The Military College of South Carolina Dare to Lead

Info Academics Admissions Alumni Cadet Life Graduate College Athletics Connect Giving
Close this window

Giving to The Citadel

  • The Citadel Foundation
  • Blueprint
  • The Citadel Brigadier Foundation

Citadel News Service
12 Jan 2010

Fall 2009 Gold Star and Dean's List students named

At the end of the fall 2009 semester cadets and active duty military students were honored for their outstanding academic achievement with placement on the Dean's List and the receipt of Gold Stars.

Dean's List recognition is given to those students registered for 12 or more semester hours whose grade point ratio is 3.2 or higher with no grade below a C for the previous semester's work.

Cadets with a single asterisk by their name indicate Gold Star recognition for the fall semester. Gold Stars are awarded to Dean's List students who have made a grade point ratio of 3.7 or higher for the work of a semester. Gold Star recipientswill be recognized during the Jan. 29 military dress parade, which begins at 3:45 p.m. on Summerall Field.
To see the President's List click here.
To see the Commandant's List click here.

Alabama
*Stuart Carter Gannon, Birmingham
Ryan Thomas Stoverink, Birmingham
Alexa Shae Bookhart, Enterprise
*Brian Benjamin Parker, Huntsville
Brendan O'Hara Prince, Huntsville
*Anthony Robert Beard, Madison
Ivan Ellis Ingram, Montgomery
Nathanael Allen Newton, Montgomery
*Dewitt Miles Jones, Point Clear
*Michael Joseph Rowland, Jr., Trussville
Michael Ward Shore, Westover

Alaska
*Bijay Tamang, Anchorge

Arizona
Casandra Denise Uribe, Cave Creek
Eric Marshal Coleman, Glendale
*Timothy Alan Vasconcellos, Hereford
Christopher Stuart Roehl, Paradise Valley
Eric William Irwin, Phoenix
*Amanda Paige Beal, Scottsdale
*Tatum Nicole Jestila, Scottsdale
Regina Jessica Maxwell, Scottsdale

California
Jonathan Nicholas Beck, Antioch
John Edward Gombos, Bakersfield
Christopher J Christensen, Beverly Hills
John Jacob Oldengarm, Chino
*Marttin Enriquez Periola, Chula Vista
Gregory Veloso Battenfield, Huntington Beach
*Kyle Steven King, Lakewood
*Paul Meena Sabry Rizkalla, Lakewood
Michael Stephen Holl, Mission Viejo
Lewis Albert Wilson, Mission Viejo
Paul Jay Wood, Jr., San Diego
*William Joesph Courchesne, San Jose
*Thomas Gantt Edwards, Sherman Oaks

Colorado
Isay Aleksandrovich Rapoport, Aurora
*Joshua Turner Dragnett, Colorado Springs
Cordon James Miller, Denver
Geoffrey Shane Dennis, Littleton
*Michael Joseph Lucky, Louisville
*Holden Edward-Allen Jubb, Monument

Connecticut
*Matthew Avery Miller, New Milford
Kyle Philip Weimar, Jr, Norwalk
Matthew Raymond Sloat, Orange
Adam Richard Bruneau, Wethersfield
Robert Francis Musso, Wilton

Delaware
Jared Morgan Zentz, Dover
Adam Neeld Kirsch, Middletown
Sophia Margaret Bay, Seaford

District of Columbia
*John J Parry, Washington
*Chanut Utarawanich, Washington

Florida
*Raymond Barry Copenhaver, Apopka
Adam Jamal El-Attrache, Bradenton
Max Clinton Morrill, Brooksville
*Thomas Wayne Mountain, Jr., Brooksville
*Nickolas Andrew Kendricks, Coral Springs
Mary Eve Rochelle Bennett, Crawfordville
Hunter Jay Dalton, Daytona Beach
*Stephen Kyle Spalding, Eustis
Domonic Jamal Jones, Fernandina Beach
Kevin Michael Murphy, Flagler Beach
Matthew Craig McCartney, Ft Walton Beach
Sadath Jean-Pierre, Immokalee
*Joshua Lewis Green, Jacksonville
Samuel Michael Sbalbi, Jacksonville
Marcos Antonio Rodriguez, Lady Lake
Nicole Lisett Martinoli, Lake Mary
Scott Thomas Beyea, Land O Lakes
*Brett Andrew Collins, Longwood
Clinton Louis Handelson, Marco Island
Sean Joseph Sweeney, Melbourne
*Sean Paul Currie, Melbourne Beach
Matthew Robert Tamburrino, Miami
Derek Sebastian Bernsen, Naples
Alison Melinda Denise Hayes, Naples
*Lucas Martin Crawford, Navarre
Andrew Lester Phillips, Navarre
*Caleb Luke Pennell, Nokomis
Athanasios Michael Athanason, Ocala
Quinn Michael Hoffman, Ocala
William Campbell Thomas III, Ocala
Ariel Luke Bowen, Orange Park
Nicholas James Bosak, Orlando
Raymond Lachlan Steele, Ormond Beach
Zachary David Northcutt, Palm Harbor
*John Russell Van Swearingen, Palm Harbor
*Andrew Michael William Wallin, Pembroke Pines
*Andrew Ralph Cerchio, Sarasota
Sutton Lee Ward, Sarasota
*Hannah Marie Warne, Sarasota
*Zachary Scott Ives, Singer Island
Ross Daniel Engstrom, SW Ranches
*Anthony Travis Maldonado, Tampa
Oyeyemi Folarin Oyegunle, Tampa
Markus Joel Artreche, Winter Springs

Georgia
*Kristine Elizabeth Devine, Alpharetta
Richard Joseph Gehricke, Jr., Alpharetta
Daniel Ryan Lorenzen, Alpharetta
Travis Henry Ruff, Alpharetta
Dugan J Thomas Turnbow II, Alpharetta
*Martin Joseph Duplantier, Atlanta
Tyler Paul Smith, Bremen
Michael Ryan Dockery, Broxton
James Thurman Bradley III, Columbus
Adam Patrick Shuster, Douglasville
*James Scott Barlow, Duluth
*Jason William Mag, Duluth
*William Logan Darby, Dunwoody
*Micah Franklin Moore, Franklin Springs
*Jordan Lee Jackson, Georgia
Nicholas Sean Stilwell, Hoschton
*Anthony Aaron Garcia, Johns Creek
Blaine Roberts McAllister, Jonesboro
Brandon Paul Ealy, Kingsland
Ryan Casey Jones, Lawrenceville
Trevor Blain Martin, Lawrenceville
*Eugene Adjei Quarshie, Lawrenceville
Caleb Arthur Sawchuk, Lawrenceville
*Nicholas Christain Slater, Lawrenceville
Andrew Orban Stephens, Lilburn
Thomas Charles Pichette, Marietta
*Matthew Andrew Clark, Martinez
Brandon Clark McCladdie, Martinez
*Austin Lee Rehorn, McDonough
*David Kavanaugh Corbett, Newnan
*Ryan Patrick Compton, Powder Springs
Joseph Larence Jacobs, Saint Marys
James Creighton Daniel, Savannah
Robert Emmet Donnelly III, Savannah (added 1-14-09)
Christian Buchanan Robertson, Savannah
William Cameron Taylor, Savannah
*Bryan Thomas Kant, Snellville
Luther Brunson Edwards, Social Circle
*Steven Perry Scoggins, Springfield
Terrance James Foss, Statesboro
William Quincy Watson, Suwanee
Griffen Bonner Greene, Sylvania
James Louis Rice, Williamson
Terry Ray Adams, Woodbine
Matthew Cody Finn, Woodbine

Idaho
*Devon Colter Smith, Eagle
*Caroline Ann Lytle, Mountain Home

Illinois
Payton Samuel McVey, Atlanta
Emily Joy Dalton, Cary
John Paul Hackett, Edwardsville
Shannon Kathleen Frain, Elwood
*Cameron Rodgers Turner, Libertyville
Erik Thomas Pratt, Neponset
Michael Andrew Harayda, Peoria
*Stuart Andrew Wallace, Roscoe
*Russell Warren Allen, Round Lake Beach
Melissa Marie Florido, Watseka

Indiana
*Joshua Scott Michael, Columbia City
Christopher Carlin Duggins, Fishers
*Julie Anne Omeara, Indianapolis

Kansas
*Shanna Marie Couch, Edwardsville
*Justin Scott Willmeth, Leavenworth

Kentucky
Samuel Harcourt Baker, Bowling Green
*David Thomas Ditto, Lexington
Brian Andrew Thornsberry, Mount Washington
*Mark Stephen Donohoe, Jr., Villa Hills

Louisiana
Brad Alan Buseick, Shreveport

Maine
Zachary Scott Buckheit, Camden
Garrett Randall Cooley, Eliot

Maryland
Elmore Fitzpatrick Smoak, Jr, Bel Air
Eric James Haught II, Davidsonville
*Alexander Wade Morgan, Frederick
*William Joseph Villeneuve, Lineboro
*Mallory Ann Colegrove, Pasadena
Philip Frank Finelli III, Rockville
*Taylor Joseph Bennett, Salisbury
Kent David Smith, Waldorf

Massachusetts
*Brendan David Wonn, Acton
Thomas David Morin, Blackstone
*Matthew Joseph Smith, East Tounton
*Patrick Foster O'Connell, Halifax
Timothy Patrick Bane, Hanover
*Danielle Anne Barry, Stoughton

Michigan
Debbie Lee Remele, Battle Creek
Christopher Aaron Riharb, Hartland
Eric William Fahnenstiel, North Muskegon
Courtney Aileen Saward, Northville
Michael Patrick Hagan, Okemos
Bree Ashley Baumgartner, Perry
Samuel John Martin, Traverse City

Minnesota
Daniel Benjamin Pederson, St. Cloud
*Abraham Joseph Raymond, St. Louis Park
*Natalie Anne Obst, St. Paul

Missouri
*Manuel Roberto Camargo, Jr, Columbia
*Kevin Andrew Chaney, Joplin (added 1-24-09)
*Gary Luke Rayfield, Pineville
*Samantha Rae Coughlin, St. Louis
*Corey Alexander Baldwin, St. Peters

Nebraska
*James Roussel Isham, Bellevue

Nevada
*Lana Jasmine Moore, Las Vegas

New Hampshire
John P Lellos, Alexandria
Kevin Martin Donovan, Derry
Zachary Charles Brennon, Lancaster
Jason Eric Posnick, Nashua
Jeffrey Price Batchelder, Wolfeboro

New Jersey
William Evans Wells, Jr., Allenwood
*Samuel Adam Oliver, Alloway
*Matthew James Stazzone, Bernardsville
Guy Perez III, Branchville
Brian James Papke, Bridgewater
Matthew Coleman Knox, Egg Harbor Township
Ryan Joseph McCoy, Flanders
Alex Jordan Yurchak, Lake Hopatcong
John Patrick Ogle, Mullica Hill
*Casey Michael Stabile, Newton
Kyle Robert Mirabelli, Phillipsburg
Arthur John Czugh, Port Monmouth
*Kurt Lewis Lichtenstein, Sandyston
Michael William Helfrich, Sewell
Anthony John Koert, Stanhope
Caitlyn Ann Lees, Stanhope
*Jonathon Joseph McSorley, Turnersville
*Alexander Joseph Formato, West Orange

New Mexico
Samuel Caleb Spencer-Pittman, Roswell

New York
*Thomas Gerard Phelan, Babylon
*Michael Joseph Troise, Bohemia
*Joseph Coons Collins, Cobleskill
Gregory Hugh-Michael Smith, Fishkill
Christopher W Schnackenberg, Futtonville
*Eric Aragone, Hauppauge
*Michael Anthony Rosenberg, Kings Park
*Justin Zachary Strassfield, Lincolndale
*Gregory John Nolan, Marcellus
*Josephine Rosalena Stern, New York
Hanford Yin Yang Chiu, Patchogue
Michael Joseph Tyo Fox, Rochester
*Kyle Franklin Chambers, Rouse Point
Collin Gary Whiteford, Scotia
*Joseph Richard Fazio, West Henrietta

North Carolina
Seth Adam Burris, Albemarle
Zachary Thomas Honeycutt, Albemarle
*Matthew Lincoln Herold, Apex
Alexander James Wall, Asheville
Michael Lucas Millsap, Brevard
James Howard Lynch, Burlington
Evan Matthew Aguirre, Camp Lejeune
*Joshua Michael Olson, Cary (added 1-14-09)
*Henry Yates Alexander, Charlotte
*Benjamin James Cherry, Charlotte
*Graham Osteen Forman, Charlotte
Charles Ryan Matthews, Charlotte
Daniel Robert Taylor, Charlotte
*Nicholas Orion Mitchke, Concord
*Corey Tyler Plott, Concord
Tyler Michael Carey, Connelly Springs
*Richard James Wyatt, Drexel
Colton Earthul Clifton, Fayetteville
*Christopher Tyler Thornton, Fayetteville
Jacob Blayne Barnett, Fuquay-Varina
Christopher Lee Gamble, Greensboro
Benjamin Thomas Canipe, Hickory
Jacob Wesley Godfrey, High Point
Lucas Christopher Wren, High Point
James Belford Robey, Leland
*Norris Weaver Evans, Lewisville
*Paul Michael Fashjian, Matthews
Ryan Lawrence Heald, Matthews
Michael Chase Martin, Matthews
*Ryan Andreas Adams, Mooresville
*Derek Thomas Disotelle, Mooresville
*Grant William Richards, Morrisville
*Noah Justin Koubenec, Pilot Mountain
Matthew Blair Garnier, Raleigh
*Alexander Southerland Volandt, Raleigh
Mikel Christopher Paul Santiago, Richlands
*Christian Vineel Jack, Roanoke Rapids
William Joseph Shookman III, Rual Hall
James Dale Swedensky, Stanley
Adam Douglas Ralston, Statesville
*Jesse Moriah Johnson, Waynesville
William Christopher Walker, Waynesville
Kent James Gonzales, Weddington
Ryan Kerry Huggins, Whispering Pines
Maxwell Wade Luke, Wilmington
Charlotte Bailey Perrott, Wilmington
Sidney Gabriel Tew III, Wilmington
*Matthew Denver Hershey Holliday, Wilson
Zachary Sean McMurray Holliday, Wilson
Elijah Michael Kitts, Winston-Salem
Kingsley Parker Spiller, Winston-Salem

North Dakota
Katherine Rae Hardina, Fargo

Ohio
*Carson James Cimino, Akron
Joshua Adam Lee, Akron
*Jonathan Robert McElhannon, Avon Lake
*Emily Michele Green, Blacklick
*Thomas Francis Campbell IV, Chesterland
Timothy James Fischer, Cincinnati
Sarah Patricia Stierwalt, Fremont
Gary Richard Moore II, Hilliard
Richard Kingsley Owen II, Kirtland
Chadwick Purcell Cleveland, Loveland
*Michael David Sparks, Mason
Cody Benjamin Chick, Moscow
*Joshua Thomas Cook, Poland
David Wilson Peck, Poland
Patrick Donald Nugent, Rocky River
*Blake Joseph Zedar, Stow
*Natalie Brianne Wolin, Toledo
*Justin Klarich Mackert, Westlake

Oklahoma
Scott Thomas Murdock, Edmond
*Harrison James DuPont, Midwest City

Oregon
Ian Francis Collins, Portland

Pennsylvania
*Ryan Nathanial Keiper, Allentown
Harry Rollings Edelman V, Allison Park
Andrew John Winkler, Allison Park
Luke Sciascia Schwartz, Bethlehem
*Paul John Wasilchak, Dickson city
*Matthew Edwin Selmasska, Easton
Derek Michael Eisenberg, Fredericksburg
Cory Ross Moyer, Freedom
Mark Willard Carpenter, Gilbertsville
Whitney Monika Nave, Greenvastle
Jonathan Eric Casey, Irwin
Nicholas Phillip Kostovny, Irwin
Ryan Andrew Schieber, Ivyland
Andrew Michael Powanda, Jeannette
Andrew David Sakmar, Jonestown
Christopher Michael Sakmar, Jonestown
*Peter Tarr Boltuch, King of Prussia
Michael James Whelan, Jr, Latrobe
Jeffrey M Selan, Lewisberry
*Michael Samuel Garofolo, Monroeville
Danny Nathaniel Cortes, Philadelphia
Mark Joseph Ruffing, Pittsburgh
*Caleb James Bowers, Reading
Nicholas Terry LaFevre, Riegelsville
Troy Walter Adamek, West Chester
Michael Joseph Buckley, Yardley

Rhode Island
Robert James Fraser, Coventry
Nathanial Chase Riddle, Middletown
*Jorge Miguel Nolasco, Newport
James Joseph Hurton, Saunderstown

South Carolina
Casey Mark Gibson, Aiken
John Osborne Newton III, Aiken
Steven Chase Brown, Anderson
*Lauren Ashley Fleming, Anderson
Loren Jack Colten Fossum, Anderson
Zachery Tyler MacInnis, Anderson
*George Henry McMahan II, Anderson
*Eric Timothy Teitloff, Anderson
Nicholas Charles Bates, Awendaw
Benjamin Kirk Morrell, Bamberg
*Garett Evan Pryor Smith, Bamberg
*Regan Britt Wilbanks, Barnwell
Robert Hall Miller, Batesburg
Samuel Patrick Keeler, Beaufort
Joseph Michael Tkach, Beaufort
Hampton McClure Smith, Blythewood
*Palmer Reynolds Stokes, Blythewood
Briggs Paul Tucker, Blythewood
Raymond Arthur Anderson, Boiling Springs
Jacob Rhett Snipes, Boiling Springs
Benjamin Clayton Terrell, Boiling Springs
Brandon Patrick Biggs, Bonneau
Carl West Carruth, Camden
*Geoffrey Martin Moser, Camden
Joe Lewis Seegars III, Camden
Parker Kirkland Sox, Chapin
Paul Henry Addison Sweatman, Chapin
Bryn Charles Alexander, Charleston
Michael Bruce Burris, Jr., Charleston
*Joshua McDonough Clarey, Charleston
*Joshua Michael Collins, Charleston
Stephen Fletcher Dille, Charleston
Ryan Michael Douglas, Charleston
Ryan Matthew DuBiel, Charleston
*Matthew Allen Duncan, Charleston
*Matthew Ryan Fann, Charleston
Anthony Gregory Faulk, Charleston
*Sean Richard Feeney, Charleston
*Gordon Charles Finlay, Charleston
*Austin Everett Forbes, Charleston
Joshua Samuel Goller, Charleston
*Brooks Cody Grado, Charleston
James Holloway Hagood, Charleston
Nicholas Patrick Harper, Charleston
*George Philip Higdon IV, Charleston
*Jeremy Edward Hoffman, Charleston
Patrick Blake Hopkins, Charleston
*Leleia Augustus Hsia, Charleston
Tobias Lars Hyman, Charleston
*Bryan C Ishmael, Charleston
John Jospeh Jankowski, Charleston
Neal McGrew Johnson, Charleston
Richard DuRant Kirkpatrick II, Charleston
Chad Stuart Lange, Charleston
Arthur E Lee, Jr., Charleston
*Anthony Shawn Licari, Charleston
*Stephen Michael Maraist, Charleston
Adam Lucas McCoy, Charleston
*Andrew Trotter Pease, Charleston
Matthew Calvin Phillips, Charleston
Michael Robert Polk, Charleston
*Bruce Warren Rasmussen, Jr., Charleston
Milford Cordell Scott, Charleston
Joshua Christopher Stephanoff, Charleston
*Kyle Alexander Taylor, Charleston
*Aaron Jason Thompson, Charleston
*Charles Jerry Williams III, Charleston
William Wayland Woolsey, Charleston
Jonathon Adam Hunt, Cheraw
Davidson Cole Kim Sides, Cheraw
Micah Kay Wessinger, Chester
*Nathan Howard Jackson, Cleveland
*Bonnie Joyce Ramage, Clinton
*Gregory Jonathan Walter, Jr., Clover
*Stavros Anastaio Chrysostomides, Columbia
Ronald Andrew Davis II, Columbia
*Steven Anthony DeAngelis, Columbia
Michael Thomas Dispenza, Columbia
Andrew Jennings Farr, Columbia
David Todd Greene, Columbia
*William Perrin Griffin, Columbia
Richard Walter Grooms III, Columbia
*Benjamin David Hall, Columbia
*Stiles Mikell Harper III, Columbia
*Carl Elie Herro, Columbia
Brian David Hill, Columbia
Richard Blanton Jordan, Columbia
*James Robert Lewis, Columbia
*Anthony Joseph McCollum, Jr, Columbia
Dane Gerard McManus, Columbia
*Andrew Garety Munnerlyn, Columbia
Tony R. Nelson, Jr., Columbia
Zane Mitchell Padgett, Columbia
Joel Anthony Robert Pellicci, Columbia
*Djordon Lee Porter, Columbia
Andre McXavier Roberts, Columbia
Leland William Shealy, Columbia
*Stephan Christopher Socky, Columbia
*John David Synovec, Columbia
Eric Willem Vandersteenhoven, Columbia
*Cyrus Veryl Edelson, Conway
Ryne Walker Hardwick, Conway
*George Henry Martin III, Conway
Anthony Michael Marino, Daniel Island
John Bryant McRae, Darlington
Chase Hampton Sprott, Darlington
*Arthur Buist Jordan V, Dillon
*Thomas Myers Jordan, Jr., Dillon
Preston Lowrance Bailey, Duncan
*Austin Gregory Gillen, Duncan
Don Stuart Simmons III, Easley
Michael Joel Black, Effingham
Leonard Kennedy Fitzgerald III, Elgin
*Ray Mattison Nix, Jr., Elgin
Austin Mark Waldrop, Enoree
Lucas Barringer Chase, Florence
*Rebecca Lindsay Edwards, Florence
Leah Nicole Hawkins, Florence
*Eric Wade Rychwa, Folly Beach
Joe Daniel Laws III, Fountain Inn
Benjamin Hellams Culbertson, Jr, Georgetown
Chelsie Melyn Miller, Georgetown
*William Russell Piepenbring, Georgetown
Charlton Bryse Prosser, Georgetown
*Gregory Franklin DuBose, Gilbert
Deborah Michelle Miera, Gilbert
Dustin Sean Allen, Goose Creek
Damon Edward Ardis, Jr., Goose Creek
*Jason Barnell Barker, Goose Creek
*Joshua Michael Bergeron, Goose Creek
Lindsay Anne Brock, Goose Creek
Patrick Allen Buhler, Goose Creek
Raymond Carrillo, Jr., Goose Creek
*Jessica Lynn Claud, Goose Creek
*Ross David Geske, Goose Creek
Calvin Scott Hargadine, Goose Creek
Steven Delinsey Hucks, Goose Creek
Judson Taylor Kidd, Jr., Goose Creek
Tiffany Elaine Martin, Goose Creek
Timothy Joseph Mendoza, Goose Creek
Ruvy A. Sabado, Goose Creek
*Ian Michael Sanchez, Goose Creek
*William Richard Singletary, Goose Creek
*Justin Christopher Tretera, Goose Creek
*Julian Lawson Walters, Jr., Goose Creek
Caleb Taylor Black, Greenville
*William Travis Ellison, Jr., Greenville
Kyle Christopher Fry, Greenville
Matthew Owen Gryder, Greenville
*Samuel Sheridan Matthews III, Greenville
*Joshua Thomas May, Greenville
Michael Anthony McLean, Greenville
David Barron Murray, Greenville
*Matthew Scott Vanvick, Greenville
Graham Neal Cobb, Greenwood
Albert Evans Hemphill, Greenwood
*Zane Robert Newton, Greenwood
*Charles Preston Payne, Greenwood
Franklin Taylor Powell II, Greenwood
Bryan Russell Rollins, Greenwood
Richard Farmer Sellars, Greenwood
James Neil Brabham, Greer
Matthew Cason Collier, Greer
*Joshua David Edwards, Greer
*Mark Charles Keisler, Greer
*Christian Arenson Scowcroft, Greer
*Kevin Daniel Stafford, Greer
Joshua William Wilson, Hampton
Adam Willis Austin, Hanahan
Cameron Wesley Dyson, Hanahan
Michael Cain Griffin, Hanahan
Thomas William Nealon, Hanahan
*Mario Alberto Sias, Jr., Hanahan
Krystal Alexis Brown, Hardeeville
*Daniel Josiah Prichard, Hardeville
James Thomas Beattie, Hartsville
William Baker Horlbeck, Hartsville
William Cristopher Musselwhite, Hartsville
Baron Harold Windham III, Hartsville (added 1-15-09)
Daniel Gregory Kronz, Hilton Head Island
Kyle Mattox Jordan, Hollywood
Hubert Legree Amaker III, Irmo
Wade Elliott Arnold, Irmo
*Logan Anthony Brown, Irmo
Michael Thomas Gibbons, Irmo
Daniel Earl Hathaway, Irmo
*Joseph Saunders McCown, Irmo
Coleman Kirkland Riddle, Irmo
Tyler Jennings Shealy, Irmo
Mitchell Lee Wetherington, Irmo
*Charles MacCrea Finch, Isle of Palms
*Bradley Parker Cason, Kiawah Island
William Evan Reynolds, Kingstree
William Winslow Welch, Kingstree
Ryan Allen Matthews, Ladson
James Kenneth Hanna, Jr, Lake City
Andrew Wallace Phillips, Lake City
*Desmond Tramell Capers, Lane
Richard Quentin Gaddy, Latta
Alexander John Stoops III, Latta
Eason Wingate Sharpe, Leesville
Tyler Reid Bahnmuller, Lexington
*Tyler Boyd Coates, Lexington
Robert Jeffery Gerth, Lexington
Miranda Brooke Johnson, Lexington
James Alexander McDermott, Lexington
Matthew Maranville Minnich, Lexington
Kyle Carlton Oliver, Lexington
*William Monroe Scurry, Lexington
Orinn Edward Williams, Lexington
Benjamin Allen Hall, Lugoff
*Ryan Lockwood Coker, Lyman
Corbin Andrew Aldridge, Manning
Robert Michael Griffin, Jr., Manning
*Joseph Sanders High, McClellanville
Joseph Edward Baker, Moncks Corner
James Ryan Cooper, Moncks Corner
Christopher Troy Evans, Moncks Corner
*Nicholas James Orvin, Moncks Corner
Samuel Connor West, Moncks Corner
Daniel Vinzenz Knieriem, Mount Pleasant
Michael Zachary Monaghan, Mount Pleasant
Richard Dickinson Perez, Mount Pleasant
*Steven Douglas Alexander, Mt Pleasant
David Gordon Jenkinson, Mount Pleasant
Nicholas Alexander Lacour, Mount Pleasant (added 1-15-09)
Charlton Aaron Rustin, Mount Pleasant
Christopher Louis Santos, Mount Pleasant
*Julius Abrams Schwerin V, Mount Pleasant
Daniel Mark Siemieniec, Mount Pleasant
*William James Swinton III, Mount Pleasant
*Zachary Tyler Thurber, Mount Pleasant
Christopher Daniel Von Lehe, Mount Pleasant
Jonathan Thomas Warren, Jr, Mount Pleasant
*Joseph Washington III, Mount Pleasant
Henry Miller Anderson III, MMount Pleasant
Kevin William Colson, Jr., Mount . Pleasant
*William Logan Rogers IV, Mullins
Ryan Lee Frebowitz, Myrtle Beach
*Harry Cody Westall, Myrtle Beach
Jordan Hardy Osborne, New Zion
Trent Keitt Purcell, Newbery
Christopher Anthony White, Ninety Six
Joseph Andrew Robertson, North Augusta
*Phillip Charles Westbrook, North Augusta
Jonathan Daniel Berkey, North Charleston
Eric Sean Clark, North Charleston
*Harold Duran Coats II, North Charleston
Zachary Logan Dietz, North Charleston
*Jordon Anthony Stowe Gilmore, North Charleston
Cameron Lovan Hooks, North Charleston
*Andrew Garrison Mager, North Charleston
Britton Donald Reissener, North Charleston
Raymond Bradley Watkins, North Charleston
Justin P. Wilson, North Charleston
Justin Robert Wolfe, North Charleston
*Justin Paul Wylie, North Charleston
Wesley Keith Howell, North Myrtle Beach
*Andrew Nicholas Perrone, North Myrtle Beach
John Arthur Brunson, Jr, Orangeburg
Charles Russ Fender, Jr, Orangeburg
Thomas Boyd Plumb, Orangeburg
*Alexandria Ray Burns, Pendleton
George Benjamin Bishop III, Pinopolis
Daniel Lachicotte Spivey, Pinopolis
*Henry Lee Dominick, Prosperity
Brent Roland LaChance, Ridgeville
*Lawrence G Kennedy, Ridgeway
Matthew Barton Blanchard, Rock Hill
Conrad Allan Holbert III, Rock Hill
Adam Orion Huskins, Rock Hill
Zachary Roy Huskins, Rock Hill
*William Brian Madsen, Rock Hill
Jonathan Roderick Murdock, Rock Hill
*Thomas Kelly Starnes, Rock Hill
Cody Reading Stegall, Rock Hill
Joseph Theodore Williams IV, Rock Hill
Grant Philip Broggi, Seabrook
*Adam Paul O'Dell, Seneca
*Andrea Isabel Muniz, Shaw AFB
Collin Christian Alexander, Simpsonville
Christopher Ryan Boyce, Simpsonville
*Mitchell John Gabriel Buchanan, Simpsonville
Christine Brittany Clark, Simpsonville
*Jake Arthur Girard, Simpsonville
Robert Allen Jenny, Simpsonville
*William Van Parker, Simpsonville
Robert Daniel Roberson, Simpsonville
Alexander James Winton, Simpsonville
*Harrison Cody Wright, Simpsonville
Kenneth Bradley Ross, Six Mile
*Richard Andrew Belcher, Spartanburg
Phillip George Davis, Spartanburg
Richard Ballenger Harris III, Spartanburg
William Aaron Harris, Spartanburg
Nicholas Grey Hasty, Spartanburg
*William Jacob Mims, Spartanburg
Nicholas Richard Parker, Spartanburg
*Caleb Paul Rodgers, St Stephen
Harrison Everett Horne, Sullivans Island
Leon Jeremiah Buncum, Summerville
*Chandler Scott Carter, Summerville
*Thomas Jaymes O'Brien, Summerville
Mozar Cory Ross, Summerville
Patrick Maury Shelton, Jr, Summerville
James Brandon Tedder, Summerville
David Anthony Watts, Summerville
*Grant Arthur Williamson, Summerville
Ellis Justin Anderson, Sumter
*Roger McSwain Armfield II, Sumter
*Caleb Freer Dubose, Sumter
David Nathaniel Falin, Sumter
Philip Alexander Frazier, Sumter
*David Noah Hilpisch, Sumter
*John Evans James IV, Sumter
Brendan Andrew Kight, Sumter
William Ansel Owens, Sumter
Nicolas Hartwell Poplin, Sumter
*Matthew Thomas Talley, Sumter
Jackson Ross Ward, Sumter
Richard Haddon Kellahan, Surfside Beach
Chad Michael Bonner, Tega Cay
*Joseph Edward Carney, Tega Cay
Damon Kyle McIntire, Townville
Zackary Stuart Beach, Travelers Rest
*Zachary Bruce Cisson, Travelers Rest
*Lance Christopher Braye, Walterboro
*Taylor Davis Gilliam, West Columbia
Everrett Nathaniel Addis, West Union
*Patrick Clark Sullivan, Williamston
Thomas James Sullivan III, Williamston
Daniel Keith Pittman, Windsor
Adrian Edward Wilkes, Winnsboro
Caleb Wayne Grant, York
*Robert Addison McFarland, York

Tennessee
Camden Tyler Hardison, Arlington
Jonathan George Winfield, Athens
Elihugh Murray Abner, Clinton
Matthew Joseph Burgess, Franklin
Andrew Grant Fender, Greenback
John Phillips Neblett, Jackson
*Jordan Lee Panter, Winchester

Texas
Mark Gordon Shaw, Allen
*Callum Graham McCormick, Colleyville
John Michael Gatewood, El Paso
Morgan Taylor Snody, El Paso
Toluwalase Eromosele Akindele, Houston
Angela Irene Foyt, Houston
Nicole Alexandra Mares, Houston
Dianna Rachel Martin, Houston
Steven Brian Urgelles, Houston
Gregory Hajime Werner, Hurst
*Charles Michael Sackett, Kingwood
Michael Robert Groselle, Plano
*Jonathan Monnett Hager, Plano
*Jessica Marie Maas, Richmond
Alanna-Jean Huelar Keith, San Antonio
*Mason Thomas Workman, San Antonio
Christopher Joseph Castagno, Sugar Land
Thurmond Ward Jackson, The Woodlands
Richard Mathan Narendran, Woodlands

Vermont
*Ryan Joseph Ayer, Middlesex

Virgina
*Richard Hunt MacMillan IV, Charlottesville
Zachary John Monti, Chesapeake
Terri Ann Craig, Chester
*William Tanner Bishop, Church Road
*John Robert Shoemaker, Fairfax
Thomas Michael Kersey, Fairfax Station
Katherine Jaimie Player, Fort Belvoir
*Brian Andrew Caniano, Fredericksburg
Jesse Warren Coffman, Ft Belvoir
*Christopher Mace Page, Gasburg
Rebecca Lauren Walls, Haymarket
*Stone Bennett Gregory, Java
Daniel James Dukes, Lyndhurst
Cory Scott Hill, Newport News
Dathan Richard Decker, Quantico
Jordan Allen Dix, Richmond
*Phillip Michael Pandak, Richmond
Joseph Guy Mangum III, Smithfield
Dustin Morgan Johnston, Vienna
Coty Roy Trivellin, Vinton
Eric Samuel Berman, Virginia Beach
*Jason Daniel Carver, Virginia Beach

Washington
*Theresa Lynette Johansen, Bainbridge Island
*Kyle Addison Fuller, Fairchild AFB
Nathaniel Philip Woolsey, Ridgefield
*Daniel Joseph Walters, Snohomish

West Virginia
*George Hampton Cokeley, Chalreston
Brian Hammel Leister, Charleston

Wisconsin
*Alexander James Wettstein, Onalaska
Gideon Chase Wilz, Weganwega

Other
Tyler David Denzine, APO
*Josiah David Neal, FPO
*Kristopher Daniel Turner, FPO 

International Students
*Chonmanart Ngampeerapong, Bangkok, Thailand
*Hamad Mansoor Al Hajeri, Busaiteen, Bahrain
*Yufo Sutantio, Denpasar, Indonesia
*Hamad Khalil Al-Meer, East Riffa, Bahrain
Wei-Ting Chen, Fengshan City, Taiwan
*Kei-Tai Yu, Fengshan City, Taiwan
*Alberto Andre Diaz, Guayaquil, Ecuador
*Tso Chun Meng, Kaohsiung, Taiwan
*Ho Hei Lam, Kowloon, Hong Kong
*Mohamed Saad Al Noaimi, Manama, Bahrain
*Ali Hamad Al-Binkhalil, Manama, Bahra
*Lemuel de Leon Macalintal, Paranaque City, Phillipines
Wei-Ming Chiu, Pingtung County, Taiwan
*Jaroslav Vorac, Prague, Czech Replic
*David Sebastian Orces, Samborondon, Ecuador
Kuo-Wei Yao, Sindian City, Taiwan
*Chia-Yu Hu, Tainan City, Taiwan
*Kai Hsiao, Taipei City, Taiwan
*Hao-Chen Hsu, Taipei City 100, Taiwan
*Wei-Fang Liu, Taiwan, Taiwan
*Chung-Hau Wu, Yung Ho City, Taiwan 
*Tristan Tremblay, Montreal, Canada

Achieving excellence in the education and development of principled leaders
Media Contact:
Kim Keelor-Parker
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
(843) 953-2155
Related links:
citadel.edu/newsroom - News and Events
citadel.edu/oea - External Affairs
citadel.edu - Home page