The Military College of South Carolina Dare to Lead

Info Academics Admissions Alumni Cadet Life Graduate College Evening Undergrad Athletics Connect Giving
Close this window

Giving to The Citadel

  • The Citadel Foundation
  • Blueprint
  • The Citadel Brigadier Foundation

Citadel News Service

For Release
Feb. 19, 2004

Who's Who names outstanding cadet leaders

          Forty-seven Citadel cadets have been named to Who's Who Among Students in American Universities and Colleges for 2004 as national outstanding campus leaders.

          Students are selected as national outstanding campus leaders based on their academic achievement, community service, leadership in extracurricular activities and potential for continued success. Outstanding students have been honored by Who's Who since the first Who's Who directory was published in 1934.

          All graduating seniors, this year's honorees are:

Josiah Keefe Barker, Marion, Ark.
Viann Victoria Bolick, Greenville, S.C.
Stanley Carlton Brown, Jr., Charleston, S.C.
Suzanne Reed Campbell, Mount Pleasant, S.C.
Rhame Berley Cannon, Jr., North Charleston, S.C.
Robert Preston Clark, Jr., Charlotte, N.C.,
Jeffrey Jerome Cunningham, Loundonville, N.Y.
Michael Sean Dalrymple, Beavercreek, Ohio
Rikki Lind Felts, Beaufort, S.C.
Ricardo Salva Cruz Flores, Jr., Winchester, Calif.
Robert Kenneth Gotheridge, Summerville, S.C.
Robert Warren Gramling, Columbus, Ga.
Garrison Daniel Groh, Medina, Ohio
Shaun Arthur Haynam, Aurora, Ohio
Richard Robert Hillman, Charleston, S.C.
Erhun Iyasere, Edo State, Nigeria
Jermaine Dwayne Joyner, North Charleston, S.C.
Michael Gregory Kowalski, Annandale, Va.
Keith Garrett Laws, Kannapolis, N.C.
Andriano Francisco Macerola, Houston, Texas
Stephen Aaron Meadows, Mount Pleasant, S.C.
Philip Thomas Medico III, Coral Springs, Fla.
Brian John Moroney, Jr., Summerville, S.C.
M
atthew David Mulutzie, Newton, Pa.
Le Trung Nguyen, Cypress, Calif.
Tin Trung Nguyen, Cypress, Calif.
Dennis Jacob Peeters, Parkhill Ontario, Canada
Adam Fredric Perlin, Lake Arrowhead, Calif.
Alan Keane Phillips, Beaufort, S.C.
Jason Alan Pittman, Columbia, S.C.
Thomas Hunt Reid, Greenville, S.C.
Patrick Colin Reilly, Boston, N.Y.
Gentry Belo Rust, Fort Worth, Texas
James Michael Schneiderman, Northridge, Calif.
James Linville Senter, Albemarle, N.C.
Kristin Denise Setliff, Palm City, Fla.
Matthew David Shirley, Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Matthew Robert Stubbs, Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Bryan Claron Studebaker, Irmo, S.C.
Eric Joseph Sulser, Sumter, S.C.
George Albert Taylor, Laurens, S.C.
Michael Ryan Theriot, Breaux Bridge, La.
Joshua Richard Underwood, Smyrna, Del.
Neal David Wall, Crestview, Fla.
James Brett Wheeler, Lebec, Calif.
John Robert Williams, Snellville, Ga.
Erica Leigh Wood, Salem, N.J.

 

-end-