The Citadel

The Military College of South Carolina

Dare to Lead
7.jpg

Citadel News Service
6 May 2016

America's newly commissioned officers from The Citadel Class of 2016

On May 6, 2016, over 150 men and women from The Citadel Class of 2016 commissioned into the Air Force, Army, Navy or Marine Corps.

The following cadets and students have commissioned in the armed services:

army-commissioning

United States Air Force

Brian

Bilbo

Loganville

GA

Electrical Engineering

Ryan

Blagburn

Beaufort

SC

Electrical Engineering

Aaron

Boudreau

Fairfax Station

VA

Business Administration

Austin

Brown

Myrtle Beach

SC

Criminal Justice

Joshua

Irvin

Charleston

SC

Civil Engineering

Emily

Kerbs

Aromas

CA

Electrical Engineering

Evan

Maes

Summerville

SC

Electrical Engineering

Nicholas

Maiolo

Lawrenceville

GA

Business Administration

Andrew

McMahan

Knoxville

TN

Business Administration

Kane

McManus

Sagamore Beach

MA

Civil Engineering

Jonathan

Mims

Cary

NC

Psychology

Matthew

Nedolast

Akron

OH

Political Science

Bertus

Shelters

Old Bridge

NJ

Electrical Engineering

Kenneth

Sparano

Greenville

SC

Business Administration

John Luke

Tippetts

Boerne

TX

Business Administration

United States Navy

Daniel

Batista

Kissimmee

FL

Electrical Engineering

Jonathan

Brandt

North Charleston

SC

Electrical Engineering

Lance

Cook

Summerville

SC

Computer Science

James

Mixson, IV

Statesville

NC

Civil Engineering

Marcus

Padilla

Goose Creek

SC

Civil Engineering

Joseph

Page

Goose Creek

SC

Civil Engineering

Cody

Pearson

Goose Creek

SC

Electrical Engineering

Jason

Pinnow

Charleston

SC

Modern Languages

Joseph

Pinto

West Islip

NY

Physics

Carlos

Ramos

Columbia

SC

Criminal Justice

Patrick

Simmons

Goose Creek

SC

Civil Engineering

George

Stevenson

Charleston

SC

Civil Engineering

Kevin

Thieme

Bethlehem

PA

Civil Engineering

Jimmy

Urban

Randolph

NJ

Criminal Justice

Thomas

York

Walkertown

NC

Electrical Engineering

Julius

Young

Greensboro

NC

Business Administration

United States Marine Corps

Lindsey

Baylor

Charleston

SC

English

Robert

Clark, Jr.

Linden

NJ

Political Science

Miller

Dial

Moncks Corner

SC

Criminal Justice

Colin

Graham

Toms River

NJ

Political Science

Nathaniel

Harper, III

Columbia

SC

Sports Management

Michael

Holmes

Jacksonville

FL

Criminal Justice

Matthew

Ireland

Laurel

NY

Criminal Justice

James

Jenkins

Weslake

OH

Business Administration

Daniel

Kochan

Okemos

MI

Chemistry

Matthew

Kraft

Washington

CT

Political Science

Jason

McDonald

Summerville

SC

Civil Engineering

Michael

McGraw

Dallas

TX

Political Science

Walker

Mook

Awendaw

SC

Physics

Walker

Myers

Summerville

SC

Criminal Justice

Michael

Sickles

Goose Creek

SC

Business Administration

United States Army

Tucker

Adkins

Rock Hill

SC

History

Nicholas

Alford

Goose Creek

SC

Business Administration

Spencer

Allen

Charlotte

NC

Criminal Justice

Donald

Argy

Hamburg

NY

Business Administration

George

Baker

Summerville

SC

Business Administration

Joseph

Benson

Fayetteville

GA

History

Leisha

Berry

Charleston

SC

Exercise Science

Kyle

Borgman

Summerville

SC

Political Science

Weldon

Brandon

Myrtle Beach

SC

Political Science

Thomas

Brown

Rock Hill

SC

Business Administration

Trevor

Brown

Ellerslie

GA

Political Science

Tyquain

Brown

Graniteville

SC

Electrical Engineering

Danny

Bruce

Campobello

SC

Civil Engineering

Jennifer

Burch

Myrtle Beach

SC

Criminal Justice

Ryan

Burns

Boca Raton

FL

Business Administration

Thomas

Byrne

Scituate

MA

Criminal Justice

Peyton

Cavanaugh

Fayetteville

GA

Business Administration

Shawn

Cheshire

Greenwood

SC

Electrical Engineering

Aiden

Childs

North Charleston

SC

Chemistry

Charles

Clark

Mount Pleasant

SC

Business Administration

Kai

Clark

Summerville

SC

Criminal Justice

Ashley

Claypool

Killeen

TX

Political Science

Rocco

Consiglio

Nazareth

PA

Criminal Justice

Brandon

Crotteau

Charlotte

NC

Civil Engineering

Ryan

D'Ambrosio

Collegeville

PA

Political Science

Ryan

Davalos

Ashland

WI

History

Joshua

Dominguez

Georgetown

SC

Exercise Science

Eric

Dompkowski

Reading

PA

Chemistry

Brian

Downey

Fort Wayne

IN

Criminal Justice

Savannah

Duan

Watkinsville

GA

Psychology

McKenzie

Duncan

Davie

FL

Criminal Justice

Zachariah

Eubanks

Weaverville

NC

Biology

Mackenzie

Ferguson

New Albany

OH

Criminal Justice

Maxwell

Flynn

Dubuque

IA

Political Science

Franklin

Fox

Mount Pleasant

SC

Exercise Science

Timothy

Gaddis

Brentwood

TN

Political Science

Ryan

Glatz

Ann Arbor

MI

Civil Engineering

John

Goins

Herndon

VA

Political Science

James

Grimm

Burr Ridge

IL

Political Science

Alex

Hairfield

Mount Pleasant

SC

Business Administration

Frank

Healy

Centreville

VA

Civil Engineering

Robert

Holder

Lexington

SC

Political Science

David

Holmes

Beaufort

SC

Political Science

Hannah

Holt

Summerville

SC

Civil Engineering

Bryce

Hoopes

North Charleston

SC

Criminal Justice

John

Hope

Moore

SC

Political Science

Lewis

Jackson

Bath

NY

Education

Milton

Jackson

Batesburg-Leesville

SC

Business Administration

Champion

Johnson

Bethune

SC

Exercise Science

Tyler

Kahn

Summerville

SC

Business Administration

Brent

Kiefer

Garner

NC

Electrical Engineering

Daniel

Kim

Clifton

VA

Criminal Justice

Kate

Koller

Mint Hill

NC

Criminal Justice

Christopher

Landry

Atlanta

GA

Computer Science

Austin

Lee

Rock Hill

SC

Business Administration

Kevin

Lenahan

Flanders

NJ

Business Administration

Kaige

Lindberg

Fort Knox

KY

Mathematics

David

Mace

Hanover

PA

Political Science

Ryan

Malouff

San Clemente

CA

Business Administration

Eraina

Manor

Trophy Club

TX

Psychology

Zachary

Mathews

Clearwater

FL

History

Madison

Mayleben

Mount Pleasant

SC

Psychology

Benjamin

McIntosh

Dearing

GA

Computer Science

Richard

McMahon

Atlanta

GA

Political Science

Kevyn

McNeil

Hephzibah

GA

Civil Engineering

Andrew

McSorley

Baltimore

MD

Biology

Marc

Melfi

Summerville

SC

History

Jacob

Meyers

Chapin

SC

History

Anthony

Milani

Redwood City

CA

Electrical Engineering

Craig

Miller

Holly Hill

SC

Electrical Engineering

Jacob

Moore

Vero Beach

FL

Business Administration

Virginia

Morton

Elgin

OK

Psychology

Jacob

Nedoma

Springfield

MO

Criminal Justice

Takumi

Nemec

Falls Church

VA

History

George

Olivetti

Hilton Head

SC

Computer Science

Michael

Parker

Holland

OH

Criminal Justice

Ethan

Penny

Lindenhurst

NY

Political Science

Landon

Poe

Summerville

SC

Political Science

Matthew

Price

Findlay

OH

Criminal Justice

John

Prickett

Mount Pleasant

SC

Political Science

Ryan

Rhodus

Saint George

SC

Civil Engineering

Jacob

Robbins

Union

SC

Criminal Justice

Wesley

Roberson

Simpsonville

SC

Business Administration

Steven

Rutledge

Chantilly

VA

Political Science

Zachariah

Salamone

Simpsonville

SC

Criminal Justice

Robert

Scarborough

Warner Robins

GA

English

Augustus

Smith

Conway

SC

Business Administration

Hunter

Smith

Lugoff

SC

Psychology

 

 

 

 

 

Caleb

Stalvey

Loris

SC

Business Administration

Jacob

Stewart

Gulfport

MS

Psychology

Michael

Subach

Hillsborough

NJ

Criminal Justice

Nicholas

Sweat

Tampa

FL

Political Science

John

Taylor

Waco

TX

Criminal Justice

Catherine

Tippins

Leesburg

GA

Psychology

Davis

Vermillion

St. Louis

MO

Criminal Justice

Brooks

Wagstaff

Columbus

OH

Political Science

Corey

Williams

North Augusta

SC

Exercise Science

Tevin

Williams

Ladson

SC

Exercise Science

John

Wilson

Franklin

TN

Physics

Zackery

Wilson

Purcellville

VA

Criminal Justice

Brianna

Young

Land O' Lakes

FL

Political Science

Kyle

Zahn

Winter Springs

FL

Biology

Justine

Zukowski

Napanoch

NY

Political Science

 

Achieving excellence in the education and development of principled leaders
Media Contact:
Kim Keelor-Parker
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
(843) 953-2155


Back to Top