The Military College of South Carolina Dare to Lead

Info Academics Admissions Alumni Cadet Life Graduate College Athletics Connect Giving
Close this window

Giving to The Citadel

  • The Citadel Foundation
  • Blueprint
  • The Citadel Brigadier Foundation

Citadel News Service
11 Jan 2007

Fall 2006 Gold Star and Dean's List students named

Last semester, 666 cadets and 42 active duty military students were honored with placement on the Dean's List and Gold Stars recognition.

Dean's List recognition is given to those students registered for 12 or more semester hours whose grade point ratio is 3.2 or higher with no grade below a C for the previous semester's work.

Cadets with a single asterisk by their name indicate Gold Star recognition for the fall semester. Gold Stars are awarded to Dean's List students who have made a grade point ratio of 3.7 or higher for the work of a semester.

Gold Stars will be presented at the Friday dress parade on Jan. 26. The parade begins at 3:45 p.m. on Summerall Field.

Alabama
*Chase Holland Carlton, Fairhope
Tyler Jonathan Hughes, Florala
*Matthew Christopher Millard, Guntersville
Joshua Aaron Brooks, Madison
Dewitt Miles Jones, Point Clear

Alaska
Bijay Singh Tamang, Anchorge

Arizona
*Matthew Ryan LaPrade, Paradise Valley
Cameron Scott Woody, Yuma

Arkansas
*Timothy Wayne Hatfield, Fayetteville
Austin Thomas Booth, Scott

California
Eden Edgar Molina, Canyon Country
Daniel Christian Franzen, Claremont
John Pieter Stinson, Corona
*Anthony Louis Baiocco, La Canada Flintridge
Marissa Marie Fowler, Los Angeles
*Franco Luis Villongco, Los Angeles
Scott Susumu Yamamoto, Moss Beach
*Brannon Neal Darby II, Palmdale
Alexander Gustaf Croskey, Pittsburg
*Alexander John Randall, San Bruno
Jeffrey Alan Munch, Santa Maria
Marcellus Jerome O'Connor, Sunnyvale
Herbert Anthony Gomez III, Watsonville

Colorado
*Matthew David Rohlman, Grand Junction
Devin Martin McDonald, Lakewood
David Mitchell Solich, Lakewood
Holden Edward-Allen Jubb, Monument
Brian Neil Lander, Parker

Connecticut
*Kaitlyn Elizabeth Burns, Bristol
*Patrick Martin Lundgren, Durham
*Christopher Willis Allen, New Canaan
*Gabriel Joseph Denaro, Norwalk
*Lionel Frederic Grebert, Trumbull
Daniel Paul Fitzgerald, Wethersfield
Trevor Adam Ronderos, Wethersfield
Robert Francis Musso, Wilton

District of Columbia
David Lorren Retland, Washington

Florida
Raymond Barry Copenhaver, Apopka
David Liberti, Boynton Beach
Adam Jamal El-Attrache, Bradenton
*Jeffrey Christian Blumenauer, Clermont
*William Raleigh Thompson IV, Coral Gables
*Angelo T Medico, Coral Springs
*Steven Oliviera Reis III, Estero
*Stephen Kyle Spalding, Eustis
Charles Francis Neal, Gulf Breeze
*William John Brim, Jacksonville
*Wesley Endler Walker, Jacksonville
Christopher Russell O'Brien, Kissimmee
William Luther Harrell, Longwood
*Alyison Woodhead, Loxahatchee
*Jonathan Joseph Kelley, Lynn Haven
Crystal Marie Bessler, Melbourne
*Paulo Gonzalez, Miami
Gordon Loader, Nokomis
William A. Calvo IV, Ocala
*Phillip Andrew Berntson, Ocoee
*Christopher Robert Swauger, Odessa
Luis Barredo, Orlando
Jeffrey Roth Hodish, Plantation
Michael Sumner Charles Warwick, Port St. Lucie
Zachary Scott Ives, Singer Island
*Blake Taylor Safko, St. Petersburg
Ross Daniel Engstrom, SW Ranches
George Joseph Aubin, Tallahassee
*Anthony Travis Maldonado, Tampa
Christopher Michael Morrow, Valrico
*Michael Fitzgerald Sydney, Jr., Valrico
Anthony Luis Rodriguez, Wellington
*Vito Matthew Urso, Winter Beach
Michael Dwight Adams, Jr., Winter Garden
*Jack Matthew Lincer, Winter Haven

Georgia
Jason Crawford Byrd, Alpharetta
Kristine Elizabeth Devine, Alpharetta
*James Matthew Elliott, Alpharetta
*David James Mayo, Alpharetta
John McKenzie North, Alpharetta
Harrison Lanier Plunkett, Alpharetta
Karl Armin Rhines, Alpharetta
Louis Richard Doelling, Jr., Atlanta
William Dustin Spalding II, Atlanta
Sarah Frawley Burke, Brooks
Robert Wayne Clark, Brunswick
Franklin Andrew Borders, Canton
Hans Jensen Mogelgaard, Caton
Thomas Jaymes O'Brien, Chamblee
Patricia Roselyn Thibodeau, Clermont
*Jerome Craig Edelson, College Park
Jennifer Lorraine Castillo, Columbus
*Ashley Wayne Weeks, Decatur
John Osborne Newton III, Duluth
Christopher Allen Potts, Duluth
*Brian Edwards DuBois, Dunwoody
*Michael Anthony Rivera, Evans
*Kevin Ross Jensen, Fayetteville
Cynthia Caroline Rudd, Fayetteville
*Caleb Michael Ling, Fort Benning
Beau Ashton Parmer, Hampton
Leon Edward Hontz III, Lawrenceville
*Eugene Adjei Quarshie, Lawrenceville
Louis Tilton Batson V, Lilburn
Jamaul Terrell Chapman, Lithonia
Henry Joseph Buchanan, Marietta
David Raymond Conlan, Newnan
*Brian Clark Corbett, Newnan
*Timothy James Driver, Jr., Norcross
Napoleon B. Dunn, Norcross
*Zachary Andrew Mickelson, Peachtree City
Timothy Andrew Devine, Roswell
Nathan Andrew Otto, Roswell
V. Paul Brancato, Savannah
Drew Daniel Gaston, Savannah
*Tyler Klein Rains, Savannah
Robert Rainey Nickelson, Sharpsburg
*Daniel Han, Smyna
*Bryan Thomas Kant, Snellville
*Douglas Richard Kant, Jr., Snellville
*Jimmy Sandrel Reeves, Jr., Sparta
Timothy Robert Bauler, Jr., Statesboro
Terrance James Foss, Statesboro
*Lukas Richard Gleissner, Statesboro
Roger McNeill White, Statesboro
Vincent Sherrod Hill, Stone Mountain

Illinois
*Roger Jaroslaw Howard, Aurora
*Gregory Dwight Artis, Jr., Decatur
Jacquelyn Suzanne Pastick, Evergreen Park
Cameron Rodgers Turner, Libertyville
Daryl Baldemor, Morton Grove
Christopher Stewart Ludlum, Moweaqua
Melissa Marie Florido, Watseka

Indiana
*David Christopher Basch, Zionsville (added 1-23-07)
Michael Brent Biggs, Centerville
Bryan Joseph Hladik, Columbus
Zachary Claybourne Redden, Corydon

Iowa
*William A Bartek, Davenport
*Andrew James McDonald, Forest City

Kentucky
Joseph Russell Harris, Harrodsburg
William Haughton Ditto, Lexington
Timothy Joseph Lewis, Lexington

Louisiana
Paul Joseph Cazayoux, Lafayette
Stephen Eric Guess, Lafayette
Benjamin Maxwell Bartlett, Mandeville
*Brian Joseph Munson, Slidell

Maine
*Gregory Paul Van Deinse, Kennebunk

Maryland
Douglas James Kottraba III, Baltimore
Thomas Louis Pasko, Jr., Baltimore
Dustin Alexander Pope, Easton
*David Victor Oaks, Gambrills
James Arthur Maicke, Germantown
John-Michael Gerlach, Laurel
Ana Herlinda Miranda, Laurel
*William Joseph Villeneuve, Lineboro
Brian Richard Anderson, Lutherville
John David Bauer, New Windsor
Angela June Yenca, North Potomac
Brennin Scott Colegrove, Severna Park
Lucas James Peternel, Severna Park
David Lee Burrier, Thurmont
*Jonathan Anthony Brick, Timonium
Kent David Smith, Waldorf
Michael Christopher Fenton, White Marsh

Massachusetts
Marc Joseph Emond, Acton
*Brendan David Wonn, Acton
Daniel Peter Thompson, Arlington
*Richard Carlton Faille III, Beverly
*Simon Juul-Hindsgaul, Bolton
*Adam Kevin Riley, Centerville
Timothy Patrick Bane, Hanover
*James Paul Papagni, Lynnfield
Kyle John Emery, Melrose
Douglas Barry Sulser, Natick
*Ryan Michael Smedile, North Andover
Tan Nguyen Le, Quincy
Patrick Moriarity, Winchendon
*Jonathan Daniel McLellan, Worcester

Michigan
James Evan Short, Algonac
Dustin Eric Loehndorf, Saline
Noah Jeffrey Jentzen, Ypsilanti

Minnesota 
*Thomas Francis Gade, Jr., Red Wing

Mississippi

Jonathan Patrick Howell, Madison

Missouri
*Joseph Quincy Stewart, Festus
*Kevin Andrew Chaney, Joplin
Corey Alexander Baldwin, St. Peters 

Nevada
Courtney Louise Whittecar, Henderson
*Lana Jasmine Moore, Las Vegas

New Hampshire
Phakdee Maneekhat, Wolfeboro

New Jersey
Edward Michael Bachar, Jr., Freehold
*Michael Langdon Drozd, Hillsborough
Jose Odi Trinidad, Milford
*Augustine Euijoong Kim, Jr., Morganville
*Jessica Park, Morristown
*Jonathan Patrick Welch, Neptune
Ronald William Layne, Jr., New Milford
Jordan Alexander Coste, Ocean City
Jason Gradwell Thomas, Phillipsburg
Kenneth Allan Burch, Pilesgrove
*John Richard Denham III, Pilesgrove
*Tara Lee Woodside, Salem
*Paul Michael Kupiec, Stratford
Alexander Joseph Formato, West Orange

New Mexico
Ian Grail Johnston, Albuquerque
*John Andrew Purcell, Albuquerque
Adam Wayne Hamm, Hobbs

New York
*Mark Joseph Morrison, Albany
*Laura Elizabeth Phelan, Babylon
Michael Joseph Troise, Bohemia
*Hai Feng Peng, Brooklyn
Joseph Leo Quinlivan, Brooklyn
Jason Michael Quick, Cato
*Jason Alexander Economou, Centereach
*Joseph Coons Collins, Cobleskill
Daniel Joseph DeRose, Garden City
*Michael Alanson O'Connell, Ithaca
*Julio Gaspar Isidor, Jamaica Estates
Whittaker Lee Pharr, Kenmore
*Robert Kevin Gervasio, Sr, Lindenhurst
Jacob John Schueler Fountain, New York
Josephine Rosalena Stern, New York
James Edwin Chamberlain III, Red Hook
Robert Charles Kozakiewicz, Riverhead
Paul Cagle Keeley, Syracuse
Eric Perry Steele, Vale (added 1-23-07)
Matthew Emmett Nieminski, Verplanck
Clinton Louis Handelson, West Islip

North Carolina
*Matthew Keith Short, Asheville
Jordon Anthony Gilmore, Belmont
Matthew Theodore Earls, Boiling Springs
Jonathan Josey Calhoun, Cary
*Joshua Michael Olson, Cary
*Raymond Amandus Kessler IV, Charlotte
Charles Ryan Matthews, Charlotte
*James Benjamin Myers, Charlotte
James Christian Nuccio, Charlotte
Sean Adam Poole, Charlotte
Philip Andrew Shields, Charlotte
Tsheilyna Patau Tchang, Conover
Colton Earthul Clifton, Fayetteville
*Jonathan Andrew Felix, Fayetteville
James David Horne, Fayetteville
Curtis Tucker Knie, Fayetteville
Stephanie Alexandra Byham, Fuquay Varina
*Brett Stephen Miller, Gastonia
*Hunter McDowell Peak, Gastonia
*Scott Bradford Warren, Granite Falls
James Joseph Reardon, Hickory
James Conary Yarbrough, Hickory
David Mark Byrd Remick, Huntersville
Avel de la Garza Fernandez, Jacksonville
*Dustin Scott Buchanan, Kitty Hawk
Stephanie Lynn Woodrow, Maggie Valley
Adam Edward Paschal, Marshville
Stephen John Loman, McLeansville
Zachary Sean McMurray Holliday, Mebane
Hung The Truong, Parkton
Joseph Alexander Hardison, Raleigh
Bradley Rand Roberson, Raleigh
*Molly Anne Muldoon, Richlands
James Peter Elliott, Roanoke Rapids (added 1-18-07)
Ryan Paul Hounshell, Shelby
Montrell Andre' Lee, Snow Hill
James Rion Cartin, Statesville
*Bryan David Dayton, Summerfield
Margaret Lucita Bryan, Swansboro
Keane Logan Steele, Vale
Maxwell Wade Luke, Wilmington
*John Michael O'Beirne, Wilmington
Fletcher Reid Harrell, Winston Salem
Kingsley Parker Spiller, Winston-Salem
*Kevin Scott Johnson, Winterville

North Dakota
*Brittany R. Nagel, Minot

Ohio
Robert Matthew Sammons, Akron
Joseph A Strain, Bexley
Emily Michele Green, Blacklick
Jordan Franklin Little, Cincinnati
*Holly Dianne Maslowski, Cincinnati
*Christopher Torok Raterman, Cincinnati
Christopher Corey Harman, Columbiana
Will Joseph Janotka, Columbus
Bradley Donovan Jarrett, Eastlake
Michael Keith Telford, Hamilton
Michael Anthony Mantica, Kettering
*Tyler James Westurn, Lancaster (added 1-26-07)

Chelsea Marie Ellis, Sardis
Dominic Martin Lombardo, Strongsville
Natalie Brianne Wolin, Toledo
Justin Alexander Conway, Uniontown
Joseph Ryan Olson, Wright-Patterson AFB

Oklahoma
Zachary Morris Franklin, Broken Bow

Oregon
*Alexander James Johnson, Portland

Pennsylvania
Christopher Brian McDade, Abington
*Ryan Nathanial Keiper, Allentown
Sarah Rachel Deptula, Bensalem
*Zachary J Harten, Bradford
James Arthur Ring, Jr., Dover
Matthew Christopher Butsick, Drexel Hill
*Shane Gabriel Livingstone, Gibsonia
Andrew David Sakmar, Jonestown
Peter Tarr Boltuch, King of Prussia
*Paul James Kelly IV, Lower Gwynedd
*Matthew Robert Zaro, Malvern
*Jason Howard Chuma, Merrittstown
*Patrick Jeffrey Rogers, Newtown
Luke Sciascia Schwartz, Northampton
Jonathan Rife Shegog, Pittsburgh
Andrew Dale Hawk, Selinsgrove
*Ian Alexander Gray, Shippensburg
*Raymond Anthony Kuderka III, Thornton
Mark Edward Ladley, Woxall
*Justin Nicholas Kloc, Yardley

Rhode Island
*Robert James Fraser, Coventry
John Joseph Dalti II, North Smithfield
*Daniel Patrick Strickland, Wakefield

South Carolina
*Taylor Scott Braithwaite, Aiken
David Nathaniel Huffman, Aiken
Phillip Gerald Brown, Anderson
Lauren Ashley Fleming, Anderson
Charles Rodney Kutz  (added 1-18-07)
*Jason Civira McLees, Anderson
David Sherwood Nye IV, Aynor
Ryan Scott Brown, Bamberg
*Garett Evan Pryor Smith, Bamberg
Kent Clinton Kirkland, Jr, Barnwell
Robert Austin Wilbanks, Barnwell
Alma Devereaux Cappelmann, Beaufort
Ryan Clark Cummins, Beaufort
Joseph Timothy Dyches, Jr., Beaufort
*Chase Henderson Mohler, Beaufort
*Jared Sullivan Newman, Beaufort
*Jared Davidson Walker, Beaufort
*Brian Daniel Burnley, Belton
Derek Matthew Williams, Bennettsville
Charles Graham Couch, Bishopville
Thomas Wade Coleman, Blair
Gary Clinton Jones, Blythewood
Caleb Paul Rodgers, Bonneau
Daniel Cale Woodberry, Bonneau
Herbert Clay Carruth III, Camden  (added 1-23-07)
Kyle Christopher Alexander, Cayce
*Richard Leigh Kellemeyer II, Chapin
Cameron Lee Pierce, Chapin
Brian Mark Rhett, Chapin
Paul Henry Addison Sweatman, Chapin
James Howell, Anderson, Charleston
Javier Francisco Avila, Charleston
Bradley Charles Bruggemann, Charleston
John Benjamin Burbage, Charleston
Jonathan Andrew Culbert, Charleston
*Melchizedech James Cunningham, Charleston
*Jeffrey Vernon Dickey, Charleston
Jonathan Paul Farrar, Charleston
Edward Robert Frenz, Jr., Charleston
Eric Donald Graham, Charleston
Kevin Erik Gregory, Charleston
*James Holloway Hagood, Charleston
Dustin Winship Henderson, Charleston
Thomas Farmer Hesse, Charleston
Arthur Reed Hopkins IV, Charleston
Ronald Joseph Jenkins, Charleston
William D Jensen, Charleston
*David Nelson Kahkonen, Charleston
Kristopher Alan LaBrunda, Charleston
Charles Max Lesslie, Charleston
*Brent Daniel McCarragher, Charleston
*Christopher Ryan McGuiness, Charleston
Charles Scott McLaughlin, Charleston
*Joseph Daniel Nave, Charleston
Kasey Elaine Owens, Charleston
William Mikell Seabrook, Charleston
*Curtis Lee Shelton III, Charleston
*Lynnwood Chance Smith, Charleston
*Thomas Edward Stelling, Jr., Charleston
Matthew Jeffrey Walton, Charleston
*Thomas Richard Waring II, Charleston
*Carsten Michael Western, Charleston
*Charles Jerry Williams III, Charleston
Brent Walker Wood, Charleston
Davidson Cole Kim Sides, Cheraw
Francis Gregory Delleney III, Chester
*Albert Monroe Campbell III, Clemson
*James Aaron Nelson, Jr, Clinton
Albert Derrell Bennett IV, Columbia
*Ryan Garrison Brooks, Columbia
*James Andrew Byars, Columbia
Christopher Terry Cagle, Columbia
Bryan James Allen Fox, Columbia
John Gilchrist Griffin, Columbia
*Michael Francis Hood, Columbia
William Andrew Jeffcoat, Columbia
Richard Blanton Jordan, Columbia
Bruce Franklin Lester, Jr., Columbia
*Charles Skidmore Logan III, Columbia
Kevin Josh McCaskill, Columbia
Ashley Roe Petersen, Columbia
*Joshua Edwin Pozsik, Columbia
Andre McXavier Roberts, Columbia
Vincent Edwin Schiano, Columbia
*William Justin Self, Columbia
Scott Martin Shadday, Columbia
*John Wallace Steadman, Columbia
Dwayne Anthony Steppe, Columbia
Mitchell Lee Wetherington, Columbia
Duran Lavon Lawson, Conway
Alexander Michael Schade, Conway
Whittney Blake Benton, Coward
Matthew Scot Miller, Cowpens
James Radisson Dana, Darlington
Jon Edward Flowers, Darlington
Ryan Willson Kilgo, Darlington
John Bryant McRae, Darlington
Bradley Holmes Mishue, Dillon
*Phillip David Richardson, Dillon
Aaron Douglas Buchhop, Easley
Colton Lee Garrett, Easley
*Graham Whitney Gilstrap, Easley
*William Cory Lynch, Easley
*JaVon Darren Mickens, Easley
William Ashley Dougall, Elgin
Franklin Andrew Meetze, Elgin
*Dominic James Lee Mitchell, Elgin
Brandon Keith Seals, Elgin
Mitchell Edwin Baroody, Florence
Michael Sinclair Bolick, Florence
Matthew Clifton Daniels, Florence
John Joseph Greenan III, Florence
Daniel Franklin Huckaby, Florence
*Peter Hector McEachin, Florence
*Jason Thomas Smith, Florence
Craig Michael Albers, Fort Mill
*Ryan Robert Newkirk, Fort Mill
Garrett Douglas Ray, Fort Mill
Blaine Evan Babb, Fountain Inn
Philip Andrew Ellis, Jr., Fountain Inn
Joe Daniel Laws III, Fountain Inn
Benjamin Hellams Culbertson, Jr, Georgetown
*William Russell Piepenbring, Georgetown
*Esteban Sierra, Gilbert
Ryan Alden Auger, Goose Creek
*Brandon Kyle Brezeale, Goose Creek
*Martin Alexander Cawdery, Goose Creek
*Melanie Sue Chambers, Goose Creek
Jeffrey Anthony Cornielle, Goose Creek
*Robert Thomas Eckerfield, Goose Creek
Peter James Flategraff, Goose Creek
*David Michael Harris, Jr., Goose Creek
Shannon Douglas Hawkins, Goose Creek
Kevin Daniel Jack, Goose Creek
*Lincoln Elliott Kerger, Goose Creek
Robert Vincent Lee, Goose Creek
Lance Michael Marine, Goose Creek
*Christopher Douglas Marsh, Goose Creek
*Daniel Jospeh Mickel, Goose Creek
Christopher Anh-Viet Pearson, Goose Creek
Ruvy Ann Zabala Sabado, Goose Creek
Aaron Shannon Webster, Goose Creek
*William Morris Coleman, Greenville
*James Michael Douglas, Greenville
*William Buckley Fulghum, Greenville
*John Barton Gerwig, Greenville
*Matthew Owen Gryder, Greenville
*Benjamin William Head, Greenville
*William Brent Hilton, Greenville
John Taylor Marcus, Greenville
Samuel Sheridan Matthews III, Greenville
Michael Anthony McLean, Greenville
*Patrick John Reid, Greenville
Jonathan Mark Vallejo, Greenville
William Smith Webster III, Greenville
*Patrick John Wheale, Greenville
*John Jordan Hatfield, Greenwood
*Robert Marion Haynie, Jr., Greenwood
Thomas Corbett Miller II, Greenwood
*Blake Allen Mitchell, Greenwood
William Joseph Ramage, Greenwood
William Wade Scott, Greenwood
Timothy VanHugh Barnhill, Jr., Greer
Jeffrey Adam Day, Greer
Wesley Ashton Lewis III, Greer
Kyle David Mathes, Greer
Christopher Michael McDowell, Greer
*Stephen Lyle Parks, Greer
Joshua Michael Rice, Greer
Joseph Boyd Douglas, Hampton
Michael Russell Polk, Hampton
Miles Richard Warren, Hampton
*Joshua Ernest Lister, Hanahan
Randall Douglas Stone, Hanahan
Tradd Nolan Toppin, Hanahan
Eugene Avery Lyles, Hartsville
*Robert Glenn Fuller, Hilton Head
Daniel Gregory Kronz, Hilton Head Island
Eric Andrew Mattoon, Hilton Head Island
*Matthew Anthony Spado, Hilton Head Island
*James Marion Russell IV, Holly Hill (added 1-26-07)
Travis Ely Gregg, Honea Path
Chad Allen Bowie, Inman
*Justin Kyle Hughes, Inman
James Cody Maxwell, Inman
Kasey Eugene Newcomer, Inman
*James Kyle Settle, Inman
*Hubert L Amaker III, Irmo
*Forrest Ryan Garriga, Irmo (added 1-29-07)
Thomas Evan Gasque II, Irmo
*Nicholas Carl Leone, Irmo
Taylor Bryce Wooten, Irmo
Wiley Harris Jackson, Isle of Palms
*Marcus Zane Henderson, Kershaw
Robert Ethan Eier, Ladson
Peter Patrick Rooney, Ladson
Kevin Lee Myers, Lake City
*Eugene LeRoy Nettles III, Lake City
*Landon Blake Amick, Leesville
Michael Lynn Whittle, Leesville
Robert Emmett Barnes, Jr., Lexington
Brandon Hunter Coates, Lexington
Madison Burns Cone, Lexington
Joshua Shelton Harpe, Lexington
*John Daniel Mallory IV, Lexington
Jonathan Patrick Mayer, Lexington
Adam Foster Shealy, Lexington
Brandon George Skelly, Lexington
Danial Lewis Rion Fickling, Lugoff
*James Edward Lawrence Fickling, Lugoff
*Kristy Lynn McFadden, Lugoff
Matthew Stephen Lewis, Matthews (added 1-23-07)
*Lisa Marie Bydairk, Moncks Corner
Ian Baker Hawkins, Moncks Corner
Stephanie Alicia McNeill, Moncks Corner
Brian Bishop West, Moncks Corner
*Caleb Andrew Adkins, Mt. Pleasant  (added 1-23-07)
Joseph Adam Hoerter, Mt. Pleasant
Timothy Alan Smith, Mt. Pleasant
*Daniel William Lewis, Mt Pleasant
Julius Abrams Schwerin V, Mt Pleasant
*Wesley Thurman Wilson, Mt Pleasant
Logan Patrick Daigle, Mt. Pleasant
Caleb Joseph Dispenza, Mt. Pleasant
Robert Walker Druce, Mt. Pleasant
Andrew Simonds Drury III, Mt. Pleasant
Nicholas Alexander Lacour, Mt. Pleasant
Patrick James Mulhern, Mt. Pleasant
*Benjamin Charles Norris, Mt. Pleasant
Stephen Brice Peper, Mt. Pleasant
*Carlos Magno Roe, Mt. Pleasant
*Ian Prout Steigelman, Mt. Pleasant
Charles Mitchell McRae, Jr., Mullins
Kenneth Whitfield Howard, Murrells Inlet
*William Harry Temple, Murrells Inlet
Alexander Livingtston Torr, Murrells Inlet
*Mary Catherine Park, Myrtle Beach
*Ryan Michael Schupp, Myrtle Beach
Jasmine Marie Spraker, Myrtle Beach
*Joshua Luke Simon, North Myrtle Beach
David Emery Bunn, Newberry
Shaun Allen Futch, Ninety Six
Lucas Daniel Holcombe, Norris
*Brian Glenn Mack, North
*Benjamin Anderson Hunter, North Augusta
Joseph Andrew Robertson, North Augusta
Phillip Charles Westbrook, North Augusta
*Gerald Ashby Black, Jr., North Charleston
*Misty Nicole Brimm, North Charleston
Ryan Dale Byrd, North Charleston
Jeremy Matthew Forrer, North Charleston
*William Donald Hamilton III, North Charleston
Nicholas Alan Lemich, North Charleston
*Daniel Gene Paist, North Charleston
*Nicholas Page Rimes, North Charleston
Willie Andrew Rowell, North Charleston
Kyler David Smith, North Charleston
*Alvin Dawson Lewis IV, North Myrtle Beach
*Patrick Thomas Watts, North Myrtle Beach
Adam Lewis Antley, Orangeburg
*Michael Pinckney Horger, Jr., Orangeburg
*Jordan Mitchell Dosher, Pelzer
Justin Donald Weathers, Pinopolis
James Timothy Bedenbaugh, Prosperity
*Christopher Ryan Cail, Ravenel
*William Donald Andersen, Rock Hill
John Philip Armstrong, Rock Hill
*Joshua Mark Dockery, Rock Hill
*Zachary Roy Huskins, Rock Hill
*Joseph Thomas Kane, Rock Hill
Treg Willam Ogborn, Rock Hill
John Bradford Powell, Rock Hill
William Christopher Proctor, Rock Hill
*Donnie Ray Rushing, Jr., Rock Hill
Jeffery Charles Rutland, Rock Hill
Andrew Hamilton Teague, Rock Hill
John David Teague III, Rock Hill
Christopher Michael Thurmond, Rock Hill
Grant Philip Broggi, Seabrook
*Ryan Alan Boggs, Seneca
William Theodore Warren, Seneca
Blake Matthew Wyatt, Seneca
Andrea Isabel Muniz, Shaw AFB
*Ryan Tyler Conlon, Simpsonville
Jordan Clark Finlay, Simpsonville  (added 1-23-07)
*Steven Joseph Fulmer, Simpsonville
Robert Allen Jenny, Simpsonville
Justin Alexander Lanford, Simpsonville
Joshua Thomas May, Simpsonville
*Julius Grady Siler V, Simpsonville
*Jeremy Copeland Webb, Simpsonville
Gary Wayne Adams, Six Mile
Russell Wells Fortune, Spartanburg
Jacob Timothy Hurley, Spartanburg
Michael Andrew Lowe, Spartanburg
*David Theo Lake, St Matthews
Stanley Hampton Kablick, Sullivan's Island
Matthew Tyler Cowsert, Summerton
*Ryan Collins Anderson, Summerville
Grayson Gelzer Dorr, Summerville
*Sidney Irwin Dudley, Summerville
*Christopher Jordon Hall, Summerville
Laura Marie Hewston, Summerville
Chad Robert Hutchins, Summerville
*Elizabeth A. Hutchins, Summerville
Mark Wilson Hyatt, Summerville
Donald Patrick Janney, Summerville
Zachary Andrew Johnson, Summerville
Harold Acree Knupp, Jr., Summerville
*Timothy David Kubisak, Summerville
Kristopher Robert Lewis, Summerville
Clifford T. Loos, Summerville
*Samuel Stilley Meade, Summerville
James Michael Richardson, Summerville
Mozar Cory Ross, Summerville
Latasha Asalee Sanders, Summerville
*Timothy Scott Smith II, Summerville
Stephen Timothy Spencer, Summerville
Richard JohnTerrio II, Summerville  (added 1-23-07)
Nicholas Scott Vincent, Summerville
Marquel Dante Willis, Summerville
William Asa Allbritton, Sumter
Roger McSwain Armfield II, Sumter
Marshall Adams Clinkscales, Sumter
*Walter Massey Dunlap IV, Sumter
Steven Paul Dunn, Sumter
John Evans James IV, Sumter
Richard Cogburn Jones, Jr., Sumter
Benjamin Preston Kight, Sumter
Brendan Andrew Kight, Sumter
Felder Wayne Poplin III, Sumter
*Britton Southard Riddle, Sumter
James Joseph Sanyi III, Sumter
Jayson Walter Vance Zeigler, Sumter
*Matthew Robert Geddes, Surfside Beach
*Martin Cole Littlefield, Surfside Beach
Stephen Davis Thun, Swansea
Matthew Owen Holmes, Taylors
Brandon Scott Jordan, Timmonsville
Kevin Patrick Foster, Travelers Rest
*Elijah Ross Joseph, Walhalla
Richard W. Gulledge, Wedgefield
*Adam Grant Blakeley, Wellford
Joshua Dane Call, West Columbia
*Brandon Benjamin Vaughn, West Columbia
*Thomas James Sullivan III, Williamston
Derek Charles Royster, Woodruff
Aaron Brett Brown, Wylie

Tennessee
*Cary Landers McNamara, Brentwood
Newell Scott Kelley, Chattanooga
Stanley Chadwick Phillips, Chattanooga
*Seth Joseph Davis, Collierville
Matthew Joseph Burgess, Franklin
*Michael Raymond Pierce, Knoxville
*Ian Alexander Prudhomme, Mountain City
*Andrew Ira Harris, Palmyra
*Joseph Bott Thomas, Signal Mountain
*Charles Dustin Brackett, Sweetwater

Texas
David Alfred Louis Brown, Carrollton
*Felipa Reyes, El Paso
Steven Dion Dickerson, Jr., Grand Praire
Brian Casey Ahern, Houston
Michael Timothy Bunyan, Houston
Kimberly Marie Cooper, Houston
Sam Eric Dirickson, Houston
Brian Jacob Perez, Houston
John Towsey Larsen, Irving
Faustino Lucio III, Mission
Leobardo Ramirez, Jr., Mission
*Katie Lynn Richesin, New Braunfels
Jerry Trent Graham, Pecos
Creighton William Hoting Nash, Richardson
Jonathan Parker Vest, Robstown
Andrew Scott McCollough, San Angelo
Bradley Scott Perdue, San Antonio 
Anthony Tomas Santillanes, San Augustine
*Brendyn Michael Reinecke, Sugar Land
Steven Brian Urgelles, Sugarland
Andrew Nicholas Rydzak, Tyler

Utah
*Nicholas Michael Mengis, Sandy

Virgina
Richard Hunt MacMillan IV, Charlottesville
William Stirling MacMillan, Charlottesville
James Edward McAloon II, Chesapeake
Steve Spann, Jr., Chester
Aaron Xavier Wittman, Chester
*Wesley Edward Dixon, Clifton
Justin Ryan Shoemaker, Crimora
*Brian Andrew Caniano, Fairfax
Jonathan Haley Patton Poole, Fredericksburg
*Michael Callaghan Sadler, Front Royal
Trevar Armon Broughton, Hampton
Martin Joseph King, Hampton
*DeShaun Lamont Brandy, Lorton
Bradley Parker Cason, Marshall
Michael Philip Jaeger, McLean
*Travis Justin Burton, Monroe
*Aaron Christopher Miller, Moseley
Andrew Lee Henderson, Jr., Newport News
Gregory Wade Vitello, Newport News
*Andrew Justin Pagel, Norfolk
*Gary Wayne Minney II, Ruther Glen
Robert Brandon Wilkins, Stuart
David Wayne Johnston II, Vienna
*Dirk Anthony Wooten, Virginia Beach
*Brian Scott Randall, Williamsburg

Washington
Marcus Aurelius Ashby, Bremerton
Cody Steven Sandquist, Camas
Daniel Joseph Walters, Snohomish

West Virginia
Christopher Charles Hackett, Morganton

Wisconsin
*Douglas James Schmid, Arlington
*Derek Thomas Husar, Chippewa Falls

International Students

*Roman Lenner, Cesky Dub, CR
Sheng-Min Tsai, Chia Yi County, TW
*James Robert Eason, Christ Church, NZ
*Mohamed Khalil Ahmed Nass, East Raffia Manama, BA
*Tzu-Hung Chu, Fengshan, TW
Kei-Tai Yu, Fengshan City, TW
*Alberto Andre Diaz, Guayaquil, EC
Frederic Giovanni Petrilli, Guayaquil, EC
Samuel Ramoni, Honiara, Solomon Isl, BP
*Dai-Yi Wu, Kaohsiung, TW
Shen-wei Yu, Kaohsiung, TW
*Nawapong Unsuree, Khonkaen, TH
*Jodi Georgia Whittle, Kingston, JM
Andrew Joseph Holbrook Heath, London, 1S
Leandro Jose Chamorro, Managua, NU
Mohammed Yousif Bahzad, Manama, BA
Mohammed Hussain Al Jalahma, Manama, Bahrain, BA
*Nitisak Meenak, Nonthaburi, TH
*Jaroslav Vorac, Prague, Czech Replic, EZ
*Kai Hsiao, Taipei City, TW
*Jui-Chiang Chen, Taiwan, ROC, TW
Samantha Parisi, Thessaloniki, GR

Achieving excellence in the education and development of principled leaders
Media Contact:
Kim Keelor-Parker
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
(843) 953-2155