The Military College of South Carolina Dare to Lead

Info Academics Admissions Alumni Cadet Life Graduate College Athletics Connect Giving
Close this window

Giving to The Citadel

  • The Citadel Foundation
  • Blueprint
  • The Citadel Brigadier Foundation

Citadel News Service
15 Jan 2009

Fall 2008 Gold Star and Dean's List students named

Last semester, 699 cadets and 25 active duty military students performed well enough academically to earn placement on the Dean's List. Among those, 279 qualified to receive Gold Stars.

Dean's List recognition is given to those students registered for 12 or more semester hours whose grade point ratio is 3.2 or higher with no grade below a C for the previous semester's work. Students with a single asterisk by their name indicate Gold Star recognition for the fall semester. Gold Stars are awarded to Dean's List students who have made a grade point ratio of 3.7 or higher for the work of a semester.

Gold Stars will be presented at the Friday dress parade on Friday, Jan. 30. The parade begins at 3:45 p.m. on Summerall Field. Parades are free and open to the public.

Alabama
*Stuart Carter Gannon, Birmingham
Alexa Shae Bookhart, Enterprise
Matthew Christopher Millard, Guntersville
*Anthony Robert Beard, Madison
Ivan Ellis Ingram, Montgomery
Dewitt Miles Jones, Point Clear
*Michael Joseph Rowland, Jr., Trussville

Arizona
*Richard Ian Noone, Camp Verde
Eric Marshal Coleman, Glendale
*Timothy Alan Vasconcellos, Hereford
Eric William Irwin, Phoenix
*Amanda Paige Beal, Scottsdale
*Tatum Nicole Jestila, Scottsdale
*Eli Joshua Augustine, Tucson

California
Adam Lucus McCoy, 29 Palms
Jonathan Nicholas Beck, Antioch
John Edward Gombos, Bakersfield 
*Nicholas Malatesta, Corte Madera
Marttin Enriquez Periola, Chula Vista
Andrew Logan Gallagher, Clovis
Ashley Rose Winter, Fontana
Greg Charles Schulman, Garden Grove
*Kyle Steven King, Lakewood
*Paul Meena Sabry Rizkalla, Lakewood
Cosmo M Morabbi, Los Angeles
Michael Stephen Holl, Mission Viejo
Lewis Albert Wilson, Mission Viejo
Christopher Douglas Kays, Pacific Palisades
Paul Jay Wood, Jr., San Diego
William Joesph Courchesne, San Jose
Nicholas Miguel Pulido, Santa Paula
Joseph Guy Mangum III, Travis Air Force Base

Colorado
Michael Ryan Brooks, Colorado Springs
Matthew David Rohlman, Grand Junction
Holden Edward-Allen Jubb, Monument
Zachariah James Burgy, Parker

Connecticut
*Kaitlyn Elizabeth Burns, Bristol
Matthew Raymond Sloat, Orange
Roger McNeill White, Pawcatuck
Patrick Joseph Sommer, Ridgefield
Timothy Nathaniel Quinn, Torrington
*Adam Richard Bruneau, Wethersfield
Daniel Paul Fitzgerald, Wethersfield
Ross Dallas Nussbaum, Wilton

Delaware
Jared Morgan Zentz, Dover
Adam Neeld Kirsch, Middletown
Erinn Simone Carter, Wilmington

District of Columbia
*Chonmanart Ngampeerapong, Washington
*Chanut Utarawanich, Washington

Florida
Adam Jamal El-Attrache, Bradenton
Rodney Antoniel Ferguson, Jr., Bradenton
Thomas Wayne Mountain, Jr., Brooksville
*Mary Eve Rochelle Bennett, Crawfordville
Mildred Marie Johns, DeFauniak Springs
Stephen Kyle Spalding, Eustis
*Rachelle Michelle Ornelas, Indian Rocks Beach
William John Brim, Jacksonville
*John Rogers Dominey, Jacksonville
*Joshua Lewis Green, Jacksonville
Nicole Lisett Martinoli, Lake Mary
*Jared Austin Cooper, Lakeland
Scott Thomas Beyea, Land O Lakes
Brett Andrew Collins, Longwood
*Clinton Louis Handelson, Marco Island
Sean Paul Currie, Melbourne Beach
*Matthew Robert Tamburrino, Miami
Ariel Luke Bowen, Orange Park
Paul David Owens, Jr., Orlando
Raymond Lachlan Steele, Ormond Beach
*John Russell Van Swearingen, Palm Harbor
Andrew Michael William Wallin, Pembroke Pines
Valentin Jose Boza, Plantation
Bradley Marvin Wilson, Ponte Vedra Beach
Alec Alvera, Sarasota
*Zachary Scott Ives, Singer Island
Ross Daniel Engstrom, SW Ranches
Mark Logan Null, Tallahassee
*Anthony Travis Maldonado, Tampa
*Vito Matthew Urso, Winter Beach
Markus Joel Artreche, Winter Springs

Georgia
*Kristine Elizabeth Devine, Alpharetta
Richard Joseph Gehricke, Jr., Alpharetta
*Harrison Lanier Plunkett, Alpharetta
Dugan J Thomas Turnbow II, Alpharetta
*Louis Richard Doelling, Jr., Atlanta
Kristofer Dacosta Small, Augusta
*Robert Wayne Clark, Brunswick
Patricia Roselyn Thibodeau, Clermont
Ray Darwin Webb, Clyo
Jerome Craig Edelson, College Park
*James Thurman Bradley III, Columbus
Kyle Glen Edseth, Cumming
*Napoleon B. Dunn, Dacula
*Ashley Wayne Weeks, Decatur
Adam Patrick Shuster, Douglasville
Robert Matrix Palmer, Evans
Joshua Lee Haney, Fairburn
William Michael Hughes, Fayetteville
Jordan Lee Jackson, Georgia
*Anthony Aaron Garcia, Johns Creek
*Leon Edward Hontz III, Lawrenceville
*Eugene Adjei Quarshie, Lawrenceville
Charles Fitzgerald Major, Jr., Lilburn
Andrew Orban Stephens, Lilburn
Julius Chartaivious Hunter, Mableton
Austin Lee Rehorn, McDonough
David Raymond Conlan, Newnan
David Kavanaugh Corbett, Newnan
Jonathan Wayne Fowler, Norcross
*John Hedrick McGinniss, Norcross
Ryan Patrick Compton, Powder Springs
Nathan Andrew Otto, Roswell
Brett James Schneider, Roswell
Joseph Larence Jacobs, Saint Marys
*V. Paul Brancato, Savannah
*Matthew Allen Rankin, Savannah
Michael Alan Scott, Jr, Savannah
Shawn Aresh Sororian, Savannah
*Bryan Thomas Kant, Snellville
Luther Brunson Edwards, Social Circle
*Steven Perry Scoggins, Springfield
Terrance James Foss, Statesboro
Tate Houston Blenke, Suwanee
Terry Ray Adams, Woodbine
Andrew Berrot Fernando, Woodstock

Idaho
*Ted Louis Seabolt, Boise
*Caroline Ann Lytle, Mountain Home

Illinois
*Roger Jaroslaw Howard, Aurora
Lukasz Jan Kurowski, Lake Zurich
Cameron Rodgers Turner, Libertyville
Stuart Andrew Wallace, Roscoe
*Aaron Michael Brown, Spring Grove
Melissa Marie Florido, Watseka
Thomas Glenn Fitzpatrick, Wheaton

Indiana
Ross Benjamin Earley, Carmel
Joshua Scott Michael, Columbia City
*Bryan Joseph Hladik, Columbus

Iowa
William A. Bartek, Davenport

Kansas
*Shanna Marie Couch, Edwardsville

Kentucky
*David Thomas Ditto, Lexington
Clark David Fischer, Lexington
Jayson Scott McDonald, Nicholasville
Mark Stephen Donohoe, Jr., Villa Hills

Louisiana
Matthew David Besnard, Covington
Ivan Hesni Muller, Covington
*Stephen Eric Guess, Lafayette

Maine
Garrett Randall Cooley, Eliot
*Gregory Paul Van Deinse, Kennebunk

Maryland
Daniel James Ammon, Arnold
Elmore Fitzpatrick Smoak, Jr, Bel Air
Taek Lee, Colombia
*Alexander Wade Morgan, Frederick
William Joseph Villeneuve, Lineboro
John David Bauer, New Windsor
*Angela June Yenca, North Potomac
*Brennin Scott Colegrove, Pasadena
*Mallory Ann Colegrove, Pasadena
Andrew Mark Jagger, Perry Hill
Evan Louis Abramson, Silver Spring
*Jonathan Anthony Brick, Timonium

Massachusetts
*Brendan David Wonn, Acton
Simon Juul-Hindsgaul, Bolton
*Adam Kevin Riley, Centerville
*Marc Joseph Emond, Charlestown
*Timothy Patrick Bane, Hanover
*Danielle Anne Barry, Stoughton
Mark Andrew Ferris, Whitman

Michigan
*Leland Magnus Hart, Frankenmuth
Austen Clifford Ditzhazy, Grosse Pointe Woods
*Jason Ryan Riharb, Hartland
Conner Despres Rowlader, Hudsonville
Anuj Khatiwada, Madison Heights
*Courtney Aileen Saward, Northville
*Noah McCrea Miller, Oxford
*Dustin Eric Loehndorf, Saline
Bryan William Stout, Traverse City

Minnesota
*Thomas Francis Gade, Jr., Red Wing
*Abraham Joseph Raymond, St Louis Park
*Natalie Anne Obst, St Paul

Mississippi
*Kenneth Michael Faust, Ocean Springs

Missouri
Manuel Roberto Camargo, Jr, Columbia
Joseph Quincy Stewart, Desoto
*Corey Alexander Baldwin, St. Peters

Montana
Elisha Woienski, Belgrade

Nebraska
*Joseph Lester Williams, Bellevue

Nevada
*Lana Jasmine Moore, Las Vegas

New Hampshire
*John P Lellos, Alexandria
*Tyler Alexander Hitter, Derry
Jason Eric Posnick, Nashua
Sean Patrick Donohue, New London

New Jersey
*William Evans Wells, Jr., Allenwood
Shane Ray Ward, Avenel
Matthew James Stazzone, Bernardsville
Brian James Papke, Bridgewater
*Mario Philip Lanzetta, East Windsor
Matthew Coleman Knox, Egg Harbor Township
John Michael Yanuzzi, Flemington
*Edward Michael Bachar, Jr., Freehold
Alex Jordan Yurchak, Lake Hopatcong
*Steven Peter Verblaauw, Mahwah
*Jessica Park, Morristown
Brian John McNally, Morriwtown
Kenneth Francis Hurley, Mt Holly
*Kyle Robert Mirabelli, Phillipsburg
*David Edward Emile Fritz, Pilesgrove
Christopher P Olsen, Port Murray
*Kurt Lewis Lichtenstein, Sandyston
*Michael William Helfrich, Sewell
Anthony John Koert, Stanhope
Caitlyn Ann Lees, Stanhope
John Francis Havers, Jr., Thorofare
Alexander Joseph Formato, West Orange

New Mexico
Ian Grail Johnston, Albuquerque

New York
*Thomas Gerard Phelan, Babylon
*Michael Joseph Troise, Bohemia
Eric Aragone, Hauppauge
Michael Anthony Rosenberg, Kings Park
*Justin Zachary Strassfield, Lincolndale
Robert Kevin Gervasio, Lindenhurst
Gregory John Nolan, Marcellus
*Frank Samuel Dioguardi, Massapequa
*Hanford Yin Yang Chiu, New York
Jacob John Schueler Fountain, New York
*Josephine Rosalena Stern, New York
Bryan Louis Goodas, Onenta
*Joshua Nathan Kandell, Quogue
Michael Joseph Tyo Fox, Rochester
Kyle Franklin Chambers, Rouse Point
Matthew Emmett Nieminski, Verplanck
*Joseph Richard Fazio, West Henrietta

North Carolina
Zachary Thomas Honeycutt, Albemarle
Matthew Lincoln Herold, Apex
*Alexander James Wall, Asheville
Christopher Lucas Knutsen, Bahama
*James Howard Lynch, Burlington
*Evan Matthew Aguirre, Camp Lejeune
*Jonathan Josey Calhoun, Cary
*Joshua Michael Olson, Cary
Alex William Johnston, Chapel Hill
Thomas Keith Brown, Charlotte
*Justin Walter Caldwell, Charlotte
Bryce Christopher Humphreys, Charlotte
*Charles Ryan Matthews, Charlotte
*Cole Hunter Matthews, Charlotte
Austin Robert Neal, Charlotte
Ross McKelvey Williams, Charlotte
*Samuel David Gaither, Clemmons
*Corey Tyler Plott, Concord
Jesse Alton Thurman, Conover
*Richard James Wyatt, Drexel
*John Robert Buck II, Fairview
Colton Earthul Clifton, Fayetteville
Christopher Tyler Thornton, Fayetteville
*Stephanie Alexandra Byham, Fuquay Varina
Christopher Lee Gamble, Greensboro
*Wesley Kyler Wrenn, Greensboro
Charles Christopher Bremer II, Hampstead
James Taylor Hough, High Point
Lucas Christopher Wren, High Point
*Avel de la Garza Fernandez, Jacksonville
*James Belford Robey, Leland 
Adam Edward Paschal, Marshville
Ryan Lawrence Heald, Matthews
*John Mark Weddington, Jr., Matthews
Stephen John Loman, McLeansville
Ryan Andreas Adams, Mooresville
*Grant William Richards, Morrisville
Hung The Truong, Parkton
*Aaron Jacob Gold, Raleigh
Garland Eldridge Moore, Raleigh
*Bradley Rand Roberson, Raleigh
*Alexander Southerland Volandt, Raleigh
*Christian Vineel Jack, Roanoke Rapids
Benjamin Jacob Bullard, Rockingham
Matthew Henry Holt, Sunset Beach
*Keane Logan Steele, Vale
Kent James Gonzales, Weddington
Ryan Kerry Huggins, Whispering Pines
Charlotte Bailey Perrott, Wilmington
*Zachary Sean McMurray Holliday, Wilson
Charles Thomas Speight, Winston-Salem
Kingsley Parker Spiller, Winston-Salem

North Dakota
*Brittany R. Nagel, Minot

Ohio
*Blake Joseph Zedar, Aurora
*Jonathan Robert McElhannon, Avon Lake
*Emily Michele Green, Blacklick
Erin Marie Ritter, Cincinnati
David A Ells, Columbus
*Will Joseph Janotka, Columbus
Timothy Alexander Taylor, Euclid
Sarah Patricia Stierwalt, Fremont
Austin Hayes Young, Fremont
Thomas Patrick Mitchell, Hamilton
*Gary Richard Moore II, Hilliard
*Charles Lawrence Smith III, Kirtland
Chadwick Purcell Cleveland, Loveland
*Joshua Thomas Cook, Poland
*Cody Allen Martinez, Shelby
*Natalie Brianne Wolin, Toledo

Oregon
*Alexander James Johnson, Portland

Pennsylvania
*Ryan Nathanial Keiper, Allentown
Andrew John Winkler, Allison Park
Brian Michael Welsh, Bethel Park
Zachary J Harten, Bradford
Brandon David Jay, Dallastown
*Paul John Wasilchak, Dickson city
*Andrew Joseph Holbrook Heath, Easton
Matthew Edwin Selmasska, Easton
Gregory Alan Shoemaker, Gettysburg
Mark Willard Carpenter, Gilbertsville
Nicholas Phillip Kostovny, Irwin
*Andrew Michael Powanda, Jeannette
*Andrew David Sakmar, Jonestown
Jeffrey M Selan, Lewisberry
Keaton Emmet Gleason, Lititz
Benjamin Phillip Hawkins, Littlestown
Paul James Kelly IV, Lower Gwynedd
Michael Samuel Garofolo, Monroeville
*Patrick Jeffrey Rogers, Newtown
Luke Sciascia Schwartz, Northampton
Mark Joseph Ruffing, Pittsburgh
*Jonathan Rife Shegog, Pittsburgh
Caleb James Bowers, Reading
Emily Ann Haller, West Grove

Rhode Island
*Robert James Fraser, Coventry
James Joseph Hurton, Saunderstown

South Carolina
David Nathaniel Huffman, Aiken
Phillip Gerald Brown, Anderson
*Lauren Ashley Fleming, Anderson
Loren Jack Colten Fossum, Anderson
Eric Timothy Teitloff, Anderson
Garett Evan Pryor Smith, Bamberg
Marshall Owens Welch III, Bamberg
Regan Britt Wilbanks, Barnwell
Robert Austin Wilbanks, Barnwell
Joseph Timothy Dyches, Jr., Beaufort
Samuel Patrick Keeler, Beaufort
William Patrick Leek, Jr, Beaufort
Joseph Michael Tkach, Beaufort
*Jared Davidson Walker, Beaufort 
Brian Daniel Burley, Belton
William Harry Ehlies III, Belton
Sarah Jean Strickland, Belton
*David Roe Coleman, Jr., Blair
*Robert Lee Jarvis, Bluffton
William Legare Jones, Jr., Bluffton
Shaun Michael Dunphy, Blythewood
Palmer Reynolds Stokes, Blythewood
*Briggs Paul Tucker, Blythewood
Raymond Arthur Anderson, Boiling Springs
*Michael Lewis Page, Jr., Bonneau
John Judson Riser, Bowman
Matthew Barry Moser, Camden
Joe Lewis Seegars III, Camden
*Nicholas Quinn Sexton, Cayce
Tyler Christian Lorick, Chapin
Cameron Lee Pierce, Chapin
Brian Mark Rhett, Chapin
Jon Michael Buerkle, Charleston
John Benjamin Burbage, Charleston 
William Barre McLeod Butler, Charleston
*Bryan Joseph Byler, Charleston
Nathaniel Wilson Cabell III, Charleston
Joshua McDonough Clarey, Charleston
*Jonathan Andrew Culbert, Charleston
*Melchizedech James Cunningham, Charleston
*Edward Elliott Dawson, Charleston
*Jeffrey Vernon Dickey, Charleston
Ryan Matthew DuBiel, Charleston
*Andrew Joseph Duggan, Charleston
*Matthew Ryan Fann, Charleston
*Sean Richard Feeney, Charleston
Austin Everett Forbes, Charleston
*Daniel Christian Franzen, Charleston
Patrick Michael French, Charleston
Edward Robert Frenz, Jr., Charleston
*Joshua Samuel Goller, Charleston
James Holloway Hagood, Charleston
*Robert Sheppard Hart, Jr., Charleston
*Jeremy Edward Hoffman, Charleston
Robert Wesley Jones, Charleston
*Richard DuRant Kirkpatrick II, Charleston
*Charles Max Lesslie, Charleston
*Anthony Shawn Licari, Charleston
*Christopher Ryan McGuiness, Charleston
*Bradford Lee Parr, Charleston
Michael Robert Polk, Charleston
Bruce Warren Rasmussen, Jr., Charleston
Christian Williams Robinson, Charleston
Eric Thomas Sanderlin, Charleston
*Christopher Michael Sieben, Charleston
Joshua Christopher Stephanoff, Charleston
Russell Boyd Thomas III, Charleston
Aaron Jason Thompson, Charleston
David Forrester Warren, Charleston
Joseph Henry Welling, Charleston
*Charles Jerry Williams III, Charleston
Taylor Marshall Fisher, Cheraw
*Davidson Cole Kim Sides, Cheraw
John Michael Scruggs, Chesnee
Francis Gregory Delleney, Chester
*John Wilson Jordan, Chester
Bonnie Joyce Ramage, Clinton
*Gregory Jonathan Walter, Jr., Clover
Benjamin Taylor Cornett, Columbia
Michael Thomas Dispenza, Columbia
Andrew Jennings Farr, Columbia
Evan Anthony Garriga, Columbia
David Todd Greene, Columbia
*Carl Elie Herro, Columbia
Richard Blanton Jordan, Columbia
*Bruce Franklin Lester, Jr., Columbia
*James Robert Lewis, Columbia
*Caspar Jay Mabry, Columbia
Joel Anthony Robert Pellicci, Columbia 
*Ashley Roe Petersen, Columbia
Scott Martin Shadday, Columbia
Bryan Jay Sikkema, Columbia
Stephen Michael Sisk, Columbia
Shaquill Jacodee-RaShad Smith, Columbia
*Stephan Christopher Socky, Columbia
*John David Synovec, Columbia
Cyrus Veryl Edelson, Conway
*Whittney Blake Benton, Coward
Alvin Mark Hooper, Jr., Daniel Island
Bradley Kyle Herring, Dillon
Kenneth David Jackson, Dillon
Arthur Buist Jordan V, Dillon
*Bradley Holmes Mishue, Dillon
*Preston Lowrance Bailey, Duncan
Austin Gregory Gillen, Duncan
Caleb Joseph Fair, Easley
Colton Lee Garrett, Easley
Brandy Michelle Brown, Elgin
Leonard Kennedy Fitzgerald III, Elgin
*Dominic James Lee Mitchell, Elgin
Ryan Webb Atkinson, Florence
Mitchell Edwin Baroody, Florence
*Lasan Han, Florence
Carver Washington Wright, Jr., Florence
*Eric Wade Rychwa, Folly Beach
Brian Paul Cirillo, Fort Mill
Austin Tyler Cross, Fort Mill
Winston Caleb Knowlton, Fort Mill
Davis Charles Martin, Fort Mill
Benjamin Jacob Maulding, Fort Mill
James Elliott Morris, Fort Mill
Ryan Robert Newkirk, Fort Mill
Tyler Christy Wiles, Fort Mill
Jordan Lee Woodburn, Fort Mill
*Joe Daniel Laws III, Fountain Inn
Tammy A. Howard, Gaffney
Maxwell Kinsey Culbertson, Georgetown
*William Russell Piepenbring, Georgetown
*Joshua Michael Bergeron, Goose Creek
Raymond Carrillo, Jr., Goose Creek
Michael Avery Clement, Goose Creek
*Michael Sei Davis, Goose Creek
Marissa Marie Fowler, Goose Creek
*Calvin Scott Hargadine, Goose Creek
*Matthew Jacob Lawson, Goose Creek
*Timothy Joseph Mendoza, Goose Creek
Christopher Anh-Viet Pearson, Goose Creek
Kenneth Joseph Perfido, Goose Creek
Ruvy Ann Zabala Sabado, Goose Creek
Garrison Grant Turner, Goose Creek
Julian Lawson Walters, Jr., Goose Creek
*William Travis Ellison, Jr., Greenville
*William Buckley Fulghum, Greenville 
Matthew Owen Gryder, Greenville
Jordan Michael Johnson, Greenville
*John Taylor Marcus, Greenville
Joshua Thomas May, Greenville
*Michael Anthony McLean, Greenville
David Barron Murray, Greenville
*Gregory Jacob Schwartz, Greenville
Jason Fletcher Thomas, Greenville
Matthew Scott Vanvick, Greenville
Tuan Anh Vo, Greenville
William Preston Culbertson, Greenwood
*Christopher Todd Judge Huber, Greenwood
Thomas Corbett Miller II, Greenwood
*Charles Preston Payne, Greenwood
Franklin Taylor Powell II, Greenwood
Bryan Russell Rollins, Greenwood
Alexander Levi Sellars, Greenwood
James Neil Brabham, Greer
*David Wesley Collier, Greer
*Matthew Cason Collier, Greer
Jeffrey Anderson Creech, Greer
Matthew Conner Isaac Day, Greer
Joshua David Edwards, Greer
Christopher David Garcia, Greer
*Mark Charles Keisler, Greer
Wesley Ashton Lewis III, Greer
Nicholas Todd Newsome, Greer
*Joshua Michael Rice, Greer
Kevin Daniel Stafford, Greer
*Thomas William Nealon, Hanahan
*Mario Alberto Sias, Hanahan
*Randall Douglas Stone, Hanahan
Andrew McLeod Privette, Hartsville
Daniel Gregory Kronz, Hilton Head Island
Lance Patrick Little, Hilton Head Island
Scurry Simpson Tharpe, Hodges
Michael Scott Brinson, Hollywood
Kasey Eugene Newcomer, Inman
Hubert L Amaker III, Irmo
*Logan Anthony Brown, Irmo
Brandon Lanier Coleman, Irmo
Michael Thomas Gibbons, Irmo
Coleman Kirkland Riddle, Irmo
*Tyler Jennings Shealy, Irmo
Mitchell Lee Wetherington, Irmo
Taylor Bryce Wooten, Irmo
Joseph Gibbons Clark, Isle of Palms
*Charles MacCrea Finch, Isle of Palms
Tyler Earl Godfrey, Johns Island
*Maria-Belen Keating, Johns Island
Evan Fripp Minshew, Johns Island
*Bradley Parker Cason, Kiawah Island
William Winslow Welch, Kingstree
Amanda Dawn Pirog, Ladson
Robert Steve Phillips II, Lake City
*Paul David Poston, Lake City
Michael Christopher Swan, Lancaster
*Landon Blake Amick, Leesville
Sidney Allan Fallaw, Jr., Leesville
Adam Scott Gilmore, Lexington
Miranda Brooke Johnson, Lexington
*James Alexander McDermott, Lexington
Matthew Maranville Minnich, Lexington 
Adam Shealy, Lexington
*Ryan Lockwood Coker, Lyman
*Robert Michael Griffin, Jr., Manning
Zackary Stuart Beach, Mauldin
*Joseph Sanders High, McClellanville
Joseph Edward Baker, Moncks Corner
*Christopher Troy Evans, Moncks Corner
Nicholas James Orvin, Moncks Corner
*James Henry Johnson IV, Mt.Pleasant
Jamie Dean Nicholson, Mt. Pleasant
Menon Christopher Whitsitt, Mt. Pleasant
Steven Douglas Alexander, Mt Pleasant
Keelan Nance Parker, Mt Pleasant
Charlton Aaron Rustin, Mt Pleasant
*Julius Abrams Schwerin V, Mt Pleasant
Joseph Washington III, Mt Pleasant
Henry Miller Anderson III, Mt. Pleasant
Kevin William Colson, Jr., Mt. Pleasant
Michael Christian Croft, Mt. Pleasant
Cody Raymond Garnett, Mt. Pleasant
Stephen Brice Peper, Mt. Pleasant
*William Logan Rogers IV, Mullins
Michael David Westfall, Murrells Inlet
Ryan Lee Frebowitz, Myrtle Beach
Drew Lamar Miller, North Charleston
David Emery Bunn, Newberry
*Christopher Anthony White, Ninety Six
*Benjamin Anderson Hunter, North Augusta
*Joseph Andrew Robertson, North Augusta
William Andrew Storck, North Augusta
*Phillip Charles Westbrook, North Augusta
Jonathan Daniel Berkey, North Charleston
Eric Sean Clark, North Charleston
Harold Duran Coats II, North Charleston
Andrew Garrison Mager, North Charleston
Benjamin Michael McKee, North Charleston
Raymond Bradley Watkins, North Charleston
Cameron Scott Woody, North Charleston
Robert Joseph Balles, North Myrtle Beach
*Andrew Nicholas Perrone, North Myrtle Beach
Harry Cody Westall, North Myrtle Beach
*Tyler Landy Gardner, Orangeburg
Jordan Mitchell Dosher, Pelzer
*Alexandria Ray Burns, Pendleton
George Benjamin Bishop III, Pinopolis
Daniel Edward Bedenbaugh, Prosperity
Henry Lee Dominick, Prosperity
Kenneth Jarrett Culpepper, Ravenel
Mario Randell Sampson, Ridgeville
*Donnie Ray Rushing, Ridgeway (added 1-21-09)
*Conrad Allan Holbert III, Rock Hill
Zachary Roy Huskins, Rock Hill
*Joseph Thomas Kane, Rock Hill
*William Brian Madsen, Rock Hill
Cody Reading Stegall, Rock Hill
Andrew Hamilton Teague, Rock Hill
Christopher Michael Thurmond, Rock Hill
Robert Justin Graves, Rockhill
Justin Alan Pelfrey, Salem
William Player Holland, Scranton
*Ryan Alan Boggs, Seneca
*Adam Paul O'Dell, Seneca
*Cynthia Caroline Rudd, Seneca
*Blake Matthew Wyatt, Seneca
*Mitchell John Gabriel Buchanan, Simpsonville
Jake Arthur Girard, Simpsonville
Thomas Andrew Hollingsworth, Simpsonville
Robert Allen Jenny, Simpsonville
John Michael O'Beirne, Simpsonville
Robert Daniel Roberson, Simpsonville
*Andrew Webber Rowell, Simpsonville
Alexander James Winton, Simpsonville
*Harrison Cody Wright, Simpsonville
Christopher Logan Connelly, Spartanburg
Phillip George Davis, Spartanburg
*Richard Ballenger Harris III, Spartanburg
*Michael Andrew Lowe, Spartanburg
*David Theo Lake, St. Matthews
*Caleb Paul Rodgers, St Stephen
*Stanley Hampton Kablick, Sullivan's Island
Matthew Tyler Cowsert, Summerton
Zachary Neil Embry, Summerton
Bryan Patrick Altman, Summerville
*Timothy Aaron Blundell, Summerville
*Leon Jeremiah Buncum, Summerville
*James Edwin Chamberlain III, Summerville
Landon Marcus Graham, Summerville
*Alexander Gregory Hall, Summerville
*Christopher Jordon Hall, Summerville
*Zachary Andrew Johnson, Summerville
Jonathan Drew Mahaffey, Summerville
*Holly Dianne Maslowski, Summerville
*Samuel Stilley Meade, Summerville
Tillman Ulyses Millhouse IV, Summerville
Craig Anthony Nettles, Summerville
*Thomas Jaymes O'Brien, Summerville
James Adam Patt, Summerville
James Michael Richardson, Summerville
Mozar Cory Ross, Summerville
James Brandon Tedder, Summerville
*Nicholas Scott Vincent, Summerville
Roger McSwain Armfield II, Sumter
Austin O'Neil Boyle, Sumter
Davis Wilder Boyle, Sumter
*Marshall Adams Clinkscales, Sumter
Steven Paul Dunn, Sumter
*David Nathaniel Falin, Sumter
David Noah Hilpisch, Sumter
*John Evans James IV, Sumter
Richard Cogburn Jones, Jr., Sumter
Benjamin Preston Kight, Sumter
Brendan Andrew Kight, Sumter
Roger William Long, Jr., Sumter
Preston Dwayne McCloud, Sumter
Derek Brent Moore, Sumter
James Joseph Sanyi III, Sumter
Matthew Thomas Talley, Sumter
*Richard Haddon Kellahan, Surfside Beach
Dean Christopher Kuhlman, Surfside Beach
Chad Michael Bonner, Tega Cay
*Jean Audrey Keating, Tega Cay
Keegan Cole Bailey, Timmonsville
*Zachary Bruce Cisson, Travelers Rest
*Julius Grady Siler V, Travelers Rest
Adam Christopher Lawrence, Walhalla
James George Burke IV, West Columbia
*Joshua Dane Call, West Columbia
Steven Anthony DeAngelis, West Columbia
Taylor Davis Gilliam, West Columbia
*Justin Scott Strickland, West Columbia
*Paul Yeaton Herrmann, Williamston
*Adrian Edward Wilkes, Winnsboro
*Robert Addison McFarland, York

Tennessee
Camden Tyler Hardison, Arlington
Jonathan George Winfield, Athens
*James Brandon Choate, Clarksville
*Seth Joseph Davis, Collierville
Matthew Joseph Burgess, Franklin
*William Dustin Spalding II, Franklin
*Andrew Grant Fender, Greenback
John Fleming Hodges IV, Knoxville
*Michael Raymond Pierce, Knoxville
Gregory Alexander Shanks, Knoxville
John Travis Williams, Knoxville
Norman Marshall Childress, Lewisburg
*Charles Dustin Brackett, Sweetwater
Jordan Lee Panter, Winchester

Texas
*Mark Gordon Shaw, Allen
*David Alfred Louis Brown, Carrollton
Christopher Kelly Brown, Colleyville
Callum Graham McCormick, Colleyville
Emily Rose Hill, Cypress
Toluwalase Eromosele Akindele, Houston
*Aaron Louis Anderson, Houston
Nichole Alexandra Mares, Houston
Dianna Rachel Martin, Houston
Faustino Lucio III, Mission
*Jerry Trent Graham, Pecos
*Jessica Marie Maas, Richmond
*Jonathan Parker Vest, Robstown
Mason Thomas Workman, San Antonio
John Thomas Langreck, Schertz
*Christopher Joseph Castagno, Sugar Land
Roy Calvert Gray, Sunnyvale
Richard Whitmore Jackson, The Woodlands
Brandon Victor Newcirk Camillo, Tye
Andrew Nicholas Rydzak, Tyler
Connor Patrick Klein, Weatherford
Christopher James Scheel, Whitehouse

Virgina
*Richard Hunt MacMillan IV, Charlottesville
William Stirling MacMillan, Charlottesville
James Edward McAloon II, Chesapeake
*James Thomas Callahan, Fairfax
*Christopher Alexander Archer, Fairfax Station
Philip Allan-Laurents Shneidman, Farmville
*Alexander Michael Player, Fort Belvoir
*Brian Andrew Caniano, Fredericksburg
*Christopher Mace Page, Gasburg
Martin Joseph King, Hampton
*Cory Scott Hill, Newport News
Phillip Michael Pandak, Richmond
*Gregory Bowen Snow, Roanoke
Charles Kim Lehman, South Riding
Matthew Dominic Sheaffer, Spotsylvania
*Coty Roy Trivellin, Vinton
Zachary Charles Aardahl, Virginia Beach
Edward Allen Anuat, Virginia Beach
*Eric Samuel Berman, Virginia Beach
Michael Steven La Voie, Virginia Beach
*Brian Scott Randall, Williamsburg
Justin Wesley Golden, Woodbridge

Washington
*Theresa Lynette Johansen, Bainbridge Island
Marcus Aurelius Ashby, Poulsbo
Tanner Joshua Cobb, Renton
*Daniel Joseph Walters, Snohomish

West Virginia
Christopher Charles Hackett, Morgantown
Todd Thomas Burris II, Point Pleasant

Wisconsin
Jessa Michelle Scott, Appleton
Derek Thomas Husar, Chippewa Falls
Alexander James Wettstein, Onalaska

Other
Toby Patrick Cumbee, Jr., APO
Caleb Alexander Moore, APO
Dominic Snyder, APO
Josiah David Neal, FPO

International Students
*Sheng-Min Tsai, Chia Yi County, Taiwan
Benya Tongtoe, Chonburi, Thailand
Yufo Sutantio, Denpasar, Indonesia
*Mohamed Khalil Ahmed Nass, East Raffia Manama, Bahrain
*Hamad Khalil Al-Meer, East Riffa, Bahrain
*Bader Farooq Omar Alduaini, East Riffa, Bahrain
*Kei-Tai Yu, Fengshan City, Taiwan
Alberto Andre Diaz, Guayaquil, Ecuador
*Frederic Giovanni Petrilli, Guayaquil, Ecuador
*Ho Hei Lam, Hong Kong, Hong Kong
*Tao-hsiang Chang, Kaohsiung, Taiwan
*Tso Chun Meng, Kaohsiung, Taiwan
*Wei-Ting Chen, Koahsiung, Taiwan
*Ali Hamad Al-Binkhalil, Manama, Bahrain
*Fahad Abdulaziz Hamad Albinali, Muharraq, Bahrain
*Pei-Hsuan Tsou, Pingtung Country, Taiwan
*Jaroslav Vorac, Prague, Czech Replic
*Kuo-Wei Yao, Sindian City, Taiwan
Chia-Yu Hu, Tainan City, Taiwan
*Kai Hsiao, Taipei City, Taiwan
*Shen-wei Yu, Yilan County, Taiwan

 

Achieving excellence in the education and development of principled leaders
Media Contact:
Kim Keelor-Parker
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
(843) 953-2155
Related links:
citadel.edu/newsroom - News and Events
citadel.edu/oea - External Affairs
citadel.edu - Home page