The Military College of South Carolina Dare to Lead

Info Academics Admissions Alumni Cadet Life Graduate College Athletics Connect Giving
Close this window

Giving to The Citadel

  • The Citadel Foundation
  • Blueprint
  • The Citadel Brigadier Foundation

Citadel News Service
27 Jan 2006

Gold Star and Dean's List students named for fall 2005

Last semester, 687 cadets and active duty military students were honored with placement on the Dean's List and Gold Stars recognition.

Dean's List recognition is given to those students registered for 12 or more semester hours whose grade point ratio is 3.2 or higher with no grade below a C for the previous semester's work.

Cadets with a single asterisk by their name indicate Gold Star recognition for the fall semester. Gold Stars are awarded to Dean's List students who have made a grade point ratio of 3.7 or higher for the work of a semester.

Gold Stars will be presented at the Friday, Jan. 27 military dress parade, which begins at 3:45 p.m. on Summerall Field.

Alabama
John Andrew Loflin, Andalusia
*Charles David Sumlin, Fairhope
Tyler Jonathan Hughes, Florala
Matthew Christopher Millard, Guntersville
Austin Grey McLain, Huntsville
Hunter Lott Lewis, Mobile
Willie Andrew Rowell, Opelika

Alaska
Stefanie Noelle Farris, Wasilla
Trevor Sayer, Ketchikan

Arizona
*Matthew Ryan LaPrade, Paradise Valley

California
*James Robert Snyder, Chula Vista
Brendan D. Shue, El Granada
Nicholas Jon Van Dyke, Gilroy
Nicole Ruth Phillips, Lake Forest
Maria Christina Castillo, Long Beach
*Franco Luis Villongco, Los Angeles
*Kevin Kawan Saboori, Los Gatos
Brian William Huerta, Newhall
Brannon Neal Darby II, Palmdale
*Lauren Marie Merchant, Sacramento
Marcellus Jerome O'Connor, Sunnyvale
*Morgan Parker Cina, Valencia

Colorado
Matthew David Rohlman, Grand Junction
Brian Neil Lander, Parker

Connecticut
Kaitlyn Elizabeth Burns, Bristol
Patrick John Foehl, Cheshire
Frank Dalman Salters III, Darien
Patrick Martin Lundgren, Durham
David George Pietrasz, Farmington
*Gabriel Joseph Denaro, Norwalk
*Lionel Frederic Grebert, Trumbull
Christopher John Neilan, Jr., Waterford
Daniel Paul Fitzgerald, Wethersfield
Trevor Adam Ronderos, Wethersfield
*Dwayne Francis Greco, Wolcott

Delaware
Samuel Paynter Jefferson, Milton

Florida
Jose Etienne-Orelle Gaudet, Altamonte Springs
*Jeffrey Christian Blumenauer, Clermont
Brian Jonathon Albe, Coral Springs
*Angelo T Medico, Coral Springs
Joshua Caleb Mallow, Crawfordville
*Jason Wilson Holstead, Crystal River
*Matthew Michael Matulia, Eustis
Rodney Victor Baum, Gainesville
David Coleman Matter, Green Cove Springs
Charles Wesley Evans II, Greenville
Joseph Henry Harvill, Gulf Breeze
Adam Austin Peterson, Jacksonville
*Wesley Endler Walker, Jacksonville
Christopher John Hafner, Jupiter
Benjamin Odell Carroll, Lake City
Lauren Diane Shoemaker, Lake Worth
Quintin Singo III, Lake Worth
Jared Austin Cooper, Lakeland
William Luther Harrell, Longwood
*Jonathan Joseph Kelley, Lynn Haven
Paulo Gonzalez, Miami
John David Langer, Ocala
*Phillip Andrew Berntson, Ocoee
*Christopher Robert Swauger, Odessa
Luis Barredo, Orlando
Michael Charles Pilotte, Orlando
*Nathaniel Credence Steers, Ovideo
Anthony Kenneth DeLuca, Palm Beach Gardens
*George Joseph Aubin, Tallahassee
*Zandra Alexis Gonzalez, Tampa
Daniel William Lewis, Tampa
Colette Nicole Baumle, Tarpon Springs
Christopher Michael Morrow, Valrico
Madeline Anne Rakip, West Palm Beach
*Jack Matthew Lincer, Winter Haven
*Christopher Anthony Tran, Winter Springs

Georgia
Whit Andrew Collins, Acworth
James Matthew Elliott, Alpharetta
John McKenzie North, Alpharetta
Harrison Lanier Plunkett, Alpharetta
Karl Armin Rhines, Alpharetta
Matthew Gregory Stuhler, Alpharetta
*Louis Richard Doelling, Jr., Atlanta
Glenn Roscoe Marple III, Atlanta
William Dustin Spalding II, Atlanta
Jason Andrew Dalton, Augusta
Robert Wayne Clark, Brunswick
*Brian James Gural, Canton
Antwuan Jermaine Hill, Cartersville
*Charles Fitzgerald Major, Jr., Chamblee
Andre Wolf, Columbus
Ashley Wayne Weeks, Decatur
*Brian Edwards DuBois, Dunwoody
Steven Arthur Baxter, Evans
*Michael Anthony Rivera, Evans
Cynthia Caroline Rudd, Fayetteville
*Caleb Michael Ling, Fort Benning
Jonathan Blake Vandiver, Gainesville
*Leon Edward Hontz III, Lawrenceville
*Nicholas Medica II, Lawrenceville
Joseph Craig Moore, Lilburn
Newell Scott Kelley, Lookout Mtn.
Thomas Nathan Simmons, Macon
James Preston Dixon, Martinez
Sean David Bartram, McDonough
*David Raymond Conlan, Newnan
*Brian Clark Corbett, Newnan
Timothy James Driver, Jr., Norcross
Timothy Andrew Devine, Roswell
Kiel Martin Koehler, Roswell
*V. Paul Brancato, Savannah
*Tyler Klein Rains, Savannah
John C. Tarsitano, Savannah
Michael Nolan Burton, Snellville
Douglas Richard Kant, Jr., Snellville
Jimmy Sandrel Reeves, Jr., Sparta
Timothy Robert Bauler, Jr., Statesboro
Lukas Richard Gleissner, Statesboro
Richard Robert Jaeger IV, Stockbridge
Cameron Lee Easley, Stone Mountain
*Allen Michael Ferkovich, Sugar Hill
Brian Keith Starnes, Suwanee
*Matthew Wayne Wells, Woodstock

Illinois
*Roger Jaroslaw Howard, Aurora
Gregory Dwight Artis, Jr., Decatur
Jacquelyn Suzanne Pastick, Evergreen Park
Joel David Funk, Freeburg
Jorge Andres Jimenez, Springfield

Indiana
Bryan Joseph Hladik, Columbus
Kelley June Thorsen, Crown Point
*David Christopher Basch, Zionsville


Iowa
*Andrew James McDonald, Forest City

Kentucky
Joseph Russell Harris, Harrodsburg
William Haughton Ditto, Lexington
Timothy Joseph Lewis, Lexington
Jayson Scott McDonald, Nicholasville
*Larry McArthur Poole II, Stanford
Jared Alan Stakelin, Versailles

Louisiana
Christina Ann Hancock, Baton Rouge
*Thomas Lee Kellner II, Baton Rouge
Matthew David Besnard, Covington
*Brian Joseph Munson, Houma
Stephen Eric Guess, Lafayette
Benjamin Maxwell Bartlett, Mandeville

Maine
*Gregory Paul Van Deinse, Kennebunk

Maryland
Daniel James Ammon, Arnold
Kevin Reginald Hammack, Jr., Baltimore
Andrew Emmett Kelly, Baltimore
*Douglas James Kottraba III, Baltimore
Dustin Alexander Pope, Easton
*Joseph Merritt Tesar, Gaithersburg
*David Victor Oaks, Gambrills
Joshua Zeljko Razumich, Gambrills
James Arthur Maicke, Germantown
John-Michael Gerlach, Laurel
Brennin Scott Colegrove, Severna Park
Lucas James Peternel, Severna Park
*Jonathan Anthony Brick, Timonium
*Megan Alexandra McAuliffe, Westminster

Massachusetts
Daniel Peter Thompson, Arlington
Richard Carlton Faille III, Beverly
*Brian Patrick James, Kingston
James Paul Papagni, Lynnfield
*Ryan Michael Smedile, North Andover
*Scott Joseph Dowd, Southborough
Jonathan Daniel McLellan, Worcester

Michigan
*Mark Phillip Lubke, Ada
James Evan Short, Algonac
*Andrew Neil Sweeny, Grosse Pointe
*John Henry Bergmans, Saline
Josh Isaac Skelly, West Bloomfield
Noah Jeffrey Jentzen, Ypsilanti

Minnesota
Cliffton Ronald Allen, Red Wing
*Thomas Francis Gade, Jr., Red Wing

Mississippi
*DeShaun Lamont Brandy, Hattiesburg

Missouri
Daniel Burke Spellacy, Saint Louis

Nebraska
*Brian John Amen, Omaha

Nevada
Courtney Louise Whittecar, Henderson
Jonathan Matthew George Riddle, Las Vegas

New Hampshire
*Tyler Alexander Hitter, Derry
*Phakdee Maneekhat, Wolfeboro

New Jersey
John Paul Gomen, Erial
John Michael Yanuzzi, Flemington
Brian Brennan, Howell
David Benjamin Foote, Monroeville
Augustine E. Kim, Jr., Morganville
*Jessica Park, Morristown
*Justin Albert Gonnelli, Mount Laurel
*Jonathan Patrick Welch, Neptune
Ronald William Layne, Jr., New Milford
*Taek James Lee, Palisades Park
*John Richard Denham III, Pilesgrove
Tara Lee Woodside, Salem
Steven Craig Kleppin, Jr., Somerset
Paul Michael Kupiec, Stratford
*Sean Richard Callahan, Westfield

New Mexico
Jordan Gabriel Hall, Albuquerque
*Ian Grail Johnston, Albuquerque
John Andrew Purcell, Albuquerque
Andrew Francis Murtaugh, Nogal
*Jefferey Travis Scott, Roswell

New York
*Mark Joseph Morrison, Albany
*Laura Elizabeth Phelan, Babylon
*Hai Feng Peng, Brooklyn
*Jason Alexander Economou, Centereach
Daniel Joseph DeRose, Garden City
*Andrew Seth Green, Queensbury
James Edwin Chamberlain III, Red Hook
*Paul Cagle Keeley, Syracuse
*Stephen Hyunjin Cha, Watertown

North Carolina
Nathaniel Clark Fetting, Angier
*Sarah Blackburn Williford, Arden
Matthew William Single, Asheville
Christopher Terry Cagle, Boiling Springs
*Benjamin Brann Fleetwood, Burlington
Jonathan Josey Calhoun, Cary
Sean Adam Poole, Charlotte
John Taylor Powell, Charlotte
James David Horne, Fayetteville
*Curtis Tucker Knie, Fayetteville
Kevin Coleman Plemmons, Fletcher
*Stephanie Alexandra Byham, Fuquay Varina
*Brett Stephen Miller, Gastonia
*Hunter McDowell Peak, Gastonia
Graham Tipton Kincaid, Goldsboro
*Scott Bradford Warren, Granite Falls
Stephen James Waters, Hayesville
Margaret Lee Dunning, Hickory
James Joseph Reardon, Hickory
Steven Kelly Rohr, Hickory
Kevin Franklin Kane, Matthews
*Harris Cater Ligon, Ocean Isle
*Hung The Truong, Parkton
*Bradley Rand Roberson, Raleigh
Philip Clark Strole, Raleigh
Chase Weston Tarkenton, Raleigh
*John Thomas Wagner, Raleigh
*Aaron James Poll, Rocky Mount
James Rion Cartin, Statesville
Margaret Lucita Bryan, Swansboro
Eric Perry Steele, Vale
*Keane Logan Steele, Vale
Gordon Lee Barnhill II, Wake Forest
*Stephen Christopher Cook, Waxhaw
Michael Steven Cox, Webster
Brian John Grow, Wilmington
*John Michael O'Beirne, Wilmington
John Jacob Renquist, Wilmington
*Kevin Scott Johnson, Winterville

North Dakota
*Brittany R. Nagel, Minot

Ohio
Aaron Anthony Poklar, Chagrin Falls
Dominic William Pitrone, Chardon
Holly Dianne Maslowski, Cincinnati
Christopher Torok Raterman, Cincinnati
Erin Marie Ritter, Cincinnati
Christopher Corey Harman, Columbiana
Kelly Morgan Sheehy, Concord
Christopher Joseph Mantica, Dayton
*Bradley Donovan Jarrett, Eastlake
Timothy Alexander Taylor, Euclid
Thomas Patrick Mitchell, Hamilton
Michael Keith Telford, Hamilton
Michael Anthony Mantica, Kettering
Cody Allen Martinez, Shelby
Dominic Martin Lombardo, Strongsville
Justin Alexander Conway, Uniontown
Clark Ryan Hedges, Washington Court House
Travis Preston Hedges, Washinton Court House
*Matthew Alan Frampton, Westerville
*Anthony Fitzgerald Reynolds, Youngstown

Oklahoma
Zachary Morris Franklin, Broken Bow
Michael Brian Barton, Edmond

Pennsylvania
Zachary J. Harten, Bradford
Matthew Christopher Butsick, Drexel Hill
Michael Brian Kourkounakis, Easton
*Gregory Alan Shoemaker, Gettysburg
Kyrie Eleison Arrigo, Greentown
Joseph Ralph Miegel, Kennett Square
Paul James Kelly IV, Lower Gwynedd
Matthew Robert Zaro, Malvern
*Jason Howard Chuma, Merrittstown
Craig Thomas Renegar, Mt Lebanon
Patrick Jeffrey Rogers, Newtown
*Matthew Joseph Henfey, Philadelphia
Alan James Jersey, Pittsburgh
Andrew Dale Hawk, Selinsgrove
Andrew Bart Berger Miller, Sewickley
Ian Alexander Gray, Shippensburg
*Raymond Anthony Kuderka III, Thornton
Cullen Thomas Metzler, Washington
Justin Nicholas Kloc, Yardley

Rhode Island
*Daniel Patrick Strickland, Wakefield

South Carolina
Taylor Scott Braithwaite, Aiken
*Andrew Raynor Jones, Aiken
*Charles Seabrook Knisley, Anderson
Charles Rodney Kutz, Anderson
Larry Stephen McCarley, Jr., Anderson
*Zachary Louis Taylor, Anderson
Ryan Scott Brown, Bamberg
*Kent Clinton Kirkland, Jr, Barnwell
Alma Devereaux Cappelmann, Beaufort
Chase Henderson Mohler, Beaufort
*Jared Sullivan Newman, Beaufort
Deon Maurice Douglas, Bennettsville
Frederick Rashede Townsend, Bennettsville
Charles Graham Couch, Bishopville
Michael Nathaniel Moss, Blacksburg
*Joseph Samuel Hodges, Blair
Gary Clinton Jones, Blythewood
John Alexander McCune, Blythewood
Edwin Prisock Sweeten, Blythewood
Herbert Clay Carruth III, Camden
Kyle Christopher Alexander, Cayce
*Gary Alan Benda, Jr., Chapin
Christopher Ryan Cook, Chapin
*Richard Leigh Kellemeyer II, Chapin
Cameron Lee Pierce, Chapin
*Brian Mark Rhett, Chapin
*Clayton Scott Trussell, Chapin
Jacob Lawton Young, Chapin
*Andrew James Armstrong, Charleston
*Thomas Benjamin Bailey, Charleston
*Robert Clayton Baker, Charleston
*Jason Christopher Ciarcia, Charleston
*Lloyd Miles Cone III, Charleston
John Allen Cordray IV, Charleston
Casey Carson Crumbley, Charleston
Jared Wesley Davison, Charleston
*Thomas Daniell Deevil Dotstry, Charleston
Jonathan Paul Farrar, Charleston
*Edward Robert Frenz, Jr., Charleston
Eric Donald Graham, Charleston
*Thomas David Hallam, Charleston
Brandon Quinton Hawkins, Charleston
Dustin Winship Henderson, Charleston
*Pongsakorn Kaewkornmaung, Charleston
*David Nelson Kahkonen, Charleston
*Ross Michael Kastner, Charleston
*Kristopher Alan LaBrunda, Charleston
*Brent Daniel McCarragher, Charleston
Joseph D Nave, Charleston
Brion Ray Packett II, Charleston
*Lucas S Parobek, Charleston
Muhammad A Rasheed, Charleston
Joshua Allen Senecal, Charleston
Curtis Lee Shelton III, Charleston
Lynnwood Chance Smith, Charleston
Steffanie Cay Snyder, Charleston (added 2-27-06)
Joshua Lendon Standridge, Charleston
Thomas Edward Stelling, Jr., Charleston
David Bryan Taylor, Charleston
Earl Lincoln Whitmore, Charleston
Brent Walker Wood, Charleston
Patrick Chase Hendley, Cheraw
Charles Adam Sellers, Cheraw
Alexander Scott Houston, Chester
Justin Carlton Smith, Clinton
Matthew Carroll Smith, Clinton
Benjamin Dean McCarter, Clover
*James Andrew Byars, Columbia
*James Bowman Canady, Columbia
Curtis Everett Coleman III, Columbia
Bryan James Allen Fox, Columbia
John Gilchrist Griffin, Columbia
Thomas Brooks Hughes, Columbia
William Andrew Jeffcoat, Columbia
*Whitney Frances Kellett, Columbia
*Charles Skidmore Logan III, Columbia
Kevin Josh McCaskill, Columbia
*Derik Joseph Neitz, Columbia
Julia LaRinda Peay, Columbia
Ashley Roe Petersen, Columbia
Christopher Edward Petty, Columbia
*Joshua Edwin Pozsik, Columbia
Jeremy Ryan Priddy, Columbia
*William Justin Self, Columbia
Scott Martin Shadday, Columbia
*John Wallace Steadman, Columbia
William Beaty Thomas, Columbia
Matthew Scot Miller, Cowpens
James Radisson Dana, Darlington
Jonathan Thomas Dove, Darlington
Bradley Holmes Mishue, Dillon
*Phillip David Richardson, Dillon
*Joshua Robert Billig, Easley
Gabriel Truth Gilmore, Easley
*William Cory Lynch, Easley
William Ashley Dougall, Elgin
*Dominic James Lee Mitchell, Elgin
Brandon Keith Seals, Elgin
Peter Ian Raguseo, Fair Play
*Michael Sinclair Bolick, Florence
Matthew Clifton Daniels, Florence
James Donald Floyd, Florence
John Joseph Greenan III, Florence
Peter Hector McEachin, Florence
Jason Thomas Smith, Florence
*Marina Josephine Daniel, Folly Beach
Craig Michael Albers, Fort Mill
Matthew Derrick Harrison, Fort Mill
Allan Phillips McIntyre, Fort Mill
Ryan Robert Newkirk, Fort Mill
*Philip Andrew Ellis, Fountain Inn
William Thomas Rhodes, Garnett
Troy Joseph Maciaszek, Gilbert
*Esteban Sierra, Gilbert
Edward Charles Sutton II, Gilbert
Ryan Alden Auger, Goose Creek
Raymond Thomas Ball, Jr., Goose Creek
*Brandon Kyle Brezeale, Goose Creek
*Melanie Sue Chambers, Goose Creek
Nathan Hoyt Desso, Goose Creek
Matthew Wayne Deveaux II, Goose Creek
*Robert Thomas Eckerfield, Goose Creek
Peter James Flategraff, Goose Creek
Emily Ann Haller, Goose Creek
*David Michael Harris, Jr., Goose Creek
Shannon Douglas Hawkins, Goose Creek
*Kevin Daniel Jack, Goose Creek
Jordan W. Kelly, Goose Creek
*Lincoln Elliott Kerger, Goose Creek
Robert Vincent Lee, Goose Creek
Lance Michael Marine, Goose Creek
Christopher Douglas Marsh, Goose Creek
*Benjamin Michael McKee, Goose Creek
*Daniel Jospeh Mickel, Goose Creek
*Troy Edward Mitchell, Jr., Goose Creek
*Daxton Hilliard Moore, Goose Creek
Donald Christopher Newberry, Goose Creek
James Michael Parker, Jr., Goose Creek
Christopher Anh-Viet Pearson, Goose Creek
Philip Matthew Pinckney, Goose Creek
*Javier Roman, Goose Creek
*Richard Lee Sanford, Goose Creek
Tradd Nolan Toppin, Goose Creek
*Brian Daniel Woodall, Goose Creek
Jesse David Yoast, Goose Creek
Benjamin Richard Young, Goose Creek
Kimberly Michelle Hamilton, Green Pond
*William Morris Coleman, Greenville
Charles Ligon Crenshaw IV, Greenville
James Michael Douglas, Greenville
John Barton Gerwig, Greenville
*Benjamin William Head, Greenville
Thomas Edward Hill, Greenville
William Brent Hilton, Greenville
John Taylor Marcus, Greenville
Matthew Sherrod Swilley, Greenville
Jonathan Mark Vallejo, Greenville
Tuan Anh Vo, Greenville
William Smith Webster III, Greenville
*Patrick John Wheale, Greenville
William Preston Culbertson, Greenwood
John Jordan Hatfield, Greenwood
Robert Marion Haynie, Jr., Greenwood
Thomas Corbett Miller II, Greenwood
*Blake Allen Mitchell, Greenwood
*William Joseph Ramage, Greenwood
*David Wesley Collier, Greer
Kyle David Mathes, Greer
Christopher Michael McDowell, Greer
*Stephen Lyle Parks, Greer
Joshua Michael Rice, Greer
*William Dean Westmoreland, Greer
Joseph Boyd Douglas, Hampton
*Miles Richard Warren, Hampton
*Joseph Blanquera Dela Rosa, Hanahan
*Joshua Ernest Lister, Hanahan
W. Stovall Witte III, Hanahan
Adam Wayne Buchner, Hartsville
Andrew McLeod Privette, Hartsville
*William Christopher Swett, Hartsville
*Robert Glenn Fuller, Hilton Head
William Caldwell Hay, Jr, Hilton Head Island
*Mauro Norberto Bria, Hilton Head Island
Eric Andrew Mattoon, Hilton Head Island
*Fredrick Ogden Nash, Hilton Head Island
*James Marion Russell IV, Holly Hill
*Michael Scott Brinson, Hollywood
*Benjamin Michael Carnell, Huger
James Cody Maxwell, Inman
*James Kyle Settle, Inman
*Nicholas Carl Leone, Irmo
Jeffery Thomas Jepsen, James Island (added 2-27-06)
Kristal Encarnacion Keating, Johns Island
Franklin Blaine Culick, Kingstree
Richard Conrad Kellahan, Kingstree
*Timothy David Kubisak, Ladson
*Ray Longoria, Ladson
Peter Patrick Rooney, Ladson
*Richard J. Terrio, Ladson
*Landon Blake Amick, Leesville
*Madison Burns Cone, Lexington
John Robert Lee, Jr., Lexington
Whitney Melissa Lee, Lexington
*Jonathan Patrick Mayer, Lexington
Matthew Van McCarty, Lexington
Brandon George Skelly, Lexington
James Lee Stokes, Lexington
Stephen Thomas Williams, Jr., Lexington
John Anderson Thompson III, Liberty Hill
Richard Porter Johnson, Jr., Loris
James Edward Lawrence Fickling, Lugoff
Kristy Lynn McFadden, Lugoff
John Thomas Gillespie III, Lyman
Avery Keita Dingle, Manning
*Leo Cameron Cox, Marion
*Lisa Marie Bydairk, Moncks Corner
John Marshall West, Moncks Corner
Joseph Adam Hoerter, Mount Pleasant
Timothy Alan Smith, Mount Pleasant
*Caleb Andrew Adkins, Mount Pleasant
Christopher Taylor Leggett, Mount Pleasant
*Nathan Allen Moyer, Mount Pleasant
Wesley Thurman Wilson, Mount Pleasant
*Logan Patrick Daigle, Mount Pleasant
*Caleb Joseph Dispenza, Mount Pleasant
*Russell Hobson Forrest, Mount Pleasant
*Zachary Blake McKinney, Mount Pleasant
Patrick James Mulhern, Mount Pleasant
Benjamin Charles Norris, Mount Pleasant
*Carlos Magno Roe, Mount Pleasant
*Ian Prout Steigelman, Mount Pleasant
*Thomas Ross Garner, Mullins
*William Harry Temple, Murrells Inlet
Alexander Livingston Torr, Murrells Inlet
*Matthew Gerard Bartomeo, Myrtle Beach
*Daniel Aaron Hervig, Myrtle Beach
*Daniel Harden Isaac III, Myrtle Beach
*Mary Catherine Park, Myrtle Beach
*Ryan Michael Schupp, Myrtle Beach
Joshua Luke Simon, N Myrtle Beach
David Emery Bunn, Newberry
John Christian Folk, Newberry
Jacob Michael Meetze, Newberry
Shaun Allen Futch, Ninety Six
Brian Glenn Mack, North
John Curtis Brimm, North Charleston
*Gerald Ashby Black, Jr., North Charleston
Ryan Dale Byrd, North Charleston
Jeremy Matthew Forrer, North Charleston
Nicholas Alan Lemich, North Charleston
*Timothy Scott Perkins, North Charleston
Nicholas Page Rimes, North Charleston
*Eric Brandon Roberts, North Charleston
*Edwin Morris Spencer, North Charleston
Michael Fitzgerald Sydney, Jr., North Charleston
Domenico Verderame, North Charleston
*Christopher Rolf Weil, North Charleston
Alvin Dawson Lewis IV, North Myrtle Beach
*Alexander Mangu Monte, North Myrtle Beach
Patrick Thomas Watts, North Myrtle Beach
Tyler Landy Gardner, Orangeburg
*Michael Pinckney Horger, Jr., Orangeburg
*Brice Samuel Parker, Orangeburg
*Jordan Mitchell Dosher, Pelzer
*Kevin Brandon Loudermilk, Pickens
Justin Donald Weathers, Pinopolis
Mark Anthony Bible, Jr., Port Royal
*Megan Kristina Kell, Port Royal
James Timothy Bedenbaugh, Prosperity
*Christopher Ryan Cail, Ravenel
*William Donald Andersen, Rock Hill
Joseph Blaine Blackwell, Rock Hill
Joshua Mark Dockery, Rock Hill
Travis Nelson Erving, Rock Hill
*Joseph Thomas Kane, Rock Hill
Treg Willam Ogborn, Rock Hill
*Donnie Ray Rushing, Jr., Rock Hill
Christopher Michael Thurmond, Rock Hill
William Christopher Proctor, Rockhill
*Joshua Thomas Boggs, Seneca
Blake Matthew Wyatt, Seneca
Ryan Tyler Conlon, Simpsonville
*Jordan Clark Finlay, Simpsonville (added 2-27-06)
*Steven Joseph Fulmer, Simpsonville
Lawrence Foster Girard, Simpsonville
Heith Bretnall Robinson, Simpsonville
*Julius Grady Siler V, Simpsonville
*Jeremy Copeland Webb, Simpsonville
Javier Ernesto Yudice, Simpsonville
Gary Wayne Adams, Six Mile
Adam Walter Ezell, Spartanburg
David Andrew Falatok, Spartanburg
*Jacob Timothy Hurley, Spartanburg
Michael Andrew Lowe, Spartanburg
Robert Harrison Brady, St. Matthews
Stanley Hampton Kablick, Sullivan's Island
Matthew Tyler Cowsert, Summerton
*Elizabeth Anne Alguard, Summerville
Ryan Collins Anderson, Summerville
*Zachary James Bryant, Summerville
*Martin A Cawdery, Summerville
Matthew Ray Crim, Jr, Summerville
Sidney Irwin Dudley, Summerville
Laura Marie Hewston, Summerville
*Seth T. Hooper, Summerville
Chad Robert Hutchins, Summerville
Mark Wilson Hyatt, Summerville
Donald Patrick Janney, Summerville
*Christopher Lawrence Jones, Summerville
*Jason Michael Kirkman, Summerville
Clifford T. Loos, Summerville
*Jonathan David Lovette, Summerville
*Samuel Stilley Meade, Summerville
Craig Anthony Nettles, Summerville
*William Ryan Owens, Summerville
*Timothy Scott Smith II, Summerville
Joshua L. Allbritton, Sumter
*Marshall Adams Clinkscales, Sumter
Mark Edward Coyne, Sumter
Walter Massey Dunlap IV, Sumter
*Christopher James Eaves, Sumter
Tyler Campbell Gibbs, Sumter
Harold Pershing Greene III, Sumter
Kell Benjamin Jones, Sumter
Benjamin Preston Kight, Sumter
*Brandon Scott Kinder, Sumter
Derek Brent Moore, Sumter
Britton Southard Riddle, Sumter
John Thomas Riggs, Sumter
James Joseph Sanyi III, Sumter
David Thomas Cole, Surfside Beach
Matthew Robert Geddes, Surfside Beach
*Martin Cole Littlefield, Surfside Beach
Stephen Davis Thun, Swansea
Matthew Owen Holmes, Taylors
Gregory Scott Robison, Taylors
*Andrew Clement Sexton, Taylors
Aaron Scot Reed, Tega Cay
*Lance Colby Evans, Timmonsville
Brandon Scott Jordan, Timmonsville
Kevin Patrick Foster, Travelers Rest
William Bryan Gilbert IV, Wagener
Thomas Delbric Cummings, Walhalla
*Joshua Paul Duke, Walhalla
Richard Whitney Gulledge, Wedgefield
*Adam Grant Blakeley, Wellford
*Brandon Benjamin Vaughn, West Columbia
*Kyle Dewitt Yarbrough, Whitmire
*Joshua Monroe Dodson, Winnsboro
Todd Berry Mattox, Winnsboro
Grady Earl Ogburn, Winnsboro

Tennessee
*Cary Landers McNamara, Brentwood
Stanley Chadwick Phillips, Chattanooga
*Seth Joseph Davis, Collierville
*James David Goodale, Collierville
James Benjamin Myers, Dyersburg
Donnie Clinton Bell II, Greeneville
*Joseph Cole Miller, Hixson
Nicholas Adam Maloy-Hunter, Kingsport
John Fleming Hodges IV, Knoxville
*Michael Raymond Pierce, Knoxville
*Ian Alexander Prudhomme, Mountain City
*Andrew Ira Harris, Palmyra
*Joseph Bott Thomas, Signal Mountain
*Charles Dustin Brackett, Sweetwater

Texas
*Matthew Ryan Davis, Carrollton
*Alan Brooks Thiele, Coppell
Sara Lynn Goodin, Dallas (added 2-27-06)
Steven Dion Dickerson, Jr., Grand Praire
Adam Catarino Alcaraz, Houston (added 2-27-06)
John Towsey Larsen, Irving
Richard Quinn Martinez, Kingwood
*Cassandra Cortes, Pasadena
*Creighton William Hoting Nash, Richardson
*Andrew Scott McCollough, San Angelo
Bradley Scott Perdue, San Antonio
Katie Lynn Richesin, San Antonio
Brendyn Michael Reinecke, Sugar Land
Richard Whitmore Jackson, The Woodlands
James Douglass Nash, Tomball
*Michael David Kelly, Waxahachie

Virgina
*Austin Lee Fenwick, Charlottesville
*Patrick Wilson Thacker, Chesterfield
*Justin Ryan Shoemaker, Crimora
Michael Callaghan Sadler, Front Royal
Trevar Armon Broughton, Hampton
Nelson Edward Dove, Leesburg
Katherine Young Shepherd, Lorton
*Michael Philip Jaeger, McLean
*Gary Robert Jaffe, Mechanicsville
Travis Justin Burton, Monroe
Brett David Chapman, Newport News
Matthew Bannister Midgette, Newport News
Gregory Wade Vitello, Newport News
Patrick Hudson Stauffer, Richmond
*Andrew Lee Brooks, Springfield
Robert Brandon Wilkins, Stuart
*Dirk Anthony Wooten, Virginia Beach
Brian Scott Randall, Williamsburg

Washington
Cody Steven Sandquist, Camas

Wisconsin
*Douglas James Schmid, Arlington
*Derek Thomas Husar, Chippewa Falls

International Students
*Roman Lenner, Jr., Cesky Dub, Czech Republic
James Robert Eason, Christ Church, New Zealand
Tzu Hung Chu, Fengshan, Taiwan
Ying-Hau Luo, Fengshan, Taiwan
*Alexander Michael Byron Pipas, Frankfurt, Germany
Ku-Chu Hsu, Kaohsiung, Taiwan
*Dai Yi Wu, Kaohsiung, Taiwan
Pin-Ming Chen, Kaosiung City, Taiwan
*Nawapong Unsuree, Khonkaen, Thailand
Monique Antoinette F. Edwards, Kingston, Jamaica
Andrew Joseph Holbrook Heath, London, England
*Nitisak Meenak, Nonthaburi, Thailand
Ananda Kumara Sawmynaden, Quatre Bornes, Mauritius
*Carlos Esteban Teran, Quito, Ecuador
*Jui-Chiang Chen, Taiwan, ROC, Taiwan
Vanessa Nami Swan, APO
Matthew Carroll Smith, FPO
*John Nicholas McComas, Guynabo, Puerto Rico
Roberto Renaldo Martinez, San Juan, Puerto Rico

Achieving excellence in the education and development of principled leaders
Media Contact:
Kim Keelor-Parker
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
(843) 953-2155