The Military College of South Carolina Dare to Lead

Info Academics Admissions Alumni Cadet Life Graduate College Athletics Connect Giving
Close this window

Giving to The Citadel

  • The Citadel Foundation
  • Blueprint
  • The Citadel Brigadier Foundation

Citadel News Service
19 May 2011

Spring 2011 Gold Star and Dean's List students named

At the end of the spring 2011 semester cadets and active duty military students were honored for their outstanding academic achievement and will receive Gold Stars and or be named to the Dean's List.

Dean's List recognition is given to those students registered for 12 or more semester hours whose grade point ratio is 3.2 or higher with no grade below a C for the previous semester's work.

Cadets with a single asterisk by their name indicate Gold Star recognition for the spring semester. Gold Stars are awarded to Dean's List students who have made a grade point ratio of 3.7 or higher for the work of a semester.

Alabama
Stuart Carter Gannon, Birmingham
*Alexa Shae Bookhart, Enterprise
*Zachary Tate Wardelman, Florence
*Brian Benjamin Parker, Huntsville
Anthony Robert Beard, Madison
Patrick Dehlin Rickert, Mobile
Ivan Ellis Ingram, Montgomery
Nathanael Allen Newton, Montgomery
*Michael Joseph Rowland Jr., Trussville
Michael Ward Shore, Westover

Arizona
*Casandra Denise Uribe, Cave Creek
Tatum Nicole Jestila, Phoenix
*Amanda Paige Beal, Scottsdale
*Regina Jessica Maxwell, Scottsdale

Arkansas
Alexander Josef Hinz, Hot Springs
Jake Thomas Mutters, Van Buren

California
Jonathan Nicholas Beck, Antioch
John Jacob Oldengarm, Chino
Marttin Enriquez Periola, Chula Vista
Gregory Veloso Battenfield, Huntington Beach
Raleigh Clayton Burt, Laguna Niguel
Paul Meena Sabry Rizkalla, Lakewood
Benjamin Don Gordon, Long Beach
*Michael Stephen Holl, Mission Viejo
*Lewis Albert Wilson, Mission Viejo
*Christopher Douglas Kays, Pacific Palisades
Spencer Lee Mellon, Sacramento
William Joseph Courchesne, San Jose
Nicholas Miguel Pulido, Santa Paula

Colorado
*Isay Aleksandrovich Rapoport, Aurora
Matthew Warren Boatner, Colorado Springs
Cordon James Miller, Denver
Shane Woodard, Elbert
*Geoffrey Shane Dennis, Highlands Ranch
*Michael Joseph Lucky, Louisville
*Roger Luo, Thornton

Connecticut
Dolph Evan Eich Jr, Canton
Brian Keith Taptick, Middletown
Joshua Robert Kiehl, North Haven
Joshua James Tassone, Oakdale
Matthew Raymond Sloat, Orange
Timothy Nathaniel Quinn, Torrington
Adam Richard Bruneau, Wethersfield

Delaware
*Adam Neeld Kirsch, Middletown
*Erinn Simone Carter, Wilmington
Jillian Paige Meyer, Wilmington
Erica Janet Pellegrini, Wilmington

District of Columbia
*Chinnaphon Uttaraparwanich, Washington

Florida
Thomas Wayne Mountain Jr, Brooksville
Cullen Kai Brown, Cocoa Beach
*Nickolas Andrew Kendricks, Coral Springs
Mary Eve Rochelle Bennett, Crawfordville
Daniel Edward Mendez, Davie
*Mildred Marie Johns, Defauniak Springs
Andrew Christian Leupold DiVenanzo, Eusits
William Ernest Pike, Eustis
Kevin Michael Murphy, Flagler Beach
Samuel Colby Venuti, Fort Walton Beach
Noah Thomas Hughes, Gulfport
Ruth Maria Leiva, Hialeah
Andrew Ralph Cerchio, Holmes Beach
*Joshua Lewis Green, Jacksonville
*Marcos Antonio Rodriguez, Lady Lake
*Nicole Lisett Martinoli, Lake Mary
*Scott Thomas Beyea, Land O' Lakes
Alexander Tyler Zimmerman, Land O' Lakes
Steven Anthony Munoz, Miami
Ryan Morgan Statler, Mulberry
Kevin Patrick Flood, Naples
*Alison Melinda Denise Hayes, Naples
Mia Christine Trevino, Naples
*Andrew Lester Phillips, Navarre
Rachael Elizabeth Farrell, Niceville
Regis Jon Bigness, North Port
*Athanasios Michael Athanason, Ocala
Kyle Edward Bushaw, Ocala
Quinn Michael Hoffman, Ocala
*William Campbell Thomas III, Ocala
*Raymond Lachlan Steele, Ormond Beach
*Alexa Rose Dahlstrom, Oviedo
*John Russell VanSwearingen, Palm Harbor
*William Tyler Amendolare, Pensacola
*Jonathan David Puckett, Pensacola
*Brian Louis Sguros, Plantation
Cameron Alan Grimsley, Ponte Vedra
*Judson Collins Bradley, St Augustine
Oyeyemi Folarin Oyegunle, Tampa
Taylor Chase Wiser, Tampa
Matthew Barry Komrek, Tarpon Springs
Kurt Michael Tippenhauer, Weston
Vanessa Aponte, Winter Springs

Georgia
Richard Joseph Gehricke Jr, Alpharetta
Jin Ho Suh, Alpharetta
Dugan J Thomas Turnbow II, Alpharetta
*Martin Joseph Duplantier, Atlanta
Douglas James German, Atlanta
John Alexander Kane, Atlanta
*Keith Jerome Johnson, Augusta
Tyler Paul Smith, Bremen
Robert William Finke, Carrollton
James Thurman Bradley III, Columbus
Andrew Steven Smith, Covington
Eric Joseph Bueltel, Cumming
*Kyle Glen Edseth, Cumming
Sheri Alexandria Rockefeller, Dacula
Hans Kreuk, Duluth
Robert Joseph Lucisano, Duluth
Allan Wiltshire III, Duluth
Codi James Dalton Humphries Butler, Fayetteville
*Micah Franklin Moore, Franklin Springs
*Anthony Aaron Garcia, Johns Creek
*Joseph Luke Cathy, Jonesboro
*Blaine Roberts McAllister, Jonesboro
*Jordan Lee Jackson, Lawrenceville
*Nicholas Christain Slater, Lawrenceville
Jonathan Latta Fowlkes, Loganville
Thomas Charles Pichette, Marietta
*Matthew Andrew Clark, Martinez
Brandon Clark McCladdie, Martinez
Robert Cecil Lee III, Milledgeville
*Andrew Christopher Carnes, Newnan
Brian Dopson, Roswell
Nelson Griggs Lalli, Roswell
Joseph Larence Jacobs, Saint Marys
James Riley Harrell, Savannah
Brandon Paul Moore, Savannah
Christian Buchanan Robertson, Savannah
*Benjamin Wolfe Tillman, Smyrna
Jacob Aaron Reeder, Social Circle
*Jonathan Paul Gosselin, St Marys
John Michael Washington, Stateboro
Ryan T Moseley, Villa Rica
*Collin Wellborn Hicks, Winder
Matthew Cody Finn, Woodbine
Brad Michael Strausbaugh, Woodbine

Hawaii
Jason Frank Murphy, Ewa Beach

Idaho
Devon Colter Smith, Eagle
*Caroline Ann Lytle, Mountain Home

Illinois
*Payton Samuel McVey, Atlanta
*Robert Kenneth Seidl, Bloomington
Lewis Langdon Herndon III, Carlinville
Emily Joy Dalton, Cary
*Diana Teresa Bonete, Chicago
Lidia Moritza Bonete, Chicago
John Paul Hackett, Edwardsville
*Shannon Kathleen Frain, Elwood
Sarah Amelia Katchen, Galesburg
Devon Michael Pozek, Lisle
Erik Thomas Pratt, Neponset
*Matthew William Myers, Palatine
Michael Andrew Harayda, Peoria
*Russell Warren Allen, Round Lake Beach
Mitchell Conlin Cunnea, Shorewood
Thomas Glenn Fitzpatrick, Wheaton
*Steven Samuel Scholes Jr, Wheaton

Indiana
Joshua Scott Michael, Columbia City
Erin Kelly Bucherl, Indianapolis
Julie Anne Omeara, Indianapolis

Kansas
*Shanna Marie Couch, Edwardsville
Justin Scott Willmeth, Leavenworth

Kentucky
Charles Ray Allen Jr., Crestwood
John Morgan Hefner, Elizabethtown
David Thomas Ditto, Lexington
Matthew Korey Shotwell, Maysville
Tyler Leonard Woolum, Pineville
*Mark Stephen Donohoe Jr, Villa Hills

Louisiana
*Brad Alan Buseick, Shreveport

Maine
Zachary Scott Buckheit, Camden

Maryland
*Elmore Fitzpatrick Smoak Jr., Bel Air
William Kane Dennis, Cambridge
*Eric James Haught II, Davidsonville
Andrew Michael Arce, Elkridge
*Alexander Wade Morgan, Frederick
Zak Nicholas Thompson, Gaithersburg
Ryan Thomas Heavner, Hagerstown
John Charles Holl, Lothian
*Grant Joseph Mattingley, Middletown
Michael Dennis Hardman, Millersville
Sebastian Giovanni Potter, Odenton
*Mallory Ann Colegrove, Pasadena
*Kyle Weston Mellinger, Passadena
Eugene Young Pak, Rockville
Benjamin Richard Thompson, Silver Spring
*Suzanne Marguerite Gay, St Leonard
George Peter Sourlis, Timonium
James Elliott Springs II, Upper Marlboro
David Anthony Grim, Waldorf

Massachusetts
Matthew Joseph Smith, East Tounton
Kevin Joseph Bane, Hanover
Daniel Joseph Shea, Hull
*Andrew Paul Mazzuchelli, Milford
*Martin John Butler, Pittsfield
Cameron Kenneth Mizioch, Swampscott

Michigan
John Philip Tousignant, Brighton
Joseph Christopher Lopez, East Lansing
*Leland Magnus Hart, Frankenmuth
*Michael Patrick Hagan, Okemos
Noah McCrea Miller, Oxford
*Bree Ashley Baumgartner, Perry
Samuel John Martin, Traverse City

Minnesota
Daniel Benjamin Pederson, St Cloud
*Abraham Joseph Raymond, St Louis Park

Mississippi
*Kenneth Michael Faust, Ocean Springs

Missouri
Benjamin Lee Hartung, Bowling Green
Manuel Roberto Camargo Jr, Columbia
Rachelle Catherine Riegerix, Glencoe
Gary Luke Rayfield, Pineville

Nebraska
David William McCloskey, Bellevue

New Hampshire
*John Peter Lellos, Alexandria
Robert Vincent Maguire, Amherst
Kevin Martin Donovan, Derry
Zachary Charles Brennon, Lancaster

New Jersey
*William Evans Wells Jr., Allenwood
*Samuel Adam Oliver, Alloway
Michael Robert Perrone, Bloomsbury
*Guy Perez III, Branchville
Stephanie Mary Stoll, Brick
Christopher John Collins, Clark
Matthew Coleman Knox, Egg Harbor Township
Victoria Anne Rulon, Haddon Heights
*Alexander William Ruthrauff, Howell
*Alex Jordan Yurchak, Lake Hopatcong
Steven Thomas Weippert, Long Valley
Ryan Michael Zimmerman, Madison
Melissa Ann Meyers, Mays Landing
Joseph Peter Toscani, Moorestown
Kenneth Francis Hurley, Mt Holly
*Brian James Papke, Neshanic Station
*Arthur John Czugh, Port Monmouth
Sean Patrick Filan, Port Murray
Kurt Lewis Lichtenstein, Sandyston
Trevor John Kuroczka, South Hampton
Steven Charles Piper, Southampton
*Anthony John Koert, Stanhope
Caitlyn Ann Lees, Stanhope
Christopher Martin Haus, Wayne

New York
Thomas Gerard Phelan, Babylon
*Lee Patrick Brennan, Ballston Lake
*John Bowen Dunn, Bedford
Andrew Curtis Christ, Bellerose Village
Jordan Phillip Ashley, Bellmore
Sean Patrick McDonnell, Bethpage
Gregory Hugh-Michael Smith, Fishkill
*Gregory John Nolan, Marcellus
*Austin Perry May, Marion
Ethan Mark Lusted, Niskayuna
Derek James Norton, Pearl River
*Michael Joseph Tyo Fox, Rochester
*Kyle Franklin Chambers, Rouse Point
Collin Gary Whiteford, Scotia
Jordan David Zajac, Spencerport
Susan Marie Durso, Utica
Jessica Lauren Sanborn, Wantagh
Andrew Romero Bouknight, Wappingers Fall
*Joseph Richard Fazio, West Henrietta

North Carolina
Seth Adam Burris, Albemarle
*Zachary Thomas Honeycutt, Albemarle
*Matthew Lincoln Herold, Apex
*Alexander James Wall, Asheville
William Tyre Hendrix, Brevard
Henry Yates Alexander, Charlotte
*Lewis Kemp Dunaway, Charlotte
*Graham Osteen Forman, Charlotte
Damon Joseph Gialenios, Charlotte
*Cole Hunter Matthews, Charlotte
Robert Bugg Brannan IV, Concord
Joseph Eric Hoffman, Concord
Nicholas Orion Mitchke, Concord
*Corey Tyler Plott, Concord
*Tyler Michael Carey, Connelly Springs
Richard James Wyatt, Drexel
*Christopher Tyler Thornton, Fayetteville
*Matthew Merritt Roughgarden, Greensboro
Jeffrey Houston Hill, Hendersonville
Benjamin Thomas Canipe, Hickory
Jacob Wesley Godfrey, High Point
Lucas Christopher Wren, High Point
Michael Phillip Todd, Holly Springs
*Daniel Nathan Biegger, Indian Trail
*Josiah David Neal, Jacksonville
Christian Toro, Jacksonville
Casey Corrinne McAuliffe, Littleton
*John Mark Weddington Jr, Matthews
Matthew Tyler Pace, Middlesex
*Ryan Andreas Adams, Mooresville
Derek Thomas Disotelle, Mooresville
James Forsyth Atkinson, Morrisville
*Grant William Richards, Morrisville
*Christopher David Fox, New Bern
Christopher Chaffee Hambidge, New Bern
Luke Ashton Waddell, New Bern
*Tiffany Marie Bennett, Ocean Isle
*Noah Justin Koubenec, Pilot Mountain
Daniel Thomas Miller, Pisgah Forest
Brenden James Becherer, Raleigh
*Ryan Joseph Boodee, Raleigh
Matthew Blair Garnier, Raleigh
*Mikel Christopher Paul Santiago, Richlands
William Joseph Shookman III, Rual Hall
Joseph Christian Knox, Statesville
*Adam Douglas Ralston, Statesville
Michael Hutson Harper, Summerfield
Jack Kenneth Russell III, Summerfield
*Jesse Moriah Johnson, Waynesville
William Christopher Walker, Waynesville
Ryan Kerry Huggins, Whispering Pines
*Charlotte Bailey Perrott, Wilmington
Matthew Denver Hershey Holliday, Wilson
*Elijah Michael Kitts, Winston-Salem
Ian Allen Rose, Winston-Salem

North Dakota
*Katherine Rae Hardina, Fargo

Ohio
*Jonathan Robert McElhannon, Avon Lake
*Cody E Pennington, Berlin Center
Timothy James Fischer, Cincinnati
David A Ells, Columbus
Sarah Patricia Stierwalt, Fremont
Gary Richard Moore II, Hilliard
Richard Kingsley Owen II, Kirtland
Charles Lawrence Smith, Kirtland
Eric Phillip Thomas, Lebanon
Chadwick Purcell Cleveland, Loveland
Vanessa Rebecca Hope, Loveland
James Argento Smith, Magnolia
*Joshua Thomas Cook, Poland
David Wilson Peck, Poland
Patrick Donald Nugent, Rocky River
*Blake Joseph Zedar, Stow
*John Alexander Fogle, West Chester
*Justin Klarich Mackert, Westlake

Oklahoma
Thomas Paul Happe, Choctaw
Julia Mary-Louise McCullohs, Peyton
Eugene Joe Claypool, Tuttle

Oregon
Ian Francis Collins, Portland
Paul William Fleckenstein, Portland

Pennsylvania
Harry Rollings Edelman V, Allison Park
*Jordan Tyler Brought, Belleville
*Paul John Wasilchak, Dickson City
Kyle Robert Mirabelli, Easton
*Matthew Edwin Selmasska, Easton
Mark Willard Carpenter, Gilbertsville
John James Shaw, Gladwyne
*Whitney Monika Nave, Greenvastle
Nicholas Phillip Kostovny, Irwin
Ryan Andrew Schieber, Ivyland
*Andrew Michael Powanda, Jeannette
*Mike Vicente Guaigua, Lancaster
*Michael James Whelan Jr, Latrobe
*Jeffrey M Selan, Lewisberry
Benjamin Phillip Hawkins, Littlestown
*Michael Samuel Garofolo, Monroeville
Evan James Murray, Pittsburgh
Mark Joseph Ruffing, Pittsburgh
*Caleb James Bowers, Reading
Shaun David Ketner, Walnutport
*Evan Matthew Aguirre, Washington Crossing
*Marc Anthony Straniere, Wellsboro
Troy Walter Adamek, West Chester
*Hugh Keener Urey IV, Willow Street

South Carolina
Gerald William Kelliher, Aiken
Seth Lindsay Kopald, Aiken
Brendon Kenneth Wilson, Aiken
Dustin Clark Bright, Anderson
Stephen Garrett Burton, Anderson
Katelyn Samantha Ketchie, Anderson
*Nathaniel Garvin Madden IV, Anderson
Cameron Nicholas McCarley, Anderson
Claybourne Lee Roberts, Anderson
Nicholas Charles Bates, Awendaw
*Regan Britt Wilbanks, Barnwell
Christopher Robert Emde, Beaufort
Luke Daniel Johnson, Beaufort
*Samuel Patrick Keeler, Beaufort
Jarrett Michael Owens, Beaufort
*Joseph Michael Tkach, Beaufort
William Traylor Tucker, Beaufort
Stedmen Devon Washington, Beaufort
William Legare Jones Jr, Bluffton
Palmer Reynolds Stokes, Blythewood
Coby Bruce Carter, Boiling Springs
Joshua Ray Pless, Boiling Springs
Carl West Carruth, Camden
Pierre Joyner, Camden
Matthew Barry Moser, Camden
Edwin Davis Partin, Camden
Ralph Gerald Rye III, Chapin
Parker Kirkland Sox, Chapin
Bryn Charles Alexander, Charleston
Robert Seabrook Algard, Charleston
*Justin Scott Bennett, Charleston
Michael Christopher Blackwood, Charleston
*Bret John Bockenstedt, Charleston
Justin Lee Chinnis, Charleston
Joshua McDonough Clarey, Charleston
Charles Alan Cooper Jr, Charleston
Dathan Richard Decker, Charleston
Matthew Evan Delavega, Charleston
Mark Jeffrey DeOgburn Jr, Charleston
Andrew Joseph Duggan, Charleston
*Matthew Allen Duncan, Charleston
*Matthew Ryan Fann, Charleston
*Anthony Gregory Faulk, Charleston
*Gordon Charles Finlay, Charleston
*Ross David Geske, Charleston
Tyler Earl Godfrey, Charleston
*Brooks Cody Grado, Charleston
Nicholas Patrick Harper, Charleston
George Philip Higdon IV, Charleston
*Jeremy Edward Hoffman, Charleston
Patrick Blake Hopkins, Charleston
Leleia Augustus Hsia, Charleston
Bryan Charles Ishmael, Charleston
Thomas John Keaveny III, Charleston
*Richard DuRant Kirkpatrick II, Charleston
*Chad Stuart Lange, Charleston
Nicholas Gilbert Leatherwood, Charleston
*Stephen Michael Maraist, Charleston
Townes Walker Moore, Charleston
*Clarese Lynn Neill, Charleston
*Jorge Miguel Nolasco, Charleston
*John J Parry, Charleston
Andrew Trotter Pease, Charleston
*Luong Thi Phan, Charleston
*Matthew Calvin Phillips, Charleston
Derrick E Prescott, Charleston
*John Albert Randall, Charleston
Daniel Mark Siemieniec, Charleston
Joshua Christopher Stephanoff, Charleston
*Charles Harrison Stewart, Charleston
*Kyle Alexander Taylor, Charleston
Andrew McKenzie Thigpen, Charleston
Stephan Vaughn Townes, Charleston
Ryan Christopher Trenck, Charleston
*John Calvin Vroom, Charleston
William Wayland Woolsey, Charleston
*Taylor Marshall Fisher, Cheraw
Bryson Edward Pope, Chester
*Micah Kay Wessinger, Chester
Thomas Hepworth Oswald, Clemson
*Bonnie Joyce Ramage, Clinton
William Jones Andrews II, Columbia
*Kristopher Joseph Blanchard, Columbia
Stavros Anastaio Chrysostomides, Columbia
Michael Thomas Dispenza, Columbia
*Andrew Jennings Farr, Columbia
Clay Lawrence Frontz, Columbia
Richard Walter Grooms III, Columbia
Benjamin David Hall, Columbia
Corey Tyler Hall, Columbia
*Stiles Mikell Harper III, Columbia
Daniel Allen Herb, Columbia
*Carl Elie Herro, Columbia
Christopher Lee Johnson, Columbia
Robert James Keen III, Columbia
Chelsea Lauren Marsh, Columbia
Michael Spencer Mothena, Columbia
*Andrew Garety Munnerlyn, Columbia
*Ray Mattison Nix Jr, Columbia
*Ray Mattison Nix Jr, Columbia
Djordon Lee Porter, Columbia
William Alexander Richard, Columbia
*Joseph Michael Schiano, Columbia
Myrl Howard Shoemaker III, Columbia
*Kirk Vinson Sims, Columbia
Morgan Joseph Whalen, Columbia
Ryne Walker Hardwick, Conway
*George Henry Martin III, Conway
Phillip Arnold Martin, Cottageville
Shane Matthew Syromi, Dalzell
*Taylor Regan Addison, Daniel Island
*Alvin Mark Hooper Jr, Daniel Island
Adam Preston Gause, Darlington
Robert Lawton Kilgo III, Darlington
Chase Hampton Sprott, Darlington
Walker James Smith, Denmark
*Arthur Buist Jordan V, Dillon
Edwin Hunter Jordan, Dillon
Clay Walter Allen, Duncan
*Preston Lowrance Bailey, Duncan
*Austin Gregory Gillen, Duncan
Thomas Joshua McGowan, Duncan
Isaac Peter Noone, Duncan
Caleb Joseph Fair, Easley
Kanen Jacob Gentry, Easley
*Matthew Tyler Sanders, Easley
Don Stuart Simmons III, Easley
Benjamin Lovick Mims IV, Edgefield
*Austin Mark Waldrop, Enoree
Ryan Webb Atkinson, Florence
*Michael Ross Collins, Florence
Rebecca Lindsay Edwards, Florence
John David Ford Jr, Florence
*Leah Nicole Hawkins, Florence
*Jordan Maxie Norwood, Florence
Nicholas Edward Paramore, Florence
*Eric Wade Rychwa, Folly Beach
Shawn Elliotte Buchanan, Fort Mill
Davis Charles Martin, Fort Mill
*Courtney Aileen Saward, Fort Mill
Jordan Lee Woodburn, Fort Mill
*Cooper Layne Lemons, Fountain Inn
Joseph Antonio Trippi, Fountain Inn
Timothy Denard Smith Jr, Gaffney
*Nicholas Juliano IV, Garden City
*Michael Harold Emmer III, Gilbert
Deborah Michelle Miera, Gilbert
*Dustin Sean Allen, Goose Creek
*Jason Barnell Barker, Goose Creek
*Lindsay Anne Brock, Goose Creek
*Nathan D Cintula, Goose Creek
*Benjamin Ashley Cook Jr, Goose Creek
*Matthew Leslie Curtis, Goose Creek
Michael Sei Davis, Goose Creek
*Alexander John Goodwin, Goose Creek
*Calvin Scott Hargadine, Goose Creek
Dillon William Heckendorn, Goose Creek
Steven Delinsey Hucks, Goose Creek
*Michael Robert Lacey, Goose Creek
*Timothy Joseph Mendoza, Goose Creek
*Jan C Morales Gonzalez, Goose Creek
Ian Michael Sanchez, Goose Creek
*Dallas Marie Sewell, Goose Creek
*William Richard Singletary, Goose Creek
*Landon Joel Stultz, Goose Creek
Justin Christopher Tretera, Goose Creek
*Pierce David Weller, Goose Creek
Zachary Stephen Babbitt, Greenville
Eric Matthew Benfield, Greenville
*Kyle Christopher Fry, Greenville
Kyle Mathieu Keene, Greenville
Thomas Bowers Minor Jr, Greenville
Arthur Marion Pressley, Greenville
Matthew Scott Vanvick, Greenville
*Brandon Greer White, Greenville
*Landon Keith Davis, Greenwood
Cooper Lane Lott, Greenwood
*Jonathan Brooks Newlon, Greenwood
*Charles Preston Payne, Greenwood
John Taylor Psomas, Greenwood
*Adam Martyn Rowell, Greenwood
Daniel Keith Webber, Greenwood
*James Neil Brabham, Greer
Matthew Cason Collier, Greer
*Joshua David Edwards, Greer
William Shafter Jackson IV, Greer
Mark Charles Keisler, Greer
Blake Mackenzie Mistretta, Greer
Stephen Kyle Smith, Greer
Cecilia James Hardison, Hampton
Joshua William Wilson, Hampton
Cameron Wesley Dyson, Hanahan
Michael Cain Griffin, Hanahan
Angel Marie Johnson, Hanahan
Anthony William Pelloni, Hanahan
*Krystal Alexis Brown, Hardeeville
*Daniel Josiah Prichard, Hardeeville
Dalton Christopher Barber, Hartsville
James Thomas Beattie, Hartsville
*William Baker Horlbeck, Hartsville
Baron Harold Windham III, Hartsville
John Joseph Duane II, Hilton Head Island
Samuel Lane Seigler, Indian Land
Charles Penman Fyfe II, Inman
Franklin Clay Settle, Inman
Michael Thomas Gibbons, Irmo
Daniel Earl Hathaway, Irmo
George Burnham Holstead, Irmo
*George Earle Campsen IV, Isle Of Palms
*Charles MacCrea Finch, Isle Of Palms
*Parker Stephen Gaston, Isle Of Palms
*Evan Fripp Minshew, Johns Island
Zaki A Rucker, Johns Island
Stephen Keith Balentine Jr, Johnston
William Evan Reynolds, Kingstree
James Curtis Ward, Kingstree
*William Winslow Welch, Kingstree
Ryan Allen Matthews, Ladson
*Jonathan Charles Looney, Lake City
Logan Cole Sawyer, Lake City
Joshua Douglas Dandridge, Lancaster
James Steven Jennings Gresham, Landrum
*Richard Quentin Gaddy, Latta
Steven Edward Woodyard Jr, Leesville
Joshua Caleb Ware Anacay, Lexington
Tyler Reid Bahnmuller, Lexington
Tyler Boyd Coates, Lexington
*Samuel Luther Gibbons IV, Lexington
Kevin Song Grier, Lexington
Khyle Song Grier, Lexington
*Alexander Montgomery Harris, Lexington
Christopher Todd Harvey, Lexington
*Miranda Brooke Johnson, Lexington
Zane Charles Linder, Lexington
Mackenzie Lee McCarty, Lexington
James Alexander McDermott, Lexington
*Franklin Scott McGuire Jr, Lexington
*William Monroe Scurry, Lexington
Ryan Lockwood Coker, Lyman
Nolan Ronald Moore, Lynchburg
Carter Johnathan Elms, Manning
Robert Michael Griffin Jr, Manning
Evan Campbell Prothro, Manning
Elliott Mitchell Cleveland, Marietta
*Robert Michael Herb, Marion
*Joseph Sanders High, Mcclellanville
Sammy Joseph Amalla, Moncks Corner
James Ryan Cooper, Moncks Corner
Christopher Troy Evans, Moncks Corner
*Nicholas James Orvin, Moncks Corner
Charles Christopher Peaslee Jr, Moncks Corner
Joseph Thomas Radich III, Moncks Corner
Justin Bradley Robinette, Moncks Corner
Andrew Jennings Tye, Moncks Corner
Samuel Connor West, Moncks Corner
Philip Bay Amrhein, Mount Pleasant
Frederick Joseph Bricketto, Mount Pleasant
*Stewart Thomas Gress, Mount Pleasant
*Michael Raymond Paul, Mount Pleasant
Richard Dickinson Perez, Mount Pleasant
*Samuel Nelson Perez, Mount Pleasant
Joseph Winter Thomas, Mount Pleasant
Steven Douglas Alexander, Mount Pleasant
Henry Miller Anderson III, Mount Pleasant
Keith James Dolan, Mount Pleasant
John Arthur Folley Jr, Mount Pleasant
*Frederick Foster Shriner, Mount Pleasant
*Zachary Tyler Thurber, Mount Pleasant
Quintin Jenaro Turner, Mount Pleasant
*Christopher Daniel VonLehe, Mount Pleasant
*Jonathan Thomas Warren Jr, Mount Pleasant
*Joseph Washington III, Mount Pleasant
William Ryan Sellers, Mount . Pleasant
Rand Ellis Waller, Mullins
*Cyrus Veryl Edelson, Myrtle Beach
*Ryan Lee Frebowitz, Myrtle Beach
Matthew D Neal, Myrtle Beach
Avag Petrosyan, Myrtle Beach
*Harry Cody Westall, Myrtle Beach
*Blake Harrison Poore, North Myrtle Beach
Mark C Boozer, Newberry
William Richard Senn, Newberry
*Christopher Anthony White, Ninety Six
Atom Kristchain Young, North Augusta
*Desmond Tramell Capers, North Charleston
Cameron Lovan Hooks, North Charleston
Kellyann Elizabeth Reese, North Charleston
Taylor Burton Roberts, North Charleston
Christopher Sievert, North Charleston
*Cody Ray Waldroup, North Charleston
*Justin Pinckney Wilson, North Charleston
*Andrew Nicholas Perrone, North Myrtle Beach
William Scott Utsey, Orangeburg
Sean Edward McLoughlin, Pawleys Island
*Donald Preston Hipps Jr, Pelion
*Alexandria Ray Burns, Pendleton
Evan David Gresham, Pendleton
Daniel Jeremiah Dye, Pinopolis
Brent Roland LaChance, Ridgeville
Richard Vincent Lee III, Rock Hill
*William Brian Madsen, Rock Hill
Jonathan Roderick Murdock, Rock Hill
Joseph Theodore Williams IV, Rock Hill
*Paul Joseph Mazzoli, Saluda
Collin Christian Alexander, Simpsonville
Mitchell John Gabriel Buchanan, Simpsonville
Lexus Diane Carr, Simpsonville
*Zachary Charles Hancox, Simpsonville
James Andrew Parker, Simpsonville
Robert Daniel Roberson, Simpsonville
William Tyler Sexton, Simpsonville
Matthew Allen Stewart, Simpsonville
James Adam Stone, Simpsonville
Alexander James Winton, Simpsonville
*Richard Andrew Belcher, Spartanburg
Richard Ballenger Harris III, Spartanburg
William Aaron Harris, Spartanburg
*Nicholas Grey Hasty, Spartanburg
Khalil Paul Khoury, Spartanburg
Zachary James Brownlee, St George
*Zachary Neil Embry, Summerton
Elias Gaston Ashby, Summerville
*Leon Jeremiah Buncum, Summerville
Landon Marcus Graham, Summerville
Chad Michael Hitchman, Summerville
Herbert Barnwell Johnson III, Summerville
Reginald Mitchell, Summerville
Taylor Madison Sneed, Summerville
*Grant Arthur Williamson, Summerville
Dustin Joseph Hilliard, Sumter
Philip Alton Jordan, Sumter
Zachary Andrew Player, Sumter
Stephen Folsom Richardson, Sumter
*Matthew Thomas Talley, Sumter
*Colin David Twohig, Sumter
*Richard Haddon Kellahan, Surfside Beach
*Chad Michael Bonner, Tega Cay
Joseph Edward Carney, Tega Cay
*Christian Chase Lovins, Tega Cay
Keegan Cole Bailey, Timmonsville
James Noah Watson, Townville
Carl Alijanjuan Harris, Union
Jessica Suzanne Nulton, Wagener
Christopher James Glenn, Walhalla
*Lance Christopher Braye, Walterboro
James Evan Newton, Wellford
*Taylor Davis Gilliam, West Columbia
Thomas Joseph Hindman, West Columbia
Everrett Nathaniel Addis, West Union
Matthew William Hearl, West Union
Robert Noel Balcombe, Williamston
*Daniel Keith Pittman, Windsor
Bradley William Elliott, Winnsboro
William James Ladd Jr, Winnsboro
Adrian Edward Wilkes, Winnsboro
Thomas Edward Wilkes II, Winnsboro
*Benjamin Lauchlan Crocker, Woodruff
John Thomas Ravan III, Woodruff
*Robert Addison McFarland, York

Tennessee
Camden Tyler Hardison, Arlington
Daniel Bromley Smith, Centerville
Allen Tripier Wilson, Chattanooga
Antonio Jamual Frasier, Clarksville
Elihugh Murray Abner, Clinton
Sarah Celeste Creel, Cordova
*Andrew Grant Fender, Greenback
John Phillips Neblett, Jackson
Norman Marshall Childress, Lewisburg
*John Raymond Allen Roberts, Madisonville
Christopher Cole Aultman, Smyma
*Jordan Lee Panter, Winchester

Texas
Gavin Barry Shaw, Allen
*Mark Gordon Shaw, Allen
John Michael Gatewood, El Paso
Aaron Louis Anderson, Houston
Cameron Louis Wells, Houston
*Charles Michael Sackett, Kingwood
William Robert Duin, League City
Patrick Bryan Kelly, Mesquite
*Jonathan Monnett Hager, Plano
Wesley George Dempster, Richmond
*Jessica Marie Maas, Richmond
Joshua Paul Archer, San Antonio
*Alanna-Jean Huelar Keith, San Antonio
John Thomas Langreck, Schertz
*Christopher Joseph Castagno, Sugar Land
Justin David Salinas, Sugar Land

Vermont
*Ryan Joseph Ayer, Middlesex
*Cassie Leigh Palmacci, Park City
Stefan Alexander Schmidt, Stratton

Virgina
Terri Ann Craig, Boydton
Corbin Brooks Blair, Chesapeake
*Michael Robert Kristek Sr, Chesapeake
Garrett Avery Cole, Culpeper
Alexander Jeffrey Horne, Dumfries
Ian Christian Packard, Dumfries
*John Robert Shoemaker, Fairfax
*Philip Allan-Laurents Shneidman, Farmville
*Alexander Michael Player, Fort Belvoir
Jesse Warren Coffman, Ft Belvoir
*Rebecca Lauren Walls, Haymarket
*James Belford Robey III, Leesburg
*Ryan Keith Traster, Leesburg
Jordan Allen Dix, Richmond
*Phillip Michael Pandak, Richmond
Justin Patrick Brooks, Springfield
Nicholas Paul Salazar, Springfield
*Coty Roy Trivellin, Vinton
Eric Samuel Berman, Virginia Beach

Washington
Morgan Dalton Fowler, Colville
Kyle Addison Fuller, Fairchild AFB
Tanner Joshua Cobb, Renton
Nathaniel Philip Woolsey, Ridgefield

West Virginia
*George Hampton Cokeley, Chalreston
Nathan Joseph Conley, Vienna
Robert Joshua Helfer, Wheeling

Wisconsin
Jonathan Weber Rosen, Oconomowoc
Jacob William Birenbaum, Random Lake

International Students
Mariana Garcia Torres, Bogota, Colombia
Hamad Mansoor AlHajeri, Busaiteen, Bahrain
*Po-Hsin Huang, Daliao Township, Taiwan
*Hamad Khalil Al-Meer, East Riffa, Bahrain
Wei-Ting Chen, Fengshan City, Taiwan
*Ho Hei Lam, Kowloon, Hong Kong
Ali Hamad Al-Binkhalil, Manama, Bahrain
Mohamed Saad AlNoaimi, Manama, Bahrain
*Chung-Hau Wu, New Taipei City, Taiwan
Pei-Hsuan Tsou, Pingtung Country, Taiwan
Wei-Ming Chiu, Pingtung County, Taiwan
*David Sebastian Orces, Samborondon, Ecuador  
*Kuo-Wei Yao, Sindian City, Taiwan
*Chia-Yu Hu, Tainan City, Taiwan
*Hao-Chen Hsu, Taipei City 100, Taiwan
*Wei-Fang Liu, Taiwan, Taiwan
*Amy Ruth Loughran, Newmarket, Canada

Other
Ahmad Jeimere Purdy
Samuel Nicholas Lehman
Drake Evan Garrett Kosmoski

Achieving excellence in the education and development of principled leaders
Media Contact:
Kim Keelor-Parker
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
(843) 953-2155
Related links:
citadel.edu/newsroom - News and Events
citadel.edu/oea - External Affairs
citadel.edu - Home page