The Military College of South Carolina Dare to Lead

Info Academics Admissions Alumni Cadet Life Graduate College Athletics Connect Giving
Close this window

Giving to The Citadel

  • The Citadel Foundation
  • Blueprint
  • The Citadel Brigadier Foundation

Citadel News Service
15 May 2007

Spring 2007 Gold Star and Dean's List students named

At the end of the spring 2007 semester cadets and active duty military students were honored for their outstanding academic achievement with placement on the Dean's List and the receipt of Gold Stars.

Dean's List recognition is given to those students registered for 12 or more semester hours whose grade point ratio is 3.2 or higher with no grade below a C for the previous semester's work.

Cadets with a single asterisk by their name indicate Gold Star recognition for the spring semester. Gold Stars are awarded to Dean's List students who have made a grade point ratio of 3.7 or higher for the work of a semester.


Alabama
Michael Owen Wells, Cherokee
*Chase Holland Carlton, Fairhope
*Tyler Jonathan Hughes, Florala
*Matthew Christopher Millard, Guntersville
*Hunter Lott Lewis, Mobile
*Willie Andrew Rowell, Opelika
Dewitt Miles Jones, Point Clear

Arizona
*Matthew Ryan LaPrade, Paradise Valley

Arkansas
*Timothy Wayne Hatfield, Fayetteville
Joseph Anderson Irby, Jr., Little Rock
*Austin Thomas Booth, Scott

California
Nicholas John Gombos, Bakersfield
Daniel Christian Franzen, Claremont
John Pieter Stinson, Corona
Ashley Rose Winter, Fontana
Anthony Louis Baiocco, La Canada Flintridge
*Franco Luis Villongco, Los Angeles
*Kevin Kawan Saboori, Los Gatos
Daniel Medina, Lynwood
*Brannon Neal Darby II, Palmdale
James Calvert Walk, Paso Robles
Alexander Gustaf Croskey, Pittsburg
*Alexander John Randall, San Bruno
Marcellus Jerome O'Connor, Sunnyvale
Herbert Anthony Gomez III, Watsonville

Colorado
*Matthew David Rohlman, Grand Junction
Holden Edward-Allen Jubb, Monument
Brian Neil Lander, Parker

Connecticut
*Kaitlyn Elizabeth Burns, Bristol
*Patrick Martin Lundgren, Durham
*Christopher Willis Allen, New Canaan
*Gabriel Joseph Denaro, Norwalk
*Patrick Joseph Sommer, Ridgefield
Stephen Paul Rice, Roxbury
Daniel Paul Fitzgerald, Wethersfield
Trevor Adam Ronderos, Wethersfield

Delaware
Sophia Margaret Bay, Seaford

District of Columbia
David Lorren Retland, Washington

Florida
*Raymond Barry Copenhaver, Apopka
Randall Grahm Nordlund, Bonita Springs
*David Liberti, Boynton Beach
Donald James Dyer, Brandon
*Jeffrey Christian Blumenauer, Clermont
William Raleigh Thompson IV, Coral Gables
Angelo Thomas Medico, Coral Springs
Joshua Caleb Mallow, Crawfordville
Steven Oliviera Reis III, Estero
Stephen Kyle Spalding, Eustis
Darius Monte Evans, Fort Pierce
*Meyber O. Fletes, Hialeah
William John Brim, Jacksonville
Bryan Douglas Gerhart, Jacksonville
Zachary Adam Vargo, Jacksonville
PJ Welsh, Key Largo
Jonathan Rodriguez, Kissimee
Quintin Singo III, Lake Worth
*Jared Austin Cooper, Lakeland
*William Luther Harrell, Longwood
*Alyison Woodhead, Loxahatchee
*Jonathan Joseph Kelley, Lynn Haven
*Paulo Gonzalez, Miami
Gordon Loader, Nokomis
William A. Calvo IV, Ocala
John David Langer, Ocala
*Phillip Andrew Berntson, Ocoee
Michael Charles Pilotte, Ocoee
*Christopher Robert Swauger, Odessa
Jonathan Robert Montes, Oldsmar
Paul David Owens, Jr., Orlando
Robert Baker Isaac, Oviedo
Anthony Kenneth De Luca, Palm Beach Gardens
Eric Charles Shabotynskyj, Palm City
Travis Robert Wilson, Ponte Vedra
William Fredrick Bullwinkel, Port Richey
Zachary Scott Ives, Singer Island
George Joseph Aubin, Tallahassee
*Anthony Travis Maldonado, Tampa
*Colette Nicole Baumle, Tarpon Springs
*Christopher Michael Morrow, Valrico
Michael Fitzgerald Sydney, Jr., Valrico
Anthony Luis Rodriguez, Wellington
*Vito Matthew Urso, Winter Beach
Michael Dwight Adams, Jr., Winter Garden
Jack Matthew Lincer, Winter Haven

Georgia
Kristine Elizabeth Devine, Alpharetta
*James Matthew Elliott, Alpharetta
David James Mayo, Alpharetta
*Harrison Lanier Plunkett, Alpharetta
Karl Armin Rhines, Alpharetta
Glenn Roscoe Marple III, Atlanta
*William Dustin Spalding II, Atlanta
*Robert Wayne Clark, Brunswick
Franklin Andrew Borders, Canton
*Hans Jensen Mogelgaard, Caton
Patricia Roselyn Thibodeau, Clermont
Ray Darwin Webb, Clyo
Jerome Craig Edelson, College Park
Jennifer Lorraine Castillo, Columbus
*Sanford Earl Anthony, Cumming
Anthony Samuel Hensley, Cumming
*Ashley Wayne Weeks, Decatur
*Kyle Michael Williams, Decatur
*Brian Edwards DuBois, Dunwoody
Gavin George Globensky, Evans
*Kevin Ross Jensen, Fayetteville
*Caleb Michael Ling, Fort Benning
Beau Ashton Parmer, Hampton
*Brandon Paul Ealy, Kingsland
*Leon Edward Hontz III, Lawrenceville
*Eugene Adjei Quarshie, Lawrenceville
Louis Tilton Batson V, Lilburn
Jamaul Terrell Chapman, Lithonia
Quentin Paul Bishop, Macon
Brandon Todd Olson, Marietta
*Pearce Stephan Stamps-Auston, Marietta
Sean David Bartram, McDonough
Kevin Michael Medert, McDonough
David Raymond Conlan, Newnan
*Brian Clark Corbett, Newnan
Timothy James Driver, Jr., Norcross
John Hedrick McGinniss, Norcross
Zachary Andrew Mickelson, Peachtree City
Ryan Patrick Compton, Powder Springs
Christopher Eugene Waldrop, Rome
*Timothy Andrew Devine, Roswell
V. Paul Brancato, Savannah
Drew Daniel Gaston, Savannah
*Tyler Klein Rains, Savannah
Michael Nolan Burton, Snellville
*Bryan Thomas Kant, Snellville
Luther Brunson Edwards, Social Circle
Jimmy Sandrel Reeves, Jr., Sparta
*Timothy Robert Bauler, Jr., Statesboro
Terrance James Foss, Statesboro
*Lukas Richard Gleissner, Statesboro
Roger McNeill White, Statesboro

Idaho
Ted Louis Seabolt, Boise

Illinois
*Roger Jaroslaw Howard, Aurora
Gregory Dwight Artis, Jr., Decatur
Jacquelyn Suzanne Pastick, Evergreen Park
*Daryl Baldemor, Morton Grove
*Christopher Stewart Ludlum, Moweaqua
Judson Ryan Hack, Northbrook
Stuart Andrew Wallace, Roscoe
Aaron Michael Brown, Spring Grove
Melissa Marie Florido, Watseka

Indiana
Bryan Joseph Hladik, Columbus
Zachary Claybourne Redden, Corydon
David Christopher Basch, Zionsville

Iowa
William A Bartek, Davenport
Andrew James McDonald, Forest City

Kentucky
Tyler Blake Brandon, Benton
Joseph Russell Harris, Harrodsburg
William Haughton Ditto, Lexington

Louisiana
Matthew David Besnard, Covington
Paul Joseph Cazayoux, Lafayette
Stephen Eric Guess, Lafayette
Benjamin Maxwell Bartlett, Mandeville
Brian Joseph Munson, Slidell

Maine
Garrett Randall Cooley, Eliot
*Gregory Paul Van Deinse, Kennebunk
*James Walter McDonald, Jr., Portland

Maryland
Douglas James Kottraba III, Baltimore
Thomas Louis Pasko, Jr., Baltimore
Nicholas Andrew Simpson, Bethesda
Phillip Viet Johns, Darnestown
*David Victor Oaks, Gambrills
James Arthur Maicke, Germantown
Ana Herlinda Miranda, Laurel
*Brian Richard Anderson, Lutherville
*John David Bauer, New Windsor
*Brennin Scott Colegrove, Severna Park
*Lucas James Peternel, Severna Park
Evan Louis Abramson, Silver Spring
David Lee Burrier, Thurmont
*Jonathan Anthony Brick, Timonium
*Michael Christopher Fenton, White Marsh

Massachusetts
Marc Joseph Emond, Acton
*Brendan David Wonn, Acton
*Richard Carlton Faille III, Beverly
Simon Juul-Hindsgaul, Bolton
*Adam Kevin Riley, Centerville
*Timothy Patrick Bane, Hanover
*James Paul Papagni, Lynnfield
Kyle John Emery, Melrose
Douglas Barry Sulser, Natick
Anthony Philip Giunta, Jr., Norwood
Patrick Michael McNamara, Plymouth
Tan Nguyen Le, Quincy
*Jonathan Daniel McLellan, Worcester

Michigan
*James Evan Short, Algonac
Dustin Eric Loehndorf, Saline
*Noah Jeffrey Jentzen, Ypsilanti

Minnesota
Cliffton Ronald Allen, Red Wing
*Thomas Francis Gade, Jr., Red Wing

Mississippi
Jonathan Patrick Howell, Madison

Missouri
*Joseph Quincy Stewart, Festus
*Kevin Andrew Chaney, Joplin
Corey Alexander Baldwin, St. Peters

Montana
*Elisha Woienski, Belgrade
Howard Matthew Knapp, Billings

Nevada
Christopher Alexander Smith, Henderson
*Courtney Louise Whittecar, Henderson
*Lana Jasmine Moore, Las Vegas

New Hampshire
*Tyler Alexander Hitter, Derry
Sean Patrick Donohue, New London
Phakdee Maneekhat, Wolfeboro

New Jersey
Shane Ray Ward, Avenel
John Michael Yanuzzi, Flemington
Edward Michael Bachar, Jr., Freehold
Michael Langdon Drozd, Hillsborough
Rose Lynn Mae Ulch, Monroeville
Jessica Park, Morristown
*Jonathan Patrick Welch, Neptune
*Kenneth Allan Burch, Pilesgrove
*John Richard Denham III, Pilesgrove
David Edward Emile Fritz, Pilesgrove
*Tara Lee Woodside, Salem
Robert Joseph Centola, Sewell
Paul Michael Kupiec, Stratford
John Thomas Bednarczyk, Toms River
*Sean Richard Callahan, Westfield

New Mexico
John Andrew Purcell, Albuquerque
Adam Wayne Hamm, Hobbs

New York
*Mark Joseph Morrison, Albany
*Laura Elizabeth Phelan, Babylon
Mark Robert Rosborg, Bayville
Hai Feng Peng, Brooklyn
Jason Michael Quick, Cato
Benjamin Thomas Shotzberger, Cazenovia
*Jason Alexander Economou, Centereach
Joseph Coons Collins, Cobleskill
Daniel Joseph DeRose, Garden City
Michael Alanson O'Connell, Ithaca
*Robert Kevin Gervasio, Sr, Lindenhurst
Christopher Diasparra, Mahopac
Jacob John Schueler Fountain, New York
*Edward William Kay III, Pittsford
*Andrew Seth Green, Queensbury
Robert Charles Kozakiewicz, Riverhead
Paul Cagle Keeley, Syracuse
Matthew Emmett Nieminski, Verplanck

North Carolina
*Matthew Keith Short, Asheville
Jordon Anthony Gilmore, Belmont
Jonathan Josey Calhoun, Cary
*Joshua Michael Olson, Cary
Kyle Donald Ryan, Cary
Raymond Amandus Kessler IV, Charlotte
Charles Ryan Matthews, Charlotte
Hunter Neil Mitchell, Charlotte
James Benjamin Myers, Charlotte
Samuel David Gaither, Clemmons
Jimmy Roman Coaxum, Fayetteville
Jonathan Andrew Felix, Fayetteville
*Brett Stephen Miller, Gastonia
*Hunter McDowell Peak, Gastonia
*Scott Bradford Warren, Granite Falls
Margaret Lee Dunning, Hickory
*Miles Brewster Dunning, Hickory
*David Mark Byrd Remick, Huntersville
Avel de la Garza Fernandez, Jacksonville
Dustin Scott Buchanan, Kitty Hawk
Adam Edward Paschal, Marshville
Matthew Stephen Lewis, Matthews
Stephen John Loman, McLeansville
*Zachary Sean McMurray Holliday, Mebane
*John Daniel Lathers II, Newport
Hung The Truong, Parkton
Bradley Rand Roberson, Raleigh
*Molly Anne Muldoon, Richlands
James Peter Elliott, Roanoke Rapids
Ryan Paul Hounshell, Shelby
James Rion Cartin, Statesville
*Bryan David Dayton, Summerfield
Eric Perry Steele, Vale
*Keane Logan Steele, Vale
Gordon Lee Barnhill II, Wake Forest
Fletcher Reid Harrell, Winston Salem
*Kevin Scott Johnson, Winterville

North Dakota
*Brittany R. Nagel, Minot

Ohio
Emily Michele Green, Blacklick
*Jordan Franklin Little, Cincinnati
Andrew James Meyer, Cincinnati
*Christopher Torok Raterman, Cincinnati
*Erin Marie Ritter, Cincinnati
Christopher Corey Harman, Columbiana
Will Joseph Janotka, Columbus
*Bradley Donovan Jarrett, Eastlake
Timothy Alexander Taylor, Euclid
Thomas Patrick Mitchell, Hamilton
*Michael Keith Telford, Hamilton
Jonathan Spencer Klopp, Hudson
Stephen Paul Dehner, Kettering
*Michael Anthony Mantica, Kettering
Tyler James Westurn, Lancaster
Chelsea Marie Ellis, Sardis
Natalie Brianne Wolin, Toledo

Oklahoma
*Kelly Marie Hasselman, Broken Arrow

Oregon
*Alexander James Johnson, Portland

Pennsylvania
*Ryan Nathanial Keiper, Allentown
Sarah Rachel Deptula, Bensalem
Zachary J Harten, Bradford
Blake Robert Kane, Cleona
Matthew Christopher Butsick, Drexel Hill
*Peter Robert McCabe, Easton
Shane Gabriel Livingstone, Gibsonia
Jonathan Eric Casey, Irwin
*Andrew David Sakmar, Jonestown
*Joseph Ralph Miegel, Kennett Square
Peter Tarr Boltuch, King of Prussia
Paul James Kelly IV, Lower Gwynedd
*Matthew Robert Zaro, Malvern
*Jason Howard Chuma, Merrittstown
Justin Matthew Chuma, Merrittstown
*Patrick Jeffrey Rogers, Newtown
Luke Sciascia Schwartz, Northampton
Jonathan Rife Shegog, Pittsburgh
*Daniel Michael Bingaman, Reading
*Andrew Dale Hawk, Selinsgrove
Ian Alexander Gray, Shippensburg
*Emily Ann Haller, West Grove
Mark Edward Ladley, Woxall
Samuel Caldwell Greenwood, Wyndmoor
*Justin Nicholas Kloc, Yardley
David Alan Hankle, York

Rhode Island
*Daniel Patrick Strickland, Wakefield

South Carolina
Daniel Levi Standridge, Abbeville
Taylor Scott Braithwaite, Aiken
David Nathaniel Huffman, Aiken
Andrew Raynor Jones, Aiken
Lauren Ashley Fleming, Anderson
Samuel Dean Hill, Anderson
David Sherwood Nye IV, Aynor
*Justin Marion Shaw, Aynor
*Ryan Scott Brown, Bamberg
Garett Evan Pryor Smith, Bamberg
*Kent Clinton Kirkland, Jr., Barnwell
Robert Austin Wilbanks, Barnwell
Ryan Clark Cummins, Beaufort
Joseph Timothy Dyches, Jr., Beaufort
Paul Joseph Lataille, Beaufort
*Chase Henderson Mohler, Beaufort
*Jared Sullivan Newman, Beaufort
*Mary Elizabeth Pruett, Beaufort
Jared Davidson Walker, Beaufort
*Brian Daniel Burnley, Belton
*Sarah Jean Strickland, Belton
*Deon Maurice Douglas, Bennettsville
*Thomas John McCullion, Bluffton
Gary Clinton Jones, Jr., Blythewood
John Alexander McCune, Blythewood
Daniel Cale Woodberry, Bonneau
*Kyle Christopher Alexander, Cayce
Gary Alan Benda, Jr., Chapin
*Christopher Ryan Cook, Chapin
Kevin Blanton Drake, Chapin
*Richard Leigh Kellemeyer II, Chapin
Cameron Lee Pierce, Chapin
James Edward Poston III, Chapin
*Brian Mark Rhett, Chapin
Paul Henry Addison Sweatman, Chapin
Javier Francisco Avila, Charleston
*Julian Victor Brandt IV, Charleston
Bradley Charles Bruggemann, Charleston
Jonathan Andrew Culbert, Charleston
Melchizedech James Cunningham, Charleston
Jared Wesley Davison, Charleston
*Jeffrey Vernon Dickey, Charleston
James Holloway Hagood, Charleston
Dustin Winship Henderson, Charleston
Thomas Farmer Hesse, Charleston
Arthur Reed Hopkins IV, Charleston
Ronald Joseph Jenkins, Charleston
William D Jensen, Charleston
*David Nelson Kahkonen, Charleston
*Kristopher Alan LaBrunda, Charleston
Charles Max Lesslie, Charleston
*Brent Daniel McCarragher, Charleston
*Christopher Ryan McGuiness, Charleston
Phillip Andrew Miehe, Charleston
Joseph Daniel Nave, Charleston
Michael Robert Polk, Charleston
*James Joseph Reardon, Charleston
*Christopher Allen Robinson, Charleston
William Mikell Seabrook, Charleston
*Curtis Lee Shelton III, Charleston
Matthew Carroll Smith, Charleston
*Thomas Edward Stelling, Jr., Charleston
*Matthew Jeffrey Walton, Charleston
Thomas Richard Waring II, Charleston
*Carsten Michael Western, Charleston
*Charles Jerry Williams III, Charleston
Brent Walker Wood, Charleston
Quintin Fitzgerald Wright, Jr., Charleston
Patrick Chase Hendley, Cheraw
Lee Charles Maxwell, Cheraw
Francis Gregory Delleney III, Chester
*Alexander Scott Houston, Chester
George Patrick Whitesides IV, Chester
*Albert Monroe Campbell III, Clemson
*James Aaron Nelson, Jr, Clinton
*James Andrew Byars, Columbia
*Christopher Terry Cagle, Columbia
Laura Margaret Curran, Columbia
Michael Francis Hood, Columbia
William Andrew Jeffcoat, Columbia
Richard Blanton Jordan, Columbia
Bruce Franklin Lester, Jr., Columbia
*Charles Skidmore Logan III, Columbia
*Kevin Josh McCaskill, Columbia
*Ashley Roe Petersen, Columbia
*Joshua Edwin Noah Pozsik, Columbia
*William Justin Self, Columbia
Scott Martin Shadday, Columbia
*John Wallace Steadman, Columbia
Jonathan Lawrence Taylor, Columbia
*Mitchell Lee Wetherington, Columbia
Benton DuBose Williamson, Jr., Columbia
William Bancroft Mellor Wilson, Columbia
*Whittney Blake Benton, Coward
*Matthew Scot Miller, Cowpens
James Radisson Dana, Darlington
Jonathan Thomas Dove, Darlington
Ryan Willson Kilgo, Darlington
Michael Duncan McLaurin, Dillon
Bradley Holmes Mishue, Dillon
Phillip David Richardson, Dillon
Gabriel Truth Gilmore, Easley
*Graham Whitney Gilstrap, Easley
*William Cory Lynch, Easley
*JaVon Darren Mickens, Easley
Adam Julian Powell, Easley
Colby Donald-Aron Swank, Easley
*William Ashley Dougall, Elgin
Franklin Andrew Meetze, Elgin
*Dominic James Lee Mitchell, Elgin
*Brandon Keith Seals, Elgin
Mitchell Edwin Baroody, Florence
*Michael Sinclair Bolick, Florence
Matthew Clifton Daniels, Florence
*John Joseph Greenan III, Florence
Peter Hector McEachin, Florence
*Jason Thomas Smith, Florence
Craig Michael Albers, Fort Mill
*Ryan Robert Newkirk, Fort Mill
Garrett Douglas Ray, Fort Mill
Blaine Evan Babb, Fountain Inn
*Philip Andrew Ellis, Jr., Fountain Inn
Joe Daniel Laws III, Fountain Inn
Benjamin Hellams Culbertson, Jr, Georgetown
*William Russell Piepenbring, Georgetown
*Esteban Sierra, Gilbert
Ryan Alden Auger, Goose Creek
Brandon Kyle Brezeale, Goose Creek
*Melanie Sue Chambers, Goose Creek
*Jeffrey Anthony Cornielle, Goose Creek
*Robert Thomas Eckerfield, Goose Creek
David Michael Harris, Jr., Goose Creek
Kevin Daniel Jack, Goose Creek
Christopher Douglas Marsh, Goose Creek
*Daniel Joseph Mickel, Goose Creek
*James Michael Parker, Jr., Goose Creek
Wayne Nathan Pavlischek, Goose Creek
Christopher Anh-Viet Pearson, Goose Creek
Julian Lawson Walters, Jr., Goose Creek
Benjamin Richard Young II, Goose Creek
*William Morris Coleman, Greenville
James Michael Douglas, Greenville
*William Buckley Fulghum, Greenville
John Barton Gerwig, Greenville
Andrew Lloyd Grigg, Greenville
Matthew Owen Gryder, Greenville
*Benjamin William Head, Greenville
*William Brent Hilton, Greenville
Jordan Michael Johnson, Greenville
John Taylor Marcus, Greenville
Samuel Sheridan Matthews III, Greenville
Lawrence Everett McNair III, Greenville
*Gregory Jacob Schwartz, Greenville
Matthew Spencer Stauffer, Greenville
Tuan Anh Vo, Greenville
William Smith Webster III, Greenville
*Patrick John Wheale, Greenville
William Preston Culbertson, Greenwood
*John Jordan Hatfield, Greenwood
Robert Marion Haynie, Jr., Greenwood
Thomas Corbett Miller II, Greenwood
William Joseph Ramage, Greenwood
Patrick Bernd Welton, Greenwood
*Jeffrey Adam Day, Greer
Wesley Ashton Lewis III, Greer
Kyle David Mathes, Greer
Christopher Michael McDowell, Greer
*Stephen Lyle Parks, Greer
Joshua Michael Rice, Greer
Kevin Daniel Stafford, Greer
Joseph Boyd Douglas, Hampton
Miles Richard Warren, Hampton
*Joshua Ernest Lister, Hanahan
Randall Douglas Stone, Hanahan
*Christopher Michael Myers, Harleyville
Eugene Avery Lyles, Hartsville
*Robert Glenn Fuller, Hilton Head Island
Eric Andrew Mattoon, Hilton Head Island
Matthew Anthony Spado, Hilton Head Island
*James Marion Russell IV, Holly Hill
Travis Ely Gregg, Honea Path
Amanda McMillan Rawl, Honea Path
Joseph Daniel Ebeling, Huger
*Justin Kyle Hughes, Inman
*James Kyle Settle, Inman
Hubert L Amaker III, Irmo
Aaron Jerome Kelly, Jr., Irmo
*Nicholas Carl Leone, Irmo
Tyler Jennings Shealy, Irmo
Joshua Adam Smith, Irmo
Wiley Harris Jackson, Isle of Palms
Sean Marcus Ballou, Johnsonville
*Marcus Zane Henderson, Kershaw
Peter Patrick Rooney, Ladson
*Kevin Lee Myers, Lake City
*Eugene LeRoy Nettles III, Lake City
*Paul David Poston, Lake City
*Landon Blake Amick, Leesville
*Robert Emmett Barnes, Jr., Lexington
*Clayton Edward Carter, Lexington
*Madison Burns Cone, Lexington
*Alexander Raymond Dupre, Lexington
James Whelchel Foster, Lexington
*Joshua Shelton Harpe, Lexington
Dwight Ulysses House, Lexington
Samuel Douglas Hurley, Lexington
*John Daniel Mallory IV, Lexington
Jonathan Patrick Mayer, Lexington
*Matthew Van McCarty, Lexington
David Hawk Morbitzer, Lexington
Adam Foster Shealy, Lexington
Brandon George Skelly, Lexington
Stephen Thomas Williams, Jr., Lexington
Danial Lewis Rion Fickling, Lugoff
James Edward Lawrence Fickling, Lugoff
*Lisa Marie Bydairk, Moncks Corner
*Ian Baker Hawkins, Moncks Corner
Martin Lee Kirby, Jr., Moncks Corner
Stephanie Alicia McNeill, Moncks Corner
Timothy O'Carroll Warren, Jr., Moncks Corner
*Bryan Andrew Everitt, Mount Pleasant
Timothy Alan Smith, Mount Pleasant
*Caleb Andrew Adkins, Mount Pleasant
Christopher Taylor Leggett, Mount Pleasant
*Daniel William Lewis, Mount Pleasant
Wesley Thurman Wilson, Mount Pleasant
Michael Christian Croft, Mount  Pleasant
*Logan Patrick Daigle, Mount Pleasant
Caleb Joseph Dispenza, Mount Pleasant
Richard Francis Hallett, Mount Pleasant
*Nicholas Alexander Lacour, Mount Pleasant
Benjamin Charles Norris, Mount Pleasant
Carlos Magno Roe, Mount Pleasant
Ian Prout Steigelman, Mount Pleasant
Daniel Mitchell Atkinson, Mullins
Charles Mitchell McRae, Jr., Mullins
Dean Christopher Kuhlman, Murrells Inlet
*William Harry Temple, Murrells Inlet
Michael David Westfall, Murrells Inlet
*Daniel Aaron Hervig, Myrtle Beach
Walter Joseph Machowski III, Myrtle Beach
Mary Catherine Park, Myrtle Beach
*Ryan Michael Schupp, Myrtle Beach
Joseph Austin Winkler, Myrtle Beach
Alvin Dawson Lewis IV, North Myrtle Beach 
*Joshua Luke Simon, North Myrtle Beach
*David Emery Bunn, Newberry
*Shaun Allen Futch, Ninety Six
Lucas Daniel Holcombe, Norris
Brian Glenn Mack, North
Benjamin Anderson Hunter, North Augusta
Joseph Andrew Robertson, North Augusta
Phillip Charles Westbrook, North Augusta
*Gerald Ashby Black, Jr., North Charleston
*Ryan Dale Byrd, North Charleston
Damian Antonio Espino-Sanchez, North Charleston
Jeremy Matthew Forrer, North Charleston
Benjamin Michael McKee, North Charleston
Drew Lamar Miller, North Charleston
*Brion Ray Packett II, North Charleston
Daniel Gene Paist, North Charleston
*Nicholas Page Rimes, North Charleston
Joshua Allen Senecal, North Charleston
Adam Lewis Antley, Orangeburg
Tyler Landy Gardner, Orangeburg
*Michael Pinckney Horger, Jr., Orangeburg
*Jordan Mitchell Dosher, Pelzer
Pauletoria Ernestine Gail Jones, Pineville
Daniel Lachicotte Spivey, Pinopolis
Mark Anthony Bible, Jr., Port Royal
James Timothy Bedenbaugh, Prosperity
*Christopher Ryan Cail, Ravenel
*Bryan James Allen Fox, Ridgeway
*William Donald Andersen, Rock Hill
*Joshua Mark Dockery, Rock Hill
Thomas DuBose James, Rock Hill
*Treg Willam Ogborn, Rock Hill
John Bradford Powell, Rock Hill
William Christopher Proctor, Rock Hill
Andrew Hamilton Teague, Rock Hill
*John David Teague III, Rock Hill
*Justin Alan Pelfrey, Salem
William Player Holland, Scranton
Grant Philip Broggi, Seabrook
*Ryan Alan Boggs, Seneca
*Cynthia Caroline Rudd, Seneca
*Blake Matthew Wyatt, Seneca
*Ryan Tyler Conlon, Simpsonville
Jordan Clark Finlay, Simpsonville
*Steven Joseph Fulmer, Simpsonville
Robert Allen Jenny, Simpsonville
Justin Alexander Lanford, Simpsonville
*Joshua Thomas May, Simpsonville
*Blake Allen Mitchell, Simpsonville
*John Michael O'Beirne, Simpsonville
Jeremy Copeland Webb, Simpsonville
*Gary Wayne Adams, Six Mile
Russell Wells Fortune, Spartanburg
William Lee Garmany, Spartanburg
Jacob Timothy Hurley, Spartanburg
William Kimball Joyner, Spartanburg
Michael Andrew Lowe, Spartanburg
Jake Edward Taylor, Spartanburg
Stanley Hampton Kablick, Sullivan's Island
*Matthew Tyler Cowsert, Summerton
*Bryan Patrick Altman, Summerville
Grayson Gelzer Dorr, Summerville
Alexander Gregory Hall, Summerville
*Christopher Jordon Hall, Summerville
Laura Marie Hewston, Summerville
*Chad Robert Hutchins, Summerville
Mark Wilson Hyatt, Summerville
Zachary Andrew Johnson, Summerville
*Timothy David Kubisak, Summerville
Kristopher Robert Lewis, Summerville
*Samuel Stilley Meade, Summerville
Latasha Asalee Sanders, Summerville
*Timothy Scott Smith II, Summerville
Richard John Terrio II, Summerville
Gregory Anselm Thomas, Summerville
*Nicholas Scott Vincent, Summerville
Joshua Fleming Zimmer, Summerville
Roger McSwain Armfield II, Sumter
Marshall Adams Clinkscales, Sumter
*Brian Lindsay Hilpisch, Sumter
David Noah Hilpisch, Sumter
*Benjamin Preston Kight, Sumter
Roger William Long, Jr., Sumter
*Britton Southard Riddle, Sumter
*James Joseph Sanyi III, Sumter
Jayson Walter Vance Zeigler, Sumter
*Matthew Robert Geddes, Surfside Beach
*Martin Cole Littlefield, Surfside Beach
*Stephen Davis Thun, Swansea
Matthew Owen Holmes, Taylors
*Joseph Franklin Jordan III, Taylors
Jean Audrey Keating, Tega Cay
*Brandon Scott Jordan, Timmonsville
*Kevin Patrick Foster, Travelers Rest
*William Theodore Swartz, Travelers Rest
William Bryan Gilbert IV, Wagener
Rontreal Jerome Tyler, Wagener
Elijah Ross Joseph, Walhalla
Richard W. Gulledge, Wedgefield
*Adam Grant Blakeley, Wellford
James George Burke IV, West Columbia
*Justin Fred Heaviside, West Columbia
*Brandon Benjamin Vaughn, West Columbia
Paul Yeaton Herrmann, Williamston
Thomas James Sullivan III, Williamston
Derek Charles Royster, Woodruff

Tennessee
Jonathan George Winfield, Athens
*Cary Landers McNamara, Brentwood
Joe Thomas Zoretic, Brentwood
*Newell Scott Kelley, Chattanooga
Seth Joseph Davis, Collierville
Joseph Chad King, Columbia
*Michael Raymond Pierce, Knoxville
*Ian Alexander Prudhomme, Mountain City
Brian Patrick Whitmore, Nashville
*Andrew Ira Harris, Palmyra
*John Paul Hudson, Piney Flats
*Charles Dustin Brackett, Sweetwater

Texas
*Lance Alan Kilpatrick, Brownwood
Christopher Kelly Brown I, Colleyville
*David Alexander Fuqua, Corpus Christi
*Emily Rose Hill, Cypress
Felipa Reyes, El Paso
*Brian Casey Ahern, Houston
Adam Catarino Alcaraz, Houston
*Kimberly Marie Cooper, Houston
Sam Eric Dirickson, Houston
*Katie Lynn Richesin, New Braunfels
Jerry Trent Graham, Pecos
Jonathan Parker Vest, Robstown
*Andrew Scott McCollough, San Angelo
*Bradley Scott Perdue, San Antonio
Barclay Erard West, San Antonio
Mason Thomas Workman, San Antonio
William Bo Kennedy, Sealy
Brendyn Michael Reinecke, Sugar Land
Roy Calvert Gray, Sunnyvale
Richard Whitmore Jackson, The Woodlands
Andrew Nicholas Rydzak, Tyler

Utah
*Nicholas Michael Mengis, Sandy

Virgina
William Stirling MacMillan, Charlottesville
James Edward McAloon II, Chesapeake
Steve Spann, Jr., Chester
*Wesley Edward Dixon, Clifton
James Thomas Callahan, Fairfax
Brian Andrew Caniano, Fairfax
*Samuel John Lynes, Fredericksburg
*Jonathan Haley Patton Poole, Fredericksburg
*Michael Callaghan Sadler, Front Royal
Trevar Armon Broughton, Hampton
Stone Bennett Gregory, Java
*DeShaun Lamont Brandy, Lorton
*Michael Philip Jaeger, McLean
Travis Justin Burton, Monroe
Aaron Christopher Miller, Moseley
Darnell Phillip Poledore, Newport News
Gregory Wade Vitello, Newport News
Robert Brandon Wilkins, Stuart
*Dirk Anthony Wooten, Virginia Beach
*Brian Scott Randall, Williamsburg

Washington
Marcus Aurelius Ashby, Bremerton
*Cody Steven Sandquist, Camas
*Daniel Joseph Walters, Snohomish

Wisconsin
*Douglas James Schmid, Arlington
*Derek Thomas Husar, Chippewa Falls

International Students
*Daniel Han, Buenos Aires, Argentina
*Roman Lenner, Cesky Dub, Czech Republic
*James Robert Eason, Christ Church, New Zealand
*Mohamed Khalil Ahmed Nass, East Raffia Manama, Bahrain
*Bader Farooq Omar Alduaini, East Riffa, Bahrain
*Tzu-Hung Chu, Fengshan, Taiwan
*Kei-Tai Yu, Fengshan City, Taiwan
Alberto Andre Diaz, Guayaquil, Ecuador
Frederic Giovanni Petrilli, Guayaquil, Ecuador
Tao-hsiang Chang, Kaohsiung, Taiwan
Ming-Ru Li, Kaohsiung, Taiwan
*Dai-Yi Wu, Kaohsiung, Taiwain
Shen-wei Yu, Kaohsiung, Taiwan
*Nawapong Unsuree, Khonkaen, Thailand
*Jodi Georgia Whittle, Kingston, Jamaica
Monique Antoinette F. Edwards, Kingston, Jamaica
Andrew Joseph Holbrook Heath, London, England
Derek Jose, London, England
Leandro Jose Chamorro, Managua, Nicaragua 
*Fahad Abdulaziz Hamad Albinali, Muharraq, Bahrain 
*Nitisak Meenak, Nonthaburi, Thailand
*Jaroslav Vorac, Prague, Czech Republic 
*Kai Hsiao, Taipei City, Taiwan
*Jui-Chiang Chen, Taiwan, Taiwan

Achieving excellence in the education and development of principled leaders
Media Contact:
Kim Keelor-Parker
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
(843) 953-2155
Related links:
citadel.edu/newsroom - News and Events
citadel.edu/oea - External Affairs
citadel.edu - Home page