The Military College of South Carolina Dare to Lead

Info Academics Admissions Alumni Cadet Life Graduate College Evening Undergrad Athletics Connect Giving
Close this window

Giving to The Citadel

  • The Citadel Foundation
  • Blueprint
  • The Citadel Brigadier Foundation

Citadel News Service
21 May 2013

Students recognized for academic achievement for spring semester

For outstanding academic achievement during the spring 2013 semester the students below were honored with Gold Stars and or Dean's List recognition.

Dean's List recognition is given to those students registered for 12 or more semester hours whose grade point ratio is 3.2 or higher with no grade below a C for the previous semester's work.

Students with a single asterisk by their name indicate Gold Star recognition for the spring semester. Gold Stars are awarded to Dean's List students who have made a grade point ratio of 3.7 or higher for the work of a semester.

Alabama
*Douglas Eaton Kelley Jr., Huntsville
*Patrick Dehlin Rickert, Mobile
Joseph Joshua McCall, Pelham

Arizona
Ryan Parker Davalos, Eager
*Regina Jessica Maxwell, Scottsdale

Arkansas
Steven Tyler Cox, Fort Smith

California
*Kaiya Maria Narayan, Burlingame
*John Jacob Oldengarm, Chino
Marc Jacob Eteve, Livemore
Benjamin Don Gordon, Long Beach
*Steven Bradford Foster, Menio Park
Jonathon Hovannes Khacheryan, North Hollywood
*Matthew Bungarden, Palo Alto
Anthony Milani, Redwood City
*Alexander Maxwell Berman, San Clemente
*Michael Scott Sickles, San Clemente
*Dylan Aron Berryman, San Diego
Fernando Ulises Gonzalez, San Diego
*Luke Andrew Sciaraffa, San Gabriel
Christopher J. Zeller, San Jacinto
*Eric Scott Davis, Santa Claria
Ryan Kyle Malouff, Thousand Oaks
Elizabeth Ann Ordway, Twain Harte

Colorado
Matthew Warren Boatner, Colorado Springs
*Joshua Turner Dragnett, Colorado Springs
Geoffrey Shane Dennis, Highlands Ranch
*Michael Joseph Lucky, Louisville
*Julia Mary-Louise McCullohs, Peyton
*Roger Luo, Thornton

Connecticut
Geoffrey Theodore Wright, Cheshire
*Cameron Sean Pollard, Gales Ferry
Joshua James Tassone, Oakdale
John Ethan Wilson, Ridgefiled
Endy Robert Anderson, Riverside
Matthew Charles Kraft, Washington
*Christopher Francis D'Esposito, Jr., Wolcott

Delaware
Jillian Paige Meyer, Wilmington

Florida
Sebastian Robert Delos Santos, Atlantic Beach
Ryan Joseph Burns, Boca Raton
*Calvin Eugene Rhoden, Boca Raton
Devin Michael Bice, Bonifay
Max Clinton Morrill, Brooksville
Justin Charles Gould, Clemont
*Kenny Gonzalez, Coconut Creek
Anastasia Terese Mesa, Cooper City
*Nicholas Loring Sweat, Davenport
*Andrew Christian Leupold DiVenanzo, Eusits
Rachel Ashley Keefer, Fleming Island
Ruth Maria Leiva, Hialeah
*Andrew Ralph Cerchio, Holmes Beach
*Michael Chandler Holmes, Jacksonville
*Scott Alan Holmes, Jacksonville
Dimitri George Paspalaris, Jacksonville
Wyatt Mccoy Lambert, Juniper
Brianna Jo Young, Land O' Lakes
Wesley Seba Cannon, Loxahatchee
*James Henry Dygert, Miami
Michael Peter Santana, Miami
Ryan Morgan Statler, Mulberry
Derek Sebastian Bernsen, Naples
Lucas Martin Crawford, Navarre
Nicholas Edward Rudman, Navarre
Rachael Elizabeth Farrell, Niceville
*Matthew Craig McCartney, Niceville
Elijah Lee Drennen, Oak Hill
*Athanasios Michael Athanason, Ocala
William Campbell Thomas III, Ocala
Matthew Charles Bernard, Orange Park
Stephen F. Rohrlack, Orlando
*Anthony Brandon Uriarte, Orlando
Aariel Angelique Vanderlind, Orlando
*Cameron David Summers-Powell, Palm Harbor
*Ashley Elizabeth Vanstraten, Pensacola
Stephen Mark Young, Pensacola
*Brian Louis Sguros, Plantation
*Drew Patrick Daniel, Ponte Vedra Beach
Calvin Russell Orth, Ponte Vedra Beach
*Chase Thomas Butner, Saint Cloud
Regis Jon Bigness, Sarasota
John Dwight Watson, Jr., Spring Hill
Avery Benjamin Poirier, St. Augustine
William Clayton Putala, St. Augustine
*Michael Dalton Towery, St. Johns
Preston Scott Emery, St. Petersburg
Benjamin John Heckman, Tampa
*Oyeyemi Folarin-Charles Oyegunle, Tampa
Austin Daniel Todd, Vero Beach
Mark Allen Pierce II, Wellborn

Georgia
*Christopher Micheal Mueller, Acworth
Aaron Kim Hutchinson, Alpharetta
John Stephen Roos, Alpharetta
George Andrew Turner, Alpharetta
*Martin Joseph Duplantier, Atlanta
Robert Carroll White III, Atlanta
*Kevin Thomas Lowring, Bogart
*Tyler Paul Smith, Bremen
*David Elliott Kerkhoff, Canton
Cornelius Davis Lee, Clarkston
*Andrew Christian McCluskey, Columbus
*Luis Miguel Parrado, Columbus
*Andrew Steven Smith, Covington
Eric Joseph Bueltel, Cumming
Joseph Matthew Van Dyke, Cumming
*David Ellis Giammarella, Dalton
*Robert Trafton Dukes, Duluth
Roman Brian Fortin Jr., Duluth
Jason William Mag, Duluth
Temyrick S. Mosley, Ellenwood
Trevor Jerome Brown Jr., Ellerslie
Joseph Ezekiel Benson, Fayetteville
Codi James Dalton Humphries Butler, Fayetteville
Peyton Michael Cavanaugh, Fayetteville
*Micah Franklin Moore, Franklin Springs
*Jongbin Yi, Johns Creek
*Joseph Luke Cathy, Jonesboro
Preston Harris Sanders, Kennesaw
Maverick Thomas Suits, Lafayette
Ryan Andrew Floress, Lawrenceville
*Raymond Michael Horning, Lawrenceville
Jonathan Latta Fowlkes, Loganville
*Spencer Ethan Lukas, Longanville
*David Mark Baxter Jr., Macon
*John Patrick Lintner, Marietta
Jessica Leigh Loya, Marietta
*Zachary John Sanders, Marietta
Jacqueline Irene Thompson, Marietta
*Scott Austin Benton, McDonough
*Benjamin Nathan Young, Norcross
*Niles Lynward Goodfellow, Peachtree City
William Casey Bearden Jr., Powder Springs
Donavan Terrance Bennett, Roswell
John Kenyon Cowart, Roswell
Samuel Glenn Cowart, Roswell
Brian Dopson, Roswell
James Franklin Rhodes, Roswell
Todd Matthew Schenk, Roswell
Brandon Paul Moore, Savannah
*Benjamin Wolfe Tillman, Smyrna
Clayton Pafford Broom, Snellville
*Grace Catherine Raines, Snellville
Jacob Aaron Reeder, Social Circle
*Mallory Elizabeth Moore, Statham
Michael Alex Goss, Stockbridge
*Joseph Edward Crochet, Stone Mountain
Brian Douglas Bilbo, Winder
*Collin Wellborn Hicks, Winder

Illinois
*Payton Samuel McVey, Atlanta
*James Michael Munson, Bloomington
Nathaniel Drew Paul, Bloomington
Robert Kenneth Seidl, Bloomington
*Emily Joy Dalton, Cary
Cal David Johnston, Clarendon Hills
*Sarah Amelia Katchen, Galesburg
*David James Britten, Highland Park
Devon Michael Pozek, Lisle
*Andrew Scott Biermann, Nashville
*Michael Andrew Harayda, Peoria
*Savannah White Emmrich, Plainfield
Mitchell Conlin Cunnea, Shorewood
Steven Samuel Scholes Jr., Wheaton

Indiana
Matthew James Rue, Floyds Knobs
*Brian Thomas Downey, Fort Wayne
*Erin Kelly Bucherl, Indianapolis
Julie Anne O'Meara, Indianapolis
Jared Douglas Brown, Lafayette
*Evan Charles McMullen, Pendleton
*Samuel Tillman Doron, Zionsville

Kansas
Lee Brock Moody Jr., Garnett
Garrett Taylor Waeckerle, Leawood

Kentucky
Samuel Harcourt Baker, Bowling Green
Mckenzie Alexander Pepper, Burkesville
Drew Alexander DeBruhl, Dunbar
*Jacob Kent Wilson, Lexington
Matthew Korey Shotwell, Maysville
*Evan Matthew Grant, Nicholasville
*William Clay Mossbarger, Nicholasville
Tyler Leonard Woolum, Pineville

Louisiana
*Albert Clayton Hammett, Jr., Carencro

Maine
*Joseph Dorian Klam, Bangor

Maryland
Nathaniel Frederick Moy, Annapolis
Richard Joseph Hicks, Arnold
Andrew John McSorley, Baltimore
Zak Nicholas Thompson, Clarksburg
Andrew Michael Martin, Columbia
Ryan Garrett Horner, Ellicott City
Matthew Devin Neal, Hampstead
Bradley Rogers Mueller, Lutherville Timoni
Alexander James Hall, Mongomery Village
*Kyle Weston Mellinger, Pasadena
Eugene Young Pak, Rockville
Jonathan Ryan Puwalski, Silver Spring
Benjamin Richard Thompson, Silver Spring

Massachusetts
*Michael Ming Chen, Bedford
*Tyler David Heffernan, Longmeadow
Andrew Paul Mazzuchelli, Milford
*Martin John Butler, Pittsfield
Kane Patrick McManus, Sandwich

 Michigan
*John Charles Brosch, Ann Arbor
*Joseph Christopher Lopez, East Lansing
Keisha Marie Hye Pendery, Grand Haven
*Ryan Michael Van Vels, Jenison
Rebecca Denae Bower, Marlette
*Michael Patrick Hagan, Okemos
Daniel Joseph Kochan, Okemos

Mississippi
Charles Lamar Nause III, Greenwood
William Newton Clinkscales IV, Meadville
Joseph Moritz Draper, Port Gibson

Missouri
Benjamin Lee Hartung, Bowling Green
*David Austin Caverly II, Maryland Heights

Nebraska
*David William McCloskey, Bellevue

Nevada
*Marcus Aaron Scally, Fallon
*Cory Andrew Yslas, Henderson
Dillon Ross Berkabile, Las Vegas

New Hampshire
*Joshua Owen Terry, Barrington
Max Whittier Gustafson, Ossipee
Jeffrey Price Batchelder, Wolfeboro

New Jersey
*Samuel Adam Oliver, Alloway
*Peter Jonathan Falciani, Asbury
Edward James Kelley, Jr., Atlantic Highlands
Keith J. Cummings, Bayonne
*Michael Robert Perrone, Bloomsbury
Kevin Joseph Lenahan III, Flanders
*Ryan Joseph McCoy, Flanders
*Victoria Anne Rulon, Haddon Heights
Michael Charles Subach, Hillsborough
Brian Raymond Griffin, Hopatcong
*Steven Thomas Weippert, Long Valley
Ryan Michael Zimmerman, Madison
*James Nicholas McManus, Mendham
Kyle Peter Petrone, Mendham
*Peter Joseph Klimek Jr., Newton
*Bertus Austin Shelters V, Old Bridge
*Arthur John Czugh, Port Monmouth
David Patrick Cunningham, Ridgewood
Trevor John Kuroczka, Southampton
*Steven Charles Piper, Southampton
*Colin Wade Graham, Toms River

New Mexico
*Joaquin Andres Marquez, Mesilla Park
Patrick Joseph Horgan V, Rio Rancho

New York
*Kyle John Donnelly, Amawalk
Lee Patrick Brennan, Ballston Lake
Nicolas Paul Stoker, Ballston Lake
Matthew George Christ, Bellerose Village
Andrew Curtis Christ, Bellerose Village
*Jordan Phillip Ashley, Bellmore
Dominick Sebastian Resca, Bellmore
Michael Martin Cosgrove, Bronx
Edward Thomas Sieban III, East Rockaway
Wesley Brendon Summers, Garrison
Nicholas Andrew Prestigiacomo, Greenfield Center
Caleb Redmond Bagwell, Hagaman
Donald Owen Argy III, Hamburg
Teddi Elisabeth Haliscak, Horseheads
*Collin Spencer Sponable, Latham
*Matthew Michael Ireland, Laurel
*Ethan Leland Penny, Lindenhurst
*Austin Perry May, Marion
James Michael Nelson, Jr., Massapequa
*Justine Casey Zukowski, Napanoch
Daniel Anthony Trentowski, Ronkonkoma
*Jordan David Zajac, Spencerport
Maryah O'Marra Kingland, Valley Stream
*Jessica Lauren Sanborn, Wantagh
Thomas Childeric Zenon, Waterville

North Carolina
Richard Nathan Griffin, Albemarle
Erik Calhoun Usher, Asheville
*Michael Lucas Millsap, Brevard
Spencer Avery Allen, Charlotte
John Colin Daniels, Charlotte
Lewis Kemp Dunaway, Charlotte
Damon Joseph Gialenios, Charlotte
Chandler Harris Headen, Charlotte
Ricardo Amedeo Valentino Caporale, Clayton
*Nolan Kassel Bradley, Clemmons
Justin Charles Wycoff, Concord
*Tyler Michael Carey, Connelly Springs
Colton Seth Waugh, Enka
Brent Steven Kiefer II, Garner
Lawrence Forrest Miller, Gastonia
Eduardo Ariel Rodriguez, Greensboro
*Julius Prescott Young, Greensboro
Benjamin Thomas Canipe, Hickory
Christopher Charles Finley, Hickory
*John Martin Gehris Jr., High Point
*Narisa M. Lopez, High Point
*Kristen Nicole Kessinger, Jacksonville
Matthew Tyler Pace, Middlesex
Melissa Christina Fredette, Mint Hill
*Joshua Caleb Arp, Monroe
*Brian Alex Haithcox, Monroe
Hunter Alexander Morris, Mooresville
*Christopher David Fox, New Bern
Stephen James Ikalowych, Oak Island
Kenneth DeVon Radford, Parkton
Nicholas Charles Becherer, Raleigh
*Ryan Joseph Boodee, Raleigh
*Matthew Blair Garnier, Raleigh
*Quinton Elliott Marshall, Raleigh
*Mikel Christopher Paul Santiago, Richlands
*William Joseph Shookman III, Rural Hall
Chester William Hansen, Statesville
Joseph Christian Knox, Statesville
James Lee Mixson IV, Statesville
Michael Hutson Harper, Summerfield
Jack Kenneth Russell III, Summerfield
Yban Remigio Nieto, Wadesboro
Austen Wayne Huls, Waxhaw
*Zachary Arthur Eulo, Wilmington
Kilian E. Armstrong Guarino, Wilmington
Jason Alexander Hauptman, Wilmington
Robert William Keistler Jr., Wilmington
Sidney Gabriel Tew III, Wilmington
*Matthew Denver Hershey Holliday, Wilson
*Amber Renee Mills, Winston Salem

Ohio
Timothy Michael Hornbeck, Akron
Matthew James Nedolast, Akron
*Cody E. Pennington, Berlin Center
Emily Lucile Fields, Bradford
Cameron Patrick Childs, Cincinnati
*Brooks Stallworth Wagstaff, Columbus
Jeffrey Lee Wolfe II, Dayton
*David Morgan Mast, Hamilton
*Michael Jerome Parker, Holland
Eric Phillip Thomas, Lebanaon
*Vanessa Rebecca Hope, Loveland
Nicole Ann Ogilbee, Loveland
James Argento Smith, Magnolia
*Patrick Donald Nugent, Rocky River
*James Allen Jenkins, Jr., Weslake
*John Alexander Fogle, West Chester

Oklahoma
Virginia Moriah Morton, Elgin
*Eugene Joe Claypool, Tuttle

Oregon
*Paul William Fleckenstein, Portland

Pennsylvania
Daniel Brady Cooke, Gettysburg
*Christopher Michael Sakmar, Jonestown
*Mike Vicente Guaigua, Lancaster
*Michael James Whelan II, Latrobe
*Brandon Jacob Fetrow, Mechanicsburg
Harry Rollings Edelman V, Pittsburgh
Evan James Murray, Pittsburgh
Eric James Dompkowski, Reading
Nicholas Terry LaFevre, Riegelsville
Sean Michael Poole, Spring City
*Marc Anthony Straniere, Wellsboro
Troy Walter Adamek, West Chester
Hugh Keener Urey IV, Willow Street
Sergio Steven De La Cruz, York

South Carolina
William Albert New, Jr., Abbeville
Gerald William Kelliher, Aiken
*Brendon Kenneth Wilson, Aiken
Dustin Clark Bright, Anderson
David Cho, Anderson
Katelyn Samantha Ketchie, Anderson
*Nathaniel Garvin Madden IV, Anderson
Cameron Nicholas McCarley, Anderson
Jordan Collins Mize, Anderson
*William Curtis Plummer II, Anderson
Dylan Chester Reynolds, Anderson
William Lucas Ballam, Awendaw
*Nicholas Charles Bates, Awendaw
William Zaccheus Adams, Batesburg
*Morgan Gustav Bartra, Beaufort
Esau Brown Jr., Beaufort
Perry Wilder Cummins, Beaufort
Kevin Lewis Gess, Beaufort
Ethan Worth Kindwall, Beaufort
Harley Thomas Martin, Beaufort
*Robert Brooks Montgomery, Beaufort
Tevin Tramel Radford, Beaufort
Todd Michael Stone, Beaufort
Christopher Dwayne Brown, Belton
Elliott Christian Dodds, Belton
Paul Tyler Sizemore, Belvedere
*Cody Lee Turner, Blacksburg
George Franklin Coleman IV, Blair
*Jose Antonio Alicea, Bluffton
George Allen Brumbalow II, Bluffton
*Michael Hardy Nelems, Bluffton
William Alexander Epps, Blythewood
Gregory Hilton Whitsitt, Blythewood
Robert Cruz Martz, Boiling Springs
Otto Andrew Quintero, Boiling Springs
Brandon Patrick Biggs, Bonneau
Carl West Carruth, Camden
Henry Dwight DeLoach Jr., Camden
Edwin Davis Partin II, Camden
Elizabeth Ann Wollan, Camden
*Barrett William Bradham, Chapin
Nicholas Paul Pinelli, Chapin
Ralph Gerald Rye III, Chapin
Adam Michael Uschelbec, Chapin
Sean Gregory Weiss, Chapin
*Robert Seabrook Algard, Charleston
*Robert Charles Aten, Charleston
Brendan Timothy Ayer, Charleston
*Chance Randall Baker, Charleston
Jesse Adam Beam, Charleston
Michael Christopher Blackwood, Charleston
*Bret John Bockenstedt, Charleston
*Benjamin Adam Breithaupt, Charleston
Zachary Charles Brennon, Charleston
*Mary Elizabeth Chapman, Charleston
*Charles Alan Cooper Jr., Charleston
*Matthew Leslie Curtis, Charleston
*Matthew Evan Delavega, Charleston
*Frank Tate Dougherty, Charleston
*Justin Montez Fields, Charleston
*Carson McCreary Finch, Charleston
*Scott Daniel Forrester, Charleston
*Stephen Anthony Goenner, Charleston
Michael Richard Goliver, Charleston
*Matthew Marion Green, Charleston
*Brent Thomas Grenda, Charleston
Cameron Jay Hackett, Charleston
*Taylor Shelby Hart, Charleston
*Dominique Chantel Haydon, Charleston
*Shane Adam Haydon, Charleston
David Ashley Hayes, Charleston
*Bradley Ryan Hendrickson, Charleston
Daniel Curtis Hess, Charleston
*Leleia Augustus Hsia, Charleston
Jennifer Voncile Hurst, Charleston
*Tobias Lars Hyman, Charleston
James Albert Jones, Charleston
*Thomas John Keaveny III, Charleston
Chad Stuart Lange, Charleston
*Ryan Matthew Leach, Charleston
Casey Ryan Mcwethy, Charleston
*Thomas Duffy Mitchum Jr., Charleston
Joel Chase Moore, Charleston
Scott Alan Morgan, Charleston
Taylor Ray Morris, Charleston
*Jason Frank Murphy, Charleston
*Sheresse Chanda Myers, Charleston
Joshua Lawrence Neeper, Charleston
*Clarese Lynn Neill, Charleston
*Sean Robert Passailaigue, Charleston
Andrew Trotter Pease, Charleston
*Luong Thi Phan, Charleston
*Matthew Calvin Phillips, Charleston
Jason Philip Pinnow, Charleston
Christian Tyler Potts, Charleston
*Abraham Ramos, Charleston
John Albert Randall, Charleston
*Michael David Rokusek, Charleston
Alexander Surette Rosenbaum, Charleston
Moraud Lloyd Roudsari, Charleston
*Frederick Foster Shriner IV, Charleston
*John Elliott Sperr, Charleston
*Elizabeth Ann Stephenson, Charleston
*Charles Harrison Bushatz Stewart, Charleston
Kyle Alexander Taylor, Charleston
Andrew McKenzie Thigpen, Charleston
William Jonathan Tisdale, Charleston
*Ryan Christopher Trenck, Charleston
*Casandra Denise Uribe, Charleston
*John Calvin Vroom, Charleston
*Rebecca Lauren Walls, Charleston
David Forrester Warren, Charleston
*Michael William Wissehr, Charleston
*Faliesha Yi Yeager, Charleston
*Bryson Edward Pope, Chester
*Micah Kay Wessinger, Chester
Thomas Hepworth Oswald, Clemson
*Hayden Thomas Hendry, Clover
Davarius Armond Abraham, Columbia
Daniel Hughston Armstrong, Columbia
William Joseph Bruce, Columbia
Stavros Anastaios Chrysostomides, Columbia
*Kevin Charles Corrigan, Columbia
*Hayden Hugo Gamarra, Columbia
William Perrin Griffin, Columbia
*Corey Tyler Hall, Columbia
*Brian David Hill, Columbia
Brad Alexander Hylton, Columbia
*YoungGun Kim, Columbia
*Chelsea Lauren Marsh, Columbia
*Andrew Barnard Martin, Columbia
*James Zachary Metropol, Columbia
*Nelson Gregory Moorhead, Columbia
*Andrew Garety Munnerlyn, Columbia
Chandler David New, Columbia
Nicholas James Currier Palevich, Columbia
Nelson Harris Pharr, Columbia
*Djordon-Lee Terryal Porter, Columbia
*Amanda Monigan Rudnik, Columbia
Myrl Howard Shoemaker III, Columbia
Nicholas Henry Van Patten, Columbia
Ryne Walker Hardwick, Conway
Augustus Towns Smith II, Conway
Edward Traywick Godowns, Cope
*Phillip Arnold Martin, Cottageville
Matthew Deris Doyle, Darlington
Adam Preston Gause, Darlington
*Julian Alexander Howle, Darlington
*Walker James Smith, Denmark
Hunter B. Freitas, Dillon
Edwin Hunter Jordan, Dillon
Lawrence Cooper Jordan, Jr., Dillon
*Thomas Myers Jordan Jr., Dillon
*Clay Walter Allen, Duncan
David Alan Holmes, Early Branch
Christopher Max-Wyne Campion, Easley
Joseph Harrison McNeely, Easley
Matthew Randall Roberts, Easley
*Lowell James Dixon, Eastover
Matthew Scott Frisch, Edisto Beach
*Erik Lehe McConnell Fender, Jr., Ehrhardt
Sheldon Isaiah Melvin, Elgin
Ryan Matthew Moore, Elgin
Clyde Padgett Kahn, Florence
John Andrew Kispert, Florence
Daniel Albert Larimore, Florence
*Jordan Maxie Norwood, Florence
Brayden Alexander Reince, Florence
*Thomas Grayson Sturgeon, Florence
Thomas Joshua Thames, Florence
Benjamin Seth Gislason, Folly Beach
*Katherine Jaimie Player, Folly Beach
Michael Conrad Barkley, Fort Mill
Mark Edward Bulger, Fort Mill
Lisa Victoria Dolle, Fort Mill
Bailey Madison Kernodle, Fort Mill
Zackery Ryan LaFlamme, Fort Mill
Zachary William Light, Fort Mill
Joshua Alec Therrell, Fort Mill
*Cooper Layne Lemons, Fountain Inn
Gregory Dean Adams Jr., Gadsden
*Timothy Denard Smith, Jr., Gaffney
Patrick Holmes Wilkinson Jr., Galivants Ferry
Bryce Williamson Eaddy, Garden City
*Nicholas Juliano IV, Garden City
Wade Ethan Bosley, Gaston
Shane Matthew Syromi, Georgetown
Thomas M. Antoon, Gilbert
*Deborah Michelle Miera, Gilbert
Jason Alan Smith Jr., Gilbert
Lucas Gerhart Snyder, Gilbert
Curtis Earl Allen, Goose Creek
Joshua Edward Benedict, Goose Creek
*Benjamin Lee Bowlby, Goose Creek
*Anthony Castillo, Goose Creek
*Nathan Derek Cintula, Goose Creek
*Benjamin Ashley Cook Jr., Goose Creek
*William Pereira Desousa, Goose Creek
Stephen Earl Gaston, Goose Creek
*Alexander John Goodwin, Goose Creek
*Dillon William Heckendorn, Goose Creek
Joseph Scott Hoying, Goose Creek
Jeffrey Ryan Kilgallen, Goose Creek
Zachery Kyle Eugene Lavery, Goose Creek
*Korey Wayne Letterle, Goose Creek
*Jan Carlos Morales Gonzalez, Goose Creek
Marcus Adam Morton, Goose Creek
Ian Michael Nielson, Goose Creek
Joel Adam Pereira, Goose Creek
*Michael Ross Scarborough, Goose Creek
Michael Chadwick Singer, Goose Creek
*Parker James Singletary, Goose Creek
*William Richard Singletary, Goose Creek
*Jason Robert Smith, Goose Creek
*Landon Joel Stultz, Goose Creek
*Justin Christopher Tretera, Goose Creek
*Jose Manuel Vigil, Goose Creek
*Pierce David Weller, Goose Creek
*Mason Lee Ackerman, Greenville
*John Murphy Armstrong III, Greenville
*Jeffrey Stone Benedict, Greenville
Eric Matthew Benfield, Greenville
*Robert Samuel Clayton, Greenville
Douglas Spencer Davis, Greenville
Taylor Paul Hamilton, Greenville
*Alex Justin Hayden, Greenville
*Samuel Lee Huntington, Greenville
Kyle Mathieu Keene, Greenville
*Gregory James Maris, Greenville
Daniel Joseph McCullough, Greenville
*Brannon Jantzen Price, Greenville
Michael Cody Sherrill, Greenville
*Hoai Thu Vo, Greenville
*James Joseph White, Greenville
Shawn Michael Cheshire, Greenwood
Albert Evans Hemphill, Greenwood
Cauley Lauchlin Hobson, Greenwood
Douglas Andrew Kelley, Greenwood
Cooper Lane Lott, Greenwood
Jonathan Brooks Newlon, Greenwood
John Taylor Psomas, Greenwood
Morgan Davis Cooledge, Greer
James Robert Daniell III, Greer
*William Shafter Jackson IV, Greer
Andrew Martin Joiner, Greer
Austin Greer Mason, Greer
*Blake Mackenzie Mistretta, Greer
Christian Arenson Scowcroft, Greer
Stephen Kyle Smith, Greer
Adam Willis Austin, Hanahan
Michael Cain Griffin Jr., Hanahan
*Angel Marie Johnson, Hanahan
Jacob Anderson Koch, Hanahan
*Elizabeth Ashley Watkins, Hanahan
David Vincent Leeth, Hartsville
Arthur William Mahn III, Hartsville
Landon Jacob White, Hartsville
Baron Harold Windham III, Hartsville
*Jacob Zane Alexander Wells, Heath Springs
James Forsyth Atkinson, Hilton Head Island
Lawson Davis Builder, Hilton Head Island
*Everett McNeill Holloway, Hilton Head Island
Alexander Gerard MacDonald, Hilton Head Island
Joseph Walker Michaud, Hilton Head Island
*Kyle Douglas Weaver, Hilton Head Island
Craig Levar Miller, Holly Hill
Joshua Taylor Easterly, Hopkins
Tyler Jackson Mitchell, Indian Land
Samuel Lane Seigler, Indian Land
Alexander Breard Blanke, Inman
*Spencer Lloyd Caudell, Inman
*William Preston Durham, Inman
*Charles Penman Fyfe II, Inman
Jaylin E. Miller, Inman
Vanessa Katarina Ballard, Irmo
George Burnham Holstead, Irmo
Robert Price Mitchell, Irmo
Cory Jimmy Owens, Isle Of Palms
Frederick Joseph Bricketto, Isle of Palms
*George Earle Campsen IV, Isle of Palms
Branks Sullivan Hagood, Johns Island
Matthew Aubrey Williamson, Kingstree
*Randall Eugene Evans, Ladson
*Brian Joseph Stevick, Ladson
*Miriam Walker, Ladson
*Charles Edward Godwin III, Lake City
James Kenneth Hanna Jr., Lake City
*Stewart William Heath IV, Lake City
*Robert Grayson McClam, Lake City
Logan Cole Sawyer, Lake City
Zachary Quinten Allen, LakeView
*James Steven Jennings Gresham, Landrum
Richard Quentin Gaddy, Latta
*Eason Wingate Sharpe, Leesville
Phillip Gregory Austin, Lexington
Andrew Tyler Daniels, Lexington
*Samuel Luther Gibbons IV, Lexington
*Khyle Song Grier, Lexington
*Benjamin David Hall, Lexington
William Taylor Humphrey, Lexington
Colt Browning Kirkpatrick, Lexington
*Franklin Scott McGuire, Jr., Lexington
*Thomas Looney McGuire, Lexington
Zachary Craig Perry, Lexington
Hunter William Blackwell, Loris
Caleb Bond Stalvey, Loris
*Benjamin Allen Hall, Lugoff
*Justin Ross Wingo, Lyman
Nolan Ronald Moore, Lynchburg
Carter Johnathan Elms, Manning
Elliott Mitchell Cleveland, Marietta
Brian Thomas Molnar, Mauldin
Andrew Wesley Allsbrook Jr., Moncks Corner
James Ryan Cooper, Moncks Corner
Robert Joseph Crossno, Moncks Corner
Jeremiah Daniel Flowers, Moncks Corner
Ryan Michael Locklear, Moncks Corner
*Jason Alvin Shea, Moncks Corner
Matthew Glendon Small, Moncks Corner
*Joseph Thomas Radich III, Moncks Corner
Andrew Brady Swain, Moncks Corner
TaKima Denise Butler, Montmorenci
Rico Gabriel, Moore
*John William Hope, Moore
Wilson Riley Hope, Moore
Cole Donovan McIntyre, Moore
Andrew James Wilson, Moore
*Taylor Regan Addison, Mount Pleasant
*Philip Bay Amrhein, Mount Pleasant
Capers Gamewell Barr V, Mount Pleasant
Colton Garrett Berger, Mount Pleasant
Benjamin Mills Brightwell, Mount Pleasant
Patrick Allen Buhler, Mount Pleasant
Nicholas Andrew Ciappa, Mount Pleasant
Charles Thomas Clark, Mount Pleasant
*Walker Stephen Culbertson, Mount Pleasant
*Rawley Judson Dent III., Mount Pleasant
Martin James Fosberry III, Mount Pleasant
Parker Stephen Gaston, Mount Pleasant
*Stewart Thomas Gress, Mount Pleasant
*Andrew Anthony Graham Hanulcik, Mount Pleasant
David Gordon Jenkinson, Mount Pleasant
*James Henry Johnson IV, Mount Pleasant
John Alexander McMillan, Mount Pleasant
David Mitchum Melton, Mount Pleasant
Juan Felipe Moreno, Mount Pleasant
*Matthew William Myers, Mount Pleasant
*Andrew Cornwell Paugh, Mount Pleasant
*Michael Raymond Paul, Mount Pleasant
*John Gaillard Perez, Mount Pleasant
*Ryan Scott Rhodes, Mount Pleasant
*James Brice Rogers, Mount Pleasant
Christopher Andrew Rustin, Mount Pleasant
*William Mitchell Scott, Mount Pleasant
*LeLa Grace Sijtsma, Mount Pleasant
James Wesley Stoddard, Mount Pleasant
*Graham Brooker Stolte, Mount Pleasant
*Kyle Logan Stroud, Mount Pleasant
*John Neely Sweatt, Mount Pleasant
*Joseph Winter Thomas, Mount Pleasant
*Zachary Tyler Thurber, Mount Pleasant
Matthew Hunter Watson, Mount Pleasant
Austin Pierce Winkler, Mount Pleasant
William Sabastien Wutzer III, Mount Pleasant
*Jennifer Susanne Burch, Myrtle Beach
*Scott Francis David Edelson, Myrtle Beach
*Lyle Stratford Hedman, Myrtle Beach
*Charles Blake Holt, Myrtle Beach
*Henry Aaron Mills, Myrtle Beach
Elliot Joseph Park, Myrtle Beach
Trent Keitt Purcell, Newberry
Anthony Hampton Bowers, Ninety Six
Dane Andrew Anderson Jr., North Augusta
Hillman Garrett Dorn, North Augusta
*Jeffrey Charles Johnson, North Augusta
Andrew Pryor Nelson III, North Augusta
*George Mitchell Taylor, North Augusta
Atom Kristchain Young, North Augusta
Matthew Scott Greco, North Charleston
Drayton Cody Ahl, North Charleston
Kent Jeffery Boatright, North Charleston
David A. Bonilla, North Charleston
*James Joshua Button, North Charleston
Michael Paul Cellars, North Charleston
James Bryan Clardy III, North Charleston
*Roy Richard Griffin, North Charleston
Cameron Lovan Hooks, North Charleston
Bryce Austin Hoopes, North Charleston
*Stephen Ricardio Johnson, North Charleston
Nina Elise Knapp, North Charleston
Kelly Diane Linderman, North Charleston
*Samuel Keith Long, North Charleston
*Joshua Wayne McDaniel, North Charleston
*Stephen Joseph McManus, North Charleston
Nicole Diane Roberson, North Charleston
Brandon Kentrell Smalls, North Charleston
Nathan Scott Thomas, North Charleston
Michael Keith Weatherford, North Charleston
*Jarryd Michael Butler, North Myrtle Beach
William Scott Utsey, Orangeburg
*Giazzi Alexander Segarra, Pauline
Michael Paul Mayeaux, Pawleys Island
*Sean Edward McLoughlin, Pawleys Island
Jack Duncan Rogers, Pawleys Island
*Donald Preston Hipps, Jr., Pelion
Evan David Gresham, Pendleton
Evan Robert Callahan, Pickens
John Cameron Doolittle, Pomaria
Warren Howard May III, Ridgeville
Dylan Jacob Cruz, Ridgeway
*Tucker Cobia Adkins, Rock Hill
*Thomas Michael Brown, Rock Hill
Logan Carlie Cribb, Rock Hill
Christopher Hayward Gorospe, Rock Hill
*Austin LeGrand Lee, Rock Hill
Benjamin Douglas Moore, Rock Hill
John William Moss, Rock Hill
*Jonathan Roderick Murdock, Rock Hill
John David Raad, Rock Hill
*Justin Alexander Brownlee, St. George
*Zachary James Brownlee, St. George
Ryan Joseph Rhodus, St. George
*Garrett Alexander Broach, Seneca
Tyler Thomas Cannon, Seneca
*Brandon Ivan Bohrn, Simpsonville
Joseph Ray Jackson, Simpsonville
Benjamin Lucas Martin, Simpsonville
Layton James Meacham, Simpsonville
Wesley Andrew Roberson, Simpsonville
*Craigen Briggs Schoen, Simpsonville
*Carson Alexander Smith, Simpsonville
*Kathleen Elizabeth West, Simpsonville
Robert Austin Nolan, Society Hill
William Aaron Harris, Spartanburg
Cody Jacob Hasty, Spartanburg
Nicholas Grey Hasty, Spartanburg
Khalil Paul Khoury, Spartanburg
William Harleston Lybrand, Spartanburg
*Daniel Lesesne Phillips, Spartanburg
Joshua Ray Pless, Spartanburg
*Michael Charles Garovich IV, Sullivan's Island
Elias Gaston Ashby, Summerville
Leisha Allise Berry, Summerville
Jamaal Akeem Brantley, Summerville
Kai Jamieson Clark, Summerville
Spencer Benford Clower, Summerville
*Benjamin Lauchlan Crocker, Summerville
Brittany Kathleen Crocker, Summerville
*John Joseph Dalti, Jr., Summerville
Taylor Alexandria Darling, Summerville
Nicholas Alexander Duffield, Summerville
Brandon Jermaine Eakins, Summerville
*Erik Roger Eisenach, Summerville
Juan Pablo Gonzales, Summerville
*Benjamin David Harrington, Summerville
Nicholas Grayson Hebel, Summerville
Joshua David John, Summerville
Tyler Ira Karges, Summerville
*Patrick Lawrence Kolb, Summerville
Austin Taylor Livingston, Summerville
Evan Taylor Maes, Summerville
Jason Robert McDonald, Summerville
*Johnathan Macon Overcash, Summerville
Matthew Blake Paez, Summerville
*Karl Dupree Pearson II, Summerville
Landon Elliot Poe, Summerville
Wesley Edward Powers, Summerville
James Earle Reeves Jr., Summerville
*Brenn Michael Ritchie, Summerville
Jonathan Michael Scholz, Summerville
Kyle Gary Smiley, Summerville
Taylor Madison Sneed, Summerville
Clayton Lenhart Thornton Jr., Summerville
Tyler R. Thrower, Summerville
Jonathan Carl Tweed, Summerville
*William Anthony Westbrook, Summerville
Grant Arthur Williamson, Summerville
*Joseph Brian Windham, Summerville
Matthew John Halter Jr., Summerville
Caleb Freer DuBose, Sumter
Brandon Cory Hansen, Sumter
Jeffery Britton Hansen, Sumter
Philip Alton Jordan, Sumter
Paul Joseph Krouse Jr., Sumter
Michael Perry Snyder, Sumter
*Colin David Twohig, Sumter
*Matthew Christopher Scalise, Jr., Surfside Beach
*Kenneth Carl Sparano II, Taylors
Ryan Arthur Cass, Tega Cay
*Christian Philip Datz, Tega Cay
*Christian Chase Lovins, Tega Cay
*Grady Richard Snowden, Timmonsville
Damon Kyle McIntire, Townville
Caleb Jefferson Bennett, Travelers Rest
*Jacob Newell Robbins, Union
*Joshua Thomas Cook, Wadamalaw Island
*Lance Christopher Braye, Walterboro
Patrick Edward Heavey, Wando
James Evan Newton, Wellford
*Bryce Daniel Amick, West Columbia
*Tyler James Carpenter, West Columbia

Thomas Joseph Hindman, West Columbia
Austin William Jordan, West Columbia
Everrett Nathaniel Addis, West Union
*Daniel Ethan Boulware, Whitmire
Daniel Keith Pittman, Windsor
Creighton Buchanan Coleman, Winnsboro
*Thomas Edward Wilkes II, Winnsboro
Dylan Keith Green, Woodruff
Caleb James Alsup, York
*John Patrick Brantley, York
Caleb Wayne Grant, York
Forrest Craig Wilkerson, York

Tennessee
*Logan Alexander Morris, Athens
*Cameron Decker Bowman, Bartlett
Nicholas Blaine Reynolds, Bethpage
*Timothy Summers Gaddis, Brentwood
Daniel Bromley Smith, Centerville
Elizabeth Rose Jennings, Church Hill
Antonio Jamual Frasier, Clarksville
*Brian Daniel Goodner, Cleveland
Alex Donovan Lawson, Cookeville
Terrance Orlando Martin Jr., Decherd
Garland Charles Hunt, Jr., Franklin
Mark Andrew Mutz II, Franklin
Brittaney Shane Lee Maples, Gatlinburg
Jacob Hunter Foulke, Hendersonville
Douglas Michael Mann, Hendersonville
Robert Frederick McRae, Hixson
John Phillips Neblett, Jackson
Robert Paul Keener, Knoxville
*Andrew Brett McMahan, Knoxville
Derek Thomas Disotelle, Lebanon
*Gary Michael Cagle, Madisonville
*John Raymond Allen Roberts, Madisonville
Avery Cruz Tomblin, Orlinda
*Christopher Cole Aultman, Smyrna

Texas
*Gavin Barry Shaw, Allen
Jonah John Gadbois, Austin
*Patrick Duncan Lewis, Austin
Samuel Brewer Henderson, Azle
*John Luke Tippetts, Boerne
*John Michael Gatewood, El Paso
*Charles Michael Sackett, Kingwood
Ryan M. Druell, Kyle
Drew Michael DeKerlegand, Pearland
*Garett Lee Koger, Perry
Sean Thomas Broyles, Pipe Creek
*Michael Robert Groselle, Plano
*Jonathan Monnett Hager, Plano
Jordan Christian Alexis Bell, San Antonio
*Justin David Salinas, Sugar Land
*Maxime Jean Curioz, Waller
Andriana Chantell Love, Wylie

Utah
*Cassie Leigh Palmacci, Park City

Vermont
*Ryan Joseph Ayer, Middlesex

Virginia
Jonathan Tyler Ammen, Abingdon
Kevin Sumner Stewart, Alexandria
Terri Ann Craig, Boydton
Andrew Stephen Metz, Burke
Jarrod Austin Branch, Centreville
*Ryan Christopher Branch, Centreville
Garrett Avery Cole, Culpeper
*Alexander Jeffrey Horne, Dumfries
*Ryan Michael McGivern, Fairfax
*John Robert Shoemaker, Fairfax
Aaron Matthew Boudreau, Fairfax Station
*Jane Ma, Falls Church
*Takumi Charles Nemec, Falls Church
*Matthew Rutledge Arend, Fredericksburg
Joshua Louis Rothfeld, Fredericksburg
Robert Edward Bell, Glen Allen
Mark Andrew Allman, Goodview
*Richard John Santorum Jr., Great Falls
Zachary Simon Peters, Hampton
Robert Douglas Parrish, Jr., Henrico
*John Eric Goins, Herndon
*Ryan Keith Traster, Leesburg
Christopher Douglas Elznic, Lorton
Peyton Thomas Talbott, Newport News
VanDyke Sennia Jones II, Norfolk
*Cody Benjamin Chick, Onancock
Jordan Allen Dix, Richmond
*David Michael Cochran, Spotsylvania
Alexandra Joan LaRiviere, Springfield
Margaret Virginia Lariviere, Springfield
Nicholas Paul Salazar, Springfield
Eric Joseph Andersen, Stephens City
Robert Ashton Moore, Suffolk
*Andrew Scott Kersey, Williamsburg
Kevin Allen Whiteaker, Williamsburg
Taylor Grant Hill, Yorktown

Washington
*Miguel David Mirano III, Silverdale
*Zachary Nichols Stackhouse, Vashon Island

West Virginia
*Tanner Cortlandt Jameson, Belle
*George Hampton Cokeley, Charleston
*Nathan Joseph Conley, Vienna

Wisconsin
Ise Michelle D'Angelo, Beloit
*Michael Timothy Wallace, Brookfield
Mark Edward Maurice Jr., Elm Grove
Emily Morgan Schwendinger, Menomonie
*Jacob Thomas Pues, Oak Creek
*Jonathan Weber Rosen, Oconomowoc
Gideon Chase Wilz, Waldo

International Students
Ali Mohamed Bin Mohamed Rashed Bin Daina, Busateen, Bahrain
Oliver Jan Dedding, Campinas, Brazil
*Mariana Garcia Torres, Bogota, Colombia
Christian Manuel Gaertner, Schwetzingen, Germany
*Karina Schneider, Hamburg, Germany
*Donald C. Buzanowski, Summerville, Saint Kitts And Nevis
Yu-Fu Chen, Dongshan Township, Taiwan
*Ya-Fang Fang, Tainan City, Taiwan
*Hao-Chen Hsu, Taipei City, Taiwan
*Po-Hsin Huang, Daliao Township, Taiwan
*Shih Chuan Hung, Nantou City, Taiwan
*Ting Wei Liang, Tainan City, Taiwan
Jhen-Yu X. Liao, Taiwching City, Taiwan
*Wei-Fang Liu, Taiwan, Taiwan
*Po-Lun Su, Taichung City, Taiwan

Achieving excellence in the education and development of principled leaders
Media Contact:
Kim Keelor-Parker
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
(843) 953-2155