The Citadel

The Military College of South Carolina

Dare to Lead
cadets-and-football.jpg

Citadel News Service
29 Jun 2015

Cadets taking top honors in the spring of 2015: Gold Stars

Gold Stars are awarded to cadets who have earned a grade point ratio of 3.7 or higher for the work accomplished in the spring semester of 2015. Members of the South Carolina Corps of Cadets who received the honor are as follows:

Abrams               Jordan               Elizabeth                      SC Biology                       
Aiken                Andrew               Charles                        FL Business Administration       
Alexander            Forrest              Dale                           SC Business Administration       
Allen                Spencer              Avery                          NC Criminal Justice              
Allen                Zachary              Quinten                        SC Criminal Justice              
Allison              Angela               Kay                            TX Political Science             
Almes                Jayce                Patrick                        SC Sport Management              
Ambrose              Harrison             Sparkman                       SC Business Administration       
Anderson             Kellie               Marie                          TX Business Administration       
Andrus               James                Logue                Jr.       NC Mathematics                   
Argy                 Donald               Owen                 III       NY Business Administration       
Arp                  Joshua               Caleb                          NC Chemistry                     
Ashburn              Christopher          Charles                        AR Business Administration       
Austin               Phillip              Gregory                        SC Criminal Justice              
Ballard              Vanessa              Katarina                       SC Civil Engineering             
Bare                 Christian            David                          NC Business Administration       
Barkley              Michael              Conrad                         SC History                       
Barr                 Capers               Gamewell             V         SC Business Administration       
Beach                Ashley               Caroline                       SC Psychology                    
Beaudoin             William                                             FL Physical Education            
Becherer             Nicholas             Charles                        NC Electrical Engineering        
Bell                 Jordan               Christian Alexis               TX Business Administration       
Benedict             Jeffrey              Stone                          SC Business Administration       
Benton               Scott                Austin                         GA Psychology                    
Bergen               Philip               Jacob                Jr.       CT Exercise Science              
Berger               Colton               Garrett                        SC Exercise Science              
Bergert              Jacob                Michael                        VA Political Science             
Berman               Alexander            Maxwell                        CA Criminal Justice              
Biermann             Andrew               Scott                          IL Political Science             
Bohrn                Brandon              Ivan                           SC Modern Language               
Bolus                Dawson               Gregory                        SC Chemistry                     
Bosley               Wade                 Ethan                          SC English                       
Boudreau             Aaron                Matthew                        VA Business Administration       
Boulware             Daniel               Ethan                          SC Education                     
Bourckel             Andrew               Lawrence                       MD Physical Education            
Bove                 Joseph               Anthony              Jr.       FL Civil Engineering             
Bowerman             Kyle                 Andrew                         PA Civil Engineering             
Bowlby               Benjamin             Lee                            SC Business Administration       
Bowman               Joshua               Charles                        SC Political Science             
Bowman               Cameron              Decker                         TN Political Science             
Boyce                Lawrence             Conner                         NC Exercise Science              
Boyd                 Louis                Kuehn                          MN Criminal Justice              
Braddock             Charles              William                        SC Electrical Engineering        
Bradham              Barrett              William                        SC Biology                       
Bradley              Nolan                Kassel                         NC Criminal Justice              
Branch               Ryan                 Christopher                    VA Exercise Science              
Brown                Oliver               Landon                         SC Business Administration       
Brown                Thomas               Michael                        SC Business Administration       
Brown                Jared                Douglas                        IN Political Science             
Brownlee             Justin               Alexander                      SC Civil Engineering             
Bruce                Carla                Carin                          SC Biology                       
Brunson              John                 William                        GA Business Administration       
Bryant               Matthew              Robert                         SC Biology                       
Buchanan Andrew G. SC Business Administration
Buehring             Collin               Nicholas                       SC History                       
Bulger               Mark                 Edward                         SC Civil Engineering             
Bungarden            Matthew                                             CA Political Science             
Burch                Jennifer             Susanne                        SC Criminal Justice              
Burke                Timothy              Joseph               Jr.       SC Physics                       
Burnett Brett W. SC Business Administration
Burroughs            Samuel               Payne                          SC Civil Engineering             
Bustos               Jose                 Austin                         SC Criminal Justice              
Butkus               Jackson              Scott                          PA Criminal Justice              
Byrne                Thomas               Patrick                        MA Criminal Justice              
Calderone            Dominick             Frank                III       NJ Criminal Justice              
Campsen Boyce L. SC Business Administration
Cao                  Yi-Jing                                             TAIWAN                           Chemistry                     
Caporale             Ricardo              Amedeo Valentino               SC Biology                       
Carbaugh             George               Matthew                        VA Business Administration       
Carlen               James                Anthony              V         SC Business Administration       
Carter               Naomi-Beth                                          NEW ZEALAND                      Psychology                    
Cass                 Ryan                 Arthur                         SC Business Administration       
Cerva                Lubor                                               CZECH REPUBLIC                   Business Administration       
Chestnut             Donald               Birch                III       SC Psychology                    
Chew                 Nathan               Raul                           SC Criminal Justice              
Clark                Sophie-Leigh         Keirby                         NJ History                       
Clark                Charles              Thomas                         SC Business Administration       
Clark                Kai                  Jamieson                       SC Criminal Justice              
Clark                Ryan                 Olsen                          SC Business Administration       
Clark                John                 Stafford                       GA Business Administration       
Cochran              David                Michael                        VA Business Administration       
Colonna              Alexander            Nathaniel                      GA Business Administration       
Colyer               William              Benjamin                       SC Business Administration       
Cook                 Joseph               Kelley                         SC Civil Engineering             
Cooke                Daniel               Brady                          PA Modern Language               
Cordes               John                 Douglas                        SC Criminal Justice              
Cosgrove             Michael              Martin                         NY Political Science             
Cowan                Stacy                James Brian                    SC Business Administration       
Cowart               Samuel               Glenn                          GA Civil Engineering             
Crochet              Joseph               Edward                         GA Business Administration       
Cruz                 Dylan                Jacob                          SC Exercise Science              
Cunningham           David                Patrick                        SC Political Science             
Cunningham           James                Hunter                         GA Electrical Engineering        
Daniell              James                Robert               III       SC Psychology                    
Darley               Michael              Alan                           SC Civil Engineering             
Davalos              Ryan                 Parker                         WI History                       
Davis                Caleb                Mason                          SC Chemistry                     
DeLage               Michael              Paul                           SC Criminal Justice              
Desch                Adam                 J.                             DE Electrical Engineering        
D'Esposito           Christopher          Francis              Jr.       SC Exercise Science              
DeVore               Jonathan             Brooks                         SC Political Science             
Dial                 Miller               McVey                          SC Criminal Justice              
Ditto                Daniel               Bridges                        KY Business Administration       
Dixon                Lowell               James                          SC Chemistry                     
Dixon                Harrison             Bailey                         SC Political Science             
Dorogy               Jonathan             Ross                           WI Civil Engineering             
Downey               Brian                Thomas                         IN Criminal Justice              
Downs                Andrew               Michael                        NJ Biology                       
Draper               Joseph               Moritz                         MS History                       
Dukes                Robert               Trafton                        GA Civil Engineering             
Duncan               McKenzie             Jean                           FL Criminal Justice              
Dunphy               William              John                 III       GA Business Administration       
Edwards              John-Thomas          Alexander                      SC Criminal Justice              
Emmrich              Savannah             White                          IL Criminal Justice              
Engel                Daniel               Anthony                        SC Criminal Justice              
Estep                Wendell              Henry                          SC Political Science             
Eteve                Marc                 Jacob                          CA Physics                       
Eulo                 Zachary              Arthur                         NC Civil Engineering             
Eveler               Jonathan             Perry                          MD Criminal Justice              
Eversmann            Grant                Phillips                       SC Civil Engineering             
Faherty Nolan S. VA Modern Languages
Falciani             Peter                Jonathan                       NJ Business Administration       
Fang                 Ya-Fang                                             TAIWAN                           Electrical Engineering        
Fender               Erik                 Lehe McConnell       Jr.       SC Civil Engineering             
Fenton               John                 Joseph                         LA Political Science             
Fetrow               Brandon              Jacob                          PA Business Administration       
Finch Carson M. SC Business Administration
Floyd                Garreth              James                          SC Psychology                    
Forrest              John                 Michael              Jr.       SC Business Administration       
Foster               Richard              Rohan                III       SC Civil Engineering             
Fox                  John                 Madison Davis                  FL Political Science             
Franks               Colin                James                          SC Business Administration       
Freitas              Hunter               Blaine                         SC Biology                       
Frye                 Samuel               Ethan                          NC Business Administration       
Fryman               Blake                Aaron                          IL Criminal Justice              
Fuhrman              Connor               Michael                        TX Electrical Engineering        
Gacuma               Roderick             T.                             WA Civil Engineering             
Gamarra              Hayden               Hugo                           SC Biology                       
Garrett              Mason                Young                III       SC Business Administration       
Gehris               John                 Martin               Jr.       NC Biology                       
Gilbert              Silvanus             Taco                 IV        CO History                       
Glasser              Paul                 Andrew                         SC Business Administration       
Godowns              Edward               Traywick                       SC Biology                       
Goins                John                 Eric                           VA Political Science             
Gonzalez             Kenny                                               FL Business Administration       
Gonzalez             Fernando             Ulises                         CA Exercise Science              
Goodwin              Chase                Andrew                         SC Business Administration       
Goss                 Michael              Alex                           GA Criminal Justice              
Gould                Justin               Charles                        FL Physics                       
Graham               George               Dillon                         SC Biology                       
Grant                Evan                 Matthew                        KY Civil Engineering             
Green Colin M. FL History
Green                Ilana                Victoria                       NC Business Administration       
Gustafson            Max                  Whittier                       NH Criminal Justice              
Guyton               Caleb                Hunter                         SC Criminal Justice              
Haddad               Nicolas              Toufic                         SC Chemistry                     
Hagood               Branks               Sullivan                       SC Business Administration       
Haithcox             Brian                Alex                           NC Business Administration       
Hall                 Brandon              Christopher                    SC Biology                       
Hamilton             Joshua               Abner                          SC Exercise Science              
Hamilton             Taylor               Paul                           SC Business Administration       
Hansen               Brandon              Cory                           SC Exercise Science              
Hansen               Aaron                John                           SC Physical Education            
Harbol               Marcus               Quentin                        WA Mathematics                   
Harrison             Zachary              Paul                           SC Business Administration       
Hasty                Cody                 Jacob                          SC Biology                       
Hayden Alex J SC Modern Languages
Helfrich             Daniel               Curtis                         SC Electrical Engineering        
Henderson            Samuel               Brewer                         TX Criminal Justice              
Hester               Logan                Hunton                         FL Civil Engineering             
Hicks                Richard              Joseph                         MD Exercise Science              
Hoffman              Brandon              Michael                        OH Political Science             
Holland              Victoria             Lynn                           GA Criminal Justice              
Holmes               David                Alan                           SC Political Science             
Holmes               Michael              Chandler                       FL Criminal Justice              
Holt                 Charles              Blake                          SC Biology                       
Hooker               William              Dallas               III       SC Business Administration       
Hope                 John                 William                        SC Political Science             
Hope                 Wilson               Riley                          SC Political Science             
Horgan               Patrick              Joseph               V         NM Civil Engineering             
Hornbeck             Timothy              Michael                        OH Political Science             
Horning              Raymond              Michael                        GA Business Administration       
Howard               James                Adam                           NC Political Science             
Humelbaugh           Chad                 James                          SC Mechanical Engineering        
Huntington           Samuel               Lee                            SC Chemistry                     
Ikalowych            Stephen              James                          NC Criminal Justice              
Imhoff               Robert               Hudson               IV        MD Mechanical Engineering        
Intravichit          Pongvisit                                           THAILAND                         Chemistry                     
Irwin                Alexander            Jacob                          PA Civil Engineering             
Jackson              Robert               Daniel                         GA Criminal Justice              
Jacobik Christopher R. SC Business Administration
Jameson              Tanner               Cortlandt                      WV Criminal Justice              
Jeffreys             Nicklaus             Alan                           OK Civil Engineering             
Jenkins              James                Allen                Jr.       OH Business Administration       
Jewell               Conner               Steven                         SC Civil Engineering             
Johnson              Jeffrey              Charles                        SC Electrical Engineering        
Jones                Kyle                 Jovin                          SC Business Administration       
Jordan               Madison              James                          SC Business Administration       
Jurney               Taylor               Reeves                         NC Business Administration       
Justiniano           Alexis                                              SC Political Science             
Kahn                 Clyde                Padgett                        SC Psychology                    
Kellahan             John                 Mitchell                       SC Business Administration       
Kerkhoff             David                Elliott                        GA Political Science             
Kersey               Andrew               Scott                          VA History                       
Kessinger            Kristen              Nicole                         SC Political Science             
Khacheryan           Jonathon             Hovannes                       CA Physics                       
Kiel                 Justin               Michael                        SC Biology                       
Kim                  Daniel               YongHun                        VA Criminal Justice              
Kim                  YoungGun                                            SC Electrical Engineering        
Kimball              Robert               Forrest                        SC Business Administration       
Kirkpatrick          Colt                 Browning                       SC Civil Engineering             
Klimek               Peter                Joseph               Jr.       NJ Political Science             
Kline                Jason                Anthony                        NC Chemistry                     
Knisley              Alexander            Dean                           IL Political Science             
Knotek               Robert               Stefan                         NY Business Administration       
Koch                 Jacob                Anderson                       SC Criminal Justice              
Koller               Mary Ann             Diem Kehaulani                 NC Psychology                    
Kordonis             Frank                Nicholas                       SC Business Administration       
Koumontzis           Constantinos         Stephanides                    MN Criminal Justice              
Kouten               John                 Nicholas                       SC Business Administration       
Kraft                Matthew              Charles                        CT Political Science             
Landry               Christopher          William                        GA Computer Science              
Lane                 Charles              Holton                         FL English                       
Langley              Collins              Temple Walker                  TN Biology                       
Lanier               Stephen              Riley                          SC Education                     
Lapchak              Brian                Zachary                        SC Political Science             
Lee Austin L. SC Business Administration
Lenahan              Kevin                Joseph               III       NJ Business Administration       
Liang                Ting                 Wei                            TAIWAN                           Business Administration       
Liang                Chia-Wei                                            TAIWAN                           Business Administration       
Liao                 Jhen-Yu                                             TAIWAN                           Psychology                    
Lintner              John                 Patrick                        GA Physical Education            
Lowring              Kevin                Thomas                         GA Business Administration       
Lowry                Samuel               Kenneth              IV        NC Business Administration       
Loya                 Jessica              Leigh                          SC Psychology                    
Lukas                Spencer              Ethan                          GA Political Science             
Ma                   Jane                                                VA Biology                       
MacDonald            Alexander            Gerard                         SC Business Administration       
MacMillan            Craig                Andrew                         SC Physics                       
Maddalena            Nickolas             Alexander                      NV Criminal Justice              
Maier                Colin                                               SC Mechanical Engineering        
Maier                Dylan                Andrew                         SC English                       
Maples               Brittaney            Shane Lee                      TN Education                     
Maris                Gregory              James                          SC Civil Engineering             
Martin               Andrew               Michael                        MD Criminal Justice              
Martin               Benjamin             Lucas                          SC Civil Engineering             
Martin               Harley               Thomas                         SC Civil Engineering             
Mason                Christian            Douglas                        NC Criminal Justice              
Massey               Gabriel              Joshua                         SC Business Administration       
McClam               Robert               Grayson                        SC Biology                       
McCluskey            Andrew               Christian                      GA Exercise Science              
McCollum             Newton               Cantrill                       OH Computer Science              
McCullough           Daniel               Joseph                         SC Civil Engineering             
McGuire Thomas L. SC English
McKnight             Mark                 Augustus                       SC Business Administration       
McMahan              Andrew               Brett                          TN Business Administration       
McManus              Kane                 Patrick                        MA Civil Engineering             
McManus              James                Nicholas                       NJ Education                     
McSorley             Andrew               John                           MD Biology                       
Mick                 Chandler             Scott                          IN Business Administration       
Mills                Amber                Renee                          NC Civil Engineering             
Mills                William              Luther               Jr.       SC Biology                       
Mirano               Miguel               David                III       WA Chemistry                     
Mitchell             Nicholas             David                          SC Business Administration       
Mitchell             Tyler                Jackson                        SC Political Science             
Mixon                Davis                Holmes                         SC Civil Engineering             
Mizzell              Chase                Alan                           GA History                       
Mode                 Geoffrey             Anthony                        SC Psychology                    
Montanari            Dante                Antonio                        SC Political Science             
Montgomery           Robert               Brooks                         SC Business Administration       
Mook                 Walker               Stephen                        SC Physics                       
Moore                Ryan                 Matthew                        SC Business Administration       
Moore                Mallory              Elizabeth                      GA Business Administration       
Moran                Coby                 Dane                           CT Criminal Justice              
Morris               William              Christopher                    SC Biology                       
Morris               Taylor               Ray                            SC Business Administration       
Morris               Logan                Alexander                      TN English                       
Morton               Stuart               Alan                           CA Physics                       
Munson               James                Michael                        IL Civil Engineering             
Narayan              Kaiya                Maria                          CA Modern Language               
Nause                Charles              Lamar                III       MS Criminal Justice              
Nedoma               Jacob                Daniel                         MO Criminal Justice              
Nelems               Michael              Hardy                          SC Psychology                    
Nelson               James                Michael              Jr.       NY Criminal Justice              
Neuder               Joel                 P.                   Jr.       SC Civil Engineering             
New                  William              Albert               Jr.       SC Criminal Justice              
Nicholas             John                 Wesley                         SC Criminal Justice              
Niepsuj              Christopher          Michael                        NY Political Science             
Nuttall              Austin               Edward                         SC Business Administration       
Ogilbee              Nicole               Ann                            OH Exercise Science              
Owens                Barrett              Chandler                       SC Business Administration       
Pappagallo           Joseph               Regan                          VA Business Administration       
Parker               Anthony              Joseph                         GA Business Administration       
Parrado              Luis                 Miguel                         GA Political Science             
Paulk                Monica               C.                             CO History                       
Pendery              Keisha               Marie Hye                      MI Modern Language               
Penny                Ethan                Leland                         NY Political Science             
Pepper               Mckenzie             Alexander                      KY Political Science             
Peters               Zachary              Simon                          VA Civil Engineering             
Pharr                Harris               Lausi                          SC Political Science             
Phillips             Daniel               Lesesne                        SC Political Science             
Phucharoen           Thitiphop                                           PA Electrical Engineering        
Piratzky             Alexander            Richard                        NJ History                       
Pollard              Cameron              Sean                           CT Political Science             
Ponton               Christopher          Rufus                          SC Political Science             
Poole                Sean                 Michael                        PA History                       
Porter               Joseph               Cole                           NC Business Administration       
Potts                Christian            Tyler                          SC Electrical Engineering        
Powell               Robert               Keith                III       SC Business Administration       
Price                Brannon              Jantzen                        SC Education                     
Priddy               Jacob                Taylor                         SC Criminal Justice              
Priester             Matthew              Allen                          TN Criminal Justice              
Prosser              Matthew              Talbot                         SC Civil Engineering             
Raad                 John David                                          SC Business Administration       
Raines               Grace                Catherine                      GA Chemistry                     
Resca                Dominick             Sebastian                      NY Business Administration       
Richardson           Alex                 Connor                         FL Mechanical Engineering        
Riegel               Madyson              Sierra                         PA Biology                       
Robbins              Jacob                Newell                         SC Criminal Justice              
Roberson             Nicole               Diane                          SC Business Administration       
Rogers               Thomas               James                          SC History                       
Rosenbaum            Alexander            Surette                        SC Business Administration       
Rubino               Angela               Nicole                         NJ Chemistry                     
Rudman               Nicholas             Edward                         FL Electrical Engineering        
Rudnik               Amanda               Monigan                        SC Business Administration       
Russell              Matthew              Stephen                        SC History                       
Russo                Joseph               Victor                         SC Criminal Justice              
Salter               David                Michael                        SC Political Science             
Sambets              Chandler             Michael                        SC Mechanical Engineering        
Santorum             Daniel               James                          VA Business Administration       
Santorum             Richard              John                 Jr.       VA Business Administration       
Scaife               Joshua               James                          GA Political Science             
Scalise              Matthew              Christopher          Jr.       SC Biology                       
Schneider            Karina                                              SC Business Administration       
Schoen               Craigen              Briggs                         SC Business Administration       
Schoenfeld           Michelle             Lynn                           NY Political Science             
Schweers             Henry                Diedrich             IV        SC Civil Engineering             
Schwendinger         Emily                Morgan                         VA Biology                       
Scott                William              Mitchell                       SC Civil Engineering             
Sears                Christian            David                Jr.       FL Business Administration       
Seedor               Lauren               Alysse                         PA Political Science             
Seidler Bret H. CA Political Science
Seigler              Noland               Andrew                         SC Criminal Justice              
Shelters             Bertus               Austin               V         NJ Electrical Engineering        
Sieban               Edward               Thomas               III       NY Political Science             
Singh                Inderpal                                            SC Political Science             
Singletary           Parker               James                          SC Electrical Engineering        
Sloane               William              Christian                      SC Computer Science              
Smilak               Stephen              George                         SC Biology                       
Smith                Jason                Robert                         SC Electrical Engineering        
Smith                Dustin               Kyle                 Jr.       SC Exercise Science              
Smith                Carson               Alexander                      SC Electrical Engineering        
Smith Christian WV Political Science
Smithey              Cody                 Dennis                         SC Electrical Engineering        
Sommers              Stephen              Frederick                      NY Criminal Justice              
Sowell               Megan                Louise                         FL English                       
Sparano              Kenneth              Carl                 II        SC Business Administration       
Steinhauer           Jacob                Edward                         MI Business Administration       
Stewart              Jacob                Nathaniel                      MA Criminal Justice              
Stoker               Nicolas              Paul                           NY Civil Engineering             
Stratton             Cory                 Robert                         TN Criminal Justice              
Subtil               Anselme                                             FRANCE                           Political Science             
Suleiman             Samuel               Esti                           CA Business Administration       
Summers-Powell       Cameron              David                          FL Biology                       
Syu                  Hao-Ping                                            TAIWAN                           Chemistry                     
Taylor               Zachary              Evan                           SC Psychology                    
Taylor               George               Mitchell                       SC Business Administration       
Terry                Joshua               Owen                           NH Computer Science              
Thomas               Nathan               Scott                          SC Business Administration       
Tippetts             John Luke                                           TX Business Administration       
Todd                 Austin               Daniel                         FL Business Administration       
Trone                Olivia               Mackenzie                      SC Physical Education            
Truesdale            David                Todd                           SC Political Science             
Turner               Cody                 Lee                            NC Business Administration       
Turner               Charles              Lawson                         GA Political Science             
Usher                Erik                 Calhoun                        NC Biology                       
Van Dyke             Joseph               Matthew                        GA Criminal Justice              
Vanderveldt          Joseph               Anthony              III       NY Criminal Justice              
Vanstraten           Ashley               Elizabeth                      FL Criminal Justice              
Vanvick              William              Phillips                       SC Exercise Science              
Velasquez            Christopher          Alberto                        FL Political Science             
Vuong                Thaihoa              Quang                          SC Criminal Justice              
Wagstaff             Brooks               Stallworth                     OH Political Science             
Warr                 Lewis                Hartwell                       SC Business Administration       
Weaver               Kyle                 Douglas                        SC Business Administration       
Wells                Jacob                Zane Alexander                 SC Psychology                    
West                 Kathleen             Elizabeth                      SC Political Science             
Whitenack David W. FL Business Administration
Wicker               Wilson               Guy                            SC Business Administration       
Wiegand              Robert               Conant               Jr.       FL Civil Engineering             
Wilbanks             Mattison             Rhye                           SC Exercise Science              
Wilke                Garrett              Robinson                       MD Civil Engineering             
Wilkerson            Forrest              Craig                III       SC Biology                       
Wilkinson            Thomas               Michael                        MN Criminal Justice              
Williams             Dominique            Yvette                         SC Chemistry                     
Williamson           Gregory              Neal                           SC Civil Engineering             
Wint                 Braden               Alexander                      NC Criminal Justice              
Wise                 Kyle                 Matthew                        NY Education                     
Wu                   Chen-Cheng                                          TAIWAN                           Physics                       
Wutzer               William              Sabastien            III       SC Business Administration       
Wyndham              Kenneth              Tanner                         SC Civil Engineering             
Young                Benjamin             Nathan                         GA Political Science             
Young                Brianna              Jo                             FL Political Science             
Yslas                Cory                 Andrew                         NV Business Administration       

 


Back to Top