The Military College of South Carolina Dare to Lead

Info Academics Admissions Alumni Cadet Life Graduate College Athletics Connect Giving
Close this window

Giving to The Citadel

  • The Citadel Foundation
  • Blueprint
  • The Citadel Brigadier Foundation

Citadel News Service
16 May 2008

Spring 2008 Gold Star and Dean's List students named

At the end of the spring 2008 semester cadets and active duty military students were honored for their outstanding academic achievement with placement on the Dean's List and the receipt of Gold Stars.

Dean's List recognition is given to those students registered for 12 or more semester hours whose grade point ratio is 3.2 or higher with no grade below a C for the previous semester's work.

Cadets with a single asterisk by their name indicate Gold Star recognition for the spring semester. Gold Stars are awarded to Dean's List students who have made a grade point ratio of 3.7 or higher for the work of a semester.

Alabama
*John Andrew Loflin, Andalusia
Matthew Christopher Millard, Guntersville
Robert Milton Echols III, Homewood
Brendan O'Hara Prince, Huntsville
Anthony Robert Beard, Madison
*Joshua Aaron Brooks, Madison
Hunter Lott Lewis, Mobile
*Jared Sullivan Newman, Jr., Mobile
Willie Andrew Rowell, Opelika 
*Dewitt Miles Jones, Point Clear
*Michael Joseph Rowland, Jr., Trussville

Alaska
Bijay Tamang, Anchorge

Arizona
*Matthew Ryan LaPrade, Paradise Valley
*Eric William Irwin, Phoenix
Amanda Paige Beal, Scottsdale
*Tatum Nicole Jestila, Scottsdale

Arkansas
*Austin Thomas Booth, Scott

California
John Edward Gombos, Bakersfield
Peter Crescenti, Jr., Camarillo
Scott James Flanagan, Camarillo
Andrew Logan Gallagher, Clovis
John Pieter Stinson, Corona
Ashley Rose Winter, Fontana
Paul Meena Sabry Rizkalla, Lakewood
Joseph Robert Miller, Napa
Robert Allan Moss, Nipomo
Christopher Douglas Kays, Pacific Palisades
Brannon Neal Darby II, Palmdale
*Paul Jay Wood, Jr., San Diego
Joshua Curtis Castillo, San Franciso
*Jeffrey A. Munch, Santa Maria
*Marcellus Jerome O'Connor, Sunnyvale
*Joseph Guy Mangum III, Travis AFB
*Herbert Anthony Gomez III, Watsonville

Colorado
Michael Kyle Merrill, Carbondale
Matthew David Rohlman, Grand Junction
Devin Martin McDonald, Lakewood
Timothy Patrick Kenny, Littleton
David Mitchell Solich, Littleton
*Holden Edward-Allen Jubb, Monument

Connecticut
Kaitlyn Elizabeth Burns, Bristol
*Matthew Raymond Sloat, Orange
Patrick Joseph Sommer, Ridgefield
*Patrick Martin Lundgren, Wallingford
Daniel Paul Fitzgerald, Wethersfield
*Ross Dallas Nussbaum, Wilton

Delaware
*Bryan Joseph Byler, Laurel
Sophia Margaret Bay, Seaford

District of Columbia
*Chonmanart Ngampeerapong, Washington
*David Lorren Retland, Jr., Washington

Florida
*Raymond Barry Copenhaver, Apopka
Adam Jamal El-Attrache, Bradenton
Donald James Dyer, Brandon
Kyle Scott Dillon, Coral Springs
Gregory Hilton Whitsitt, Daytona Beach
*Mildred Marie Johns, DeFauniak Springs
Steven Oliviera Reis III, Estero
*Stephen Kyle Spalding, Eustis
*Delta Eileen Nunez-Rojas, Gainesville
Joseph Henry Harvill, Gulf Breeze
*Meyber O. Fletes, Hialeah
Gerald William Ratchford, Hudson
*Rachelle Michelle Ornelas, Indian Rocks Beach
William John Brim, Jacksonville
*Joshua Lewis Green, Jacksonville
Christopher Russell O'Brien, Kissimmee
Marcos Antonio Rodriguez, Lady Lake
Benjamin Odell Carroll, Lake City
*Alyison L. Woodhead, Loxahatchee
Jonathan Joseph Kelley, Lynn Haven
*Sean Paul Currie, Melbourne Beach
Kevin Patrick Flood, Naples
Brice Lawrence Mann, Navarre
*Casey John King, Nokomis
*William Alphonso Calvo IV, Ocala
Michael Charles Pilotte, Ocoee
*Christopher Robert Swauger, Odessa
*Jonathan Robert Montes, Oldsmar
Matthew William Single, Orange Park
Paul David Owens, Jr., Orlando
Taylor Joseph Bennett, Ozona
*Michael Sumner Charles Warwick, Port St. Lucie
*Zachary Scott Ives, Singer Island
*Ross Daniel Engstrom, SW Ranches
*Anthony Travis Maldonado, Tampa
*Michael Fitzgerald Sydney, Jr., Valrico
Raymond Richard Giustizia IV, Vero Beach
*Vito Matthew Urso, Winter Beach
Markus Joel Artreche, Winter Springs
David Alan Poston, Youngstown

Georgia
*Kristine Elizabeth Devine, Alpharetta
Richard Joseph Gehricke, Jr., Alpharetta
Christopher Lawrence Jefferson, Alpharetta
*David James Mayo, Alpharetta
*Harrison Lanier Plunkett, Alpharetta
*Travis Henry Ruff, Alpharetta
Matthew Gregory Stuhler, Alpharetta
*Louis Richard Doelling, Jr., Atlanta
Kirby Allan Thompson, Jr, Atlanta
*Robert Wayne Clark, Brunswick
John Arthur Certusi III, Buford
*Hans Jensen Mogelgaard, Caton
*Thomas Jaymes O'Brien, Chamblee
*Patricia Roselyn Thibodeau, Clermont
Ray Darwin Webb, Clyo
*Cyrus Veryl Edelson, College Park
James Thurman Bradley III, Columbus
*Parker Boen Chapman, Decatur
*Ashley Wayne Weeks, Decatur
*Kyle Michael Williams, Decatur
*James Scott Barlow, Duluth
Christopher Allen Potts, Duluth
Bryan Daniel Silva, Duluth
*Joshua Lee Haney, Fairburn
Jordan Lee Jackson, Georgia
Oryan Jeffrey Lopes, Hartwell
Blaine Roberts McAllister, Jonesboro
Brandon Paul Ealy, Kingsland
*Eugene Adjei Quarshie, Lawrenceville
Louis Tilton Batson V, Lilburn
Charles Fitzgerald Major, Jr., Lilburn
Quentin Paul Bishop, Macon
Jay Byron Maloney, Marietta
Thomas Charles Pichette, Marietta
Stanley Crozier, Jr., McDonough
*David Raymond Conlan, Newnan
John Hedrick McGinniss, Norcross
Joshua Brent Bissell, Peachtree City
Ryan Patrick Compton, Powder Springs
Joseph Larence Jacobs, Saint Marys
*V. Paul Brancato, Savannah
James Riley Harrell, Savannah
*Tyler Klein Rains, Savannah
Michael Alan Scott, Jr, Savannah
*Bryan Thomas Kant, Snellville
Jimmy Sandrel Reeves, Jr., Sparta
*Steven Perry Scoggins, Springfield
Terrance James Foss, Statesboro
Roger McNeill White, Statesboro
Tate Houston Blenke, Suwanee
William Quincy Watson, Suwanee
Griffen Bonner Greene, Sylvania
Terry Ray Adams, Woodbine
Andrew Berrot Fernando, Woodstock

Idaho
Ted Louis Seabolt, Boise
*Caroline Ann Lytle, Mountain Home

Illinois
*Roger Jaroslaw Howard, Aurora
Lewis Langdon Herndon III, Carlinville
Jacquelyn Suzanne Pastick, Evergreen Park
Cameron Rodgers Turner, Libertyville
*Daryl Baldemor, Morton Grove
Stuart Andrew Wallace, Roscoe
Aaron Michael Brown, Spring Grove
Melissa Marie Florido, Watseka

Indiana
Ross Benjamin Earley, Carmel
Michael Brent Biggs, Centerville
*Bryan Joseph Hladik, Columbus
Zachary Claybourne Redden, Corydon
Brian Lamont Simmons, Jr, Fort Wayne

International Students
*Daniel Han, Buenos Aires CP, AR
Benya Tongtoe, Chonburi, TH
*James Robert Eason, Christ Church, NZ
*Yufo Sutantio, Denpasar, ID
*Mohamed Khalil Ahmed Nass, East Raffia Manama, BA
*Bader Farooq Omar Alduaini, East Riffa, BA
*Kei-Tai Yu, Fengshan City, TW
*Alberto Andre Diaz, Guayaquil, EC
*Frederic Giovanni Petrilli, Guayaquil, EC
*Ho Hei Lam, Hong Kong, HK
Tso Chun Meng, Kaohsiung, TW
Jodi Georgia Whittle, Kingston, JM
*Fahad Abdulaziz Hamad Albinali, Muharraq, BA
Daniel Vinson Dossetor, New South Wales, AS
Neven Zeravica, Osijek, HR
Lemuel DeLeon Macalintal, Paranaque City, RP
*Jaroslav Vorac, Prague, Czech Replic, EZ
Arianit Spanca, Prishtina Kosovo, YI
*Liza A. M. B. Akesson, Satila, SW
Chia-Yu Hu, Tainan City, TW
*Kai Hsiao, Taipei City, TW
*Jui-Chiang Chen, Taiwan, ROC, TW
Shen-wei Yu, Yilan County, TW
*Chung-Hau Wu, Yung Ho City, TW

Iowa
Treg William Ogborn, Cedar Rapids
William A Bartek, Davenport

Kentucky
*Tyler Blake Brandon, Benton
Charles Ray Allen, Jr., Crestwood
David Thomas Ditto, Lexington

Louisiana
Matthew David Besnard, Covington
Paul Joseph Cazayoux, Lafayette
*Benjamin Maxwell Bartlett, Mandeville

Maine
Eugene Edward Fitzpatrick III, Falmouth
*Gregory Paul Van Deinse, Kennebunk
*James Walter McDonald, Jr., Portland
Ryan Michael Short, South Berwick

Maryland
Daniel James Ammon, Arnold
Elmore Fitzpatrick Smoak, Jr, Bel Air
Edward John Bartlinski, Catonsville
David Anthony Maggio, Catonsville
Joshua Zeljko Razumich, Gambrills
Thomas Anthony Roston, Jr., Huntingtown
Taylor Craig Hurd, Lutherville
*Angela June Yenca, North Potomac
*Patrick Joseph Salerno, Silver Spring
David Lee Burrier, Thurmont
*Jonathan Anthony Brick, Timonium

Massachusetts
Daniel Peter Thompson, Arlington
*Thomas David Morin, Blackstone
Simon Juul-Hindsgaul, Bolton
*Adam Kevin Riley, Centerville
*Marc Joseph Emond, Charlestown
*Timothy Patrick Bane, Hanover
John S Gargano, Lowell
*James Paul Papagni, Lynnfield
Tan Nguyen Le, Quincy
*Danielle Anne Barry, Stoughton
Brendan Patrick McGuire, Sturbridge
*Jonathan Daniel McLellan, Worcester

Michigan
Chasen Lopez Glatz, East Lansing
*Leland Magnus Hart, Frankenmuth
Austen Clifford Ditzhazy, Grosse Pointe Woods
*Jason Ryan Riharb, Hartland
Ian Robert Sweet, Lansing
Anuj Khatiwada, Madison Heights
Dustin Eric Loehndorf, Saline
*Noah Jeffrey Jentzen, Ypsilanti

Minnesota
*Thomas Francis Gade, Jr., Red Wing
Abraham Joseph Raymond, St Louis Park

Mississippi
Jonathan Patrick Howell, Madison

Missouri
Joseph Quincy Stewart, Festus
*Christopher Samuel Quantock, Fort Leonard Wood
*Kevin Andrew Chaney, Joplin
Corey Alexander Baldwin, St. Peters

Montana
*Elisha Woienski, Belgrade

Nevada
Christopher Alexander Smith, Henderson
*Lana Jasmine Moore, Las Vegas

New Hampshire
John P Lellos, Alexandria
*Michael Jordan Brisebois, Amherst
*Tyler Alexander Hitter, Derry
Jason Eric Posnick, Nashua
Sean Patrick Donohue, New London

New Jersey
William Evans Wells, Jr., Allenwood
Matthew James Stazzone, Bernardsville
Brian James Papke, Bridgewater
Christopher Michael Martinelli, Brigantine
Danielle DiFiore, Califon
Ian Andrew Clark, Chatham
John Michael Yanuzzi, Flemington
*Edward Michael Bachar, Jr., Freehold
Steven Peter Verblaauw, Mahwah
Jessica Park, Morristown
Kyle Robert Mirabelli, Phillipsburg
*Kenneth Allan Burch, Pilesgrove
*David Edward Emile Fritz, Pilesgrove
*Tara Lee Woodside, Salem
*Robert Joseph Centola, Sewell
Michael William Helfrich, Sewell
Christine Marie DeVasto, Sparta
*Alexander Joseph Formato, West Orange
*Sean Richard Callahan, Westfield

New York
*Laura Elizabeth Phelan, Babylon
*Thomas Gerard Phelan, Babylon
Mark Robert Rosborg, Bayville
Michael Joseph Troise, Bohemia
Joseph Coons Collins, Cobleskill
Michael Anthony Rosenberg, Kings Park
*Justin Zachary Strassfield, Lincolndale
Robert Kevin Gervasio, Lindenhurst
*Gregory John Nolan, Marcellus
Josephine Rosalena Stern, New York
Matthew Christopher Librizzi, Oceanside
Joshua Nathan Kandell, Quogue
Robert Charles Kozakiewicz, Riverhead
*Kyle Franklin Chambers, Rouse Point
Marcus George Toop, Stony Brook
*Matthew Emmett Nieminski, Verplanck 
Chas Daniel Huggins, West Islip (added June 5, 2008)

North Carolina
Zachary Thomas Honeycutt, Albemarle
Matthew Keith Short, Asheville
Jordon Anthony Gilmore, Belmont
*Jonathan Josey Calhoun, Cary
*Joshua Michael Olson, Cary
Alex William Johnston, Chapel Hill
*Justin Walter Caldwell, Charlotte
Charles Ryan Matthews, Charlotte
*Hunter Neil Mitchell, Charlotte
Samuel David Gaither, Clemmons
*Corey Tyler Plott, Concord
*Jesse Alton Thurman, Conover
*Darin Ferdearle Fischer, Creedmoor
Franklin Drake Elliott, Jr., Fayetteville
Jonathan Andrew Felix, Fayetteville
James David Horne, Fayetteville
Christopher Tyler Thornton, Fayetteville
Stephen James Waters, Hayesville
*Avel de la Garza Fernandez, Jacksonville
Sherrod Lamont Croom, Kinston
Jonathan Andrew Gompers, Lincolnton
Adam Edward Paschal, Marshville
John Mark Weddington, Jr., Matthews
Stephen John Loman, McLeansville
Ryan Andreas Adams, Mooresville
Grant William Richards, Morrisville
Dustin Scott Buchanan, Moyock
Thomas Craig Hambidge, New Bern
*John Daniel Lathers II, Newport
*Noah Justin Koubenec, Pilot Mountain
Michael Joseph Maresh, Raleigh
*Bradley Rand Roberson, Raleigh
*Alexander Southerland Volandt, Raleigh
Benjamin Jacob Bullard, Rockingham
*David Glenwood Hamilton, Smithfield
*Montrell Andre' Lee, Snow Hill
*Bryan David Dayton, Summerfield
Matthew Henry Holt, Sunset Beach
Margaret Lucita Bryan, Swansboro
Keane Logan Steele, Vale
Gordon Lee Barnhill II, Wake Forest
Stephanie Lynn Woodrow, Waynesville
Maxwell Wade Luke, Wilmington
Zachary Andrew Mickelson, Wilmington
*Zachary Sean McMurray Holliday, Wilson
Fletcher Reid Harrell, Winston Salem
*Kingsley Parker Spiller, Winston-Salem

North Dakota
Katherine Rae Hardina, Fargo
*Brittany R. Nagel, Minot

Ohio
Emily Michele Green, Blacklick
Derek James Astorino, Brook Park
Thomas Francis Campbell IV, Chesterland
*Holly Dianne Maslowski, Cincinnati
Andrew James Meyer, Cincinnati
Christopher Torok Raterman, Cincinnati
Erin Marie Ritter, Cincinnati
Collin Bryant Bell, Columbus
Will Joseph Janotka, Columbus
*Bradley Donovan Jarrett, Eastlake
*Timothy Alexander Taylor, Euclid
Thomas Patrick Mitchell, Hamilton
Gary Richard Moore II, Hilliard
Cody Allen Martinez, Shelby
Blake Joseph Zedar, Stow
*Natalie Brianne Wolin, Toledo

Oklahoma
*Zachary Morris Franklin, Broken Bow

Oregon
*Alexander James Johnson, Portland

Pennsylvania
*Ryan Nathanial Keiper, Allentown
Andrew John Winkler, Allison Park
*Sarah Rachel Victoria Deptula, Bensalem
Zachary J Harten, Bradford
*Jason Michael Sutton, Butler
Blake Robert Kane, Cleona
Erick Alexander Williams, Coatesville
*Matthew Christopher Butsick, Drexel Hill
Michael Brian Kourkounakis, Easton
Jonathan Eric Casey, Irwin
Andrew Michael Powanda, Jeannette
Marc Aasmund Popovich, Johnstown
*Peter Tarr Boltuch, King of Prussia
Joseph William Miller, Lancaster
*Paul James Kelly IV, Lower Gwynedd
*Patrick Jeffrey Rogers, Newtown
Luke Sciascia Schwartz, Northampton
Mark Joseph Ruffing, Pittsburgh
*Jonathan Rife Shegog, Pittsburgh
Andrew Dale Hawk, Selinsgrove
Emily Ann Haller, West Grove
Cody Wilson, West Newton
*Justin Nicholas Kloc, Yardley

Rhode Island
Robert James Fraser, Coventry
*Alexander Bassam Anderson, Providence
*Daniel Patrick Strickland, Wakefield

South Carolina
*Max Jenkins Crawford, Abbeville
David Nathaniel Huffman, Aiken
Phillip Gerald Brown, Anderson
Lauren Ashley Fleming, Anderson
Eric Timothy Teitloff, Anderson
*Ryan Scott Brown, Bamberg
Benjamin Kirk Morrell, Bamberg
*Garett Evan Pryor Smith, Bamberg
Alma Devereaux Cappelmann, Beaufort
Wilma Marie Harp, Beaufort
*Samuel Patrick Keeler, Beaufort
*Paul Joseph Lataille, Beaufort
*Chase Henderson Mohler, Beaufort
*Mary Elizabeth Pruett, Beaufort
*Joseph Michael Tkach, Beaufort
Jared Davidson Walker, Beaufort
Andy Samuel Chapman, Jr., Beech Island
*Brian Daniel Burnley, Belton
William Harry Ehlies III, Belton
Sarah Jean Strickland, Belton
*Derek Matthew Williams, Bennettsville
Thomas Wade Coleman, Blair
*Robert Lee Jarvis, Bluffton
James Garrett Hall, Blythewood
Briggs Paul Tucker, Blythewood
Billy Ray Hopkins III, Bonneau
*Caleb Paul Rodgers, Bonneau
Bradley Lewis Felder, Bowman
John Moultrie Burns, Jr., Camden
Geoffrey Martin Moser, Camden
Joe Lewis Seegars III, Camden
Nicholas Quinn Sexton, Cayce
Kevin Blanton Drake, Chapin
Cameron Lee Pierce, Chapin
Brian Mark Rhett, Chapin
*Paul Henry Addison Sweatman, Chapin (added 28 May)
John Benjamin Burbage, Charleston
William Barre McLeod Butler, Charleston
*Corey Richard Caswell, Charleston
Jeffrey Robert Chabot, Charleston
Heather Judith Chandler, Charleston
*Jonathan Andrew Culbert, Charleston
*Melchizedech James Cunningham, Charleston
Edward Elliott Dawson, Charleston
Tyler Clark Dawson, Charleston
*Jeffrey Vernon Dickey, Charleston
Ryan Matthew DuBiel, Charleston
Margaret Lee Dunning, Charleston
Ilya Fedarovich, Charleston
Austin Everett Forbes, Charleston
James Holloway Hagood, Charleston
*Robert Sheppard Hart, Jr., Charleston
Thomas Farmer Hesse, Charleston
*Ronald Joseph Jenkins, Charleston
Mark Charles Keisler, Charleston
Richard DuRant Kirkpatrick II, Charleston
Ellison Caldwell Livingston IV, Charleston
*Christopher Ryan McGuiness, Charleston
Molly Anne Muldoon, Charleston
Bradford Lee Parr, Charleston
Michael Robert Polk, Charleston
Milford Cordell Scott, Charleston
*Christopher Michael Sieben, Charleston
*Thomas Edward Stelling, Jr., Charleston
Joshua Christopher Stephanoff, Charleston
Aaron Jason Thompson, Charleston
Matthew Jeffrey Walton, Charleston
Carsten Michael Western, Charleston
*Charles Jerry Williams III, Charleston
*Brent Walker Wood, Charleston
Edward Stephen Zur, Charleston
John Michael Scruggs, Chesnee
Francis Gregory Delleney III, Chester
Nathan Howard Jackson, Cleveland
*James Aaron Nelson, Jr., Clinton
*Gregory Jonathan Walter, Jr., Clover
Laura Margaret Curran, Columbia
Richard Blanton Jordan, Columbia
*Bruce Franklin Lester, Jr., Columbia
*James Robert Lewis, Columbia
*Kevin Josh McCaskill, Columbia
Zane Mitchell Padgett, Columbia
*Ashley Roe Petersen, Columbia
Scott Martin Shadday, Columbia
Bryan Jay Sikkema, Columbia
Stephen Michael Sisk, Columbia
Daniel Parker Stevens, Columbia
*John David Synovec, Columbia
*Jonathan Lawrence Taylor, Columbia
Duran Lavon Lawson, Conway
*George Henry Martin III, Conway
Marion Brenton Thomas, Conway
Kenneth David Jackson, Dillon
*Arthur Buist Jordan V, Dillon
Bradley Holmes Mishue, Dillon
Austin Gregory Gillen, Duncan
*Leonard Kennedy Fitzgerald III, Elgin
*Dominic James Lee Mitchell, Elgin
*Mitchell Edwin Baroody, Florence
Matthew Clifton Daniels, Florence
John Joseph Greenan III, Florence
James Michael Hulon, Florence
Joseph Noach Szejniuk, Florence
*Eric Wade Rychwa, Folly Beach
Winston Caleb Knowlton, Fort Mill
*Allan Phillips McIntyre, Fort Mill
*James Benjamin Myers, Fort Mill
*Ryan Robert Newkirk, Fort Mill
Elliott Ward Newton, Georgetown
*William Russell Piepenbring, Georgetown
Gregory Franklin DuBose, Gilbert
*Joshua Michael Bergeron, Goose Creek
*Jeffrey Anthony Cornielle, Goose Creek
Judson Taylor Kidd, Jr., Goose Creek
Kristopher Robert Lewis, Goose Creek
Wayne Nathan Pavlischek, Goose Creek
Christopher Anh-Viet Pearson, Goose Creek
Ruvy Ann Zabala Sabado, Goose Creek
*Jonathan Mark Vallejo, Goose Creek
*Julian Lawson Walters, Jr., Goose Creek
*William Morris Coleman, Greenville
*William Buckley Fulghum, Greenville
Matthew Owen Gryder, Greenville
Jordan Michael Johnson, Greenville
Samuel Sheridan Matthews III, Greenville
*Michael Anthony McLean, Greenville
Lawrence Everett McNair III, Greenville
David Barron Murray, Greenville
Gregory Jacob Schwartz, Greenville
Jason Fletcher Thomas, Greenville
Matthew Scott Vanvick, Greenville
Tuan Anh Vo, Greenville
William Smith Webster III, Greenville
Graham Neal Cobb, Greenwood
William Preston Culbertson, Greenwood
Thomas Corbett Miller II, Greenwood
William Joseph Ramage, Greenwood
John Alexander Eagleton, Greer
Peter George Manos, Greer
*Christopher Michael McDowell, Greer
*Ross Emery Nelson, Greer
Nicholas Todd Newsome, Greer
Joshua Michael Rice, Greer
*Kevin Daniel Stafford, Greer
William George Axson, Hanahan
*Thomas William Nealon, Hanahan
*Mario Alberto Sias, Hanahan
Daniel Josiah Prichard, Hardeville
Andrew McLeod Privette, Hartsville
Matthew Anthony Spado, Hilton Head Island
Michael Scott Brinson, Hollywood
Travis Ely Gregg, Honea Path
Jarrell Jerome Wilson, Hopkins
Hubert L Amaker III, Irmo
Logan Anthony Brown, Irmo
Tyler Jennings Shealy, Irmo
Joshua Adam Smith, Irmo
*Charles MacCrea Finch, Isle of Palms
Ryan James Finn, Johns Island
Evan Fripp Minshew, Johns Island
Demetrius Demar Nelson, Johns Island
Sean Marcus Ballou, Johnsonville
Marcus Zane Henderson, Kershaw
Bradley Parker Cason, Kiawah Island
*Richard Conrad Kellahan, Kingstree
*Peter Patrick Rooney, Ladson
*Eugene LeRoy Nettles III, Lake City
Robert Steve Phillips II, Lake City
*Paul David Poston, Lake City
*Jack Ford Ross II, Lake View
Desmond Tramell Capers, Lane
*Landon Blake Amick, Leesville
*Clayton Edward Carter, Lexington
Alexander Raymond Dupre', Lexington
*John Daniel Mallory IV, Lexington
*David Hawk Morbitzer, Lexington
Brandon George Skelly, Lexington
Orinn Edward Williams, Lexington
James Edward Lawrence Fickling, Lugoff
*Ryan Lockwood Coker, Lyman
Zackary Stuart Beach, Mauldin
Jonathan Scott Blackwell, McBee
*Joseph Sanders High, McClellanville
Brandon M Shuey, Mount Pleasant
George McCall Jenkinson, Mt Pleasant
Julius Abrams Schwerin V, Mt Pleasant
William James Swinton III, Mt Pleasant
*Wesley Thurman Wilson, Mt Pleasant
*Logan Patrick Daigle, Mt. Pleasant
*Richard Francis Hallett, Mt. Pleasant
Benjamin Charles Norris, Mt. Pleasant
Stephen Brice Peper, Mt. Pleasant
*William Logan Rogers IV, Mullins
Christopher Collins Conklin, Murrells Inlet
*Eugene Austin Gardner IV, Murrells Inlet
Dean Christopher Kuhlman, Murrells Inlet
Michael David Westfall, Murrells Inlet
Ryan Lee Frebowitz, Myrtle Beach
Joseph Austin Winkler, Myrtle Beach
David Emery Bunn, Newberry
Christopher Anthony White, Ninety Six
*Brian Glenn Mack, North
*Benjamin Anderson Hunter, North Augusta
Joseph Andrew Robertson, North Augusta
*Phillip Charles Westbrook, North Augusta
Jonathan Daniel Berkey, North Charleston
*Gerald Ashby Black, Jr., North Charleston
Eric Sean Clark, North Charleston
*Harold Duran Coats II, North Charleston
Andrew Garrison Mager, North Charleston
Benjamin Michael McKee, North Charleston
Nicholas Page Rimes, North Charleston
Taylor Burton Roberts, North Charleston
Joshua Allen Senecal, North Charleston
Robert Joseph Balles, North Myrtle Beach
*Alvin Dawson Lewis IV, North Myrtle Beach
*Harry Cody Westall, North Myrtle Beach
*Adam Lewis Antley, Orangeburg
Tyler Landy Gardner, Orangeburg
*Michael Pinckney Horger, Jr., Orangeburg
Christopher Guy Bolding, Pelzer
*Jordan Mitchell Dosher, Pelzer
George Benjamin Bishop III, Pinopolis
Mark Anthony Bible, Jr., Port Royal
Henry Lee Dominick, Prosperity
Keegan Alissa Campbell, Ridgeway
*Donnie Ray Rushing, Jr., Ridgeway
*Corey Alexander Dicks, Rock Hill
Zachary Roy Huskins, Rock Hill
*Joseph Thomas Kane, Rock Hill
William Brian Madsen, Rock Hill
Cody Reading Stegall, Rock Hill
Andrew Hamilton Teague, Rock Hill
Christopher Michael Thurmond, Rock Hill
Robert Justin Graves, Rockhill
Justin Alan Pelfrey, Salem
Grant Philip Broggi, Seabrook
Ryan Alan Boggs, Seneca
Adam Paul O'Dell, Seneca
*Cynthia Caroline Rudd, Seneca
*Blake Matthew Wyatt, Seneca
Mitchell John Gabriel Buchanan, Simpsonville
*Ryan Tyler Conlon, Simpsonville
*Steven Joseph Fulmer, Simpsonville
*Jake Arthur Girard, Simpsonville
Robert Allen Jenny, Simpsonville
John Michael O'Beirne, SIMPSONVILLE
*Charles Russell Parker III, Simpsonville
*Julius Grady Siler V, Simpsonville
Lucas Burns Watson, Simpsonville
*Michael Andrew Lowe, Spartanburg
*Tyler Michael Starnes, Spartanburg
Jake Edward Taylor, Spartanburg
*David Theo Lake, St Matthews
*Stanley Hampton Kablick, Sullivan's Island
*Matthew Tyler Cowsert, Summerton
Joseph Whitworth Stukes, Summerton
Bryan Patrick Altman, Summerville
John Scott Campbell, Summerville
James Edwin Chamberlain III, Summerville
Jessica Lynn Claud, Summerville
Grayson Gelzer Dorr, Summerville
*Sidney Irwin Dudley, Summerville
*Alexander Gregory Hall, Summerville
*Christopher Jordon Hall, Summerville
Zachary Andrew Johnson, Summerville
Harold Acree Knupp, Jr., Summerville
*Samuel Stilley Meade, Summerville
Craig Anthony Nettles, Summerville
James Michael Richardson, Summerville
*Latacha Asalee Sanders, Summerville
Nicholas Scott Vincent, Summerville
*Roger McSwain Armfield II, Sumter
Robert Porter Benson, Sumter
Marshall Adams Clinkscales, Sumter
Steven Paul Dunn, Sumter
David Noah Hilpisch, Sumter
*John Evans James IV, Sumter
Richard Cogburn Jones, Jr., Sumter
*Benjamin Preston Kight, Sumter
Roger William Long, Jr., Sumter
*James Joseph Sanyi III, Sumter
Matthew Thomas Talley, Sumter
*Jayson Walter Vance Zeigler, Sumter
Matthew Robert Geddes, Surfside Beach
Jean Audrey Keating, Tega Cay
Zachary Bruce Cisson, Travelers Rest
William Bryan Gilbert IV, Wagener
Taylor Davis Gilliam, West Columbia
Justin Scott Strickland, West Columbia
Paul Yeaton Herrmann, Williamston
*Thomas James Sullivan III, Williamston
Adrian Edward Wilkes, Winnsboro
John Thomas Ravan III, Woodruff
Derek Charles Royster, Woodruff

Tennessee
Jonathan George Winfield, Athens
Cary Landers McNamara, Brentwood
*Newell Scott Kelley, Chattanooga
Brian Thomas Baize, Clarksville
Eva Marie Coleman, Cleveland
Matthew Joseph Burgess, Franklin
*William Dustin Spalding II, Franklin
Anthony Ryne Collins, Goodlettsville
Landon Gene Kail, Jackson
*Michael Raymond Pierce, Knoxville
Gregory Alexander Shanks, Knoxville
*Timothy John Beck, Loudon
*Ian Alexander Prudhomme, Mountain City
Andrew Harris, Palmyra
John Paul Hudson, Piney Flats
*Charles Dustin Brackett, Sweetwater
Jordan Lee Panter, Winchester

Texas
*Lance Alan Kilpatrick, Brownwood
Michael Christopher Fenton, Burleson
Jeremy Guy Philpott, Chandler
*Justin Tyler Marshall, Colleyville
Callum Graham McCormick, Colleyville
Emily Rose Hill, Cypress
Felipa Reyes, El Paso
Steven David Hopkins, Lubbock
Faustino Lucio III, Mission
Katie Lynn Richesin, New Braunfels
*Jerry Trent Graham, Pecos
Jessica Marie Maas, Richmond
Jonathan Parker Vest, Robstown
Tai Heng Chou, San Antonio
Alexander Rae Gentile, San Antonio
Barclay Erard West, San Antonio
Mason Thomas Workman, San Antonio
*Christopher Joseph Castagno, Sugar Land
*Brendyn Michael Reinecke, Sugar Land
Andrew Nicholas Rydzak, Tyler
Connor Patrick Klein, Weatherford

Virgina
*William Stirling MacMillan, Charlottesville
Steve Spann, Jr., Chester
William Tanner Bishop, Church Road
*James Thomas Callahan, Fairfax
Brian Andrew Caniano, Fairfax
*Alexander Michael Player, Fort Belvoir
Rachel Elizabeth Mong, Fredericksburg
*Jonathan Haley Patton Poole, Fredericksburg
Christopher Mace Page, Gasburg
*Trevar Armon Broughton, Hampton
Myron Di Brown Canton, Hampton
Stone Bennett Gregory, Java
Katherine Young Shepherd, Lorton
Cory Scott Hill, Newport News
Gregory Wade Vitello, Newport News
*Phillip Michael Pandak, Richmond
*Gregory Bowen Snow, Roanoke
Charles Kim Lehman, South Riding
Matthew Dominic Sheaffer, Spotsylvania
Justin Patrick Brooks, Springfield
Coty Roy Trivellin, Vinton
Zachary Charles Aardahl, Virginia Beach
Anthony Joshua Gentile, Virginia Beach
*Dirk Anthony Wooten, Virginia Beach
Brian Scott Randall, Williamsburg

Washington
Marcus Aurelius Ashby, Bremerton
*Daniel Joseph Walters, Snohomish

Wisconsin
*Jeffrey Alexander Fretwell, Amery
*Jessa Michelle Scott, Appleton
Derek Thomas Husar, Chippewa Falls

Achieving excellence in the education and development of principled leaders
Media Contact:
Kim Keelor-Parker
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
(843) 953-2155
Related links:
citadel.edu/newsroom - News and Events
citadel.edu/oea - External Affairs
citadel.edu - Home page