The Military College of South Carolina Dare to Lead

Info Academics Admissions Alumni Cadet Life Graduate College Evening Undergrad Athletics Connect Giving
Close this window

Giving to The Citadel

  • The Citadel Foundation
  • Blueprint
  • The Citadel Brigadier Foundation

Citadel News Service
22 Jan 2013

Fall 2012 Commandant's Distinguished Service List announced

The following cadets have been named to the Commandant's Distinguished Service List for the fall 2012 semester at The Citadel.

Cadets named to the Commandant's List have made the most positive contributions to their platoon, company, battalion, or staff, and the Corps and The Citadel, during the fall semester.

Cadets are listed by the battaliion or company staff that nominated them and granted the award.

Regimental Staff

Zachary D. Northcutt
James A. Jones
Hayden Lancaster
Michael P. Hagan

1st Battalion Staff

Carter J. Elms
Joshua B. Funderburk
Wei-Ming Chiu
David V. Leeth
Kevin L. Gess

Alpha

Martin J. Butler
Matthew B. LaFlamme
Hunter Pope
Austin D. Todd

Bravo

Brandon D. Forsberg
Daniel B. Smith
Raymond M. Horning
Alexander K. Moore

Charlie

Robert C. Martz
Samuel L. Gibbons
Savannah W. Emmrich
Nicholas J. Hammond

Delta

Richard V. Lee
Ryan M. Statler
Ryan C. Branch
William J. Dunphy

2nd Battalion Staff

Steven T. Weippert
Benjamin G. Kottraba
Steven B. Foster
Robert S. Algard
Drew A. DeBruhl

Echo

David A. Caverly
Brandon J. Stokholm

Foxtrot

Andrew A. Metz
Jonathan P. Carroll
Brandon L. Gettys
Timothy S. Gaddis

Golf

Krystal A. Brown
Nicholas E. Paramore
Robert A. Myers

Hotel

Benjamin M. Owen
Blake M. Mistretta
Elizabeth A. Wollan
Hunter E. Livingstone

Regimental Band

William R. Singletary
Gavin B. Shaw
David P. Cunningham
Brian D. Bilbo

3rd Battalion Staff

Patrick H. Wilkinson
William J. Andrews
Joseph D. Fredenhall
Austin P. May
Legrand Guerry

India

Elliott M. Cleveland
Lyle S. Hedman
Legrand Guerry
Matthew C. Kraft

Kilo

Benjamin J. Heckman
Taylor M. Scotts

Lima

Wesley M. Ballinger
James A. DeRosa
Rhett D. Oliver
Anthony Milani

Mike

Harry R. Edelman
Benjamin D. Gordon
Braden A. Wint
Jacob D. Nedoma

4th Battalion Staff

Tobias L. Hyman
Kevin A. Whiteaker
Garrett A. Cole

November

Drew G. Munnerlyn
Joshua J. Tassone
John P. Brantly

Oscar

Matthew C. Phillips
Maverick T. Suits
Colton K. Smith
Wade E. Bosley

Romeo

Kevin T. Lowring
Timothy M. Hornbeck

Tango

Albert E. Hemphill
Jack K. Russell
Nelson G. Moorehead
Savannah G. Duan

5th Battalion Staff

Daniel K. Pittman
Daniel E. Mendez
John R. Roberts
Samuel T. Doron

Palmetto Battery

Michael C. Blackwood
Alexander J. Hall
Joshua A. Therell

Papa

Trevor J. Kuroczka
Matthew C. Bernard
Jordan C. Bell
Andrew J. Wilson

Sierra

Stephen M. Bowden
William T. Humphrey
Eric S. Davis
Matthew Bungarden

Victor

Nicholas C. Slater
Sebastian G. Clark
William C. Plummer
John E. Wilson

Achieving excellence in the education and development of principled leaders
Media Contact:
Kim Keelor-Parker
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
(843) 953-2155