The Military College of South Carolina Dare to Lead

Info Academics Admissions Alumni Cadet Life Graduate College Athletics Connect Giving
Close this window

Giving to The Citadel

  • The Citadel Foundation
  • Blueprint
  • The Citadel Brigadier Foundation

Citadel News Service
22 May 2006

Gold Star and Dean's List students named for spring 2006

More than 690 cadets and active duty military students were honored at the end of the spring 2006 semester with Dean's List and Gold Stars recognition.

Dean's List recognition is given to those students registered for 12 or more semester hours whose grade point ratio is 3.2 or higher with no grade below a C for the previous semester's work.

Cadets with a single asterisk by their name indicate Gold Star recognition for the spring semester. Gold Stars are awarded to Dean's List students who have made a grade point ratio of 3.7 or higher for the work of a semester.

Alabama
John Andrew Loflin, Andalusia
Amy Elizabeth Maddox, Coker
Chase Holland Carlton, Fairhope
Tyler Jonathan Hughes, Florala
Matthew Christopher Millard, Guntersville
Hunter Lott Lewis, Mobile
Willie Andrew Rowell, Opelika

Alaska
Stefanie Noelle Farris, Wasilla

Arizona
*Matthew Ryan LaPrade, Paradise Valley

Arkansas
*Austin Thomas Booth, Scott

California
John Pieter Stinson, Corona
*Nicholas Jon Van Dyke, Gilroy
Nicole Ruth Phillips, Lake Forest
Maria Christina Castillo, Long Beach
Franco Luis Villongco, Los Angeles
*Kevin Kawan Saboori, Los Gatos
Brian William Huerta, Newhall
Jonathan Samuel Keen, Newhall
Christopher Frias De La Torre, North Hollywood
*Brannon Neal Darby II, Palmdale
Alexander Gustaf Croskey, Pittsburg
*Lauren Marie Merchant, Sacramento
Alexander John Randall, San Bruno
Scott Ray Butler, San Diego
Marcellus Jerome O'Connor, Sunnyvale
*Morgan Parker Cina, Valencia
Herbert Anthony Gomez III, Watsonville

Connecticut
Kaitlyn Elizabeth Burns, Bristol
Patrick Martin Lundgren, Durham
David George Pietrasz, Farmington
*Lionel Frederic Grebert, Trumbull
Ross Dallas Nussbaum, Wilton

Delaware
*Samuel Paynter Jefferson, Milton
Jeremy Wayne Ward, Newark

District of Columbia
*David Lorren Retland, Washington

Florida
*Jose Etienne-Orelle Gaudet, Altamonte Springs
*Jeffrey Christian Blumenauer, Clermont
William Raleigh Thompson IV, Coral Gables
*Angelo T Medico, Coral Springs
*Matthew Michael Matulia, Eustis
*Rodney Victor Baum, Gainesville
Charles Wesley Evans II, Greenville
*Russell Alexander Coble, Jacksonville
*Adam Austin Peterson, Jacksonville
Wesley Endler Walker, Jacksonville
Christopher John Hafner, Jupiter
Jonathan Rodriguez, Kissimee
*Lauren Diane Shoemaker, Lake Worth
Jared Austin Cooper, Lakeland
*William Luther Harrell, Longwood
Alyison Woodhead, Loxahatchee
*Jonathan Joseph Kelley, Lynn Haven
Harry Frederick Zinsser III, Melbourne
Steven Oliviera Reis III, Naples
John David Langer, Ocala
*Phillip Andrew Berntson, Ocoee
Michael Charles Pilotte, Ocoee
*Christopher Robert Swauger, Odessa
Luis Barredo, Orlando
Robert Baker Isaac, Oviedo
*Anthony Kenneth DeLuca, Palm Beach Gardens
Valentin Jose Boza IV, Plantation
Jeffrey Roth Hodish, Plantation
Samuel Adam Woodard, Saint Petersburg
*George Joseph Aubin, Tallahassee
*Daniel William Lewis, Tampa
*Colette Nicole Baumle, Tarpon Springs
*Christopher Michael Morrow, Valrico
Michael Fitzgerald Sydney, Jr., Valrico
*Jack Matthew Lincer, Winter Haven
Christopher Anthony Tran, Winter Springs

Georgia
Harrison Lanier Plunkett, Alpharetta
Karl Armin Rhines, Alpharetta
*Louis Richard Doelling, Jr., Atlanta
Glenn Roscoe Marple III, Atlanta
Robert Wayne Clark, Brunswick
Brian James Gural, Canton
Patricia Roselyn Thibodeau, Clermont
*Andre Wolf, Columbus
Dustin Wayne Benefield, Cumming
Ashley Wayne Weeks, Decatur
Harold Donell McLendon, Jr., Dublin
*Brian Edwards DuBois, Dunwoody
Michael Anthony Rivera, Evans
Kristina Faith Romero, Fayetteville
*Caleb Michael Ling, Fort Benning
Leon Edward Hontz III, Lawrenceville
*Nicholas Medica II, Lawrenceville
Joseph Craig Moore, Lilburn
*Thomas Nathan Simmons, Macon
James Preston Dixon, Martinez
David Raymond Conlan, Newnan
*Brian Clark Corbett, Newnan
Timothy James Driver, Jr., Norcross
Tyler Brent Nichols, Powder Springs
*Timothy Andrew Devine, Roswell
V. Paul Brancato, Savannah
*Tyler Klein Rains, Savannah
Kevin Daniel Williams, Savannah
Douglas Richard Kant, Jr., Snellville
*Jimmy Sandrel Reeves, Jr., Sparta
Timothy Robert Bauler, Jr., Statesboro
*Lukas Richard Gleissner, Statesboro
Joshua Stephen Land, Thomson
Matthew Wayne Wells, Woodstock

Illinois
*Roger Jaroslaw Howard, Aurora
Gregory Dwight Artis, Jr., Decatur
Jacquelyn Suzanne Pastick, Evergreen Park
Joel David Funk, Freeburg
Joseph Micheal Herold, Mason City
*Daryl Baldemor, Morton Grove
Fochlee Villa Canceran, Woodridge

Indiana
Michael Brent Biggs, Centerville
Bryan Joseph Hladik, Columbus
Kelley June Thorsen, Crown Point
*David Christopher Basch, Zionsville

International Students
*Roman Lenner, Jr., Cesky Dub, Czech Republic
James Robert Eason, Christ Church, New Zealand
Tzu Hung Chu, Fengshan, Taiwan
*Alexander Michael Byron Pipas, Frankfurt, Germany
*Ku-Chu Hsu, Kaohsiung, Taiwan
*Dai Yi Wu, Kaohsiung, Taiwan
Shen-wei Yu, Kaohsiung, Taiwan
*Nawapong Unsuree, Khonkaen, Thailand
Andrew Joseph Holbrook Heath, London, England
*Mohammed Yousif Bahzad, Manana, Bahrain
*Nitisak Meenak, Nonthaburi, Thailand
David Axel Lara, Puebla, Mexico
Carlos Esteban Teran, Quito, Ecuador
Jing-Hung Lin, Taipei, Taiwan
*Jui-Chiang Chen, Taiwan,
*John Nicholas McComas, Guynabo, Puerto Rico
Juan Daniel Canino, San Juan. Puerto Rico

Iowa
Andrew James McDonald, Forest City

Kansas
Derrick Christopher Cox, Jr., Overland Park

Kentucky
Joseph Russell Harris, Harrodsburg
William Haughton Ditto, Lexington
*Timothy Joseph Lewis, Lexington
Jayson Scott McDonald, Nicholasville
*Larry McArthur Poole II, Stanford

Louisiana
*Christina Ann Hancock, Baton Rouge
*Thomas Lee Kellner II, Baton Rouge
Stephen Eric Guess, Lafayette
Brian Joseph Munson, Slidell

Maine
Gregory Paul Van Deinse, Kennebunk
James Walter McDonald, Jr., Portland

Maryland
*Andrew Emmett Kelly, Baltimore
Dustin Alexander Pope, Easton
John Garret Ryan, Ellicott City
*Ryan Douglas Dell, Finksburg
James Arthur Maicke, Germantown
*John-Michael Gerlach, Laurel
John David Bauer, New Windsor
*Brennin Scott Colegrove, Severna Park
Lucas James Peternel, Severna Park
David Lee Burrier, Thurmont
*Jonathan Anthony Brick, Timonium
*Megan Alexandra McAuliffe, Westminster

Massachusetts
*Daniel Peter Thompson, Arlington
Richard Carlton Faille III, Beverly
Charles Stewart Curran IV, Hull
Brian Patrick James, Kingston
Daniel William Murphy, Lunenburg
Gregory David Sulser, Natick
*Scott Joseph Dowd, Southborough
*Brendan Patrick McGuire, Sturbridge
*Jonathan Daniel McLellan, Worcester

Michigan
*Mark Phillip Lubke, Ada
*Andrew Neil Sweeny, Grosse Pointe
*John Henry Bergmans, Saline
Dustin Eric Loehndorf, Saline
Josh Isaac Skelly, West Bloomfield

Mississippi
Dustin Warren Cook, Biloxi
*DeShaun Lamont Brandy, Hattiesburg

Missouri
Daniel Burke Spellacy, Saint Louis

Minnesota
*Thomas Francis Gade, Jr., Red Wing

Nebraska
*Brian John Amen, Omaha

Nevada
*Courtney Louise Whittecar, Henderson

New Hampshire
*Tyler Alexander Hitter, Derry
Phakdee Maneekhat, Wolfeboro

New Jersey
*Chester Tien Lau, Bridgewater
Matthew Paul Guidera, Hackettstown
Brian Brennan, Howell
Christopher Michael Ehlers, Howell
Michael Joseph Schultz II, Little Falls
Ryan Robert MacCluen, Millville
*David Benjamin Foote, Monroeville
*Evan Charles Rishel, Monroeville
Christopher Robert Seabold, Montague
*Agustine Euijoong Kim, Jr., Morganville
Jessica Park, Morristown
Justin Albert Gonnelli, Mount Laurel
*Jonathan Patrick Welch, Neptune
Gary Michael Peter Domanski, Neshanic Station
Taek James Lee, Palisades Park
Jason Gradwell Thomas, Phillipsburg
Kenneth Allan Burch, Pilesgrove
*John Richard Denham III, Pilesgrove
*Tara Lee Woodside, Salem
Paul Michael Kupiec, Stratford
Matthew Thomas Haight, West Milford
*Sean Richard Callahan, Westfield

New Mexico
Ian Grail Johnston, Albuquerque
John Andrew Purcell, Albuquerque
Andrew Francis Murtaugh, Nogal
Jefferey Travis Scott, Roswell

New York
*Mark Joseph Morrison, Albany
*Laura Elizabeth Phelan, Babylon
*Hai Feng Peng, Brooklyn
Jason Michael Quick, Cato
Anthony Michael Giardino, Kenmore
Robert Kevin Gervasio, Sr, Lindenhurst
*Jacob John Fountain, New York
*Andrew Seth Green, Queensbury
James Edwin Chamberlain III, Red Hook
Paul Cagle Keeley, Syracuse

North Carolina
Nathaniel Clark Fetting, Angier
*Sarah Blackburn Williford, Arden
Matthew Keith Short, Asheville
*Christopher Terry Cagle, Boiling Springs
Benjamin Brann Fleetwood, Burlington
Jonathan Josey Calhoun, Cary
Jonathan Phillip Olson, Cary
*Raymond Amandus Kessler IV, Charlotte
James Benjamin Myers, Charlotte
Sean Adam Poole, Charlotte
Philip Andrew Shields, Charlotte
James David Horne, Fayetteville
*Curtis Tucker Knie, Fayetteville
*Stephanie Alexandra Byham, Fuquay Varina
*Brett Stephen Miller, Gastonia
*Hunter McDowell Peak, Gastonia
*Scott Bradford Warren, Granite Falls
Steven Kelly Rohr, Hickory
*Hunter Boyd Trefzger, Hickory
Dustin Scott Buchanan, Kitty Hawk
Kevin Franklin Kane, Matthews
*John Daniel Lathers II, Newport
Matthew Henry Holt, Ocean Isle
*Harris Cater Ligon, Ocean Isle
Hung The Truong, Parkton
Clement Monroe Cenci, Pinehurst
*Bradley Rand Roberson, Raleigh
Philip Clark Strole, Raleigh
Chase Weston Tarkenton, Raleigh
John Thomas Wagner, Raleigh
James Peter Elliott, Roanoke Rapids
*Aaron James Poll, Rocky Mount
*Chester Thomas Carter, Shelby
David Glenwood Hamilton, Smithfield
*James Rion Cartin, Statesville
*Keane Logan Steele, Vale
Gordon Lee Barnhill II, Wake Forest
*Stephen Christopher Cook, Waxhaw
Julie Virginia Austin, Willow Spring
Brian John Grow, Wilmington
*John Michael O'Beirne, Wilmington
*Kevin Scott Johnson, Winterville

North Dakota
*Brittany R. Nagel, Minot

Ohio
Holly Dianne Maslowski, Cincinnati
*Christopher Torok Raterman, Cincinnati
*Christopher Corey Harman, Columbiana
Will Joseph Janotka, Columbus
*Christopher Joseph Mantica, Dayton
Bradley Donovan Jarrett, Eastlake
Timothy Alexander Taylor, Euclid
Thomas Patrick Mitchell, Hamilton
*Michael Keith Telford, Hamilton
*Michael Anthony Mantica, Kettering
Justin Alexander Conway, Uniontown
Clark Ryan Hedges, Washington Ct House
Matthew Alan Frampton, Westerville
*Anthony Fitzgerald Reynolds, Youngstown

Oklahoma
Zachary Morris Franklin, Broken Bow
Michael Brian Barton, Edmond

Oregon
Alexander James Johnson, Portland

Pennsylvania
Matthew Douglas White, Bangor
Sarah Rachel Deptula, Bensalem
Zachary J Harten, Bradford
Matthew Christopher Butsick, Drexel Hill
*Peter Robert McCabe, Easton
Gregory Alan Shoemaker, Gettysburg
Paul James Kelly IV, Lower Gwynedd
Matthew Robert Zaro, Malvern
*Jason Howard Chuma, Merrittstown
*Patrick Jeffrey Rogers, Newtown
Matthew Joseph Henfey, Philadelphia
Alan James Jersey, Pittsburgh
Jonathan Rife Shegog, Pittsburgh
*Andrew Dale Hawk, Selinsgrove
Andrew Bart Berger Miller, Sewickley
Ian Alexander Gray, Shippensburg
*Raymond Anthony Kuderka III, Thornton
Cullen Thomas Metzler, Washington
*Justin Nicholas Kloc, Yardley

South Carolina
*Taylor Scott Braithwaite, Aiken
Michael James Costigan, Jr., Aiken
David Nathaniel Huffman, Aiken
Andrew Raynor Jones, Aiken
Charles Rodney Kutz, Anderson
Larry Stephen McCarley, Jr., Anderson
Jason Civira McLees, Anderson
Justin Marion Shaw, Aynor
*Ryan Scott Brown, Bamberg
Alma Devereaux Cappelmann, Beaufort
William Christopher Chapman, Beaufort
Ryan Clark Cummins, Beaufort
*Chase Henderson Mohler, Beaufort
*Jared Sullivan Newman, Beaufort
Charles Graham Couch, Bishopville
Joseph Samuel Hodges, Blair
Maria Gisell Green, Blythewood
*Gary Clinton Jones, Blythewood
John Alexander McCune, Blythewood
Christopher Stephen Stier, Blythewood
Billy Ray Hopkins III, Bonneau
Daniel Cale Woodberry, Bonneau
Herbert Clay Carruth III, Camden
Kyle Christopher Alexander, Cayce
Gary Alan Benda, Jr., Chapin
Christopher Ryan Cook, Chapin
*Cameron Lee Pierce, Chapin
*Brian Mark Rhett, Chapin
*Clayton Scott Trussell, Chapin
Jacob Lawton Young, Chapin
*Thomas Benjamin Bailey, Charleston
*Robert Clayton Baker, Charleston
Christopher Elliott Brunner, Charleston
David Alan Chandler, Charleston
Robert Benedict Clements, Charleston
Lloyd Miles Cone III, Charleston
Aaron Alan Daley, Charleston
*Thomas Daniell Deevil Dotstry, Charleston
Jonathan Paul Farrar, Charleston
*Edward Robert Frenz, Jr., Charleston
Eric Donald Graham, Charleston
Dustin Winship Henderson, Charleston
*Pongsakorn Kaewkornmaung, Charleston
*David Nelson Kahkonen, Charleston
*Ross Michael Kastner, Charleston
*Kristopher Alan LaBrunda, Charleston
Jason Charles Mattix, Charleston
*Brent Daniel McCarragher, Charleston
*Christopher Ian McCroskey, Charleston
*Dennis Michael McHale, Jr., Charleston
Joseph D Nave, Charleston
*Lucas Steven Parobek, Charleston
*Michael Patrick Peters, Charleston
Martin Eduardo Roschmann, Charleston
William Mikell Seabrook, Charleston
Joshua Allen Senecal, Charleston
Lynnwood Chance Smith, Charleston
*Matthew Carroll Smith, Charleston
Thomas Edward Stelling, Jr., Charleston
Thomas Richard Waring II, Charleston
Brent Walker Wood, Charleston
*Marcus James Butler, Cheraw
Charles Adam Sellers, Cheraw
Alexander Scott Houston, Chester
*Albert Monroe Campbell III, Clemson
James Aaron Nelson, Jr, Clinton
Albert Derrell Bennett IV, Columbia
*James Andrew Byars, Columbia
*James Bowman Canady, Columbia
Curtis Everett Coleman III, Columbia
Bryan James Allen Fox, Columbia
Forrest Ryan Garriga, Columbia
Bruce Franklin Lester, Jr., Columbia
Charles Skidmore Logan III, Columbia
*Caspar Jay Mabry, Columbia
*Derik Joseph Neitz, Columbia
Ashley Roe Petersen, Columbia
*Joshua Edwin Pozsik, Columbia
*Jeremy Ryan Priddy, Columbia
*William Justin Self, Columbia
Scott Martin Shadday, Columbia
Daniel Raymond Sisk, Columbia
*John Wallace Steadman, Columbia
David Beam Summer III, Columbia
*Matthew Scot Miller, Cowpens
Richard Payson Dana, Darlington
Jonathan Thomas Dove, Darlington
Ryan Willson Kilgo, Darlington
Steven A Winburn, Darlington
Michael Duncan McLaurin, Dillon
*Phillip David Richardson, Dillon
*Joshua Robert Billig, Easley
JaVon Darren Mickens, Easley
Colby Donald-Aron Swank, Easley
Donald Alan Wooten II, Easley
William Ashley Dougall, Elgin
*Dominic James Lee Mitchell, Elgin
Brandon Keith Seals, Elgin
Matthew Clifton Daniels, Florence
John Joseph Greenan III, Florence
*Jason Thomas Smith, Florence
*Marina Josephine Daniel, Folly Beach
*Ryan Robert Newkirk, Fort Mill
*Philip Andrew Ellis, Fountain Inn
Raymond Thomas Ball, Jr., Goose Creek
*Brandon Kyle Brezeale, Goose Creek
*Melanie Sue Chambers, Goose Creek
*Robert Thomas Eckerfield, Goose Creek
Peter James Flategraff, Goose Creek
*David Michael Harris, Jr., Goose Creek
*Shannon Douglas Hawkins, Goose Creek
*Kevin Daniel Jack, Goose Creek
*Lincoln Elliott Kerger, Goose Creek
*Robert Vincent Lee, Goose Creek
Lance Michael Marine, Goose Creek
Christopher Douglas Marsh, Goose Creek
Daniel Jacob Martz, Goose Creek
*Benjamin Michael McKee, Goose Creek
Daniel Jospeh Mickel, Goose Creek
*Donald Christopher Newberry, Goose Creek
James Michael Parker, Jr., Goose Creek
*Javier Roman, Goose Creek
Richard Lee Sanford, Goose Creek
*Christopher Michael Sieben, Goose Creek
Tradd Nolan Toppin, Goose Creek
Benjamin Richard Young, Goose Creek
Matthew Edward Greenleaf, Great Falls
*William Morris Coleman, Greenville
*Charles Ligon Crenshaw IV, Greenville
James Michael Douglas, Greenville
William Buckley Fulghum, Greenville
*Benjamin William Head, Greenville
Thomas Edward Hill, Greenville
William Brent Hilton, Greenville
John Taylor Marcus, Greenville
Patrick John Reid, Greenville
Matthew Sherrod Swilley, Greenville
Jonathan Mark Vallejo, Greenville
William Smith Webster III, Greenville
*Patrick John Wheale, Greenville
John Jordan Hatfield, Greenwood
*Thomas Corbett Miller II, Greenwood
*Blake Allen Mitchell, Greenwood
William Joseph Ramage, Greenwood
Robert Edward Allison II, Greer
David Wesley Collier, Greer
Wesley Ashton Lewis III, Greer
Christopher Michael McDowell, Greer
*Stephen Lyle Parks, Greer
*Joshua Michael Rice, Greer
William Dean Westmoreland, Greer
Joseph Boyd Douglas, Hampton
*Miles Richard Warren, Hampton
Joseph Blanquera Dela Rosa, Hanahan
*Joshua Ernest Lister, Hanahan
Matthew Howard Frye, Hartsville
*William Christopher Swett, Hartsville
*Robert Glenn Fuller, Hilton Head
William Caldwell Hay, Jr, Hilton Head
Mauro Norberto Bria, Hilton Head Island
Matthew Anthony Spado, Hilton Head Island
Scurry Simpson Tharpe, Hodges
*James Marion Russell IV, Holly Hill
*Michael Scott Brinson, Hollywood
Benjamin Michael Carnell, Huger
Chad Allen Bowie, Inman
*Justin Kyle Hughes, Inman
*James Kyle Settle, Inman
Marvin Gene Carder II, Irmo
*Nicholas Carl Leone, Irmo
Matthew Ryan Gochnauer, Johns Island
Marcus Zane Henderson, Kershaw
Robert Myron Kellahan, Jr., Kingstree
Thomas Alexander Pressley, Kingstree
*Ray Longoria, Ladson
Stephanie Alicia McNeill, Ladson (added 6-28-06)
Peter Patrick Rooney, Ladson
*Eugene LeRoy Nettles III, Lake City
*Landon Blake Amick, Leesville
Michael Lynn Whittle, Leesville
Madison Burns Cone, Lexington
John Robert Lee, Jr., Lexington
Whitney Melissa Lee, Lexington
Jonathan Patrick Mayer, Lexington
*Matthew Van McCarty, Lexington
David Hawk Morbitzer, Lexington
*Adam Foster Shealy, Lexington
Brandon George Skelly, Lexington
John Robert Sasson, Liberty
John Anderson Thompson III, Liberty Hill
*Jason Timothy Diefenthaler, Loris
*Jonathan Edward Atkins, Lugoff
Danial Lewis Rion Fickling, Lugoff
*James Edward Lawrence Fickling, Lugoff
*Kristy Lynn McFadden, Lugoff
John Thomas Gillespie III, Lyman
*Avery Keita Dingle, Manning
Leo Cameron Cox, Marion
John Danner Gering, McBee
*Lisa Marie Bydairk, Moncks Corner
Ian Baker Hawkins, Moncks Corner
*Daniel Ryan Mustin, Moncks Corner
Brian Bishop West, Moncks Corner
Miriam LaToya Crawford, Mount Pleasant
*Bryan Andrew Everitt, Mount Pleasant
Joseph Adam Hoerter, Mount Pleasant
Timothy Alan Smith, Mount Pleasant
*Nathan Allen Moyer, Mount Pleasant
Wesley Thurman Wilson, Mount Pleasant
Logan Patrick Daigle, Mount. Pleasant
*Caleb Joseph Dispenza, Mount Pleasant
*Russell Hobson Forrest, Mount Pleasant
Richard Francis Hallett, Mount Pleasant
*Zachary Blake McKinney, Mount Pleasant
Benjamin Charles Norris, Mount Pleasant
*Carlos Magno Roe, Mount Pleasant
*Ian Prout Steigelman, Mount Pleasant
Daniel Mitchell Atkinson, Mullins
*Thomas Ross Garner, Mullins
*William Harry Temple, Murrells Inlet
Alexander Livingston Torr, Murrells Inlet
*Matthew Gerard Bartomeo, Myrtle Beach
*Daniel Aaron Hervig, Myrtle Beach
Daniel Harden Isaac III, Myrtle Beach
*Mary Catherine Park, Myrtle Beach
*Ryan Michael Schupp, Myrtle Beach
Joseph Austin Winkler, Myrtle Beach
*Joshua Luke Simon, North Myrtle Beach
David Emery Bunn, Newberry
Jacob Michael Meetze, Newberry
*Shaun Allen Futch, Ninety Six
Lucas Daniel Holcombe, Norris
Charles Willis Cooper III, North Augusta
Benjamin Anderson Hunter, North Augusta
*Gerald Ashby Black, Jr., North Charleston
*Ryan Dale Byrd, North Charleston
Daniel Gene Paist, North Charleston
*Timothy Scott Perkins, North Charleston
Jonathan Matthew George Riddle, North Charleston
*Nicholas Page Rimes, North Charleston
Eric Brandon Roberts, North Charleston
*Edwin Morris Spencer, North Charleston
*Christopher Rolf Weil, North Charleston
Larry Craig Wiggins, North Charleston
Alvin Dawson Lewis IV, North Myrtle Beach
*Alexander Mangu Monte, North Myrtle Beach
*Adam Lewis Antley, Orangeburg
*Michael Pinckney Horger, Jr., Orangeburg
*Brice Samuel Parker, Orangeburg
*Jordan Mitchell Dosher, Pelzer
Mark Anthony Bible, Jr., Port Royal
*Megan Kristina Kell, Port Royal
*James Timothy Bedenbaugh, Prosperity
*Christopher Ryan Cail, Ravenel
*William Donald Andersen, Rock Hill
Joseph Blaine Blackwell, Rock Hill
*Joshua Mark Dockery, Rock Hill
Travis Nelson Erving, Rock Hill
*Joseph Thomas Kane, Rock Hill
*Treg Willam Ogborn, Rock Hill
*Donnie Ray Rushing, Jr., Rock Hill
Christopher Michael Thurmond, Rock Hill
*Joshua Thomas Boggs, Seneca
Ryan Tyler Conlon, Simpsonville
Logan Wade Coones, Simpsonville
*Jordan Clark Finlay, Simpsonville
*Steven Joseph Fulmer, Simpsonville
Lawrence Foster Girard, Simpsonville
Heith Bretnall Robinson, Simpsonville
*Julius Grady Siler V, Simpsonville
*Jeremy Copeland Webb, Simpsonville
*Javier Ernesto Yudice, Simpsonville
Gary Wayne Adams, Six Mile
Jay Thomas Stellwagen, Six Mile
David Andrew Falatok, Spartanburg
*Jacob Timothy Hurley, Spartanburg
William Barnett Littlejohn III, Spartanburg
Michael Andrew Lowe, Spartanburg
Robert Harrison Brady, St. Matthews
Stanley Hampton Kablick, Sullivan's Island
Matthew Tyler Cowsert, Summerton
Ryan Collins Anderson, Summerville
*Zachary James Bryant, Summerville
*Martin A Cawdery, Summerville
Nathan Hoyt Desso, Summerville
*Grayson Gelzer Dorr, Summerville
Sidney Irwin Dudley, Summerville
Laura Marie Hewston, Summerville
*Seth Thomas Hooper, Summerville
*Chad Robert Hutchins, Summerville
Donald Patrick Janney, Summerville
Harold Acree Knupp, Jr., Summerville
*Timothy David Kubisak, Summerville
Kristopher Robert Lewis, Summerville
Jonathan David Lovette, Summerville
Samuel Stilley Meade, Summerville
Craig Anthony Nettles, Summerville
Mark Christopher Rickrode, Summerville
*Mozar Cory Ross, Summerville
*Timothy Scott Smith II, Summerville
*Philip Jeffrey Wingo, Summerville
Marshall Adams Clinkscales, Sumter
*Mark Edward Coyne, Sumter
Walter Massey Dunlap IV, Sumter
*Christopher James Eaves, Sumter
Harold Pershing Greene III, Sumter
Benjamin Preston Kight, Sumter
Derek Brent Moore, Sumter
*Timothy Ryan Quinlan, Sumter
Jacobi Uddin Winston Rajah, Sumter
Joseph Everett Winfield, Jr., Sumter
Matthew Robert Geddes, Surfside Beach
*Martin Cole Littlefield, Surfside Beach
*Stephen Davis Thun, Swansea
Matthew Owen Holmes, Taylors
*Andrew Clement Sexton, Taylors
*Aaron Scot Reed, Tega Cay
*Lance Colby Evans, Timmonsville
Kevin Patrick Foster, Travelers Rest
William Theodore Swartz, Travelers Rest
*Matthew Stephen DeLoach, Varnville
Tillman Judson Busbee, Wagener
Thomas Delbric Cummings, Walhalla
*Joshua Paul Duke, Walhalla
Elijah Ross Joseph, Walhalla
Richard Whitney Gulledge, Wedgefield
Adam Grant Blakeley, Wellford
Joshua Dane Call, West Columbia
Brandon Benjamin Vaughn, West Columbia
Kyle Dewitt Yarbrough, Whitmire
Paul Yeaton Herrmann, Williamston
Joshua Monroe Dodson, Winnsboro
Todd Berry Mattox, Winnsboro

Tennessee
*Ryan Edward Thompson, Bartlett
*Cary Landers McNamara, Brentwood
Stanley Chadwick Phillips, Chattanooga
Seth Joseph Davis, Collierville
James David Goodale, Collierville
Anthony Ryne Collins, Goodlettsville
Donnie Clinton Bell II, Greeneville
Nicholas Adam Maloy-Hunter, Kingsport
*Michael Raymond Pierce, Knoxville
Ian Alexander Prudhomme, Mountain City
*Andrew Ira Harris, Palmyra
*Joseph Bott Thomas, Signal Mountain
*Charles Dustin Brackett, Sweetwater

Texas
Lance Alan Kilpatrick, Brownwood
Andrew William Kennemer, Burleson
*Matthew Ryan Davis, Carrollton
*Alan Brooks Thiele, Coppell
David Alexander Fuqua, Corpus Christi
Felipa Reyes, El Paso
Brian Casey Ahern, Houston
Kimberly Marie Cooper, Houston
Sam Eric Dirickson, Houston
*Brett Adam Maginness, Houston
John Towsey Larsen, Irving
Richard Quinn Martinez, Kingwood
Darron Michael Raines, Kyle
*Cassandra Cortes, Pasadena
*Creighton William Hoting Nash, Richardson
Andrew Scott McCollough, San Angelo
Katie Lynn Richesin, San Antonio
Anthony Tomas Santillanes, San Augustine
*Brendyn Michael Reinecke, Sugar Land
Roy Calvert Gray, Sunnyvale
*Steven Thomas Wicker, Texarkana
*James Douglass Nash, Tomball
*Michael David Kelly, Waxahachie

Virgina
Charles Francis Hunt, Chesapeake
Patrick Wilson Thacker, Chesterfield
Wesley Edward Dixon, Clifton
*Justin Ryan Shoemaker, Crimora
Rachel Elizabeth Mong, Fredericksburg
Michael Callaghan Sadler, Front Royal
*Trevar Armon Broughton, Hampton
*Nelson Edward Dove, Leesburg
Charles Kim Lehman, Manassas
*Michael Philip Jaeger, McLean
*Gary Robert Jaffe, Mechanicsville
Travis Justin Burton, Monroe
John William Laird, Newport News
*Gregory Wade Vitello, Newport News
*Ashlee Terie Anthony-Miller, Portsmouth
Gregory Bowen Snow, Roanoke
*Andrew Lee Brooks, Springfield
Jonathan Haley Patton Poole, Stafford
*Dirk Anthony Wooten, Virginia Beach
Brian Scott Randall, Williamsburg

Washington
Cody Steven Sandquist, Camas

Wisconsin
*Douglas James Schmid, Arlington
*Derek Thomas Husar, Chippewa Falls

Achieving excellence in the education and development of principled leaders
Media Contact:
Kim Keelor-Parker
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
(843) 953-2155