The Military College of South Carolina Dare to Lead

Info Academics Admissions Alumni Cadet Life Graduate College Athletics Connect Giving
Close this window

Giving to The Citadel

  • The Citadel Foundation
  • Blueprint
  • The Citadel Brigadier Foundation

Citadel News Service
3 Jan 2008

Fall 2007 Gold Star and Dean's List students named

Last semester, 430 cadets and 26 active duty military students performed well enough academically to earn placement on the Dean's List. Among those, 244 qualified to receive Gold Stars.

Dean's List recognition is given to those students registered for 12 or more semester hours whose grade point ratio is 3.2 or higher with no grade below a C for the previous semester's work. Students with a single asterisk by their name indicate Gold Star recognition for the fall semester. Gold Stars are awarded to Dean's List students who have made a grade point ratio of 3.7 or higher for the work of a semester.

Gold Stars will be presented at the Friday dress parade on Feb. 1. The parade begins at 4 p.m. Summerall Field. Parades are free and open to the public.

Alabama
*Matthew Christopher Millard, Guntersville
Brendan O'Hara Prince, Huntsville
*Anthony Robert Beard, Madison
*Joshua Aaron Brooks, Madison
Hunter Lott Lewis, Mobile
Nathanael Allen Newton, Montgomery
Willie Andrew Rowell, Opelika
*Michael Joseph Rowland, Jr., Trussville

Alaska
Bijay Tamang, Anchorge

APO address
Thomas Lee Lowe 
Caleb Alexander Moore

Arizona
Eric Marshal Coleman, Glendale
*Matthew Ryan LaPrade, Paradise Valley
Eric William Irwin, Phoenix
George Robert Larimore III, Queens Creek
*Amanda Paige Beal, Scottsdale
Tatum Nicole Jestila, Scottsdale

Arkansas
*Austin Thomas Booth, Scott

California
John Edward Gombos, Bakersfield
Marttin Enriquez Periola, Chula Vista
Ashley Rose Winter, Fontana
*Daniel Medina, Lynwood
Michael Stephen Holl, Mission Viejo
*Brannon Neal Darby II, Palmdale
Paul Jay Wood, Jr., San Diego
Joshua Curtis Castillo, San Franciso
Jeffrey A. Munch, Santa Maria
*Nicholas Miguel Pulido, Santa Paula
Venedic Cruz Valerio, Van Nuys
Herbert Anthony Gomez III, Watsonville

Colorado
Matthew David Rohlman, Grand Junction
*Devin Martin McDonald, Lakewood
*Holden Edward-Allen Jubb, Monument
*Brian Neil Lander, Parker

Connecticut
*Kaitlyn Elizabeth Burns, Bristol
*Matthew Raymond Sloat, Orange
Patrick Joseph Sommer, Ridgefield
*Patrick Martin Lundgren, Wallingford
Daniel Paul Fitzgerald, Wethersfield
Ross Dallas Nussbaum, Wilton

Delaware 
Bryan Joseph Byler, Laurel (added 2-11-08)
Jared Morgan Zentz, Dover
Adam Neeld Kirsch, Middletown

District of Columbia
*Chonmanart Ngampeerapong
*David Lorren Retland, Jr.

Florida
Raymond Barry Copenhaver, Apopka
Adam Jamal El-Attrache, Bradenton
Rodney Antoniel Ferguson, Jr., Bradenton
*Thomas Wayne Mountain, Jr., Brooksville
John Steven Sheppard, Blountstown (added 1-9-08)
*Kyle Scott Dillon, Coral Springs
Steven Oliviera Reis III, Estero
Stephen Kyle Spalding, Eustis
Delta Eileen Nunez-Rojas, Gainesville
Joseph Henry Harvill, Gulf Breeze
Noah Thomas Hughes, Gulfport
Meyber O. Fletes, Hialeah
Rachelle Michelle Ornelas, Indian Rocks Beach
Judson Collins Bradley, Jacksonville
Joshua Lewis Green, Jacksonville
Marcos Antonio Rodriguez, Lady Lake
Jared Austin Cooper, Lakeland
*Alyison L. Woodhead, Loxahatchee
Steven Anthony Munoz, Miami
Brice Lawrence Mann, Navarre
William Isaac Sapp, Newberry
*Casey John King, Nokomis
*William A. Calvo IV, Ocala
*Christopher Robert Swauger, Odessa
Jonathan Robert Montes, Oldsmar
*Ariel Luke Bowen, Orange Park
*Luis Barredo, Orlando
Daniel Joseph Maze, Plant City
*Travis Robert Wilson, Ponte Vedra
Matthew John Bullwinkle, Port Richie (added 1-9-08)
William Fredrick Bullwinkel, Port Richie (added 1-9-08)
David Andres Triana, Port St Lucie
*Michael Sumner Charles Warwick, Port St. Lucie
*Zachary Scott Ives, Singer Island
*Ross Daniel Engstrom, SW Ranches
Anthony Travis Maldonado, Tampa
Kirk Andrew Stander, Tampa
*Michael Fitzgerald Sydney, Jr., Valrico
Anthony Luis Rodriguez, Wellington
Michael Dwight Adams, Jr., Winter Garden
*David Alan Poston, Youngstown

Georgia
*Kristine Elizabeth Devine, Alpharetta
*Harrison Lanier Plunkett, Alpharetta
John Stephen Roos, Alpharetta
Travis Henry Ruff, Alpharetta
*Louis Richard Doelling, Jr., Atlanta
Robert Darrell May III, Atlanta
*Kirby Allan Thompson, Jr, Atlanta
Jason Andrew Dalton, Augusta
*Robert Wayne Clark, Brunswick
John Arthur Certusi III, Buford
*Franklin Andrew Borders, Canton
*Hans Jensen Mogelgaard, Caton
Charles Fitzgerald Major, Jr., Chamblee
*Thomas Jaymes O'Brien, Chamblee
*Patricia Roselyn Thibodeau, Clermont
*Ray Darwin Webb, Clyo
Cyrus Veryl Edelson, College Park
Jerome Craig Edelson, College Park
Jennifer Lorraine Castillo, Columbus
James Ryan Becker, Cumming
Parker Boen Chapman, Decatur
*Ashley Wayne Weeks, Decatur
Kyle Michael Williams, Decatur
*James Scott Barlow, Duluth
*Christopher Allen Potts, Duluth
Christopher Lee Routh, Flowery Branch
Jordan Lee Jackson, Georgia
Blaine Roberts McAllister, Jonesboro
Brandon Paul Ealy, Kingsland
Leon Edward Hontz III, Lawrenceville
*Eugene Adjei Quarshie, Lawrenceville
Louis Tilton Batson V, Lilburn
Julius Chartaivious Hunter, Mableton
Henry Joseph Buchanan, Marietta
Thomas Charles Pichette, Marietta
David Raymond Conlan, Newnan
Napoleon B. Dunn, Norcross
John Hedrick McGinniss, Norcross
Joshua Brent Bissell, Peachtree City
Ryan Patrick Compton, Powder Springs
Nelson Griggs Lalli, Roswell
Joseph Larence Jacobs, Saint Marys
*Tyler Klein Rains, Savannah
Michael Alan Scott, Jr, Savannah
*Bryan Thomas Kant, Snellville
Luther Brunson Edwards, Social Circle
Jimmy Sandrel Reeves, Jr., Sparta
*Steven Perry Scoggins, Springfield
*Roger McNeill White, Statesboro (corrected 1-14-08)
Griffen Bonner Greene, Sylvania
John Clayton Muirhead, Tucker
Terry Ray Adams, Woodbine

Idaho
*Caroline Ann Lytle, Mountain Home

Illinois
*Roger Jaroslaw Howard, Aurora
*Jacquelyn Suzanne Pastick, Evergreen Park
*Michael Roy Guare, Glen Ellyn (added 1-9-08)
Cameron Rodgers Turner, Libertyville
*Daryl Baldemor, Morton Grove
Erik Thomas Pratt, Neponset
Caitlin Maggie Vyborny, Roscoe
Stuart Andrew Wallace, Roscoe
Derek Ledley Vancil, South Elgin
*Melissa Marie Florido, Watseka

Indiana
Michael Brent Biggs, Centerville
*Bryan Joseph Hladik, Columbus
Zachary Claybourne Redden, Corydon
Brian Lamont Simmons, Jr, Fort Wayne

Iowa
*Treg William Ogborn, Cedar Rapids (added 2-19-08)
*William A. Bartek, Davenport

Kentucky
Tyler Blake Brandon, Benton
Charles Ray Allen, Jr., Crestwood
William Haughton Ditto, Lexington
Lora Allison Taylor, Owensboro

Louisiana
Paul Joseph Cazayoux, Lafayette
*Benjamin Maxwell Bartlett, Mandeville
*David Eugene Kalozdi, New Orleans

Maine
*Gregory Paul Van Deinse, Kennebunk
James Walter McDonald, Jr., Portland
Ryan Michael Short, South Berwick

Maryland
Elmore Fitzpatrick Smoak, Jr, Bel Air
Edward John Bartlinski, Catonsville
David Anthony Maggio, Catonsville
Miles William Butz, Easton
Bryan Edward Crosson, Frejerick
Matthew Raymond Ramsey, Gambrills
Joshua Zeljko Razumich, Gambrills
Stephen Clement Mattingly, Hughesville
*John David Bauer, New Windsor
Angela June Yenca, North Potomac
Philip Frank Finelli III, Rockville
*Brennin Scott Colegrove, Severna Park
Lucas James Peternel, Severna Park
Suzanne Marguerite Gay, St Leonard
*Jonathan Anthony Brick, Timonium
David Anthony Grim, Waldorf
*Michael Christopher Fenton, White Marsh

Massachusetts
Brendan David Wonn, Acton
Daniel Peter Thompson, Arlington
Charles Edward McKenna, Jr, Belmont
Thomas David Morin, Blackstone
*Adam Kevin Riley, Centerville
Marc Joseph Emond, Charlestown
Stephen Patrick James Kinn, East Longmeadow
*Timothy Patrick Bane, Hanover
*Daniel William Murphy, Lunenburg
James Paul Papagni, Lynnfield
Tan Nguyen Le, Quincy
*Danielle Anne Barry, Stoughton
Brendan Patrick McGuire, Sturbridge

Michigan
*James Evan Short, Algonac
Debbie Lee Remele, Battle Creek
Derrick Blaine Annas, Brighton
*Chasen Lopez Glatz, East Lansing
Leland Magnus Hart, Frankenmuth
Jason Ryan Riharb, Hartland
Ian Robert Sweet, Lansing
*Anuj Khatiwada, Madison Heights
*Dustin Eric Loehndorf, Saline
*Noah Jeffrey Jentzen, Ypsilanti

Mississippi
Jonathan Patrick Howell, Madison

Missouri
Christopher Samuel Quantock, Fort Leonard Wood
*Kevin Andrew Chaney, Joplin
Corey Alexander Baldwin, St. Peters

Minnesota
Cliffton Ronald Allen, Red Wing
*Thomas Francis Gade, Jr., Red Wing 
Abraham Joseph Raymond, St Louis Park
*Natalie Anne Obst, St Paul

Montana
Elisha Woienski, Belgrade

Nevada
*Lana Jasmine Moore, Las Vegas

New Hampshire
John P Lellos, Alexandria
*Michael Jordan Brisebois, Amherst
*Tyler Alexander Hitter, Derry
William Joseph Briggs, Jr, Nashua
Jason Eric Posnick, Nashua

New Jersey
William Evans Wells, Jr., Allenwood
Brian James Papke, Bridgewater
*Edward Michael Bachar, Jr., Freehold
Steven Peter Verblaauw, Mahwah
Christopher Robert Seabold, Montague
*Jessica Park, Morristown
Kyle Robert Mirabelli, Phillipsburg
David Edward Emile Fritz, PIlesgrove (added 1-8-08)
*Kenneth Allan Burch, Pilesgrove
Christopher P Olsen, Port Murray
*Tara Lee Woodside, Salem
Michael William Helfrich, Sewell
Alexander Joseph Formato, West Orange
*Sean Richard Callahan, Westfield

New Mexico
*Ian Grail Johnston, Albuquerque

New York
*Laura Elizabeth Phelan, Babylon
Thomas Gerard Phelan, Babylon
Mark Robert Rosborg, Bayville
Benjamin Thomas Shotzberger, Cazenovia (added 1-9-08)
Joseph Coons Collins, Cobleskill
Matthew R Pieklo, Hornell
*Andrew John Russell, Jamesville
Michael Anthony Rosenberg, Kings Park
Justin Zachary Strassfield, Lincolndale
Robert Kevin Gervasio, Lindenhurst
*Gregory John Nolan, Marcellus
Josephine Rosalena Stern, New York
Ethan Mark Lusted, Niskayuna
Matthew Christopher Librizzi, Oceanside
Joshua Nathan Kandell, Quogue
Robert Charles Kozakiewicz, Riverhead
Kyle Franklin Chambers, Rouse Point
Mark James P. Devera, Woodside

North Carolina
Nathaniel Clark Fetting, Angier
*Matthew Keith Short, Asheville
Jordon Anthony Gilmore, Belmont
Thomas Robert Ellenberger, Brevard
*Jonathan Josey Calhoun, Cary
*Joshua Michael Olson, Cary
*Alex William Johnston, Chapel Hill
Raymond Amandus Kessler IV, Charlotte
Charles Ryan Matthews, Charlotte
Hunter Neil Mitchell, Charlotte
Austin Robert Neal, Charlotte
Damon Logan Nelson, Clyde
*Corey Tyler Plott, Concord
Jimmy Roman Coaxum, Fayetteville
Jonathan Andrew Felix, Fayetteville
James David Horne, Fayetteville
Rachel Leigh Sanders, Fayetteville
Christopher Tyler Thornton, Fayetteville
Stephanie Alexandra Byham, Fuquay Varina
Michael Phillip Todd, Holly Springs
*Colton James Sinkovich, Horse Shoe
Dustin Scott Buchanan, Kitty Hawk (added 1-9-08)
Lucas Brant Breeden, Lexinngton
John Mark Weddington, Jr., Matthews
Stephen John Loman, McLeansville
*Ryan Andreas Adams, Mooresville
Grant William Richards, Morrisville
Christopher Chaffee Hambidge, New Bern
Thomas Craig Hambidge, New Bern
*John Daniel Lathers II, Newport
Hung The Truong, Parkton
*Noah Justin Koubenec, Pilot Mountain
Joseph Alexander Hardison, Raleigh
*Bradley Rand Roberson, Raleigh
Alexander Southerland Volandt, Raleigh
David Glenwood Hamilton, Smithfield
*Montrell Andre' Lee, Snow Hill
*Bryan David Dayton, Summerfield
*Keane Logan Steele, Vale
William Christopher Walker, Waynesville
*Zachary Andrew Mickelson, Wilmington
*Zachary Sean McMurray Holliday, Wilson
Fletcher Reid Harrell, Winston Salem

North Dakota
*Katherine Rae Hardina, Fargo
*Brittany R. Nagel, Minot

Ohio
Carson James Cimino, Akron
Britni Elizabeth Bunnell, Barberton (added 1-9-08)
Emily Michele Green, Blacklick
*Derek James Astorino, Brook Park
*Jordan Franklin Little, Cincinnati (added 2-11-08)
Holly Dianne Maslowski, Cincinnati
*Andrew James Meyer, Cincinnati
Christopher Torok Raterman, Cincinnati
Erin Marie Ritter, Cincinnati
Christopher Corey Harman, Columbiana
Thomas Patrick Mitchell, Hamilton
*Tyler James Westurn, Lancaster
Chelsea Marie Ellis, Sardis
*Cody Allen Martinez, Shelby
Blake Joseph Zedar, Stow
*Dominic Martin Lombardo, Strongsville
*Natalie Brianne Wolin, Toledo
*Justin Alexander Conway, Uniontown
Travis Preston Hedges, Washinton Court House

Oklahoma
Zachary Morris Franklin, Broken Bow
Michael Francis Arias, Okmulgee

Oregon
*Alexander James Johnson, Portland

Pennsylvania
*Ryan Nathanial Keiper, Allentown
Andrew John Winkler, Allison Park
*Sarah Rachel Deptula, Bensalem
Zachary J. Harten, Bradford
Erick Alexander Williams, Coatesville
Christopher Michael Larioni, Dickson City
*Matthew Christopher Butsick, Drexel Hill (added 1-30-08)
Andrew Joseph Holbrook Heath, Easton
Cory Ross Moyer, Freedom
Gregory Alan Shoemaker, Gettysburg
*Andrew Michael Powanda, Jeannette
Andrew David Sakmar, Jonestown
Justin Bell Kursh, Kednnett Square
Peter Tarr Boltuch, King of Prussia
*Paul James Kelly IV, Lower Gwynedd
*Patrick Jeffrey Rogers, Newtown
Luke Sciascia Schwartz, Northampton
Mark Joseph Ruffing, Pittsburgh
Jonathan Rife Shegog, Pittsburgh
Andrew Dale Hawk, Selinsgrove
Cody Wilson, West Newton
Mark Edward Ladley, Woxall
*Daniel Raymond Marino, Yardley

Rhode Island
*Daniel Patrick Strickland, Wakefield

South Carolina
Max Jenkins Crawford, Abbeville
Michael James Costigan, Jr., Aiken
David Nathaniel Huffman, Aiken
Phillip Gerald Brown, Anderson
*Lauren Ashley Fleming, Anderson
Loren Jack Colten Fossum, Anderson
Eric Timothy Teitloff, Anderson
*Ryan Scott Brown, Bamberg
Alma Devereaux Cappelmann, Beaufort
Samuel Patrick Keeler, Beaufort
*Paul Joseph Lataille, Beaufort
William Patrick Leek, Jr, Beaufort
*Chase Henderson Mohler, Beaufort
*Jared Sullivan Newman, Jr., Beaufort
Mary Elizabeth Pruett, Beaufort
Joseph Michael Tkach, Beaufort
Jared Davidson Walker, Beaufort
*Brian Daniel Burnley, Belton
William Harry Ehlies III, Belton
*Sarah Jean Strickland, Belton
*Derek Matthew Williams, Bennettsville
Thomas Wade Coleman, Blair
Matthew Thomas Haight, Bluffton
James Garrett Hall, Blythewood
*Caleb Paul Rodgers, Bonneau
Geoffrey Martin Moser, Camden
Gary Alan Benda, Jr., Chapin
*Kevin Blanton Drake, Chapin
*Cameron Lee Pierce, Chapin
Brian Mark Rhett, Chapin
Paul Henry Addison Sweatman, Chapin
*James Howell Anderson, Charleston
Laurie Preston Baldwin, Jr., Charleston
John Benjamin Burbage, Charleston
*William Barre McLeod Butler, Charleston
Nathaniel Wilson Cabell III, Charleston
Corey Richard Caswell, Charleston
Heather Judith Chandler, Charleston
*Melchizedech James Cunningham, Charleston
*Jared Wesley Davison, Charleston
Tyler Clark Dawson, Charleston
*Jeffrey Vernon Dickey, Charleston
*Ryan Matthew DuBiel, Charleston
Ilya Fedarovich, Charleston
Austin Everett Forbes, Charleston
Daniel Christian Franzen, Charleston
Edward Robert Frenz, Jr., Charleston
Daniel Ryan Green, Charleston
Kevin Erik Gregory, Charleston
*James Holloway Hagood, Charleston
*Robert Sheppard Hart, Jr., Charleston
Chad Robert Hutchins, Charleston
Ronald Joseph Jenkins, Charleston
Mark Charles Keisler, Charleston
Charles Max Lesslie, Charleston
*Ellison Caldwell Livingston IV, Charleston
*Brent Daniel McCarragher, Charleston
*Christopher Ryan McGuiness, Charleston
*Charles Scott McLaughlin, Charleston
Molly Anne Muldoon, Charleston
*Milford Cordell Scott, Charleston
*Thomas Edward Stelling, Jr., Charleston
Matthew Jeffrey Walton, Charleston
Charles Jerry Williams III, Charleston
*Brent Walker Wood, Charleston
John Michael Scruggs, Chesnee
Nathan Howard Jackson, Cleveland
*James Aaron Nelson, Jr., Clinton
Gregory Jonathan Walter, Jr., Clover
Bruce Franklin Lester Jr., Columbia (added 1-9-08)
Stephen Anthony Garcia, Columbia
Richard Blanton Jordan, Columbia
*James Robert Lewis, Columbia
Kevin Josh McCaskill, Columbia
*Zane Mitchell Padgett, Columbia
*Ashley Roe Petersen, Columbia
Scott Martin Shadday, Columbia
*John David Synovec, Columbia
Jonathan Lawrence Taylor, Columbia
Benton DuBose Williamson, Jr., Columbia
*Steven Earl Kukulka, Conway
*George Henry Martin III, Conway
Marion Brenton Thomas, Conway
John Bryant McRae, Darlington
Chase Hampton Sprott, Darlington
Kenneth David Jackson, Dillon
*Arthur Buist Jordan V, Dillon
Bradley Holmes Mishue, Dillon
Austin Gregory Gillen, Duncan
Mary Kathryn Amelia McCallister, Early Branch
*William Cory Lynch, Easley
Adam Julian Powell, Easley
Colby Donald-Aron Swank, Easley
*Benjamin Lovick Mims IV, Edgefield
Dominic James Lee Mitchell, Elgin (added 2-15-08)
Mitchell Edwin Baroody, Florence
Matthew Clifton Daniels, Florence
*John Joseph Greenan III, Florence
*Eric Wade Rychwa, Folly Beach
Winston Caleb Knowlton, Fort Mill
*Allan Phillips McIntyre, Fort Mill
*James Benjamin Myers, Fort Mill
*Ryan Robert Newkirk, Fort Mill
Jordan Lee Woodburn, Fort Mill
*Benjamin Hellams Culbertson, Jr, Georgetown
*William Russell Piepenbring, Georgetown
*Wesley Alex Wall, Georgetown
*Joshua Michael Bergeron, Goose Creek
*Melanie S. Chambers, Goose Creek
*Jeffrey Anthony Cornielle, Goose Creek
Kevin Daniel Jack, Goose Creek
Kristopher Robert Lewis, Goose Creek
Nathan Scott Mallon, Goose Creek
Christopher Douglas Marsh, Goose Creek
Wayne Nathan Pavlischek, Goose Creek
Christopher Anh-Viet Pearson, Goose Creek
Christopher Michael Sieben, Goose Creek
*Julian Lawson Walters, Jr., Goose Creek
Kimberly Michelle Hamilton, Green Pond
*William Morris Coleman, Greenville
William Buckley Fulghum, Greenville
Andrew Lloyd Grigg, Greenville
*Matthew Owen Gryder, Greenville
*Benjamin William Head, Greenville
John Taylor Marcus, Greenville
*Michael Anthony McLean, Greenville
Lawrence Everett McNair III, Greenville
Matthew Scott Vanvick, Greenville
Tuan Anh Vo, Greenville
William Smith Webster III, Greenville
*William Preston Culbertson, Greenwood
Thomas Corbett Miller II, Greenwood
William Joseph Ramage, Greenwood
Wesley Ashton Lewis III, Greer
*Christopher Michael McDowell, Greer
*Joshua Michael Rice, Greer
*Kevin Daniel Stafford, Greer
Christopher Gurnie Corbett, Hamer
*Joshua Ernest Lister, Hanahan
Cliff Hill McLeod III, Hanahan
*Thomas William Nealon, Hanahan
*Mario Alberto Sias, Hanahan
*Daniel Josiah Prichard, Hardeville
William Cristopher Musselwhite, Hartsville
Andrew McLeod Privette, Hartsville
William Legare Jones, Jr., Hilton Head
*Matthew Anthony Spado, Hilton Head Island
Michael Scott Brinson, Hollywood
Jonte Amere Miller, Hollywood
Kasey Eugene Newcomer, Inman
*Hubert L Amaker III, Irmo
*Logan Anthony Brown, Irmo
Brian Gustave Hurley, Irmo
Tyler Jennings Shealy, Irmo
Joshua Adam Smith, Irmo
Taylor Bryce Wooten, Irmo
*Joseph Gibbons Clark, Isle of Palms
Charles MacCrea Finch, Isle of Palms
Evan Fripp Minshew, Johns Island
*Marcus Zane Henderson, Kershaw
Richard Conrad Kellahan, Kingstree
*Peter Patrick Rooney, Ladson
*Paul David Poston, Lake City
Desmond Tramell Capers, Lane
*Landon Blake Amick, Leesville
Brandon George Skelly, Lexington (added 1-9-08)
Brandon Hunter Coates, Lexington
Alexander Raymond Dupre, Lexington
Samuel Douglas Hurley, Lexington
John Daniel Mallory IV, Lexington
Donald Timothy Martin, Jr., Lexington
*James Edward Lawrence Fickling, Lugoff
Ryan Lockwood Coker, Lyman
William Stroman Prothro, Jr., Manning
*Joseph Sanders High, McClellanville
John Presley Sullivan IV, McCormick
Martin Lee Kirby, Jr., Moncks Corner
*Timothy O'Carroll Warren Jr., Moncks Corner (added 1-9-08)
Michael Zachary Monaghan, Mount Pleasant
Julius Abrams Schwerin V, Mount Pleasant
*Logan Patrick Daigle, Mount  Pleasant
Cody Raymond Garnett, Mount  Pleasant
*Nicholas Alexander Lacour, Mount Pleasant
Benjamin Charles Norris, Mount Pleasant
Richard Francis Hallett, Mount Pleasant (added 2-11-08)
*Stephen Brice Peper, Mount  Pleasant
Charles Mitchell McRae, Jr., Mullins
*William Logan Rogers IV, Mullins
Christopher Collins Conklin, Murrells Inlet
*Dean Christopher Kuhlman, Murrells Inlet 
Kenneth Whitfield Howard, Murrells Inlet (added 1-9-08)
Ryan Lee Frebowitz, Myrtle Beach
*Eugene Austin Gardner IV, Myrtle Beach
Jordan Hardy Osborne, New Zion
William Brigman Kinard, Newberry
Christopher Anthony White, Ninety Six
*Brian Glenn Mack, North
Charles Willis Cooper III, North Augusta
Benjamin Anderson Hunter, North Augusta
*Phillip Charles Westbrook, North Augusta
*Gerald Ashby Black, Jr., North Charleston
Eric Sean Clark, North Charleston
*Harold Duran Coats II, North Charleston
Jeremy Matthew Forrer, North Charleston
*Andrew Garrison Mager, North Charleston
Benjamin Michael McKee, North Charleston
*Patrick Samuel Parada, North Charleston
Nicholas Page Rimes, North Charleston
Joshua Allen Senecal, North Charleston
Alvin Dawson Lewis IV, North Myrtle Beach
*Harry Cody Westall, North Myrtle Beach
Adam Lewis Antley, Orangeburg
*Tyler Landy Gardner, Orangeburg
*Michael Pinckney Horger, Jr., Orangeburg
George Nickolas Giaffis, Pelion
*Christopher Guy Bolding, Pelzer
*Jordan Mitchell Dosher, Pelzer
George Benjamin Bishop, Pinopolis (added 1-16-08)
Kenneth Jarrett Culpepper, Ravenel
*Donnie Ray Rushing, Jr., Ridgeway
Matthew Barton Blanchard, Rock Hill
Andrew Thomas Forrest, Rock Hill
Conrad Allan Holbert III, Rock Hill
Zachary Roy Huskins, Rock Hill
*Joseph Thomas Kane, Rock Hill
William Brian Madsen, Rock Hill
William Christopher Proctor, Rock Hill
Cody Reading Stegall, Rock Hill
Andrew Hamilton Teague, Rock Hill
Christopher Michael Thurmond, Rock Hill
James Clinton Cockfield, Scranton
William Player Holland, Scranton
Grant Philip Broggi, Seabrook
*Ryan Alan Boggs, Seneca
*Adam Paul O'Dell, Seneca
*Blake Matthew Wyatt, Seneca
*Cynthia Caroline Rudd, Seneca (added 1-9-08)
*Mitchell John Gabriel Buchanan, Simpsonville
Christine Brittany Clark, Simpsonville
*Ryan Tyler Conlon, Simpsonville
*Steven Joseph Fulmer, Simpsonville
Jake Arthur Girard, Simpsonville
Thomas Andrew Hollingsworth, Simpsonville
*John Michael O'Beirne, Simpsonville
*Charles Russell Parker III, Simpsonville
*Julius Grady Siler V, Simpsonville
Alexander James Winton, Simpsonville
*Michael Andrew Lowe, Spartanburg
Jake Edward Taylor, Spartanburg
David Theo Lake, St Matthews
Stanley Hampton Kablick, Sullivan's Island
*Matthew Tyler Cowsert, Summerton
Joseph Whitworth Stukes, Summerton
Bryan Patrick Altman, Summerville
John Scott Campbell, Summerville
*Jessica Lynn Claud, Summerville
Matthew Ray Crim, Jr, Summerville
*Grayson Gelzer Dorr, Summerville
Sidney Irwin Dudley, Summerville
Alexander Gregory Hall, Summerville
*Christopher Jordon Hall, Summerville
Elizabeth Anne Hutchins, Summerville
Zachary Andrew Johnson, Summerville
*Samuel Stilley Meade, Summerville
Craig Anthony Nettles, Summerville
James Michael Richardson, Summerville
Nicholas Scott Vincent, Summerville
Roger McSwain Armfield II, Sumter
Robert Porter Benson, Sumter
Marshall Adams Clinkscales, Sumter
*David Noah Hilpisch, Sumter
*John Evans James IV, Sumter
Benjamin Preston Kight, Sumter
Roger William Long, Jr., Sumter
Felder Wayne Poplin III, Sumter
Chad Bronson Prosser, Sumter
*James Joseph Sanyi III, Sumter
Michael Wragg Self, Jr., Sumter
*Matthew Thomas Talley, Sumter
Jackson Ross Ward, Sumter
Brett Ashley Williamson, Sumter
*Jayson Walter Vance Zeigler, Sumter
Matthew Robert Geddes, Surfside Beach
William Bryan Gilbert IV, Wagener
Taylor Davis Gilliam, West Columbia
Justin Fred Heaviside, West Columbia
Matthew William Hearl, West Union
Paul Yeaton Herrmann, Williamston
Thomas James Sullivan III, Williamston
John Thomas Ravan III, Woodruff
Aaron Brett Greendyke Brown, Wylie

Tennessee
*Cary Landers McNamara, Brentwood
*Newell Scott Kelley, Chattanooga
James Brandon Choate, Clarksville
Matthew Joseph Burgess, Franklin
*Ian Alexander Prudhomme, Mountain City
*Andrew Ira Harris, Palmyra
*Charles Dustin Brackett, Sweetwater
Jordan Lee Panter, Winchester

Texas
David Alfred Louis Brown, Carrollton
*Callum Graham McCormick, Colleyville
David Alexander Fuqua, Corpus Christi
Emily Rose Hill, Cypress
Brian Wallace Frey, Harlingen
William Anthony Callegari III, Houston
Dianna Rachel Martin, Houston
Darron Michael Raines, Kyle
Brendan Collins Nolan, New Braunfels
Jerry Trent Graham, Pecos
*Jessica Marie Maas, Richmond
Jonathan Parker Vest, Robstown
Tai Heng Chou, San Antonio
Alexander Rae Gentile, San Antonio
Mason Thomas Workman, San Antonio
Anthony Tomas Santillanes, San Augustine
*Aaron Louis Anderson, Spring
*Christopher Joseph Castagno, Sugar Land
Brendyn Michael Reinecke, Sugar Land
Steven Brian Urgelles, Sugarland
Connor Patrick Klein, Weatherford

Virgina
Andrew Moffatt Jenkins, Alexandria
Gary Wayne Minney II, Charles City
Richard Hunt MacMillan IV, Charlottesville
William Stirling MacMillan, Charlottesville
Steve Spann, Jr., Chester
James Thomas Callahan, Fairfax
*Brian Andrew Caniano, Fairfax
Alexander Michael Player, Fort Belvoir
Rachel Elizabeth Mong, Fredericksburg
Christopher Mace Page, Gasburg
Trevar Armon Broughton, Hampton
Martin Joseph King, Hampton
Stone Bennett Gregory, Java
*Katherine Young Shepherd, Lorton
Daniel James Dukes, Lyndhurst
*Michael Philip Jaeger, McLean
*Cory Scott Hill, Newport News
Darnell Phillip Poledore, Newport News
Gregory Wade Vitello, Newport News
Kevin Christopher Nicholson, Quantico
Phillip Michael Pandak, Richmond
Gregory Bowen Snow, Roanoke
Dustin Morgan Johnston, Vienna
Coty Roy Trivellin, Vinton
Zachary Charles Aardahl, Virginia Beach
Paul Douglas Ferro, Virginia Beach
*Dirk Anthony Wooten, Virginia Beach
*Brian Scott Randall, Williamsburg

Washington
Tanner Joshua Cobb, Renton

Wisconsin
*Jessa Michelle Scott, Appleton
Derek Thomas Husar, Chippewa Falls

International Students
Yufo Sutantio, Brisbane, Australia
*Daniel Han, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Benya Tongtoe, Chonburi, Thailand
*Mohamed Khalil Ahmed Nass, East Raffia Manama, Bahrain
*Bader Farooq Omar Alduaini, East Riffa, Bahrain
*Kei-Tai Yu, Fengshan City, Taiwan 
Alexander Michael Byron Pipas, Frankfurt, Germany
*Alberto Andre Diaz, Guayaquil, Ecuador 
*Frederic Giovanni Petrilli, Guayaquil, Ecuador 
*Ho Hei Lam, Hong Kong, 
Ming-Ru Li, Kaohsiung, Taiwan
*Tso Chun Meng, Kaohsiung, Taiwan 
*Pao-Shun Ting, Kaohsiung, Taiwan
Jodi Georgia Whittle, Kingston, Jamaica
Leandro Jose' Chamorro, Managua, Nicaaragua
*Fahad Abdulaziz Hamad Albinali, Muharraq, Bahrain
Lemuel DeLeon Macalintal, Paranaque City, Phillipines
*Jaroslav Vorac, Prague, Czech Republic
Arianit Spanca, Prishtina Kosovo, Serbia-Montenegro
*Liza A. M. B. Akesson, Satila, Sweded
Shen-wei Yu, Yilan County, Taiwan (added 1-16-08)
Chia-Yu Hu, Tainan City, Taiwan
Kai Hsiao, Taipei City, Taiwan
*Jui-Chiang Chen, Taiwan, ROC, Taiwan
*Chung-Hau Wu, Yung Ho City, Taiwan

Achieving excellence in the education and development of principled leaders
Media Contact:
Kim Keelor-Parker
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
(843) 953-2155
Related links:
citadel.edu/newsroom - News and Events
citadel.edu/oea - External Affairs
citadel.edu - Home page