The Military College of South Carolina Dare to Lead

Info Academics Admissions Alumni Cadet Life Graduate College Athletics Connect Giving
Close this window

Giving to The Citadel

  • The Citadel Foundation
  • Blueprint
  • The Citadel Brigadier Foundation

Citadel News Service

For release
July 2, 2002

Cadets honored for academic achievement

           The Citadel honored the following cadets for academic excellence during the spring 2002 semester.

          Dean's List recognition is given to those cadets registered for 12 or more semester hours whose grade point ratio is 3.2 or higher with no grade below a C for the previous semester's work.

          In addition, some students received a Gold Star for achieving a 3.7 grade point average or higher. Gold Stars are worn on the collars of the full dress and dress uniforms and the summer leave uniform. An asterisk denotes gold Star recipients.

Alabama

Jonathan Kyle Houser, Birmingham

Jai Eun Kim, Huntsville

Ali Israel Orozco, Fort Payne

Christopher Chase Corte, Fairhope

Robert Charles Sturdy, Fairhope

*Matthew James Belcher, Lillian

*Philip Redding Meador, Mobile

Arkansas

Josiah Keefe Barker, Marion

Curtis Jason Green, Dardanelle

Arizona

Ryan Christopher Bachman, Fountain Hill

California

*James Michael Schneiderman, Northridge

*Ricardo Salva Cruz Flores Jr., Oceanside

Janean Marie Tavares, San Marcos

Aaron Stanford Boer, Vista

Adam Fredric Perlin, Lake Arrowhead

Robert Sheldon Raybon, Simi Valley

Christopher Allen Cox, Bakersfield

*James Brett Wheeler, Bakersfield

James Scott Ackerman, Littlerock

*Elliot James Pernula, Palmdale

Enrique Thomas Canizales Pyles, Lafayette

Colorado

Olivia Lynn Perry-Smith , Littleton

*Shawna Ann Hartman, Denver

*Ryan Preston Hall, Colorado Springs

Connecticut

Jason Ryan Dickinson, Manchester

Delaware

Justin Michael Bellman, Newark

Joshua Richard Underwood, Smyrna

District of Columbia

Prakash Chanchana

Sermpun Lhamlhak

Pisut Muangsamai

Wasuta Renkjumnong

Florida

Navreet Kohli, Daytona Beach

Robert Benton Wilson III, Ormond Beach

Brian Collins Whitsitt, Ormond Beach

Candida Maria Colon, Jacksonville

Brandon Scott Conwill, Jacksonville

Ronald Travis Hodge, Jacksonville

Michael Douglas Heavener, Jacksonville

*Neal David Wall, Crestview

Scott Thomas Verhage, Milton

Nicholas Paul Petit, Niceville

*Nicole Christine Villareal, Longwood

Laurie Anne McDaniel, Oviedo

*Luke Taylor Moore, Chuluota

Jamie Raia Spencer, Winter Park

Christopher H. Cheung, Orlando

Joshua Arthur King, Palm Bay

James Allen Ferro, Miami

Sean Michael Williams, St. Cloud

*Kristin Denise Setliff, Palm City

Jonathan Scott D'Angelo, Hollywood

Robert Edward Dillon III, Coral Springs

*Philip Thomas Medico, Coral Springs

*Ivan Agustin Enriquez, Miami

Philip Edward Tranchida, Wellington

John Robert Hasselbauer, Palm Beach

Steven William Maloney, Boca Raton

Steven Joseph Petrizzo, Brandon

Nicholas Alexander Skijus, Tampa

Michael David Martinez, Temple Terrace

Sharon Kowley Hacker, Tampa

*Justin Adam Byczek, Tampa

*Bradley Wayne Witham, Sarasota

Robert Wayne Wiley, Fruitland Park

Georgia

Stephen Terry Hungerford, Alpharetta

Matthew Aaron Fussell, Suwanee

*John Conrad Monferdini, Decatur

Yong Joo Lee, Lawrenceville

*Joseph Aaron Siegel, Lawrenceville

Bryan Ashley Vaught, Lawrenceville

John Bartholomew Stevens, Lawrenceville

*John Michael Alexander, Lawrenceville

James Albert Sumler, Marietta

Anthony Reed Kimbrough, Marietta

*John James Dougherty III, Snellville

Brian Henderson Sheehan, Snellville

*John Robert Williams, Snellville

Mary Nguyen, Duluth

Ian David Sellers, Powder Spring

*Tara Yvette Stephenson, Douglasville

Hollis Bradford Mallory, LaGrange

*Peter Avery Mallory Jr., LaGrange

Jeffrey Edward Overcash, Newnan

Matthew Alexander Canavan, Peachtree City

Andrew Gerard Frey, Atlanta

Brandon Joshua O'Steen, Gainesville

Jason Paul Duffy, Hoschton

*Brandon Palmer Ansley, Lakemont

Quentin Kendrick Paul Armstrong, Bonaire

Charles William Dye III, Fort Valley

Joseph Landon McKinley, Milledgeville

Sean Patrick Michaelson, Warner Robbins

*Saverio Perrotta Jr., Richmond Hill

Mary E. Thornton, Savannah

*Jason Roswell Kennickell, Savannah

Vincenzo James Ciaravino, Cataula

*Robert Warren Gramling, Fortson

Illinois

Christopher Von Lindahl, Lake Zurich

*Laura Marie Bristol, Elmhurst

J. Christopher Giorgi, Frankfort

Ragan Renee Freitag, Wilmington

*Sean William Voda, Aurora

*Brent Robert Schmitt, Batavia

Joseph Anthony Florczak, Woodridge

Brandon Shiro Higashi, Warrenville

Lesjanusar Deeonita Peterson, Chicago

Michael Armand Hurst, Chicago

*John Z. Kitover, Lincolnwood

Cyril Patric Prikazsky, Fairview Heights

Jonathan Michael Pereira, O'Fallon

Indiana

James Maximillan Kennerk, Zionsville

Adam Jeffrey Basch, Zionsville

Scott Whitake Stirdivant, Granger

Iowa

*Kyle David Packard, West Des Moines

Kansas

*Daniel Creighton Brown, Leavenworth

Christian Derek Rodriquez, Merriam

Eric Wesley Brown, Overland Park

Kentucky

*David Weaks Scates, Versailles

*John Christopher Thomas, Dover

Jason Adam Byrd, Walton

*Timothy Ronald William Maynard, Inez

Christopher Hugh Morrison, Paducah

Louisiana

Erick Adan Nunez, Metairie

*Michael Ryan Theriot, Breaux Bridge

Massachusetts

*Andrew Donald St. Jean, Feeding Hills

Tin Trung Nguyen, Shrewsbury

*Douglas Allen Locke III, Acton

James Richard Sullivan Jr., Medfield

William Jerome Pomeroy, Plymouth

Michael Garrett Davidson, Randolph

Philip David Schneider, Falmouth

Maryland

Gregg Noel Jones Jr., Waldorf

*Jeremiah Nevin Petersen, Laurel

James William Holt III, Lothian

Ryan Gilbert Hester, Dunkirk

Jason Phillip Bonner, Potomac

Sandra Alicia Wright, Potomac

Lidia Cristina Murillo, Germantown

*Benjamin Robert Weiss, Silver Spring

*Kyle Austin Bozarth, Gambrilla

Erik John Ricketson, Lutherville

Romuald Krywonis, Phoenix

Neil Christopher Landsberg, Frederick

*Brian Edward Hayes, Hagerstown

Maine

*Peter Paul Baltos IV, Westbrook

Michigan

*Nicholas Christian Sinclair, East Point

*Sean Michael Dennis, Ft. Gratiot

*Timothy William Lawson, Livonia

*Scott Michael Somerset, Grosse Pointe

Mississippi

Hoyle Edgar Bowman III, Clinton

Minnesota

*Joseph William Duchene, St. Anthony

Missouri

Nicholas Adam Cavellero, St. Louis

Joshua Crews Twyman, Kansas City

Montana

Matthew Warren Durling, Hamilton

North Carolina

Amir Sadri, Advance

*David Michael Anderson, Pfafftown

*Thomas Brennan Stafford, Elon

*Michael Jack Campbell, Eden

Adrienne Lynette Watson, Sanford

Joshua Adam Wells, Cary

Timothy Robert Ferguson, Chapel Hill

Kendra Alanna Laird, Fuquay Varina

Joseph Thomas Forgeng III, Raleigh

Eric Myles McQuade, Raleigh

Brandon Paul Dias, Raleigh

*Mark Alan Suthard, Raleigh

*James Linville Senter, Raleigh

John Thomas Wagner, Raleigh

*Casey Stevens McCotter, Mount Holly

John Rickman Hall, Stanley

Iain Peyton Boyd, Waxhaw

Marcus Jay Walton, Charlotte

Robert Preston Clark Jr. , Charlotte

Frank Lytton Tingley III, Charlotte

*William Dennis Casey, Charlotte

Lewis Lee Dawson II, Fayetteville

Magdalena Maisonnet, Hope Mills

Michael Patrick Corso, Pinehurst

*Jason Paul McDowell, Bolivia

John Patrick Exum Jr., Kinston

Mastin Matthews Robeson, Camp Lejeune

Blake Allan Chaney, New Bern

Ben Ryan Hysong, Brevard

George Arnett Gray IV, Lake Toxaway

*Micah Lee Tyson Shultzman, Saluda

*Walter Hammond Cartin, Statesville

Nebraska

Erick T. Wilson, Omaha

Tyrel Ray Christensen, Columbus

*Stephen James Foland, Alliance

New Jersey

Robert Hwang, Westfield

George Edward Alvites, Elizabeth

Joseph Michael Kaminsk I, Mahwah

Courtney Sarah Kelly, Ramsey

Nicholas James Freeling, Wyckoff

Richard Donald Salmon, Bergenfield

Joseph Ralph Montedoro, Bradley Beach

Guido Francesco Pippa Jr., Andover

*Michael Vafaie, Augusta

*Eric Andrew Kut, Newton

*Jeremiah Aloysius Hitchner, Alloway

Abraham David Gunn, Mt. Holly

Erica Leigh Wood, Salem

Nevada

*Deborah Lynn White, Henderson

New York

Andrew Philip Schildwachter, Armonk

*Nickolay Peter Markov II, Brooklyn

Javier Andrews Ochoa, Elmhurst

*Michael A. Toth, Babylon

Christopher Paul Eyester, Centereach

Bret Robert Lyons, East Northport

Christopher David Tychnowitz, Holbrook

Scott David Vega, Huntington

*Edward Michael Knote, Sayville

Jason Patrick Wemitt, Chatham

Jeffrey Jerome Cunningham Jr., Loudonville

*Kenneth Edward Moran, Poughquag

*Matthew Clifton Keeley, Syracuse

William Carmen Santaferrara, Rome

*John Ulric Zink, Newark Valley

*Patrick Colin Reilly, Boston

Stephen Michael Notery, Williamsville

Ohio

Audra Leah Ritchie, Belle Center

Benjamin David Tobias, Oregon

Christopher Joseph Nastal, Cleveland

*Bradley Arthur Bebenroth, Strongsville

Jonah Jeffrey Martin, Bay Village

*Shaun Arthur Haynam, Hudson

Dominick D. Braccio III, Newton Falls

*Anthony Aaron Keller, Bucyrus

Keith Andrew McCarty, Dayton

*Joseph Paul Moore, Dayton

*Michael Sean Dalrymple, Beavercreek

Corbyn Jackson Duke, Yukon

Oklahoma

*Todd Brock Marable, Bethel

Corbyn Jackson Duke, Yukon

Oregon

Michael Wayne Glenn, Troutdale

*Charles Tanner Halton, Portland

Pennsylvania

Patrick Joseph Foley, Pittsburgh

*John Walter Chuma III, Merrittstown

Ryan Mitchell See, Ellwood City

*Peter Barrett, Lebanon

Joseph Eugene Falzone, West Pittston

*Peter Joseph McElroy, Dublin

*Matthew David Mulutzie, Souderton

Thomas Patrick Caldwell, Levittown

Renee Eulalia Hypolite, Philadelphia

Rhode Island

Gregory Bruce Durant, Wakefield

Christopher Stephen Neher, Riverside

South Carolina

Boyd Joseph Pritchard, Chapin

Benjamin William Wilson, Chapin

Carlos Joseph Bersabe, Dalzell

Jason Derek Hall, Elgin

Toshika Janeise Hudson, Elgin

*Brantley Warren Cope, Gaston

Bruce Allen Bailey, Gilbert

Louis Aaron Brussells, Irmo

*Timothy William Stoner Anderson, Irmo

Anthony Michael Del Priore, Irmo

James Michael Koon Jr., Irmo

Bradley Turner Perricelli, Irmo

Michael Barrett Ellisor, Lexington

Todd Richard Lyle, Lexington

Matthew Ryan Mayer, Lexington

Adam Lucas Padgett, Lexington

*Dallas Charles Shults, Lexington

*Walter Hamilton Peters IV, Lexington

Jonathan Derrick Patton, Lexington

*Benjamin Kyle Addy, Little Mtn.

*Tony Mitchell Vincent, Lugoff

Matalyhis Tia Dunham, Lynchburg

Joshua Oliver Barnes, Ehrhardt

John Hamilton Guerry, Newberry

*Ryan O'Neal Parker, Orangeburg

*Jeffrey Perrin Jones, Sumter

Nathan Michael Quinlan, Sumter

Timothy Ryan Quinlan, Sumter

Peter Clark Wright III, Sumter

*Davis LeRoy Reames IV, Sumter

Wesley Paul Bryant, Sumter

*Richard Albert Jacob, W. Columbia

*Robert Henry Manos Jr., W. Columbia

Bryan Claron Studdebaker, W. Columbia

Patrick John Vickery, W. Columbia

Chad Edward Shull, W. Columbia

*Jeffrey Alan Tondini, W. Columbia

Daniel James Clinebelle, Winnsboro

Robyn Elizabeth Gratic, Winnsboro

James Heyward Mattox III, Winnsboro

Michael Brian Barb, Columbia

Adam Huiet Padget, Columbia

Phillip Jason Reynolds, Columbia

Brenton Earl Brown, Columbia

Christopher Carl Ellis, Columbia

Dylan Ward Goff, Columbia

Kenneth Graham Williamson Jr., Columbia

*Sherry Leigh Dove, Columbia

Michael Clay Hill, Columbia

Michael Bradley Pulaski, Columbia

Harvey MacLure Watson III, Columbia

Robert Mitchell Witherspoon IV, Columbia

Jason Alan Pittman, Columbia

James Wofford Wise, Columbia

Justin Daniel Helfer, Columbia

*Nicholas James Galante, Columbia

Daniel West Griffin, Columbia

Michael G. LeMay, Columbia

Eric Charles Watkins, Columbia

Benjamin Wilson Cox, Spartanburg

Jordan Liston Bass, Spartanburg

Richard Allen Genoble Jr, Spartanburg

Robert Brady Vannoy, Spartanburg

Michael Scott Boland, Clinton

Robert Ransom Bailey III, Cowpens

Robert Rhyne Elliott Jr., Cowpens

Matthew Patrick Elliott, Cowpens

Robert Nelson Bell, Fountain Inn

*George Albert Taylor, Laurens

Travis Adams Moore, Roebuck

Rhett Wilburn Rinaca, Union

*Michael Christian McElroy, Charleston

Adam Douglas Hairfield, Charleston

Kenny Diquan Milford, Charleston

*Jermaine Dwayne Joyner, N. Charleston

*Michael Brannon Infinger, N. Charleston

*Richard Denzil Harper, Charleston

*Rawiroj Robert Kasemsri, Hanahan

Freddy A. Morales, Hanahan

Jason Michael Parker, Hanahan

*Robert Allen Redmond III, N. Charleston

*Gabriel A. Baker, Charleston

*Blanca Estela Binstock, Charleston

John Liberatus Binstock, Charleston

Brett Hamilton Lancer, Charleston

David Ross McGrath Jr., Charleston

*Michael Rembert Motley, Charleston

Matthew Gary Seel, Charleston

Raymond Tradd Trotter, Charleston

Christopher Neil Wood, Charleston

Grant Evan Zinkon, Charleston

Donald Carrigan Brett, Charleston

Richard Kenneth Carlson, Charleston

Michael Keith Mishoe Jr., Charleston

Adam William Burch , Charleston

Douglas Benson Miller, Charleston

Kevin Michael Brantley, Charleston

*Darrell H. Brown, Charleston

Kenneth Martin Crosby II, Charleston

Robert Britt Killian Jr., Charleston

Theodore Tobias Mappus IV, Charleston

*Wilson Oliver McMichael Jr., Charleston

*Mark Dargan Mizzell, Charleston

Joseph Daniel Ward, Charleston

*David Anthony O'Reilly, Charleston

Jason Robert Hubert, Charleston

William Reed Kastner, Charleston

Joseph Donald Kroll Jr., Charleston

Thomas Stephen Olney, Charleston

*Matthew Blair Rogers, Charleston

Bryon Albert Voyer, Charleston

Justin Haskell Welch, Charleston

Lisa Yu-nung Wu, Charleston

Sarah Ann Carrasco, Charleston

*Jeffery Lynn Horne, Charleston

*Stephen Paul Milloway, Charleston

Oma Altagracia Ramberan, N. Charleston

Clay Nimoy Middleton, N. Charleston

Daniel Aubrey Follett, Branchville

Stephen Mark Nettles Jr., Edisto Beach

*Stephen Benjamin Perry, Folly Beach

*Randolph Lee Harrelson Jr., Georgetown

*Barry Glenn High Jr. , Georgetown

*James Freddie Hill III, Georgetown

Jeremy O'Neil Nesbitt, Georgetown

Bradley Raymond Ala, Goose Creek

Troy Franklin Bartges, Goose Creek

Randolph Christopher Chase, Goose Creek

David Aaron Cole, Goose Creek

Shane Killian Detwiler, Goose Creek

Terry Allan Fellows Jr., Goose Creek

*Brian John Hess, Goose Creek

*AdamWesley Hill, Goose Creek

*Michael Kenny McNeal, Goose Creek

Geoffrey Thomas Newton, Goose Creek

Randall Lee Nickel Jr., Goose Creek

*David Ryan Pratt, Goose Creek

*Aaron Nicholas Remocaldo, Goose Creek

Michael Francis Taylor, Goose Creek

Ryan Jeremy Thresher, Goose Creek

Bradford Charles Tonder, Goose Creek

Charles Jack Wood, Goose Creek

*Adrian E. Ybarra, Goose Creek

Shane Patrick Jones, Goose Creek

*Christopher Dale Payton , Goose Creek

Heather Ann Provoe, Goose Creek

William Edward Gavigan, Green Pond

James Robert Talmadge Pinson, Meggett

*Giles Newton Branch, Isle of Palms

David Andrew Van Houten, Johns Island

Kedron Bernard Young, Moncks Corner

Micah Jamal Griggs, Moncks Corner

Richard John Kaye, Mount Pleasant

Jeb Stuart Scott Cleveland, Mount Pleasant

Jeffrey Edward Burkett, Mount Pleasant

*Suzanne Reed Campbell, Mount Pleasant

William Shawn Cantey, Mount Pleasant

Stephen Jefferies Miller, Mount Pleasant

Adam Alien Paul, Mount Pleasant

Michael Joseph Regner, Mount Pleasant

Joshua Edward Atkinson, Mount Pleasant

Stephen Aaron Meadows, Mount Pleasant

Jack Donald Pitts III, Mount Pleasant

*Frederic Bernard Duffy, Summerville

Thomas Patrick McDonald, Summerville

*Steven Marc Mounts, Summerville

*Jamie Lea'Anne Toniceina Park, Summerville

Melissa Karne Zahrn, Summerville

*Julie Marie Richard, Summerville

*Joseph Wayne Call, Summerville

*Preston William Giet, Summerville

Jeffrey Martin Healy, Summerville

Omar Clark Nesbit, Summerville

Nicholas John Pascazio, Summerville

*Richard Gabriel Hamlin, Summerville

Robert Kenneth Gotheridge, Summerville

Brian John Moroney, Summerville

Jason Gabriel Crosby, Walterboro

Jared Austin Fralix, Walterboro

Christopher Scott Horsley, Walterboro

Robert Joseph Healy III, Florence

Jason Edward Mayne, Florence

Alfred Gilchrist Dawson Jr., Florence

John Ravenel Chase Jr., Florence

*Brandon Aaron Deeb, Florence

*Franklin Thomas Llaneza, Florence

Fitzlee Howard McEachin, Florence

*James Garth Squires, Aynor

*John Wiley Dennis III, Conway

Angela Marie Gabella, Hemingway

*Nickey H. Lewis Jr., Hemingway

*Trevor Paul Lovett, Loris

Robert Nelson Hartman III, Marion

*Johnny Ervin Fryar Jr. , Surfside Beach

Lawrence Pettigru LaBruce IV, Myrtle Beach

*Raymond Richard Foltz, Myrtle Beach

*Jonathan Martin Black, Myrtle Beach

James Benjamin Graham, Scranton

William Scribner Leineweber, Greenville

Thomas Hunt Reid, Greenville

Christorpher Lee Barnett, Greenville

Brandon Spencer Greene, Greenville

Austin Ferris Knapp, Greenville

*Jonathan Michael Sharpe, Greenville

James Aaron Cooper, Greenville

Brandon Carson Hall, Greenville

*Viann Victoria Bolick, Greenville

Jason Diaz Batson, Greenville

Robert Michael Case Jr. , Greenville

Kevin Joseph Young, Greenville

Bryan Taylor Smith, Greenville

*Merrick Hart Cantrell, Greenville

*Matthew David Bond, Abbeville

Beau Haynie Galley, Anderson

Edmnd Rhodes Jordan Jr., Anderson

Terrell Christopher Lawson, Anderson

Matthew Manning Cole, Anderson

*Thomas Brent Turner, Anderson

Rutledge Welborn Vaughn, Easley

James Ferguson Knox, Greenwood

*David Holden Trent, Greenwood

*Andrew Dean Taber, Greenwood

Nicholas Adam Merritt, Greer

David Morris Cook, Greer

*Daniel James Brown , Greer

*Joseph Simon Taylor, Honea Path

Nicholas Brett Nickles, West Pelzer

Brandon David Brown, Pickens

*Daniel W. Screws, Piedmont

*Joseph Craig Kitchings Jr., Piedmont

Rachel Dawsey Rogers, Piedmont

Gary Thompson Duncan II, Seneca

Mark Alan Washington, Simpsonville

Ryan Howard Funke, Simpsonville

Travis Nicholas Craine, Simpsonville

Peter James Calogrides, Taylors

Bobby James Cox, Travelers Rest

Christopher Tann Carr, Travelers Rest

Barry Christopher Wald, Westminster

Matthew Alan Kaskowicz, Tega Cay

*Judson Tripp Lindsay, Clover

*John Taylor Shand, Lake Wylie

*Brandon Ashley Martin, Fort Mill

David Good Anderson, Rock Hill

Milton Cherry Beaty, Rock Hill

*Justin Shau-Long Davis, Rock Hill

Samuel Alexander Denton, Rock Hill

Hans Rudolph Forster Jr., Rock Hill

*Thomas Scott Forster, Rock Hill

Jay Anthony Hardister, Rock Hill

*Albert Drane Oliphant IV, Rock Hill

Christopher Steven Shillinglaw, Rock Hill

Chadwick Desportes Smith, Rock Hill

Charles Michael Collins, Rock Hill

Freddie Eugene McDaniel II, Rock Hill

Bradford Alexander Rawlinson, Rock Hill

Gregory Edward Sandifer, York

Paul Douglas Robinson II, York

*Daniel Franklin Hall, York

*Franklyn Clay Howard Jr., Aiken

Christopher Scott Barnett, Aiken

*Kenneth Hansen Henkes, Aiken

Richard Anthony Logan, Aiken

*Phillip Mathew George, Clarks Hill

Rikki Lind Felts, Beaufort

*Benjamin Jacob Hodgins, Bluffton

Jeremy McLin Burr, Bluffton

Joseph Anthony Tokar, St. Helena Island

*Lewis Smallwood Hardison Jr., Hampton

Anderson Audley Stewart, Hilton Head Island

Matthew Robert Stubbs, Hilton Head Island

Tennessee

Adam David West, Brentwood

Charles Wesley Wingo, Goodlettsville

Rhett Michael Cheatham, Petersburg

*Brett Allen Paduch, Johnson City

*Benjamin Joseph Grusin, Knoxville

*Heather Jolene Ward, Germantown

Texas

*Dayton Joseph Landry, Plano

Trent Joseph Walker, Frisco

Jonathan Earl Doiron, Bedford

William Keith Clifton, Colleyville

Gregory Randall Eldridge, Waco

Timothy Daniel Winkler, Brownwood

Gabriel Thomas Hughes, San Angelo

James Aaron Kennedy, Houston

*Khadedra Denine Bey, Katy

*Emil Deon Nelson, Nederland

Damasio Davila, San Antonio

BenVerren Han Fortune, San Antonio

*Jonathan William Cook, Corpus Christi

*John George Speck, Harlingen

*Brandon Clark Race, Austin

Richard Kyle Wahl, Austin

*Clarissa Lugo, Eagle Pass

Adriano Francesco Macerola, Houston

Utah

Wayne Travis Watts, Riverton

Jon Eric Paris, Sandy

Vermont

Matthew Christopher Nichols, Westford

Virginia

Carl Raymond Wright, Manassas

*Todd Michael Trago, Herndon

*Michael Ioannis Murphy, Faifax

*Jacques Joseph Moore, Falls Church

Sean Christopher Hudson, Woodbridge

Michael J. Riordan, Alexandria

Marc I. Akbar, Stafford

Andrew David Martel, Glen Allen

*Joshua Alexander Tackett, Powhatan

*Joshua Aaron King, Richmond

*Robert Ryan Cullinan, Chesapeake

*Justin Charles Tobias, Virginia Beach

Michael Joseph McPherson, Virginia Beach

*Ian Campbell Felty, Virginia Beach

*Travis Alan Cantrell, Floyd

Marc Brandon Quesenberry, Floyd

Washington State

Joel Michael Johnson, Camas

Wisconsin

Avery Lee Buchholz, Janesville

Andrew Joseph Quevillon, Green Bay

West Virginia

Nicholas Allen Carson, Lewisburg

International students

Andrew James Artis, Nicosia, Cyprus

Vlasta Vatroslav Zekulic, Split, Croatia

*Nikola Bokulic, Zagreb, Croatia

*Tomislav Kasumovic, Zagreb, Croatia

*Andrea Kotris, Osijek, Croatia

*Valon Ahmeti, Kamenica Kosova, Yugoslavia

*Wittaya Innakkool, Phitsanulok, Thailand

Ali Hassan Alayyan, Amman, Jordan

Dennis Jacob Peeters, Parkhill Ontario, Canada

Anastasiya Petrovna Smertina, Murmansk Region, Russia

*Kresimir Tafra, Omis, Croatia

Zdenko Fiala, Petrinja, Croatia

Ahmad Daoud Al Daoud, Amman, Jordan

Ivan Puhalo, Bakov Potok, Croatia

Fawaz Ali Al-Jowder, East Riffa, Bahrain

*Erhun Iyasere, Edo State, Nigeria

*Ching-Yuan Hsu, Kaohsiung, Taiwan

*Hsin-Lung Chung, Tsoying Kaoksiung, Taiwan

-end-