The Military College of South Carolina Dare to Lead

Info Academics Admissions Alumni Cadet Life Graduate College Athletics Connect Giving
Close this window

Giving to The Citadel

  • The Citadel Foundation
  • Blueprint
  • The Citadel Brigadier Foundation

Citadel News Service
23 Jan 2012

Gold Star and Dean's List students for fall named

At the end of the Fall 2011 semester cadets and active duty military students were honored for their outstanding academic achievement and will receive Gold Stars and or be named to the Dean's List.

Photo
Gold Stars are awarded to Dean's List students who have made a grade point ratio of 3.7 or higher for the work of a semester.

Dean's List recognition is given to those students registered for 12 or more semester hours whose grade point ratio is 3.2 or higher with no grade below a C for the previous semester's work.

Cadets with a single asterisk by their name indicate Gold Star recognition for the spring semester. Gold Stars are awarded to Dean's List students who have made a grade point ratio of 3.7 or higher for the work of a semester.

All will be recognized during the Jan. 27 military dress parade, which begins at 3:45 p.m. on Summerall Field.

Alabama
*Mason Thomas Wachter, Auburn
*Robert Ray Ingram III, Birmingham
Roecker Smith Melick, Birmingham
Ryan Thomas Stoverink, Birmingham
*Alexa Shae Bookhart, Enterprise
Abdulrahman Shaheed Muhammad, Gadsden
*Brian Benjamin Parker, Huntsville
Cameron Alexander Mobley, Mobile
Patrick Dehlin Rickert, Mobile
Michael Ward Shore, Westover

Arizona
*Casandra Denise Uribe, Cave Creek
Allyson Marie Latsch, Chandler
*Regina Jessica Maxwell, Scottsdale

Arkansas
*Steven Tyler Cox, Fort Smith

California
*Kaiya Maria Narayan-Schmidt, Burlingame
*Evan Matthew Aguirre, Camp Pendleton
*Richard Dean Sobrero, El Cerrito
Gregory Veloso Battenfield, Huntington Beach
*Marc Jacob Eteve, Livemore
*Benjamin Don Gordon, Long Beach
*Lewis Albert Wilson, Mission Viejo
Ryan Colby Foster, Nevada City
*Cosmo M. Morabbi, Northridge
*Spencer L. Mellon, Sacramento
Cameron Boyd Slappe, San Diego
Luke Andrew Sciaraffa, San Gabriel
Christopher J. Zeller, San Jacinto
*Eric Scott Davis, Valencia

Colorado
*Isay Aleksandrovich Rapoport, Aurora
*Edward Craig Szemple, Aurora
Matthew Warren Boatner, Colorado Springs
Joshua Turner Dragnett, Colorado Springs
Cordon James Miller, Denver
Shane Woodard, Elbert
Geoffrey Shane Dennis, Highlands Ranch
*Michael Joseph Lucky, Louisville
*Julia Mary-Louise McCullohs, Peyton
*Roger Luo, Thornton

Connecticut
Philip Jacob Bergen Jr., Bethel
Dolph Evan Eich, Jr., Canton
*Geoffrey Theodore Wright, Cheshire
*Cameron Sean Pollard, Gales Ferry
Brian Keith Taptick, Middletown
Joshua Robert Kiehl, North Haven
Jonathan Ryan Zazzaro, Windsor

Delaware
Joseph Francis Walsh IV, Bear
Erinn Simone Carter, Wilmington
Jillian Paige Meyer, Wilmington
Erica Janet Pellegrini, Wilmington

District of Columbia
Benjamin John Heckman, Washington

Florida
Richard Scott Dinnan, Apopka
Calvin Eugene Rhoden, Boca Raton
Devin Michael Bice, Bonifay
Max Clinton Morrill, Brooksville
*Rosemary Catherine Eggers, Cape Coral
Cullen Kai Brown, Cocoa Beach
*Mary Rochelle Bennett, Crawfordville
*Daniel Edward Mendez, Davie
Terrell Deshawn Dallas, Fernandina Beach
Kevin Michael Murphy, Flagler Beach
Kurt Michael Tippenhauer, Fort Lauderdale
Samuel Colby Venuti, Fort Walton Beach
Ian Michael Rumsey, Gainesville
Ruth Maria Leiva, Hialeah
Andrew Ralph Cerchio, Holmes Beach
*Sadath Jean-Pierre, Immokalee
Madison Davis Fox, Jacksonville
Jorge Alejandro Larranaga, Kissimmee
*Logan Hunton Hester, Melbourne
James Henry Dygert, Miami
Michael Peter Santana, Miami
Ian Robert Sher, Miami
Ryan Morgan Statler, Mulberry
William Beaudoin, Naples
Derek Sebastian Bernsen, Naples
*Andrew Lester Phillips, Navarre
Nicholas Edward Rudman, Navarre
*Levi Garland Southerton, New Smyrna Beach
Rachael Elizabeth Farrell, Niceville
Regis Jon Bigness, North Port
*Athanasios Michael Athanason, Ocala
Matthew Charles Bernard, Orange Park
*Nicholas James Bosak, Orlando
*Anthony Brandon Uriarte, Orlando
*Raymond Lachlan Steele, Ormond Beach
*Alexa Rose Dahlstrom, Oviedo
Jonathan David Puckett, Pensacola
Drew Patrick Daniel, Ponte Vedra Beach
*Calvin Russell Orth, Ponte Vedra Beach
*John Michael Hook, Jr., Riverview
William Clayton Putala, Saint Augustine
Myles Jonathon Spetsios, Sarasota
*Sutton Lee Ward, Sarasota
*Hannah Marie Warne, Sarasota
John Dwight Watson, Jr., Spring Hill
Dylan Shariff Gidado, St Augustine
Matthew Craig McCartney, Tampa
*Oyeyemi Folarin Oyegunle, Tampa
Matthew Barry Komrek, Tarpon Springs
John Edward Povelones IV, Valrico
Mark Allen Pierce II, Wellborn
Vanessa Aponte, Winter Springs

Georgia
Christopher Michael Maino, Acworth
Derek Jordan Ferrell, Alpharetta
*Anthony Aaron Garcia, Alpharetta
John Michael Midkiff, Alpharetta
Charles Godwin Morrison, Alpharetta
*John Stephen Roos, Alpharetta
Dugan J Thomas Turnbow II, Alpharetta
*Martin Joseph Duplantier, Atlanta
*Douglas James German, Atlanta
William Henry Myers IV, Augusta
Tyler P. Smith, Bremen
*Kevin Thomas Lowring, Bogart
*David Elliott Kerkhoff, Canton
Cornelius Davis Lee, Clarkston
James Robert Farmer, Clarksville
*Eric Joseph Bueltel, Cumming
*David Ellis Giammarella, Dalton
Roman Brian Fortin, Jr., Duluth
Jason William Mag, Duluth
*William Logan Darby, Dunwoody
William Gregory Slaton, Dunwoody
William Kory Hood, Evans
*Codi James Dalton Humphries Butler, Fayetteville
*Micah Franklin Moore, Franklin Springs
*Rodfarius Jovortric Harland, Hartwell
*Joseph Luke Cathy, Jonesboro
Maverick Thomas Suits, Lafayette
Raymond Michael Horning, Lawrenceville
*Lindsay Alexandre Penney, Lawrenceville
*Nicholas Christain Slater, Lawrenceville
*Grace Catherine Raines, Lilburn
Jonathan Latta Fowlkes, Loganville
Jonathan W Severance Swafford, Lookout Mountain
John Patrick Lintner, Marietta
Zachary John Sanders, Marietta
*Brandon Clark McCladdie, Martinez
Scott Austin Benton, McDonough
George Andrew Turner, Milton
*David Kavanaugh Corbett, Newnan
*Benjamin Nathan Young, Norcross
Royce Matthew Appling, Pooler
*Samuel Glenn Cowart, Roswell
*Brian Dopson, Roswell
Adam Faulconer Burns, Savannah
Jared Allen Gray, Savannah
*Benjamin Wolfe Tillman, Smyrna
Clayton Pafford Broom, Snellville
Dalair Raaqim Hudson, Snellville
John-Ethan Burnett Edwards, Social Circle
Jacob Aaron Reeder, Social Circle
*Jonathan Paul Gosselin, St Marys
*John Michael Washington, Statesboro
Mallory Elizabeth Moore, Statham
David Cho, Suwanee
*Collin Wellborn Hicks, Winder

Hawaii
Janiece LeAndra Judkins, Ewa Beach
*Jason Frank Murphy, Ewa Beach
Brandon Andre Nuss, Kaneohe

Idaho
Garrett Merle Knutson, Boise

Illinois
Mark Steven Briden, Batavia
*Robert Kenneth Seidl, Bloomington
Emily Joy Dalton, Cary
John Paul Hackett, Edwardsville
Sarah Amelia Katchen, Galesburg
David James Britten, Highland Park
Alexander Tyler Zimmerman, Mt Sterling
*Andrew Scott Biermann, Nashville
*Matthew William Myers, Palatine
Joseph Anthony Cruz, Peoria
Michael Andrew Harayda, Peoria
Savannah White Emmrich, Plainfield
Mitchell Conlin Cunnea, Shorewood

Indiana
Michael David Kroger, Fishers
*Julie Anne Omeara, Indianapolis
*Evan Charles McMullen, Pendleton

Iowa
*Michael Joseph Millea, Davenport

Kansas
*Shanna Marie Couch, Edwardsville
Lee Brock Moody Jr., Garnett
Justin Scott Willmeth, Leavenworth

Kentucky
Samuel Harcourt Baker, Bowling Green
*Drew Alexander Debruhl, Dunbar
Matthew Korey Shotwell, Maysville
Tyler Leonard Woolum, Pineville
*Mark Stephen Donohoe, Jr., Villa Hills

Louisiana
Brad Alan Buseick, Shreveport

Maryland
Andrew Michael Martin, Columbia
Brandon Jaye Stokholm, Columbia
Ryan Garrett Horner, Ellicott City
*Alexander Wade Morgan, Frederick
Zak Nicholas Thompson, Gaithersburg
Joseph A. Boateng, Germantown
*Ryan Thomas Heavner, Hagerstown
*Bradley Rogers Mueller, Lutherville Timoni
Michael Dennis Hardman, Millersville
*Alexander James Hall, Mongomery Village
Sebastian Giovanni Potter, Odenton
Brett William RaVell, Odenton
*Mallory Ann Colegrove, Pasadena
*Kyle Weston Mellinger, Pasadena
*William Kane Dennis, Preston
Eugene Young Pak, Rockville
John Henry Crye, Silver Spring
Charles Morgan Flowers, Silver Spring
*Jonathan Ryan Puwalski, Silver Spring
*Benjamin Richard Thompson, Silver Spring
George Sourlis, Timonium
Patrick H. Riley, Walkersville

Massachusetts
*Kevin Joseph Bane, Hanover
*Nicholas Charles Brady, Hanover
Andrew Boyer Surman, Hopkinton
*Daniel Joseph Shea, Hull
*Tyler David Heffernan, Longmeadow
*Martin John Butler, Pittsfield
*Matthew J. Smith, East Taunton

Michigan
*John Charles Brosch, Dexter
*Steven Joseph Tondreau, Grawn
*Ryan Michael Lusk, Jenison
*Michael Patrick Hagan, Okems
Noah McCrea Miller, Oxford
*Bree Ashley Baumgartner, Perry

Mississippi
Jacob Dylan Boone, Gulfport
George Roth Lobrano, Long Beach
*Kenneth Michael Faust, Ocean Springs

Missouri
Austin James Kurtz, Ballwin
Benjamin Lee Hartung, Bowling Green
David Austin Caverly II, Maryland Heights
Andrew Romero Bouknight, Waynesville

Nebraska
David William McCloskey, Belleuve

Nevada
*Marcus Aaron Scally, Fallon
Cory Andrew Yslas, Henderson

New Hampshire
*Jeffrey Price Batchelder, Wolfeboro
*Chinnaphon Uttaraparwanich, Wolfeboro

New Jersey
*Samuel Adam Oliver, Alloway
Peter Jonathan Falciani, Asbury
*Michael Robert Perrone, Bloomsbury
Guy Perez III, Branchville
Michael Paul Van Liew, Cranford
Mario Philip Lanzetta, East Windsor
*Matthew Coleman Knox, Egg Harbor Township
Ryan Joseph McCoy, Flanders
Alexander Richard Piratzky, Galloway
*Victoria Anne Rulon, Haddon Heights
Brian Raymond Griffin, Hopatcong
*Alexander William Ruthrauff, Howell
*Steven Thomas Weippert, Long Valley
*Melissa Ann Meyers, Mays Landing
Kyle Peter Petrone, Mendham
*Alex Jordan Yurchak, Mount Arlington
Peter Joseph Klimek Jr., Newton
Peter Benjamin Joseph, Old Bridge
*Arthur John Czugh, Port Monmouth
David Patrick Cunningham, Ridgewood
*Kurt Lewis Lichtenstein, Sandyston
Vincent Nicholas Bellaran IV, Sea Girt
Trevor John Kuroczka, Southampton
*Steven Charles Piper, Southampton
*Anthony John Koert, Stanhope
Caitlyn Ann Lees, Stanhope
Brandon L. Gettys, Titusville

New Mexico
*Joaquin Marquez, Mesilla Park
Patrick Joseph Horgan V, Rio Rancho

New York
Kyle John Donnelly, Amawalk
Andrew Curtis Christ, Bellerose Village
Jordan Phillip Ashley, Bellmore
Michael Martin Cosgrove, Bronx
Jordan Nathaniel Steward, Buffalo
Anthony Allen Rera, Cornwall 
Christopher Schnackenberg, Futtonville
Matthew Douglas DeRose, Garden City
Wesley Brendon Summers, Garrison
Eric Aragone, Hauppauge
*Kyle Matthew Wise, Kingston
*Collin Spencer Sponable, Latham
*Austin Perry May, Marion
Kristian L. Marquez, New Windsor
*Hanford Yin Yang Chiu, Patchogue
*Michael Joseph Tyo Fox, Rochester
*Jordan David Zajac, Spencerport
Maryah O'Marra Kingland, Valley Stream
Thomas Childeric Zenon, Waterville
*Joseph Richard Fazio, West Henrietta

North Carolina
Seth Adam Burris, Albemarle
*Matthew Lincoln Herold, Apex
Erik Calhoun Usher, Asheville
*Alexander James Wall, Asheville
*Nathan Donald Fraser, Cary
Christopher Charles Borin, Jr., Charlotte
*Lewis Kemp Dunaway, Charlotte
*Graham Osteen Forman, Charlotte
*Damon Joseph Gialenios, Charlotte
Ellison Capers Glenn, Charlotte
*Chandler Harris Headen, Charlotte
*Bryce Christopher Humphreys, Charlotte
Chad Edward Johnson, Charlotte
*Cole Hunter Matthews, Charlotte
Jack Walter Taylor Jr., Charlotte
Edward Amadeus Williams, Claremont
*Ricardo Amedeo Valentino Caporale, Clayton
*Nolan Kassel Bradley, Clemmons
Robert Bugg Brannan IV, Concord
Melissa Christina Fredette, Concord
Joseph Eric Hoffman, Concord
Tyler Michael Carey, Connelly Springs
*Richard James Wyatt, Drexel
*Christopher Rufus Ponton, East Flat Rock
Joshua Delane Cole, Fayetteville
*Hayden Dunn Lancaster, Fayetteville
Jason Michael Horne, Goldsboro
*Christopher Lee Gamble, Greensboro
*Benjamin Thomas Canipe, Hickory
John Martin Gehris Jr., High Point
Jacob Wesley Godfrey, High Point
Lucas Christopher Wren, High Point
Robert Brandon Cobb, Hildebran
*Josiah David Neal, Jacksonville
Lance Alexander Hill, Kernersville
Christian Douglas Mason, Knightsdale
*James Kiro Georgevich II, Liberty
Casey Corrinne McAuliffe, Littleton
*Paul Michael Fashjian, Matthews
Matthew Tyler Pace, Middlesex
*Joshua Caleb Arp, Monroe
Derek Thomas Disotelle, Mooresville
Jordan Ashley Smith, Mount Airy
*Christopher David Fox, New Bern
Stephen James Ikalowych, Oak Island
*Nicholas Charles Becherer, Raleigh
*Ryan Joseph Boodee, Raleigh
Matthew Blair Garnier, Raleigh
Jane Ma, Raleigh
George William Tucker, Raleigh
*Christian Vineel Jack, Roanoke Rapids
Mikel C. Santiago, Richlands
William Joseph Shookman III, Rural Hall
Chester William Hansen, Statesville
Joseph Christian Knox, Statesville
Michael Hutson Harper, Summerfield
*Stephen Aaron Reid, Summerfield
Jack Kenneth Russell III, Summerfield
Kent James Gonzales, Weddington
Braden Alexander Wint, Weddington
*Zachary Arthur Eulo, Wilmington
*Kilian E Armstrong Guarino, Wilmington
Jason Alexander Hauptman, Wilmington
*Robert William Keistler, Jr., Wilmington
Charlotte Bailey Perrott, Wilmington
Vincent Heath Tryer, Wilmington
Matthew Denver Hershey Holliday, Wilson
Ian Allen Rose, Winston Salem

Ohio
Jonathan Robert McElhannon, Avon Lake
*Cody E. Pennington, Berlin Center
Emily Lucille Fields, Bradford
Timothy James Fischer, Cincinnati
David A. Ells, Columbus
*Richard L. Owen, Kirtland
*Charles Lawrence Smith, Kirtland
Vanessa Rebecca Hope, Loveland
Nicole Ann Ogilbee, Loveland
James Argento Smith, Magnolia
Zackery Paul Pressley, Oak Harbor
David W. Peck, Poland
*Kellie Marie Anderson, Riverside
*Patrick Donald Nugent, Rocky River
*Justin Klarich Mackert, Westlake

Oklahoma
Scott Thomas Murdock, Edmond
Goupu Touthang, Tulsa
Eugene Joe Claypool, Tuttle

Oregon
Ian Francis Collins, Portland

Pennsylvania
*Paul John Wasilchak, Dickson City
*Matthew Edwin Selmasska, Easton
Daniel Brady Cooke, Gettysburg
*Mark Willard Carpenter, Gilbertsville
*Whitney Monika Nave, Greencastle
*Nicholas Phillip Kostovny, Irwin
Ryan Schieber, Ivyland
Christopher Michael Sakmar, Jonestown
*Mike Vicente Guaigua, Lancaster
Michael James Whelan, Jr., Latrobe
*Jeffrey M. Selan, Lewisberry
Brandon Jacob Fetrow, Mechanicsburg
*Michael Samuel Garofolo, Monroeville
Sebastian George Clark, Moon Township
Harry Rollings Edelman V, Pittsburgh
Evan James Murray, Pittsburgh
*Caleb James Bowers, Reading
Nicholas Terry LaFevre, Riegelsville
Eric Nicholas Bush, Spring Grove
Shaun David Ketner, Walnutport
*Marc Anthony Straniere, Wellsboro
Troy Walter Adamek, West Chester
*Hugh Keener Urey IV, Willow Street

South Carolina
Tyler Morgan Bigg, Aiken
*Colin Anderson Braithwaite, Aiken
*Gerald Kelliher, Aiken
*Brendon Kenneth Wilson, Aiken
Dustin Clark Bright, Anderson
*Nathaniel Garvin Madden IV, Anderson
*Cameron Nicholas McCarley, Anderson
Jordan Collins Mize, Anderson
Elijah James Pierce, Anderson
William Curtis Plummer II, Anderson
Dylan Chester Reynolds, Anderson
Joey Carl Allen, Aynor
William Duncan Rhoad V, Bamberg
*Regan Britt Wilbanks, Barnwell
William Zaccheus Adams, Batesburg
Robert Brooks Montgomery, Beaufort
Jarrett Michael Owens, Beaufort
Tevin Tramel Radford, Beaufort
Jack Washington, Beaufort
Stedmen Devon Washington, Beaufort
*Taylor-Marie Nicole Wilson, Beaufort
Christopher Dwayne Brown, Belton
Paul Tyler Sizemore, Belvedere
George Allen Brumbalow II, Bluffton
Paul Alexander Poulin, Bluffton
Shaun Michael Dunphy, Blythewood
Palmer Reynolds Stokes, Blythewood
*Otto Andrew Quintero, Boiling Springs
Justin Robert Turner, Boiling Springs
Brandon Patrick Biggs, Bonneau
*Gregory Dallas King, Bonneau
John Judson Riser, Bowman
Carl West Carruth, Camden
*Elijah Michael Kitts, Camden
*Matthew Barry Moser, Camden
*Edwin Davis Partin, Camden
*Barrett William Bradham, Chapin
*Ralph Gerald Rye III, Chapin
Charles Bellamy Aimar, Charleston
*Robert Seabrook Algard, Charleston
*Jacob M. Axman, Charleston
Chance Randall Baker, Charleston
*Jesse Adam Beam, Charleston
Justin Scott Bennett, Charleston
Michael Christopher Blackwood, Charleston
Jon Michael Buerkle, Charleston
*Manuel Roberto Camargo, Jr., Charleston
*Brian Harrison Connelly, Charleston
Charles Alan Cooper, Jr., Charleston
*Matthew Leslie Curtis, Charleston
Dathan Richard Decker, Charleston
*Matthew Evan Delavega, Charleston
Byron Keith Doan, Jr., Charleston
*Matthew Allen Duncan, Charleston
*Matthew Ryan Fann, Charleston
*Anthony Gregory Faulk, Charleston
*Gordon Charles Finlay, Charleston
*Matt Garrett Ford, Charleston
*Ross David Geske, Charleston
Sharnay Virgie Green, Charleston
*Brent Thomas Grenda, Charleston
Nicholas Patrick Harper, Charleston
Daniel Ryan Honan, Charleston
*Leleia Augustus Hsia, Charleston
Tobias Lars Hyman, Charleston
James Albert Jones, Charleston
*Thomas John Keaveny III, Charleston
Renee Alette-Vanessa Latham, Charleston
*Stephen Michael Maraist, Charleston
*Samuel John Martin, Charleston
Townes Walker Moore, Charleston
Clarese Lynn Neill, Charleston
*Jorge Miguel Nolasco, Charleston
Sean Robert Passailaigue, Charleston
Andrew Trotter Pease, Charleston
*Luong Thi Phan, Charleston
*Matthew Phillips, Charleston
Derrick E. Prescott, Charleston
John Albert Randall, Charleston
Demitri Emanuel Rickman, Charleston
John Elliott Sperr, Charleston
Charles Harrison Stewart, Charleston
*Kyle Alexander Taylor, Charleston
*Andrew McKenzie Thigpen, Charleston
Ryan Christopher Trenck, Charleston
Joseph Tyler Vasas, Charleston
*John Calvin Vroom, Charleston
*Michael William Wissehr, Charleston
*Blane Anthony Woodfin, Jr., Charleston
Faliesha Yi Yeager, Charleston
*Taylor Marshall Fisher, Cheraw
Jonathon Adam Hunt, Cheraw
John Wilson Jordan, Chester
Jonathan Todd Love, Chester
*Micah Kay Wessinger, Chester
Thomas Hepworth Oswald, Clemson
*Bonnie Joyce Ramage, Clinton
*Hayden Thomas Hendry, Clover
*Daniel Hughston Armstrong, Columbia
Ashton Jerrod Bracey, Columbia
William Joseph Bruce, Columbia
*Stavros Anastaio Chrysostomides, Columbia
*William Perrin Griffin, Columbia
*Richard Walter Grooms III, Columbia
*Corey Tyler Hall, Columbia
Stiles Mikell Harper III, Columbia
Brian David Hill, Columbia
Richard Edwin Hunton III, Columbia
Christopher Lee Johnson, Columbia
Edward Su-Yuel Kim, Columbia
*YoungGun Kim, Columbia
Raeven Albert Lantz, Columbia
Chelsea Lauren Marsh, Columbia
*Anthony Joseph McCollum, Jr., Columbia
Nelson Gregory Moorhead, Columbia
*Andrew Garety Munnerlyn, Columbia
Edward Waldrop Nance, Columbia
Tony R. Nelson, Jr., Columbia
*Ray Mattison Nix, Jr., Columbia
*Joel Anthony Robert Pellicci, Columbia
Djordon Lee Porter, Columbia
Raymond McElveen Rice, Columbia
Amanda Monigan Rudnik, Columbia
Joseph Michael Schiano, Columbia
Myrl Howard Shoemaker III, Columbia
*Neal Palmer Strange, Columbia
Eric Willem Vandersteenhoven, Columbia
Morgan Joseph Whalen, Columbia
*Scott F. Edelson, Conway
Ryne Walker Hardwick, Conway
Phillip Arnold Martin, Cottageville
Alvin Mark Hooper, Jr., Daniel Island
Matthew Deris Doyle, Darlington
Adam Preston Gause, Darlington
*Julian Alexander Howle, Darlington
*Walker James Smith, Denmark
Hunter B. Freitas, Dillon
Edwin Hunter Jordan, Dillon
*Thomas Myers Jordan, Jr., Dillon
Clay Allen, Duncan
*Thomas Joshua McGowan, Duncan
*Taylor Seth Bubash, Easley
Caleb Joseph Fair, Easley
Anna Marie Fuzy, Easley
Matthew Randall Roberts, Easley
Lowell James Dixon, Eastover
*Erik Lehe McConnell Fender, Jr., Ehrhart
Austin Mark Waldrop, Enoree
Robert Andrew Chaplin III, Florence
*Joshua David Dean, Florence
Zackary Tyler Garrison, Florence
*Leah Nicole Hawkins, Florence
Daniel Bruce Hubbs, Florence
Jordan Maxie Norwood, Florence
Brayden Alexander Reince, Florence
Thomas Grayson Sturgeon, Florence
Katherine Jaimie Player, Folly Beach
*Michael Conrad Barkley, Fort Mill
Shawn Elliotte Buchanan, Fort Mill
Trenton Alexander Butler, Fort Mill
Brian Paul Cirillo, Fort Mill
Lisa Victoria Dolle, Fort Mill
*Alexander J. McLelland, Fort Mill
Brent Wheeler Little, Fort Mill
Davis Charles Martin, Fort Mill
*Courtney Aileen Saward, Fort Mill
Daniel Isaac Till, Fort Mill
*Cooper Layne Lemons, Fountain Inn
Tyler Christy Wiles, Ft Mill
James Matthew Belue, Gaffney
Timothy Denard Smith, Jr., Gaffney
*Nicholas Juliano IV, Garden City
Charlton Bryse Prosser, Georgetown
*Michael Harold Emmer III, Gilbert
Joshua Dean Hoover, Gilbert
*Deborah Michelle Miera, Gilbert
*Curtis Earl Allen, Goose Creek
Dustin Sean Allen, Goose Creek
*Jason Barnell Barker, Goose Creek
Benjamin Lee Bowlby, Goose Creek
*Lindsay Anne Brock, Goose Creek
Patrick Allen Buhler, Goose Creek
*Anthony Castillo, Goose Creek
*Nathan D. Cintula, Goose Creek
*Benjamin Ashley Cook, Jr., Goose Creek
*Alexander John Goodwin, Goose Creek
*Steven Delinsey Hucks, Goose Creek
Jeffrey Ryan Kilgallen, Goose Creek
*Michael Robert Lacey, Goose Creek
*Korey Wayne Letterle, Goose Creek
*Jan C. Morales Gonzalez, Goose Creek
Skylar Martin Moran, Goose Creek
Ian Michael Sanchez, Goose Creek
*Dallas Marie Sewell, Goose Creek
Samuel Edward Shelton, Goose Creek
*Parker James Singletary, Goose Creek
*William Richard Singletary, Goose Creek
Jason Robert Smith, Goose Creek
*Jake Nicholas Stevens, Goose Creek
*Landon Joel Stultz, Goose Creek
*Pierce David Weller, Goose Creek
*Eric Matthew Benfield, Greenville
*Caleb Taylor Black, Greenville
Jonathan Paul Carroll, Greenville
Douglas Spencer Davis, Greenville
*Kyle Christopher Fry, Greenville
Samuel Lee Huntington, Greenville
Daniel Joseph McCullough, Greenville
Thomas Bowers Minor, Jr., Greenville
Zachary Evan Taylor, Greenville
Landon Keith Davis, Greenwood
Albert Evans Hemphill, Greenwood
Cooper Lane Lott, Greenwood
Jonathan Brooks Newlon, Greenwood
Zane Robert Newton, Greenwood
*Charles Preston Payne, Greenwood
Jon Thomas Phillips, Greenwood
Franklin Taylor Powell II, Greenwood
John Taylor Psomas, Greenwood
Richard Farmer Sellars, Greenwood
*James Neil Brabham, Greer
*James Robert Daniell III, Greer
William Shafter Jackson IV, Greer
Blake Mackenzie Mistretta, Greer
Stephen Kyle Smith, Greer
Joel Walden Townsend III, Greer
*Cecilia James Hardison, Hampton
*Cameron Wesley Dyson, Hanahan
*Michael Cain Griffin, Hanahan
*Angel Marie Johnson, Hanahan
*Krystal Alexis Brown, Hardeeville
*James Thomas Beattie, Hartsville
Jasmine Deeonte Hearon, Hartsville
David Vincent Leeth, Hartsville
William Seth Lowe, Hartsville
*Arthur William Mahn III, Hartsville
Baron Harold Windham III, Hartsville
*Zachary Charles Brennon, Hilton Head
John Joseph Duane II, Hilton Head Island
*Samuel Lane Seigler, Indian Land
*Charles Penman Fyfe II, Inman
Matthew Wade Dent, Irmo
Andrew Jennings Farr, Irmo
*Michael Thomas Gibbons, Irmo
*Hunter Ray Pope, Irmo
John Rogers Dominey, Isle Of Palms
Parker Stephen Gaston, Isle Of Palms
*George Earle Campsen IV, Isle of Palms
*William Baker Horlbeck, Johns Island
*Zaki A. Rucker, Johns Island
William Evan Reynolds, Kingstree
James Curtis Ward, Kingstree
*William Winslow Welch, Kingstree
Anthony Scott Ulloa, Ladson
*Thomas Brock Cook, Lake City
James Kenneth Hanna, Jr., Lake City
Stewart William Heath IV, Lake City
Logan Cole Sawyer, Lake City
*Zachary Quinten Allen, LakeView
John James Keown, Lancaster
James Steven Jennings Gresham, Landrum
*Richard Quentin Gaddy, Latta
Joshua Caleb Ware Anacay, Lexington
Andrew Tyler Daniels, Lexington
Scott Edwin Graves, Lexington
*Benjamin David Hall, Lexington
Alexander Charles Henderson, Lexington
Kevin Christopher Johnson, Lexington
*Miranda Brooke Johnson, Lexington
*Colt Browning Kirkpatrick, Lexington
*James Alexander McDermott, Lexington
*Franklin Scott McGuire, Jr., Lexington
Kyle Carlton Oliver, Lexington
Travis Lee Reeves, Lexington
Brantley Ryan Rehborn, Lexington
*William Ivey Connell, Lugoff
Joshua Bonner Funderburk, Lugoff
*Benjamin Aaron Patton, Lyman
Corbin Andrew Aldridge, Manning
*Carter Johnathan Elms, Manning
Robert Michael Griffin, Jr., Manning
*Evan Campbell Prothro, Manning
Elliott Mitchell Cleveland, Marietta
Henry Diedrich Schweers IV, McClellanville
Sammy Joseph Amalla, Moncks Corner
James Ryan Cooper, Moncks Corner
Christopher Troy Evans, Moncks Corner
Daniel Jonathan Harrison, Moncks Corner
John Walter Lowe II, Moncks Corner
John Michael Mallard, Moncks Corner
*Nicholas James Orvin, Moncks Corner
Joseph Thomas Radich III, Moncks Corner
Cole Donovan McIntyre, Moore
*Taylor Regan Addison, Mount Pleasant
*Steven Douglas Alexander, Mount Pleasant
Philip Bay Amrhein, Mount Pleasant
Capers Gamewell Barr V, Mount Pleasant
Justin Morrice Bennett, Mount Pleasant
*Frederick Joseph Bricketto, Mount Pleasant
Jerrod Earl Collier, Mount Pleasant
Martin James Fosberry III, Mount Pleasant
*Stewart Thomas Gress, Mount Pleasant
*Andrew Anthony Graham Hanulcik, Mount Pleasant
Christopher David Huff, Mount Pleasant
John Whitley Jacobs, Mount Pleasant
David Gordon Jenkinson, Mount Pleasant 
Dillon Keys Mayer, Mount Pleasant
Benjamin Cody McCoy, Mount Pleasant
*Juan Felipe Moreno, Mount Pleasant
Edward Paul Ross Murphy, Mount Pleasant
*Michael Raymond Paul, Mount Pleasant
*Samuel Nelson Perez, Mount Pleasant
*John Gaillard Perez, Mount Pleasant
*Ryan Scott Rhodes, Mount Pleasant
*Frederick Foster Shriner, Mount Pleasant
Joseph Winter Thomas, Mount Pleasant
*Zachary Tyler Thurber, Mount Pleasant
Jonathan Thomas Warren, Jr., Mount Pleasant
Menon Christopher Whitsitt, Mount Pleasant
William Sabastien Wutzer III, Mount Pleasant 
Edwin Craig Stephens III, Mullins
*Rand Ellis Waller, Mullins
John Vaughan Millane, Murrells Inlet
Charles Blake Holt, Myrtle Beach
*Henry Aaron Mills, Myrtle Beach
Paul Harry Whitten, Myrtle Beach
Mark C. Boozer, Newberry
Trent Keitt Purcell, Newberry
William Richard Senn, Newberry
Jeffrey Charles Johnson, North Augusta
*Atom Kristchain Young, North Augusta
*Matthew Scott Greco, North Charleston
Zachary Logan Dietz, North Charleston
*Raymond Bradley Watkins, North Charleston
*Jarryd Michael Butler, North Myrtle Beach
Charles Bryce Parker, Orangeburg
Thomas Boyd Plumb, Orangeburg
William Scott Utsey, Orangeburg
Tyler Alex Lawson, Pauline
Michael Paul Mayeaux, Pawleys Island
Sean Edward McLoughlin, Pawleys Island
*Robert Alexander Myers, Pawleys Island
Jack Duncan Rogers, Pawleys Island
Brett Thomas Meece, Pelzer
*Alexandria Ray Burns, Pendleton
*Evan David Gresham, Pendleton
Chet Terrapin Anthony, Pickens
Ashten Maria Byrne, Port Royal
James Daniel Mizell, Ridgeville
Dylan Jacob Cruz, Ridgeway
Myles Christopher Rowe, Ridgeway
Weston Jacob Beck, Rock Hill
Logan Carlie Cribb, Rock Hill
Jonathan Ryan Gaulden, Rock Hill
*Richard Vincent Lee III, Rock Hill
*Benjamin Douglas Moore, Rock Hill
Jonathan Roderick Murdock, Rock Hill
*Thomas Kelly Starnes, Rock Hill
*Paul Joseph Mazzoli, Saluda
Collin Christian Alexander, Simpsonville
*Brandon Ivan Bohrn, Simpsonville
Hudson Benjamin Cole, Simpsonville
*Christopher David Garcia, Simpsonville
Benjamin Lucas Martin, Simpsonville
Christopher Garrett Roper, Simpsonville
William Tyler Sexton, Simpsonville
*Carson Alexander Smith, Simpsonville
James Adam Stone, Simpsonville
Richard Ballenger Harris III, Spartanburg
William Aaron Harris, Spartanburg
Cody Jacob Hasty, Spartanburg
Khalil Paul Khoury, Spartanburg
William Harleston Lybrand, Spartanburg
Edward Bloxton Mabry III, Spartanburg
Daniel Lesesne Phillips, Spartanburg
Joshua Ray Pless, Spartanburg
Zachary James Brownlee, St George
*Zachary Neil Embry, Summerton
Leon Jeremiah Buncum, Summerville
Lucas Marion Clark, Summerville
Spencer Benford Clower, Summerville
Landon Marcus Graham, Summerville
*Aaron John Hansen, Summerville
James Legrand Inabnett, Jr., Summerville
Aaron Jacob Lee, Summerville
Joshua Thomas Milz, Summerville
*James Charles Neal, Summerville
Kyle Gary Smiley, Summerville
Taylor Madison Sneed, Summerville
Clayton Lenhart Thornton, Jr., Summerville
Kristopher Daniel Turner, Summerville
*Danielle Renae Vincent, Summerville
*Grant Arthur Williamson, Summerville
Alexander Breard Blanke, Sumter
*Austin O'Neil Boyle, Sumter
*Davis Wilder Boyle, Sumter
David Nathaniel Falin, Sumter
Keith Bricen Gamble, Sumter
*Brandon Cory Hansen, Sumter
Garland Charles Hunt, Jr., Sumter
*Philip Alton Jordan, Sumter
Matthew Ryan May, Sumter
William Ansel Owens, Sumter
Stephen Folsom Richardson, Sumter
*Colin David Twohig, Sumter
*Richard Haddon Kellahan, Surfside Beach
*Chad Michael Bonner, Tega Cay
Ryan Arthur Cass, Tega Cay
Christian Philip Datz, Tega Cay
*Christian Chase Lovins, Tega Cay
Daniel Tolson Miller, Timmonsville
Grady Richard Snowden, Timmonsville
Damon Kyle McIntire, Townville
James Noah Watson, Townville
James Rainer Neely, Trenton
*Joshua Thomas Cook, Wadamalaw Island
Christopher James Glenn, Walhalla
*Adam Christopher Lawrence, Walhalla
Henry Washington, Walterboro
*Lance Christopher Braye, Walterbro
James Evan Newton, Wellford
Bryce Daniel Amick, West Columbia
Thomas Joseph Hindman, West Columbia
James William Strickland, West Columbia
Matthew Joseph Wenger, West Columbia
Everrett Nathaniel Addis, West Union
Ryan Lee Huskey, West Union
*Daniel Keith Pittman, Windsor
Brittany Kathleen Crocker, Woodruff
Caleb James Alsup, York
John Patrick Brantley, York
Elijah Lee Drennen, York
Caleb Wayne Grant, York
*Robert Addison McFarland, York
David Andrew Morrison, York
Cody Lee Turner, Blacksburg
*Daniel Allen Herb, Marion

Tennessee
*Camden Tyler Hardison, Arlington
Logan Alexander Morris, Athens
Cameron Decker Bowman, Bartlett
*Nicholas Blaine Reynolds, Bethpage
*Daniel Bromley Smith, Centerville
Allen Tripier Wilson, Chattanooga
*Elizabeth Rose Jennings, Church Hill
*Wilhelm Peter Bunjor, Clarksville
*Antonio Jamual Frasier, Clarksville
Roddie H. Whitson-Lynskey, Cleveland
Mark Andrew Mutz II, Franklin
Andrew Grant Fender, Greenback
Jacob Hunter Foulke, Hendersonville
Douglas Michael Mann, Hendersonville
Robert L. Hodges, Johnson City
David Taylor McQuain, Jonesborough
*Daniel Keith Price, Kingsport
*Norman Marshall Childress, Lewisburg
Gary Michael Cagle, Madisonville
*John Raymond Allen Roberts, Madisonville
*Elihugh Murray Abner, Oak Ridge
*David Thomas Hatch, Signal Mountain
Christopher Cole Aultman, Smyrna

Texas
Mark Gordon Shaw, Allen
Jonah John Gadbois, Austin
*Patrick Duncan Lewis, Austin
William Robert Duin, Bellaire
*John Michael Gatewood, El Paso
Morgan Taylor Snody, El Paso
Angela Irene Foyt, Houston
*Charles Michael Sackett, Kingwood
Patrick Bryan Kelly, Mesquite
Nathan Daniel Taylor, Montgomery
Nicole D. Levermann, New Braunfels
*Robert Alexander Warwick, North Richland Hills
Drew Michael DeKerlegand, Pearland
*Michael Robert Groselle, Plano
*Jonathan Monnett Hager, Plano
John Michael Sefcik, Prosper
Justin David Salinas, Sugar Land
Maxime Jean Curioz, Waller

Vermont
*Ryan Joseph Ayer, Middlesex
*Cassie Leigh Palmacci, Park City

Virginia
Jonathan Tyler Ammen, Abingdon
James William Stohlman, Jr., Annandale
Kyle Seaton Bates, Beaverdam
Terri Ann Craig, Boydton
*Ryan Christopher Branch, Centreville
Devin Michael Douglas Hamilton, Chesapeake
*Michael Robert Kristek, Sr., Chesapeake
*Alexander Jeffrey Horne, Dumfries
*John Robert Shoemaker, Fairfax
Philip Allan-Laurents Shneidman, Farmville
Matthew Rutledge Arend, Fredericksburg
Joshua Louis Rothfeld, Fredericksburg
*Zachary Simon Peters, Hampton
*Rebecca Lauren Walls, Haymarket
Robert Douglas Parrish, Jr., Henrico
*James Belford Robey III, Leesburg
*Ryan Keith Traster, Leesburg
Marshall Dakota Smith, Lorton
Peyton Thomas Talbott, Newport News
VanDyke Sennia Jones II, Norfolk
*Sammy Ojjeh, Oakton
*Cody Benjamin Chick, Onancock
Michael-Clinton Dorsey Grant, Portsmouth
Jordan Allen Dix, Richmond
*Margaret Virginia Lariviere, Springfield
Angelica May Sovida Bautista, Suffolk
*Eric Samuel Berman, Virginia Beach

Washington
*Theresa Lynette Johansen, Bainbridge Island
Jason Jungmin Lee, Bothell
Morgan Dalton Fowler, Colville
Nathaniel Philip Woolsey, Ridgefield
Zachary Nichols Stackhouse, Vashon Island

West Virginia
*Tanner Cortlandt Jameson, Belle
Brian Hammel Leister, Charleston
*Keith Thomas Lemay, Morgantown

Wisconsin
*Ise Michelle D'Angelo, Beloit
Mark Edward Maurice Jr., Elm Grove
Jacob Thomas Pues, Oak Creek
Jonathan Weber Rosen, Oconomowoc
*Alexander James Wettstein, Onalaska

International Students
*Hamad Mansoor AlHajeri, Busaiteen, Bahrain
*Mohamed Saad AlNoaimi, Manama, Bahrain
Ali Mohamed Bin Mohamed Rashed Bin Daina, Busateen, Bahrain
*Amy Loughran, Newmarket, Ontario
*Mariana Garcia Torres, Bogota, Colombia
*Lubor Cerva, Prague 6, Czech Republic
Karina Schneider, Hamburg, Germany
Po-Lun Su, Taiwan
*Wei-Ting Chen, Fengshan City, Taiwan
*Ya-Fang Fang, Tainan City, Taiwan
Hao-Chen Hsu, Taipei City 100, Taiwan
*Po-Hsin Huang, Daliao Township, Taiwan
*Ting Wei Liang, Tainan City 710, Taiwan
Yi-Jing Lin, Kadshsiung City, Taiwan
Wei-Fang Liu, Taiwan, Taiwan
*Pei-Hsuan Tsou, Pingtung Country, Taiwan
*Kuo-Wei Yao, Sindian City, Taiwan

APO/FPO Addresses
Marshall Ryan Haas
*Cardavian Jorez Lowery
Ahmad Jeimere Purdy
*Michael Ross Scarborough

Achieving excellence in the education and development of principled leaders
Media Contact:
Kim Keelor-Parker
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
(843) 953-2155
Related links:
citadel.edu/newsroom - News and Events
citadel.edu/oea - External Affairs
citadel.edu - Home page