The Military College of South Carolina Dare to Lead

Info Academics Admissions Alumni Cadet Life Graduate College Evening Undergrad Athletics Connect Giving
Close this window

Giving to The Citadel

  • The Citadel Foundation
  • Blueprint
  • The Citadel Brigadier Foundation

Citadel News Service

For Release
Jan. 28, 2004

Gold Star and Dean's List students named for fall 2004

          Over 600 cadets and active duty military student were honored at the end of the fall 2004 semester with Dean's List and Gold Stars recognition.

          Dean's List recognition is given to those students registered for 12 or more semester hours whose grade point ratio is 3.2 or higher with no grade below a C for the previous semester's work.

          Cadets with a single asterisk by their name indicate Gold Star recognition for the fall semester. Gold Stars are awarded to Dean's List students who have made a grade point ratio of 3.7 or higher for the work of a semester.

Alabama
Micah Peyton Gill, Daphne
Chase Holland Carlton, Fairhope
Robert Milton Echols III, Homewood
William Carmen Santaferrara, Madison
*Philip Redding Meador, Mobile
Andre Wolf, Phenix City

Arizona
Daniel Robert Free, Kearny
*Matthew Ryan LaPrade, Paradise Valley

California
Nicholas Ashley William R. Hane, Burbank
*Nicholas Jon Van Dyke, Gilroy
*Franco Luis Villongco, Los Angeles
*Kevin Kawan Saboori, Los Gatos
Jonathan Samuel Keen, Newhall
*Brannon Neal Darby II, Palmdale
*Elliot James Pernula, Palmdale
Alexander John Randall, San Bruno
Scott Ray Butler, San Diego
*Kyle Newell O'Donohoe, San Diego
Morgan Parker Cina, Valencia

Colorado
*Shawna Ann Hartman, Denver
Timothy Patrick Kenny, Lakewood
Olivia Lynn Perry-Smith, Littleton
*Brian Neil Lander, Parker

Connecticut
*Patrick John Foehl, Cheshire
Patrick Martin Lundgren, Durham
Jason Ryan Dickinson, Manchester
*Christopher Willis Allen, New Canaan
*Gabriel Joseph Denaro, Norwalk
Lionel Frederic Grebert, Trumbull
*Carter Lee Palmer, Washington

Delaware
Bryan Joseph Byler, Laurel
Samuel Paynter Jefferson, Milton

District of Columbia
*Sermpun Lhamlhak
*Pisut Muangsamai

Florida
Ryan Tyler Conlon, Cooper City
*William Raleigh Thompson IV, Coral Gables
Angelo T Medico, Coral Springs
*Jon David Aughey, Davie
Gregory Scott Koester, Jr., Doraln
*Matthew Michael Matulia, Eustis
Wesley Endler Walker, Jacksonville
Christopher John Hafner, Jupiter
Jonathan Rodriguez, Kissimee
William Luther Harrell, Longwood
Jonathan Joseph Kelley, Lynn Haven
Harry Frederick Zinsser III, Melbourne
Ivan Agustin Enriquez-Weitzel, Miami
Gordon Loader, Nokomis
John David Langer, Ocala
*Phillip Andrew Berntson, Ocoee
*Christopher Robert Swauger, Odessa
Jonathan Robert Montes, Oldsmar
*Christopher Hok-Hin Cheung, Orlando
Michael Charles Pilotte, Orlando
Sewell Renold Setzer, Jr., Orlando
Brian Collins Whitsitt, Ormond Beach
Robert Baker Isaac, Oviedo
*Anthony Kenneth DeLuca, Palm Beach Gardens
George Joseph Aubin, Tallahassee
David Michael Chichetti, Tallahassee
*Michael David Martinez, Tampa
Colette Nicole Baumle, Tarpon Springs
Christopher Michael Morrow, Valrico
Jonathan Adams Hulecki, Vero Beach
Sarah Kristine Deuschle, W Palm Beach
Anthony Luis Rodriguez, Wellington
Jack Matthew Lincer, Winter Haven
Christopher Anthony Tran, Winter Springs

Georgia
*Whit Andrew Collins, Acworth
*Anthony Justin Beckett, Alpharetta
*James Matthew Elliott, Alpharetta
John McKenzie North, Alpharetta
*Andrew Gerard Frey, Atlanta
*Jeremy Marshal Hirsch, Atlanta
Evan Austin Watson, Atlanta
Brian Thomas Ipock, Bishop
Brian James Gural, Canton
Stephen Hyunjin Cha, Columbus
Robert Evans Pflueger, Cordele
Harold Donell McLendon, Jr., Dublin
Mary Nguyen, Duluth
Steven Arthur Baxter, Evans
Michael Anthony Rivera, Evans
Phillip Howard Lukens, Hinesville
Hollis Bradford Mallory, LaGrange
*Nicholas Medica II, Lawrenceville
Joseph Aaron Siegel, Lawrenceville
Kenneth Malcolm Greer, Perry
Timothy Andrew Devine, Roswell
*Tyler Klein Rains, Savannah
Jimmy Sandrel Reeves, Jr., Sparta
Timothy Robert Bauler, Jr., Statesboro
*Lukas Richard Gleissner, Statesboro
Brian Keith Starnes, Swanee
*Benjamin Allen Hammett, Waynesboro

Illinois
*Joel David Funk, Freeburg
Christopher Von Lindahl, Lake Zurich
Tyler Austin Poutre, Utica
Terrance Jay Peterson III, Warrenville

Indiana
Kelley June Thorsen, Crown Point
Adam Jeffrey Basch, Zionsville
*David Christopher Basch, Zionsville

Iowa
Erochson Teilor Cordts, Burlington
Kyle David Packard, West Des Moines

Kentucky
*Larry McArthur Poole II, Stanford

Louisiana
Christina Ann Hancock, Baton Rouge
*Thomas Lee Kellner II, Baton Rouge
Trey Michael Tolle, Kenner
Jacob Stuart Brown, Lake Charles
*Brian Joseph Munson, Meraux

Maine
Adam Robert VanBibber, Oxford
James Walter McDonald, Jr., Portland

Maryland
Joseph Merritt Tesar, Gaithersburg
David Victor Oaks, Gambrills
*Brian Edward Hayes, Hagerstown
Jason Christopher Hinkle, Hagerstown
*Sara Raye Borin, Myersville
Michael James Dean, Rockville
Lucas James Peternel, Severna Park
*Benjamin Robert Weiss, Silver Spring
David Lee Burrier, Thurmont
Luis Alonzo Iraheta, Waldorf
Megan Alexandra McAuliffe, Westminster

Massachusetts
*Douglas Allen Locke III, Acton
Richard Carlton Faille III, Beverly
Chad Albert Morin, Blackstone
Adam Roswell Derby, Longmeadow
Reed Sutton Foster, Longmeadow
James Paul Papagni, Lynnfield
*Ryan Michael Smedile, North Andover
Anthony Philip Giunta, Jr., Norwood
William Jerome Pomeroy, Plymouth
Nathan Paul Hayes, Rehoboth
Scott Joseph Dowd, Southborough
*Steven J. Snow, Wilbraham

Michigan
*Mark Phillip Lubke, Ada
*Scott Michael Somerset, Grosse Pointe
*Andrew N. Sweeny, Grosse Pointe
Daniel Lee Thompson, Howard City
John Henry Bergmans, Saline

Mississippi
DeShaun Lamont Brandy, Hattiesburg
*Kenneth Allen Harshbarger, Long Beach

Missouri
Daniel Burke Spellacy, St. Louis
*Nicholas Adam Cavellero, St. Louis

Nebraska
Brian John Amen, Omaha
*Erick Terrill Wilson, Omaha

Nevada
*Deborah Lynn White, Henderson
Courtney Louise Whittecar, Henderson

New Jersey
Michael A. Vafaie, Augusta
Steven Richard Kline, Chatham
Sean Dennis Adams, Edison
Christopher Thomas Petrosini, Flemington
Brian Joseph Golden, Morris Plains
Patrick Michael Golden, Morris Plains
*Jonathan Patrick Welch, Neptune
*Adam Dean Coste, Ocean City
*John Richard Denham III, Pilesgrove
David Daniel Sweder, Jr., Piscataway
*Tara Lee Woodside, Salem
*Steven Craig Kleppin, Jr., Somerset
Paul Michael Kupiec, Stratford
*Sean Richard Callahan, Westfield
Robert Hwang, Westfield

New Mexico
Jordan Gabriel Hall, Albuquerque
Adam Wayne Hamm, Hobbs

New York
Mark Joseph Morrison, Albany
Laura Elizabeth Phelan, Babylon
Jason Alexander Economou, Centereach
Daniel Joseph DeRose, Garden City
Eric Damon Urso, New Hyde Park
*Edward William Kay III, Pittsford
Christopher Lawrence Grady, Plainview
*Andrew Seth Green, Queensbury
Matthew Clifton Keeley, Syracuse
*Paul Cagle Keeley, Syracuse

North Carolina
*Sarah Blackburn Williford, Arden
Matthew Keith Short, Asheville
*Matthew William Single, Asheville
George Glen Huffman, Boomer
Nathaniel Drew Winkler, Boone
Berton Leo Twiss, Broadway
*Jonathan Phillip Olson, Cary
Caleb Aaron Wells, Cary
*Jared Sullivan Newman, Charlotte
Sean Adam Poole, Charlotte
John Taylor Powell, Charlotte
Philip Andrew Shields, Charlotte
Jacob Tyrell Allman, Concord
Franklin Drake Elliott, Jr., Fayetteville
James David Horne, Fayetteville
*Terrence Earle Jackson, Fayetteville
*Brett Stephen Miller, Gastonia
Hunter McDowell Peak, Gastonia
*Scott Bradford Warren, Granite Falls
James Joseph Reardon, Hickory
Kevin Franklin Kane, Matthews
Richard Lee Ostrander, Mebane
Adam Joel Hastings, Morganton
*Christopher Ryan Cail, Mount Holly
Thomas Craig Hambidge, New Bern
*John Daniel Lathers II, Newport
Jordan Lee Pittman, Oak Island
Harris Cater Ligon, Ocean Isle
Michael Patrick Corso, Pinehurst
Brent Lee Schreckengost, Raleigh
Chase Weston Tarkenton, Raleigh
James Peter Elliott, Roanoke Rapids
*Aaron James Poll, Rocky Mount
*Ryan David Moody, Siler City
Richard Anthony Keenan, Sneads Ferry
James Rion Cartin, Statesville
Gordon Lee Barnhill II, Wake Forest
*Jeffrey Devin Dupuis, Waxhaw
Michael Steven Cox, Webster
John Jacob Renquist, Wilmington
*Kevin Scott Johnson, Winterville

Ohio
*Audra Leah Ritchie, Belle Center
Joseph A Strain, Bexley
*Christopher Torok Raterman, Cincinnati
*Christopher Joseph Nastal, Cleveland
Collin Bryant Bell, Columbus
Christopher Joseph Mantica, Dayton
Bradley Donovan Jarrett, Eastlake
Michael Keith Telford, Hamilton
*Jonathan Spencer Klopp, Hudson
*Matthew John Kaplan, West Chester
Paul Edward Wheeler, Xenia
Anthony Fitzgerald Reynolds, Youngstown

Oklahoma
Zachary Morris Franklin, Broken Bow

Oregon
Joseph Allen Chambers, Harbor

Pennsylvania
Kevin James Kaczmarski, Boothwyn
*Michael David Heidorn, Boswell
*Jeffrey Paul Kilheffer, Carlisle
Christopher Stefan Lill, Cranberry Township
*Matthew Christopher Butsick, Drexel Hill
Michael Brian Kourkounakis, Easton
*Ryan Mitchell See, Ellwood City
Joshua Alan Smith-Paskert, Girard
Jason Christopher MacConnell, Harrisburg
Jhonna Marie Casey, Jeannette
*Andrew James Armstrong, Johnstown
Alan James Jersey, Oakmont
Matthew Joseph Henfey, Philadelphia
Daniel Michael Bingaman, Reading
*Andrew Dale Hawk, Selinsgrove
Joshua Michael Smith, Spring Grove
*Raymond Anthony Kuderka III, Thornton
Cullen Thomas Metzler, Washington
Justin Nicholas Kloc, Yardley

Rhode Island
Matthew Richard Nadeau, North Smithfield
*Daniel Patrick Strickland, Wakefield

South Carolina
Matthew David Bond, Abbeville
*Taylor Scott Braithwaite, Aiken
Andrew Raynor Jones, Aiken
Thomas Russ Sessions, Aiken
Larry Stephen McCarley, Anderson
Zachary Louis Taylor, Anderson
Ryan Scott Brown, Bamberg
*Kent Clinton Kirkland, Jr, Barnwell
Evan Hilliard Burgess, Beaufort
Ryan Clark Cummins, Beaufort
*Chase Henderson Mohler, Beaufort
Gary Clinton Jones, Blythewood
John Alexander McCune, Blythewood
*Christopher Stephen Stier, Blythewood
Daniel Cale Woodberry, Bonneau
Herbert Clay Carruth III, Camden
Jonathan Charles Reeves, Catawba
Brian Harrison Connelly, Chapin
*Boyd Joseph Pritchard, Chapin
*Brian James Rister, Chapin
*Clayton Scott Trussell, Chapin
Christopher Kenneth Altman, Charleston
Jerome Jermaine Anderson, Charleston
*Thomas Benjamin Bailey, Charleston
Elisha Autumn Bryant, Charleston
Louis Edward Costa III, Charleston
*Kenneth Martin Crosby II, Charleston
*Ryan James Cuthbertson, Charleston
*Jennifer Jordan Guerry, Charleston
Dustin Winship Henderson, Charleston
Jesse Paul Howard, Charleston
Matthew Mason Inabinett, Charleston
Christopher Quin Jackson, Charleston
*Pongsakorn Kaewkornmaung, Charleston
Ross Michael Kastner, Charleston
Kristal Encarnacion Keating, Charleston
*Brett Hamilton Lancer, Charleston
Charles Scott McLaughlin, Charleston
Joseph D Nave, Charleston
*David Anthony O'Reilly, Charleston
*Thomas Stephen Olney, Charleston
Keating Lewis Simons IV, Charleston
*Bobbi J. Smith, Charleston
Steffanie Cay Snyder, Charleston
*Joshua Lendon Standridge, Charleston
*Thomas Edward Stelling, Jr., Charleston
Brent Walker Wood, Charleston
Charles Adam Sellers, Cheraw
Alexander Scott Houston, Chester
Albert Monroe Campbell III, Clemson
James Aaron Nelson, Jr, Clinton
Ryan Garrison Brooks, Columbia
*James Andrew Byars, Columbia
*James Bowman Canady, Columbia
David McKerras Daniels-Hester, Columbia
Matthew Cameron Foushee, Columbia
Forrest Ryan Garriga, Columbia
*Daniel West Griffin, Columbia
Justin Daniel Helfer, Columbia
Caspar Jay Mabry, Columbia
Chappelle Heath Manning III, Columbia
Brady Joseph Mashak, Columbia
Kevin Josh McCaskill, Columbia
Derik Joseph Neitz, Columbia
*Joshua Edwin Pozsik, Columbia
Steven Charles Ratigan, Columbia
*William Justin Self, Columbia
William Beaty Thomas, Columbia
Charles Redfearn Vernon, Jr., Columbia
*Kent Tanner Washington, Columbia
Eric Charles Watkins, Columbia
*James Wofford Wise, Jr., Columbia
Thomas Adam Bedell, Jr., Conway
Carl Lewis Smoak II, Cope
Robert Ransom Bailey III, Cowpens
*Matthew Patrick Elliott, Cowpens
*Carlos-Jose Reyes Bersabe, Dalzell
Jonathan Thomas Dove, Darlington
Phillip David Richardson, Dillon
Gabriel Truth Gilmore, Easley
*Graham Whitney Gilstrap, Easley
Anthony Aloysius Klutz, Easley
*William Cory Lynch, Easley
Michael Sinclair Bolick, Florence
Jason Thomas Smith, Florence
David Jacob Strait, Florence
*Marina Josephine Daniel, Folly Beach
James Bourbon Roberts III, Folly Beach
Craig Michael Albers, Fort Mill
Michael Frederick Mattes III, Fort Mill
Treg Willam Ogborn, Fort Mill
*Philip Andrew Ellis, Fountain Inn
William Thomas Rhodes, Garnett
*Bruce Allen Bailey, Gilbert
William Price Coker, Gilbert
Troy Joseph Maciaszek, Gilbert
Edward Charles Sutton II, Gilbert
Nicholas Bryan Bauer, Goose Creek
David Barnie Warren, Jr., Goose Creek
Kimberly Michelle Hamilton, Green Pond
William Morris Coleman, Greenville
Charles Ligon Crenshaw IV, Greenville
Matthew Bennett Didelot, Greenville
James Michael Douglas, Greenville
*Allen Michael Ferkovich, Greenville
John Barton Gerwig, Greenville
Brandon Spencer Greene, Greenville
Jacob Dean Habrun, Greenville
*Benjamin William Head, Greenville
*Daniel Edgar Kyser, Greenville
Jonathan David Lovette, Greenville
*Patrick John Reid, Greenville
Bryan Taylor Smith, Greenville
Jonathan Mark Vallejo, Greenville
William Smith Webster III, Greenville
*Patrick John Wheale, Greenville
*Kevin Joseph Young, Greenville
John Jordan Hatfield, Greenwood
James Ferguson Knox, Greenwood
Blake Allen Mitchell, Greenwood
*David Wesley Collier, Greer
Andrew James Collins, Greer
Justin Scott Hughes, Greer
Stephen Lyle Parks, Greer
Joseph Blanquera Dela Rosa, Hanahan
Billy Calvin Lee, Hanahan
*William Christopher Swett, Hartsville
*David Brent Spencer, Hickory Grove
*Robert Glenn Fuller, Hilton Head Island
Mauro Norberto Bria, Hilton Head Island
*Eric Andrew Mattoon, Hilton Head Island
Fredrick Ogden Nash, Hilton Head Island
*James Marion Russell IV, Holly Hill
Michael Dontae Ballentine, Honea Path
*William Joseph Landon, Hopkins
*David Gerald Ebeling, Huger
Chad Allen Bowie, Inman
Justin Kyle Hughes, Inman
James Cody Maxwell, Inman
Louis Aaron Bussells, Irmo
Aaron Jerome Kelly, Jr., Irmo
*Nicholas Carl Leone, Irmo
Christopher Caswell Wilcox, Isle of Palms
Marcus Zane Henderson, Kershaw
*James Henry Johnson, Lake City
Oliver David Belue, Landrum
Brandon Earl Mullins, Landrum
Benjamin Wade Lewis, Leesville
Kyle Christopher Alexander, Lexington
Clayton Edward Carter, Lexington
*John Charles Leaphart, Lexington
John Robert Lee, Jr., Lexington
Brandon George Skelly, Lexington
*Earl Douglas Wilkes, Lexington
John Robert Sasson, Liberty
John Anderson Thompson III, Liberty Hill
*Raymond Richard Foltz, Little River
Danial Lewis Rion Fickling, Lugoff
James Edward Lawrence Fickling, Lugoff
*Tony Mitchell Vincent, Lugoff
Avery Keita Dingle, Manning
Leo Cameron Cox, Marion
James Christopher Ard, Moncks Corner
Ian Baker Hawkins, Moncks Corner
Kedron Bernard Young, Moncks Corner
Joseph Adam Hoerter, Mount Pleasant
Timothy Alan Smith, Mount Pleasant
*Caleb Andrew Adkins, Mount Pleasant
*Thomas Hamlin Auld II, Mount Pleasant
Rhett Searcy Cleveland, Mount Pleasant
Jay Ryan Hammerbacher, Mount Pleasant
*Douglas William Kilgour, Mount Pleasant
*Nathan Allen Moyer, Mount Pleasant
Alexander Michael Schade, Mount Pleasant
*Wesley Thurman Wilson, Mount Pleasant
Joshua James Conlon, Mount. Pleasant
*Logan Patrick Daigle, Mount Pleasant
Andrew Simonds Drury III, Mount Pleasant
*Brent Daniel McCarragher, Mount Pleasant
Zachary Blake McKinney, Mount Pleasant
Patrick James Mulhern, Mount Pleasant
Adam Allen Paul, Mount Pleasant
*Ian Prout Steigelman, Mount Pleasant
Thomas Ross Garner, Mullins
William Harry Temple, Murrells Inlet
*Alexander Livingtston Torr, Murrells Inlet
Matthew Gerard Bartomeo, Myrtle Beach
*Daniel Aaron Hervig, Myrtle Beach
Daniel Harden Isaac III, Myrtle Beach
*Ryan Michael Schupp, Myrtle Beach
Joseph Austin Winkler, Myrtle Beach
Samuel McGowan Price III, Newberry
Shaun Allen Futch, Ninety Six
Lucas Daniel Holcombe, Norris
*Gerald Ashby Black, Jr., North Charleston
Christopher Leland Wannamaker, North Charleston
Alvin Dawson Lewis IV, North Myrtle Beach
*Alexander Mangu Monte, North Myrtle Beach
*Michael Pinckney Horger, Jr., Orangeburg
Steven Kenton Craig, Jr., Piedmont
Brian Bishop West, Pinopolis
*Richard Leigh Kellemeyer II, Prosperity
*Olivia Katie Livingston, Prosperity
*William Palmer Barnette, Jr., Rock Hill
Joshua Mark Dockery, Rock Hill
*Willard Sterling Randall, Rock Hill
*Frank Merritt Wilkerson III, Rock Hill
*Joshua Thomas Boggs, Seneca
*Jordan Clark Finlay, Simpsonville
Steven Joseph Fulmer, Simpsonville
Heith Bretnall Robinson, Simpsonville
Clarke Gibert Russell, Simpsonville
Jeremy Copeland Webb, Simpsonville
David Andrew Falatok, Spartanburg
*Jacob Timothy Hurley, Spartanburg
*Zachary James Bryant, Summerville
Sidney Irwin Dudley, Summerville
Jason Michael Kirkman, Summerville
Aaron Taylor Lee, Summerville
William Ryan Owens, Summerville
Daniel Gene Paist, Summerville
Joshua L Allbritton, Sumter
*Mark Edward Coyne, Sumter
*Christopher James Eaves, Sumter
Dane Alexander Griffin, Sumter
Brian Lindsay Hilpisch, Sumter
*Brandon Scott Kinder, Sumter
Todd Randolph McElveen, Sumter
James Justin Mockalis, Sumter
*Michael James Quinn, Sumter
Britton Southard Riddle, Sumter
Taylor English Senter, Sumter
Martin Cole Littlefield, Surfside Beach
Stephen Davis Thun, Swansea
*Peter James Calogrides, Taylors
Matthew Owen Holmes, Taylors
Andrew Clement Sexton, Taylors
Aaron Scot Reed, Tega Cay
*Franklin Monroe Rinaca, Union
Charles Jacob Grill, Varnville
William Bryan Gilbert IV, Wagener
Brian Wayne Pippen, Wagener
Joshua Paul Duke, Walhalla
*David Rodwrick Scealf, Walhalla
Richard Whitney Gulledge, Wedgefield
Adam Grant Blakeley, Wellford
Joshua Dane Call, West Columbia
Christopher Wayne Gibbons, West Columbia
*Brandon Benjamin Vaughn, West Columbia
Kyle Dewitt Yarbrough, Whitmire
*Daniel James Clinebelle, Winnsboro
*Todd Berry Mattox, Winnsboro
Grady Earl Ogburn, Winnsboro
Michael Allan Bailey, Woodruff

Tennessee
Ryan E Thompson, Bartlett
*Cary Landers McNamara, Brentwood
Adam David West, Brentwood
Joe Thomas Zoretic, Brentwood
Joseph Chad King, Columbia
Benjamin Lucas Campbell, Cordova
Samuel Douglas Joiner, Corryton
James Benjamin Myers, Dyersburg
*Joseph Cole Miller, Hixson
Nicholas Adam Maloy-Hunter, Kingsport
*Anthony Marshall Herbold, Knoxville
*Ian Alexander Prudhomme, Mountain City
Philip David Wipperman, Nashville
*Andrew Ira Harris, Palmyra
Cameron Roger Yaste, Pikeville
*Joseph Bott Thomas, Signal Mountain

Texas
Richard Kyle Wahl, Austin
*Alan Brooks Thiele, Coppell
Richard Joseph McCuan II, Frisco
Adam Catarino Alcaraz, Houston
*Emil Deon Nelson, Jr., Nederland
*Cassandra Cortes, Pasadena
Terri Kay Beshirs, Plano
Sean Dante Henley, Plano
Creighton William Hoting Nash, Richardson
*Travis Zane Hutchins, Round Rock
Gabriel Thomas Hughes, San Angelo
Michael Callaghan Sadler, San Angelo
Katie Lynn Richesin, San Antonio
Brendyn Michael Reinecke, Sugar Land
Steven Thomas Wicker, Texarkana
James Douglass Nash, Tomball
*Michael David Kelly, Waxahachie

Utah
Jon Eric Paris, Jr., Sandy

Virgina
Steven Walter Cragg, Arlington
*Austin Lee Fenwick, Charlottesville
Patrick Wilson Thacker, Chesterfield
Justin Ryan Shoemaker, Crimora
Kristofer Andrew Skidmore, Fairfax
*Marc Brandon Quesenberry, Floyd
*Nelson E Dove, Leesburg
Gary Robert Jaffe, Mechanicsville
Travis Justin Burton, Monroe
*Gregory Wade Vitello, Newport News
Patrick Hudson Stauffer, Richmond
*Andrew Lee Brooks, Springfield
Jonathan Haley Patton Poole, Stafford
*Robert Brandon Wilkins, Stuart
Dante Keith Terry, Virginia Beach
Dirk Anthony Wooten, Virginia Beach
Sean Christopher Hudson, Woodbridge

Washington
*Cody Steven Sandquist, Camas
*Nolan Dale Roggenkamp, Enumclaw
Tracy Elizabeth Hancock, Ridgefield
Angela Mae Ellenwood, Snohomish

Wisconsin
Jeremy Richard Steffen, Elroy
*Joshua Patrick Scheel, LaCrosse

International Students
*Roman Lenner, Jr., Cesky Dub, Czech Republic
James Robert Eason, Christ Church, New Zealand
*Valon A. Ahmeti, Kamenica Kosova, Serbia-Montenegro
Berat Alush Shala, Rahovec, Kosovo
*Dai Yi Wu, Kaohsiung, Taiwan
*Nawapong Unsuree, Khonkaen, Thailand
Salman Yousif Abdulla Bahzad, Kingdom of Bahrain
Leandro Jose Chamorro, Managua, Nicaragua
*Nitisak Meenak, Nonthabur, Thailand
David Axel Lara, Puebla, Mexico
Jing-Hung Lin, Taipei, Taiwan
*Jui-Chiang Chen, Shindian City, Taiwan
Zack Xiao Wang, YaiYuan, China
Alexander Rae Gentile, APO
*John Nicholas McComas, Guynabo, Puerto Rico

 

end-