The Military College of South Carolina Dare to Lead

Info Academics Admissions Alumni Cadet Life Graduate College Evening Undergrad Athletics Connect Giving
Close this window

Giving to The Citadel

  • The Citadel Foundation
  • Blueprint
  • The Citadel Brigadier Foundation

Citadel News Service

For Release
Jan. 9, 2003

Gold Star and Dean's List students named for fall 2003

          Nearly 600 cadets and active duty military student were honored at the end of the fall 2003 semester with Dean's List and Gold Stars recognition.

          Dean's List recognition is given to those students registered for 12 or more semester hours whose grade point ratio is 3.2 or higher with no grade below a C for the previous semester's work.

          Cadets with a single asterisk by their name indicate Gold Star recognition for the fall semester. Gold Stars are awarded to Dean's List students who have made a grade point ratio of 3.7 or higher for the work of a semester.

Note: Names are as of registrar records posted by January, 5, 2004.

Alabama
*Samuel Andrew Eubanks, Mobile
*Philip Redding Meador, Mobile
Scott David Vega, Montgomery
*Andre Wolf, Phenix City

Alaska
Stefanie Noelle Farris, Wasilla

Arizona
Ryan Christopher Bachman, Fountain Hills

California
Christopher Allen Cox, Bakersfield
*Nicholas William Hane, Burbank
*Tin Trung Nguyen, Cypress
Le T. Nguyen, Cypress
Brendan Shue, El Granada
Nicholas Jon Van Dyke, Gilroy
*Adam Fredric Perlin, Lake Arrowhead
*James Brett Wheeler, Lebec
*Kevin Kawan Saboori, Los Gatos
Scott Susumu Yamamoto, Moss Beach
Jonathan Samuel Keen, Newhall
*James Michael Schneiderman, Northridge
Elliot James Pernula, Palmdale
Alexander John Randall, San Bruno
Ryan Patrick Mahaffey, San Diego
*Kyle Newell O'Donohoe, San Diego
Adrian E Ybarra, Santa Clara
*Ryan Mark Kroll, Simi Valley
Jayinder Grewal, Tracy (added 1-21-04)
Keith M. Kacmar, Valencia
*Ricardo Salva Cruz Flores, Jr., Winchester

Colorado
*Ryan Preston Hall, Colorado Springs
*Shawna Ann Hartman, Denver
*Marina Josephine Daniel, Glenwood Springs
Olivia Lynn Perry-Smith, Littleton

Connecticut
John Ryan Murdock, Brookfield
Jason Ryan Dickinson, Manchester
*Christopher Willis Allen, New Canaan
Gabriel Joseph Denaro, Norwalk
Carter Lee Palmer, Washington
Christopher John Neilan, Jr., Waterford
*Christopher Phillip Murray, West Haven
Trevor Adam Ronderos, Wethersfield

Delaware
Samuel Paynter Jefferson, Milton
Joshua Richard Underwood, Smyrna (added 3-12-04)

District of Columbia
Sermpun Lhamlhak
Pisut Muangsamai
*Wasuta Renkjumnon

Florida
Juan Daniel Canino, Apopka
David Finlay Corbin, Jr., Blountstown
Steven Eric Cramer, Boca Raton
David Liberti, Boynton Beach
Jeffrey Christian Blumenauer, Clermont
*Robert Edward Dillon III, Coral Springs
*Philip Thomas Medico III, Coral Springs
Angelo T Medico, Coral Springs
Joshua Caleb Mallow, Crawfordville
*Neal David Wall, Crestview
Navreet Kohli, Daytona Beach
*Matthew Michael Matulia, Eustis
Charles Francis Neal, Gulf Breeze
*Jonathan Scott D'Angelo, Hollywood
Adam Austin Peterson, Jacksonville
*Wesley Endler Walker, Jacksonville
Christopher John Hafner, Jupiter
*Brian Joseph Fischesser, Lake Park
*Dustin Winship Henderson, Largo
*William Luther Harrell, Longwood
Eugene Gray Payne IV, Longwood
Scott Thomas Verhage, Milton
Patrick Joseph O'Rourke, Jr., Niceville
Christopher H. Cheung, Orlando
Sewell Renold Setzer, Jr., Orlando
Brian Collins Whitsitt, Ormond Beach
Rose Frances Rodriguez, Oviedo
Keith Alan Stilwell, Pace
*Anthony Kenneth DeLuca, Palm Beach Gardens
Blake Taylor Safko, St. Petersburg
*Michael David Martinez, Tampa
*Colette Nicole Baumle, Tarpon Springs
Sarah Kristine Deuschle, West Palm Beach
Jack Matthew Lincer, Winter Haven
Christopher Anthony Tran, Winter Springs

Georgia
Anthony Justin Beckett, Alpharetta
James Matthew Elliott, Alpharetta
*Jonathan Lyle Fillman, Alpharetta
Matthew Charles Frye, Alpharetta
Stephen Terry Hungerford, Alpharetta
Sean Ricardo Waterman, Alpharetta
Andrew Cobb Krisel, Athens
*Andrew Gerard Frey, Atlanta
Evan Austin Watson, Atlanta
*Patrick John Wheale, Augusta
Zachary Mark Joseph DiBois, Cochran
John Peter Becker, Duluth
Mary Nguyen, Duluth
Brian Edwards DuBois, Dunwoody
Steven Arthur Baxter, Evans
Michael Anthony Rivera, Evans
Phillip Howard Lukens, Hinesville
John Batholomew Stevens, Lawrenceville (added 3-31-04)
Ryan Scott-Henry Cawood, Marietta
*Brian Edward Owens, Marietta
James Albert Sumler, Marietta
Chance Chadwick Smith, Martinez
*David Anthony Camp, McDonough
* Brian Clark Corbett, Newnan
Timothy James Driver, Jr., Norcross
Ian David Sellars (added 2-27-04)
*Timothy Andrew Devine, Roswell
Daniel Patrick Flynn, Roswell
Nicholas Andrew Smith, Roswell
Jeremy Arthur Kofsky, Saint Marys
*John Robert Williams, Snellville
Lukas Richard Gleissner, Statesboro
Cameron Lee Easley, Stone Mountain
Brandon Dean Spradlin, Warner Robins
Justin Adam Byczek, Williamson

Illinois
Brandon Shiro Higashi, Aurora
*Sean William Voda, Aurora
John Z Kitover, Chicago
*Joel David Funk, Freeburg

Indiana
Kyle Wesley Hiscock, Indianapolis
*David Christopher Basch, Zionsville
*James Maximillan Kennerk, Zionsville

Iowa
Kyle David Packard, West Des Moines

Kansas
*Andrew Joseph Quevillon, Olathe

Kentucky
John Christopher Thomas, Dover
Timothy Joseph Lewis, Lexington
*Larry McArthur Poole II, Stanford

Louisiana
Thomas Lee Kellner II, Baton Rouge
Michael Ryan Theriot, Breaux Bridge
*Brian Joseph Munson, Meraux
Chad Anthony Buckel, Metairie

Maryland
Daniel Warren Meckley, Arnold
*Andrew Emmett Kelly, Baltimore
*Adam Thomas Boyce, Cordova
Joseph Merritt Tesar, Gaithersburg
Kyle Austin Bozarth, Gambrills
David Victor Oaks, Gambrills
*Brian Edward Hayes, Hagerstown
*John-Michael Gerlach, Laurel
*Benjamin Robert Weiss, Silver Spring
Courtney Wynfield Carnegie, Jr., Upper Marlboro
*Megan Alexandra McAuliffe, Westminster

Massachusetts
*Douglas Allen Locke III, Acton
William Thomas Messmer, Braintree
*Philip David Schneider, Falmouth (added 2-4-04)
*William Jerome Pomeroy, Plymouth
*Christopher Robert Grabowski, Rockland
Scott Joseph Dowd, Southborough

Michigan
Mark Phillip Lubke, Ada
*Timothy William Lawson, Livonia
*John Henry Bergmans, Saline

Mississippi
Dustin Warren Cook, Biloxi

Missouri
Elizabeth Ann Harris, Gladstone
*Joshua Crews Twyman, Kansas City
Daniel Burke Spellacy, Saint Louis
*Nicholas Adam Cavellero, St. Louis

Montana
Jeffrey Allen Gardner, Shorewood

Nebraska
*Erick T Wilson, Omaha

Nevada
*Deborah Lynn White, Henderson
Courtney Louise Whittecar, Henderson
Jonathan Matthew George Riddle, Las Vegas

New Jersey
*Vincent Tsutomu Hirai, Clifton
Thomas Rachelski, Clinfton
*Bethany Sue Amico, Freehold
*William Jordan Decker, Freehold
Nathan Scott Braxton, Linden
Joseph Michael Kaminski, Mahwah
David Benjamin Foote, Monroeville
*Augustine E. Kim, Jr., Morganville
Andrew James Greenlees, Morris Plains
Jonathan Patrick Welch, Neptune
John Richard Denham III, Pilesgrove
Sean Patrick Markey, Randolph
Jeremy Daniel Shute, Salem
Steven Craig Kleppin, Jr., Somerset
*Michael A. Rosidivito, Trenton
*Tanika Louise Griffith, Edison
Robert Hwang, Westfield

New Mexico
John Andrew Purcell, Albuquerque
*Adam Wayne Hamm, Hobbs

New York
Mark Joseph Morrison, Albany
*Michael Andrew Toth, Jr., Babylon
*Patrick Colin Reilly, Boston
Javier Andres Ochoa, Franklin Square
Jeffrey Jerome Cunningham, Jr, Loudonville
Nicholas Mazula, Mechanicville
*Paul Cagle Keeley, Syracuse
Matthew Clifton Keeley, Syracuse
Thomas J. Welch, Warwick

North Carolina
*James Linville Senter, Albemarle
Sarah Blackburn Williford, Arden
George Glen Huffman, Boomer
Richard Lee Ostrander, Cary
Robert Preston Clark, Jr., Charlotte
Bryan Garrett Hampton, Charlotte
*Stephen Thomas West, Charlotte
Brian Booth Floyd, Concord
Joseph Cornelius McManus IV, Durham
Curtis Tucker Knie, Fayetteville
*Brett Stephen Miller, Gastonia
*Hunter McDowell Peak, Gastonia
Graham Tipton Kincaid, Goldsboro
*Scott Bradford Warren, Granite Falls
Daniel Lawrence Pope, Havelock
*James Joseph Reardon, Hickory
James Conary Yarbrough, Hickory
Keith Garrett Laws, Kannapolis
*John Patrick Exum, Jr., Kinston
Adam Joel Hastings, Morganton
John Thomas Wagner, Raleigh
*James Peter Elliott, Roanoke Rapids
Aaron James Poll, Rocky Mount
Lemuel Brad Jimerson, Rutherfordton
*Ryan David Moody, Siler City
Michael Philip McGrew, Statesville
*Eric Perry Steele, Vale
Christopher Lee Barker, Waynesville
*John Jacob Renquist, Wilmington
Kevin Scott Johnson, Winterville
Richard James Collier, Autryville

*Frank Lytton Tingley III, Charlotte

 

Ohio
*Shaun Arthur Haynam, Aurora *
Michael Sean Dalrymple, Beavercreek
*Audra Leah Ritchie, Belle Center
Christopher Joseph Nastal, Cleveland
Christopher Joseph Mantica, Dayton
Benjamin Matthew Meintel, Loveland
*Garrison Daniel Groh, Medina
Dominick D. Braccio III, Newton Falls
*Nicholas Dustin Goshen, Stow
*Matthew John Kaplan, West Chester
Paul Edward Wheeler, Xenia
Christopher William Kutlick, Youngstown

Oregon
Brian Gregory Fenchak-Cook, Bend

Pennsylvania
Ian Alexander Gray, Boiling Springs
*Jeffrey Paul Kilheffer, Carlisle
Kevin Michael O'Donnell, Carnegie
*Daniel Adam Kershner, Coatesville
Christopher Stefan Lill, Cranberry Township
*Ryan Mitchell See, Ellwood City
Dariusz Adam Piszczek, Fort Washington
*Andrew James Armstrong, Johnstown
Matthew Robert Zaro, Malvern
Jason Howard Chuma, Merrittstown
*Matthew David Mulutzie, Newtown
Matthew Joseph Henfey, Philadelphia
Joshua Michael Smith, Spring Grove
*Raymond Anthony Kuderka III, Thornton
David Alan Hankle, York

South Carolina
Matthew David Bond, Abbeville
Taylor Scott Braithwaite, Aiken
Beau Haynie Gailey, Anderson
*Edmond Rhodes Jordan, Jr., Anderson
Kent Clinton Kirkland, Jr, Barnwell
Rikki Lind Felts, Beaufort
Kenton Paul Richardson, Beaufort
Joseph Anthony Tokar, Beaufort
*Alan Keane Phillips (added 2-27-04)
* Matthew Calvin Smith, Belton
Joseph Samuel Hodges, Blair
*Roberts Vaux, Jr., Bluffton
Gary Clinton Jones, Blythewood
Christopher Stephen Stier, Blythewood
*Herbert Clay Carruth III, Camden
*Jonathan Charles Reeves, Catawba
Kyle Zachary Haney, Chapin
*Brian James Rister, Chapin
*Thomas Benjamin Bailey, Charleston
Darrell H Brown, Charleston
Stanley Carlton Brown, Jr., Charleston
*Phillip John Chandler, Charleston
*Jason Christopher Ciarcia, Charleston
David Joseph Coisson, Jr., Charleston
Lloyd Miles Cone III, Charleston
Louis Edward Costa III, Charleston
Kenneth Martin Crosby II, Charleston
Ryan James Cuthbertson, Charleston
*Thomas Daniell Dotstry, Charleston
*Patrick Weldon Fleming, Charleston
William Karl Folk, Charleston
*Scott Ross Hairfield, Charleston
*Thomas D Hallam, Charleston
*Christopher Quin Jackson, Charleston
Pongsakorn Kaewkornmaung, Charleston
Brett Hamilton Lancer, Charleston
David Ross McGrath, Jr., Charleston
Sean Albert Merritt, Charleston
Mark Dagan Mizzell, Charleston
Jeremy D Moore, Charleston
Joseph D Nave, Charleston
*Thomas Stephen Olney, Charleston
David Anthony O'Reilly, Charleston
*Matthew Blair Rogers, Charleston
*Martin E. Roschmann, Charleston
*Michael James Schrenker, Charleston
*Edwin Morris Spencer, Charleston
Joshua Lendon Standridge, Charleston
Thomas Richard Waring II, Charleston
Travis Lee Zobel, Charleston
Marcus James Butler, Cheraw
*Michael Dallas Watson, Chesterfield
Johnny Walter Brown III, Columbia
*James Andrew Byars, Columbia
Curtis Everett Coleman III, Columbia
Daniel West Griffin, Columbia
* Justin Daniel Helfer, Columbia
Thomas Brooks Hughes, Columbia
William Andrew Jeffcoat, Columbia
*Charles Skidmore Logan III, Columbia
Michael Ryan Loignon, Columbia
William Hamilton Lyon, Columbia
Derik Joseph Neitz, Columbia
Jason Alan Pittman, Columbia
*Joshua Edwin Pozsik, Columbia
Kirk Daniel Rhodes, Columbia
*William Justin Self, Columbia
Charles Redfearn Vernon, Jr., Columbia
James W. Wise, Jr., Columbia
Joseph Morgan Leath (added 2-27-04)
*John Wiley Dennis III, Conway
Robert Ransom Bailey III, Cowpens
*Matthew Patrick Elliott, Cowpens
Carlos-Joseph Bersabe, Dalzell
Jonathan Thomas Dove, Darlington
Johnsie Elizabeth Bohachic, Dillon
Phillip David Richardson, Dillon
Gabriel Truth Gilmore, Easley
Anthony Aloysius Klutz, Easley
*Christopher Ryan Snead, Effingham
*William Ashley Dougall, Elgin
*Jason Derek Hall, Elgin
Brandon Keith Seals, Elgin
Peter Ian Raguseo, Fair Play
Michael Sinclair Bolick, Florence
Jonathan Ross Browning, Florence
Michael Corey Davis, Florence
Alfred Gilchrist Dawson, Jr., Florence
Peter Hector McEachin, Florence
*Fitzlee Howard McEachin, Florence
*Jason Thomas Smith, Florence
David Jacob Strait, Florence
Stephen Lewis Goldfinch, Garden City
*Brantley Warren Cope, Gaston
Perry Robinson Collins, Georgetown
Joshua Nathan Hill, Georgetown
John Robert Seale II, Georgetown
*Bruce Allen Bailey, Gilbert
William Price Coker, Gilbert
Christopher Terry Hudson, Gilbert
Edward Charles Sutton II, Gilbert
Raymond Thomas Ball, Goose Creek
Brandon Kyle Brezeale, Goose Creek
*Martin A Cawdery, Goose Creek
Samuel Davis, Jr., Goose Creek
Terry Allan Fellows, Jr., Goose Creek
*Richard Denzil Harper, Goose Creek
Shannon Douglas Hawkins, Goose Creek
Leslie Allen Jarvis, Jr., Goose Creek
Ray Longoria, Goose Creek
*Daniel Jacob Martz, Goose Creek
Daniel Jospeh Mickel, Goose Creek
*Troy Edward Mitchell, Jr., Goose Creek
Freddy A. Morales, Goose Creek
*Lucas S Parobek, Goose Creek
*Timothy Scott Perkins, Goose Creek
*David Ryan Pratt, Goose Creek
*Javier Roman, Goose Creek
*Richard Lee Sanford, Goose Creek
Sean Christopher Snyder, Goose Creek
*Brian Daniel Woodall, Goose Creek
Joseph Saint Michael Hamilton, Green Pond
*Viann Victoria Bolick, Greenville
Jeffrey John Braeunig, Greenville
Merrick Hart Cantrell, Greenville
Charles Ligon Crenshaw IV, Greenville
*George Arnett Gray IV, Greenville
Brandon Spencer Greene, Greenville
*Brandon Carson Hall, Greenville
William Brent Hilton, Greenville
David Lane Huddleston, Jr., Greenville
*Patrick John Reid, Greenville
Thomas Hunt Reid, Greenville
*Jonathan Michael Sharpe, Greenville
Bryan Taylor Smith, Greenville
*Peter Marvin Valiquette, Greenville
John Hatfield, Greenwood (added 1-14-03)
James Ferguson Knox, Greenwood
*Robert Haynie, Greenwood (added 2-4-04)
*Blake Allen Mitchell, Greenwood
Paul Leighton Guerin, Greenwood (added 3-12-04)
Bradford Leavitt Rankin, Greenwood
Eric Austin Buchanan, Greer
Justin Scott Hughes, Greer
Christopher Taylor Leggett, Greer
*Stephen Lyle Parks, Greer
William Dean Westmoreland, Greer
Julian Lynn Hardison, Hampton
Anthony Blanquera De La Rosa, Hanahan
Ves Wayne Whittemore, Hanahan
*William Christopher Swett, Hartsville
Levis Leroy Benton, Jr., Hilton Head Island
*Robert Glenn Fuller, Hilton Head Island
Eric Andrew Mattoon, Hilton Head Island
*Matthew Robert Stubbs, Hilton Head Island
*Jason Marion Russell IV, Holly Hill
Michael Dontae Ballentine, Honea Path
Amanda McMillan Rawl, Honea Path
David Gerald Ebeling, Huger
Chad Allen Bowie, Inman
James Cody Maxwell, Inman
*Bryan Claron Studebaker, Irmo
Jacob Earl Zeigler, Irmo
Christopher Caswell Wilcox, Isle of Palms
Timothy Winston Karriker, Jr., Ladson
James Henry Johnson, Lake City
Kip Mason Myers, Lake City
*Oliver David Belue, Landrum
*George Albert Taylor, Laurens
Douglas William Kilgour, Leesville
John Charles Leaphart, Lexington
Matthew Ryan Mayer, Lexington
Piotr Fiut, Little River
* Raymond Richard Foltz, Little River
Danial Lewis Rion Fickling, Lugoff
Curtis Ryan McClester, Lugoff
Tony Mitchell Vincent, Lugoff
Leo Cameron Cox, Marion
Phillip Charles Obie II, Moncks Corner
Miriam LaToya Crawford, Mount Pleasant
Bryan Andrew Everitt, Mount Pleasant
Joseph Adam Hoerter, Mount Pleasant
*Caleb Andrew Adkins, Mount Pleasant
Rhett Searcy Cleveland, Mount Pleasant
Ryan Eugene Head, Mount Pleasant
Nathan Allen Moyer, Mount Pleasant
Jack Donald Pitts III, Mount Pleasant
*Suzanne Reed Campbell, Mount Pleasant
Joshua James Conlon, Mount Pleasant
Caleb Joseph Dispenza, Mount Pleasant
Robert Walker Druce, Mount Pleasant
*Russell Hobson Forrest, Mount Pleasant
Richard T. Miller, Mount Pleasant
Adam Allen Paul, Mount Pleasant
Bradley Daniel Richardson, Mount Pleasant
Ernest Adolph Rodenberg IV, Mount Pleasant
John William Torchia III, Mount Pleasant
Thomas Ross Garner, Mullins
Jhonna Marie Casey, Murrell's Inlet
William Harry Temple, Murrells Inlet
*Matthew Gerard Bartomeo, Myrtle Beach
*Jonathan Martin Black, Myrtle Beach
Daniel Aaron Hervig, Myrtle Beach
Ryan Michael Schupp, Myrtle Beach
Brian Lanier Williams, North Augusta
Harry Emanuel Cromer III, Newberry
Samuel McGowan Price III, Newberry
*Justin Lee Infinger, North Charleston
Jermaine Dwayne Joyner, North Charleston (added 3-12-04)
Rhame Berley Cannon, Jr., North Charleston
Christopher Leland Wannamaker, North Charleston
*Roy Thomas Johnston, North Charleston
*Eric Brandon Roberts, North Charleston
*Christopher R. Weil, North Charleston
Alexander Mangu Monte, North Myrtle Beach
Chris Eric Harley, Orangeburg
Lonnie Gary Nipper II, Orangeburg
*Roy Tucker Dieter, Pawleys Island
John Anthony Ross, Pawleys Island
*Olivia Katie Livingston, Prosperity
*William Donald Andersen, Rock Hill
William Palmer Barnette, Jr., Rock Hill
*Samuel Alexander Denton, Rock Hill
*Joshua Mark Dockery, Rock Hill
James Robert Ferguson III, Rock Hill
David Robert Jennings, Rock Hill
Willard Sterling Randall, Rock Hill
Frank Merritt Wilkerson III, Rock Hill
*Joshua Thomas Boggs, Seneca
Jeremy Copeland Webb, Simpsonville
Gary Wayne Adams, Six Mile
Marcus Toi Cohen, Spartanburg
David Andrew Falatok, Spartanburg
Jacob Timothy Hurley, Spartanburg
Ricky Patrick Padgett II, Spartanburg
Robert Brady Vannoy, Spartanburg
James Christopher Ard, Summerville
Zachary James Bryant, Summerville
Matthew E Dryden, Summerville
*Charles William Dye III, Summerville
Robert Kenneth Gotheridge, Summerville
Lindsey Erin Hodge, Summerville
*Seth T Hooper, Summerville
Christopher Lawrence Jones, Summerville
Steven Marc Mounts, Summerville
John Michalich Rodzianko, Summerville
Philip Wingo, Summerville (added 1-21-04)
*Mark Edward Coyne, Sumter
*Christopher James Eaves, Sumter
Dane Alexander Griffin, Sumter
Brian Lindsay Hilpisch, Sumter
Brandon Scott Kinder, Sumter
Todd Randolph McElveen, Sumter
*Britton Southard Riddle, Sumter
*Eric Joseph Sulser, Sumter
*Harry Benjamin Weathersbee III, Sumter
*Stephen Davis Thun, Swansea
Allen Michael Ferkovich, Taylors
M atthew Owen Holmes, Taylors
Kenny O'Neal Merritt, Jr., Taylors
Gregory Scott Robison, Taylors
Andrew Clement Sexton, Taylors
Brandon Scott Jordan, Timmonsville
John Hamilton DeLoach, Varnville
Charles Jacob Grill, Varnville
Joshua Paul Duke, Walhalla
David Rodwrick Scealf, Walhalla
*Jason Gabriel Crosby, Walterboro
Jared Austin Fralix, Walterboro
Jeffrey Joseph Hoerl, Jr., Walterboro
Adam Grant Blakeley, Wellford
Kyle Christopher Alexander, West Columbia
Jack Colby Rogers, West Columbia
Brandon Benjamin Vaughn, West Columbia
Creighton Andrew Lewis, Whitmire
Daniel James Clinebelle, Winnsboro
Todd Berry Mattox, Winnsboro
James Heyward Mattox III, Winnsboro
Grady Earl Ogburn, Winnsboro

Tennessee
Ryan E Thompson, Bartlett
Adam David West, Brentwood
Joe Thomas Zoretic, Brentwood
Tyler Dean Goins, Cleveland
*Craig Andrew Maxey, Collierville
Samuel Douglas Joiner, Corryton
Jonathon Garland Lance, East Ridge
John Edwin Auer, Franklin
Brian Patrick Whitmore, Franklin
Joseph Cole Miller, Hixson
Jon David Barrett, Knoxville
* Travis Nathan Graham, Knoxville
*Anthony Marshall Herbold, Knoxville
Philip David Wipperman, Nashville
Cameron Roger Yaste, Pikeville
*Brandon Kyle Rowland, Riceville
*Joseph Bott Thomas, Signal Mountain
Alexander Jose Castacio, Charleston
Jeremiah Michael Daley III, Charleston
*Stephen Paul Milloway, Charleston
Kristopher Wayne Otten, Charleston
*Bryon Albert Voyer, Charleston
Michael Craig Nickel, Columbia
*Randolph Christopher Chase, Goose Creek
*Aaron Nicholas Remocaldo, Goose Creek
*Richard Henry O'Sheal, Leesville
*Freddie Eugene McDaniel II, Rock Hill
*Brett Allen Paduch, Johnson City

Texas
Richard Kyle Wahl, Austin
*Jonathan Earl Doiron, Bedford
*William Keith Clifton, Colleyville
Alan Brooks Thiele, Coppell
*Gentry Belo Rust, Fort Worth
*Trent Joseph Walker, Frisco
Clinton David Hooker, Grapevine
*John G. Speck, Harlingen (added 1-29-04)
*James Aaron Kennedy, Houston
Cassandra Cortes, Pasadena
Sean Dante Henley, Plano
*Dayton Joseph Landry, Plano
Travis Clayton Roan, Plano
Terri Kay Beshirs, Rena
Travis Zane Hutchins, Round Rock
Michael Callaghan Sadler, San Angelo
Sebastian Teobaldo Padron, San Antonio
*Michael David Kelly, Waxahachie

Utah
Jon Eric Paris, Sandy

Virgina
Michael Gregory Kowalski, Annandale
Patrick Wilson Thacker, Chesterfield
Peter James Flategraff, Dulles
Bayne Park McMillan, Fairfax
*Marc Brandon Quesenberry, Floyd
DeShaun Lamont Brandy, Ft. Eustis
Andrew David Martel, Glen Allen
Nelson E Dove, Leesburg
Jason Matthew Divis, Newport News
*Andrew Lee Brooks, Springfield
Steven Andrew Fletcher, Virginia Beach
Michael Joseph McPherson, Virginia Beach

International Students
*Valon Ahmeti, Kamenica Kosova, Yugoslavia
*Hsin-Lung Chung, Kaohsiun City
Ivan Puhalo, Bakov Potok, Croatia
Jiun-Shian Fang, Kaohsiung
*Erhun Iyasere, Edo State, Nigeria
*Aaron Alan Daley, APO
*John Nicholas McComas, Guynabo, Puerto Rico
Ku-Chu Hsu, Kaohsiung, Taiwan
Salman Yousif Bahzad, Kingdom of Bahrain
*Dennis Jacob Peeters, Parkhillm, Ontario, Canada
*David Axel Lara-Munoz, Puebla, Mexico
Jason Michael Shepherd, APO
*Nikola Bokulic, Zagreb, Croatia

 

 

 

-end-