The Military College of South Carolina Dare to Lead

Info Academics Admissions Alumni Cadet Life Graduate College Athletics Connect Giving
Close this window

Giving to The Citadel

  • The Citadel Foundation
  • Blueprint
  • The Citadel Brigadier Foundation

Citadel News Service
9 May 2010

The Citadel Graduate College’s Class of 2009-2010

SCHOOL OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Master of Business Administration

Jaime Alison Abbazia
Christina Maria Alvanos
Christopher John Andrews
Sarah Somervell Ballentine+
Seth Ian Lucci Banks
Anthony Michael Barlett
Molly Dorlyn Blatt
William T. Brandt, Jr.
William Edward Bryan
Michael Robert Budney
Richard Guy Bush
Charles Allen Campbell
Elizabeth Angela Campbell
Christopher York Cannon
Cydney Nicole Carson
Ryan Thomas Casey
Glenn Reid Chave
Elizabeth Anne Clayton
Jeremy Christopher Clement
Joseph Michael Cleveland
Kelli Mariah Cochran-Seabrook
David Elbert Cole
David Bowen Craft, Jr.
Kevin Michael Curler+
Michelle Rita De Souza
Paul Bryan Dota
Peni Marie Duncan
Parul Olivia Earley
James Stephen Falkenbury
Tommy Neal Foushee, Jr.
Brian Daniel French
Chelsea Elizabeth Gaskins
Eric Cameron Gay
Renee Bodie Goldfinch
Jennifer Leigh Henderson
Melanie Anne Henkes
Dustin George Herrmann
Felecia Burbage Hodges
Dally Elizabeth Hubbard
Gary Robert Jaffe
Carrie Elizabeth Jarrard
William David Johnson
Ladavia Drummond Just
Jolanda Gillian Karten+
Ashley Marie Keyes
Frederick Harris Knight
Melissa Marie Lacas
Justin Matthew Lank
Abigail L. Leibowitz
Gregory Alton Lindstrom+
Mark Matthew Lisante
Sherene Ashley Semsar Magrath
Gregory Ronald McCormack
David Patrick McCrary
Stephen Michael McKnight
Jeffrey W. McMeans
Megan Alyssa McNamee
Jacob J. Michaelis
Tara Jo Moore
Melvin Dean Nation, Jr.
Katherine Ann Nemecek
Stephanie Jane Nettis
Jamie Lynn Nix+
Jenara Miranda Noel
Joseph David Parker, Jr.
Melissa Jenerette Priola
Carlton James Roxbrough
Rebecca Marie Ruehlmann
Justin Henry Scott
Christian Lund Shea
Tamia S. Simmons
Rachel Elizabeth Simon
Jason Eric Speake
Stephen Timothy Spencer
Karen Springmeyer+
Charles Keith Talbert
Christopher John Thorner
Anna Burkhart Turner
Richard Robert Vien
Marissa Ann Wentzler
Melissa Anne Wiegel
Christopher Thomas Wilson
Jessica Loraine Windham
Lyndsay Vaughn Zotian
Master of Arts in Teaching
Katherine Ann Bates
Katherine Joy Charlwood+
Chance Christopher Cole+
Carolyn Rhett Cooper
Calvin Leggett Craft
Mangea Allen Cozier
Maury Elizabeth Goodloe
Emily Suzanne Hagwood
Elizabeth Idessa Hair
Rhys William Heyward R. Harris
Kathryn Leigh Kastner
Louisa Kellahan Kennedy
Deirdre Collins Knight
Diana Katarina Kotlikoff
Kyle Miller Kovach+
Michael Bradley Lamparelli
Michael William Luciano
Katherine Lupo+
Thomas E. Lynn, II
Kathleen Quentin Massenburg
Karen Ruth Medeiros
Ellen Lindsay Niemiec+
Nairobi C. Orr
Carol Ann Powers
Clay McCormick Riley
Rebecca Elizabeth Sibley
Kate Amelia Stirling
Phillip David Thomas+
Carla Romona Washington
Billie Jean Williams


SCHOOL OF EDUCATION
Master of Arts in Teaching

English
Katherine Joy Charlwood+
Calvin Leggett Craft
Emily Suzanne Hagwood+
Elizabeth Idessa Hair
Kathryn Leigh Kastner
Diana Katarina Kotlikoff
Carol Ann Powers
Clay McCormick Riley
Kate Amelia Stirling
Mathematics
Mangea Allen Cozier
Rhys William Heyward R. Harris
Social Studies
Katherine Ann Bates
Carolyn Rhett Cooper
Maury Elizabeth Goodloe
Louisa Kellahan Kennedy
Michael Bradley Lamparelli
Michael William Luciano
Katherine Lupo+
Thomas E. Lynn, II
Kathleen Quentin Massenburg
Karen Ruth Medeiros
Ellen Lindsay Niemiec+
Nairobi C. Orr
Rebecca Elizabeth Sibley
Billie Jean Williams
Physical Education
Chance Christopher Cole+
Deirdre Collins Knight
Kyle Miller Kovach+
Phillip David Thomas+
Carla Romona Washington

Master of Education

Elementary Administration
Rosalind M. Banks
Rebekah K. Blacklocke+
April Haun Blanton
Lisa Nicole Cooper
Crissy Sue Dillahey
Stacey Marie Gray
Jamie Lyn McCarthy
John David Sanborn
Charlotte Faye Schlamp

Secondary Administration
Theodore Allen Brinkley+
Joshua Alan Chambers
William E. Hodges III
Jermaine Dwayne Joyner
Tracey Waters Merton+
Mark F. Quirsfeld
Kristen Ann Strom+
Deborah Allen Tanner+

Elementary Counseling
Laura McIntyre Isaac
Tammy P. Masopust+
Shannon L. McDevitt
Anne E. Miracle-Dalton+
Summer L. Thomas
Meghan Braidish Uram+
Mary Baker Brailsford West

Secondary Counseling
Hamadi Lateef Brown
Catherine Emily Clifton
Julianne Guzman Flores
Meredith Lee Gadsden
Jaime Lee Gouin+
Meryl Claire Oakley
Demetria Shontele Roach
Jessica Catherine Smith
Traysea Charline Smith
Sharmaine Smith Thomas
Danielle Lynne Watson

Literacy Education
Cara Elizabeth Abangan
Jamie Faye Allbritton+
Sharon R. Ansley+
Jennifer Genova Asby
Jennifer Anne Black
Charles Manning Blakely+
Sara Louise Buckley+
Lisa Marie Ciarniello+
Lisa Reid Cunningham+
Lauren Page Dillard
Seely E. Dillard+
Erin Freeland+
Berneta J. Gourdine
Jonetta Gregory
Lesley Yates Griffin
Angie Grimes
Kayla Thrasher Guffee
Lisa Michele Harbeson+
Patricia M. Harrison
Annette P. Hill
Kristin C. Hutto+
Marialice Jackson
Bethany G. Jones
Rebecca S. Kutcher
Kelly Marie Lozier+
Jamiell T. Matesi
Beven Colomb Nichols
Jennifer Dawn Rafferty+
Rhonda Leah Richmond+
Sandra Lee Scagline+
Ashley Brook Sherrer+
Tiffany N. Speelman+
Caroline Bolen Tamsberg
Amy Evonne Treneff
Regina V. Walker
Leigh Mendelsohn Wey+
Sarah Frances Whiteside
Charlotte L. Wilson+
Lauren Richardson Wilson+
Specialist in Education
Educational Leadership
Monica Irene Dixon-Houston
Michael Griggs
Barbara Ellen Rabon+
John P. Shell
Delaney Batson White+
Ernestine Young

SCHOOL OF HUMANITIES AND SOCIAL SCIENCES
Master of Arts

English
Pamela Kelly Cooper
Catharine Fowler

History
Brock A. Beaver+
James B. Lawrence
Carissa Brown Shealy+
Joshua Matthew McJunkins
Clinical Counseling
Rachael Leigh Anderson
Bess Brockington
Kathryn Yoder Carter
Kristi Due Cogswell
Angela Reynaert Cumming
Caroline Bartlett Edwards
Erin Smith Edwards
Lakisha Frevette Boston Egleton
Joanna Elizabeth Garten
Elizabeth Ruth King+
Katina Baker Kuhlmann
Catherine Lemoine
Mary Beth Linger
Nancy Elizabeth Lloyd
Tara Lynn Mills
Laura Christine Riley
Carrie Ann Strunsky
Dana Lowe Tinkler
Kimberly Ellen Truluck
Kimberly Lynn Veronee+
School Psychology
Valerie Elizabeth Bell
Alicia Connie Glick
Sara Ann Knippenberg
Brianna Dawn Lawton
Elizabeth Anne Melton-Seabrook
Constance Lee Nester
Hillary M. Rolston
Rachel Marie Santorelli
Kara Elizabeth VanBuskirk
David Allen Walker, Jr.
Nancy Elizabeth Warren
Alicia Marie Young
Social Science
Lisa Zeltman Altine
Roberta Louise Black
Catherine Ruth Gibson
Isaac A. Haldeman
Krystle Rae Hunt
Eric Savage Light
Martina Radic
Michael A. Shifflett
Justin McCabe Smith
Elisabeth Ann Wolfsen
Antoinette Denise Woodside
Specialist in Education
School Psychology
Lauren Michel Ayres
Caroline Eaddy Blumberg
Tara Ann Cox
Cathleen Marie Cunningham
Layne Elise Gurganus
Elizabeth M. Hiller
Shannon Rose Hungler
Ashleigh Marie Klas
Kathryn Lynn Korrow
Sarah Bahnson Miles
Charles Wells Shaw, V
Shalanda L. Shuler
Lily Catherine Smith+
Kara Elizabeth VanBuskirk
Maribeth Lyndsey Veal+
Nancy Elisabeth Warren

SCHOOL OF SCIENCE AND MATHEMATICS
Master of Arts

Biology
Heather Lynn Burke
Elliot Clarkson Dillihay
Lane Marie Egnew
Michael Charles Graves
Jon Eric Gulledge+
Shari Shavon Smalls
Jonathan Albert Sticca+
Benjamin Frederick Tarkowski+
Master of Education
Mathematics
Richard C. Gallagher
Virginia Maria Gimenez
Kathryn E. Kuhn
Colleen Elizabeth Lally-Knauer
James Michael McCluskey
Master of Science
Computer Science
Cory Allen Kemble
Christopher James Ruffalo
Peter B. Woodhull
Health, Exercise and Sport Science
Melissa Leigh Cormany
Nancy Marie Haynsworth+
Nicole Lynne Hitte
Jennifer Michelle Hurley
Rachel Kozy+
Amy E. Leaphart
Jeremy Scott MacVarish
Dawn L. Malone
Amber Jayne Manor
Katie Melissa McGormley
Patrick Wayne O’Neal
Amanda McMillan Rawl
Ellen Elizabeth Robinson+
Benedict Joseph Simon
Lora Allison Taylor
Blair Matthew Wagner

The + symbol indicates a 4.0 GPA for December and May Graduate Students.

ROLL OF THE GRADUATING CLASS – UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS

Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Sabrina Lesene Green
Joseph Ray Hosemann
Shane Legare Leland
Heather Janelle Schauman
Justin Elrod Sims
August Shinelle Nicole Thompson
School of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
John Wilson Browning
Hillary Erin Harris
William Ryan Ivy
James Halford Ricker
Chad Hayden Tripp

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
William Danning Bradley
James Todd Crenshaw
John Thomas Dobbins
Kevin Duane Dumas
Brian James Egenriether
Jeremy Dean Evans
William Joseph Fernandez
Johnathan Douglas Kubik
Jonathan David Malone
Nicklaus Adam Rhodes
Robert DuWayne Sharpe

 

Achieving excellence in the education and development of principled leaders
Media Contact:
Jennifer Wallace
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
(843) 953-7842