The Military College of South Carolina Dare to Lead

Info Academics Admissions Alumni Cadet Life Graduate College Athletics Connect Giving
Close this window

Giving to The Citadel

  • The Citadel Foundation
  • Blueprint
  • The Citadel Brigadier Foundation

Citadel News Service
3 May 2008

South Carolina Corps of Cadets List of Graduates

South Carolina Corps of Cadets 
Commencement Exercises May 3, 2008

Listed by Degree and Major

Bachelor of Arts
Criminal Justice

Adam Lewis Antley, Orangeburg, S.C.
Derek James Astorino, Brook Park, Ohio
Frankie Maurice Baldwin, Mt. Pleasant, S.C.
Louis Tilton Batson V, Lilburn, Ga.
Britni Elizabeth Bunnell, Barberton, Ohio
Sean Richard Callahan, Westfield, N.J.
Brandon Hunter Coates, Lexington, S.C.
Ryan Tyler Conlon, Simpsonville, S.C.
Jacob McKinley Cook, Willoughby, Ohio
Richard Colvin Crumpler, Columbia, S.C.
Bryan David Dayton, Charleston, S.C.
Christine Marie DeVasto, Sparta, N.J.
Joseph Tinsley Ellenberger, Charleston, S.C.
Chelsea Marie Ellis, Sardis, Ohio
Meyber O. Fletes, Hialeah, Fla.
Matthew Robert Geddes, Surfside Beach, S.C.
Anthony Joshua Gentile, Virginia Beach, Va.
Patrick Gill III, Holland, Pa.
John Paul Gomen, Erial, N.J.
Michael Roy Guare, Glen Ellyn, Ill.
Andrew Lee Henderson, Jr., Newport News, Va.
Marcus Zane Henderson, Kershaw, S.C.
Alexander Oliver Hunt, Lilburn, Ga.
Taylor Craig Hurd, Lutherville, Md.
YoungRong Joseph Kim, Loganville, Ga.
Casey John King, Nokomis, Fla.
Justin Bell Kursh, Kennett Square, Pa.
Alexander John Kut ,Newton, N.J.
George Robert Larimore III, Queens Creek, Ariz.
Christopher Michael Larioni, Dickson City, Pa.
Dominic Martin Lombardo, Strongsville, Ohio
Patrick Martin Lundgren, Wallingford, Conn.
Daniel Raymond Marino, Yardley, Pa.
Robert Darrell May III, Atlanta, Ga.
Mary Kathryn Amelia McCallister Early Branch, S.C.
Jonathan Daniel McLellan Worcester, Mass.
Daniel Medina, Lynwood, Calif.
Andrew James Meyer, Cincinnati, Ohio
Patrick Michael Moriarity, Winchendon, Mass.
Daniel William Murphy, Lunenburg, Mass.
Christopher Michael Murray, Rock Hill, S.C.
Jared Sullivan Newman, Jr., Beaufort, S.C.
Kevin Christopher Nicholson, Johns Island, S.C.
John Bradley Nosek, Greensboro, N.C.
Christopher Russell O’Brien, Kissimmee, Fla.
James Paul Papagni, Lynnfield, Mass.
Jacquelyn Suzanne Pastick, Evergreen Park, Ill.
Wayne Nathan Pavlischek, Goose Creek, S.C.
Lucas James Peternel, Severna Park, Md.
Darnell Phillip Poledore, Newport News, Va.
Michael Russell Polk, Hampton, S.C.
Mary Elizabeth Pruett, Beaufort, S.C.
Christopher Samuel Quantock, Ft. Leonard Wood, Mo.
David Lorren Retland, Jr., Washington, D.C.
Felipa Reyes, Charleston, S.C.
Kristofer Brent Richardson, Marina, Calif.
Christopher Robert Seabold, Montague, N.J.
Ryan Michael Short South, Berwick, Maine
Bradley William Strode, Aurora, Ill.
Jonathan Lawrence Taylor, Columbia, S.C.
Patrick Kale Vasarhelyi, Columbia, S.C.
Stephen James Waters, Hayesville, N.C.
Jarrell Jerome Wilson, Hopkins, S.C.
Brent Walker Wood, Charleston, S.C.

English

Joshua Lee Lachicotte Allbritton, Sumter, S.C.
Patrick Daniel Doherty, Duxbury, Mass.
Jason Alexander Economou, Easley, S.C.
Andrew Harris, Palmyra, Tenn.
Travis Preston Hedges, Washington Court House, Ohio
Jonathan Patrick Howell, Madison, Miss.
Samuel Douglas Hurley, Lexington, S.C.
Cary Landers McNamara, Brentwood, Tenn.
Steven Oliviera Reis III, Estero, Fla.
Bradford Dean Robinson, Lexington, S.C.

History

Justin Robert Baublitz, Columbia, S.C.
Tyler Blake Brandon, Benton, Ky.
Kenneth Allan Burch, Pilesgrove, N.J.
Jeffrey Robert Chabot, Charleston, S.C.
Nathan Scott Delph, Goose Creek, S.C.
Margaret Lee Dunning, Charleston, S.C.
Robert Milton Echols III, Homewood, Ala.
James Edward Lawrence Fickling, Lugoff, S.C.
Trevor Matthew Gardner, Roswell, Ga.
Thomas Craig Hambidge, New Bern, N.C.
David Glenwood Hamilton, Smithfield, N.C.
James David Horne, Fayetteville, N.C.
Amanda Frances Hunter, Somerset, Sandys, Bermuda
Raleigh Tyrell Jackson, Orangeburg, S.C.
George Henry Johnston V, Bowie, Md.
Howard Matthew Knapp, Billings, Mont.
John Daniel Lathers II, Newport, N.C.
John Andrew Loflin, Andalusia, Ala.
Drew Daniel Martinolich, Jacksonville, Fla.
Christopher Charles Matlack, North East, Md.
Stephen Clement Mattingly, Hughesville, Md.
Hunter Neil Mitchell, Charlotte, N.C.
Jeffrey A. Munch, Santa Maria, Calif.
James Benjamin Myers, Fort Mill, S.C.
Benjamin Charles Norris, Mt. Pleasant, S.C.
Marc Aasmund Popovich, Johnstown, Pa.
Joshua Zeljko Razumich, Gambrills, Md.
Jimmy Sandrel Reeves, Jr., Sparta, Ga.
Benjamin Thomas Shotzberger, Cazenovia, N.Y.
Justin Michael Smith, Easley, S.C.
Robert Magill Stelling, Jr., Kiawah Island, S.C.
John Pieter Stinson, Corona, Calif.
Joseph A. Strain, Bexley, Ohio
Matthew Gregory Stuhler, Alpharetta, Ga.
Ronald Carl Taylor, Columbia, S.C.
William Theodore Warren, Seneca, S.C.
Derek Matthew Williams, Bennettsville, S.C.
Mark Tyler Bradley Youngren, Portland, Ore.

Mathematics

David Phillip Alger, Bryantown, Md.

Modern Languages

Sean Richard Callahan, Westfield, N.J.
Meyber O. Fletes, Hialeah, Fla.
Andrew Seth Green, Queensbury, N.Y.
Michael Brian Kourkounakis, Goose Creek, S.C.
John Daniel Lathers II, Newport, N.C.
Jay Byron Maloney, Marietta, Ga.
Jonathan Robert Montes, Oldsmar, Fla.
Jared Sullivan Newman, Jr., Beaufort, S.C.
Jonathan Haley Patton Poole, Fredericksburg, Va.
Jonathan Rodriguez, Kissimmee, Fla.
Stephanie Nicole Slan, Wadmalaw Island, S.C.
Tara Lee Woodside, Salem, N.J.

Political Science

Mark Anthony Bible, Jr., Port Royal, S.C.
Michael Brent Biggs, Centerville, Ind.
John Gilbert Bradley, Lexington, Ky.
Joshua Aaron Brooks, Madison, Ala.
Dustin Scott Buchanan, Kitty Hawk, N.C.
Leandro José Chamorro, Managua, Nicaragua
Alexander Michael Correia, Stratford, Conn.
Mark James Palma Devera, Woodside, N.Y.
Harrison Coleman Dooley, Franklin, Tenn.
John Alexander Eagleton, Greer, S.C.
Nathaniel Clark Fetting, Angier, N.C.
Ryan James Finn, Johns Island, S.C.
Jeremy Allen Flake, Morehead City, N.C.
Alexander Rae Gentile, San Antonio, Texas
Michael Meyer Haas, Hardy, Va.
James David Horne, Fayetteville, N.C.
James Michael Hulon, Florence, S.C.
Michael Philip Jaeger, McLean, Va.
Bradley Donovan Jarrett, Eastlake, Ohio
Edward William Kay III, Pittsford, N.Y.
Andrew William Kennemer, Burleson, Texas
Timothy Patrick Kenny, Littleton, Colo.
YoungRong Joseph Kim, Loganville, Ga.
Harold Acree Knupp, Jr., Summerville, S.C.
Matthew Ryan LaPrade, Paradise Valley, Ariz.
Mark Edward Ladley, Woxall, Pa.
Brian Neil Lander, Parker, Colo.
James Arthur Maicke, Germantown, Md.
Daniel Raymond Marino, Yardley, Pa.
Michael Vaughn Mason, Atlanta, Ga.
Chase Henderson Mohler, Beaufort, S.C.
Peyton Charles Munafo, Greenville, S.C.
Marcellus Jerome O’Connor, Sunnyvale, Calif.
David George Pietrasz, Farmington, Conn.
Philip Matthew Pinckney, Goose Creek, S.C.
Alexander Michael Byron Pipas, Charleston, S.C.
Jonathan Haley Patton Poole, Fredericksburg, Va.
Katie Lynn Richesin, New Braunfels, Texas
Anthony Luis Rodriguez, Wellington, Fla.
Jonathan Rodriguez, Kissimee, Fla.
Mark Robert Rosborg, Bayville, N.Y.
Ryan Michael Smedile, North Andover, Mass.
David Mitchell Solich, Littleton, Colo.
Alexander Michael Stoddard, Clinton, Md.
Daniel Peter Thompson, Arlington, Mass.
Benton DuBose Williamson, Jr., Columbia, S.C.

Psychology

William Alphonso Calvo IV, Ocala, Fla.
Peter Crescenti, Jr., Camarillo, Calif.
Wilma Marie Harp, Beaufort, S.C.
John Daniel Mallory IV, Lexington, S.C.
Ana Herlinda Miranda, Laurel, Md.
Rachel Elizabeth Mong, Fredricksburg, Va.
Treg William Ogborn, Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Latacha Asalee Sanders, Summerville, S.C.
Katherine Young Shepherd, Lorton, Va.
Tara Lee Woodside, Salem, N.J.
Dirk Anthony Wooten, Virginia Beach, Va.

Bachelor of Science
Biology


Jamel LeKeif Brown, Ridgeville, S.C.
Ryan Scott Brown, Bamberg, S.C.
William Archer Bunnell, Holyoke, Mass.
Heather Judith Chandler, Charleston, S.C.
Sarah Rachel Victoria Deptula, Bensalem, Pa.
Kyle Anthony Deutsch, Washington, D.C.
Elliot Clarkson Dillihay, Columbia, S.C.
James Robert Eason, Christ Church, New Zealand
Anthony Philip Giunta, Jr., Norwood, Mass.
Herbert Anthony Gomez III, Watsonville, Calif.
Paulo Gonzalez, Miami, Fla.
Michael Pinckney Horger, Jr., Orangeburg, S.C.
Noah Jeffrey Jentzen, Ypsilanti, Mich.
Aaron Jerome Kelly, Jr., Irmo, S.C.
Raymond Amandus Kessler IV, Charlotte, N.C.
Brent Daniel McCarragher, Charleston, S.C.
Christopher Michael McDowell, Greer, S.C.
Jonathan Robert Montes, Oldsmar, Fla.
Ian Alexander Prudhomme, Mountain City, Tenn.
Matthew Keith Short, Asheville, N.C.
Kyle Michael Williams, Decatur, Ga.

Chemistry

Jonathan Phillip Olson, Cary, N.C.
David Alan Poston, Youngstown, Fla.
Pao-Shun Ting, Fengshan, Taiwan

Computer Science

Logan Patrick Daigle, Mt. Pleasant, S.C.
William Bryan Gilbert IV, Wagener, S.C.
David Jonathan Hermann, Derwood, Md.
Phakdee Maneekhat, Washington, D.C.

Education

Timothy John Beck, Loudon, Tenn.
Robert Joseph Centola, Sewell, N.J.
Richard Francis Hallett, Mt. Pleasant, S.C.
Jean Audrey Keating, Tega Cay, S.C.
Lance Alan Kilpatrick, Brownwood, Texas
Justin Nicholas Kloc, Yardley, Pa.
Steven Earl Kukulka, Conway, S.C.
David Hawk Morbitzer, Lexington, S.C.

Health, Exercise and Sport Science

Edward John Bartlinski, Catonsville, Md.
Trevar Armon Broughton, Hampton, Va.
Margaret Lucita Bryan, Swansboro, N.C.
Alma Devereaux Cappelmann, Beaufort, S.C.
Gregory Anthony Carroll, Jr., Moncks Corner, S.C.
Clayton Edward Carter, Lexington, S.C.
James Clinton Cockfield, Scranton, S.C.
David Roe Coleman, Jr., Blair, S.C.
Charles Willis Cooper III, North Augusta, S.C.
Tory Ryan Cooper, Effingham, S.C.
Michael Steven Cox, Webster, N.C.
Corey Alexander Dicks, Rock Hill, S.C.
Daniel Vinson Dossetor, New South Wales, Australia
Jeffrey Alexander Fretwell, Amery, Wis.
Raymond Richard Giustizia IV, Vero Beach, Fla.
Daniel Ryan Green, Charleston, S.C.
Matthew Thomas Haight, Bluffton, S.C.
Joseph Henry Harvill, Gulf Breeze, Fla.
Harold Allen Hess, Summerville, S.C.
Montrell Andre’ Lee, Snow Hill, N.C.
Matthew Christopher Librizzi, Oceanside, N.Y.
Hans Jensen Mogelgaard, Caton, Ga.
Patrick Samuel Parada, Irmo, S.C.
Peter Patrick Rooney, Ladson, S.C.
Anthony Tomas Santillanes, San Augustine, Texas
Matthew Anthony Spado, Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Lora Allison Taylor, Owensboro, Ky.
Jayson Walter Vance Zeigler, Sumter, S.C.

Mathematics

Jui-Chiang Chen, Xindien City, Taiwan
Franco Luis Villongco, Los Angeles, Calif.

Physics

Joseph William Miller, Lancaster, Pa.
Jason Michael Sutton, Butler, Pa.

Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Michael Francis Arias, Okmulgee, Okla.
Matthew Edward Arnold, Irmo, S.C.
Luke David Babey, Charlotte, N.C.
Mohammed Yousif Bahzad, Manama, Bahrain
Laurie Preston Baldwin, Jr., Charleston, S.C.
Michael Timothy Barnum, Bay Village, Ohio
Andrew Scott Barton, Vero Beach, Fla.
John Clinton Bates, Pendleton, S.C.
John William Benesh, Columbia, S.C.
Robert Porter Benson, Sumter, S.C.
Quentin Paul Bishop, Macon, Ga.
Gerald Ashby Black, Jr., North Charleston, S.C.
Austin Thomas Booth, Scott, Ark.
William Joseph Briggs, Jr., Nashua, N.H.
Aaron Brett Greendyke Brown, Wylie, S.C.
Zachary Owen Brown, Mt. Pleasant, S.C.
Christopher Elliott Brunner, Hanahan, S.C.
Jacob Tyler Bryant, Edmond, Okla.
Michael Christopher Buckley, Annapolis, Md.
Matthew John Bullwinkel, Port Richey, Fla.
William Fredrick Bullwinkel, Port Richey, Fla.
Miles William Butz, Easton, Md.
Ian Andrew Clark, Chatham, N.J.
Janockeil Jamar Clark, North Charleston, S.C.
Jeffrey Blake Colquitt, East Haddam, Conn.
Christopher Collins Conklin, Murrells Inlet, S.C.
Justin Alexander Conway, Uniontown, Ohio
Logan Wade Coones, Simpsonville, S.C.
Max Jenkins Crawford, Abbeville, S.C.
Jason Andrew Dalton, Augusta, Ga.
Matthew Clifton Daniels, Florence, S.C.
Brannon Neal Darby II, Palmdale, Calif.
Jack Bondell DeBerry III, Savannah, Tenn.
Alexis James DeSeta, Charleston, S.C.
Steven Dion Dickerson, Jr., Grand Prairie, Texas
William Haughton Ditto, Lexington, Ky.
James Preston Dixon, Martinez, Ga.
Grayson Gelzer Dorr, Summerville, S.C.
Fermnell Dowell III, Taylors, S.C.
Kevin Blanton Drake, Chapin, S.C.
Jesse Roland Duffie, Mt. Pleasant, S.C.
Jon Paul Duggins, Cowpens, S.C.
Alexander Raymond Dupre’, Lexington, S.C.
Nicholas Rocco Finelli, Rockville, Md.
Brian Alan Fletcher, Baton Rouge, La.
Andrew Thomas Forrest, Rock Hill, S.C.
Zachary Morris Franklin, Broken Bow, Okla.
Stephen Anthony Garcia, Columbia, S.C.
Thomas Evans Gasque II, Irmo, S.C.
Jeremy Brent Gillespie, Clayton, Ga.
Jonathan Andrew Gompers, Lincolnton, N.C.
Daniel Hobbs Grafton, Charleston, S.C.
John Gilchrist Griffin, Columbia, S.C.
Andrew Lloyd Grigg, Greenville, S.C.
Samantha Darielle Hamil, Bartow, Fla.
Kimberly Michelle Hamilton, Green Pond, S.C.
Christopher Corey Harman, Columbiana, Ohio
Benjamin William Head, Greenville, S.C.
Justin Fred Heaviside, West Columbia, S.C.
Bret David Hiser, Charleston, S.C.
Jeffrey Roth Hodish, Plantation, Fla.
Arthur Reed Hopkins IV, Charleston, S.C.
Dwight Ulysses House, Lexington, S.C.
Kenneth Whitfield Howard, Murrells Inlet, S.C.
John Paul Hudson, Piney Flats, Tenn.
Luke Adam Hudspeth, Denton, Texas
Christopher James Humphries, Greer, S.C.
Joseph Anderson Irby, Jr., Little Rock, Ark.
Robert Baker Isaac, Oviedo, Fla.
Jason Andrew Jackson, Yorktown, Va.
Ronald Joseph Jenkins, Charleston, S.C.
Ta’mar Lenord Jernigan, Lake City, Fla.
Blake Robert Kane, Cleona, Pa.
Stephen Thomas Kane, Rock Hill, S.C.
Richard Conrad Kellahan, Kingstree, S.C.
Newell Scott Kelley, Chattanooga, Tenn.
Martin Lee Kirby, Jr., Moncks Corner, S.C.
Charles Fredrick Kizer, Jr., Bamberg, S.C.
Brian James Kokal, Loveland, Ohio
Gregory Claude Lannes, Jr., Centreville, Va.
Duran Lavon Lawson, Conway, S.C.
Alvin Dawson Lewis IV, North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Hunter Lott Lewis, Mobile, Ala.
Matthew Jarrod Lewis, Conway, S.C.
Ellison Caldwell Livingston IV, Charleston, S.C.
William Cory Lynch, Easley, S.C.
Walter Joseph Machowski III, Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Chappelle Heath Manning III, Columbia, S.C.
Donald Timothy Martin, Jr., Lexington, S.C.
Sarah Fisher Mauney, Shalimar, Fla.
Kevin Josh McCaskill, Columbia, S.C.
James Walter McDonald, Jr., Portland, Maine
Brendan Patrick McGuire, Sturbridge, Mass.
Barry Joseph McManus, Jr., Columbia, S.C.
Lawrence Everett McNair III, Greenville, S.C.
Kevin Michael Medert, Newnan, Ga.
Gregory Scott Miller, Jr., Williamsburg, Va.
Gary Wayne Minney II, Charles City, Va.
Vlad Aurel Moane, Irvine, Calif.
Eden Edgar Molina, Canyon Country, Calif.
John Clayton Muirhead, Tucker, Ga.
Michael-John Alexander Nashton, Columbia, S.C.
Michael Thomas Neilen, Mt. Pleasant, S.C.
Demetrius Demar Nelson, Johns Island, S.C.
James Aaron Nelson, Jr., Clinton, S.C.
Ian Scott Nicely, Moncks Corner, S.C.
Harold LaMartin Noell IV, Mebane, N.C.
David Sherwood Nye IV, Conway, S.C.
Michael Pierce Ouzts, Columbia, S.C.
Edward Seawright Patterson, Ft. Bragg, Calif.
Benjamin Daniel Paysinger III, Columbia, S.C.
Michael Charles Pilotte, Ocoee, Fla.
Franklin Carlyle Price, Jr., Dillon, S.C.
William Stroman Prothro, Jr., Manning, S.C.
Tyler Klein Rains, Savannah, Ga.
William Joseph Ramage, Greenwood, S.C.
Christopher Torok Raterman, Cincinnati, Ohio
William Britt Reames, Seneca, S.C.
Zachary Claybourne Redden, Corydon, Ind.
Willie Andrew Rowell, Opelika, Ala.
Mark David Schiavoni, Winchester, Va.
Andrew Richard Shebelut, Fresno, Calif.
James Evan Short, Algonac, Mich.
Joshua Luke Simon, Charleston, S.C.
Brandon George Skelly, Lexington, S.C.
Steve Spann, Jr., Chester, Va.
Christopher Scott Starr, Rock Hill, S.C.
Ian Prout Steigelman, Mt. Pleasant, S.C.
Daniel Patrick Strickland, Wakefield, R.I.
Christopher Robert Swauger, Odessa, Fla.
Michael Fitzgerald Sydney, Jr., Valrico, Fla.
Andrew John Synesiou, San Diego, Calif.
Alexander John Thomas, Sunrise, Fla.
Marion Brenton Thomas, Conway, S.C.
Blake McNeal Tinsley, Rock Hill, S.C.
Stephen Warren Tumbleston, Jr., Charleston, S.C.
Thomas James Voskovitch, Lake Mary, Fla.
James Calvert Walk, Paso Robles, Calif.
Wesley Alex Wall, Georgetown, S.C.
Matthew Jeffrey Walton, Charleston, S.C.
William Smith Webster III, Greenville, S.C.
Michael Owen Wells, Cherokee, Ala.
Barclay Erard West, San Antonio, Texas
George Patrick Whitesides IV, Chester, S.C.
Jodi Georgia Whittle, Kingston, Jamaica
Brett Ashley Williamson, Sumter, S.C.
Travis Robert Wilson, Ponte Vedra, Fla.
Charles Francis Wohlleb IV, Newton, N.J.
Alyison L. Woodhead, Loxahatchee, Fla.

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Veronica Barredo, Orlando, Fla.
Benjamin Maxwell Bartlett, Mandeville, La.
Collin Bryant Bell, Columbus, Ohio
Christopher Guy Bolding, Pelzer, S.C.
John Moultrie Burns, Jr., Camden, S.C.
David Lee Burrier, Thurmont, Md.
Matthew Christopher Butsick, Drexel Hill, Pa.
Paul Joseph Cazayoux, Lafayette, La.
William Morris Coleman, Greenville, S.C.
Samuel Porcher Connor, Bluffton, S.C.
Sidney Irwin Dudley, Summerville, S.C.
Steven Joseph Fulmer, Simpsonville, S.C.
John Joseph Greenan III, Florence, S.C.
Julian Lynn Hardison, Hampton, S.C.
Chad Stewart Israel, Gilbert, S.C.
Kevin James Kaczmarski, Garnet Valley, Pa.
Brian Glenn Mack, North, S.C.
Charles Scott McLaughlin, Charleston, S.C.
Charles Russell Parker III, Simpsonville, S.C.
Laura Elizabeth Phelan, Babylon, N.Y.
Matthew Raymond Ramsey, Gambrills, Md.
Frank Dalman Salters III, Mt. Pleasant, S.C.
Philip Andrew Shields, Charlotte, N.C.
Colin Bradley Shropshire, Columbia, S.C.
Joel Jemison Smith, Washington, W.Va.
Thomas Edward Stelling, Jr., Charleston, S.C.
Eric Damon Urso, New Hyde Park, N.Y.
Carsten Michael Western, Charleston, S.C.
Wesley Thurman Wilson, Mt. Pleasant, S.C.
Joseph Austin Winkler, Myrtle Beach, S.C.

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Craig Michael Albers, Sharpsburg, Ga.
Gordon Lee Barnhill II, Wake Forest, N.C.
Anthony Ryne Collins, Goodlettsville, Tenn.
Franklin Drake Elliott, Jr., Fayetteville, N.C.
Robert Stephen Gibbens, Yorktown, Va.
Andrew Dale Hawk, Selinsgrove, Pa.
Billy Ray Hopkins III, Bonneau, S.C.
Jonathan Joseph Kelley, Lynn Haven, Fla.
Mingru Li Kaohsiung, Taiwan
Christopher Charles Nuckols, Upperville, Va.
Daniel Gene Paist, North Charleston, S.C.
Brendyn Michael Reinecke, Sugar Land, Texas
Daniel Carl Sagmiller, Mt. Airy, Md.
Matthew William Single, Orange Park, Fla.
Jeffrey Alan Throckmorton, Milford, Ohio
Jonathan Mark Vallejo, Goose Creek, S.C.
Gregory Wade Vitello, Johns Island, S.C.

ACTIVE DUTY STUDENTS
Listed by Degree and Major

Bachelor of Arts
Criminal Justice


Anthony Michael Giardino, Charleston, S.C.
Christopher Allen Robinson, Charleston, S.C.
Matthew Carroll Smith, Charleston, S.C.

English

Molly Anne Muldoon, Charleston, S.C.

Mathematics

Nathan Hoyt Desso, Summerville, S.C.

Political Science

Charles Timothy Byers, Jr.,Summerville, S.C.
Jeremy Matthew Forrer, North Charleston, S.C.
Elizabeth Anne Hutchins, Charleston, S.C.
Carlos Magno Roe, Chandler, Ariz.

Bachelor of Science
Computer Science


Clifford Tyler Loos, Summerville, S.C.

Health, Exercise and Sports Science

Melanie S. Chambers, Goose Creek, S.C.
Chad Robert Hutchins, Charleston, S.C.

Mathematics

Kristopher Robert Lewis, Goose Creek, S.C.
Nicholas Page Rimes, North Charleston, S.C.

Physics

Corey Richard Caswell, Charleston, S.C.

Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Kevin Erik Gregory, Charleston, S.C.
Kevin Daniel Jack, Goose Creek, S.C.

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Joshua Ernest Lister, Hanahan, S.C.
Christopher Douglas Marsh, Goose Creek, S.C.
Joshua Allen Seneca,l North Charleston, S.C.


VETERAN CADETS
Listed by Degree and Major


Bachelor of Arts
Criminal Justice

Matthew Spencer Stauffer ,Greenville, S.C.

Bachelor of Science
Education


Timothy O’Carroll Warren, Jr., Moncks Corner, S.C.

More commencement news

Achieving excellence in the education and development of principled leaders
Media Contact:
Kim Keelor-Parker
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
(843) 953-2155