The Military College of South Carolina Dare to Lead

Info Academics Admissions Alumni Cadet Life Graduate College Athletics Connect Giving
Close this window

Giving to The Citadel

  • The Citadel Foundation
  • Blueprint
  • The Citadel Brigadier Foundation

Citadel News Service
18 May 2010

Spring 2010 Gold Star and Dean's List students named

At the end of the spring 2010 semester cadets and active duty military students were honored for their outstanding academic achievement and will receive Gold Stars and or be named to the Dean's List.

Dean's List recognition is given to those students registered for 12 or more semester hours whose grade point ratio is 3.2 or higher with no grade below a C for the previous semester's work.

Cadets with a single asterisk by their name indicate Gold Star recognition for the spring semester. Gold Stars are awarded to Dean's List students who have made a grade point ratio of 3.7 or higher for the work of a semester.

Alabama
Stuart Carter Gannon, Birmingham
Jacob Scott Moorer, Birmingham
Alexa Shae Bookhart, Enterprise
*Zachary Tate Wardelman, Florence
Brian Benjamin Parker, Huntsville
Anthony Robert Beard, Madison
Stephen Matthew Bowden, Mobile
*Michael Joseph Rowland, Jr., Trussville

Alaska
*Bijay Tamang, Anchorge

Arizona
*Casandra Denise Uribe, Cave Creek
*Eric Marshal Coleman, Glendale
*Timothy Alan Vasconcellos, Hereford
Christopher Stuart Roehl, Paradise Valley
*Eric William Irwin, Phoenix
*Amanda Paige Beal, Scottsdale
Tatum Nicole Jestila, Scottsdale
Regina Jessica Maxwell, Scottsdale

California
John Jacob Oldengarm, Chino
*Marttin Enriquez Periola, Chula Vista
Richard Dean Sobrero, El Cerrito
Gregory Veloso Battenfield, Huntington Beach
*Paul Meena Sabry Rizkalla, Lakewood
Cosmo M Morabbi, Los Angeles
Nicolas Vaughn Gizzo, Madera
Michael Stephen Holl, Mission Viejo
Aaron Alvaro Riva, San Francisco
William Joseph Courchesne, San Jose

Colorado
*Isay Aleksandrovich Rapoport, Aurora
*Joshua Turner Dragnett, Colorado Springs
Cordon James Miller, Denver
Geoffrey Shane Dennis, Littleton
*Michael Joseph Lucky, Louisville
*Holden Edward-Allen Jubb, Monument

Connecticut
Dolph Evan Eich, Jr., Canton
Geoffrey Theodore Wright, Cheshire
Kyle Philip Weimar, Jr., Norwalk
Matthew Raymond Sloat, Orange
*Robert Francis Musso, Wilton

Delaware
*Jared Morgan Zentz, Dover
Sophia Margaret Bay, Seaford
Erinn Simone Carter, Wilmington

District of Columbia
*John J. Parry, Washington
*Chinnaphon Uttaraparwanich, Washington

Florida
*Raymond Barry Copenhaver, Apopka
*Mary Eve Rochelle Bennett, Crawfordville
William Michael Griffith, Jr., Crestview
*Mildred Marie Johns, DeFauniak Springs
*Stephen Kyle Spalding, Eustis
Terrell Deshawn Dallas, Fernandina Beach
*Domonic Jamal Jones, Fernandina Beach
Delta Eileen Nunez-Rojas, Gainesville
Noah Thomas Hughes, Gulfport
Rachelle Michelle Ornelas, Indian Rocks Beach
*William John Brim, Jacksonville
John Rogers Dominey, Jacksonville
*Joshua Lewis Green, Jacksonville
Scott Alan Holmes, Jacksonville
Dimitri George Paspalaris, Jacksonville
Samuel Michael Sbalbi, Jacksonville
*Marcos Antonio Rodriguez, Lady Lake
Nicole Lisett Martinoli, Lake Mary
Scott Thomas Beyea, Land O Lakes
Alexander Tyler Zimmerman, Land O Lakes
Brett Andrew Collins, Longwood
Clinton Louis Handelson, Marco Island
Joshua Stephen Hester, Melbourne
*Sean Paul Currie, Melbourne Beach
Matthew Robert Tamburrino, Miami
Alison Melinda Denise Hayes, Naples
Lucas Martin Crawford, Navarre
Brice Lawrence Durr Mann, Navarre
*Caleb Luke Pennell, Nokomis
Athanasios Michael Athanason, Ocala
Biron Eugene Nabritt, Ocala
Andrew Keith Palmer, Ocala
William Campbell Thomas III, Ocala
Nicholas James Bosak, Orlando
John Syfrett Hellinger, Jr, Orlando
Raymond Lachlan Steele, Ormond Beach
Alexa Rose Dahlstrom, Oviedo
Zachary David Northcutt, Palm Harbor
John Russell Van Swearingen, Palm Harbor
Andrew Michael William Wallin, Pembroke Pines
*Brian Louis Sguros, Plantation
David Andres Triana, Port St Lucie
Michael Sumner Charles Warwick, Port St. Lucie
*Hannah Marie Warne, Sarasota
*Ross Daniel Engstrom, Southwest Ranches
Mark Logan Null, Tallahassee
*Anthony Travis Maldonado, Tampa
Taylor Chase Wiser, Tampa
*Vito Matthew Urso, Winter Beach
Markus Joel Artreche, Winter Springs

Georgia
*Kristine Elizabeth Devine, Alpharetta
Richard Joseph Gehricke, Jr., Alpharetta
Shaun Paul Pasion Hornilla, Alpharetta
Travis Henry Ruff, Alpharetta
Dugan J. Thomas Turnbow II, Alpharetta
Martin Joseph Duplantier, Atlanta
John Alexander Kane, Atlanta
Michael Ryan Dockery, Broxton
*James Thurman Bradley III, Columbus
Andrew Steven Smith, Covington
Adam Patrick Shuster, Douglasville
*Jason William Mag, Duluth
William Logan Darby, Dunwoody
William Gregory Slaton, Dunwoody
*Micah Franklin Moore, Franklin Springs
*Anthony Aaron Garcia, Johns Creek
Blaine Roberts McAllister, Jonesboro
Brandon Paul Ealy, Kingsland
*Jordan Lee Jackson, Lawrenceville
*Eugene Adjei Quarshie, Lawrenceville
*Nicholas Christain Slater, Lawrenceville
*Andrew Orban Stephens, Lilburn
*Thomas Charles Pichette, Marietta
Matthew Andrew Clark, Martinez
*Brandon Clark McCladdie, Martinez
Austin Lee Rehorn, McDonough
*David Kavanaugh Corbett, Newnan
*Ryan Patrick Compton, Powder Springs
Brent Mitchell Behner, Rome
Joseph Larence Jacobs, Saint Marys
Christian Buchanan Robertson, Savannah
*Bryan Thomas Kant, Snellville
*Steven Perry Scoggins, Springfield
Terry Ray Adams, Woodbine
Matthew Cody Finn, Woodbine
Andrew Berrot Fernando, Woodstock

Idaho
*Devon Colter Smith, Eagle
*Caroline Ann Lytle, Mountain Home

Illinois
Payton Samuel McVey, Atlanta
Emily Joy Dalton, Cary
Diana Teresa Bonete, Chicago
*Shannon Kathleen Frain, Elwood
*Cameron Rodgers Turner, Libertyville
Matthew William Myers, Palatine
*Brooks Carroll Burns, Roscoe
Stuart Andrew Wallace, Roscoe
Russell Warren Allen, Round Lake Beach

Indiana
Joshua Scott Michael, Columbia City
*Christopher Carlin Duggins, Fishers
Julie Anne Omeara, Indianapolis

Kansas
*Shanna Marie Couch, Edwardsville
Justin Scott Willmeth, Leavenworth

Kentucky
Samuel Harcourt Baker, Bowling Green
*Charles Ray Allen, Jr., Crestwood
David Thomas Ditto, Lexington
Brian Andrew Thornsberry, Mount Washington
*Mark Stephen Donohoe, Jr., Villa Hills

Louisiana
Brad Alan Buseick, Shreveport

Maine
Zachary Scott Buckheit, Camden
Garrett Randall Cooley, Eliot

Maryland
Sebastian Giovanni Potter, Annapolis
Elmore Fitzpatrick Smoak, Jr., Bel Air
William Kane Dennis, Cambridge
*Eric James Haught II, Davidsonville
Justin Moon, Ellicott City
Alexander Wade Morgan, Frederick
Ryan Thomas Heavner, Hagerstown
John Charles Holl, Lothian
*Angela June Yenca, North Potomac
*Mallory Ann Colegrove, Pasadena
Justin Dean Allgood, Port Republic
Kyle Jason Blakeman, Pylesville
*Philip Frank Finelli III, Rockville
George Peter Sourlis, Timonium
James Elliott Springs II, Upper Marlboro
Kent David Smith, Waldorf
Patrick H. Riley, Walkersville

Massachusetts
Brendan David Wonn, Acton
*Thomas David Morin, Blackstone
*Timothy Patrick Bane, Hanover
*Danielle Anne Barry, Stoughton
Mark Andrew Ferris, Whitman

Michigan
Chasen Lopez-Robertson Glatz, East Lansing
Joseph Christopher Lopez, East Lansing
*Leland Magnus Hart, Frankenmuth
Ian Robert Sweet, Lansing
Eric William Fahnenstiel, North Muskegon
Noah McCrea Miller, Oxford

Minnesota
Abraham Joseph Raymond, St. Louis Park
Natalie Anne Obst, St. Paul

Missouri
*Manuel Roberto Camargo, Jr., Columbia
*Kevin Andrew Chaney, Joplin
Gary Luke Rayfield, Pineville
*Samantha Rae Coughlin, St. Louis
*Corey Alexander Baldwin, St. Peters

Nebraska
David William McCloskey, Bellevue

New Hampshire
John P Lellos, Alexandria
Kevin Martin Donovan, Derry
Zachary Charles Brennon, Lancaster

New Jersey
Samuel Adam Oliver, Alloway
Brian James Papke, Bridgewater
*Mario Philip Lanzetta, East Windsor
*Matthew Coleman Knox, Egg Harbor Township
Alexander William Ruthrauff, Howell
Alex Jordan Yurchak, Lake Hopatcong
Melissa Ann Meyers, Mays Landing
Kenneth Francis Hurley, Mt. Holly
John Patrick Ogle, Mullica Hill
*Kyle Robert Mirabelli, Phillipsburg
Arthur John Czugh, Port Monmouth
*Kurt Lewis Lichtenstein, Sandyston
*Michael William Helfrich, Sewell
Trevor John Kuroczka, South Hampton
Anthony John Koert, Stanhope
Jonathon Joseph McSorley, Turnersville
*Alexander Joseph Formato, West Orange

New York
Thomas Gerard Phelan, Babylon
*Michael Joseph Troise, Bohemia
Joseph Coons Collins, Cobleskill
Gregory Hugh-Michael Smith, Fishkill
Michael Anthony Rosenberg, Kings Park
*Gregory John Nolan, Marcellus
Frank Samuel Dioguardi, Massapequa
*Josephine Rosalena Stern, New York
Derek James Norton, Pearl River
Robert Charles Kozakiewicz, Riverhead
Michael Joseph Tyo Fox, Rochester
Kyle Franklin Chambers, Rouse Point
*Joseph Richard Fazio, West Henrietta

North Carolina
Zachary Thomas Honeycutt, Albemarle
*Matthew Lincoln Herold, Apex
Alexander James Wall, Asheville
William Tyre Hendrix, Brevard
*James Howard Lynch, Burlington
*Evan Matthew Aguirre, Camp Lejeune
*Joshua Michael Olson, Cary
*Benjamin James Cherry, Charlotte
Bryce Christopher Humphreys, Charlotte
Chad Edward Johnson, Charlotte
Sangwon Lee, Charlotte
Charles Ryan Matthews, Charlotte
Edward Amadeus Williams, Claremont
*Nicholas Orion Mitchke, Concord
*Corey Tyler Plott, Concord
Tsheilyna Patau Tchang, Conover
*Richard James Wyatt, Drexel
Jonathan Andrew Felix, Fayetteville
*Christopher Tyler Thornton, Fayetteville
Christopher Lee Gamble, Greensboro
Lauren Ashley Washington, Greensboro
Benjamin Thomas Canipe, Hickory
Lucas Christopher Wren, High Point
*James Belford Robey III, Leland
*Paul Michael Fashjian, Matthews
John Mark Weddington, Jr., Matthews
*Ryan Andreas Adams, Mooresville
Derek Thomas Disotelle, Mooresville
Nicholas Anthony Root, Mooresville
Grant William Richards, Morrisville
Luke Ashton Waddell, New Bern
*Noah Justin Koubenec, Pilot Mountain
Matthew Blair Garnier, Raleigh
Bradley Alan Lefort, Raleigh
*Alexander Southerland Volandt, Raleigh
Patrick Lawrence Kolb, Richlands
Mikel Christopher Paul Santiago, Richlands
Benjamin Jacob Bullard, Rockingham
William Joseph Shookman III, Rual Hall
*Adam Douglas Ralston, Statesville
Michael Hutson Harper, Summerfield
Wesley Michael Ballinger, Warrenton
Justin Joseph Martinez, Waxhaw
*Jesse Moriah Johnson, Waynesville
William Christopher Walker, Waynesville
*Atwood MacMullin Boyd, Wilmington
Maxwell Wade Luke, Wilmington
Charlotte Bailey Perrott, Wilmington
Sidney Gabriel Tew III, Wilmington
*Matthew Denver Hershey Holliday, Wilson
Fletcher Reid Harrell, Winston-Salem
*Elijah Michael Kitts, Winston-Salem

North Dakota
*Katherine Rae Hardina, Fargo

Ohio
Carson James Cimino, Akron
Joshua Adam Lee, Akron
*Emily Michele Green, Blacklick
Thomas Francis Campbell IV, Chesterland
Timothy James Fischer, Cincinnati
Nicholas Case Wylie, Cincinnati
Sarah Patricia Stierwalt, Fremont
Gary Richard Moore II, Hilliard
*Richard Kingsley Owen II, Kirtland
*Charles Lawrence Smith, Kirtland
*Cody Benjamin Chick, Moscow
*Joshua Thomas Cook, Poland
David Wilson Peck, Poland
Patrick Donald Nugent, Rocky River
*Blake Joseph Zedar, Stow
*Natalie Brianne Wolin, Toledo
Ryan James Smith, Wadsworth
Justin Klarich Mackert, Westlake

Oklahoma
Harrison James DuPont, Midwest City

Pennsylvania
*Ryan Nathanial Keiper, Allentown
Harry Rollings Edelman V, Allison Park
*Andrew John Winkler, Allison Park
*Geoffrey Taylor Street, Coatesville
*Paul John Wasilchak, Dickson City
Matthew Edwin Selmasska, Easton
*Whitney Monika Nave, Greenvastle
Nicholas Phillip Kostovny, Irwin
Ryan Andrew Schieber, Ivyland
Andrew Michael Powanda, Jeannette
*Andrew David Sakmar, Jonestown
Christopher Michael Sakmar, Jonestown
*Peter Tarr Boltuch, King of Prussia
Michael James Whelan, Jr, Latrobe
*Jeffrey M Selan, Lewisberry
Benjamin Phillip Hawkins, Littlestown
*Danny Nathaniel Cortes, Philadelphia
Mark Joseph Ruffing, Pittsburgh
*Caleb James Bowers, Reading
David Ivashchenko, Venetia
Michael Joseph Buckley, Yardley

Rhode Island
Robert James Fraser, Coventry
*Jorge Miguel Nolasco, Newport
James Joseph Hurton, Saunderstown

South Carolina
*Lauren Ashley Fleming, Anderson
Zachery Tyler MacInnis, Anderson
Eric Timothy Teitloff, Anderson
Nicholas Charles Bates, Awendaw
Benjamin Kirk Morrell, Bamberg
Marshall Owens Welch III, Bamberg
*Regan Britt Wilbanks, Barnwell
*Samuel Patrick Keeler, Beaufort
Joseph Michael Tkach, Beaufort
*James Garrett Hall, Blythewood
Hampton McClure Smith, Blythewood
Palmer Reynolds Stokes, Blythewood
*Briggs Paul Tucker, Blythewood
Joshua Ray Pless, Boiling Springs
Jacob Rhett Snipes, Boiling Springs
John Judson Riser, Bowman
Geoffrey Martin Moser, Camden
Edwin Davis Partin, Camden
Joe Lewis Seegars III, Camden
Parker Kirkland Sox, Chapin
Bryn Charles Alexander, Charleston
*Joshua McDonough Clarey, Charleston
*Joshua Michael Collins, Charleston
Ryan Michael Douglas, Charleston
Ryan Matthew DuBiel, Charleston
*Andrew Joseph Duggan, Charleston
*Matthew Allen Duncan, Charleston
*Matthew Ryan Fann, Charleston
Anthony Gregory Faulk, Charleston
*Sean Richard Feeney, Charleston
*Gordon Charles Finlay, Charleston
*Austin Everett Forbes, Charleston
*Brooks Cody Grado, Charleston
Joseph William Hayden II, Charleston
*George Philip Higdon IV, Charleston
*Jeremy Edward Hoffman, Charleston
*Patrick Blake Hopkins, Charleston
*Leleia Augustus Hsia, Charleston
Tobias Lars Hyman, Charleston
*Bryan C Ishmael, Charleston
Robert Wesley Jones, Charleston
Chad Stuart Lange, Charleston
*Anthony Shawn Licari, Charleston
Stephen Michael Maraist, Charleston
*Adam Lucas McCoy, Charleston
*Andrew Trotter Pease, Charleston
Matthew Calvin Phillips, Charleston
Michael Robert Polk, Charleston
Christopher Stephen Rapchick, Charleston
Bruce Warren Rasmussen, Jr., Charleston
Thomas Lee Read III, Charleston
Andrew William Smith, Charleston
Joshua Christopher Stephanoff, Charleston
Kyle Alexander Taylor, Charleston
Aaron Jason Thompson, Charleston
Stephan Vaughn Townes, Charleston
*Charles Jerry Williams III, Charleston
*Micah Kay Wessinger, Chester
Nathan Howard Jackson, Cleveland
*Bonnie Joyce Ramage, Clinton
*Gregory Jonathan Walter, Jr., Clover
Stavros Anastaio Chrysostomides, Columbia
Ronald Andrew Davis II, Columbia
Steven Anthony DeAngelis, Columbia
*Andrew Jennings Farr, Columbia
*William Perrin Griffin, Columbia
*Richard Walter Grooms III, Columbia
Benjamin David Hall, Columbia
*Stiles Mikell Harper III, Columbia
*Carl Elie Herro, Columbia
Brian David Hill, Columbia
Mark Austin Hood, Columbia
Richard Blanton Jordan, Columbia
*James Robert Lewis, Columbia
Chelsea Lauren Marsh, Columbia
Anthony Joseph McCollum, Jr, Columbia
Dane Gerard McManus, Columbia
*Andrew Garety Munnerlyn, Columbia
Djordon Lee Porter, Columbia
*Bryan Jay Sikkema, Columbia
*Stephan Christopher Socky, Columbia
*John David Synovec, Columbia
*Cyrus Veryl Edelson, Conway
Ryne Walker Hardwick, Conway
*George Henry Martin III, Conway
Alvin Mark Hooper, Jr., Daniel Island
Robert Lawton Kilgo III, Darlington
Chase Hampton Sprott, Darlington
*Arthur Buist Jordan V, Dillon
*Thomas Myers Jordan, Jr., Dillon
*Preston Lowrance Bailey, Duncan
*Austin Gregory Gillen, Duncan
Caleb Joseph Fair, Easley
Timothy Jameson Kyle, Easley
Ray Mattison Nix, Jr., Elgin
Eric Bryce Jarrell, Estill
Ryan Webb Atkinson, Florence
Lucas Barringer Chase, Florence
Brian Joseph Elender, Florence
John David Ford, Jr., Florence
Leah Nicole Hawkins, Florence
Joshua Blake King, Florence
*Eric Wade Rychwa, Folly Beach
Brian Paul Cirillo, Fort Mill
Courtney Aileen Saward, Fort Mill
*Jason Alexander Snipes, Fort Mill
Tyler Christy Wiles, Fort Mill
Joe Daniel Laws III, Fountain Inn
Nicholas Juliano IV, Garden City
William Russell Piepenbring, Georgetown
Gregory Franklin DuBose, Gilbert
Michael Harold Emmer III, Gilbert
*Dustin Sean Allen, Goose Creek
*Jason Barnell Barker, Goose Creek
*Joshua Michael Bergeron, Goose Creek
Lindsay Anne Brock, Goose Creek
Patrick Allen Buhler, Goose Creek
*Jessica Lynn Claud, Goose Creek
*Michael Sei Davis, Goose Creek
*Ross David Geske, Goose Creek
*Calvin Scott Hargadine, Goose Creek
*Steven Delinsey Hucks, Goose Creek
*Judson Taylor Kidd, Jr., Goose Creek
*Matthew Jacob Lawson, Goose Creek
Phillip Bailey Marino, Goose Creek
*Timothy Joseph Mendoza, Goose Creek
*Risaldie Sabado, Goose Creek
*Ruvy Z. Sabado, Goose Creek
*Ian Michael Sanchez, Goose Creek
Dallas Marie Sewell, Goose Creek
William Richard Singletary, Goose Creek
*Justin Christopher Tretera, Goose Creek
*Julian Lawson Walters, Jr., Goose Creek
Caleb Taylor Black, Greenville
Dixon Lee Breedin, Greenville
William Travis Ellison, Jr., Greenville
Kyle Christopher Fry, Greenville
*Joshua Thomas May, Greenville
Michael Anthony McLean, Greenville
David Barron Murray, Greenville
*Trevor James Roddy, Greenville
Brandon Greer White, Greenville
Graham Neal Cobb, Greenwood
Albert Evans Hemphill, Greenwood
Zane Robert Newton, Greenwood
Jon Thomas Phillips, Greenwood
Bryan Russell Rollins, Greenwood
James Neil Brabham, Greer
*Matthew Cason Collier, Greer
*Joshua David Edwards, Greer
*Mark Charles Keisler, Greer
*Ross Emery Nelson, Greer
*Kevin Daniel Stafford, Greer
Justin Hugh Westmoreland, Greer
Cecilia James Hardison, Hampton
Michael Cain Griffin, Hanahan
*Mario Alberto Sias, Jr., Hanahan
*Daniel Josiah Prichard, Hardeville
James Thomas Beattie, Hartsville
William Cristopher Musselwhite, Hartsville
Baron Harold Windham III, Hartsville
Daniel Gregory Kronz, Hilton Head Island
Wade Elliott Arnold, Irmo
Chad Patrick Erickson, Irmo
*Michael Thomas Gibbons, Irmo
Joseph Saunders McCown, Irmo
Tyler Jennings Shealy, Irmo
*Mitchell Lee Wetherington, Irmo
Taylor Bryce Wooten, Irmo
*Charles MacCrea Finch, Isle of Palms
Parker Stephen Gaston, Isle of Palms
Evan Fripp Minshew, Johns Island
*Bradley Parker Cason, Kiawah Island
William Evan Reynolds, Kingstree
*William Winslow Welch, Kingstree
Ryan Allen Matthews, Ladson
Logan Cole Sawyer, Lake City
Benjamin Austin Wheeler, Lake City
Richard Quentin Gaddy, Latta
Eason Wingate Sharpe, Leesville
*Tyler Boyd Coates, Lexington
Adam Scott Gilmore, Lexington
*Miranda Brooke Johnson, Lexington
*Steven Wade Johnson, Lexington
Micah Perry McCarty, Lexington
*Matthew Maranville Minnich, Lexington
William Monroe Scurry, Lexington
*Benjamin Allen Hall, Lugoff
*Ryan Lockwood Coker, Lyman
Robert Michael Herb, Marion
Joseph Sanders High, McClellanville
Joseph Edward Baker, Moncks Corner
James Ryan Cooper, Moncks Corner
*Christopher Troy Evans, Moncks Corner
Nicholas James Orvin, Moncks Corner
Samuel Connor West, Moncks Corner
*George McCall Jenkinson, Mount Pleasant
Daniel Vinzenz Knieriem, Mount Pleasant
*Michael Zachary Monaghan, Mount Pleasant
William Ryan Sellers, Mount Pleasant
Nicholas Joseph Sprowls, Mount Pleasant
Joseph Winter Thomas, Mount Pleasant
*Steven Douglas Alexander, Mount Pleasant
Keith James Dolan, Mount Pleasant
John Gaillard Perez, Mount Pleasant
*Christopher Louis Santos, Mount Pleasant
Julius Abrams Schwerin V, Mount Pleasant
Daniel Mark Siemieniec, Mount Pleasant
William James Swinton III, Mount Pleasant
*Zachary Tyler Thurber, Mount Pleasant
Christopher Daniel Von Lehe, Mount Pleasant
*Joseph Washington III, Mount Pleasant
*Henry Miller Anderson III, Mount Pleasant
*Kevin William Colson, Jr., Mount Pleasant
*Kyle Steven King, Mount Pleasant
*Nicholas Alexander Lacour, Mount Pleasant
Charles Mitchell McRae, Jr., Mullins
*William Logan Rogers IV, Mullins
*Edwin Craig StephensIII, Mullins
Rand Ellis Waller, Mullins
*Richard Nelson Burch II, Myrtle Beach
Kyle Glen Fife, Myrtle Beach
Ryan Lee Frebowitz, Myrtle Beach
Jarryd Michael Butler, North Myrtle Beach
Jordan Hardy Osborne, New Zion
Christopher Anthony White, Ninety Six
*Joseph Andrew Robertson, North Augusta
*Phillip Charles Westbrook, North Augusta
Jonathan Daniel Berkey, North Charleston
Eric Sean Clark, North Charleston
*Harold Duran Coats II, North Charleston
Zachary Logan Dietz, North Charleston
*Jordon Anthony Stowe Gilmore, North Charleston
Andrew Garrison Mager, North Charleston
*Britton Donald Reissener, North Charleston
Marqus Javon Ross, North Charleston
Raymond Bradley Watkins, North Charleston
Justin Paul Wylie, North Charleston
Wesley Keith Howell, North Myrtle Beach
*Andrew Nicholas Perrone, North Myrtle Beach
Tyler Alex Lawson, Pauline
Rhyne Joseph Garrity, Pawleys Island
*Alexandria Ray Burns, Pendleton
George Benjamin Bishop III, Pinopolis
Daniel Lachicotte Spivey, Pinopolis
Daniel Edward Bedenbaugh, Prosperity
*Henry Lee Dominick, Prosperity
Lawrence G Kennedy, Ridgeway
*Zachary Roy Huskins, Rock Hill
Richard Vincent Lee III, Rock Hill
*William Brian Madsen, Rock Hill
Jonathan Roderick Murdock, Rock Hill
Joseph Theodore Williams IV, Rock Hill
Justin Alan Pelfrey, Salem
Grant Philip Broggi, Seabrook
Kyle August Dietrich, Seneca
*Adam Paul O'Dell, Seneca
David Acosta, Simpsonville
*Mitchell John Gabriel Buchanan, Simpsonville
*Andrew Lee Hancox, Simpsonville
Zachary Charles Hancox, Simpsonville
*Robert Allen Jenny, Simpsonville
William Van Parker, Simpsonville
Andrew Webber Rowell, Simpsonville
William Blake Traynham, Simpsonville
Alexander James Winton, Simpsonville
Kenneth Bradley Ross, Six Mile
Richard Andrew Belcher, Spartanburg
Richard Ballenger Harris III, Spartanburg
William Aaron Harris, Spartanburg
*William Jacob Mims, Spartanburg
*Caleb Paul Rodgers, St. Stephen
*Zachary Neil Embry, Summerton
Timothy Aaron Blundell, Summerville
Leon Jeremiah Buncum, Summerville
*Zachary Andrew Johnson, Summerville
William Barrett Norris, Summerville
Thomas Jaymes O'Brien, Summerville
David Anthony Watts, Summerville
Grant Arthur Williamson, Summerville
Roger McSwain Armfield II, Sumter
*Austin O'Neil Boyle, Sumter
*Davis Wilder Boyle, Sumter
*Keith Bricen Gamble, Sumter
*John Evans James IV, Sumter
Nicolas Hartwell Poplin, Sumter
Matthew Thomas Talley, Sumter
*Richard Haddon Kellahan, Surfside Beach
*Chad Michael Bonner, Tega Cay
Joseph Edward Carney, Tega Cay
Christian Philip Datz, Tega Cay
Keegan Cole Bailey, Timmonsville
Zackary Stuart Beach, Travelers Rest
Adam Christopher Lawrence, Walhalla
*Lance Christopher Braye, Walterboro
John Hamilton Saunders, Walterboro
*Taylor Davis Gilliam, West Columbia
Kevin Jacob Wrigley, West Columbia
*Patrick Clark Sullivan, Williamston
*Thomas James Sullivan III, Williamston
Benjamin Miles Bowens, Winnsboro
*Adrian Edward Wilkes, Winnsboro
*John Thomas Ravan III, Woodruff
*Robert Addison McFarland, York

Tennessee
*Camden Tyler Hardison, Arlington
Jonathan George Winfield, Athens
Brian Thomas Baize, Clarksville
Brian Daniel Goodner, Cleveland
*Elihugh Murray Abner, Clinton
*Andrew Grant Fender, Greenback
John Phillips Neblett, Jackson
John Raymond Allen Roberts, Madisonville
Benjamin Cody McCoy, Maryville
*Jordan Lee Panter, Winchester

Texas
Mark Gordon Shaw, Allen
Michael Christopher Fenton, Burleson
*Callum Graham McCormick, Colleyville
John Michael Gatewood, El Paso
James Keyes Aton IV, Grapevine
Aaron Louis Anderson, Houston
*Dianna Rachel Martin, Houston
*Charles Michael Sackett, Kingwood
William Robert Duin, League City
Michael Steven La Voie, Mansfield
*Michael Robert Groselle, Plano
*Jonathan Monnett Hager, Plano
Jessica Marie Maas, Richmond
Alanna-Jean Huelar Keith, San Antonio
*Mason Thomas Workman, San Antonio
*Christopher Joseph Castagno, Sugar Land
Richard Mathan Narendran, Woodlands

Vermont
*Ryan Joseph Ayer, Middlesex

Virgina
*William Stirling MacMillan, Charlottesville
Terri Ann Craig, Chester
*William Tanner Bishop, Church Road
*John Robert Shoemaker, Fairfax
Thomas Michael Kersey, Fairfax Station
*Brian Andrew Caniano, Fredericksburg
*Stone Bennett Gregory, Java
*Daniel James Dukes, Lyndhurst
Jamison Walter Buehler, Midlothian
*Cory Scott Hill, Newport News
Dominic Snyder, Newport News
VanDyke Sennia Jones II, Norfolk
Jordan Allen Dix, Richmond
*Phillip Michael Pandak, Richmond
*Joseph Guy Mangum III, Smithfield
Justin Patrick Brooks, Springfield
Dustin Morgan Johnston, Vienna
Eric Samuel Berman, Virginia Beach
*Jason Daniel Carver, Virginia Beach

Washington
*Theresa Lynette Johansen, Bainbridge Island
*Kyle Addison Fuller, Fairchild Air Force Base
Nathaniel Philip Woolsey, Ridgefield
*Daniel Joseph Walters, Snohomish

Wisconsin
*Alexander James Wettstein, Onalaska

Miltary APO
Kyle Edward Bushaw
Toby Patrick Cumbee, Jr.
*Josiah David Neal

International Students
*Chonmanart Ngampeerapong, Bangkok, Thailand
*Hamad Mansoor Al Hajeri, Busaiteen, Bahrain
*Yufo Sutantio, Denpasar, Indonesia
*Hamad Khalil Al-Meer, East Riffa, Bahrain
Wei-Ting Chen, Fengshan City, Taiwan
*Kei-Tai Yu, Fengshan City, Taiwan
*Alberto Andre Diaz, Guayaquil, Ecuador
Tso-Chun Meng, Kaohsiung, Taiwan
Ho Hei Lam, Kowloon, Hong Kong 
*Mohamed Saad Al Noaimi, Manama, Bahrain
*Ali Hamad Al-Binkhalil, Manama, Bahrain
Pei-Hsuan Tsou, Pingtung Country, Taiwan
*Wei-Ming Chiu, Pingtung County, Taiwan
*Jaroslav Vorac, Prague, Czech Replic
*David Sebastian Orces, Samborondon, Ecuador 
Kuo-Wei Yao, Sindian City, Taiwan
Chia-Yu Hu, Tainan City, Taiwan
*Kai Hsiao, Taipei City, Taiwan
Hao-Chen Hsu, Taipei City 100, Taiwan
Wei-Fang Liu, Taiwan, Taiwan
Chung-Hau Wu, Yung Ho City, Taiwan
Amy Ruth Loughran, Newmarket, Canada
*Tristan Tremblay, Montreal, Canada

Achieving excellence in the education and development of principled leaders
Media Contact:
Kim Keelor-Parker
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
(843) 953-2155
Related links:
citadel.edu/newsroom - News and Events
citadel.edu/oea - External Affairs
citadel.edu - Home page