The Military College of South Carolina Dare to Lead

Info Academics Admissions Alumni Cadet Life Graduate College Evening Undergrad Athletics Connect Giving
Close this window

Giving to The Citadel

  • The Citadel Foundation
  • Blueprint
  • The Citadel Brigadier Foundation

Citadel News Service
10 May 2014

The Citadel Graduate College Class of 2013-14

The Citadel Graduate College conferred degrees on Saturday, May 10, 2014 in McAlister Field House and honored outstanding students in several departments.

Roll of the graduating class:


MASTER’S DEGREE CANDIDATES

Master of Business Administration
Catelyn Jean Amende
Sherry Breeden Bailey
Yuliya Baranovska
Steven Barker
Kristin Elizabeth Beeker
Anthony Allen Berkos, Jr.
Tatum Murray Boulware, III
Cullen Kai Brown
Courtney Elisabeth Byce
Darcy M. Cameron
Jason Michael Carroll
Taylor Lauderdale Cook+
John Charles Long Darby, Jr.
Anthony R. Durant
Laura Eberhard
Katherine Edwards
Kathleen Ford
Reid L. Foreman
Benjamin Martin Galloway
Michael Paul Garbett
Danielle Layne Ginn
Courtney L. Grainger
Alexander Gregory Hall
Susan Louise Hayes
Robert Hodges
Emily Hunt
Sheri Ann McKay Johnson+
Brittany Jones
E. Matthew Jones+
Alanna-Jean Huelar Keith+
Sharina Anna Kindel
Katherine Chitty Kinlaw
Nicholas Aaron Kyryliuk +
Joseph Michael Laposta
Daniel Paul Linas
Pamela Lyons+
Brandon McCladdie
Tyler McCoy
Derek Neal Murdaugh
Denise Rebecca Myers
Lindsay Marie Natale
Thomas E. Newhouse, II
Gina S. Noble +
David Orces
Martin L. Padgett
Joshua Bourque Parker
Marina Pilgrim
Andrew James Preston
Brittany Rawlins
Matthew S. Rhoads
Shawna Thacker Rogers
Erika Rost
Brendan Schaaf
Patrick David Seignious
William T. Simmons, III
Kyle Patrick Smith+
Todd Leland Smith
Amy R. Stone
Catharine Strickler
Abigail Waltz Suiter
Shawn Warren Swartwood
Khushboo Tailor
Cassandra Thomas
Kari Tippens
Katherine E. Vigneron+
Janneke Vreede-Schaay+
Kevin Matthew Wall
Kaylie Margaret Waller
David Anthony Watts
Tracie Weber
Meghann Delahunty Wheeler+
James Wilson
Mark Menezes

Specialist in Education, Educational Leadership
Tiffany Monia Brown +

Master of Arts in Teaching, Biology
Anna Adair Dilworth
Janina Szymanowski

Master of Arts in Teaching, English
Chelsea Elyse Branson +
Trever J. Cline
Matthew D. Crowder
Hannah Anne Croy
Mackenzie Cruce
Kathy Johnson
Brenna Nicole White
Yuan Wiseman

Master of Arts in Teaching, Mathematics
Whitney Allen Cubbage +

Master of Arts in Teaching Physical Education
Ezra Cowan
Shelia Gambrell
Michael McDermott
Andrew Young

Master of Arts in Teaching, Social Studies
Jody Rhoderick +
Jessica L. Burnside
Natasha Hoover +
Lindsay Claudette Howard +
William Benton Santee Lutz
Charles Wayne Powell, II+
Lindsea Hughes Scalzo
Jeremiah R. Schram, Jr. +
John Seth Sosebee
Yasemin Tokmakci +
Emily Ann Welch

Master of Education, Elementary Administration
Brooke Forbes +
Rebecca Jane Accolla
Carey Ball
Shelly Bostwick
Shyvonne Y. Brown-Alford
Segina Reneé Canty
Deborah Haven Cruse
Priscilla Johnson
Alyce H. Kennedy
Christina Jepson King
James B. Lawrence, Jr.
Lindsey Brooke Melcher
Michelle M. Pruitt
Jennifer Irwin Simons
Kelly L. Stello
Jennifer Whitescarver +
Steven Zimmerman

Master of Education, Secondary Administration
Ann Marie Bloomfield
Cheryl B. Brokaw
Zenovia Brown Frazier
Alice F. Kelley
William Mansor, III
Mark Heidt Meyer
Chaneka L. Person
Kelly Nettles Purvis
Brandi C. Spires

Master of Education, Elementary Counseling
Morgan Benz
Julia Guess Boyd +
Caroline Ciuba
Madeline Lowe Dreher
Amanda Segit Jones
David Gregory Kalergis, Jr.
Mary Catherine Kassinger
Lacy K. Keesler
Alexandra Koot
Rebecca Irene Longtin Kyzer
Jessica Elizabeth Roman
Kristin Tanner +

Master of Education, Secondary Counseling
Caroline Chaplin
Carmella W. Elliott
Cierra Fisher
LaShika Palmer
Rhiannon Rainsford +
Angela Robinson
Elizabeth P. Strott

Master of Education, Student Affairs and College Counseling
Vikki Bernotski
Whitney M. Brown
Matthew McGhee
Lauren Cory Parkinson
Letrishia Robinson

Master of Education, Literacy Education
Erika Renee Barnette
Shannon Bassett
Shelbie Holbrook Blackwell +
Katherine W. Erickson
Courtney Squires Kozelski +
Laramie Monroe
Anne Finch Owens
Mary Moffett Priddy +
Nicole Louise Sellazzo+
Zoan R. Stokes

Master of Science in Project Management
Karen K. Abernathy +
Timothy G. Albrecht +
Nancy Bradham Bright
Ervin Ray Chase +
Mary Creese +
Paul Danos +
Lana S. Davis
Paul Fagala
Alexandra Eileen Hahn +
Joshua William Heller
Wesley Samuel Holcombe
Pauletoria E. Jones
Halie Rae Kennie
Elisha Hope Kidwell
Gordon Muldrow
Jessica R. Newbury
Phillip C. Obie, II
Andrew Keith Pettit
Justin Robinette +
William T. Simmons, III
Cassandra Thomas
Edward A. Vogel, Jr.
Jonathan T. Warren, Sr.
Kent David Weikel +
Nicole Teresa Wells

Specialist in Education, School Psychology
Jennifer Ballew +
Jayne Rowell Booth
Shaneka Cromedy
Amy Fanetti
Jacquilyn Gaither
Ashley Macavian
Samantha Druso Miller
Gwen Van Ostern Oloughlin
Courtney Elizabeth Western
Megan Elizabeth Zalla

Master of Arts, Clinical Counseling
Kate Moses Austin
Byron Desalvio Brooks
Rebekah Marie Countryman
Nicole Opoulos Dickens
Melissa-Miles Dunn
Lisa McCabe Fickle
Sharon Kristen Gregory
Elizabeth Rhodes Irvin
Blair Cunningham Jones
Katherine M. Kohout
Katherine McEvoy
Emily Knight Shier
Elizabeth Lauren Silver
Amanda Spurling
Shelby Dawn Stice Pringle
Elizabeth C. Thomas-Joseph
Amy Vashak
Elizabeth Robertson Waggoner
Courtney LeAnn Woods
Tara Fanjoy Wooten

Master of Arts, English
Chelsea Elyse Branson +
Augustine E. Kim , Jr.

Master of Arts, History
Samantha Pilar Baird
Michael Pope Brodie
Tradd Joseph Brodie
George Henry Johnston, V

Master of Arts, Psychology
Jennifer Ballew +
Jayne Rowell Booth
Shaneka Cromedy
Jacquilyn Gaither
Ashley Rogers Macavian

Master of Arts, Social Science
Shannon E. Brusseau
Brittany Dilgren Nicholson
Mia Trevino
Gustavo Vazquez-Milan

Master of Arts, Biology
Constance Leigh Floyd
Jesse Aaron Grant +
Matthew S. Johnson
Sara Nofsinger
Rachelle C. Riegerix
Lucas Vance
Carly Bess Williams

Master of Arts, Sport Management
Jonathan Craig Cole
Stephen Elmore
Matthew Thomas Hill
Amberle Trinder Phillips
Chad Forrest Wheeler
Bryson Young

Master of Science, Computer Science
John Thomas Ravan, III

Master of Science, Health, Exercise and Sport Science
Holly Chapman
Daniel Patrick Conley
Matthias Rashan Frye
Thelma Louise Gaillard
Tara L. Johnson
James P. Kirtsy
Meghan Sarra Sandford Kirwan
Zachary Wyatt Lapinski
Charleston Faye Marger
Jennifer O'Donnell
Zachary Parker
Stephen T. Reich
Nicholas Gary Schlereth
Jennifer Schoolfield
Quintin Turner
Brittany Anne Williams +
Liana Mary Williams +

BACHELOR’S DEGREE CANDIDATES

Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Melissa Dawn Barnett
Jason Daniel Britt
Michael Anthony Brown
Charles Douglas Butler
Randall Roscoe Carter, Jr.
Michael Paul Cellars
Patrick Justin Davis
David James Farr
Stephen Anthony Goenner
Jennifer Voncile Hurst
Stephen Ricardio Johnson
Christian Louis Jones
Kelly Diane Linderman
Brent Patrick Murray
Brandon Matthew Shaw
William Bruno Snaukstas
Stanley Adam Wall
Michael Keith Weatherford
Tracy RaeLynn Womble
Alair Nicole Woods

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
James Bryan Clardy, III
Reginald Clifford Dozier
Erik Nicholas Maslankowski
Warren Howard May, III
John Landon Messal
Cory Jimmy Owens
Brian Scott Paxton
Karl Dupree Pearson, II
Moraud Lloyd Roudsari
Kyle Logan Stroud
Tyler Reid Thrower
Elizabeth Ashley Watkins
Joseph B. Windham

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
James Joshua Button
Donald Charles Buzanowski, II
Paul John Cosmopoulos
Rawley Judson Dent, III
Randall Eugene Evans
Kevin Allen Goosie
Roy Richard Griffin
Nicholas Grayson Hebel
Herbert Steven Joyner
Craig Matthew Ledbetter
Joseph Wayne Mills
Roland Thomas Robbins
William Anthony Westbrook
Roger Andrew Westerberg, Jr.

Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Zachariah Thomas Akridge
Spencer Lloyd Caudell
Mary Elizabeth Chapman
Marcus Shenard Grimes, Sr.
Taylor Renee Hutchcraft
Joshua David John
Joseph Walker Michaud
Sheresse Chanda Myers
Miriam D. Walker