The Military College of South Carolina Dare to Lead

Info Academics Admissions Alumni Cadet Life Graduate College Athletics Connect Giving
Close this window

Giving to The Citadel

  • The Citadel Foundation
  • Blueprint
  • The Citadel Brigadier Foundation

Citadel News Service
5 May 2007

The Corps of Cadets Class of 2007

Bachelor of Arts

Criminal Justice
Javier Francisco Avila, Charleston, S.C.
John Thomas Bednarczyk ,Toms River, N.J.
James Andrew Byars, Columbia, S.C.
Jamaul Terrell Chapman, Lithonia, Ga.
Cliffton Donald Conant, Rock Hill, S.C.
Jeffrey Adam Day, Greer, S.C.

Photo
 
Christopher John DiNoto, Newtown, Conn.
James Michael Douglas ,Greenville, S.C.
Michael Langdon Drozd, Hillsborough, N.J.
Levi Allen Duyn, Venice, Fla.
Joseph Daniel Ebeling, Huger, S.C.
Kevin Patrick Foster, Travelers Rest, S.C.
William Lee Garmany, Spartanburg, S.C.
Adam Wayne Hamm, Hobbs, N.M.
Shannon Douglas Hawkins, Goose Creek, S.C.
Tyler Jonathan Hughes, Florala, Ala.
Ronald Alexander Hunt, Orlando, Fla.
Robert David Jackson, Swansea, S.C.
Joseph Franklin Jordan III, Taylors, S.C.
Raymond Anthony Kuderka III, Thornton, Pa.
Daniel William Lewis, Mt. Pleasant, S.C.
Charles Skidmore Logan, III Columbia, S.C.
Eugene Avery Lyles, Hartsville, S.C.
Samuel John Lynes, Fredericksburg, Va.
John Walter Mack III, Knoxville, Tenn.
Joshua Caleb Mallow, Crawfordville, Fla.
Craig Patrick McAlhaney, Varnville, S.C.
Thomas John McCullion, Bluffton, S.C.
Kristy Lynn McFadden, Lugoff, S.C.
Austin Grey McLain, Huntsville, Ala.
Patrick Michael McNamara, Plymouth, Mass.
Scotty Allen Mendenhall, Moncks Corner, S.C.
Cullen Thomas Metzler, Washington, Pa.
Joseph Ralph Miegel, Kennett Square, Pa.
Kevin Lee Myers, Lake City, S.C.
Andrew Michael Nicoletti, Stuart, Fla.
David Victor Oaks, Gambrills, Md.
Andrew Justin Pagel, Norfolk, Va.
Kenden Patrick Peeks, Beaufort, S.C.
Stephen Paul Rice, Roxbury, Conn.
James Arthur Ring, Jr., Dover, Pa.
Michael Anthony Rivera, Evans, Ga.
Steven Kelly Rohr, Hickory, N.C.
Kyle Donald Ryan, Cary, N.C.
Brandon Keith Seals, Elgin, S.C.
William Justin Self, Columbia, S.C.
Kelly Morgan Sheehy, Charleston, S.C.
Quintin Singo III, Lake Worth, Fla.
Timothy Alan Smith, Mt. Pleasant, S.C.
John Wallace Steadman, Columbia, S.C.
Dwayne Anthony Steppe, Columbia, S.C.
Matthew Barnwell Summerlin, Goose Creek, S.C.
Travis Lee Teate, Columbia, S.C.
Matthew Burl Walters, Murrells Inlet, S.C.
Jonathan Patrick Welch, Neptune, N.J.
Courtney Louise Whittecar, Henderson, Nev.
John Edward Wiedemann, Greenwood, S.C.
Stephen Thomas Williams, Jr., Lexington, S.C.

English
Caleb Andrew Adkins, Mt. Pleasant, S.C.
Kyle Christopher Alexander ,Cayce, S.C.
Andrew Kenneth Allman, Fairfax Station, Va.
Gregory Dwight Artis, Jr., Decatur, Ill.
John Edwin Auer, Franklin, Tenn.
Taylor Scott Braithwaite, Aiken, S.C.
Christopher Noel Cantey, Knoxville, Tenn.
Herbert Clay Carruth III, Camden, S.C.
Michael Denning Cason, St. Matthews, S.C.
Jonathan David Finley, Rock Hill, S.C.
George Brandon Fleetwood, Ashland, Va.
Daniel Aaron Hervig, Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Matthew Bannister Midgette, Newport News, Va.
Charles Francis Neal, Gulf Breeze, Fla.
David Marshall White, Jr., Columbia, S.C.

History
Christopher Kent Abbott, Fountain Inn, S.C.
Sanford Earl Anthony, Cumming, Ga.
Anthony Louis Baiocco La Canada, Flintridge, Calif.
Timothy Robert Bauler, Jr., Statesboro, Ga.
Adam Grant Blakeley, Wellford, S.C.
Michael Nolan Burton, Snellville, Ga.
Timothy Andrew Devine, Roswell, Ga.
Evan Rutledge Dilworth, Columbia, S.C.
Wesley Edward Dixon, Clifton, Va.
Kyle John Emery, Melrose, Mass.
Russell Wells Fortune, Spartanburg, S.C.
Bryan James Allen Fox, Ridgeway, S.C.
Bryan Douglas Gerhart, Jacksonville, Fla.
David Alan Hankle, York, Pa.
William Ripley Houpt, Sudbury, Mass.
Augustine Euijoong Kim, Jr., Morganville, N.J.
Joseph Chad King, Columbia, Tenn.
Justin Alexander Lanford, Simpsonville, S.C.
John David Langer, Ocala, Fla.
Matthew Stephen Lewis, Matthews, N.C.
David Liberti, Boynton Beach, Fla.
Thomas Joseph Marlatt, Summerville, S.C.
Samuel Walker McAdams, Winter Haven, Fla.
Mark Joseph Morrison, Albany, N.Y.
Christopher John Neilan, Jr., Waterford, Conn.
Julian Lynch Parsons IV, Charleston, S.C.
Hai Feng Peng, Brooklyn, N.Y.
Bradley Scott Perdue, San Antonio, Texas
Daniel Lawrence Pope, Citrus Springs, Fla.
James Joseph Reardon, Hickory, N.C.
Trevor Adam Ronderos, Wethersfield, Conn.
Michael Callaghan Sadler, Front Royal, Va.
Eric Brenton Sadreameli, Lexington, S.C.
Brian Patrick Whitmore, Nashville, Tenn.
Scott Susumu Yamamoto, Moss Beach, Calif.

Photo
 
Mathematics

Gary Wayne Adams,Six Mile, S.C.
Thomas Louis Pasko, Jr., Baltimore, Md.

Modern Languages
Christopher Ryan Cail, Ravenel, S.C.
Brian Clark Corbett, Newnan, Ga.
Michael Langdon Drozd, Hillsborough, N.J.
Kevin Scott Johnson, Winterville, N.C.
David Wayne Johnston II, Vienna, Va.
Andrew Raynor Jones, Aiken, S.C.
Gordon Loader, Nokomis, Fla.
Robert William Murray, Niceville, Fla.
Creighton William Hoting Nash, Richardson, Texas
April Rosita Navarro, Wagener, S.C.
John McKenzie North, Alpharetta, Ga.
James Joseph Reardon, Hickory, N.C.
William Mikell Seabrook, Charleston, S.C.
Nicholas Andrew Simpson, Bethesda, Md.
William Raleigh Thompson IV, Coral Gables, Fla.
Joe Thomas Zoretic, Brentwood, Tenn.

Political Science
Brian Casey Ahern, Houston, Texas
Christopher Willis Allen ,New Canaan, Conn.
George Joseph Aubin, Tallahassee, Fla.
Jeffrey Christian Blumenauer, Clermont, Fla.
Travis Justin Burton, Monroe, Va.
Alexander Michael Correia ,Stratford, Conn.
Akil Aswad Crosby, Humble, Texas
William Ashley Dougall, Elgin, S.C.
Brian Edwards DuBois, Atlanta, Ga.
Robert Glenn Fuller, Hilton Head, S.C.
John-Michael Gerlach, Laurel, Md.
Adam Wayne Hamm, Hobbs, N.M.
John Jordan Hatfield, Greenwood, S.C.
Shannon Douglas Hawkins, Goose Creek, S.C.
Daniel Aaron Hervig, Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Justin Kyle Hughes, Inman, S.C.
William Bo Kennedy ,Sealy, Texas
Holli Jo Knox, Statesville, N.C.
Paul Michael Kupiec, Stratford, N.J.
Caleb Michael Ling, Fort Benning, Ga.
Andrew James McDonald, Forest City, Iowa
Michael Philip McGrew, Statesville, N.C.
Brandon Todd Olson, Marietta, Ga.
Brian Jacob Perez, Houston, Texas
Stanley Chadwick Phillips, Chattanooga, Tenn.
Joshua Edwin Noah Pozsik, Columbia, S.C.
Leobardo Ramirez, Jr., Mission, Texas
Alexander John Randall, San Bruno, Calif.
Muhammad Abduh Ibn Rasheed, Charleston, S.C.
Kevin Kawan Saboori, Los Gatos, Calif.
Blake Taylor Safko, St. Petersburg, Fla.
Robert Matthew Sammons, Akron, Ohio
Alexander Michael Schade, Conway, S.C.
Douglas James Schmid, Arlington, Wis.
Brandon Keith Seals, Elgin, S.C.
James Ryan Shute, Salem, N.J.
Michael Keith Telford, Hamilton, Ohio
William Raleigh Thompson IV, Coral Gables, Fla.
Michael Owens Upchurch, Walterboro, S.C.
Patrick John Wheale, Greenville, S.C.
Courtney Louise Whittecar, Henderson, Nev.
Philip David Wipperman, Nashville, Tenn.
James Conary Yarbrough, Hickory, N.C.
Joe Thomas Zoretic, Brentwood, Tenn.

Psychology
Colette Nicole Baumle, Tarpon Springs, Fla.
Crystal Marie Bessler, Melbourne, Fla.
Christopher Ryan Cail ,Ravenel, S.C.
Darius James Caldwell, North, S.C.
John Allen Cordray IV, Charleston, S.C.
Caleb Joseph Dispenza, Mt. Pleasant, S.C.
Jon Raymond Esther III, Atlanta, Ga.
Travis Jamahl Gentry, Pulaski, Tenn.
Joseph Michael Herold, Hanahan, S.C.
Allan Franzuel San Juan Laggui, San Antonio, Texas
Christopher Stewart Ludlum, Moweaqua, Ill.
Lee Charles Maxwell, Cheraw, S.C.
Nicholas Michael Mengis, Sandy, Utah
Mary Catherine Park, Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Benjamin Robert Pettis, Boiling Springs, S.C.
Dustin Alexander Pope, Easton, Md.
Ryan Austin Quinn, Marietta, Ga.
Stephen Timothy Spencer, Summerville, S.C.
Carla Nichole Stanley, Kennesaw, Ga.
Rose Lynn Mae Ulch, Columbia, S.C.
Thomas Richard Waring II, Charleston, S.C.
Jeffery Alan Wollenman, Irving, Texas

Bachelor of Science 

Biology
Adam William Akerman, Mt. Pleasant, S.C.
William Donald Andersen, Rock Hill, S.C.
Phillip Andrew Berntson, Ocoee, Fla.
Michael Sinclair Bolick, Florence, S.C.
Cameron Lee Easley, Stone Mountain, Ga.
Bryan Andrew Everitt, Mt. Pleasant, S.C.
Gabriel Truth Gilmore, Easley, S.C.
Brandon Scott Jordan, Timmonsville, S.C.
Kent Clinton Kirkland, Jr., Barnwell, S.C.
Andrew Scott McCollough, San Angelo, Texas
Christopher Michael Morrow, Valrico, Fla.
Stephen Lyle Parks, Greer, S.C.
John Garret Ryan, Ellicott City, Md.
Esteban Sierra, Gilbert, S.C.

Chemistry
Tzu-Hung Chu, Fengshan, Taiwan
Stephanie Alicia McNeill, Moncks Corner, S.C.
Cody Steven Sandquist, Camas, Wash.
Aaron Tobias Shaw, Southport, N.C.

Computer Science
Joshua Mark Dockery, Rock Hill, S.C.
Kenneth Malcolm Greer, Perry, Ga.
Nitisak Meenak, Nonthaburi, Thailand
Steven Earl Willis, Alabaster, Ala.

Education
James Howell Anderson, Charleston, S.C.
Robert Emmett Barnes, Jr., Lexington, S.C.
Ryan Garrison Brooks, Columbia, S.C.
Shaun Allen Futch, Ninety Six, S.C.
William Donald Hamilton III, North Charleston, S.C.
Joshua Shelton Harpe, Lexington, S.C.
Martin Cole Littlefield, Goose Creek, S.C.
Peter Robert McCabe, Easton, Pa.
Matthew Van McCarty, Lexington, S.C.
Brion Ray Packett II, North Charleston, S.C.
James Michael Parker, Jr., Goose Creek, S.C.
William Theodore Swartz, Travelers Rest, S.C.
Joseph Bott Thomas, Signal Mountain, Tenn.
Tyler James Westurn, Lancaster, Ohio

Health, Exercise and Sport Science
Adam Catarino Alcaraz, Houston, Texas
Daniel Michael Bingaman, Reading, Pa.
Adam Stephen Byerly, Inman, S.C.
Charles Thomas Cobb, Columbia, S.C.
Caleb Scott Conant, Rock Hill, S.C.
Kimberly Marie Cooper, Houston, Texas
Ryan Clark Cummins, Beaufort, S.C.
Michael Joseph DeSimone, Far Hills, N.J.
John Michael Dickerson, Eaton Rapids, Mich.
Joseph Boyd Douglas, Charleston, S.C.
James Peter Elliott, Roanoke Rapids, N.C.
Nicholas Robert Fender, Lewisburg, Tenn.
Jordan Clark Finlay, Simpsonville, S.C.
Joseph Samuel Hodges, Blair, S.C.
Charles Rodney Kutz, Fayetteville, N.C.
Christopher Taylor Leggett, Mt. Pleasant, S.C.
Michael Duncan McLaurin, Dillon, S.C.
Christopher Philip Murray, West Haven, Conn.
Christopher Michael Myers, Harleyville, S.C.
Amanda McMillan Rawl, Honea Path, S.C.
Robert John Sasson, Liberty, S.C.
Justin Marion Shaw, Aynor, S.C.
Kirk Mease Shields, Mt. Pleasant, S.C.
Justin Carlton Smith, Clinton, S.C.
Jason Gradwell Thomas, Phillipsburg, N.J.
Brandon Benjamin Vaughn, West Columbia, S.C.

Mathematics
Paul Cagle Keeley, Syracuse, N.Y.
Dai-Yi Wu, Kaohsiang, Taiwan

Physics
Miguel Alfhado Benitez, Clarksville, Md.
Jason Howard Chuma, Merrittstown, Pa.
Eric Donald Graham, Charleston, S.C.
William Luther Harrell, Longwood, Fla.
Nawapong Unsuree, Khonkaen, Thailand

Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Michael Dwight Adams, Jr., Winter Garden, Fla.
Mohammed Hussain Al Jalahma, Manama, Bahrain
Blaine Evan Babb, Fountain Inn, S.C.
Mohammed Yousif Bahzad, Manama, Bahrain
David Christopher Basch, Zionsville, Ind.
James Timothy Bedenbaugh, Prosperity, S.C.
Albert Derrell Bennett IV, Columbia, S.C.
Stanton Cromer Bost, Columbia, S.C.
Chad Allen Bowie, Inman, S.C.
DeShaun Lamont Brandy, Lorton, Va.
Jason Samuel Breland, Beaufort, S.C.
Michael Timothy Bunyan, Houston, Texas
Ryan Dale Byrd, North Charleston, S.C.
Albert Monroe Campbell III, Clemson, S.C.
Chase Holland Carlton, Fairhope, Ala.
James Rion Cartin, Statesville, N.C.
Ryan Scott-Henry Cawood, Marietta, Ga.
Madison Burns Cone, Lexington, S.C.
Christopher Ryan Cook, Chapin, S.C.
Dustin Warren Cook, Sumter, S.C.
Rainer Benjamin Cooke, Taylors, S.C.
Patrick Noel Cunningham, Beaufort, S.C.
James Radisson Dana, Darlington, S.C.
Daniel Joseph DeRose, Garden City, N.Y.
Ryan Douglas Dell, Finksburg, Md.
Gabriel Joseph Denaro, Norwalk, Conn.
John Richard Denham III, Pilesgrove, N.J.
Deon Maurice Douglas, Bennettsville, S.C.
Timothy James Driver, Jr., Norcross, Ga.
Robert Walker Druce, Mt. Pleasant, S.C.
Andrew Simonds Drury III, Mt. Pleasant, S.C.
Corinthius Duane Dunbar, Bethelehem, Ga.
Walter Massey Dunlap IV, Sumter, S.C.
James Matthew Elliott, Alpharetta, Ga.
Damian Antonio Espino-Sanchez, North Charleston, S.C.
Robert J’Mel Everhart, Tyler, Texas
Sean Keith Eynon, Wadmalaw Island, S.C.
Richard Carlton Faille III, Beverly, Mass.
Edward Merritt Farmer, Jr., Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Jon Edward Flowers, Darlington, S.C.
James Donald Floyd, Florence, S.C.
Russell Hobson, Forrest Shelby, N.C.
Forrest Ryan Garriga, Irmo, S.C.
Drew Daniel Gaston, Savannah, Ga.
John Barton Gerwig, Greenville, S.C.
Graham Whitney Gilstrap, Easley, S.C.
Lukas Richard Gleissner, Statesboro, Ga.
Nicholas John Gombos, Bakersfield, Calif.
Nuru Kito Goodrum, Fayetteville, N.C.
Ian Alexander Gray, Shippensburg, Pa.
Lionel Frédéric Grébert, Trumbull, Conn.
Richard W. Gulledge, Wedgefield, S.C.
Carl Michael Harrison, Jr., North Charleston, S.C.
Kelly Marie Hasselman, Broken Arrow, Okla.
Robert Marion Haynie, Jr., Greenwood, S.C.
Dustin Winship Henderson, Charleston, S.C.
Drew Charles Hensley, Irvine, Ky.
Jones George Herring II, Columbia, S.C.
Laura Marie Hewston, Summerville, S.C.
Vincent Sherrod Hill, Stone Mountain, Ga.
Brian Lindsay Hilpisch, Sumter, S.C.
William Brent Hilton, Greenville, S.C.
Joseph Adam Hoerter, Mt. Pleasant, S.C.
Lucas Daniel Holcombe, Norris, S.C.
Matthew Owen Holmes, Taylors, S.C.
Charles Truman Hopkins, Columbia, S.C.
Alexander Scott Houston, Chester, S.C.
Jacob Timothy Hurley, Spartanburg, S.C.
Julio Gaspar Isidor, Jamaica Estates, N.Y.
Robert Lewis Jackson, Greenville, S.C.
Donald Patrick Janney, Summerville, S.C.
William Andrew Jeffcoat, Columbia, S.C.
Alan James Jersey, Pittsburgh, Pa.
Gary Clinton Jones, Jr., Blythewood, S.C.
Derek Jose, London, England
Elijah Ross Joseph, Walhalla, S.C.
William Kimball Joyner, Spartanburg, S.C.
Douglas Richard Kant, Jr., Snellville, Ga.
Richard Leigh Kellemeyer II, Chapin, S.C.
Ryan Willson Kilgo, Darlington, S.C.
Jonathan Spencer Klopp, Hudson, Ohio
Curtis Tucker Knie, Fayetteville, N.C.
Nicholas John Lang, Fremont, Calif.
John Towsey Larsen, Irving, Texas
Joshua Lavern Lawson, Summerton, S.C.
Nicholas Carl Leone, Irmo, S.C.
Richard Brock Lewis, McLean, Va.
Jack Matthew Lincer, Winter Haven, Fla.
Michael Anthony Mantica, Dayton, Ohio
Glenn Roscoe Marple III, Atlanta, Ga.
Kyle David Mathes, Greer, S.C.
Eric Andrew Mattoon, Hilton Head Island, S.C.
James Cody Maxwell, Inman, S.C.
Jonathan Patrick Mayer, Lexington, S.C.
Peter Hector McEachin, Florence, S.C.
Christopher David McElveen, North Charleston, S.C.
Jason Civira McLees, Anderson, S.C.
Angelo Thomas Medico, Coral Springs, Fla.
JaVon Darren Mickens, Easley, S.C.
Phillip Andrew Miehe, Charleston, S.C.
Brett Stephen Miller, Gastonia, N.C.
Matthew Scot Miller, Cowpens, S.C.
Brian Joseph Munson, Slidell, La.
Joseph Daniel Nave, Charleston, S.C.
Christopher Stephen Nelson, Hickory, N.C.
Christopher Ryan Newman, Sumter, S.C.
Samantha Parisi ,Thessaloniki, Greece
Bobby Gene Parker III, Greenville, S.C.
Hunter McDowell Peak, Gastonia, N.C.
Whittaker Lee Pharr, Kenmore, N.Y.
Travis John Piccard, Allendale, Mich.
Sean Adam Poole, Charlotte, N.C.
Tyler Austin Poutre, Utica, Ill.
John Bradford Powell, Rock Hill, S.C.
John Andrew Purcell, Albuquerque, N.M.
Peter Ian Raguseo, Fair Play, S.C.
Craig Thomas Renegar, Mt. Lebanon, Pa.
Karl Armin Rhines, Alpharetta, Ga.
Phillip David Richardson, Dillon, S.C.
Britton Southard Riddle, Sumter, S.C.
James Dustin Rogers, Mullins, S.C.
James Marion Russell IV, Holly Hill, S.C.
John Linker Saunders, Charleston, S.C.
John Raymond Schofield, Spring Lake, Mich.
Ryan Michael Schupp, Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Taylor English Senter, Sumter, S.C.
Curtis Lee Shelton III, Charleston, S.C.
Justin Ryan Shoemaker, Mt. Pleasant, S.C.
Joel Asher Simmons, Lufkin, Texas
James Bowman Sineath III, Raleigh, N.C.
Chance Chadwick Smith, McDonough, Ga.
Rudolph Scott Smith, Daniel Island, S.C.
James Lee Stokes, Lexington, S.C.
Charles David Sumlin, Fairhope, Ala.
Edwin Prisock Sweeten, Blythewood, S.C.
Michael Pierce Taylor, Rock Hill, S.C.
John David Teague III, Rock Hill, S.C.
Andrew Stephenson Thomas, Winnsboro, S.C.
Tradd Nolan Toppin, Hanahan, S.C.
Alexander Livingston Torr, Murrells Inlet, S.C.
Rontreal Jerome Tyler, Wagener, S.C.
Logan McCuen Vaughan, Easley, S.C.
Wesley Endler Walker, Jacksonville, Fla.
Miles Richard Warren, Hampton, S.C.
Scott Bradford Warren, Granite Falls, N.C.
Lucas Clark Waters, Leesville, S.C.
Patrick Thomas Watts, North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Justin Donald Weathers, Pinopolis, S.C. 

Photo
 
Patrick Bernd Welton, Greenwood, S.C.
Brian Bishop West, Moncks Corner, S.C.
John Marshall West, Moncks Corner, S.C.
Robert Brandon Wilkins, Stuart, Va.
William Bancroft Mellor Wilson, Columbia, S.C.
Booker Theodore Woodley, Jr., Summerville, S.C.
Quintin Fitzgerald Wright, Jr., Charleston, S.C.
Kyle Dewitt Yarbrough, Whitmire, S.C.
Matthew Robert Zaro, Malvern, Pa.

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Daniel Mitchell Atkinson, Mullins, S.C.
Patrick James Bacue, Brentwood, Tenn.
Rhett Albert Bochette, Fort Drum, N.Y.
Brandon Kyle Brezeale, Goose Creek, S.C.
Christopher Terry Cagle, Columbia, S.C.
Alexander Gustaf Croskey, Pittsburg, Calif.
Anthony Kenneth De Luca, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
Jonathan Thomas Dove, Darlington, S.C.
Philip Andrew Ellis, Jr., Fountain Inn, S.C.
John Danner Gering, McBee, S.C.
Ian Baker Hawkins, Moncks Corner, S.C.
Ryan Paul Hounshell,Shelby, N.C.
Richard Robert Jaeger IV, Stockbridge, Ga.
Matthew Thomas Lang, Fremont, Calif.
Roman Lenner, Cesky Dub, Czech Republic
Timothy Joseph Lewis, Lexington, Ky.
John Alexander McCune, Blythewood, S.C.
Blake Allen Mitchell, Simpsonville, S.C.
Dominic James Nocera, Albuquerque, N.M.
Stephen Douglas Pelet, Coatesville, Pa.
Les Michael Phillips, Summerville, S.C.
David Wayne Ray, Moncks Corner, S.C.
Garrett Douglas Ray, Fort Mill, S.C.
Shane Micheal Robinette, Knoxville, Tenn.
James Kyle Settle, Inman, S.C.
Jason Thomas Smith, Florence, S.C.
Joshua Michael Smith, Spring Grove, Pa.
William Harry Temple, Murrells Inlet, S.C.
Stephen Davis Thun, Swansea, S.C.
Christopher Ernest Troutman, Fincastle, Va.
Christopher Eugene Waldrop, Rome, Ga.
Michael Lynn Whittle, Leesville, S.C. 

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Brian Richard Anderson, Lutherville, Md.
Bradley Charles Bruggemann, Charleston, S.C.
Sam Eric Dirickson, Houston, Texas
Danial Lewis Rion Fickling, Lugoff, S.C.
Adam James Frowein, Hampton, Va.
Thomas DuBose James, Rock Hill, S.C.
Phillip Viet Johns, Darnestown, Md.
Pauletoria Ernestine Gaillard Jones, Pineville, S.C.
Beau Ashton Parmer, Hampton, Ga.
Jason Michael Quick, Cato, N.Y.
Eric Perry Steele, Vale, N.C.
Jeremy Copeland Webb, Simpsonville, S.C.
Bud Valentine Winn, Olathe, Kan.
Daniel Cale Woodberry, Bonneau, S.C.

Active Duty Students
Listed by Degree and Major

Bachelor of Arts

Criminal Justice
Misty Nicole Brimm, North Charleston, S.C.
Peter James Flategraff, Goose Creek, S.C.

Modern Languages
Richard John Terrio II, Summerville, S.C.

Political Science
Martin Alexander Cawdery, Goose Creek, S.C.
David Michael Harris, Jr., Goose Creek, S.C.
David Nelson Kahkonen, Charleston, S.C.
Trevor Lynn Sayer, Goose Creek, S.C.
Benjamin Richard Young II, Goose Creek, S.C.

Bachelor of Science

Chemistry
Lisa Marie Bydairk, Moncks Corner, S.C.
Richard John Terrio II, Summerville, S.C.

Health, Exercise and Sport Science
Lincoln Elliott Kerger, Goose Creek, S.C.
Daniel Joseph Mickel, Goose Creek, S.C.

Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Ryan Collins Anderson, Summerville, S.C.
Jonathan Paul Farrar, Charleston, S.C.
Nicholas Alan Lemich, North Charleston, S.C.
Lance Michael Marine, Goose Creek, S.C.

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Mark Wilson Hyat, Summerville, S.C.

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Ryan Alden Auger, Goose Creek, S.C.
Timothy David Kubisak, Summerville, S.C.
Kristopher Alan LaBrunda, Charleston, S.C.
Robert Vincent Lee, Goose Creek, S.C.
Timothy Scott Smith II, Summerville, S.C.

 

Achieving excellence in the education and development of principled leaders
Media Contact:
Kim Keelor-Parker
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
(843) 953-2155