The Military College of South Carolina Dare to Lead

Info Academics Admissions Alumni Cadet Life Graduate College Athletics Connect Giving
Close this window

Giving to The Citadel

  • The Citadel Foundation
  • Blueprint
  • The Citadel Brigadier Foundation

Citadel News Service
4 Apr 2013

The Citadel Graduate College's Class of 2012-13

The Citadel Graduate College conferred degrees on Saturday, May 4, 2013, in McAlister Field House and honored outstanding students in several departments.

Roll of graduating students:

SCHOOL OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Master of Business Administration

Omer Abramovich

Ryan Barrett

Bernard H. Bastian IV

Joseph Eliot Beker

Taylor Joseph Bennett

Reece W. Bertholf

Dr. Leslie Erin Blackmon

Jeremy R. Bright

Jennifer Brown

William Gardner Bruenner

Michael James Burgess

Megan H. Close

Thomas Delbric Cummings

Bethany Dadisman

Joseph Marion Davignon IV

James William Davis +

Rosa Lee Deavers

Ekaterina Demcheva

Michelle Lynn Duckett

Lane Lawson Early

Anyanime Asuquo Edem

Christopher Enroth +

Damian A. Espino-Sanchez

David Scott Field

Roy A. Foster

Stephen Andrew Foster, Sr.

Wesley R. Fox

Harriet Franke

Curtis Allen Franke +

Ritarsha Yvonne Furqan

Clayborn Scott Gaillard +

Pauletoria Ernestine Gaillard Jones

Scott Patrick Gallagher

Thomas A. Gorman, Jr.

Kimberly Renee Graham

Michael Charles Graves

Caroline Griggs

Crystal Gulledge

Gervais Street Hagerty

Meghan Louise Hann

Jonathan Burnham Harpe

William Henley

Mark D. Hipps +

Jane Hicks Hood

Matthew G. Hudson +

Adam Michael Hunsicker

Cameron Young Hurst

Raley Dean Ishmael

Renee Boltin Johnson

Sean Kilbride

James M. Koches

Brett Kryway

Cayce Michelle Lane

John Patrick Lithgow

Charles Hays Maynard, Jr. +

Charles Olliff Mikell McDonald

Connor McIntyre

Michael Steven McKinney, Jr.

Harold Donell McLendon, Jr.

Marc David Rushland McLeod

Brooke Alesyn Merry

Barrett Mitchell

Kelly Marie Mitchell +

Claire Abigail Mobley

Raymond Moody

Troy Nelson

Daniel Miguya Odongo

John Matthew Parker

Jeffrey Ansel Parrish

William Michael Pawlak

David A. Puckhaber

Christina Annette Rhodes

Brian Riesen

Katherine Ringgold

Christian Buchanan Robertson

Michael Grant Robinson +

Brett Michael Rodgers

Elizabeth Seaborne

David Bryan Shayda

Allison Paige Shokes

Tim Slechta

Amelia B. Smith +

Dillon Mendenhall Snider

Galin Jackson Spicer

Katrina Spiekerman +

Sebastian Steadman

Jennifer M. Stevens

John Synovec

Perry Edwin Trouche, Jr.

Steven Truschka +

William Edwin Underwood

Bradley Van Patten

Christopher Vedder

Zach Volousky

Abbie Hairfield Von Dollen +

Lexy Mack Waring

Brittany J. White

Joseph Whiteley

Stuart D Whiteside +

Marion O'Neil Williams III

Xiwen Zhang

 

SCHOOL OF EDUCATION

Master of Arts in Education

Mathematics

Kawaii Sherouise Magwood

Ian Morton +

Carrie Elizabeth Renes +

 

Master of Arts in Teaching

Biology

Nancy Logan Bonner

Ryanne M. Dodds +

Jennifer Johnson +

Jaclyn Schoen

English

Megan Dawn Kessler +

Melanie Murray

 

Mathematics

Taylor Austin Bundrick

Thomas Alexander Lettau

Aaron Michael Sanderson

Priscilla Stambolos

Physical Education

Charles Aldrich

Cody Raymond Garnett

Kevin R. Hammack, Jr.

Christina Amber Kirchner

William Blake Lyles

 

Social Studies

Taylor Bauer

Susan S. Brooks

Benjamin Cauthen

Jonathan Drew Feldman +

Daniel Morgan

Erin Norton

Ande Carlson Oliver

Meredith Petty

Layton Davis Powers

Gregory Webster

 

Master of Education

Elementary Administration

Michelle Flynn Conner

Ian James

Alicia Dianne Jowers

Alexander B. Martin

Rachael Smilowitz

Emma Lois Tartt

Secondary Administration

Laura Catherine Behringer

Rikki Lynn Davenport

Catherine Hines-McCormack

Elizabeth Lewis

Whitney Anne Malone

Mahwish Fathima McIntosh +

David Hackman Potts

Quintella Wright

 

Elementary Counseling

Heather Anderson

Bronwen Elizabeth Bethea +

David Gregory Kalergis, Jr.

Rebecca Nicole Lynn +

Brittany Amanda-Marie Martin

Jasmine Racheal Sniegowski

Natalie B. Wolin

Secondary Counseling

Margaret Colpoys

Lindsay Bowman Hoffman +

Colleen Ann Kennedy

Julie Ann Kershner

Nancy Kundinger +

Nikelle Elizabeth Miller +

Tiffany Tamara Richardson

Rachael Stallsmith +

 

Student Affairs and College Counseling

Shannon M. Berlinsky

Florence Takeshia Brown

Sarah Abigail DeHaas +

 

Literacy Education

Jillian Brady +

Courtney Light

Winona Elizabeth Swatzyna

Nakia White

Sarah Anne Hanchett

Jessica Hazzard Jones

John W. Powell, Jr. +

Michelle L. Smith

 

 SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING

Master of Science in Project Management

Joseph Bayard Burch

Peter J. Calogrides +

Keith Allen Dugas +

Gregory P. Dyer, Jr.

Kathryn Kimbrell Evans

Beau Bryant Evans

William Fouché

Ritarsha Y. Furqan

Marcus David Gillett +

Charles Girdlestone

John C. Glyder +

Kenneth Jude Guillaume, Jr.

John Heatherly

Jessica Light +

Joseph Martin

Hilary Lynn McDonald

Brandon Morrison

Thomas Andrew Nave

Heather Pierce +

Scott Alan Price +

Wendy S Ramsey +

Andrew W. Shealy IV +

Sarah Jean Smith

Stephen T. Spencer

John Thompson

Penny J. Westerfelhaus

Jeffrey Chase Yonce

 

SCHOOL OF HUMANITIES AND SOCIAL SCIENCES

Specialist in Education

School Psychology

Kenzie Benthall

Maria Cooper

Erin Dickman

Courtney Jordan

Melissa LaBerge +

Coral Magner

Jennifer A. Meehan

Lauren Ashlea Pegg

Trisha Rogers

Sarah Rebecca Sharpe

Lauren Michelle Singleton

Kaitlin Twomey

 

Master of Arts

Clinical Counseling

Sarah Hanlin Anderson +

Jennifer Lee Anne Bennett

Leslie Sarah Luckey Brewer

Catherine Carbone

Matthew Fidler

Jessica Czarlinsky Gregg

Ashley S. Gruber +

Lucia Ellen Hayes

Dakota Rae Jacobs

Brittany Danielle Johnson

Kristina Marie Kenny

Renée R. Levert

Sally Murphy

Elyse Lanier Myers

Jordan Elizabeth Neeley

Kathi A. Peddicord

Laura Butler Peirano

Megan Y. Provost

Martina Radić

Christina Elizabeth Rieling

Jessica Schwartzkopf

Jasmine Angel Todd

Lisa Whipple

 

English

Haley Atkinson

Michael Keating DeLoach +

 

History

Robert Charles Fields

James Swingle

 

Psychology

Kenzie Benthall

Maria Cooper

Erin Dickman

Courtney Jordan

Coral Magner

Jennifer A. Meehan

Meghan E. Nyers

Lesleigh Patton +

Lauren Ashlea Pegg

Trisha Rogers

Sarah Sharpe

Lauren Michelle Singleton

Kaitlin Twomey

Megan Zalla

 

Social Science

Kelli Marie Aja

Abigail Angel

Joshua Baumgartner

Jake Thomas Engle

Laura Glore

Kelley Kinney +

Dusti Ray-Hayward Moore

Johnnie McDonald Thomas II

 

SCHOOL OF SCIENCE AND MATHEMATICS

Master of Arts

Biology

Pamela Dawn Corwin +

Sarah Dargan Harper Díaz

Meaghan E. Flessa

Warren Kirk Fowler +

William Moore Kirkland

Katie Story

Megan Maurine Walsh

Aimee C. Weber

Jason Ray Whiteside

 

Master of Science

Computer Science

John Dornisch

James D Hill

Christopher Temples

Health, Exercise and Sport Science

Rickey Leon Anderson, Jr.

Ian Blake

Tyler Daniel Blumenthal

Whit Breeden

Holly Chapman

Riley Cox

Erin Marie Darsey

Matthew Edward Evans

Kevin Ferrelli

Nathaniel Francis Leech

Amanda Kristen-Oleis McBride

Molly Coates McCall

Andrew Richard McKay

Nicole Onley

Jonathan Powell Wilshire Payne, Jr.

Jessica Prencipe

James Smeltzer

Amberle Lynn Trinder

Quintin Turner

Toya Williams

Stacey Anne Wilson

 

The + symbol indicates a 4.0 GPA for December and May Graduate Students as of the date printing  Roll of the Graduating Class – Undergraduate Students

 

SCHOOL OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Marie Cregar Bolt

Justin Shane Coomes

April Michelle Elam

Erin Eva Hanssen

David Ashley Hayes

Sarah Jo Johnson

Michael Ray Marsh

Christopher Braeden McCord

Michael Patrick McKanna

Jonathan Richard McMullin

Andrew Cornwell Paugh

Harry Dwayne Rowell

Brock B. Sittinger

Andrew Harrison Thompson

Blake Alexander Van Oordt

Talon Michael Wagenknecht

Brian L. Walton

Tyler Wellman

 

SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Michael R. Bozovich

Jonathan Craig Dunn

Kurtis Neil Evans

Carl Arthur Everitt

Bradford A. Murrah

Herbert Louis Nimz, Jr.

Jonathan Eric Pinto

Arthur Ross Swygert III

Jason Leon Therrell

Ryan Patrick Walsh

Jeremy Patrick Williams

 

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Kelly Ervin Clayton

William Chet Crowley

Tyren Jason Cummings

Jerry Eugene Feagin, Jr.

Benjamin S. Gislason

Matthew Marion Green

Charles Anthony Grier

William Anthony Harney, Jr.

Adam Charles Hyskell

Benjamin Joseph Jenkins

Michael Shannon Kay

Jared Aloysius Langan

Ahmad Mounther Qteifan

Brian Joseph Stevick

David William Thomas

 

SCHOOL OF HUMANITIES AND SOCIAL SCIENCES

Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Wesley Andrew Edgemon

Heather Michelle Love