The Military College of South Carolina Dare to Lead

Info Academics Admissions Alumni Cadet Life Graduate College Evening Undergrad Athletics Connect Giving
Close this window

Giving to The Citadel

  • The Citadel Foundation
  • Blueprint
  • The Citadel Brigadier Foundation

Citadel News Service
18 Jan 2011

Commandant's Distinguished Service List tops 100 cadets

Go back to the President's List

More than 100 cadets have been named to the Commandant’s Distinguished Service List for the fall 2010 semester at The Citadel.

Photo
 
Cadets named to the Commandant’s List have been made the most positive contributions to their platoon, company, battalion, or staff, and the Corps and The Citadel, during the fall semester.

Regimental Staff
William Brigman Kinard
Steven Anthony Munoz
Matthew Erwin Selmaska
Andrew Trotter Pease

1st Battalion Staff
Christopher Anthony White
Jason William Mag
Bryan C. Ishmael
Timothy James Fischer
Mark Austin Hood

Alpha
William Patrick Leek
William Ryan Northcutt
Joseph Christopher Lopez
Cody Claude Baird

Bravo
Tynan Patrick Rolander
Brett Andrew Collins
Stavros Anastaio Chrysostomides
Daniel Bromley Smith

Charlie
Keith Jerome Johnson
Ellison Capers Glenn
Clinten Eugene Wilber
Matthew Warren Boatner

Delta
Christopher Tyler Thornton
Terrell Deshawn Dallas
Michael David Sparks
Eric Matthew Benfield

2nd Battalion Staff
Matthew William Myers
Abraham Joseph Raymond
Caleb James Bowers

Echo
Donovan, Kevin Martin
Jonathon Adam Hunt
Benjamin Taylor Mackey
Daniel Christopher Hughes

Foxtrot
James Elliot Morris
Anthony John Koert
Jonathan Arasin Martin
Robert Seabrook Algard

Golf
Richard Durant Kirkpatrick
Ronald Willis Jr.
Benjamin Cody McCoy
Joseph Michael Schiano

Hotel
Jessica Suzanne Nulton
John Wilson Jordan
Steven Thomas Weippert
Benjamin Gordon Kottraba

Regimental Band
Matthew Raymond Sloat
Justin Scott Willmeth
William Richard Singletary
Nathaniel Garvin Madden

3rd Battalion Staff
Brendan O’Hara Prince
Jonathan Barnett James
Jacob Aaron Kaweck
Lucas Christopher Wren
James Ryan Cooper

India
Blaine Roberts McAllister
Richard Haddon Kellehan
Morgan Taylor Snody
Lyle Stratford Hedman

Kilo
Nicholas Stuart Craven
Lucas Christopher Wren
Jonathan Ray James
Andrew T. Daniels

Lima
Steven Perry Scoggins
Jerome Benjamin Coaxum
Caleb Freer Dubose
Eric Joseph Buettel

Mike
Katherine Rae Hardina
Scott Thomas Murdock
Mikel Christopher Paul Santiago
Faliesha Yi Yeager

4rd Battalion Staff
Aaron Louis Anderson
Christopher Michael Sakmar
Lewis Langdon Herndon, III
John Paul Hackett
Alexandria Ray Burns

November
Joseph Theodore Williams
Cole Hunter Matthews
Cameron N. McCarley
James Adam Stone

Oscar
Daniel Keith Webber
William Gregory Slaton
Brian David Hill
Jacob Aaron Reeder

Romeo
James Grady Harris
Alexander Wade Morgan
Tobias Lars Hyman
Robert Kenneth Seidl

Tango
Grant Joseph Mattingly
Paul Patrick Dennison
Donavan Terrance Bennett
Christopher Andrew Rustin

5th Battalion Staff
Noah Justin Koubenec
Lance Christopher Braye
Christopher Allen Williams
Charles Lawrence Smith
Steven Douglas Alexander

Palmetto Battery
Christopher Michael Hoyes
Corbin Andrew Aldridge
Christopher Cole Aultman
Michael Paul Mayeaux

Papa
Michael Alan Scott Jr.
Richard Kingsley Owen
Julia Mary-Louise McCullohs
Steven Charles Piper

Sierra
Ryan Christopher Gannon
Jason Alexander Snipes
Benjamin, Lauchlan Crocker
Matthew Rutledge Arend

Go to the President's List

Achieving excellence in the education and development of principled leaders
Media Contact:
Kim Keelor-Parker
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
(843) 953-2155