, Goose Creek
*Javier Roman, Goose Creek
*Richard Lee Sanford, Goose Creek
James Robert Snyder, Goose Creek
Sean Christopher Snyder, Goose Creek
David Barnie Warren, Jr., Goose Creek
*Brian Daniel Woodall, Goose Creek
*Jesse David Yoast, Goose Creek
Benjamin Richard Young, Goose Creek
Charles Ligon Crenshaw IV, Greenville
*Matthew Bennett Didelot, Greenville
James Michael Douglas, Greenville
*Allen Michael Ferkovich, Greenville
Andrew Lloyd Grigg, Greenville
Jacob Dean Habrun, Greenville
*Benjamin William Head, Greenville
Thomas Edward Hill, Greenville
*Daniel Edgar Kyser, Greenville
Jonathan David Lovette, Greenville
Patrick John Reid, Greenville
Trevor James Roddy, Greenville
*Bryan Taylor Smith, Greenville
*Patrick John Wheale, Greenville
*Kevin Joseph Young, Greenville
*John Jordan Hatfield, Greenwood
*James Ferguson Knox, Greenwood
*Blake Allen Mitchell, Greenwood
William Joseph Ramage, Greenwood
*David Wesley Collier, Greer
*Andrew James Collins, Greer
Kyle David Mathes, Greer
*Stephen Lyle Parks, Greer
William Dean Westmoreland, Greer
Anthony Blanquera De La Rosa, Hanahan
Billy Calvin Lee III, Hanahan
Christopher Michael Myers, Harleyville
*William Christopher Swett, Hartsville
*Robert Glenn Fuller, Hilton Head
Mauro Norberto Bria, Hilton Head Island
*James Marion Russell IV, Holly Hill
*Michael Dontae Ballentine, Honea Path
Justin Kyle Hughes, Inman
James Cody Maxwell, Inman
Louis Aaron Bussells, Irmo
Michael Thomas Glenn, Irmo
*Nicholas Carl Leone, Irmo
Marcus Zane Henderson, Kershaw
*Timothy David Kubisak, Ladson
Ray Longoria, Ladson
Peter Patrick Rooney, Ladson
Richard J. Terrio, Ladson
*James Henry Johnson, Lake City
Kevin Lee Myers, Lake City
Kip Mason Myers, Lake City
*Brandon Earl Mullins, Landrum
Robert Emmett Barnes, Jr., Lexington
Clayton Edward Carter, Lexington
Joshua Shelton Harpe, Lexington
*John Charles Leaphart, Lexington
John Robert Lee, Jr., Lexington
Whitney Melissa Lee, Lexington
Jonathan Patrick Mayer, Lexington
Matthew Van McCarty, Lexington
Earl Douglas Wilkes, Lexington
John Robert Sasson, Liberty
John Anderson Thompson III, Liberty Hill
James Byrd, Jr., Little Mountain
*Raymond Richard Foltz, Little River
Jason Timothy Diefenthaler, Loris
Jonathan Edward Atkins, Lugoff
*Danial Lewis Rion Fickling, Lugoff
*James Edward Lawrence Fickling, Lugoff
Kristy Lynn McFadden, Lugoff
*Tony Mitchell Vincent, Lugoff
Leo Cameron Cox, Marion
James Christopher Ard, Moncks Corner
*Lisa Marie Bydairk, Moncks Corner
Jeremiah Matthew Cross, Moncks Corner
Ian Baker Hawkins, Moncks Corner
John Marshall West, Moncks Corner
*Bryan Andrew Everitt, Mount Pleasant
Joseph Adam Hoerter, Mount Pleasant
Timothy Alan Smith, Mount Pleasant
*Caleb Andrew Adkins, Mount Pleasant
*Thomas Hamlin Auld II, MountPleasant
*Rhett Searcy Cleveland, Mount Pleasant
*Douglas William Kilgour, Mount Pleasant
*Nathan Allen Moyer, Mount Pleasant
Jack Donald Pitts III, Mount Pleasant
Wesley Thurman Wilson, Mount Pleasant
Logan Patrick Daigle, Mount Pleasant
Caleb Joseph Dispenza, Mount Pleasant
John Arthur Folley, Jr., Mount Pleasant
Russell Hobson Forrest, Mount Pleasant
Brent Daniel McCarragher, Mount Pleasant
*Zachary Blake McKinney, Mount Pleasant
Benjamin Charles Norris, Mount Pleasant
*Adam Allen Paul, Mount Pleasant
*Ian Prout Steigelman, Mount Pleasant
Robert Fritz Britt, Mullins
Thomas Ross Garner, Mullins
*Jhonna Marie Casey, Murrell's Intet
Nathaniel Alexander Fancher, Murrells Inlet
William Harry Temple, Murrells Inlet
Alexander Livingtston Torr, Murrells Inlet
Matthew Gerard Bartomeo, Myrtle Beach
*Daniel Aaron Hervig, Myrtle Beach
Daniel Harden Isaac III, Myrtle Beach
Mary Catherine Park, Myrtle Beach
*Ryan Michael Schupp, Myrtle Beach
Samuel McGowan Price III, Newberry
Douglas Wilson McMillan III, Nichols
Shaun Allen Futch, Ninety Six
Lucas Daniel Holcombe, Norris
*Gerald Ashby Black, Jr., North Charleston
Aaron Alan Daley, North Charleston
*Timothy Scott Perkins, North Charleston
Eric Brandon Roberts, North Charleston
*Christopher Allen Robinson, North Charleston
*Michael Fitzgerald Sydney, Jr., North Charleston
Domenico Verderame, North Charleston
*Christopher R. Weil, North Charleston
Christopher Leland Wannamaker, North Charleston
Alvin Dawson Lewis IV, North Myrtle Beach
*Alexander Mangu Monte, North Myrtle Beach
Patrick Thomas Watts, North Myrtle Beach
*Michael Pinckney Horger, Jr., Orangeburg
Kevin Brandon Loudermilk, Pickens
Brian Bishop West, Pinopolis
Megan Kristina Kell, Port Royal
James Timothy Bedenbaugh, Prosperity
*Olivia Katie Livingston, Prosperity
*Christopher Ryan Cail, Ravenel
*William Donald Andersen, Rock Hill
*William Palmer Barnette, Jr., Rock Hill
Joshua Mark Dockery, Rock Hill
*James Robert Ferguson III, Rock Hill
*Treg Willam Ogborn, Rock Hill
*Willard Sterling Randall, Rock Hill
John David Teague III, Rock Hill
*Frank Merritt Wilkerson III, Rock Hill
John Gaston Foster, Roebuck
*Joshua Thomas Boggs, Seneca
Jordan Clark Finlay, Simpsonville
Steven Joseph Fulmer, Simpsonville
*Lawrence Foster Girard, Simpsonville
Justin Alexander Lanford, Simpsonville
Heith Bretnall Robinson, Simpsonville
Clarke Gibert Russell, Simpsonville
Jeremy Copeland Webb, Simpsonville
Gary Wayne Adams, Six Mile
David Andrew Falatok, Spartanburg
Russell Wells Fortune, Spartanburg
*Jacob Timothy Hurley, Spartanburg
Rawlins Lowndes, Spartanburg
Robert Harrison Brady, St. Matthews
*Seth Warner Stewart, Summerton
*Zachary James Bryant, Summerville
Martin A Cawdery, Summerville
Matthew E Dryden, Summerville
*Sidney Irwin Dudley, Summerville
Adam Michael Henderson, Summerville
*Seth T Hooper, Summerville
Leslie Allen Jarvis, Jr., Summerville
Kara Rachelle Keiter, Summerville
Jason Michael Kirkman, Summerville
William Ryan Owens, Summerville
*Timothy Scott Smith II, Summerville
*Philip Jeffrey Wingo, Summerville
Joshua L Allbritton, Sumter
Mark Edward Coyne, Sumter
*Christopher James Eaves, Sumter
Brandon Scott Kinder, Sumter
*James Justin Mockalis, Sumter
Michael James Quinn, Sumter
Britton Southard Riddle, Sumter
*Martin Cole Littlefield, Surfside Beach
*Stephen Davis Thun, Swansea
*Peter James Calogrides, Taylors
Andrew Clement Sexton, Taylors
Aaron Scot Reed, Tega Cay
*Kevin Patrick Foster, Travelers Rest
William Theodore Swartz, Travelers Rest
Franklin Monroe Rinaca, Union
*Charles Jacob Grill, Varnville
William Bryan Gilbert IV, Wagener
Brian Wayne Pippen, Wagener
*Joshua Paul Duke, Walhalla
Richard Whitney Gulledge, Wedgefield
Adam Grant Blakeley, Wellford
*Brandon Benjamin Vaughn, West Columbia
*Kyle Dewitt Yarbrough, Whitmire
*Daniel James Clinebelle, Winnsboro
Todd Berry Mattox, Winnsboro

Tennessee
*Cary Landers McNamara, Brentwood
Stanley Chadwick Phillips, Chattanooga
*James David Goodale, Collierville
Joseph Chad King, Columbia
*Samuel Douglas Joiner, Corryton
James Benjamin Myers, Dyersburg
*Joseph Cole Miller, Hixson
*Anthony Marshall Herbold, Knoxville
John Bradford Pomy, Knoxville
Ian Alexander Prudhomme, Mountain City
*Andrew Ira Harris, Palmyra
*Joseph Bott Thomas, Signal Mountain

Texas
Jenifer Nicole Moore, Arp
Richard Kyle Wahl, Austin
Frank Raymond Danna III, Castroville
*Alan Brooks Thiele, Coppell
Steven Dion Dickerson, Jr., Grand Praire
Owen Michael Broom, Houston
Sam Eric Dirickson, Houston
*Arush Yogesh Vyas, Houston
Leobardo Ramirez, Jr., Mission
*Emil Deon Nelson, Jr., Nederland
*Cassandra Cortes, Pasadena
*Terri Kay Beshirs, Plano
Creighton William Hoting Nash, Richardson
Travis Zane Hutchins, Round Rock
*Gabriel Thomas Hughes, San Angelo
*Michael Callaghan Sadler, San Angelo
Sebastian Teobaldo Padron, San Antonio
*John Jeremy Brothers, Sealy
Brendyn Michael Reinecke, Sugar Land
James Douglass Nash, Tomball
*Robert Thomas Eckerfield, Tyler
*Michael David Kelly, Waxahachie

Utah
Jon Eric Paris, Jr., Sandy

Virgina
Caleb Michael Ling, Alexandria
Austin Lee Fenwick, Charlottesville
Charles Francis Hunt, Chesapeake
Patrick Wilson Thacker, Chesterfield
Justin Ryan Shoemaker, Crimora
*Marc Brandon Quesenberry, Floyd
Robin Anthony Stark, Lakeridge
*Nelson E Dove, Leesburg
Gary Robert Jaffe, Mechanicsville
Travis Justin Burton, Monroe
*Gregory Wade Vitello, Newport News
Andrew Justin Pagel, Norfolk
Patrick Hudson Stauffer, Richmond
*Andrew Lee Brooks, Springfield
Dennis Michael McHale, Jr., Stafford
Jonathan Haley Patton Poole, Stafford
Dirk Anthony Wooten, Virginia Beach
Sean Christopher Hudson, Woodbridge
*Phillip Howard Lukens, Woodbridge

Washington
*Cody Steven Sandquist, Camas
Nolan Dale Roggenkamp, Enumclaw

Wisconsin
*Douglas James Schmid, Arlington
*Jeremy Richard Steffen, Elroy
*Joshua Patrick Scheel, LaCrosse
Peter Anthony Schick, Madison

Puerto Rico
John Nicholas McComas, Guynabo


Other
Matthew Carroll Smith, FPO

International Students
*Roman Lenner, Jr., Cesky Dub. Czech Republic
James Robert Eason, Christ Church, New Zealand
*Tzu Hung Chu, Fengshan, Taiwan
Ying-hau Luo, Fengshan, Taiwan
*Valon A. Ahmeti, Kamenica Kosova, Serbia-Montenegro
Ku-Chu Hsu, Kaohsiung, Taiwan
Dai Yi Wu, Kaohsiung, Taiwan
*Nawapong Unsuree, Khonkaen, Thailand
Salman Yousif Abdulla Bahzad, Kingdom of Bahrain
Jodi Georgia Whittle, Kingston, Jamaica
Leandro Jose Chamorro, Managua, Nicaragua
*Nitisak Meenak, Nonthaburi, Thailand
*David Axel Lara, Puebla, Mexico
Ananda Kumara Pillay Sawmynaden, Quatre Bornes, Mauritius
Jing-Hung Lin, Taipei, Taiwan
*Jui-Chiang Chen, Taiwan, ROC
Zack Xiao Wang, YaiYuan, China

 

-end-