The Military College of South Carolina Dare to Lead

Info Academics Admissions Alumni Cadet Life Graduate College Athletics Connect Giving
Close this window

Giving to The Citadel

  • The Citadel Foundation
  • Blueprint
  • The Citadel Brigadier Foundation

Citadel News Service
22 May 2009

South Carolina Corps of Cadets 2009 List of Graduates

Abrams, Chadwick Matthew
Abramson, Evan Louis
Albinali, Fahad Abdulaziz Hamad
Alduaini, Bader Farooq Omar
Allen, Cliffton Ronald
Altman, Bryan Patrick
Amick, Landon Blake
Amick, Stephen Ryan
Ammon, Daniel James
Ashby, Marcus Aurelius

Bachar, Edward Michael, Jr.
Baggett, Kristen Anne
Bailey, Ronald Lewis, Jr.
Baldemor, Daryl
Barnard, Larry Bryant, Jr.
Baublitz, Justin Robert
Bauer, John David
Besancon, Adrian Jean
Besnard, Matthew David
Bissell, Joshua Brent
Boggs, Ryan Alan
Boza, Valentin Jose
Brackett, Charles Dustin
Brandt, Julian Victor, IV
Brashears, Jeremy Lee
Bremer, Charles Christopher, II
Brewer, James Charles, II
Brick, Jonathan Anthony
Bridges, William Brey
Briggs, Jared Edward
Brinson, Michael Scott
Brown, Aaron Michael
Brown, Brandy Michelle
Brown, Christopher Kelly
Brown, David Alfred Louis
Brown, Phillip Gerald
Brown, Vian Daniely White
Buck, John Robert, II
Bull, David Weston, Jr.
Bunn, David Emery
Bunnell, William Archer
Burgy, Zachariah James
Burke, James George, IV
Burke, Sarah Frawley
Burns, Kaitlyn Elizabeth
Butler, William Barre McLeod
Byham, Stephanie Alexandra
Byler, Bryan Joseph
Byrd, Jason Crawford 

Cabell, Nathaniel Wilson, III
Caldwell, Justin Walter
Calhoun, Jonathan Josey
Call, Joshua Dane
Callahan, James Thomas
Carbone, Richard James
Carnell, Benjamin Michael
Carroll, Benjamin Odell
Carroll, Terence Sean
Castillo, Jennifer Lorraine
Chamberlain, James Edwin, III
Chang, Tao-hsiang
Chapman, Parker Boen
Charpentier, Zachary Paul
Clark, Robert Wayne
Clinkscales, Marshall Adams
Clookie, Mark David, Jr.
Coaxum, Jimmy Roman
Coccia, Matthew Allen
Colegrove, Brennin Scott
Coleman, Thomas Wade
Coletti, Steven Michael
Conlan, David Raymond
Conner, Timothy Lee
Cook, Shane Michael
Cooper, Jared Austin
Cornett, Benjamin Taylor
Costigan, Michael James, Jr.
Cowsert, Matthew Tyler
Cox, Michael Steven
Creech, Jeffrey Anderson
Crim, Matthew Ray, Jr.
Cromer, William Carroll
Crozier, Stanley Dewayne, Jr.
Culbert, Jonathan Andrew
Culbertson, William Preston
Culick, Franklin Blaine
Culpepper, Kenneth Jarrett
Curran, Laura Margaret

Daniel, Jennifer Nicole
Davis, Aric Conan
Davis, Ryan Everette Dequincy
Davis, Seth Joseph
Davison, Jared Wesley
Dawson, Edward Elliott
DeWitt, Christopher Earl
Dehner, Stephen Paul
Devera, Mark James Palma
Dickerson, Jason George
Dickey, Jeffrey Vernon
Doelling, Louis Richard, Jr.
Donohue, Sean Patrick
Dosher, Jordan Mitchell
Duggins, Jon Paul
Dunn, Napoleon Bernard
Dunn, Steven Paul
Dyches, Joseph Timothy, Jr.

Earls, Matthew Theodore
Edelson, Jerome Craig
Edwards, Monique Antoinette F.
Ehlies, William Harry, III
Ellenberger, Thomas Robert
Ellerbe, Grant C
Emond, Marc Joseph

Fallaw, Sidney Allan, Jr.
Ferguson, Rodney Antoniel, Jr.
Ferro, Paul Douglas
Fisher, Andrew Scott
Fitzgerald, Daniel Paul
Flanagan, Charles Edward
Fleming, Lynn, Jr.
Foster, James Whelchel
Fountain, Jacob John Schueler
Franciscus, Edward James, Jr.
Franzen, Daniel Christian
French, Patrick Michael
Frenz, Edward Robert, Jr.
Fulghum, William Buckley
Fuqua, David Alexander

Gade, Thomas Francis, Jr.
Gaither, Samuel David
Gallagher, Andrew Logan
Gardner, Tyler Landy
Garrett, Colton Lee
Gervasio, Robert Kevin
Gibbens, Robert Stephen
Gleason, Keaton Emmet
Glielmi, Joshua Taylor
Gold, Aaron Jacob
Golden, Justin Wesley
Graham, Jerry Trent
Graves, Mary Yvette
Graves, Robert Justin
Gray, Roy Calvert
Greenwood, Samuel Caldwell
Gregg, Travis Ely
Grimes, Alexander Scott-Rojas
Guess, Stephen Eric

Hall, Alexander Gregory
Hall, Christopher Jordan
Haller, Emily Ann
Hammett, Benjamin Allen
Haney, Joshua Lee
Hardison, Joseph Alexander
Harrison, Matthew Derrick
Harten, Zachary John
Hartwig, Adam Frederick
Havers, John Francis, Jr.
Hay, William Caldwell, Jr.
Heath, Andrew Joseph Holbrook
Hensley, Anthony Samuel
Herrmann, Paul Yeaton
Hill, Emily Rose
Hitter, Tyler Alexander
Hladik, Bryan Joseph
Hoffman, Robert Michael
Holland, William Player
Hontz, Leon Edward, III
Hopkins, Steven David
Hough, James Taylor
Houston, Bobby Joe, III
Howard, Roger Jaroslaw
Howard, Tammy Ann
Huber, Christopher Todd Judge
Huckaby, Daniel Franklin
Huffman, David Nathaniel
Hughes, William Michael
Hunter, Benjamin Anderson
Hunter, Julius Chartaivious
Hurst, Russell Charles, III
Husar, Derek Thomas
Hutto, Stephen Anthony
Hyskell, Kevin T.

Jackson, Kenneth David
Jackson, Richard Whitmore
Jaco, Phillip Brantley
Janotka, Will Joseph
Jefferson, Christopher Lawrenc
Jenkins, Megan Marie
Johnson, Alexander James
Johnson, David Michael
Johnson, Jordan Michael
Johnston, Alex William
Jones, Michael Dru
Jordan, Robert Tanner
Juul-Hindsgaul, Simon

Kablick, Stanley Hampton
Kandell, Joshua Nathan
Kane, Joseph Thomas
Keating, Jean Audrey
Kelly, Paul James, IV
Kelsey, Lamar Hyatte, IV
Kerr, William Raymond
Kersting, Shane Joseph
Khatiwada, Anuj
Kight, Benjamin Preston
King, Martin Joseph
Klein, Connor Patrick
Knox, Charles Gordon
Kottraba, Douglas James, III
Kuhlman, Dean Christopher

Lannes, Gregory Claude, Jr.
Lataille, Paul Joseph
Layne, Ronald William, Jr.
Lehman, Charles Kim
Leitzsey, Jacob Earl, IV
Lesslie, Charles Max
Lester, Bruce Franklin, Jr.
Lewis, Wesley Ashton, III
Little, Jordan Franklin
Loehndorf, Dustin Eric
Loman, Stephen John
Long, Roger William, Jr.
Lopes, Oryan Jeffrey
Lowe, Thomas Lee

Mainor, Elliott Cooper
Major, Charles Fitzgerald, Jr.
Marcus, John Taylor
Markiewicz, James Edward
Martinelli, Christopher Michael
Martinez, Cody Allen
Maslowski, Holly Dianne
Mason, Michael Vaughn
Maze, Daniel Joseph
McAdams, Calvin Richard
McAloon, James Edward, II
McDade, Christopher Brian
McGinniss, John Hedrick
McIntyre, Allan Phillips
McKee, Benjamin Michael
McLeod, Cliff Hill, III
Meade, Samuel Stilley
Meetze, Franklin Andrew
Miles, Nicholas Robert
Millard, Matthew Christopher
Miller, Brenton Joseph
Miller, Drew Lamar
Miller, Thomas Corbett, II
Millhouse, Tillman Ulyses, IV
Mills, Derek Anthony
Mishue, Bradley Holmes
Mitchell, Dominic James Lee
Mitchell, Thomas Patrick
Monesmith, Scott David
Moore, Caleb Alexander
Moore, Derek Brent
Moore, Edward Enright, IV
Morelli, Philip Christopher
Moss, Michael Nathaniel
Moss, Robert Allan
Muirhead, John Clayton
Munn, Justin Blake

Nagel, Brittany R.
Nass, Mohamed Khalil Ahmed
Neal, Austin Robert
Nettles, Craig Anthony
Newcomer, Kasey Eugene
Newkirk, Ryan Robert
Nguyen, Jonathan Andrew
Noone, Richard Ian
Nussbaum, Ross Dallas

O'Beirne, John Michael
Ousley, Jeremy Scott
Owens, Kasey Elaine
Owens, Paul David, Jr.

Palmer, John Ross, Jr.
Park, Jessica
Paschal, Adam Edward
Pearson, Christopher Anh-Viet
Pecore, Jason Michael
Pederson, Mitchell Ramon
Perfido, Kenneth Joseph
Petersen, Ashley Roe
Phillips, Robert Steve, II
Pieklo, Matthew Raymond
Pierce, Cameron Lee
Pierce, Michael Raymond
Pitrone, Dominic William
Pizzi, Clifford John, III
Plescia, Heath Evan
Plunkett, Harrison Lanier
Poston, Paul David
Potter, Daniel Wayne
Privette, Andrew McLeod
Proctor, William Christopher
Prosser, Chad Bronson
Provence, Phillip Kent
Purgason, James Darden

Quamme, Andrew Gene 

Raines, Darron Michael
Raines, Matthew Dalton
Randall, Brian Scott
Reid, William Kelsey
Reneau, William Christopher
Rhett, Brian Mark
Rice, Joshua Michael
Richardson, James Michael
Ridley, Phillips Steven
Riedel, Glenn Allan
Rigler, Jason Andrew
Riharb, Jason Ryan
Ritter, Erin Marie
Roberson, Bradley Rand
Rodriguez, Ivan Andres
Rogers, Alexander Overstreet
Rogers, Patrick Jeffrey
Rohlman, Matthew David
Ross, Andrew Joseph
Ross, Jack Ford, II
Roston, Thomas Anthony, Jr.
Routh, Christopher Lee
Roy, Jade Michael Earl
Rudd, Cynthia Caroline
Rushing, Donnie Ray, Jr.
Rutland, Jeffery Charles

Sanders, Rachel Leigh
Sanyi, James Joseph, III
Satterfield, Reynolds Arlo
Schulman, Greg Charles
Schwartz, Gregory Jacob
Scott, James Joseph
Scott, William Wade
Scruggs, John Michael
Seabolt, Ted Louis
Shadday, Scott Martin
Shaw, Daniel Adam
Shegog, Jonathan Rife
Shoemaker, Gregory Alan
Sieben, Christopher Michael
Siler, Julius Grady, V
Smith, Christopher Alexander
Smith, Justin Michael
Smith, Shaquill Jacodee-RaShad
Snow, Gregory Bowen
Spalding, William Dustin, II
Spanca, Arianit
Speight, Charles Thomas
Spivey, Windom William
Stander, Kirk Andrew
Standridge, Daniel Levi
Steinbach, Rozier Lewis, IV
Stevens, Daniel Parker
Strickland, Justin Scott
Strickland, Sarah Jean
Stuckart, William Creighton
Swartzmiller, Konrad Allan
Sweeten, Wayne Wilson

Talley, Sidney Edward
Tarsitano, John Chester
Taylor, Jake Edward
Teague, Andrew Hamilton
Thibodeau, Patricia Roselyn
Thomas, Jason Fletcher
Thomas, Russell Boyd, III
Thompson, Ashley Latika
Thurmond, Christopher Michael
Toop, Marcus George
Truong, Hung The
Tsai, Sheng-Min
Turner, Garrison Grant
Turner, James Newton

Ucinski, Richard Karl

Van Deinse, Gregory Paul
Van der Horst, Stephanie M. 
Vazquez, Antonio Hiroshi
Verblaauw, Steven Peter
Vest, Jonathan Parker
Viehmeyer, Robert William
Vincent, Nicholas Scott
Vo, Tuan Anh

Wakefield, Victor Reed, III
Walker, Jared Davidson
Ward, Shane Ray
Warren, Timothy O'Carroll, Jr.
Webster, Aaron Shannon
Weeks, Ashley Wayne
Weiss, Cory Marshall
Welling, Joseph Henry
Wells, Matthew Wayne
Welsh, Brian Michael
Westfall, Michael David
Whetstone, Justin Allen
White, Roger McNeill
Whitmore, Earl Lincoln
Wilbanks, Robert Austin
Williams, Joseph Lester
Williams, Ross McKelvey
Wilson, Lawrence Morgan
Winfield, Joseph Everett, Jr.
Wininger, Sean Joseph
Winter, Ashley Rose
Witte, W Stovall, III
Woodrow, Stephanie Lynn
Woody, Cameron Scott
Wrenn, Wesley Kyler
Wright, Sandra Alicia
Wright, Stephen Paul
Wyatt, Blake Matthew

Yanuzzi, John Michael
Young, Austin Hayes
Yu, Shen-wei

Zimmer, Joshua Fleming
Zur, Edward Stephen

Achieving excellence in the education and development of principled leaders
Media Contact:
Kim Keelor-Parker
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
(843) 953-2155