The Military College of South Carolina Dare to Lead

Info Academics Admissions Alumni Cadet Life Graduate College Athletics Connect Giving
Close this window

Giving to The Citadel

  • The Citadel Foundation
  • Blueprint
  • The Citadel Brigadier Foundation

Citadel News Service
31 Jan 2012

Commandant Distinguished Service List for fall 2011 achievement

See the President's List

The following cadets have been named to the fall 2011 Commandant's Distinguished Service List at The Citadel.

Citadel cadets named to the Commandant’s List are recognized for having made the most positive contributions to their platoon, company, battalion, or staff, the South Carolina Corps of Cadets and The Citadel.

Regimental Staff
Nathaniel Garvin Madden IV
Robert Kenneth Seidl
Daniel Bromley Smith
Mary Eve Rochelle Bennett
Matthew Denver Hershey Holliday

First Battalion Staff
Jason William Mag
William Winslow Welch
Christopher J. Zeller
Patrick Donald Nugent

Alpha Company
Joseph Christopher Lopez
Rosemary Catherine Eggers
Justin Klarich Mackert
Robert Paul Keener

Bravo Company
Richard Quentin Gaddy
James Belford Robey III
Jacob Zane Alexander Wells
Christopher J. Zeller

Charlie Company
Chance Randall Baker
Carter Johnathan Elms
Brad Alan Buseick
Taylor Shelby Hart

Delta Company
Zackery Ryan LaFlamme
Chad Michael Bonner
Ryan Christopher Branch
Richard Vincent Lee III

Second Battalion Staff
George Peter Sourlis
Spencer Lee Mellon
Steven Thomas Weippert
Thomas Joseph Hindman

Echo Company
Michael Alan Czyrnik
Nicholas Johann Fish
Roddie H. Whitson-Lynskey
Matthew Scott Standridge

Foxtrot Company
Robert Seabrook Algard
Matthew Barry Moser
Jacob Thomas Pues
Justin David Salinas

Golf Company
Edwin Davis Partin
David Robinson Duncan
James Legrand Inabnett Jr.
Cooper Layne Lemons

Hotel Company
Blake Mackenzie Mistretta
Mark Logan Null
John Jacob Oldengarm
James Andrew Schiesswohl

Regimental Band Company
Patrick Lawrence Kolb
Chester William Hansen
Parker James Singletary
John Philip Tousignant

Third Battalion Staff
Don Stuart Simmons III
Richard Haddon Kellahan
Austin Perry May
Khalil Paul Khoury
Eric Aragone

India Company
William Jones Andrews II
Joseph Matthew Van Dyke
Elliott Christian Dodds
Thomas Kelly Starnes

Kilo Company
Derek Thomas Disotelle
Wayne Carroll Kirby III
Raymond Bradley Watkins
Chandler Harris Headen

Lima Company
Scott Austin Benton
John Walter Lowe II
Sidney Gabriel Tew III
James Noah Watson

Mike Company
David Elliott Kerkhoff
Ian Wesley Berdeau
Patrick Holmes Wilkinson Jr.
Jonathan Michael Scholz

Fourth Battalion Staff
James Joseph Hurton
Geoffrey Shane Dennis
Garrett Avery Cole
Brian David Hill
Alexander Wade Morgan

November Company
Chet Terrapin Anthony
John Gaillard Perez
John Patrick Brantley
William Elish Waldrop IV

Oscar Company
Christopher Sullivan Meindl
Douglas Eaton Kelle Jr.
Brian Pau Peters
Lubor Cerva

Romeo Company
Caleb Taylor Black
Roecker Smith Melick
Joshua Robert Kiehl
Garrett Avery Cole

Tango Company
Collin Christian Alexander
David Fredrick Nance II
Donavan Terrance Bennett
Allen Tripier Wilson

Fifth Battalion Staff
Joseph Luke Cathy
John Judson Riser
Christopher Lee Gamble
Dominic Michael Indovino
Michael Joseph Lucky
Timothy James Fischer

Palmetto Battery
Colie Morse Crosby Jr.
Tevin Tramel Radford
Samuel Tillman Doron
Shane Matthew Syromi

Papa Company
Carson Alexander Smith
Blane Anthony Woodfin Jr.
Maxime Jean Curioz
John Raymond Allen Roberts

Sierra Company
Alexa Shae Bookhart
Grant Phillips Eversmann
Ryan Garrett Horner
Benjamin Thomas Canipe

Achieving excellence in the education and development of principled leaders
Media Contact:
Kim Keelor-Parker
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
(843) 953-2155
Related links:
citadel.edu/newsroom - News and Events
citadel.edu/oea - External Affairs
citadel.edu - Home page