The Military College of South Carolina Dare to Lead

Info Academics Admissions Alumni Cadet Life Graduate College Evening Undergrad Athletics Connect Giving
Close this window

Giving to The Citadel

  • The Citadel Foundation
  • Blueprint
  • The Citadel Brigadier Foundation

Citadel News Service

For Release
June 18, 2003

South Carolina Corps of Cadets graduates
Dean's List/Gold Star recipients

Evening college celebrates commencement

          
          The College of Graduate and Professional Studies presented diplomas to about 171 graduate and undergraduate students May 4, 2003 in McAlister Field House.

          Thomas Mahan, former CGPS dean of graduate and continuing education delivered the commencement address and afterward helped present diplomas to undergraduate and graduate students.

          Founded in 1966, the College of Graduate and Professional Studies offers 20 graduate programs and three undergraduate programs in the evening. CGPS is celebrating its 35th years in 2003.

Alabama
Heather R. Campagna, Fort Rucker

International Students
Julie Lynn Kasperski, Burlington, Canada

North Carolina
Richard S. King, Charlotte
Mary Lynn Battista, Huntersville

South Carolina
Molly Lynn Anderson, Charleseton
Thomas J. Adams, Charleston
Jeremy Nelson Bongiorno, Charleston
Weatherly Dean Brewer, Charleston
Karen W. Brown, Charleston
Tiffany Jo Chellis, Charleston
William Jonas Coatsworth, Charleston
Ryan Todd Collier, Charleston
Kara E. Cooke, Charleston
Caffey Marie Davis, Charleston
Lori Yvonne Downie, Charleston
Stacy Marie Eleo, Charleston
Kelly Flanary, Charleston
Rebecca I. Gill, Charleston
Jerome Allen Glover, Charleston
Christopher William Horschel, Charleston
Jason Robert Hubert, Charleston
Jauron Sentell Ingram, Charleston
Jodi LeAnn Jackson, Charleston
Mary Susan Johnson, Charleston
Michael Trevor Kirlew, Charleston
Jodi Zaremba Lengyel, Charleston
Patricia A. Martin, Charleston
Raymundo Ochoa Martinez, Charleston
Keli Patterson, Charleston
Suzanne Marie Perilli, Charleston
Amy K. M. Polk, Charleston
Joey Frank Pomperada, Charleston
Mary Elizabeth Richardson, Charleston
Michael Todd Robinson, Charleston
Mary Kathryn Seggerson, Charleston
Joy A. Simpson, Charleston
Jennifer Lynn Kuntz Smillie, Charleston
Marshall Swindall, Charleston
Gregory Kenneth Thompson, Charleston
Christopher R. Turner, Charleston
Jared Creig Tyler, Charleston
Peter Joseph Waechter, Charleston
Shane Bennett White, Charleston
Christopher Neil Wood, Charleston
Susan Boone Youngblood, Charleston
Melissa Lyons Younkin, Charleston
Brian Glen Zehner, Charleston
Polly P. Rainey, Charleston
Susan B. McMillan, Columbia
Efthimia Ouzounidis, Columbia
William G. Wallace, Daniel Island
Alexzena Yvette Greer, Georgetown
Ronald Adam Johnson, Georgetown
Erica C. Rembert, Georgetown
Kelly Paige Cannady, Goose Creek
JoAnn Chan Dupree, Goose Creek
Patricia Ann Haines, Goose Creek
William Sharrod Long, Goose Creek
Charles Jack Wood, Goose Creek
Leslie Christine Clark, Greenville
Richard Lee Johnson, Hanahan
Mario Jermaine Richardson, Hanahan
Julie Lynn McSwain, Hartsville
Nickey Harrison Lewis, Jr., Hemingway
Sheeneque Christel Bailey, Hollywood
Giles Newton Branch, Isle of Palms
David Patrick Rogers, Jr., McClellanville
Ernest Vertis Varner III, Moncks Corner
Gisela P. Zerda, Moncks Corner
James Richard Ducker, Mount Pleasant
Byron R. Foley, Mount Pleasant
Nicole Stephens Foley, Mount Pleasant
Mitchell Alan Greenberg, Mount Pleasant
Waring Webb Hills III, Mount Pleasant
Richard John Kaye, Mount Pleasant
Deanna R. Mozingo, Mount Pleasant
Maria Isabel Ortiz, Mount Pleasant
David John Schneider, Mount Pleasant
Jennifer Lynn Whittle, Mount Pleasant
Amy N. Comer, Mount Pleasant
Leslie W. Dunlap, Mount Pleasant
Gregory Lee Feeback, Mount Pleasant
Wesley Stuart Hicks, Mount Pleasant
Ryan Justin Koop, Mount Pleasant
Keith Thomas Langley, Mount Pleasant
Townsend McRae Langley, Mount Pleasant
Tai Elizabeth Lynch, Mount Pleasant
Amanda Michelle McCoy, Mount Pleasant
Tammy Kotnik Rhodes, Mount Pleasant
Jessica Thompson, Mount Pleasant
Jill Anne Zielin, Mount Pleasant
Jessica Anne Rojas, Myrtle Beach
Linda E. Carter, No. Charleston
Carrie L. Allen, North Charleston
Jacinta Bryant McCown, North Charleston
Timothy Lee Parker, North Charleston
Richard Milo Poling, North Charleston
Elizabeth Sears, North Charleston
Christy Elaine Bingley, Orangeburg
Jennifer Mary Bratsafolis, Pawleys Island
Dana Moore Parrott, Pawleys Island
Robert N. Hellams, St. George
Garner Bradley Regenovich, Summerton
Henrika L. Bates, Summerville
Kurt Leon Hebert, Summerville
Kelley Hogan-Piscitelli, Summerville
James Avery Johannemann, Summerville
Julie D. Lane, Summerville
Robert George Long, Summerville
Walter Eugene Lowe, Summerville
Louis Arundle Manigault II, Summerville
Larry R. Papineau, Summerville
Robin Gail Prince, Summerville
Meredyth Hill Pye, Summerville
Kathryn M. Strickland, Summerville
Lisa Danenberg Taylor, Summerville
Mark K. Taylor, Summerville
Vence Hugh Gaskins, Walterboro
Brian Jones, Wellford

 

-end-