The Military College of South Carolina Dare to Lead

Info Academics Admissions Alumni Cadet Life Graduate College Evening Undergrad Athletics Connect Giving
Close this window

Giving to The Citadel

  • The Citadel Foundation
  • Blueprint
  • The Citadel Brigadier Foundation

Citadel News Service
3 Feb 2014

Commandant's Distinguished Service List: Fall 2013

The following cadets have been named to the Commandant's Distinguished Service List for the fall 2013 semester at The Citadel.

Cadets named to the Commandant's List have made the most positive contributions to their platoon, company, battalion, or staff, and the S.C. Corps of Cadets, as well as The Citadel, during the fall semester.

Cadets are listed by the battalion or company staff that nominated them and granted the award.

Regimental Staff

Daniel Smith

Philip Jordan

YoungGun Kim

Savannah Emmerick

Luis Parrado

1st Battalion 

Joseph Knox

Kevin Gess

Robert Keener

Rosemary  Eggers

Paul Fleckenstein

Justin Gould

Taylor Hill

Conner Reardon

Harrison Courtney

Charleston Nause

Luke Pittman

John Gaddy

George Campsen

Stewart Heath

Alexander MacDonald

Johnathan DeVore

Zackery LaFlamme

Marc Eteve

Michael Nelems

Samuel Herrera

2nd Battalion

Tyler Heffernan

Brian Griffin

Marc Staniere

Marc Maurice

James Jenkins

Jason Smith

Joseph Benson

Matthew Marino

Daniel Harrison

Brandon Gettys

Charles Parrott

Andrew Wilson

Christopher Brown

Brandon Fetrow

Eric Dompkowski

George Brumbalow

Hayden Lancaster

Alexander Resenbaum

Kevin MacDonald

Christy Aslanik

Ethan Penny

Hayden Fry

3rd Battalion 

Khalil Khouryl

Rhett Oliver

Andrew Thigpen

Brent Kiefer

Lyle Hedman

William Wutzer

Kenneth Sparano

Jacob Clements

Mark Boozer

Ehron Mitchum

Eduardo Rodriguez

Austin McMath

Mitchell Cunnea

Daniel Cooke

Aaron LeBrun

Adam Gause

Stephen Ikalowych

Brad Hylton

Tobiah Spurlock

4th Battalion 

Jack Russell

nelson Moorhead

James Smith

JC Doolittle

Elijah Pierce

C B Kirkpatrick

Emily Schwendinger

Kaleb Martin

Maverick Suits

Peter Klimek

Lewis Jackson

Matthew Gill

Alex Worner

William Nedolast

Collin Langley

Jeffery Jones

Peyton Talbott

Austin Winkler

Bryan Spade

5th Battalion 

Mathew Ireland

John Edwards

Jamie Meyer

Andrew Mai

David Smith

Philip Bergen

C Stratmann

Joshua Scaife

William Humphrey

Joseph McCall

Jonathon Khacheryan

Andrew Christensen

Austin Jordan

Zachary Markle