The Military College of South Carolina Dare to Lead

Info Academics Admissions Alumni Cadet Life Graduate College Athletics Connect Giving
Close this window

Giving to The Citadel

  • The Citadel Foundation
  • Blueprint
  • The Citadel Brigadier Foundation

Citadel News Service
15 May 2009

Spring 2009 Gold Star and Dean's List students named

At the end of the spring 2009 semester cadets and active duty military students were honored for their outstanding academic achievement with placement on the Dean's List and the receipt of Gold Stars.

Dean's List recognition is given to those students registered for 12 or more semester hours whose grade point ratio is 3.2 or higher with no grade below a C for the previous semester's work.

Cadets with a single asterisk by their name indicate Gold Star recognition for the spring semester. Gold Stars are awarded to Dean's List students who have made a grade point ratio of 3.7 or higher for the work of a semester.

Alabama
*Stuart Carter Gannon, Birmingham
*Zachary Tate Wardelman, Florence
Matthew Christopher Millard, Guntersville
Brendan O'Hara Prince, Huntsville
Ivan Ellis Ingram, Montgomery
Dewitt Miles Jones, Point Clear
*Michael Joseph Rowland, Jr., Trussville

Arizona
Richard Ian Noone, Camp Verde
Eric Marshal Coleman, Glendale
*Timothy Alan Vasconcellos, Hereford
Christopher Stuart Roehl, Paradise Valley
*Eric William Irwin, Phoenix
*Amanda Paige Beal, Scottsdale
*Tatum Nicole Jestila, Scottsdale
Calvin Richard McAdams, Tucson

California
*Adam Lucus McCoy, 29 Palms
Jonathan Nicholas Beck, Antioch
John Edward Gombos, Bakersfield
Christopher J Christensen, Beverly Hills
Marttin Enriquez Periola, Chula Vista
Richard Dean Sobrero, El Cerrito
Kyle Steven King, Lakewood
*Paul Meena Sabry Rizkalla, Lakewood
Michael Hing-an Chan, Los Angeles
Cosmo M Morabbi, Los Angeles
Lewis Albert Wilson, Mission Viejo
Robert Allan Moss, Nipomo
*William Joesph Courchesne, San Jose
Nicholas Miguel Pulido, Santa Paula
Joseph Guy Mangum III, Travis AFB

Colorado
Michael Ryan Brooks, Colorado Springs
Matthew David Rohlman, Grand Junction
Holden Edward-Allen Jubb, Monument

Connecticut
Richard James Carbone, Branford
*Kaitlyn Elizabeth Burns, Bristol
Dolph Evan Eich, Jr., Canton
*Matthew Raymond Sloat, Orange

Delaware
Adam Neeld Kirsch, Middletown
*Sophia Margaret Bay, Seaford
Erinn Simone Carter, Wilmington

District of Columbia
*Chanut Utarawanich, Washington

Florida
*Rodney Antoniel Ferguson, Jr., Bradenton
*Oren Thomas Schlierer, Clearwater
*Mary Eve Rochelle Bennett, Crawfordville
*Mildred Marie Johns, DeFauniak Springs
Stephen Kyle Spalding, Eustis
Rachelle Michelle Ornelas, Indian Rocks Beach
*William John Brim, Jacksonville
John Rogers Dominey, Jacksonville
Joshua Lewis Green, Jacksonville
Samuel Michael Sbalbi, Jacksonville
Nicole Lisett Martinoli, Lake Mary
Jared Austin Cooper, Lakeland
Brett Andrew Collins, Longwood
*Sean Paul Currie, Melbourne Beach
Steven Anthony Munoz, Miami
Matthew Robert Tamburrino, Miami
Kevin Patrick Flood, Naples
Caleb Luke Pennell, Nokomis
Biron Eugene Nabritt, Ocala
Ariel Luke Bowen, Orange Park
Luis Barredo, Orlando
Christine Knight, Orlando
Paul David Owens, Jr., Orlando
*Raymond Lachlan Steele, Ormond Beach
*John Russell Van Swearingen, Palm Harbor
Andrew Michael William Wallin, Pembroke Pines
William T. Amendolare, Pensacola
Bradley Marvin Wilson, Ponte Vedra Beach
David Andres Triana, Port St Lucie
Michael Sumner Charles Warwick, Port St. Lucie
Andrew Odie Delaney, Santa Rosa Beach
*Sutton Lee Ward, Sarasota
*Hannah Marie Warne, Sarasota
*Zachary Scott Ives, Singer Island
Judson Collins Bradley, St. Augustine
Ross Daniel Engstrom, Southwest Ranches
*Anthony Travis Maldonado, Tampa
Nathan Michael Figlewski, Valrico
*Vito Matthew Urso, Winter Beach

Georgia
*Kristine Elizabeth Devine, Alpharetta
Richard Joseph Gehricke, Jr., Alpharetta
Mark Jerome Johnson, Alpharetta
*Harrison Lanier Plunkett, Alpharetta
*Travis Henry Ruff, Alpharetta
Dugan J Thomas Turnbow II, Alpharetta
*Louis Richard Doelling, Jr., Atlanta
Keith Jerome Johnson, Augusta
*Robert Wayne Clark, Brunswick
*Patricia Roselyn Thibodeau, Clermont
Ray Darwin Webb III, Clyo
*Jerome Craig Edelson, College Park
Jennifer Lorraine Castillo, Columbus
Demetrius Antione Jackson, Columbus
Napoleon Bernard Dunn, Dacula
Ashley Wayne Weeks, Decatur
Adam Patrick Shuster, Douglasville
James Scott Barlow, Duluth
*William Michael Hughes, Fayetteville
Timothy Dominique Parks, Gay
Jordan Lee Jackson, Georgia
Anthony Aaron Garcia, Johns Creek
Blaine Roberts McAllister, Jonesboro
Brandon Paul Ealy, Kingsland
*Leon Edward Hontz III, Lawrenceville
*Eugene Adjei Quarshie, Lawrenceville
Henry Joseph Buchanan, Marietta
Thomas Charles Pichette, Marietta
Stanley Dewayne Crozier, Jr., McDonough
David Kavanaugh Corbett, Newnan
John Hedrick McGinniss, Norcross
*Ryan Patrick Compton, Powder Springs
*V Paul Brancato, Savannah
Shawn Aresh Sororian, Savannah
*Bryan Thomas Kant, Snellville
Luther Brunson Edwards, Social Circle
*Steven Perry Scoggins, Springfield
Terry Ray Adams, Woodbine

Idaho
Ted Louis Seabolt, Boise
*Caroline Ann Lytle, Mountain Home

Illinois
*Roger Jaroslaw Howard, Aurora
Diana Teresa Bonete, Chicago
Shannon Kathleen Frain, Elwood
*Daryl Baldemor, Morton Grove
*Erik Thomas Pratt, Neponset
*Stuart Andrew Wallace, Roscoe
*Melissa Marie Florido, Watseka
Alyssa Michele Holum, Westmont
Thomas Glenn Fitzpatrick, Wheaton

Indiana
Joshua Scott Michael, Columbia City
Christopher Carlin Duggins, Fishers

Iowa
*William A. Bartek, Davenport

Kansas
*Shanna Marie Couch, Edwardsville

Kentucky
Charles Ray Allen, Jr., Crestwood
*David Thomas Ditto, Lexington
Clark David Fischer, Lexington
Brian Andrew Thornsberry, Mount Washington
Mark Stephen Donohoe, Jr., Villa Hills

Louisiana
Matthew David Besnard, Covington
Stephen Eric Guess, Lafayette

Maine
*Gregory Paul Van Deinse, Kennebunk

Maryland
Douglas James Kottraba III, Baltimore
*Elmore Fitzpatrick Smoak, Jr, Bel Air
*David Anthony Maggio, Catonsville
Eric James Haught II, Davidsonville
Justin Moon, Ellicott City
*Alexander Wade Morgan, Frederick
Thomas Anthony Roston, Jr., Huntingtown
Grant Joseph Mattingley, Middletown
John David Bauer, New Windsor
*Brennin Scott Colegrove, Pasadena
*Mallory Ann Colegrove, Pasadena
Taylor Joseph Bennett, Salisbury
Evan Louis Abramson, Silver Spring
*Jonathan Anthony Brick, Timonium

Massachusetts
*Brendan David Wonn, Acton
Thomas David Morin, Blackstone
Simon Juul-Hindsgaul, Bolton
Marc Joseph Emond, Charlestown
Michael Francis O'Coin, Jr., East Walpole
Matthew Joseph Smith, East Tounton
*Timothy Patrick Bane, Hanover
*Danielle Anne Barry, Stoughton

Michigan
Chasen Lopez-Robertson Glatz, East Lansing
Leland Magnus Hart, Frankenmuth
Jason Ryan Riharb, Hartland
Courtney Aileen Saward, Northville
*Noah McCrea Miller, Oxford
*Dustin Eric Loehndorf, Saline

Minnesota
*Thomas Francis Gade, Jr., Red Wing
*Abraham Joseph Raymond, St. Louis Park
Natalie Anne Obst, St. Paul

Mississippi
Kenneth Michael Faust, Ocean Springs

Missouri
Manuel Roberto Camargo, Jr, Columbia
*Kevin Andrew Chaney, Joplin
Corey Alexander Baldwin, St. Peters

Nevada
Lana Jasmine Moore, Las Vegas

New Hampshire
John P. Lellos, Alexandria
*Tyler Alexander Hitter, Derry
Jason Eric Posnick, Nashua

New Jersey
William Evans Wells, Jr., Allenwood
*Shane Ray Ward, Avenel
Brian James Papke, Bridgewater
Christopher Michael Martinelli, Brigantine
*Danielle DiFiore, Califon
Mario Philip Lanzetta, East Windsor
*Matthew Coleman Knox, Egg Harbor Township
*John Michael Yanuzzi, Flemington
Alex Jordan Yurchak, Lake Hopatcong
Steven Peter Verblaauw, Mahwah
*Jessica Park, Morristown
Kenneth Francis Hurley, Mt Holly
John Patrick Ogle, Mullica Hill
Kyle Robert Mirabelli, Phillipsburg
Christopher Patrick Olsen, Port Murray
Kurt Lewis Lichtenstein, Sandyston
*Michael William Helfrich, Sewell
Anthony John Koert, Stanhope
*John Francis Havers, Jr., Thorofare
Jonathon Joseph McSorley, Turnersville
Zachary Paul Charpentier, Wayne
*Alexander Joseph Formato, West Orange

New York
*Thomas Gerard Phelan, Babylon
Michael Joseph Troise, Bohemia
Joseph Coons Collins, Cobleskill
*Eric Aragone, Hauppauge
Michael Anthony Rosenberg, Kings Park
Justin Zachary Strassfield, Lincolndale
*Robert Kevin Gervasio, Lindenhurst
*Gregory John Nolan, Marcellus
Frank Samuel Dioguardi, Massapequa
Hanford Yin Yang Chiu, New York
*Josephine Rosalena Stern, New York
Joshua Nathan Kandell, Quogue
Robert Charles Kozakiewicz, Riverhead
Michael Joseph Tyo Fox, Rochester
Kyle Franklin Chambers, Rouse Point
Andrew Romero Bouknight, Wappingers Fall
*Joseph Richard Fazio, West Henrietta
Chas Daniel Huggins, West Islip

North Carolina
Zachary Thomas Honeycutt, Albemarle
Matthew Lincoln Herold, Apex
*Alexander James Wall, Asheville
*James Howard Lynch, Burlington
Evan Matthew Aguirre, Camp Lejeune
Jonathan Josey Calhoun, Cary
*Joshua Michael Olson, Cary
Alex William Johnston, Chapel Hill
*Cole Hunter Matthews, Charlotte
Austin Robert Neal, Charlotte
Ross McKelvey Williams, Charlotte
*Samuel David Gaither, Clemmons
Nicholas Orion Mitchke, Concord
*Corey Tyler Plott, Concord
Jesse Alton Thurman, Conover
Richard James Wyatt, Drexel
Christopher Tyler Thornton, Fayetteville
*Stephanie Alexandra Byham, Fuquay Varina
Christopher Lee Gamble, Greensboro
Wesley Kyler Wrenn, Greensboro
James Taylor Hough, High Point
Lucas Christopher Wren, High Point
James Belford Robey, Leland
Adam Edward Paschal, Marshville
*Paul Michael Fashjian, Matthews
Ryan Lawrence Heald, Matthews
John Mark Weddington, Jr., Matthews
Stephen John Loman, McLeansville
*Grant William Richards, Morrisville
Harry James Chaconas, New Bern
Hung The Truong, Parkton
*Noah Justin Koubenec, Pilot Mountain
*Aaron Jacob Gold, Raleigh
*Bradley Rand Roberson, Raleigh
*Alexander Southerland Volandt, Raleigh
Christian Vineel Jack, Roanoke Rapids
Matthew Henry Holt, Sunset Beach
Justin Lee Stewart, Tarboro
*Keane Logan Steele, Vale
Stephanie Lynn Woodrow, Waynesville
Kent James Gonzales, Weddington
*Zachary Sean McMurray Holliday, Wilson

North Dakota
*Brittany R. Nagel, Minot

Ohio
*Carson James Cimino, Akron
Joshua Adam Lee, Akron
*Blake Joseph Zedar, Aurora
*Jonathan Robert McElhannon, Avon Lake
*Emily Michele Green, Blacklick
*Thomas Francis Campbell IV, Chesterland
Timothy James Fischer, Cincinnati
Erin Marie Ritter, Cincinnati
Matthew S Roberts, Cincinnati
Will Joseph Janotka, Columbus
Sarah Patricia Stierwalt, Fremont
Thomas Patrick Mitchell, Hamilton
*Gary Richard Moore II, Hilliard
Stephen Paul Dehner, Kettering
Richard Kingsley Owen II, Kirtland
Charles Lawrence Smith III, Kirtland
Chadwick Purcell Cleveland, Loveland
*Joshua Thomas Cook, Poland
David Wilson Peck, Poland
*Cody Allen Martinez, Shelby
*Natalie Brianne Wolin, Toledo
*Joshua Walker Kantz, Westerville

Oregon
*Alexander James Johnson, Portland

Pennsylvania
*Ryan Nathanial Keiper, Allentown
Andrew John Winkler, Allison Park
*Brian Michael Welsh, Bethel Park
*Zachary John Harten, Bradford
Erick Alexander Williams, Coatesville
*Paul John Wasilchak, Dickson city
*Andrew Joseph Holbrook Heath, Easton
*Matthew Edwin Selmasska, Easton
Gregory Alan Shoemaker, Gettysburg
*John James Shaw, Gladwyne
Whitney Monika Nave, Greenvastle
Ryan Andrew Schieber, Ivyland
*Andrew Michael Powanda, Jeannette
*Andrew David Sakmar, Jonestown
Peter Tarr Boltuch, King of Prussia
*Jeffrey M Selan, Lewisberry
Benjamin Phillip Hawkins, Littlestown
Paul James Kelly IV, Lower Gwynedd
Michael Samuel Garofolo, Monroeville
*Patrick Jeffrey Rogers, Newtown
Luke Sciascia Schwartz, Northampton
Danny Nathaniel Cortes, Philadelphia
Steven M Enck, Pittsburgh
*Mark Joseph Ruffing, Pittsburgh
*Jonathan Rife Shegog, Pittsburgh
*Caleb James Bowers, Reading

Rhode Island
*Robert James Fraser, Coventry
James Joseph Hurton, Saunderstown

South Carolina
*David Nathaniel Huffman, Aiken
John Osborne Newton III, Aiken
Russell Jordan Craig, Anderson
*Lauren Ashley Fleming, Anderson
Zachery Tyler MacInnis, Anderson
Eric Timothy Teitloff, Anderson
Gregory Paul Clark II, Bamberg
*Garett Evan Pryor Smith, Bamberg
Marshall Owens Welch III, Bamberg
*Regan Britt Wilbanks, Barnwell
Joseph Timothy Dyches, Jr., Beaufort
Ericka Tonyelle Hinkle, Beaufort
*Samuel Patrick Keeler, Beaufort
*Joseph Michael Tkach, Beaufort
Jared Davidson Walker, Beaufort
*William Harry Ehlies III, Belton
*Sarah Jean Strickland, Belton
Palmer Reynolds Stokes, Blythewood
*Briggs Paul Tucker, Blythewood
Raymond Arthur Anderson, Boiling Springs
*John Judson Riser, Bowman
Joe Lewis Seegars III, Camden
James Cameron Rast, Cameron
Nicholas Quinn Sexton, Cayce
Cameron Lee Pierce, Chapin
Brian Mark Rhett, Chapin
Paul Henry Addison Sweatman, Chapin
William Thomas Askins, Charleston
Julian Victor Brandt IV, Charleston
John Benjamin Burbage, Charleston
*Bryan Joseph Byler, Charleston
Joshua McDonough Clarey, Charleston
*Jonathan Andrew Culbert, Charleston
*Melchizedech James Cunningham, Charleston
*Edward Elliott Dawson, Charleston
Mark Jeffrey DeOgburn, Jr., Charleston
*Jeffrey Vernon Dickey, Charleston
*Ryan Matthew DuBiel, Charleston
*Andrew Joseph Duggan, Charleston
*Matthew Ryan Fann, Charleston
*Sean Richard Feeney, Charleston
Austin Everett Forbes, Charleston
Daniel Christian Franzen, Charleston
Patrick Michael French, Charleston
Edward Robert Frenz, Jr., Charleston
*Joshua Samuel Goller, Charleston
*Robert Sheppard Hart, Jr., Charleston
George Philip Higdon IV, Charleston
Jeremy Edward Hoffman, Charleston
Patrick Blake Hopkins, Charleston
Bryan C Ishmael, Charleston
Neal McGrew Johnson, Charleston
Richard DuRant Kirkpatrick II, Charleston
Charles Max Lesslie, Charleston
*Anthony Shawn Licari, Charleston
*Christopher Ryan McGuiness, Charleston
Rachel Leigh Sanders, Charleston
*Joshua Christopher Stephanoff, Charleston
Aaron Jason Thompson, Charleston
*Charles Jerry Williams III, Charleston
William Wayland Woolsey, Charleston
Joshua Fleming Zimmer, Charleston
Edward Stephen Zur, Charleston
Davidson Cole Kim Sides, Cheraw
Francis Gregory Delleney III, Chester
Lamar Hyatte Kelsey IV, Chester
*Gregory Jonathan Walter, Jr., Clover
*John Charles Christian IV, Columbia
Laura Margaret Curran, Columbia
Harry Clayton Depew II, Columbia
Michael Thomas Dispenza, Columbia
Andrew Jennings Farr, Columbia
Burton Palmer Fowles, Columbia
*David Todd Greene, Columbia
*Carl Elie Herro, Columbia
Mark Austin Hood, Columbia
Richard Blanton Jordan, Columbia
Bruce Franklin Lester, Jr., Columbia
*James Robert Lewis, Columbia
*Caspar Jay Mabry, Columbia
Dane Gerard McManus, Columbia
Zane Mitchell Padgett, Columbia
*Ashley Roe Petersen, Columbia
Andre McXavier Roberts, Columbia
Scott Martin Shadday, Columbia
*Leland William Shealy, Columbia
*Bryan Jay Sikkema, Columbia
*Stephen Michael Sisk, Columbia
Shaquill Jacodee-RaShad Smith, Columbia
*Stephan Christopher Socky, Columbia
Daniel Parker Stevens, Columbia
*John David Synovec, Columbia
*Cyrus Veryl Edelson, Conway
*George Henry Martin III, Conway
Alvin Mark Hooper, Jr., Daniel Island
John Bryant McRae, Darlington
Garion Zoltan White, Darlington
Kenneth David Jackson, Dillon
Arthur Buist Jordan V, Dillon
Bradley Holmes Mishue, Dillon
Preston Lowrance Bailey, Duncan
Austin Gregory Gillen, Duncan
*Taylor Seth Bubash, Easley
Caleb Joseph Fair, Easley
Anna Marie Fuzy, Easley
Colton Lee Garrett, Easley
Dominic James Lee Mitchell, Elgin
Eric Bryce Jarrell, Estill
*Mitchell Edwin Baroody, Florence
John David Ford, Jr., Florence
Lasan Han, Florence
Daniel Allen Herb, Florence
Daniel Franklin Huckaby, Florence
*Eric Wade Rychwa, Folly Beach
Shawn Elliotte Buchanan, Fort Mill
Benjamin Jacob Maulding, Fort Mill
Ryan Robert Newkirk, Fort Mill
Jordan Lee Woodburn, Fort Mill
Tammy Ann Howard, Gaffney
Benjamin Hellams Culbertson, Jr, Georgetown
Maxwell Kinsey Culbertson, Georgetown
Elliott Ward Newton, Georgetown
*William Russell Piepenbring, Georgetown
James Joseph Scott, Georgetown
Gregory Franklin DuBose, Gilbert
*Joshua Michael Bergeron, Goose Creek
Raymond Carrillo, Jr., Goose Creek
*Michael Sei Davis, Goose Creek
*Calvin Scott Hargadine, Goose Creek
Judson Taylor Kidd, Jr., Goose Creek
*Matthew Jacob Lawson, Goose Creek
*Timothy Joseph Mendoza, Goose Creek
Christopher Anh-Viet Pearson, Goose Creek
Ruvy Ann Zabala Sabado, Goose Creek
Julian Lawson Walters, Jr., Goose Creek
Aaron Shannon Webster, Goose Creek
William Travis Ellison, Jr., Greenville
Kyle Christopher Fry, Greenville
*William Buckley Fulghum, Greenville
Matthew Owen Gryder, Greenville
Jordan Michael Johnson, Greenville
John Taylor Marcus, Greenville
*Joshua Thomas May, Greenville
Michael Anthony McLean, Greenville
David Barron Murray, Greenville
*James Parker Phillips, Greenville
Gregory Jacob Schwartz, Greenville
Tuan Anh Vo, Greenville
*Brandon Greer White, Greenville
Edward Loudon Brooks IV, Greenwood
Christopher Todd Judge Huber, Greenwood
Edward Enright Moore IV, Greenwood
*Charles Preston Payne, Greenwood
*Franklin Taylor Powell II, Greenwood
David Wesley Collier, Greer
*Matthew Cason Collier, Greer
Jeffrey Anderson Creech, Greer
Joshua David Edwards, Greer
*Mark Charles Keisler, Greer
*Wesley Ashton Lewis III, Greer
Joshua Michael Rice, Greer
John Christian McKenzie, Hampton
Joshua William Wilson, Hampton
*Thomas William Nealon, Hanahan
*Mario Alberto Sias, Hanahan
Randall Douglas Stone, Hanahan
*Daniel Josiah Prichard, Hardeville
James Thomas Beattie, Hartsville
Andrew McLeod Privette, Hartsville
William Caldwell Hay, Jr., Hilton Head Island
Daniel Gregory Kronz, Hilton Head Island
Travis Ely Gregg, Honea Path
Lynn Fleming, Jr., Hopkins
Kasey Eugene Newcomer, Inman
*Logan Anthony Brown, Irmo
Michael Thomas Gibbons, Irmo
Daniel Earl Hathaway, Irmo
Joseph Saunders McCown, Irmo
*Tyler Jennings Shealy, Irmo
Mitchell Lee Wetherington, Irmo
Taylor Bryce Wooten, Irmo
*Charles MacCrea Finch, Isle of Palms
Matthew Christopher Shaffer, Isle of Palms
Tyler Earl Godfrey, Johns Island
Evan Fripp Minshew, Johns Island
*Bradley Parker Cason, Kiawah Island
Franklin Blaine Culick, Kingstree
William Winslow Welch, Kingstree
Ryan Allen Matthews, Ladson
Larry Bryant Barnard, Jr., Lady's Island
Robert Steve Phillips II, Lake City
*Paul David Poston, Lake City
Michael Christopher Swan, Lancaster
Desmond Tramell Capers, Lane
*Landon Blake Amick, Leesville
*Tyler Boyd Coates, Lexington
*Robert Jeffery Gerth, Lexington
Miranda Brooke Johnson, Lexington
Steven Wade Johnson, Lexington
Ryan Michael Jones, Lexington
James Alexander McDermott, Lexington
Matthew Maranville Minnich, Lexington
*Ryan Lockwood Coker, Lyman
*Robert Michael Griffin, Jr., Manning
Zackary Stuart Beach, Mauldin
*Joseph Sanders High, McClellanville
*Nicholas James Orvin, Moncks Corner
Samuel Connor West, Moncks Corner
*James Henry Johnson IV, Mount Pleasant
Richard Dickinson Perez, Mount Pleasant
Christopher David Huff, Mount Pleasant
Christopher Daniel Von Lehe, Mount Pleasant
*Joseph Washington III, Mount Pleasant
*Nicholas Alexander Lacour, Mount Pleasant
Stephen Brice Peper, Mount Pleasant
William Logan Rogers IV, Mullins
Michael David Westfall, Murrells Inlet
*Kyle Glen Fife, Myrtle Beach
Ryan Lee Frebowitz, Myrtle Beach
David Emery Bunn, Newberry
Christopher Anthony White, Ninety Six
Benjamin Anderson Hunter, North Augusta
Joseph Andrew Robertson, North Augusta
*Phillip Charles Westbrook, North Augusta
Harold Duran Coats II, North Charleston
Jordon Anthony Gilmore, North Charleston
Taylor Burton Roberts, North Charleston
Raymond Bradley Watkins, North Charleston
Justin P. Wilson, North Charleston
Justin Robert Wolfe, North Charleston
Cameron Scott Woody, North Charleston
Justin Paul Wylie, North Charleston
Wesley Keith Howell, North Myrtle Beach
Andrew Nicholas Perrone, North Myrtle Beach
Harry Cody Westall, North Myrtle Beach
Scott Carlyle Caffey, Orangeburg
Tyler Landy Gardner, Orangeburg
Jordan Mitchell Dosher, Pelzer
*Alexandria Ray Burns, Pendleton
*George Benjamin Bishop III, Pinopolis
Daniel Lachicotte Spivey, Pinopolis
*Henry Lee Dominick, Prosperity
Mario Randell Sampson, Ridgeville
*Donnie Ray Rushing, Jr., Ridgeway
Conrad Allan Holbert III, Rock Hill
Zachary Roy Huskins, Rock Hill
*Joseph Thomas Kane, Rock Hill
*William Brian Madsen, Rock Hill
Cody Reading Stegall, Rock Hill
*Christopher Michael Thurmond, Rock Hill
Grant Philip Broggi, Seabrook
Ryan Alan Boggs, Seneca
*Adam Paul O'Dell, Seneca
*Blake Matthew Wyatt, Seneca
*Mitchell John Gabriel Buchanan, Simpsonville
*John Michael O'Beirne, Simpsonville
William Van Parker, Simpsonville
*Alexander James Winton, Simpsonville
Phillip George Davis, Spartanburg
Richard Ballenger Harris III, Spartanburg
Steven Michael Southworth, Spartanburg
*Caleb Paul Rodgers, St. Stephen
Justin Allen Whetstone, St. Matthews
Stanley Hampton Kablick, Sullivan's Island
Matthew Tyler Cowsert, Summerton
Joseph Whitworth Stukes, Summerton
Bryan Patrick Altman, Summerville
Leon Jeremiah Buncum, Summerville
Jessica Lynn Claud, Summerville
Alexander Gregory Hall, Summerville
*Christopher Jordan Hall, Summerville
Bobby Joe Houston III, Summerville
James Legrand Inabnett, Jr., Summerville
*Zachary Andrew Johnson, Summerville
*Samuel Stilley Meade, Summerville
*Thomas Jaymes O'Brien, Summerville
James Michael Richardson, Summerville
Mozar Cory Ross, Summerville
James Brandon Tedder, Summerville
*Danielle Renae Vincent, Summerville
David Anthony Watts, Summerville
Roger McSwain Armfield II, Sumter
Davis Wilder Boyle, Sumter
*Marshall Adams Clinkscales, Sumter
David Nathaniel Falin, Sumter
David Noah Hilpisch, Sumter
Russell Charles Hurst III, Sumter
*John Evans James IV, Sumter
Benjamin Preston Kight, Sumter
Nicolas Hartwell Poplin, Sumter
Chad Bronson Prosser, Sumter
Matthew Thomas Talley, Sumter
Joseph Everett Winfield, Jr., Sumter
Richard Haddon Kellahan, Surfside Beach
Michael James Brigeman, Jr., Taylors
*Chad Michael Bonner, Tega Cay
*Keegan Cole Bailey, Timmonsville
*Julius Grady Siler V, Travelers Rest
Adam Christopher Lawrence, Walhalla
James George Burke IV, West Columbia
Joshua Dane Call, West Columbia
Steven Anthony DeAngelis, West Columbia
Taylor Davis Gilliam, West Columbia
*Justin Scott Strickland, West Columbia
Matthew Joseph Wenger, West Columbia
Paul Yeaton Herrmann, Williamston
*Thomas James Sullivan III, Williamston
*Robert Addison McFarland, York

Tennessee
*Camden Tyler Hardison, Arlington
Jonathan George Winfield, Athens
*Seth Joseph Davis, Collierville
Matthew Joseph Burgess, Franklin
*William Dustin Spalding II, Franklin
Jose Simon Viteri, Franklin
Andrew Grant Fender, Greenback
Brent Mitchell Behner, Knoxville
*Michael Raymond Pierce, Knoxville
Jordan Lee Panter, Winchester

Texas
Mark Gordon Shaw, Allen
*Callum Graham McCormick, Colleyville
Emily Rose Hill, Cypress
Robert Jean Perrault, Cypress
Jason Michael Pecore, Flower Mound
Toluwalase Eromosele Akindele, Houston
Aaron Louis Anderson, Houston
Angela Irene Foyt, Houston
Nichole Alexandra Mares, Houston
Dianna Rachel Martin, Houston
Steven Brian Urgelles, Houston
Gregory Hajime Werner, Hurst
Darron Michael Raines, Kyle
William Robert Duin, League City
*Jessica Marie Maas, Richmond
Joshua Paul Archer, San Antonio
Mason Thomas Workman, San Antonio
*Christopher Joseph Castagno, Sugar Land
Roy Calvert Gray, Sunnyvale
Richard Whitmore Jackson, The Woodlands
Connor Patrick Klein, Weatherford

Utah
Adam Daniel Whitworth, Park City

Virgina
Andrew Moffatt Jenkins, Alexandria
*Richard Hunt MacMillan IV, Charlottesville
William Stirling MacMillan, Charlottesville
*James Edward McAloon II, Chesapeake
William Tanner Bishop, Church Road
James Thomas Callahan, Fairfax
Christopher Alexander Archer, Fairfax Station
Alexander Michael Player, Fort Belvoir
*Brian Andrew Caniano, Fredericksburg
Jesse Warren Coffman, Ft. Belvoir
Christopher Mace Page, Gasburg
Martin Joseph King, Hampton
Stone Bennett Gregory, Java
*Cory Scott Hill, Newport News
*Phillip Michael Pandak, Richmond
*Gregory Bowen Snow, Roanoke
Dustin Morgan Johnston, Vienna
*Coty Roy Trivellin, Vinton
Edward Allen Anuat, Virginia Beach
*Michael Steven La Voie, Virginia Beach
*Brian Scott Randall, Williamsburg
*Justin Wesley Golden, Woodbridge

Washington
Theresa Lynette Johansen, Bainbridge Island
Morgan Dalton Fowler, Colville
Kyle Addison Fuller, Fairchild AFB
Tanner Joshua Cobb, Renton
*Nathaniel Philip Woolsey, Ridgefield
*Daniel Joseph Walters, Snohomish

Wisconsin
Derek Thomas Husar, Chippewa Falls
Aaron Thomas Bonilla, Franklin
*Alexander James Wettstein, Onalaska

International Students
*Chonmanart Ngampeerapong, Bangkok, Thailand
Sheng-Min Tsai, Chia Yi County, Tauwan
*Yufo Sutantio, Denpasar, Indonesia
*Mohamed Khalil Ahmed Nass, East Raffia Manama, Bahrain
*Hamad Khalil Al-Meer, East Riffa, Bahrain
*Bader Farooq Omar Alduaini, East Riffa, Bahrain
*Wei-Ting Chen, Fengshan City, Taiwan
*Kei-Tai Yu, Fengshan City, Taiwan
*Alberto Andre Diaz, Guayaquil, Ecuador
*Frederic Giovanni Petrilli, Guayaquil, Ecuador
*Ho Hei Lam, Hong Kong
Tao-hsiang Chang, Kaohsiung, Taiwan
Tso Chun Meng, Kaohsiung, Taiwan
*Ali Hamad Al-Binkhalil, Manama, Bahrain
*Fahad Abdulaziz Hamad Albinali, Muharraq, Bahrain
Lemuel DeLeon Macalintal, Paranaque City, Phillipines
Pei-Hsuan Tsou, Pingtung Country, Taiwan
Kuo-Wei Yao, Sindian City, Taiwan
*Chia-Yu Hu, Tainan City, Taiwan
*Kai Hsiao, Taipei City, Taiwan
*Shen-wei Yu, Yilan County, Taiwan
*Chung-Hau Wu, Yung Ho City, Taiwan
Toby Patrick Cumbee, Jr., APO
Caleb Alexander Moore, APO
*Josiah David Neal, FPO

Achieving excellence in the education and development of principled leaders
Media Contact:
Kim Keelor-Parker
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
(843) 953-2155
Related links:
citadel.edu/newsroom - News and Events
citadel.edu/oea - External Affairs
citadel.edu - Home page