The Military College of South Carolina Dare to Lead

Info Academics Admissions Alumni Cadet Life Graduate College Athletics Connect Giving
Close this window

Giving to The Citadel

  • The Citadel Foundation
  • Blueprint
  • The Citadel Brigadier Foundation

Citadel News Service
21 Jan 2011

Fall 2010 Gold Star and Dean's List students named

At the end of the fall 2010 semester cadets, active duty military students and veteran students were honored for their outstanding academic achievement and will receive Gold Stars and or have been named to the Dean's List.

Dean's List recognition is given to those students registered for 12 or more semester hours whose grade point ratio is 3.2 or higher with no grade below a C for the previous semester's work.

Cadets with a single asterisk by their name indicate Gold Star recognition for the fall semester. Gold Stars are awarded to Dean's List students who have made a grade point ratio of 3.7 or higher for the work of a semester. 

Alabama
Robert Ray Ingram III, Birmingham
Jacob Scott Moorer, Birmingham
Zachary Tate Wardelman, Florence
Brian Benjamin Parker, Huntsville
*Anthony Robert Beard, Madison
Patrick Dehlin Rickert, Mobile
Nathanael Allen Newton, Montgomery
*Michael Joseph Rowland Jr., Trussville
Michael Ward Shore, Westover

Alaska
Paul Patrick Dennison, Adak 
*Bijay Tamang, Anchorage

Arizona
*Casandra Denise Uribe, Cave Creek
*Eric Marshal Coleman, Glendale
*Christopher Stuart Roehl, Paradise Valley
Amanda Paige Beal, Scottsdale
Tatum Nicole Jestila, Scottsdale
Regina Jessica Maxwell, Scottsdale

Arkansas
Jake Thomas Mutters, Van Buren

California
Jonathan Nicholas Beck, Antioch
*John Jacob Oldengarm, Chino
*Marttin Enriquez Periola, Chula Vista
*John Calvin Vroom, Del Mar
Richard Dean Sobrero, El Cerrito
*Gregory Veloso Battenfield, Huntington Beach
*Paul Meena Sabry Rizkalla, Lakewood
Benjamin Don Gordon, Long Beach
Cosmo M. Morabbi, Los Angeles
Nicolas Vaughn Gizzo, Madera
Michael Stephen Holl, Mission Viejo
Lewis Albert Wilson, Mission Viejo
Christopher Douglas Kays, Pacific Palisades
Spencer Lee Mellon, Sacramento
Christopher J. Zeller, San Jacinto
*William Joseph Courchesne, San Jose
Nicholas Miguel Pulido, Santa Paula

Colorado
*Isay Aleksandrovich Rapoport, Aurora
Matthew Warren Boatner, Colorado Springs
*Joshua Turner Dragnett, Colorado Springs
*Collin Rin Wheeler, Colorado Springs
Cordon James Miller, Denver
Shane Woodard, Elbert
*Zachary William Visser, Littleton
*Michael Joseph Lucky, Louisville
*Roger Luo, Thornton

Connecticut
Geoffrey Theodore Wright, Cheshire
Joshua Robert Kiehl, North Haven
Joshua James Tassone, Oakdale
*Matthew Raymond Sloat, Orange
Timothy Nathaniel Quinn, Torrington
*Adam Richard Bruneau, Wethersfield

Delaware
Adam Neeld Kirsch, Middletown
*Erinn Simone Carter, Wilmington

District of Columbia
*John J. Parry
*Chinnaphon Uttaraparwanich

Florida
Rickey Leon Anderson Jr., Cape Coral
Cullen Kai Brown, Cocoa Beach
*Mary Eve Rochelle Bennett, Crawfordville
*Daniel Edward Mendez, Davie
Hunter Jay Dalton, Daytona Beach
*Mildred Marie Johns, Defauniak Springs
Andrew Christian Leupold DiVenanzo, Eusits
*William Ernest Pike, Eustis
Matthew William Garczynski, Fort Myers
Matthew Craig McCartney, Ft Walton Beach
*Noah Thomas Hughes, Gulfport
Walter Stephen Howard, Inverness
*John Rogers Dominey, Jacksonville
*Joshua Lewis Green, Jacksonville
Antwyne Lavon Harrison Jr, Jacksonville
Dimitri George Paspalaris, Jacksonville
*Samuel Michael Sbalbi, Jacksonville
Jacob West Stenson, Jacksonville
*Jorge Alejandro Larranaga, Kissimmee
*Marcos Antonio Rodriguez, Lady Lake
Ryan Dana Faucher, Lake City
*Nicole Lisett Martinoli, Lake Mary
*Daniel Christopher Hughes, Lakeland
*Scott Thomas Beyea, Land O Lakes
Steven Anthony Munoz, Miami
*Matthew Robert Tamburrino, Miami
*Kevin Patrick Flood, Naples
Alison Melinda Denise Hayes, Naples
Caleb Luke Pennell, Nokomis
*Regis Jon Bigness, North Port
*Athanasios Michael Athanason, Ocala
*Brandon David Pawlowicz, Ocala
Matthew Charles Bernard, Orange Park
*Raymond Lachlan Steele, Ormond Beach
Robert Michael Becker, Oviedo
*John Russell VanSwearingen, Palm Harbor
*Andrew Michael William Wallin, Pembroke Pines
William T. Amendolare, Pensacola
Jonathan David Puckett, Pensacola
*Brian Louis Sguros, Plantation
Bradley Marvin Wilson, Ponte Vedra Beach
Andrew Stewart Donnan, Reddick
Andrew Ralph Cerchio, Sarasota
Sutton Lee Ward, Sarasota
*Hannah Marie Warne, Sarasota
John Dwight Watson Jr, Spring Hill
*Judson Collins Bradley, St Augustine
Mark Logan Null, Tallahassee
Alexander David Carr, Tampa
Oyeyemi Folarin Oyegunle, Tampa
Taylor Chase Wiser, Tampa
Matthew Barry Komrek, Tarpon Springs

Georgia
Connor Macquire Reasoner Blasch, Alpharetta
Travis Henry Ruff, Alpharetta
Dugan J. Thomas Turnbow II, Alpharetta
Martin Joseph Duplantier, Atlanta
Douglas James German, Atlanta
*Daniel Robert Lawrence, Atlanta
Keith Jerome Johnson, Augusta
*Ryan Christopher Trenck, Augusta
DeAndre Marquise Smith, Columbus
Andrew Steven Smith, Covington
*James Ryan Becker, Cumming
Kyle Glen Edseth, Cumming
Sheri Alexandria Rockefeller, Dacula
David Ellis Giammarella, Dalton
Hans Kreuk, Duluth
*Jason William Mag, Duluth
*Bryan Daniel Silva, Duluth
*William Logan Darby, Dunwoody
Codi James Dalton Humphries Butler, Fayetteville
*Micah Franklin Moore, Franklin Springs
Weijie Fan, Gainesville
Rodfarius Jovortric Harland, Hartwell
*Joseph Luke Cathy, Jonesboro
*Blaine Roberts McAllister, Jonesboro
Jordan Lee Jackson, Lawrenceville
Nicholas Christain Slater, Lawrenceville
*Andrew Orban Stephens, Lilburn
*Thomas Charles Pichette, Marietta
Matthew Andrew Clark, Martinez
Brandon Clark McCladdie, Martinez
*Austin Lee Rehorn, McDonough
David Kavanaugh Corbett, Newnan
Niles Lynward Goodfellow, Peachtree City
Patrick Andrew Waters, Peachtree City
James Franklin Rhodes, Roswell
James Riley Harrell, Savannah
Brandon Paul Moore, Savannah
*Christian Buchanan Robertson, Savannah
Clayton Pafford Broom, Snelville
*Jacob Aaron Reeder, Social Circle
*Jonathan Paul Gosselin, St Marys
John Michael Washington, Stateboro
David H. Kim, Suwanee
Kyle Scott Dillon, Thomasville
*Collin Wellborn Hicks, Winder

Hawaii
*Jason Frank Murphy, Ewa Beach

Idaho
Devon Colter Smith, Eagle
*Caroline Ann Lytle, Mountain Home

Illinois
Payton Samuel McVey, Atlanta
*Robert Kenneth Seidl, Bloomington
Lewis Langdon Herndon III, Carlinville
Emily Joy Dalton, Cary
*Shannon Kathleen Frain, Elwood
*Sarah Amelia Katchen, Galesburg
Erik Thomas Pratt, Neponset
*Matthew William Myers, Palatine
Michael Andrew Harayda, Peoria
*Russell Warren Allen, Round Lake Beach

Indiana
Joshua Scott Michael, Columbia City
*Christopher Carlin Duggins, Fishers
Michael David Kroger, Fishers
Erin Kelly Bucherl, Indianapolis
Steven Dunlavey Oatridge, Portage

Iowa
Michael Joseph Millea, Davenport

Kansas
*Shanna Marie Couch, Edwardsville
Justin Scott Willmeth, Leavenworth

Kentucky
*Charles Ray Allen Jr., Crestwood
William Earl Jacoby, Lawrenceburg
*David Thomas Ditto, Lexington
*Matthew Korey Shotwell, Maysville
Brian Andrew Thornsberry, Mount Washington
Mark Stephen Donohoe Jr, Villa Hills

Louisiana
Brad Alan Buseick, Shreveport

Maryland
Benjamin Gordon Kottraba, Baltimore
Elmore Fitzpatrick Smoak Jr, Bel Air
Eric James Haught II, Davidsonville
Christopher Michael Hoyes, Davidsonville
Justin Moon, Ellicott City
*Alexander Wade Morgan, Frederick
Zak Nicholas Thompson, Gaithersburg
Ryan Thomas Heavner, Hagerstown
Michael Andrew Safar, Hampstead
Grant Joseph Mattingley, Middletown
Michael Dennis Hardman, Millersville
Jonathan Simon Levin, N Bethesda
*Mallory Ann Colegrove, Pasadena
Eugene Young Pak, Rockville
*Ryan Christopher Gannon, Severna Park
Charles Morgan Flowers, Silver Spring
Benjamin Richard Thompson, Silver Spring
David Anthony Grim, Waldorf

Massachusetts
Michael Francis O'Coin Jr, E Walpole
Patrick Foster O'Connell, Halifax
Kevin Joseph Bane, Hanover
Tyler David Heffernan, Longmeadow
*Andrew Paul Mazzuchelli, Milford
Martin John Butler, Pittsfield

Michigan
Debbie Lee Remele, Battle Creek
Chasen Lopez-Robertson Glatz, East Lansing
Joseph Christopher Lopez, East Lansing
*Leland Magnus Hart, Frankenmuth
*Christopher Aaron Riharb, Hartland
*Michael Patrick Hagan, Okemos
Bree Ashley Baumgartner, Perry
Samuel John Martin, Traverse City

Minnesota
Brian Paul Peters, Eden Prairie
*Abraham Joseph Raymond, St. Louis Park

Mississippi
John Condy Reynolds, Purvis

Missouri
*Manuel Camargo, Columbia, Mo.
David Austin Caverly II, Maryland Heights
*Gary Luke Rayfield, Pineville
*Samantha Rae Coughlin, St. Louis

Nebraska
David William McCloskey, Bellevue

New Hampshire
*John P Lellos, Alexandria
*Kevin Martin Donovan, Derry
Zachary Charles Brennon, Lancaster
*Jason Eric Posnick, Nashua

New Jersey
William Evans Wells Jr., Allenwood
*Samuel Adam Oliver, Alloway
*Michael Robert Perrone, Bloomsbury
*Matthew Coleman Knox, Egg Harbor Township
Jeffrey Alan Pagano, Hillsborough
*Alexander William Ruthrauff, Howell
*Alex Jordan Yurchak, Lake Hopatcong
Steven Thomas Weippert, Long Valley
Melissa Ann Meyers, Mays Landing
Kenneth Francis Hurley, Mt Holly
*John Patrick Ogle, Mullica Hill
*Brian James Papke, Neshanic Station
*Arthur John Czugh, Port Monmouth
Sean Patrick Filan, Port Murray
*Kurt Lewis Lichtenstein, Sandyston
Steven Charles Piper, Southampton
Anthony John Koert, Stanhope
Caitlyn Ann Lees, Stanhope

New York
Kyle John Donnelly, Amawalk
*Thomas Gerard Phelan, Babylon
*Lee Patrick Brennan, Ballston Lake
*John Bowen Dunn, Bedford
Jordan Phillip Ashley, Bellmore
Sean P. McDonnell, Bethpage
Gregory Hugh-Michael Smith, Fishkill
Christopher W. Schnackenberg, Futtonville
*Matthew Douglas DeRose, Garden City
*Wesley Brendon Summers, Garrison
*Gregory John Nolan, Marcellus
Austin Perry May, Marion
Hanford Yin Yang Chiu, Patchogue
Derek James Norton, Pearl River
*Michael Joseph Tyo Fox, Rochester
*Kyle Franklin Chambers, Rouse Point
Jordan David Zajac, Spencerport
Joseph Richard Fazio, West Henrietta

North Carolina
Seth Adam Burris, Albemarle
*Zachary Thomas Honeycutt, Albemarle
Matthew Lincoln Herold, Apex
*Alexander James Wall, Asheville
William Tyre Hendrix, Brevard
*Lewis Kemp Dunaway, Charlotte
Graham Osteen Forman, Charlotte
Damon Joseph Gialenios, Charlotte
Chad Edward Johnson, Charlotte
*Cole Hunter Matthews, Charlotte
Robert Bugg Brannan IV, Concord
*Joseph Eric Hoffman, Concord
*Nicholas Orion Mitchke, Concord
*Corey Tyler Plott, Concord
Jesse Alton Thurman, Conover
Richard James Wyatt, Drexel
Garrett Merle Knutson, Fayetteville
Danielle Serena McKee, Fayetteville
William Ryan Northcutt, Fayetteville
*Christopher Tyler Thornton, Fayetteville
*Jacob Blayne Barnett, Fuquay-Varina
Christopher Lee Gamble, Greensboro
Benjamin Thomas Canipe, Hickory
Narisa M. Lopez, High Point
Michael Phillip Todd, Holly Springs
*Christian Toro, Jacksonville
Sherrod Lamont Croom, Kinston
James Belford Robey III, Leland
Craig M. Barker, Lewisville
Paul Michael Fashjian, Matthews
John Mark Weddington Jr, Matthews
Ryan Andreas Adams, Mooresville
*Grant William Richards, Morrisville
Christopher Chaffee Hambidge, New Bern
Luke Ashton Waddell, New Bern
*Tiffany Marie Bennett, Ocean Isle
*Noah Justin Koubenec, Pilot Mountain
Daniel Thomas Miller, Pisgah Forest
*Brenden James Becherer, Raleigh
*Ryan Joseph Boodee, Raleigh
Patrick Lawrence Kolb, Richlands
Mikel Christopher Paul Santiago, Richlands
William Joseph Shookman III, Rual Hall
James Dale Swedensky, Stanley
Jeffrey Ardale Jones, Statesville
*Adam Douglas Ralston, Statesville
*Michael Hutson Harper, Summerfield
Jack Kenneth Russell III, Summerfield
Aidan Nicholai Alar, Waxhaw
Miles Jordan Fry, Waxhaw
Justin Joseph Martinez, Waxhaw
Jesse Moriah Johnson, Waynesville
Ryan Kerry Huggins, Whispering Pines
*Charlotte Bailey Perrott, Wilmington
*Matthew Denver Hershey Holliday, Wilson
*Fletcher Reid Harrell, Winston Salem
Elijah Michael Kitts, Winston-Salem

North Dakota
*Katherine Rae Hardina, Fargo

Ohio
Joshua Adam Lee, Akron
*Jonathan Robert McElhannon, Avon Lake
Nicholas Case Wylie, Cincinnati
David A. Ells, Columbus
Sarah Patricia Stierwalt, Fremont
Gary Richard Moore II, Hilliard
Richard Kingsley Owen II, Kirtland
Charles Lawrence Smith, Kirtland
Eric Phillip Thomas, Lebanon
Chadwick Purcell Cleveland, Loveland
Cody Benjamin Chick, Moscow
*Joshua Thomas Cook, Poland
*Patrick Donald Nugent, Rocky River
Zachary Joseph Yereb, Saint Clairsville
*Blake Joseph Zedar, Stow
*John Alexander Fogle, West Chester
*Justin Klarich Mackert, Westlake

Oklahoma
Julia Mary-Louise McCullohs, Peyton
Eugene Joe Claypool, Tuttle

Pennsylvania
Harry Rollings Edelman V, Allison Park
Erick Alexander Williams, Coatesville
*Paul John Wasilchak, Dickson City
Kyle Robert Mirabelli, Easton
*Matthew Edwin Selmasska, Easton
Andrew William Campbell, Garnet Valley
Mark Willard Carpenter, Gilbertsville
*Ryan Andrew Schieber, Ivyland
Andrew Michael Powanda, Jeannette
Christopher Michael Sakmar, Jonestown
*Mike Vicente Guaigua, Lancaster
Michael James Whelan Jr, Latrobe
Benjamin Phillip Hawkins, Littlestown
*Michael Samuel Garofolo, Monroeville
*Sebastian George Clark, Moontownship
Steven M. Enck, Pittsburgh
Evan James Murray, Pittsburgh
Mark Joseph Ruffing, Pittsburgh
*Caleb James Bowers, Reading
Nicholas Terry LaFevre, Riegelsville
Shaun David Ketner, Walnutport
*Evan Matthew Aguirre, Washington Crossing
Marc Anthony Straniere, Wellsboro
*Hugh Keener Urey IV, Willow Street

Rhode Island
James Joseph Hurton, Saunderstown

South Carolina
Tyler Morgan Bigg, Aiken
Gerald William Kelliher, Aiken
*Seth Lindsay Kopald, Aiken
Brendon Kenneth Wilson, Aiken
*Nathaniel Garvin Madden IV, Anderson
Jordan Collins Mize, Anderson
Claybourne Lee Roberts, Anderson
Jonathan Nicholas Ruhland, Anderson
*Eric Timothy Teitloff, Anderson
Christopher Harris Fallis, Awendaw
Christopher Lee Vanderhorst, Awendaw
*William Duncan Rhoad V, Bamberg
*Regan Britt Wilbanks, Barnwell
Christopher Robert Emde, Beaufort
Samuel Patrick Keeler, Beaufort
Nickolas James Plair, Beaufort
*Joseph Michael Tkach, Beaufort
George Adam Steele III, Blacksburg
William Legare Jones Jr, Bluffton
Palmer Reynolds Stokes, Blythewood
Raymond Arthur Anderson, Boiling Springs
Joshua Ray Pless, Boiling Springs
Gregory Dallas King, Bonneau
John Judson Riser, Bowman
*Matthew Barry Moser, Camden
Tyler Christian Lorick, Chapin
Ralph Gerald Rye III, Chapin
*Parker Kirkland Sox, Chapin
*Bryn Charles Alexander, Charleston
Robert Seabrook Algard, Charleston
Jacob M. Axman, Charleston
*Michael John Armstrong, Charleston
*Justin Scott Bennett, Charleston
Joshua McDonough Clarey, Charleston
*Joshua M. Collins, Charleston
Charles Alan Cooper Jr, Charleston
*Matthew Evan Delavega, Charleston
Andrew Joseph Duggan, Charleston
*Matthew Allen Duncan, Charleston
Matthew Ryan Fann, Charleston
*Anthony Gregory Faulk, Charleston
*Sean Richard Feeney, Charleston
*Gordon Charles Finlay, Charleston
Matt Garrett Ford, Charleston
Ross David Geske, Charleston
*Brooks Cody Grado, Charleston
Nicholas Patrick Harper, Charleston
Taylor Shelby Hart, Charleston
George Philip Higdon IV, Charleston
*Jeremy Edward Hoffman, Charleston
Jonathan Taylor Honney, Charleston
*Patrick Blake Hopkins, Charleston
*Leleia Augustus Hsia, Charleston
*Bryan C. Ishmael, Charleston
*Demetrius Antione Jackson, Charleston
John Joseph Jankowski, Charleston
*Thomas John Keaveny III, Charleston
*Richard DuRant Kirkpatrick II, Charleston
Daniel Vinzenz Knieriem, Charleston
Chad Stuart Lange, Charleston
*Anthony Shawn Licari, Charleston
Stephen Michael Maraist, Charleston
*Daniel P. Linas, Charleston
*Adam Lucas McCoy, Charleston
*Clarese Lynn Neill, Charleston
Sean Robert Passailaigue, Charleston
*Andrew Trotter Pease, Charleston
*Matthew Calvin Phillips, Charleston
Derrick E. Prescott, Charleston
Austin Keith Pritcher, Charleston
*John Albert Randall, Charleston
Thomas Joseph Rodgers, Charleston
Andrew William Smith, Charleston
Joshua Christopher Stephanoff, Charleston
Charles Harrison Stewart, Charleston
Kyle Alexander Taylor, Charleston
*Andrew McKenzie Thigpen, Charleston
Stephan Vaughn Townes, Charleston
*Michael William Wissehr, Charleston
*Micah Kay Wessinger, Chester
*Stavros Anastaio Chrysostomides, Columbia
Michael Thomas Dispenza, Columbia
*Andrew Jennings Farr, Columbia
William Davis Gibson, Columbia
*Jonathan Lionel Glaspie, Columbia
Kevin D. Greene, Columbia
William Perrin Griffin, Columbia
Richard Walter Grooms III, Columbia
*Stiles Mikell Harper III, Columbia
*Carl Elie Herro, Columbia
Christopher Lee Johnson, Columbia
Dane Gerard McManus, Columbia
*Zane Mitchell Padgett, Columbia
Djordon Lee Porter, Columbia
Joseph Michael Schiano, Columbia
Myrl Howard Shoemaker III, Columbia
Bryan Jay Sikkema, Columbia
Kirk Vinson Sims, Columbia
Neal Palmer Strange, Columbia
*John David Synovec, Columbia
Eric Willem Vandersteenhoven, Columbia
William Elisha Waldrop IV, Columbia
Morgan Joseph Whalen, Columbia
*Cyrus Veryl Edelson, Conway
*George Henry Martin III, Conway
*Phillip Arnold Martin, Cottageville
Taylor Regan Addison, Daniel Island
*Alvin Mark Hooper Jr, Daniel Island
Adam Preston Gause, Darlington
Robert Lawton Kilgo III, Darlington
Chase Hampton Sprott, Darlington
*Arthur Buist Jordan V, Dillon
Edwin Hunter Jordan, Dillon
*Thomas Myers Jordan Jr, Dillon
Thomas Randall Speed, Due West
Clay Walter Allen, Duncan
*Preston Lowrance Bailey, Duncan
*Austin Gregory Gillen, Duncan
*Caleb Joseph Fair, Easley
*Joseph Harrison McNeely, Easley
Jeremy Kirk Talley, Easley
*Ray Mattison Nix Jr, Elgin
*Austin Mark Waldrop, Enoree
Eric Bryce Jarrell, Estill
Ryan Webb Atkinson, Florence
Michael Ross Collins, Florence
Thomas Brock Cook, Florence
John David Ford Jr, Florence
Leah Nicole Hawkins, Florence
Johnny Isaac Hoover III, Florence
Joshua Blake King, Florence
William Jasper Lucas, Florence
Michael Vincent Mulhollon, Florence
Jordan Maxie Norwood, Florence
*Eric Wade Rychwa, Folly Beach
Aaron Louis Anderson, Fort Mill
*Shawn Elliotte Buchanan, Fort Mill
Brian Paul Cirillo, Fort Mill
James Elliott Morris, Fort Mill
*Courtney Aileen Saward, Fort Mill
Jason Alexander Snipes, Fort Mill
Tyler Christy Wiles, Fort Mill
*Jordan Lee Woodburn, Fort Mill
Timothy Denard Smith Jr, Gaffney
*Nicholas Juliano IV, Garden City
Quentin Alex Bivens, Georgetown
Maxwell Kinsey Culbertson, Georgetown
Charlton Bryse Prosser, Gerogetown
*Michael Harold Emmer III, Gilbert
*Dustin Sean Allen, Goose Creek
*Jason Barnell Barker, Goose Creek
*Lindsay Anne Brock, Goose Creek
Patrick Allen Buhler, Goose Creek
*Nathan D. Cintula, Goose Creek
*Benjamin Ashley Cook Jr, Goose Creek
*Michael Sei Davis, Goose Creek
*Alexander John Goodwin, Goose Creek
*Calvin Scott Hargadine, Goose Creek
*Steven Delinsey Hucks, Goose Creek
Jeffrey Ryan Kilgallen, Goose Creek
*Michael Robert Lacey, Goose Creek
Tiffany Elaine Martin, Goose Creek
*Timothy Joseph Mendoza, Goose Creek
Marcus A. Morton, Goose Creek
*Jan C Morales Gonzalez, Goose Creek
Brett Alvin Niebes, Goose Creek
Brandon Craig Rabon, Goose Creek
*Ian Michael Sanchez, Goose Creek
Dallas Marie Sewell, Goose Creek
*William Richard Singletary, Goose Creek
Sean M. Smith, Goose Creek
*Landon Joel Stultz, Goose Creek
Justin Christopher Tretera, Goose Creek
*Pierce David Weller, Goose Creek
DeVontae Montrice Wright, Goose Creek
Zachary Stephen Babbitt, Greenville
Eric Matthew Benfield, Greenville
Caleb Taylor Black, Greenville
William Travis Ellison Jr, Greenville
Kyle Christopher Fry, Greenville
Kyle Mathieu Keene, Greenville
Thomas Bowers Minor Jr, Greenville
*Matthew Scott Vanvick, Greenville
*Brandon Greer White, Greenville
*Thomas Chase Canipe, Greenwood
*Landon Keith Davis, Greenwood
*Albert Evans Hemphill, Greenwood
*Cooper Lane Lott, Greenwood
Jonathan Brooks Newlon, Greenwood
Zane Robert Newton, Greenwood
*Charles Preston Payne, Greenwood
Franklin Taylor Powell II, Greenwood
John Taylor Psomas, Greenwood
Bryan Russell Rollins, Greenwood
*Adam Martyn Rowell, Greenwood
*James Neil Brabham, Greer
Matthew Cason Collier, Greer
*Joshua David Edwards, Greer
Mark Charles Keisler, Greer
Christian Arenson Scowcroft, Greer
Justin Hugh Westmoreland, Greer
Cecilia James Hardison, Hampton
*Joshua William Wilson, Hampton
Adam Willis Austin, Hanahan
Michael Cain Griffin, Hanahan
Angel Marie Johnson, Hanahan
Anthony William Pelloni, Hanahan
*Daniel Josiah Prichard, Hardeeville
James Thomas Beattie, Hartsville
William Baker Horlbeck, Hartsville
David Vincent Leeth, Hartsville
*John Joseph Duane II, Hilton Head Island
*Franklin Clay Settle, Inman
Daniel Earl Hathaway, Irmo
George Burnham Holstead, Irmo
Coleman Kirkland Riddle, Irmo
*George Earle Campsen IV, Isle Of Palms
*Charles MacCrea Finch, Isle Of Palms
Parker Stephen Gaston, Isle Of Palms
Tyler Earl Godfrey, Johns Island
*Evan Fripp Minshew, Johns Island
*Zaki A Rucker, Johns Island
Stephen Keith Balentine Jr, Johnston
William Evan Reynolds, Kingstree
James Curtis Ward, Kingstree
*William Winslow Welch, Kingstree
*Ryan Allen Matthews, Ladson
Jason P. McLemore, Ladson
*Desmond Tramell Capers, Lane
*Richard Quentin Gaddy, Latta
Mackenzie Lee Shealy, Leesville
*Tyler Reid Bahnmuller, Lexington
Tyler Boyd Coates, Lexington
*Samuel Luther Gibbons IV, Lexington
Scott Edwin Graves, Lexington
Khyle Song Grier, Lexington
Alexander Montgomery Harris, Lexington
Christopher Todd Harvey, Lexington
*Miranda Brooke Johnson, Lexington
Zane Charles Linder, Lexington
*Mackenzie Lee McCarty, Lexington
*James Alexander McDermott, Lexington
*Franklin Scott McGuire Jr, Lexington
*Kyle Carlton Oliver, Lexington
*William Monroe Scurry, Lexington
Joshua Bonner Funderburk, Lugoff
Benjamin Allen Hall, Lugoff
*Ryan Lockwood Coker, Lyman
*Carter Johnathan Elms, Manning
Robert Michael Griffin Jr, Manning
*Daniel Allen Herb, Marion
*Robert Michael Herb, Marion
James Ryan Cooper, Moncks Corner
Robert J. Crossno, Moncks Corner
Christopher Troy Evans, Moncks Corner
Jeremiah D. Flowers, Moncks Corner
Daniel Jonathan Harrison, Moncks Corner
*Nicholas James Orvin, Moncks Corner
Joseph Thomas Radich III, Moncks Corner
Justin Bradley Robinette, Moncks Corner
*Samuel Connor West, Moncks Corner
*Stewart Thomas Gress, Mount Pleasant
Christopher W. Wimberly, Moncks Corner
Michael Holmes Kratz, Mount Pleasant
Dillon Keys Mayer, Mount Pleasant
Michael Zachary Monaghan, Mount Pleasant
Kyle Donald Page, Mount Pleasant
*Michael Raymond Paul, Mount Pleasant
Richard Dickinson Perez, Mount Pleasant
*Samuel Nelson Perez, Mount Pleasant
Joseph Winter Thomas, Mount Pleasant
Menon Christopher Whitsitt, Mount Pleasant
*Steven Douglas Alexander, Mount Pleasant
Henry Miller Anderson III, Mount Pleasant
Keith James Dolan, Mount Pleasant
John Arthur Folley Jr, Mount Pleasant
*Kyle Steven King, Mount Pleasant
*John Alexander McMillan, Mount Pleasant
John Gaillard Perez, Mount Pleasant
*Frederick Foster Shriner, Mount Pleasant
Zachary Tyler Thurber, Mount Pleasant
David Thomas Vliet, Mount Pleasant
*Christopher Daniel VonLehe, Mount Pleasant
*Joseph Washington III, Mount Pleasant
*William Ryan Sellers, Mount . Pleasant
*William Logan Rogers IV, Mullins
Rand Ellis Waller, Mullins
Kyle Glen Fife, Myrtle Beach
Ryan Lee Frebowitz, Myrtle Beach
Matthew D. Neal, Myrtle Beach
Harry Cody Westall, Myrtle Beach
Robert Joseph Balles, North Myrtle Beach
Jarryd Michael Butler, North Myrtle Beach
Andrew Nicholas Perrone, North Myrtle Beach
Blake Harrison Poore, North Myrtle Beach
William Richard Senn, Newberry
Christopher Anthony White, Ninety Six
Atom Kristchain Young, North Augusta
Jonathan Daniel Berkey, North Charleston
*Kellyann Elizabeth Reese, North Charleston
*Cody Ray Waldroup, North Charleston
Justin P. Wilson, North Charleston
Justin Robert Wolfe, North Charleston
William Scott Utsey, Orangeburg
Ellison Capers Glenn, Pawleys Island
Michael Paul Mayeaux, Pawleys Island
*Sean Edward McLoughlin, Pawleys Island
Jack Duncan Rogers, Pawleys Island
*Donald Preston Hipps Jr, Pelion
*Alexandria Ray Burns, Pendleton
Evan David Gresham, Pendleton
Chet Terrapin Anthony, Pickens
Michael Brian Kennedy Jr, Ravenel
Brent Roland LaChance, Ridgeville
Lawrence G. Kennedy, Ridgeway
Adam Orion Huskins, Rock Hill
*Richard Vincent Lee III, Rock Hill
*William Brian Madsen, Rock Hill
Thomas Kelly Starnes, Rock Hill
Joseph Theodore Williams IV, Rock Hill
Justin Alan Pelfrey, Salem
Paul Joseph Mazzoli, Saluda
Joseph Ray Jackson, Simponville
*Mitchell John Gabriel Buchanan, Simpsonville
Christine Brittany Clark, Simpsonville
Christopher David Garcia, Simpsonville
Andrew Lee Hancox, Simpsonville
*Zachary Charles Hancox, Simpsonville
Thomas Andrew Hollingsworth, Simpsonville
Andrew Webber Rowell, Simpsonville
*William Tyler Sexton, Simpsonville
Richard Andrew Belcher, Spartanburg
Richard Ballenger Harris III, Spartanburg
William Aaron Harris, Spartanburg
*Nicholas Grey Hasty, Spartanburg
William Jacob Mims, Spartanburg
Zachary James Brownlee, St George
*Zachary Neil Embry, Summerton
Joseph Whitworth Stukes, Summerton
Elias Gaston Ashby, Summerville
Leon Jeremiah Buncum, Summerville
Lucas Marion Clark, Summerville
Joshua Ryan Davis, Summerville
Landon Marcus Graham, Summerville
*Matthew Elliott Hill, Summerville
*Patrick Maury Shelton Jr, Summerville
Taylor Madison Sneed, Summerville
David Anthony Watts, Summerville
*Grant Arthur Williamson, Summerville
Austin O'Neil Boyle, Sumter
Davis Wilder Boyle, Sumter
Caleb Freer Dubose, Sumter
David Nathaniel Falin, Sumter
Keith Bricen Gamble, Sumter
*Richard Cogburn Jones Jr, Sumter
*Philip Alton Jordan, Sumter
Matthew Ryan May, Sumter
*Stephen Folsom Richardson, Sumter
Joseph Benjamin Rogerson, Sumter
Matthew Thomas Talley, Sumter
*Colin David Twohig, Sumter
Jackson Ross Ward, Sumter
*Richard Haddon Kellahan, Surfside Beach
Benjamin William Stapleton, Surfside Beach
*Chad Michael Bonner, Tega Cay
Joseph Edward Carney, Tega Cay
*Christian Chase Lovins, Tega Cay
Keegan Cole Bailey, Timmonsville
Grady Richard Snowden, Timmonsville
James Rainer Neely, Trenton
*James Noah Watson, Townville
Carl Alijanjuan Harris, Union
*Lance Christopher Braye, Walterboro
Henry Washington, Walterboro
*Taylor Davis Gilliam, West Columbia
Thomas Joseph Hindman, West Columbia
Matthew Joseph Wenger, West Columbia
Everrett Nathaniel Addis, West Union
Matthew William Hearl, West Union
Robert Noel Balcombe, Williamston
*Patrick Clark Sullivan, Williamston
Daniel Keith Pittman, Windsor
Bradley William Elliott, Winnsboro
William James Ladd Jr., Winnsboro
Adrian Edward Wilkes, Winnsboro
Thomas Edward Wilkes II, Winnsboro
John Thomas Ravan III, Woodruff
*Robert Addison McFarland, York

Tennessee
*Camden Tyler Hardison, Arlington
*Daniel Bromley Smith, Centerville
Allen Tripier Wilson, Chattanooga
Antonio Jamual Frasier, Clarksville
Roddie H. Whitson-Lynskey, Cleveland
Elihugh Murray Abner, Clinton
Andrew Grant Fender, Greenback
Nicholas David McCarter, Greenback
Nicholas Alexander Greene, Jackson
Landon Gene Kail, Jackson
John Phillips Neblett, Jackson
Norman Marshall Childress, Lewisburg
John Raymond Allen Roberts, Madisonville
Benjamin Cody McCoy, Maryville
*David Thomas Hatch, Signal Mountain
Jordan Lee Panter, Winchester

Texas
Gavin Barry Shaw, Allen
*Mark Gordon Shaw, Allen
Jonah John Gadbois, Austin
*Zachary Cole Urbanus, Austin
*Callum Graham McCormick, Colleyville
*Toluwalase Eromosele Akindele, Houston
William Anthony Callegari III, Houston
Andrew Conley Fowlkes, Houston
Angela Irene Foyt, Houston
*Charles Michael Sackett, Kingwood
Michael Steven LaVoie, Mansfield
Nathan Daniel Taylor, Montgomery
Drew Michael DeKerlegand, Pearland
*Michael Robert Groselle, Plano
*Jonathan Monnett Hager, Plano
Wesley George Dempster, Richmond
*Jessica Marie Maas, Richmond
Joshua Paul Archer, San Antonio
Alanna-Jean Huelar Keith, San Antonio
John Thomas Langreck, Schertz
*Christopher Joseph Castagno, Sugar Land
Justin David Salinas, Sugar Land
Zachary Alan Thomas, Webster

Vermont
*Ryan Joseph Ayer, Middlesex

Virgina
Jonathan Tyler Ammen, Abingdon
Clark Moore Bechtle, Afton
*Bret John Bockenstedt, Alexandria
James William Stohlman Jr, Annandale
*Michael Robert Kristek Sr, Chesapeake
Terri Ann Craig, Chester
John Robert Shoemaker, Fairfax
*Philip Allan-Laurents Shneidman, Farmville
Alexander Michael Player, Fort Belvoir
Katherine Jaimie Player, Fort Belvoir
Jesse Warren Coffman, Ft Belvoir
Rebecca Lauren Walls, Haymarket
*Ryan Keith Traster, Leesburg
Jordan Allen Dix, Richmond
*Phillip Michael Pandak, Richmond
*Casey Elliott Underwood, Roanoke
Justin Patrick Brooks, Springfield
Angelica May Sovida Bautista, Suffolk
*Dustin Morgan Johnston, Vienna
*Coty Roy Trivellin, Vinton
*Zachary Charles Aardahl, Virginia Beach

Washington
*Theresa Lynette Johansen, Bainbridge Island
Kyle Addison Fuller, Fairchild AFB
Nathaniel Philip Woolsey, Ridgefield

West Virginia
George Hampton Cokeley, Chalreston
*Brian Hammel Leister, Charleston
Robert Joshua Helfer, Wheeling

Wisconsin
Aaron Thomas Bonilla, Franklin
Jonathan Weber Rosen, Oconomowoc
Alexander James Wettstein, Onalaska
Jacob William Birenbaum, Random Lake

International Students
*Chonmanart Ngampeerapong, Bangkok, Thailand
*Hamad Mansoor AlHajeri, Busaiteen, Bahrain
*Po-Hsin Huang, Daliao Township, Taiwan
*Hamad Khalil Al-Meer, East Riffa, Bahrain
*Wei-Ting Chen, Fengshan City, Taiwan
*Ho Hei Lam, Kowloon, Hong Kong
*Ali Hamad Al-Binkhalil, Manama, Bahrain
*Mohamed Saad AlNoaimi, Manama, Bahrain
Shih Chuan Hung, Nantou City, Taiwan
Pei-Hsuan Tsou, Pingtung Country, Taiwan
David Sebastian Orces, Samborondon, Ecuador
Kuo-Wei Yao, Sindian City, Taiwan
Po-Lun Su, Taichung City, Taiwan
Hao-Chen Hsu, Taipei City 100, Taiwan
*Chung-Hau Wu, Yung Ho City, Taiwan
Amy Ruth Loughran, Newmarket, Canada

Other
*Josiah David Neal

Achieving excellence in the education and development of principled leaders
Media Contact:
Kim Keelor-Parker
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
(843) 953-2155