The Military College of South Carolina Dare to Lead

Info Academics Admissions Alumni Cadet Life Graduate College Athletics Connect Giving
Close this window

Giving to The Citadel

  • The Citadel Foundation
  • Blueprint
  • The Citadel Brigadier Foundation

Citadel News Service
7 May 2011

The Citadel Graduate College’s Class of 2010-2011

The Citadel Graduate College conferred degrees on Saturday, May 7, 2011 in McAlister Field House and honored outstanding students in several departments.

Roll of the Graduating Class-Graduate Students

School of Business Administration

Master of Business Administration

Sonya Boroski Allen 
Cameron Bethea Baker 
Scott R. Baskin 
Mary Beth Boland 
Robert Earl Burkett 
Richard Guy Bush 
Jefferson Pierce Buster 
Carissa Ann Cahill 
David Alan Chandler 
Laura Read Chapman 
James Macgregor Cissel 
Samantha LeAnne Cook 
Marcus S. Cox
L
auren Talbot Cox 
Edward Harleston Curtis 
Emily Cunningham Dalton 
Cameron Richardson Dion 
Elizabeth Blair Watkins Dorneanu 
Matthew J. Dorsey 
Craig A. Driggers 
Justin Downing Ellsworth 
Daniel Edward Flynn 
Kristopher Ryan Fogle 
Megan Gainey 
Gino Zalamea Galutera 
Shamus D. Gillen 
Charles W. Girdlestone 
Joanne M. Gold 
Gregor J. Gordon 
Mark C. Gray 
D
rayton Hammond
Andrew Wesley Hane 
Alissa Anne Hartlaub 
William Garrett Heburn
Lisa Ann Hicks 
Ashley Brooke Hodge 
David Hodge 
Pamela Anne Juranas
Katherine J. Kavanagh 
William Ryan King+ 
Michele King 
Heather Kokko 
Phillip Lucier 
George Nathaniel Magrath III
William Frederick Marscher IV
Matthew Martin 
Kevin Josh McCaskill 
Katie McCormick 
Curtis Anthony Merriweather Jr.
Bryant Mersereau 
Daniel Raley Middleton 
Tyler Garwood Mikell 
Courtenay Brailsford Mims 
James Nathaniel Montgomery 
Gabriela Berto Moreira 
Bree Rachelle Morgan+ 
Berkley Reed Myers 
Nicholas James Olson 
Kenneth Oubre 
Amanda Michelle Perry 
Donald Ross Philbeck 
Boyd Jefferson Phillips 
Heather Pierce+ 
Bryan D. Quinn Jr. 
John Brian Raschella 
Eric David Reeves 
William Grant Reeves+ 
Ananda Sawmynaden 
Jeffrey Kilpatrick Scott 
David Seifert 
Javier Serrano Prats 
Travis Michael Skipper 
Cambridge Trott Stone III
Daniel Gifford Toeppner 
Holly Ann Torchia 
Peter A. Tortorici+ Jr.
Richard D. Verstraete 
Thomas W. Williams Jr.
Alicia Williams 
Michael Laban Williams 
Stephanie Lee Wolf 
Erica Danielle Wright 
Kendall C. Wyman

 School of Education

Specialist in Education

John Hunter Clendaniel+ 
Michael Bothe Ryan

Master of Arts in Teaching

Biology

LaChanda N. Hare 
Sally Jo Schneider

English

Matthew Alton Ables+ 
Emma Litzenburg Ball 
Kelly June Blalock 
Susanne L. Dunipace 
Crystal Lynn Fleck 
Audra Ruth Hammons 
Carrie Page Horton Horschel 
Leigha K. Jakious 
Stephen Denton Jones 
Edwin Todd Shealy+ 
Taylor Harris South 
Mary Catherine Huggins Traywick+

Mathematics

Kelly Gipson Donoghue

Social Studies

Danielle Brette Fairman 
Farrakhan M. James 
Louisa Kellahan Kennedy 
Jessica Martinez-Onate 
Roberta Smoak McCue 
Catherine Roberts+ 
Christa Kelley Simpson 
Leslie Anne Sullivan+ 
James C. Ulmer 
Alison Dru Vrooman+ 
LaShawna Devon Watkins 
Sarah Ann Yaxis

Physical Education

Andrew Jonathan Gerhardt 
Matthew Blake Hall 
Michael V. Howard 
William Calvin McCombs III
Crystal Lauren Peace 
Sheena Mason

Master of Education

Elementary Administration

Dorothy Christine Ballard Adams+ 
Tara A. Baker 
Lisa Caldwell 
Amelia Conroy 
Eve Elizabeth Conroy 
Lisa Nicole Cooper 
Christine Jeanne' File 
Darlene Ann Gaskins 
Courtney Carol Hodges 
Kim Jackson 
La Toya King 
Megan J. Lambert 
Carol Cope Lunsford 
Dustin Neil McCoy 
Elizabeth Davis Nicodin 
Ashley Osterkamp 
Naquita Page-Dawson 
Kelli Roberson 
Christine Lee Rogers 
Cynthia Mellard Sage+ 
Jason Andrew Spagnolia 
Brenda Stedman 
Katie D. Taie 
Jennifer C. Wicker 
Shawn R. Wimmer 
Elizabeth Bender Wingard 
Elizabeth Wood

Secondary Administration

Michael Bonazzi 
Christopher Buchholz
Amanda B. Caldwell 
Serena Churchill 
Ryan Patrick Cumback 
Thomas J. Gallus 
Stephanie Jane Gray+ 
Mark A. Haught 
Tamara J. Heck 
Tana R. Lee 
Sarah Tiffany Provost 
Amy Y. Ray 
LeShonda P. Reed 
Wramie Spafford 
Kimberly Anne Steele 
Harold Jay Tabor 
Heather Tucker 
Elizabeth Wheless

Elementary Counseling

Christin Benda+ 
Lisa Mosley Blake+
Faith Ann Falla+
Deitra Christina Gibbs 
Katherine Hlavacek 
Vanesa Holderness+ 
Danielle L. Kaczenas+ 
Diane K. Langston+ 
Lindsay Allison Morris 
Kathleen Martin Rodwell 
Laura Tyner

Secondary Counseling

Megan Chambers 
Sean Connor 
Alberta Sottile Long Darby 
Claire Denby Gatlin 
Adrienne E. Hatcher 
Phyllis Holmes 
Sarah Hazel Hurst 
Holly Leora Johnson 
Elaina Zoe Laskos 
Pamela Spence Robinson 
Detrya R. Youngblood

Literacy Education

Eleanor Brockington+ 
Brooke Irimescu+ 
Amy E. Lee 
Ashley Elizabeth Magrath 
Virginia Ann O'Cain+ 
Andrew Lassiter Simpson 
Shannon Marie Thornhill 
Courtney Christine West+

School of Engineering

Master of Science in Project Management

Franklin D. Bowles+ 
Eugene O'Neal Creson 
Mike Dejworek 
Augustus Henry Fretz Jr.
Mary Y. Graves 
Deborah A. Murphy+ 
Timothy L. Parker+ 
Erik Kristofer Rooman+ 
Aaron Sanford 
Alan Anthony Saracina+

School of Humanities and Social Sciences

Specialist in Education

School Psychology

Valerie Elizabeth Bell 
Bess Brockington Bluestein 
Amanda Bragg 
Tasha M. Burton 
Kathryn Deming Croft 
Maria Fernanda Dasilva 
Kelcie Bogan DeVaughn 
Sarah Donaldson 
Elizabeth L. Gavin 
Alicia Glick 
Layne Gurganus 
Kathryn Harley Kemp 
Brianna Dawn Lawton 
Lauren Julia Nelson 
Constance Lee Nester 
Estelle Patrick 
Ashley E. Quinlan 
Lindsey Anne Reed-Fannin 
Rachel M. Santorelli 
David Walker Jr.
Maggie L. Woodrum 
Alicia M. Young

Master of Arts

Biology

May Amria 
Zachary James Bryant 
Kristie Lynn Burr 
Cody Addison Clark 
Elliot Clarkson Dillihay 
DeAna Louise Herring 
Barbara Douglass Stelling

English

Rebecca K. Herbert 
Ariel Quante Libet

History

Christian Paul Basel 
William Stephen Childers
Deborah M. Garrison 
Stefan Dmytro Kosovych 
Jamie Fase Laska
Adam Chad Lord 
Hollis Bradford Mallory 
Joshua McJunkis 
Erin Rutowski 
Steve V. Smith 
Gretchen Stringer-Robinson+ 
James B. Weber

Clinical Counseling

Jason Deichelbor 
Jessica Renai Dougan 
Kristina C. Goodall 
Emily Ryann Hutto 
Megan Elizabeth Hutto 
Rebecca Davis Kallgren 
Catherine Lemoine 
Rebekah L. Letterle 
Brenda Montiel 
Jillian Mae Ricks 
Evan Sola

School Psychology

Kathryn Deming Croft 
John Reece LeMay

Social Science

Brian Thomas Catto 
Clayton Lee Combs 
Todd Joseph Hurteau 
James Raymond Lamz II
Clay N. Middleton

School of Science and Mathematics

Master of Science

Computer Science

William Jennings Bryan Gilbert IV
Ronald David Patrick 
Alexey Pavlunenko

Health, Exercise, and Sport Science

Jason Derek Allen 
Meghan Anderson 
Adam Beharry 
Donnell Mark Boucher 
Richard Brett Bracken 
William A. Buddin III
Alexis Morgan Coslick+ 
Erin Jade Crawford 
Andrea Crook 
Montesia C. Deas 
Monique Antoinette Faith Edwards 
Joseph Victor Eshelman 
Kristen Forrest 
Jeremy Ian Helms 
Judith Mulvey Herrin 
Charles Truman Hopkins 
Adam Todd Hoy 
Michael Hurley+
Leonard Scott Kirby 
Michael Kociecki 
Laura Banks Masse+ 
David McBurney 
Pamela Denise New 
S
teve Outlaw 
Timothy Arthur Rabas 
Rachel Heather Rothstein 
Sarah Jean Strickland

Roll of Graduating Class- Undergraduate Students

School of Business Administration

Bachelor of Business Administration

Angela L Barcus 
Kevin Patrick Duff 
Wanda Lynn Farmer 
Diane Maureen Gorman 
Thomas A Gorman 
Sabrina Lesene Green 
Jennifer Nicole Medovic
James Allen Moore II
Matthew Channing Powell 
Dawn Reyes-Boyd 
Crystal Lynn Smith

School of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Andrew Clifton Balchin 
Kevin Michael Basili 
David Andrew Champagne 
Michelle Elizabeth Crocker 
Trevor Deshmukh 
Charles Leon Fanning 
Lee Daniel Fischer 
Gregory David Gerrish 
Jason Robert Hambley 
John Henry Hoff 
John Albert Lester 
Jason Mark Luttrell 
Thomas Gerard Mastillone 
Gordon Napier Muldrow 
Kyle Randall Neff 
Jeffrey Alan Phillips 
Chris George Soniat du Fossat 
Steven Richard Wilson

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Michael Anthony Bernico 
Nathan Thomas Lett 
John Robert Lindsay 
Matthew Thomas Luby 
Luther Martin McBee V
Kayce Lee McCall 
John Kendall Nowocin 
Lawrence Joseph Pearl
Thomas Stauffer Perez 
Matthew Elijah Rentz 
Eric Shannon Roberts 
Nathan Kerns Sinclair

Achieving excellence in the education and development of principled leaders
Media Contact:
Jennifer Wallace
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
(843) 953-7842