The Military College of South Carolina Dare to Lead

Info Academics Admissions Alumni Cadet Life Graduate College Athletics Connect Giving
Close this window

Giving to The Citadel

  • The Citadel Foundation
  • Blueprint
  • The Citadel Brigadier Foundation

Citadel News Service
11 Jan 2013

Fall 2012 Gold Star and Dean's List students announced

The following students have been honored for outstanding academic achievement during the fall 2012 semester at The Citadel.

gold starsGold Stars are awarded to students who have made a grade point ratio of 3.7 or higher for the work of a semester. Dean's List recognition is given to those students registered for 12 or more semester hours whose grade point ratio is 3.2 or higher with no grade below a C for the previous semester's work.

Students with a single asterisk by their name are Gold Star recipients. Gold Star students will be recognized during the Jan. 25 military dress parade, which begins at 3:45 p.m. on Summerall Field.

(List current as of 3 p.m. Jan. 11, 2013)

Alabama

Mason Thomas Wachter, Auburn
*Roecker Smith Melick, Birmingham
*Jacob Scott Moorer, Birmingham
Abdulrahman Shaheed Muhammad, Gadsden
*Douglas Eaton Kelley, Jr., Huntsville
Stephen Matthew Bowden, Mobile
Cameron Alexander Mobley, Mobile
Patrick Dehlin Rickert, Mobile
Joseph Joshua McCall, Pelham
Michael Ward Shore, Westover

Arizona

Allyson Marie Latsch, Chandler
*Ryan Parker Davalos, Eager
*Regina Jessica Maxwell, Scottsdale

Arkansas

Jacob Andrew Fruechting, Conway
*Steven Tyler Cox, Fort Smith
Christopher Charles Ashburn, Little Rock

California

*Kaiya Maria Narayan, Burlingame
*Marc Jacob Eteve, Livemore
Benjamin Don Gordon, Long Beach
Michael Hing-an Chan, Los Angeles
*Steven Bradford Foster, Menlo Park
*Matthew Bungarden, Palo Alto
*Anthony Milani, Redwood City
*Alexander Maxwell Berman, San Clemente
*Michael Scott Sickles, San Clemente
*Fernando Ulises Gonzalez, San Diego
*Luke Andrew Sciaraffa, San Gabriel
*Christopher J. Zeller, San Jacinto
Ryan Kyle Malouff, Thousand Oaks
Elizabeth Ann Ordway, Twain Harte
*Eric Scott Davis, Valencia

Colorado

*Edward Craig Szemple, Aurora
*Joshua Turner Dragnett, Colorado Springs
Silvanus Taco Gilbert IV, Littleton
Zachary William Visser, Littleton
Michael Joseph Lucky, Louisville
Julia Mary-Louise McCullohs, Peyton
*Roger Luo, Thornton

Connecticut

*Philip Jacob Bergen Jr., Bethel
*Cameron Sean Pollard, Gales Ferry
Ian Bernard VanderGulik, Kensington
Brian Keith Taptick, Middletown
*Joshua James Tassone, Oakdale
Coby Dane Moran, Orange
John Ethan Wilson, Ridgefiled
Endy Robert Anderson, Riverside
Jonathan R. Zazzaro, Windsor
*Christopher Francis D'Esposito, Jr., Wolcott

Delaware

Erica Janet Pellegrini, Wilmington

Florida

Devin Michael Bice, Bonifay
*Max Clinton Morrill, Brooksville
Rosemary Catherine Eggers, Cape Coral
Justin Charles Gould, Clemont
Cullen Kai Brown, Cocoa Beach
*Kenny Gonzalez, Coconut Creek
*Nicholas Loring Sweat, Davenport
*Andrew Christian Leupold DiVenanzo, Eusits
Terrell Deshawn Dallas, Fernandina Beach
Cody John Vallette, Fort Myers
Ian Michael Rumsey, Gainesville
Ruth Maria Leiva, Hialeah
*Andrew Ralph Cerchio, Holmes Beach
Madison Davis Fox, Jacksonville
*Michael Chandler Holmes, Jacksonville
Scott Alan Holmes, Jacksonville
Dimitri George Paspalaris, Jacksonville
Daniel Batista, Kissimmee
Brianna Jo Young, Land O Lakes
Aaron Perry, Melbourne
*James Henry Dygert, Miami
Michael Peter Santana, Miami
*Ryan Morgan Statler, Mulberry
William Beaudoin, Naples
*Derek Sebastian Bernsen, Naples
Lucas Martin Crawford, Navarre
*Andrew Lester Phillips, Navarre
Nicholas Edward Rudman, Navarre
*Levi Garland Southerton, New Smyrna Beach
Rachael Elizabeth Farrell, Niceville
*Athanasios Michael Athanason, Ocala
Matthew Charles Bernard, Orange Park
*Anthony Brandon Uriarte, Orlando
*Cameron David Summers-Powell, Palm Harbor
*Jonathan David Puckett, Pensacola
*Ashley Elizabeth Vanstraten, Pensacola
*Brian Louis Sguros, Plantation
*Drew Patrick Daniel, Ponte Vedra Beach
John Michael Hook, Jr., Riverview
Chase Thomas Butner, Saint Cloud
Regis Jon Bigness, Sarasota
Nicholas A. Marin, Sarasota
John Dwight Watson, Jr., Spring Hill
*Preston Scott Emery, St Petersburg
Joseph Patrick Darrol, Tamarac
Matthew Craig McCartney, Tampa
*Oyeyemi Folarin Oyegunle, Tampa
Taylor Chase Wiser, Tampa
Matthew Barry Komrek, Tarpon Springs
*Austin Daniel Todd, Vero Beach
Mark Allen Pierce II, Wellborn
Christopher Alberto Velasquez, Weston

Georgia

Christopher Micheal Mueller, Acworth
Daniel Ryan Lorenzen, Alpharetta
John Stephen Roos, Alpharetta
George Andrew Turner, Alpharetta
*Martin Joseph Duplantier, Atlanta
Douglas James German, Atlanta
Robert Carroll White III, Atlanta
Kevin Thomas Lowring, Bogart
*Tyler Paul Smith, Bremen
*David Elliott Kerkhoff, Canton
Thomas Charles Purcell, Canton
Cornelius Davis Lee, Clarkston
*Luis Miguel Parrado, Columbus
*Andrew Steven Smith, Covington
Eric Joseph Bueltel, Cumming
Joseph Matthew Van Dyke, Cumming
David Ellis Giammarella, Dalton
Roman Brian Fortin, Jr., Duluth
Jason William Mag, Duluth
Temyrick S. Mosley, Ellenwood
Trevor Jerome Brown Jr., Ellerslie
Codi James Dalton Humphries Butler, Fayetteville
Peyton Michael Cavanaugh, Fayetteville
*William John Dunphy III, Fayetteville
*Micah Franklin Moore, Franklin Springs
Jongbin Yi, Johns Creek
Joseph Luke Cathy, Jonesboro
Maverick Thomas Suits, Lafayette
*Raymond Michael Horning, Lawrenceville
*Nicholas Christain Slater, Lawrenceville
*Ryan Andrew Floress, Lawrenceville
Spencer Ethan Lukas, Loganville
David Mark Baxter, Macon
Dakota Joseph Allen, Marietta
John Patrick Lintner, Marietta
*Zachary John Sanders, Marietta
Jacqueline Irene Thompson, Marietta
Brandon Clark McCladdie, Martinez
Ashley Lorraine Sparks, Milledgeville
Benjamin Nathan Young, Norcross
*Niles Lynward Goodfellow, Peachtree City
Donavan Terrance Bennett, Roswell
Connor Joseph Brechbill, Roswell
James Franklin Rhodes, Roswell
*Todd Matthew Schenk, Roswell
Mark Joseph Smith, Roswell
Jared Allen Gray, Savannah
*Brandon Paul Moore, Savannah
*Benjamin Wolfe Tillman, Smyrna
Clayton Pafford Broom, Snellville
*Grace Catherine Raines, Snellville
Jacob Aaron Reeder, Social Circle
*Jonathan Paul Gosselin, St. Marys
*John Michael Washington, Statesboro
Mallory Elizabeth Moore, Statham
*Michael Alex Goss, Stockbridge
*Joseph Edward Crochet, Stone Mountain
Fallon Nicole Weaver, Sugar Hill
*David Cho, Suwanee
*Michael Hardy Nelems, Suwanee
Savannah Grace Duan, Watkinsville
*Brian Douglas Bilbo, Winder
*Collin Wellborn Hicks, Winder

Hawaii

Brandon Andre Nuss, Kaneohe

Illinois

*Payton Samuel McVey, Atlanta
Mark Steven Briden, Batavia
*James Michael Munson, Bloomington
*Nathaniel Drew Paul, Bloomington
Robert Kenneth Seidl, Bloomington
*Emily Joy Dalton, Cary
Cal David Johnston, Clarendon Hills
*Brittany Lee McKinney, Forsyth
*Sarah Amelia Katchen, Galesburg
David James Britten, Highland Park
Devon Michael Pozek, Lisle
*Andrew Scott Biermann, Nashville
Michael Andrew Harayda, Peoria
*Savannah White Emmrich, Plainfield
Mitchell Conlin Cunnea, Shorewood
*Steven Samuel Scholes, Jr., Wheaton

Indiana

Jordan Christopher Gwaltney, Anderson
Clinton T. Sulek, Crown Point
Matthew James Rue, Floyds Knobs
Brian Thomas Downey, Fort Wayne
Erin Kelly Bucherl, Indianapolis
*Julie Anne Omeara, Indianapolis
Thomas Michael Wilkinson, Kokomo
Jared Douglas Brown, Lafayette
*Evan Charles McMullen, Pendleton
Samuel Tillman Doron, Zionsville

Iowa

Michael Joseph Millea, Davenport

Kansas

Garrett Taylor Waeckerle, Leawood

Kentucky

Samuel Harcourt Baker, Bowling Green
*Drew Alexander DeBruhl, Dunbar
*William Earl Jacoby, Lawrenceburg
Matthew Korey Shotwell, Maysville
*Evan Matthew Grant, Nicholasville
Jacob Anderson Koch, Winchester

Louisiana

Albert Clayton Hammett, Jr., Carencro

Maine

Jonathan Michael Day, Augusta

Maryland

Andrew John McSorley, Baltimore
*Zak Nicholas Thompson, Clarksburg
Andrew Michael Martin, Columbia
Ryan Garrett Horner, Ellicott City
*Kaige Michael Lindberg, Fort Meade
David Leister Mace, Hampstead
*Matthew D. Neal, Hampstead
Bradley Rogers Mueller, Lutherville Timoni
*Alexander James Hall, Mongomery Village
*Kyle Weston Mellinger, Pasadena
*Jonathan Ryan Puwalski, Silver Spring
Benjamin Richard Thompson, Silver Spring

Massachusetts

*Michael Ming Chen, Bedford
*Nicholas Charles Brady, Hanover
Daniel Joseph Shea, Hull
*Tyler David Heffernan, Longmeadow
Richard Alan McMahon Jr., Peabody
*Martin John Butler, Pittsfield
Kane Patrick McManus, Sandwich
James Anthony DeRosa, Winchester

Michigan

*John Charles Brosch, Ann Arbor
Colton Kidner Smith, Caledonia
*Joseph Christopher Lopez, East Lansing
Keisha Marie Hye Pendery, Grand Haven
*Ryan Michael Van Vels, Jenison
Rebecca Denae Bower, Marlette
*Michael Patrick Hagan, Okemos

Mississippi

Charles Lamar Nause III, Greenwood
William Newton Clinkscales, Meadville
Joseph Moritz Draper, Port Gibson

Missouri

Benjamin Lee Hartung, Bowling Green
David Austin Caverly II, Maryland Heights
John Mitchell Sydow, O'Fallon
Jacob Daniel Nedoma, Springfield

Nebraska

David William McCloskey, Bellevue

Nevada

*Marcus Aaron Scally, Fallon
*Cory Andrew Yslas, Henderson
John Charles Pauli Jr., Las Vegas

New Hampshire

*Robert Vincent Maguire, Amherst
*Joshua Owen Terry, Barrington
Max Whittier Gustafson, Ossipee
Jeffrey Price Batchelder, Wolfeboro

New Jersey

Samuel Adam Oliver, Alloway
*Peter Jonathan Falciani, Asbury
Edward James Kelley, Jr., Atlantic Highlands
Keith J. Cummings, Bayonne
*Michael Robert Perrone, Bloomsbury
*Guy Perez III, Branchville
Kyle Christopher Boeckel, Essex Fells
*Kevin Joseph Lenahan III, Flanders
Ryan Joseph McCoy, Flanders
Alexander Richard Piratzky, Galloway
*Victoria Anne Rulon, Haddon Heights
*Michael Charles Subach, Hillsborough
Brian Raymond Griffin, Hopatcong
*Steven Thomas Weippert, Long Valley
Ryan Michael Zimmerman, Madison
*James Nicholas McManus, Mendham
Kyle Peter Petrone, Mendham
*Peter Joseph Klimek Jr., Newton
Peter Benjamin Joseph, Old Bridge
*Bertus Austin Shelters V, Old Bridge
*Arthur John Czugh, Port Monmouth
James Richard Urban, Randolph
Christopher William Vanacore, Ringoes
Robert William Waldrop, South Plainfield
Trevor John Kuroczka, Southampton
Steven Charles Piper, Southampton
Jonathan Arasin Martin, Spotswood
Brandon L. Gettys, Titusville
*Colin Wade Graham, Toms River

New Mexico

Joaquin Andres Marquez, Mesilla Park

New York

Kyle John Donnelly, Amawalk
Nicolas Paul Stoker, Ballston Lake
Andrew Curtis Christ, Bellerose Village
Jordan Phillip Ashley, Bellmore
Turtogtokh Luvsandorj, Brooklyn
Robert Ramos, Jr., Brooklyn
Jordan Nathaniel Steward, Buffalo
Michelle Lynn Schoenfeld, Cortlandt Manor
Edward Thomas Sieban III, East Rockaway
*Wesley Brendon Summers, Garrison
Caleb R. Bagwell, Hagaman
Donald Owen Argy III, Hamburg
Teddi Elisabeth Haliscak, Horseheads
Kyle Matthew Wise, Kingston
Collin Spencer Sponable, Latham
*Matthew Michael Ireland, Laurel
*Ethan Leland Penny, Lindenhurst
*Austin Perry May, Marion
James Michael Nelson, Jr., Massapequa
Justine Casey Zukowski, Napanoch
Stephen Frederick Sommers, Oakdale
Harrison Thomas Goluses, Pittsford
*Robert Stefan Knotek, Saratoga Springs
*Jordan David Zajac, Spencerport
*Maryah O'Marra Kingland, Valley Stream
Jessica Lauren Sanborn, Wantagh
*Thomas Childeric Zenon, Waterville
Joseph Francis Pinto, West Islip

North Carolina

Erik Calhoun Usher, Asheville
Michael Lucas Millsap, Brevard
David Fredrick Nance II, Burgaw
Jonathan Chandler Mims, Cary
Spencer Avery Allen, Charlotte
Christopher Charles Borin, Jr., Charlotte
*Lewis Kemp Dunaway, Charlotte
Graham Osteen Forman, Charlotte
*Damon Joseph Gialenios, Charlotte
*Chandler Harris Headen, Charlotte
Chad Edward Johnson, Charlotte
Robert Anthony Carey, Clayton
*Nolan Kassel Bradley, Clemmons
*Robert Bugg Brannan IV, Concord
Joseph Eric Hoffman, Concord
Justin Charles Wycoff, Concord
Tyler Michael Carey, Connelly Springs
*Kevin Chandler Thornton, Fayetteville
Charles Miller Ehmann, Fuquay-Varina
*Brent Steven Kiefer II, Garner
Lawrence Forrest Miller, Gastonia
*Julius Prescott Young, Greensboro
*Benjamin Thomas Canipe, Hickory
*John Martin Gehris Jr., High Point
Narisa M. Lopez, High Point
Spencer Forrest Druckenbroad, Jacksonville
*Kristen Nicole Kessinger, Jacksonville
Charles Marion Parrott, Kinston
Christian Douglas Mason, Knightsdale
Melissa Christina Fredette, Mint Hill
Brian Alex Haithcox, Monroe
Kyle Robert Hawks, Mooresville
*Christopher David Fox, New Bern
*Stephen James Ikalowych, Oak Island
*Ryan Joseph Boodee, Raleigh
*Matthew Blair Garnier, Raleigh
Quinton Elliott Marshall, Raleigh
*Mikel Christopher Paul Santiago, Richlands
Christian Vineel Jack, Roanoke Rapids
Jason Tyler Perakis, Rockingham
*Thor Lee Wright, Rockwell
*William Joseph Shookman III, Rural Hall
*Michael Alan Czyrnik, Selma
Chester William Hansen, Statesville
Jeffery Ardale Jones, Statesville
Joseph Christian Knox, Statesville
James Lee Mixson IV, Statesville
Michael Hutson Harper, Summerfield
Stephen Aaron Reid, Summerfield
Jack Kenneth Russell III, Summerfield
Yban Remigio Nieto, Wadesboro
Wesley Michael Ballinger, Warrenton
*Austen Wayne Huls, Waxhaw
Braden Alexander Wint, Weddington
*Zachary Arthur Eulo, Wilmington
Kilian E Armstrong Guarino, Wilmington
*Jason Alexander Hauptman, Wilmington
Robert William Keistler, Jr., Wilmington
Vincent Heath Tryer, Wilmington
*Matthew Denver Hershey Holliday, Wilson
Amber Renee Mills, Winston Salem
*Elijah Michael Kitts, Winston-Salem
Nicholas Alex Kiter, Yadkinville

Ohio

Timothy Michael Hornbeck, Akron
Matthew James Nedolast, Akron
*Cody E. Pennington, Berlin Center
*Emily Lucile Fields, Bradford
Cameron Patrick Childs, Cincinnati
Nicholas Anthony Mosko, Columbus
*Brooks Stallworth Wagstaff, Columbus
Ashby Clennon Welsh, Galion
Michael Jerome Parker, Holland
Eric Phillip Thomas, Lebanon
Nicole Ann Ogilbee, Loveland
James Argento Smith, Magnolia
Michael David Sparks, Mason
*Kellie Marie Anderson, Riverside
*Patrick Donald Nugent, Rocky River
*James Allen Jenkins, Jr., Weslake
*John Alexander Fogle, West Chester

Oklahoma

Eugene Joe Claypool, Tuttle

Oregon

Paul William Fleckenstein, Portland

Pennsylvania

Ryan Thomas D'Ambrosio, Collegeville
Alexander Jacob Irwin, Erie
Daniel Brady Cooke, Gettysburg
Hunter Elijah Livingstone, Gibsonia
Nicholas James Grossi, Huntingdon Valley
*Christopher Michael Sakmar, Jonestown
*Mike Vicente Guaigua, Lancaster
Michael James Whelan, Jr., Latrobe
Brandon Jacob Fetrow, Mechanicsburg
Harry Rollings Edelman V, Pittsburgh
Evan James Murray, Pittsburgh
Eric James Dompkowski, Reading
*Marc Anthony Straniere, Wellsboro
Hugh Keener Urey IV, Willow Street
Sergio Steven De La Cruz, York

Rhode Island

David Barrie Connors, Warwick

South Carolina

*Gerald William Kelliher, Aiken
*Brendon Kenneth Wilson, Aiken
*Dustin Clark Bright, Anderson
*Nathaniel Garvin Madden IV, Anderson
*Cameron Nicholas McCarley, Anderson
Jordan Collins Mize, Anderson
Elijah James Pierce, Anderson
William Curtis Plummer II, Anderson
Dylan Chester Reynolds, Anderson
Nicholas Charles Bates, Awendaw
William Zaccheus Adams, Batesburg
Milton Timothy Jackson, Batesburg-Leesville
*Morgan Gustav Bartra, Beaufort
*Ryan Evan Blagburn, Beaufort
Frederick Michael Calawor Jr., Beaufort
Luke Daniel Johnson, Beaufort
Robert Brooks Montgomery, Beaufort
Jarrett Michael Owens, Beaufort
Tevin Tramel Radford, Beaufort
William Traylor Tucker, Beaufort
Elliott Christian Dodds, Belton
Blake Harrison Poore, Belton
Paul Tyler Sizemore, Belvedere
*Cody Lee Turner, Blacksburg
George Allen Brumbalow II, Bluffton
James Pringle Scheider III, Bluffton
Gregory Hilton Whitsitt, Blythewood
*Otto Andrew Quintero, Boiling Springs
*Edwin Davis Partin, Camden
Elizabeth Ann Wollan, Camden
James Ryan Moore, Chapin
Barrett Chandler Owens, Chapin
Nicholas Paul Pinelli, Chapin
Ralph Gerald Rye III, Chapin
*Robert Seabrook Algard, Charleston
Chance Randall Baker, Charleston
Jesse Adam Beam, Charleston
Michael Christopher Blackwood, Charleston
Adam Lee Boatwright, Charleston
*Bret John Bockenstedt, Charleston
Benjamin Adam Breithaupt, Charleston
Zachary Charles Brennon, Charleston
Mary Elizabeth Chapman, Charleston
Leondas RaShaad Cole III, Charleston
Charles A. Cooper, Charleston
*Matthew Leslie Curtis, Charleston
William Peter Creed, Charleston
*William Chet Crowley, Charleston
*Matthew Evan Delavega, Charleston
Frank Tate Dougherty, Charleston
*Anthony Gregory Faulk, Charleston
*Carson McCreary Finch, Charleston
Matthew Marion Green, Charleston
*Brent Thomas Grenda, Charleston
Steven Paul Hansen, Charleston
*Taylor Shelby Hart, Charleston
*Shane Adam Haydon, Charleston
David Ashley Hayes, Charleston
*Bradley Ryan Hendrickson, Charleston
Daniel Curtis Hess, Charleston
Braxton Patrick Horner, Charleston
*Leleia Augustus Hsia, Charleston
Tobias Lars Hyman, Charleston
Joshua Noel Irvin, Charleston
John Joseph Jankowski, Charleston
Domonic Jamal Jones, Charleston
James Albert Jones, Charleston
*Thomas John Keaveny III, Charleston
Samuel John Martin, Charleston
*Jason Frank Murphy, Charleston
*Townes Walker Moore, Charleston
Taylor Ray Morris, Charleston
Joshua Lawrence Neeper, Charleston
*Clarese Lynn Neill, Charleston
*Sean Robert Passailaigue, Charleston
*Luong Thi Phan, Charleston
Andrew Trotter Pease, Charleston
*Matthew Calvin Phillips, Charleston
Jackson Foster Pride, Charleston
Austin Keith Pritcher, Charleston
John Albert Randall, Charleston
*James Brice Rogers, Charleston
Alexander Surette Rosenbaum, Charleston
Nicholas Paul Salazar, Charleston
*Frederick Foster Shriner, Charleston
William Christian Sloane, Charleston
*John Elliott Sperr, Charleston
*Elizabeth Ann Stephenson, Charleston
*Charles Harrison Stewart, Charleston
Kyle Alexander Taylor, Charleston
Andrew McKenzie Thigpen, Charleston
*Casandra Denise Uribe, Charleston
*John Calvin Vroom, Charleston
*Rebecca Lauren Walls, Charleston
*Paul Harry Whitten, Charleston
*Michael William Wissehr, Charleston
Faliesha Yi Yeager, Charleston
*Bryson Edward Pope, Chester
*Micah Kay Wessinger, Chester
*Thomas Hepworth Oswald, Clemson
*Hayden Thomas Hendry, Clover
William Jones Andrews II, Columbia
Valian Soloman-Terrell Brown, Columbia
William Joseph Bruce, Columbia
Briggs Ryan Cain, Columbia
*Stavros Anastaio Chrysostomides, Columbia
Kevin Charles Corrigan, Columbia
Burton Palmer Fowles, Columbia
Hayden Hugo Gamarra, Columbia
*William Perrin Griffin, Columbia
*Richard Walter Grooms III, Columbia
Corey Tyler Hall, Columbia
*Brian David Hill, Columbia
Richard Edwin Hunton III, Columbia
Brad Alexander Hylton, Columbia
Edward Su-Yuel Kim, Columbia
*YoungGun Kim, Columbia
Raeven Albert Lantz, Columbia
*Chelsea Lauren Marsh, Columbia
Andrew Barnard Martin, Columbia
*Kaona Shamez Mercer, Columbia
*Nelson Gregory Moorhead, Columbia
*Andrew Garety Munnerlyn, Columbia
*Nelson Harris Pharr, Columbia
*Djordon Lee Porter, Columbia
*Joseph Michael Schiano, Columbia
Myrl Howard Shoemaker III, Columbia
Nicholas Henry Van Patten, Columbia
*Amanda Monigan Rudnik, Columbia
William Elisha Waldrop IV, Columbia
*Ryne Walker Hardwick, Conway
*Augustus Towns Smith II, Conway
Johnathan Author Derrick, Cope
*Edward Traywick Godowns, Cope
Wayne Carroll Kirby III, Cordova
*Phillip Arnold Martin, Cottageville
Adam Preston Gause, Darlington
Julian Alexander Howle, Darlington
*Walker James Smith, Denmark
*Hunter B. Freitas, Dillon
*Edwin Hunter Jordan, Dillon
Lawrence Cooper Jordan, Jr., Dillon
*Thomas Myers Jordan, Jr., Dillon
Thomas Randall Speed, Due West
*Clay Walter Allen, Duncan
David Alan Holmes, Early Branch
Christopher Max-Wyne Campion, Easley
Joseph Harrison McNeely, Easley
Matthew Tyler Sanders, Easley
Lowell James Dixon, Eastover
Noland Andrew Seigler, Edgefield
Erik Lehe McConnell Fender, Jr., Ehrhardt
Austin Mark Waldrop, Enoree
Lucas Barringer Chase, Florence
Clyde Padgett Kahn, Florence
Jordan Maxie Norwood, Florence
Thomas Grayson Sturgeon, Florence
Benjamin Seth Gislason, Folly Beach
Katherine Jaimie Player, Folly Beach
Michael Conrad Barkley, Fort Mill
*Mark Edward Bulger, Fort Mill
Trenton Alexander Butler, Fort Mill
*Matthew Brian LaFlamme, Fort Mill
Zackery Ryan LaFlamme, Fort Mill
*Zachary William Light, Fort Mill
*Alexander James McLelland, Fort Mill
Samual Raeman Thomas, Fort Mill
*Cooper Layne Lemons, Fountain Inn
James Matthew Belue, Gaffney
*Timothy Denard Smith, Jr., Gaffney
Bryce Williamson Eaddy, Garden City
*Nicholas Juliano IV, Garden City
*Wade Ethan Bosley, Gaston
Shane Matthew Syromi, Georgetown
Deborah Michelle Miera, Gilbert
*Nicholas Lee Alford, Goose Creek
Curtis Earl Allen, Goose Creek
*Joshua Edward Benedict, Goose Creek
Benjamin Lee Bowlby, Goose Creek
*Jarick Joseph Cammarato, Goose Creek
*Anthony Castillo, Goose Creek
*Nathan D. Cintula, Goose Creek
*Benjamin Ashley Cook, Jr., Goose Creek
*William Pereira Desousa, Goose Creek
April Michelle Elam, Goose Creek
Stephen Earl Gaston, Goose Creek
*Alexander John Goodwin, Goose Creek
*Dillon William Heckendorn, Goose Creek
*Joseph Scott Hoying, Goose Creek
*Jeffrey Ryan Kilgallen, Goose Creek
Garett Lee Koger, Goose Creek
*Korey Wayne Letterle, Goose Creek
*Jan Carlos Morales Gonzalez, Goose Creek
*Ian Michael Nielson, Goose Creek
*Michael Ross Scarborough, Goose Creek
Samuel Edward Shelton, Goose Creek
*Patrick Randall Simmons, Goose Creek
Michael Chadwick Singer, Goose Creek
*Parker James Singletary, Goose Creek
*William Richard Singletary, Goose Creek
*Jason Robert Smith, Goose Creek
*Landon Joel Stultz, Goose Creek
*Justin Christopher Tretera, Goose Creek
*Jose Manuel Vigil, Goose Creek
Cody Nicholas Walker, Goose Creek
*Pierce David Weller, Goose Creek
*Mason Lee Ackerman, Greenville
John Murphy Armstrong III, Greenville
Jeffrey Stone Benedict, Greenville
Eric Matthew Benfield, Greenville
Walter Dodson Bryson, Greenville
Robert Samuel Clayton, Greenville
Douglas Spencer Davis, Greenville
*Alex Justin Hayden, Greenville
Samuel Lee Huntington, Greenville
*Gregory James Maris, Greenville
Daniel Joseph McCullough, Greenville
*Brannon Jantzen Price, Greenville
Michael Cody Sherrill, Greenville
*Hoai Thu Vo, Greenville
*Landon Keith Davis, Greenwood
*Albert Evans Hemphill, Greenwood
Jonathan Brooks Newlon, Greenwood
John Taylor Psomas, Greenwood
Morgan Davis Cooledge, Greer
*James Robert Daniell III, Greer
*William Shafter Jackson IV, Greer
William Michael Kirkpatrick, Greer
Blake Mackenzie Mistretta, Greer
Stephen Kyle Smith, Greer
Capers Brooks Williamson, Greer
Nolan Bryce Ellis, Hanahan
Michael Cain Griffin, Hanahan
Blake Michael Grubb, Hanahan
*Angel Marie Johnson, Hanahan
*Krystal Alexis Brown, Hardeeville
*David Vincent Leeth, Hartsville
William Seth Lowe, Hartsville
*Arthur William Mahn III, Hartsville
*Landon Jacob White, Hartsville
Baron Harold Windham III, Hartsville
*Jacob Zane Alexander Wells, Heath Springs
Kyle Douglas Weaver, Hilton Head Island
*John Joseph Duane II, Hilton Head Island
Everett McNeill Holloway, Hilton Head Island
Alexander Gerard MacDonald, Hilton Head Island
*Craig Levar Miller, Holly Hill
*Tyler Jackson Mitchell, Indian Land
Samuel Lane Seigler, Indian Land
Spencer Lloyd Caudell, Inman
*William Preston Durham, Inman
*Charles Penman Fyfe II, Inman
Vanessa Katarina Ballard, Irmo
Scott Daniel Forrester, Irmo
George Burnham Holstead, Irmo
Robert Price Mitchell, Irmo
Hunter Ray Pope, Irmo
Richard Noah Westheimer, Irmo
Logan P. Bricketto, Isle of Palms
*George Earle Campsen IV, Isle of Palms
Hayden Williams Seignious, Johns Island
*Harrison Tarrant Courtney, Johnston
Matthew Aubrey Williamson, Kingstree
Randall Eugene Evans, Ladson
Essasani Rose Kolack, Ladson
*Brian Joseph Stevick, Ladson
Charles Edward Godwin III, Lake City
James Kenneth Hanna, Jr., Lake City
*Stewart William Heath IV, Lake City
Zachary Quinten Allen, Lake View
Christopher James Hoffman, Lancaster
William Few Moredock, Lancaster
Kelsey Leeann Schlegel, Lancaster
*Michael Christopher Swan, Lancaster
Alexander John Stoops III, Latta
*Eason Wingate Sharpe, Leesville
*Samuel Luther Gibbons IV, Lexington
Scott Edwin Graves, Lexington
Khyle Song Grier, Lexington
*Benjamin David Hall, Lexington
Nicholas Jobe Hammond, Lexington
*William Taylor Humphrey, Lexington
Colt Browning Kirkpatrick, Lexington
Rhett D. Oliver, Lexington
*Franklin Scott McGuire, Jr., Lexington
*Thomas Looney McGuire, Lexington
Kyle Carlton Oliver, Lexington
Zachary Craig Perry, Lexington
Caleb Bond Stalvey, Loris
Michael Brandon Galloway, Lugoff
*Benjamin Allen Hall, Lugoff
Justin Ross Wingo, Lyman
*Nolan Ronald Moore, Lynchburg
*Carter Johnathan Elms, Manning
Samuel Christopher Maddox, Marion
Brian Thomas Molnar, Mauldin
Andrew Wesley Allsbrook, Jr., Moncks Corner
*Sammy Joseph Amalla, Moncks Corner
James Ryan Cooper, Moncks Corner
*Robert Joseph Crossno, Moncks Corner
*Joseph Thomas Radich III, Moncks Corner
*Jason Alvin Shea, Moncks Corner
*John William Hope, Moore
*Wilson Riley Hope, Moore
Andrew James Wilson, Moore
*Taylor Regan Addison, Mount Pleasant
Capers Gamewell Barr V, Mount Pleasant
*Patrick Allen Buhler, Mount Pleasant
Nicholas Andrew Ciappa, Mount Pleasant
*Charles Thomas Clark, Mount Pleasant
*Rawley Judson Dent III., Mount Pleasant
*LeLa Grace Sijtsma, Mount Pleasant
*Walker Stephen Culbertson, Mount Pleasant
Keith James Dolan, Mount Pleasant
Franklin Tyler Fox, Mount Pleasant
*Parker Stephen Gaston, Mount Pleasant
*Stewart Thomas Gress, Mount Pleasant
Alex Legare Hairfield, Mount Pleasant
*Andrew Anthony Graham Hanulcik, Mount Pleasant
Erin Eva Hanssen, Mount Pleasant
Jonathan Roy James, Mount Pleasant
*David Gordon Jenkinson, Mount Pleasant
James Henry Johnson IV, Mount Pleasant
*Heather Michelle Love, Mount Pleasant
*Benjamin Cody McCoy, Mount Pleasant
*John Alexander McMillan, Mount Pleasant
David Mitchum Melton, Mount Pleasant
Juan Felipe Moreno, Mount Pleasant
Matthew William Myers, Mount Pleasant
*Michael Raymond Paul, Mount Pleasant
*John Gaillard Perez, Mount Pleasant
*Samuel Nelson Perez, Mount Pleasant
*Ryan Scott Rhodes, Mount Pleasant
Thomas Joseph Rodgers, Mount Pleasant
*Gregory Thomas Philipkosky, Mount Pleasant
*William Mitchell Scott, Mount Pleasant
Graham Brooker Stolte, Mount Pleasant
*John Neely Sweatt, Mount Pleasant
*Joseph Winter Thomas, Mount Pleasant
*Zachary Tyler Thurber, Mount Pleasant
Jonathan Thomas Warren, Jr., Mount Pleasant
*Tyler Risley Wellman, Mount Pleasant
*Austin Pierce Winkler, Mount Pleasant
Alair N. Woods, Mount Pleasant
William Sabastien Wutzer III, Mount Pleasant
*Jennifer Susanne Burch, Myrtle Beach
Caleb Daniel Desjardins, Myrtle Beach
*Scott Francis David Edelson, Myrtle Beach
Lyle Stratford Hedman, Myrtle Beach
*Charles Blake Holt, Myrtle Beach
*Henry Aaron Mills, Myrtle Beach
Trent Keitt Purcell, Newberry
William Richard Senn, Newberry
Derek Mitchell Sligh, Newberry
Dane Andrew Anderson Jr., North Augusta
Hillman Garrett Dorn, North Augusta
*Jeffrey Charles Johnson, North Augusta
Andrew Pryor Nelson III, North Augusta
*George Mitchell Taylor, North Augusta
Matthew Scott Greco, North Charleston
Kent Jeffery Boatright, North Charleston
*James Joshua Button, North Charleston
Donald Birch Chestnut III, North Charleston
*Roy Richard Griffin, North Charleston
Cameron Lovan Hooks, North Charleston
Bryce Austin Hoopes, North Charleston
Austin Fuller Lancaster, North Charleston
Hayden Dunn Lancaster, North Charleston
*Samuel Keith Long, North Charleston
*Joshua Wayne McDaniel, North Charleston
*Stephen Joseph McManus, North Charleston
Nicole Diane Roberson, North Charleston
Jalonna Alicia Robinson, North Charleston
Brandon Kentrell Smalls, North Charleston
Nathan Scott Thomas, North Charleston
*Jarryd Michael Butler, North Myrtle Beach
Austin James Evans, Olanta
Charles Russ Fender, Jr., Orangeburg
William Scott Utsey, Orangeburg
Richard Hugh Marshall III, Pawleys Island
Michael Paul Mayeaux, Pawleys Island
Sean Edward McLoughlin, Pawleys Island
*Robert Alexander Myers, Pawleys Island
*Donald Preston Hipps, Jr., Pelion
*Evan David Gresham, Pendleton
Evan Robert Callahan, Pickens
John-Thomas Alexander Edwards, Pickens
Ashten Maria Byrne, Port Royal
Brandon William Stout, Reevesville
James Daniel Mizell, Ridgeville
*Dylan Jacob Cruz, Ridgeway
Myles Christopher Rowe, Ridgeway
Tucker Cobia Adkins, Rock Hill
Ian Scott Brandt, Rock Hill
Thomas Michael Brown, Rock Hill
Christopher Hayward Gorospe, Rock Hill
Adam Orion Huskins, Rock Hill
*Austin LeGrand Lee, Rock Hill
Richard Vincent Lee III, Rock Hill
*Jonathan Roderick Murdock, Rock Hill
John David Raad, Rock Hill
Justin Alexander Brownlee, Saint George
Ryan Joseph Rhodus, Saint George
*Paul Joseph Mazzoli, Saluda
*Garrett Alexander Broach, Seneca
*Brandon Ivan Bohrn, Simpsonville
*Erik Roger Eisenach, Summerville
Andrew Lee Hancox, Simpsonville
*Benjamin David Harrington, Summerville
Wesley Edward Powers, Summerville
*Jesse Willard Presson, Summerville
*Brenn Michael Ritchie, Summerville
*Brock B. Sittinger, Summerville
David George Vandermolen, Summerville
*Talon Michael Wagenknecht, Summerville
*William Anthony Westbrook, Summerville
*Aaron Blake LeBrun, Simpsonville
*Benjamin Lucas Martin, Simpsonville
Wesley Andrew Roberson, Simpsonville
Christopher Garrett Roper, Simpsonville
*Craigen Briggs Schoen, Simpsonville
*Carson Alexander Smith, Simpsonville
James Andrew Stephens, Simpsonville
James Adam Stone, Simpsonville
*Kathleen Elizabeth West, Simpsonville
Ross Gaines Evatt, Spartanburg
*William Aaron Harris, Spartanburg
Cody Jacob Hasty, Spartanburg
Nicholas Grey Hasty, Spartanburg
Khalil Paul Khoury, Spartanburg
Edward Bloxton Mabry III, Spartanburg
Jacob Ryan-Glenn Patterson, Spartanburg
Daniel Lesesne Phillips, Spartanburg
*Joshua Ray Pless, Spartanburg
Brian Lee Poteat, Spartanburg
Zachary James Brownlee, St. George
James Russell Reed, Jr., St. Matthews
*Michael Charles Garovich IV, Sullivan Island
Elias Gaston Ashby, Summerville
*Donald C. Buzanowski, Summerville
Lucas Marion Clark, Summerville
*Spencer Benford Clower, Summerville
Matthew John Halter Jr., Summerville
Matthew Elliott Hill, Summerville
Tyler Ira Karges, Summerville
*Joseph Dorian Klam, Summerville
Patrick Lawrence Kolb, Summerville
Evan Taylor Maes, Summerville
*Johnathan Macon Overcash, Summerville
Landon Elliot Poe, Summerville
*Kyle Gary Smiley, Summerville
*Taylor Madison Sneed, Summerville
Clayton Lenhart Thornton, Jr., Summerville
Jonathan Carl Tweed, Summerville
*Grant Arthur Williamson, Summerville
Cameron Michael Williams, Summerville
Caleb Freer Dubose, Sumter
Brandon Cory Hansen, Sumter
*Philip Alton Jordan, Sumter
Stephen Folsom Richardson, Sumter
*Colin David Twohig, Sumter
*Matthew Christopher Scalise, Jr., Surfside Beach
Kameron Blake Hamlin, Taylors
*Kenneth Carl Sparano II, Taylors
Ryan Arthur Cass, Tega Cay
*Christian Philip Datz, Tega Cay
*Christian Chase Lovins, Tega Cay
Grady Richard Snowden, Timmonsville
*Damon Kyle McIntire, Townville
James Noah Watson, Townville
Caleb Jefferson Bennett, Travelers Rest
Carl Alijanjuan Harris, Union
*Jacob Newell Robbins, Union
*Joshua Thomas Cook, Wadmalaw Island
Henry Washington, Walterboro
*Lance Christopher Braye, Walterboro
*David William Thomas, Walterboro
*James Evan Newton, Wellford
Thomas Joseph Hindman, West Columbia
Austin William Jordan, West Columbia
Shane Allan Lee, Jr., West Columbia
James William Strickland, West Columbia
Matthew Joseph Wenger, West Columbia
Everrett Nathaniel Addis, West Union
*Daniel Keith Pittman, Windsor
George Franklin Coleman IV, Winnsboro
*Thomas Edward Wilkes II, Winnsboro
*Benjamin Lauchlan Crocker, Woodruff
Dylan Keith Green, Woodruff
Caleb James Alsup, York
*John Patrick Brantley, York
Caleb Wayne Grant, York
Legrand Guerry V, York
*Forrest Craig Wilkerson, York

Tennessee

*Cameron Decker Bowman, Bartlett
John Taylor Palmer, Bartlett
*Timothy Summers Gaddis, Brentwood
Cory Robert Stratton, Burns
Daniel Bromley Smith, Centerville
Allen Tripier Wilson, Chattanooga
Elizabeth Rose Jennings, Church Hill
*Antonio Jamual Frasier, Clarksville
Brian Daniel Goodner, Cleveland
Matthew Allen Priester, Collierville
Terrance Orlando Martin Jr., Decherd
Mark Andrew Mutz II, Franklin
Brittaney Shane Lee Maples, Gatlinburg
Jacob Hunter Foulke, Hendersonville
*Douglas Michael Mann, Hendersonville
Robert Frederick McRae, Hixson
John Phillips Neblett, Jackson
Daniel Keith Price, Kingsport
Robert Paul Keener, Knoxville
Andrew Brett McMahan, Knoxville
*Derek Thomas Disotelle, Lebanon
*Gary Michael Cagle, Madisonville
*John Raymond Allen Roberts, Madisonville
Ike Rosser Clinton IV, Murfreesboro
Kyle William Price, Nashville
Harrison Everett Horne, Oakland
*Avery Cruz Tomblin, Orlinda
*David Thomas Hatch, Signal Mountain
Christopher Cole Aultman, Smyrna

Texas

*Gavin Barry Shaw, Allen
*Samuel Brewer Henderson, Azle
*John Luke Tippetts, Boerne
Michael Kohler McGraw, Dallas
John Michael Gatewood, El Paso
*Charles Michael Sackett, Kingwood
Drew Michael DeKerlegand, Pearland
Julian Michael Walker, Pearland
Sean Thomas Broyles, Pipe Creek
*Michael Robert Groselle, Plano
*Jonathan Monnett Hager, Plano
John Michael Sefcik, Prosper
Matthew Rand Norfleet, Texarkana
Maxime Jean Curioz, Waller
Andriana Chantell Love, Wylie

Utah

Cassie Leigh Palmacci, Park City

Vermont

*Mitchell Magarian, Manchester
*Ryan Joseph Ayer, Middlesex

Virginia

Kevin S.Stewart, Alexandria
James William Stohlman, Jr., Annandale
*Andrew Stephen Metz, Burke
Jarrod Austin Branch, Centreville
Ryan Christopher Branch, Centreville
Frank Vincent Healy, Centreville
*Alexander Jeffrey Horne, Dumfries
*Ryan Michael McGivern, Fairfax
*John Robert Shoemaker, Fairfax
Jane Ma, Falls Church
Takumi Charles Nemec, Falls Church
*Matthew Rutledge Arend, Fredericksburg
Robert Edward Bell, Glen Allen
Mark Andrew Allman, Goodview
Benjamin Taylor Mackey, Great Falls
Richard John Santorum Jr., Great Falls
Zachary Simon Peters, Hampton
*John Eric Goins, Herndon
*Ryan Keith Traster, Leesburg
*VanDyke Sennia Jones II, Norfolk
*Cody Benjamin Chick, Onancock
Parker Heafner Stahura, Porstmouth
Zackery Taylor Wilson, Purcellville
*Jordan Allen Dix, Richmond
*David Michael Cochran, Spotsylvania
Alexandra Joan LaRiviere, Springfield
Margaret Virginia Lariviere, Springfield
*Angelica May Sovida Bautista, Suffolk
Jamie Peter Meyer, Suffolk
Robert Ashton Moore, Suffolk
Andrew Scott Kersey, Williamsburg
Taylor Grant Hill, Yorktown

Washington

Miguel David Mirano III, Silverdale
Zachary Nichols Stackhouse, Vashon Island

West Virginia

*Tanner Cortlandt Jameson, Belle
*George Hampton Cokeley, Charleston
Keith Thomas Lemay, Morgantown
*Benjamin Steven Ruell Maxson, Ravenswood
*Nathan Joseph Conley, Vienna

Wisconsin

Ise Michelle D'Angelo, Beloit
*Michael Timothy Wallace, Brookfield
Emily Morgan Schwendinger, Menomonie
Jacob Thomas Pues, Oak Creek
*Jonathan Weber Rosen, Oconomowoc

International Students

Ali Mohamed Bin Mohamed Rashed Bin Daina, Bahrain
*Mariana Garcia Torres, Bogota, Colombia
*Lubor Cerva, Prague, Czech Republic
*Raik Marvin Ebel, Hamburg, Germany
*Michael Von Hofen, Hamburg, Germany
*Karina Schneider, Hamburg, Germany
Yu-Fu Chen, Dongshan Township, Taiwan
Wei-Ming Chiu, Pingtung County, Taiwan
Ya-Fang Fang, Tainan City, Taiwan
Hao-Chen Hsu, Taipei City, Taiwan
*Po-Hsin Huang, Daliao Township, Taiwan
*Ting Wei Liang, Tainan City, Taiwan
*Jhen-Yu X. Liao, Taiwching City, Taiwan
*Wei-Fang Liu, Taiwan, Taiwan
*Po-Lun Su, Taichung City, Taiwan
Chen-Cheng Wu, Douliu City, Taiwan

Other- APO Addresses

Wyatt Mccoy Lambert
Cardavian Jorez Lowery
*Jason Philip Pinnow
Meriel Tracie Robinson

Achieving excellence in the education and development of principled leaders
Media Contact:
Kim Keelor-Parker
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
(843) 953-2155
Related links:
citadel.edu/newsroom - News and Events
citadel.edu/oea - External Affairs
citadel.edu - Home page