The Military College of South Carolina Dare to Lead

Info Academics Admissions Alumni Cadet Life Graduate College Evening Undergrad Athletics Connect Giving
Close this window

Giving to The Citadel

  • The Citadel Foundation
  • Blueprint
  • The Citadel Brigadier Foundation

Citadel News Service

For release
February 10, 2002

Cadets honored for academic achievement

           The Citadel honored the following cadets for academic excellence during the fall 2002 semester.

          Dean's List recognition is given to those cadets registered for 12 or more semester hours whose grade point ratio is 3.2 or higher with no grade below a C for the previous semester's work.

          In addition, some students received a Gold Star for achieving a 3.7 grade point average or higher. Gold Stars are worn on the collars of the full dress and dress uniforms and the summer leave uniform. An asterisk denotes Gold Star recipients.

Alabama

Bryan Patrick Clayton, Huntsville

*Christopher Chase Corte, Fairhope

Jonathan Kyle Houser, Birmingham

*Philip Redding Meador, Mobile

*Scott David Vega, Montgomery

Arkansas

Josiah Keefe Barker, Marion

Angel Guzman, Texarkana

Arizona

Ryan Christopher Bachman, Fountain Hill

California

James Scott Ackerman, Palmdale

*Enrique Thomas Canizales-Pyles, Lafayette

*Nick Jon Van Dyke, Gilroy

*Ricardo Salva Cruz Flores, Jr., Oceanside

Nicholas William Hane, Burbank

Keith M. Kacmar, Valencia

Nicole Mantu, Corona

*Kyle Newell O'Donohoe, San Diego

*Elliot James Pernula, Palmdale

Nicole Ruth Phillips, Lake Forest

Brian Keith Pittson, Danville

*James Christopher Powers, Redondo Beach

*Robert Sheldon Raybon, Simi Valley

Christopher De La Torre, North Hollywood

*James Brett Wheeler, Bakersfield

Colorado

Marina Josephine Daniel, Glenwood Springs

*Ryan Preston Hall, Colorado Springs

*Shawna Ann Hartman, Denver

Justin Michael McGovern, Aurora

*Olivia Lynn Perry-Smith, Littleton

David Israel Rodriguez, Penrose

Connecticut

*Jason Ryan Dickinson, Manchester

*Patrick John Foehl, Cheshire

John Ryan Murdock, Brookfield

Carter Lee Palmer, Washington

District of Columbia

*Pongsakorn Kaewkornmaung, Washington

*Sermpun Lhamlhak, Washington

Wasuta Renkjumnong, Washington

Delaware

Samuel Paynter Jefferson, Milton

Florida

Peter Andrade, Coral Springs

*Justin Adam Byczek, Tampa

Daniel Bryan Cannon, Ocala

Michael R. Carbajal III, Tampa

Christopher H. Cheung, Orlando

Russell Alexander Coble, Jacksonville

*Brandon Scott Conwill, Jacksonville

Jonathan Scott D'Angelo, Hollywood

*Sarah Kristine Deuschle, W. Palm Beach

Justin Alan Foster, Pace

*Zandra Alexis Gonzalez, Tampa

Jamie Marie Holowach, Pensacola

Gregory Scott Koester, Weston

Navreet Kohli, Daytona Beach

*Michael David Martinez, Temple Terrace

Matthew Michael Matulia, Eustis

*Laurie Anne McDaniel, Oviedo

Maryann Mears, Miami

*Philip Thomas Medico III, Coral Springs

Patrick Joseph O'Rourke, Jr., Niceville

Steven Joseph Petrizzo, Brandon

Kristin Denise Setliff, Palm City

Jamie Raia Spencer, Winter Park

Keith Alan Stilwell, Pace

Christopher Karim Taylor, Tampa

*Neal David Wall, Crestview

Sherwood Marc Willis II, Newberry

Robert Benton Wilson III, Ormond Beach

*Bradley Wayne Witham, Sarasota

Harry Frederick Zinsser III, Melbourne

Georgia

*John Michael Alexander, Lawrenceville

Michael Thomas Augustyn, Alpharetta

Steven Arthur Baxter, Evans

Anthony Justin Beckett, Alpharetta

David Anthony Camp, McDonough

*Vincenzo James Ciaravino III, Cataula

Whit Andrew Collins, Bonaire

Jason Paul Duffy, Hoschton

Andrew Gerard Frey, Atlanta

*Matthew Aaron Fussell, Suwanee

*Robert Warren Gramling, Fortson

Michael Jamison Hellard, RingGold

Jeremy Marshal Hirsch, Atlanta

Stephen Terry Hungerford, Alpharetta

Phillip Howard Lukens, Hinesville

Hollis Bradford Mallory, LaGrange

*Steven William Maloney, Marietta

Joseph Landon McKinley, Milledgeville

*Nicholas Medica II, Lawrenceville

Sean Patrick Michaelson, Warner Robins

Philip Allen Patterson, Hortense

Kristina Faith Romero, Fayetteville

*Ian David Sellars, Powder Spring

*Joseph Aaron Siegel, Lawrenceville

Evan Austin Watson, Atlanta

*John Robert Williams, Snellville

*Morgan Douglas Williamson, Canton

*Andre Wolf, Fort Benning

Iowa

*Kyle David Packard, West Des Moines

Illinois

Joel David Funk, Freeburg

Jonathan Lawrence Grzywa, St. Charles

Michael Joseph Herold, Mason City

Brandon Shiro Higashi, Warrenville

Christopher Von Lindahl, Lake Zurich

Cyril Patrick Prikazsky, Fairview Heights

*Sean William Voda, Aurora

Indiana

Adam Jeffrey Basch, Zionsville

Kyle Wesley Hiscock, Indianapolis

James Maximillan Kennerk, Zionsville

Scott Whitaker Stirdivant, Granger

Kansas

Daniel Creighton Brown, Leavenworth

Kentucky

Paul Anton Buri, Paducah

Jason Adam Byrd, Walton

*Nikolaus Scott Holum, Hanson

*David Weaks Scates, Versailles

Paul Jennings Swaim, Nicholasville

Louisiana

Christina Ann Hancock, Baton Rouge

Michael Ryan Theriot, Breaux Bridge

Massachusetts

*Ryan Bradley Forsmo, Hopkinton

Douglas Allen Locke III, Acton

*William Thomas Messmer, Braintree

*Tin Trung Nguyen, Shrewsbury

Le Trung Nguyen, Shrewsbury

William Jerome Pomeroy, Plymouth

Philip David Schneider, Falmouth

Sean Patrick Tynan, Milford

Maryland

Adam Thomas Boyce, Cordova

Kyle Austin Bozarth, Gambrills

*Brian Edward Hayes, Hagerstown

Ryan Gilbert Hester, Dunkirk

*Luis Alonzo Iraheta, Waldorf

Gregg Noel Jones, Jr., Waldorf

Andrew Emmett Kelly, Baltimore

Romuald Krywonis, Phoenix

Corey James Potemra, Poolesville

*Paul Riley Richards, Olney

Erik John Clinton Ricketson, Lutherville T

Michael Paul Swanger, Hurlock

Benjamin Robert Weiss, Silver Spring

Sandra Alicia Wright, Potomac

Michigan

John Henry Bergmans, Saline

*Timothy William Lawson, Livonia

Ryan Christian Sahlberg, Novi

*Nicholas Christian Sinclair, East Point

*Scott Michael Somerset, Grosse Pointe

Missouri

Jason Chris Daack, Marshfield

Elizabeth Ann Harris, Gladstone

Mississippi

Hoyle Edgar Bowman III, Clinton

Kenneth Allen Harshbarger, Long Beach

North Carolina

*Michael Jack Campbell, Eden

*Blake Allan Chaney, New Bern

*Robert Preston Clark, Jr., Charlotte

Charles Houston Cline, Raleigh

Michael Patrick Corso, Pinehurst

James Richard Davis, Mount Holly

Lewis Lee Dawson II, Fayetteville

Brandon Paul Dias, Raleigh

*George Arnett Gray IV, Lake Toxaway

*John Rickman Hall, Stanley

Bryan Garrett Hampton, Charlotte

*Christopher Matthew Henson, Waynesville

Lemuel Brad Jimerson, Rutherfordton

Keith Garrett Laws, Kannapolis

*Casey Stevens McCotter, Mount Holly

*Terrence Fredric McIntyre, Lillington

Llewellyn Sean Piper, Jacksonville

*Larry McArthur Poole II, Lexington

John Jacob Renquist, Wilmington

*Mastin Matthews Robeson, Jr., Camp Lejeune

*Amir Sadri, Advance

Michael David Salazar, Fayetteville

Brent Lee Schreckengost, Raleigh

*James Linville Senter, Albemarle

Thomas Brennan Stafford, Elon

*Frank Lytton Tingley III, Charlotte

Marcus Jay Walton, Charlotte

Jim Ching-Jen Wang, Fayetteville

*Joshua Adam Wells, Cary

Caleb Aaron Wells, Cary

*Sarah Blackburn Williford, Arden

Nebraska

Erick T Wilson, Omaha

New Jersey

*George Edward Alvites, Elizabeth

James Michael Covey, Salem

Alroy Cuaton, Jersey City

Robert Hwang, Westfield

Joseph Michael Kaminski, Mahwah

Courtney Sarah Kelly, Ramsey

Steven Craig Kleppin, Jr., Somerset

Sean Patrick Markey, Randolph

*Thomas Rachelski, Clifton

Robert Andrew Sorensen, Pompton Plain

*Michael Vafaie, Augusta

*Erica Leigh Wood, Salem

New Mexico

Andrew Francis Murtaugh, Nogal

Nevada

Zachary Charles Kimble, Fallon

*Deborah Lynn White, Henderson

New York

Robert Charles Fiorille, Jr., Honeoye

Todd Christopher Hutzler, Tonawanda

*Matthew Clifton Keeley, Syracuse

*Stephen Michael Notery, Williamsville

Javier Andres Ochoa, Elmhurst

Stephen Michael Rausa, Mahopac

*Patrick Colin Reilly, Boston

Berat Shala, Pelham Bay

*Michael A. Toth, Babylon

Ohio

Dominick D. Braccio III, Newton Falls

John Anthony Campigotto, Miamisburg

*Michael Sean Dalrymple, Beavercreek

Matthew Alan Frampton, Gahanna

Warren Andrew Frank, Cincinnati

Nicholas Dustin Goshen, Stow

*Garrison Daniel Groh, Medina

*Shaun Arthur Haynam, Hudson

Clark Ryan Hedges, Washington Co

Matthew Steven Jones, Cincinnati

*Christopher William Kutlick, Youngstown

Keith Andrew McCarty, Dayton

Catrina Tia Moore, Cleveland

Christopher Joseph Nastal, Cleveland

*Audra Leah Ritchie, Belle Center

*Benjamin David Tobias, Oregon

Paul Edward Wheeler, Xenia

Oklahoma

Michael Brian Barton, Edmond

Dennis Jacob Peeters, Parkhill

Oregon

Brendan Patrick Cooney, Sublimity

Pennsylvania

*Andrew James Armstrong, Johnstown

Peter Barrett, Lebanon

Thomas Patrick Caldwell, Levittown

Joseph Eugene Falzone, West Pittston

Christopher Michael Gaitens, Glenmore

Brandon John Hall, Moon Township

Matthew Joseph Henfey, Philadelphia

Charles Francis Johnson, Pittsburgh

Christopher SteFan Lill, Cranberry Tow

Peter Joseph McElroy III, Dublin

*Matthew David Mulutzie, Newtown

*Richard Paul Neikirk, Volant

Kevin Michael O'Donnell, Carnegie

Kory Alan Reinsmith, Allentown

*Ryan Mitchell See, Ellwood City

Puerto Rico

John Nicholas McComas, Guynabo

South Carolina

*Benjamin Kyle Addy, Little Mountain

Bradley Raymond Ala, Goose Creek

*Timothy William Stoner Anderson, Irmo

Blakely Michael Anderson, Simpsonville

Douglas Neukum Anderson, Jr., Charleston

James Christopher Ard, Summerville

*William Thomas Askins, Lake City

Thomas Hamlin Auld II, Mt Pleasant

*Bruce Allen Bailey, Gilbert

*Robert Ransom Bailey III, Cowpens

*Thomas Benjamin Bailey, Charleston

Gabriel A Baker, Charleston

Christopher Lee Barnett, Greenville

*Vincent Paul Bartges, Goose Creek

*Matthew Gerard Bartomeo, Myrtle Beach

Joel Ryan Baublitz, Columbia

*Luke Davis Baxley, Jr., Hartsville

Milton Cherry Beaty, Rock Hill

*Robert Nelson Bell, Fountain Inn

Stephen Hunter Benton, Columbia

Matthew T Berry, Goose Creek

Joshua Robert Billig, Easley

*Blanca Estela Binstock, Charleston

*John Liberatus Binstock, Charleston

*Jonathan Martin Black, Myrtle Beach

Mark Allen Blacklocke, Summerville

Travis Alden Blackwell, Awendaw

Joshua Thomas Boggs, Seneca

John Christian Bohren, Goose Creek

Viann Victoria Bolick, Greenville

Matthew David Bond, Abbeville

Monesha Dantreal Booker, Aiken

Chad Haskell Boozer, Chapin

Jackson McKean Bowers, Edgefield

Iain Peyton Boyd, Charleston

*Jeffrey John Braeunig, Greenville

*Donald Carrigan Brett, Mt. Pleasant

*Stanley Carlton Brown, Jr., Charleston

*Daniel James Brown, Greer

Brenton Earl Brown, Columbia

Darrell H Brown, Charleston

Brandon David Brown, Anderson

Jonathan Ross Browning, Florence

Wesley Paul Bryant, Sumter

Adam William Burch, Charleston

Lyle Mark Burns, Westminster

Louis Aaron Bussells, Irmo

Peter James Calogrides, Taylors

Suzanne Reed Campbell, Mt. Pleasant

*James Bowman Canady, Columbia

Rhame Berley Cannon, Jr., Charleston

Christopher Tann Carr, Travelers Rest

*Melvin Lewis Carter II, Blythewood

Jhonna Marie Casey, Myrtle Beach

Alexander Jose Castacio, Charleston

Charles Dwight Cathcart II, Columbia

Randolph Christopher Chase, Goose Creek

*Jason Christopher Ciarcia, Charleston

*Daniel James Clinebelle, Winnsboro

William Price Coker, Gilbert

Charles Michael Collins, Rock Hill

Andrew James Collins, Greer

*Lloyd Miles Cone III, Florence

Adam Franklin Cook, Lexington

James Aaron Cooper, Greenville

Brantley Warren Cope, Gaston

Louis Edward Costa III, Charleston

Benjamin Wilson Cox, Spartanburg

Mark Edward Coyne, Sumter

Miriam LaToya Crawford, Mount Pleasant

Charles Ligon Crenshaw IV, Greenville

Harry Emanuel Cromer III, Newberry

*Jason Gabriel Crosby, Walterboro

Kenneth Martin Crosby II, Charleston

Paul Williams Curlee, Jr., Greenville

*Ryan James Cuthbertson, Charleston

David Daniels-Hester, Columbia

Stacey James Davis, Blythewood

Justin Shau-Long Davis, Rock Hill

Alfred Gilchrist Dawson, Jr., Florence

*Brandon Aaron Deeb, Florence

*John Wiley Dennis III, Conway

*Roy Tucker Dieter, Pawleys Island

Matalyhis Tia' Dunham, Lynchburg

Charles William Dye III, Summerville

*Christopher James Eaves, Sumter

Matthew Patrick Elliott, Cowpens

*Margo Shani Ellis-Dougherty, Charleston

*Michael Barrett Ellisor, Lexington

*Terry Allan Fellows, Jr., Goose Creek

Rikki Lind Felts, Beaufort

Fletcher Wilson Ferguson III, Abbeville

*Allen Michael Ferkovich, Taylors

Piotr Fiut, Little River

*Raymond Richard Foltz, Myrtle Beach

*Thomas Scott Forster, Rock Hill

*Jared Austin Fralix, Walterboro

*Eric Christopher Francum, Charleston

Ryan Howard Funke, Simpsonville

Angela Marie Gabella, Hemingway

*Beau Haynie Gailey, Anderson

Thomas Ross Garner, Mullins

*William Edward Gavigan, Green Pond

Lawrence Foster Girard, Simpsonville

Jonathan Paul Goerk, Fort Mill

Stephen Lewis Goldfinch, Garden City

Grayson McDonald Goodman, Columbia

Robert Kenneth Gotheridge, Summerville

Robyn Elizabeth Gratic, Winnsboro

Brandon Spencer Greene, Greenville

*David Christopher Griffin, Summerville

Daniel West Griffin, Columbia

John Hamilton Guerry, Newberry

Joshua Guide, Charleston

Jason Derek Hall, Elgin

Brandon Carson Hall, Greenville

Richard Denzil Harper, Goose Creek

Phillip Stephen Hatcher, Beech Island

Ryan Eugene Head, Hanahan

*Justin Daniel Helfer, Columbia

Kenneth Hansen Henkes, Aiken

*Brian John Hess, Goose Creek

James Freddie Hill III, Georgetown

Thomas Edward Hill, Greenville

Adam Wesley Hill, Goose Creek

Franklyn Clay Howard, Jr., Aiken

*David Lane Huddleston, Greenville

Thomas Brooks Hughes, Columbia

Justin Lee Infinger, North Charleston

*Christopher Quin Jackson, Charleston

*Richard Albert Jacob, West Columbia

Nathan Denton St John, Greenville

Richard Porter Johnson, Jr., Loris

Ronald Adam Johnson, Georgetown

Christopher Lawrence Jones, Summerville

*Edmond Rhodes Jordan, Jr., Anderson

*Jermaine Dwayne Joyner, North Charleston

Timothy Winston Karriker, Jr., Ladson

*Rawiroj Robert Kasemsri, Charleston

Matthew Alan Kaskowicz, Tega Cay

William Reed Kastner, Charleston

*Ross Michael Kastner, Charleston

Richard John Kaye, Mt. Pleasant

Kristal Encarnacion Keating, Charleston

Megan Kristina Kell, Abbeville

Joseph Craig Kitchings, Jr., Piedmont

*Austin Ferris Knapp, Greenville

James Ferguson Knox, Greenwood

*Joseph Donald Kroll, Jr., Charleston

Daniel Edgar Kyser, Greenville

Brett Hamilton Lancer, Charleston

Joseph Morgan Leath, Columbia

Michael Gerard LeMay, Columbia

Creighton Andrew Lewis, Whitmire

Philip Jon Lien, Isle of Palms

*Franklin Thomas Llaneza, Florence

*Brian S Long, Goose Creek

Trevor Paul Lovett, Loris

*Todd Richard Lyle, Lexington

Troy Joseph Maciaszek, Gilbert

*Robert Henry Manos, Jr., West Columbia

Barrett Wesley Martin, Fort Mill

Todd Berry Mattox, Winnsboro

Matthew Ryan Mayer, Lexington

Curtis Ryan McClester, Lugoff

Freddie Eugene McDaniel II, Rock Hill

James Harold McDaniel, Jr., Myrtle Beach

Thomas Patrick McDonald, Summerville

*Fitzlee Howard McEachin, Florence

David Ross McGrath, Jr., Charleston

Zachary Blake McKinney, Mt. Pleasant

*Michael Kenny McNeal, Goose Creek

David Anthony Merles, Charleston

Clay Nimoy Middleton, North Charleston

*Richard T. Miller, Mt. Pleasant

Stephen Jefferies Miller, Mt. Pleasant

Stephen Paul Milloway, Charleston

*Mark Dagan Mizzell, Charleston

James Justin Mockalis, Sumter

Alexander Mangu Monte, North Myrtle Beach

Jeremy D Moore, Charleston

Freddy A. Morales, Hanahan

Brian John Moroney, Summerville

*Michael Rembert Motley, Charleston

Matthew Hayne Murphy, Columbia

William Allyn Murray, Charleston

Troy Michael Nave, Charleston

Geoffrey Thomas Newton, Goose Creek

Nicholas Brett Nickles, West Pelzer

*John Patrick Nickles, Greenville

Stephen Paul Nuernberg, Greenville

*Josue Enrique Nunez, Greenville

Phillip Charles Obie II, Moncks Corner

*Thomas Stephen Olney, Charleston

*David Anthony O'Reilly, Charleston

Kristopher Wayne Otten, Charleston

Ricky Patrick Padgett II, Spartanburg

Philip David Palmer, Charleston

Adam Allen Paul, Mt. Pleasant

Eugene Gray Payne IV, Cleveland

*Stephen Benjamin Perry, Folly Beach

Alan Keane Phillips, Beaufort

James Talmadge Pinson, Meggett

Joey Frank Pomperada, Charleston

*James Steven Poore, Greenville

David Ryan Pratt, Goose Creek

Boyd Joseph Pritchard, Chapin

Michael Bradley Pulaski, Columbia

*Timothy Ryan Quinlan, Sumter

James Robert Rabon, North Charleston

Omar Altagracia Ramberan, North Charleston

Willard Sterling Randall, Rock Hill

*Bradford Leavitt Rankin, Greenwood

Thomas Hunt Reid, Greenville

*Aaron Nicholas Remocaldo, Goose Creek

James Emerson Reynolds, Gilbert

*Julie Marie Richard, Summerville

Kenton Paul Richardson, Beaufort

Franklin Monroe Rinaca, Union

Benjamin Rhett Risher, Lexington

Joshua Lee Robinson, Hollywood

Ernest Adolph Rodenberg IV, Mt. Pleasant

*Matthew Blair Rogers, Charleston

*Rachel Dawsey Rogers, Piedmont

*Joseph William Rohe III, North Augusta

Anthony Blanquera Dela Rosa, Hanahan

*John Anthony Ross, Pawleys Island

*Randeum Tanith Ryans, Greenwood

*Daniel Willey Screws, Piedmont

*Matthew Gary Seel, Charleston

Andrew Clement Sexton, Taylors

*Jonathan Michael Sharpe, Greenville

*Dallas Charles Shults, Lexington

Erik Gideon Simon, Blythewood

James Berkeley Skelton, Mt. Pleasant

Ervin Stanton Skipper, Rock Hill

Bryan Taylor Smith, Greenville

Steffanie Cay Snyder, Charleston

*Charles F. Soodavar, Charleston

Stephen Kyle Sprinkle, Summerville

Jeffrey Daniel Steele, Goose Creek

Paul William Steketee, Charleston

*Anderson Audley Stewart, Hilton Head

David Jacob Strait, Florence

*Matthew Robert Stubbs, Hilton Head Island

*Bryan Claron Studebaker, West Columbia

David Scott Surratt, Fort Mill

*Edward Charles Sutton II, Gilbert

*William Christopher Swett, Hartsville

Matthew Sherrod Swilley, Greenville

*George Albert Taylor, Laurens

*Michael Francis Taylor, Charleston

William Beaty Thomas, Columbia

*Ryan Jeremy Thresher, Goose Creek

Joseph Anthony Tokar, Beaufort

*Jeffrey Alan Tondini, West Columbia

David Clinton Townsend, Mt Pleasant

*Peter Marvin Valiquette, Greenville

Robert Brady Vannoy, Spartanburg

*Rutledge Welborn Vaughan, Easley

Ismael Villegas II, Columbia

*Tony Mitchell Vincent, Lugoff

*Bryon Albert Voyer, Charleston

Barry Christopher Wald, Westminster

Richard Clark Waldrep, Greenville

*Joseph Daniel Ward, Charleston

Mark Alan Washington, Simpsonville

Kent Tanner Washington, Columbia

Michael Dallas Watson, Chesterfield

Robert Dustin Watts, Lugoff

William Dean Westmoreland, Greer

*Benjamin William Wilson, Chapin

*Steven A Winburn, Darlington

Philip Jeffrey Wingo, Summerville

*James Wofford Wise, Columbia

*Robert Mitchell Witherspoon IV, Columbia

*Charles Jack Wood, Goose Creek

*Brian Daniel Woodall, Goose Creek

Adrian E Ybarra, Goose Creek

*Kevin Joseph Young, Greenville

Javier Ernesto Yudice, Simpsonville

*John Ulric Zink, Hanahan

Grant Evan Zinkon, Johns Island

William Irvin Zirkle, Jr., Moncks Corner

Tennessee

David Michael Forbes, Franklin

*James David Goodale, Collierville

Travis Nathan Graham, Knoxville

*Benjamin Joseph Grusin, Knoxville

*David Corey Henley, Hillsboro

Samuel Douglas Joiner, Corryton

Jonathon Garland Lance, East Ridge

Craig Andrew Maxey, Collierville

*Brett Allen Paduch, Johnson City

Adam David West, Brentwood

*Charles Wesley Wingo, Goodlettsvill

*Cameron Roger Yaste, Pikeville

Texas

Terri Kay Beshirs, Plano

*Khadedra Denine Bey, Katy

Richard Cody Bragg, Plano

*John Jeremy Brothers, Sealy

William Keith Clifton, Colleyville

Alan Bart Cooper, McGregor

Damasio Davila, San Antonio

Jonathan Earl Doiron, Bedford

Austin Alexander Dupuis, League City

*Mark Lee Evans, Plano

Sara Lynn Goodin, Dallas

Gabriel Thomas Hughes, San Angelo

*Michael David Kelly, Waxahachie

James Aaron Kennedy, Houston

*Dayton Joseph Landry, Plano

Sydney LaQuey, Pflugerville

Rodolfo Alberto Lopez, Cypress

*Adriano Francesco Macerola, Houston

James Douglass Nash, Tomball

*Emil Deon Nelson, Nederland

Sebastian Teobaldo Padron, San Antonio

*Brandon Clark Race, Austin

*Gentry Belo Rust, Fort Worth

Kenneth Joseph Slocki, Baytown

*John George Speck, Harlingen

*Alan Brooks Thiele, Coppell

Clayton Scott Trussell, Houston

Richard Kyle Wahl, Austin

Utah

Jon Eric Paris, Sandy

Virginia

*Daniel Scott Blary, Mechanicsville

*Andrew Lee Brooks, Springfield

Robert Michael Burnham III, McLean

Brett David Chapman, Newport News

*Nelson E Dove, Virginia Beach

Austin Lee Fenwick, Charlottesville

Sean Christopher Hudson, Woodbridge

*Gary Robert Jaffe, Mechanicsville

Sean Douglas Jones, Chesapeake

Bayne Park McMillan, Fairfax

Michael Joseph McPherson, Virginia Beach

*Marc Brandon Quesenberry, Floyd

Robin Anthony Stark, Lakeridge

Patrick Hudson Stauffer, Richmond

*Joshua Alexander Tackett, Powhatan

*Justin Charles Tobias, Virginia Beach

Carl Raymond Wright, Manassas

Washington

Jeffrey Devin Dupuis, Richland

Joel Michael Johnson, Camas

Nolan Dale Roggenkamp, Enumclaw

Wisconsin

*Avery Lee Buchholz, Janesville

*Matthew William Green, Barron

Philip Arthur Mayr, Milwaukee

Andrew Joseph Quevillon, Green Bay

Joshua Patrick Scheel, LaCrosse

Jeremy Richard Steffen, Elroy

West Virginia

Nicholas Allen Carson, Lewisburg

International Students

Valon Ahmeti, Kamenica Kosova, Yugoslavia

*Mohammad Ali Hisham Asfour, Amman, Jordan

Salman Yousif Bahzad, Bahrain

*Nikola Bokulic, Zagreb, Croatia

Hsin-Lung Chung, Kaoksiung, Taiwan

*Ahmad Daoud Al Daoud, Amman, Jordan

*Wittaya Innakkool, Phitsanulok, Thailand

*Erhun Iyasere, Edo State, Nigeria

*Tomislav Kasumovic', Zagreb, Croatia

*Andrea Kotris, Osijek, Croatia

Ying-hau Luo, Fengshan, Taiwan

*Pisut Muangsamai, Thailand

Samantha Parisi, Thessaloniki, Greece

-end-