The Military College of South Carolina Dare to Lead

Info Academics Admissions Alumni Cadet Life Graduate College Evening Undergrad Athletics Connect Giving
Close this window

Giving to The Citadel

  • The Citadel Foundation
  • Blueprint
  • The Citadel Brigadier Foundation

Citadel News Service
30 Jan 2008

Fall 07 Commandant's List announced

The following cadets have been made the most positive contributions to their platoon, company, battalion, or staff, the Corps and The Citadel, during the fall 2007 semester and are named to the Commandant’s Distinguished Service List.

Regimental Staff Officer Matthew Christopher Butsick
Regimental Staff NCO Gregory Alan Shoemaker
Regimental Support Battalion Patrick Chase Hendley

Battalion Staff NCO
First Battalion: Sarah Frawley Burke
Second Battalion: Brittany R Nagel
Third Battalion: Matthew Dalton Raines
Fourth Battalion: Jared Austin Cooper

Staff Officer
Battalion Commander: William Morris Coleman
First Battalion: Kevin Blanton Drake
Second Battalion: Quentin Paul Bishop
Third Battalion: Barclay Erard West
Fourth Battalion: Gregory Wade Vitello
Regimental Support Battalion: Alexander John Kut

First Sergeants
First Battalion: Marshall Adams Clinkscales
Second Battalion: Paul David Owens Jr.
Third Battalion: James Edward McAloon II
Fourth Battalion: Simon Juul-Hindsgaul
Regimental Support Battalion: Jade Michael Roy

Company Clerk
First Battalion: Kingsley Parker Spiller
Second Battalion: William Joseph Villenneuve
Third Battalion: Sophia Margaret Bay
Fourth Battalion: Tyler Jennings Shealy
Regimental Support Battalion: Eugene Austin Gardner IV

Company Commander
First Battalion: Anthony Philip Giunta Jr.
Second Battalion: Harold Acree Knupp Jr.
Third Battalion: Justin Nicholas Kloc
Fourth Battalion: James Paul Papagni
Regimental Support Battalion: David Lee Burrier

Alpha
Senior Edward John Bartlinski
Junior Jordan David Rodick
Sophomore Daniel Michael DellaMonica
Freshman Nicholas David McCarter

Bravo
Senior Ryan Michael Short
Junior Zachary J Harten
Sophomore Bijay Tamang
Freshman Nelson Griggs Lallie

Charlie
Senior Justin Fred Heaviside
Junior Andrew Joseph Holbrook Heath
Sophomore Andrew Madison Rolander
Freshman Danielle Anne Barry

Delta
Senior Kimberly Michelle Hamilton
Junior Patrick Jeffrey Rogers
Sophomore James Garrett Hall
Freshman Michael Joseph Rowland Jr.

Echo
Senior Daniel Ryan Green
Junior Ross Dallas Nussbaum
Sophomore William D Jensen
Freshman John P Lellos

Foxtrot
Senior Clayton Edward Carter
Junior Brian Joseph Elender
Sophomore Matthew John Carey
Freshman Tyler John-Franklin Dalrymple

Golf
Senior Laurie Preston Baldwin Jr.
Junior John David Bauer
Sophomore Ryan Patrick Compton
Freshman Ryan Henry Gerrits

Hotel
Senior Christopher Samuel Quantock
Junior Cody Allen Martinez
Sophomore Shane Gabriel Livingstone
Freshman Arthur Buist Jordan V

India
Senior Matthew Ryan LaPrade
Junior Edward Robert Frenz Jr.
Sophomore Brendan Collins Nolan
Freshman Benjamin Phillip Hawkins

Kilo
Senior Marion Brenton Thomas
Junior Robert Justin Graves
Sophomore Clinton Louis Hadelson
Freshman William Logan Rogers IV

Lima
Senior Robert Darrell May III
Junior Christopher Collins Conklin
Sophomore William Tanner Bishop
Freshman William Anthony Callegari III

Mike
Senior Max Jenkins Crawford
Junior James Michael Richardson
Sophomore Luke Ashton Waddell
Freshman Louis Michael Decuollo

November
Senior Andrew Ira Harris
Junior William Wade Scott
Sophomore Christopher Allen Potts
Freshman Joseph Sanders High

Oscar
Senior John Gilbert Bradley
Junior Alexander James Johnson
Sophomore Charles Ryan Matthews
Freshman George Phillip Higdon IV

Romeo
Senior William Stroman Prothro Jr.
Junior Daniel Franklin Huckaby
Sophomore Benjamin Kirk Morrell
Freshman Michael Spencer Mothena

Tango
Senior James Edward Lawrence Fickling
Junior Marcus Aurelius Ashby
Sophomore Thomas Jaymes O’Brien
Freshman Thomas Wayne Mountain Jr.

Papa
Senior Jean Audrey Keating
Junior Lynn Fleming
Sophomore Dianna Rachel Martin
Freshman Ethan Mark Lusted

Palmetto Battery
Senior Philip Andrew Shields
Junior Jeffrey Anderson Creech
Sophomore Caleb Paul Rodgers
Freshman Alexander Michael Player

Regimental Band
Senior Noah Jeffrey Jentzen
Junior Colton Lee Garrett
Sophomore Angela June Yenca
Freshman Steven M. Enck

President's List for fall 2007

Achieving excellence in the education and development of principled leaders
Media Contact:
Kim Keelor-Parker
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
(843) 953-2155