The Citadel

The Military College of South Carolina

Dare to Lead
cadet5.jpg

Citadel News Service
23 Jan 2015

Most distinguished cadets named to fall 2014 President's List

The President's List is one of the most distinguished cadet awards presented by The Citadel. It indicates excellence in academics and military duties. The list is a combination of the Dean's List and the Commandant's Distinguished List and is composed of cadets who contribute the most to their companies while maintaining excellent military and academic records. 

Last Name                 First Name               Company       Hometown       State   Major

Baker                Chance               C          Charleston                     SC Political Science             
Beaudoin             William              N          Naples                         FL Physical Education            
Benecke              Samuel               E          Colorado Springs               CO Biology                       
Benedict             Jeffrey              A          Greenville                     SC Business Administration       
Benton               Scott                M          McDonough                      GA Psychology                    
Boulware             Daniel               C          Whitmire                       SC Education                     
Brown                Austin               O          Myrtle Beach                   SC Criminal Justice              
Bulger               Mark                 3B         Fort Mill                      SC Civil Engineering             
Chew                 Nathan               V          Greenville                     SC Criminal Justice              
Cochran              David                F          Spotsylvania                   VA Business Administration       
Cole                 Hudson               BD         Simpsonville                   SC Electrical Engineering        
Crouch               Kelsie               G          Story City                     IA Civil Engineering             
D'Esposito           Christopher          P          Wolcott                        CT Exercise Science              
Dalmaso              Griffin              K          Beaver                         PA English                       
Daniell              James                2B         Greer                          SC Psychology                    
Dial                 Miller               I          Moncks Corner                  SC Criminal Justice              
Dompkowski           Eric                 G          Reading                        PA Chemistry                     
Drummer              Aaron                O          Charleston                     SC Business Administration       
Eiserman             Zackery              K          West End                       NC Business Administration       
Epps                 William              S          Blythewood                     SC Chemistry                     
Fender               Erik                 B          Ehrhardt                       SC Civil Engineering             
Fox                  Franklin             PB         Mt Pleasant                    SC Exercise Science              
Fox                  John                 D          Jacksonville                   FL Political Science             
Gaddis               Timothy              F          Brentwood                      TN Political Science             
Gilbert              Silvanus             P          Castle Pines                   CO History                       
Gonzalez             Kenny                4B         Coconut Creek                  FL Business Administration       
Gould                Justin               A          Clemont                        FL Physics                       
Graham               Colin                T          Toms River                     NJ Political Science             
Graham               George               D          Conway                         SC Biology                       
Green                Dylan                BD         Woodruff                       SC Physics                       
Griffith             Nicholle             1B         Jacksonville                   FL Criminal Justice              
Hayden               Alex                 N          Greenville                     SC Chemistry                     
Henderson            Samuel               K          Azle                           TX Criminal Justice              
Hinson               Montana              C          Hendersonville                 TN Criminal Justice              
Hyun                 Daniel               3B         Ellicott City                  MD Political Science             
Inman                Timothy              H          Catawba                        SC Business Administration       
Jordan               Madison              C          Dillon                         SC Business Administration       
Khishignyam          Undrakhbayar         O          Ulaanbaatar 976                   Business Administration       
Koller               Mary Ann             I          Mint Hill                      NC Psychology                    
Kouten               John                 M          Johns Island                   SC Business Administration       
Langley              Collins              R          Germantown                     TN Biology                       
Long                 Elliott              N          Greenville                     SC Psychology                    
Long                 Morgan H          Sanford NC Political Science             
Mai                  Andrew               P          Myrtle Beach                   SC Biology                       
Malouff              Ryan                 V          San Clemente                   CA Business Administration       
Martin               Harley               4B         Beaufort                       SC Civil Engineering             
Martin               Kaleb                N          Monaca                         PA Psychology                    
McCullough           Daniel               S          Greenville                     SC Civil Engineering             
Moffa                Antonio              V          Grapeville                     PA Criminal Justice              
Moll                 David                R          Waxhaw                         NC Political Science             
Montgomery           Robert               C          Beaufort                       SC Business Administration       
Mook                 Walker               N          Awendaw                        SC Physics                       
Nelems               Michael              D          Bluffton                       SC Psychology                    
New                  William              F          Abbeville                      SC Criminal Justice              
Olcese               John                 H          Long Valley                    NJ Criminal Justice              
Pappagallo           Joseph               M          Ashburn                        VA Business Administration       
Phillips             Daniel               E          Spartanburg                    SC Political Science             
Pittman              Luke                 B          Hamer                          SC Civil Engineering             
Rickenbaker          Gerald               H          Cameron                        SC Business Administration       
Russo                John                 R          Greer                          SC Criminal Justice              
Seedor               Lauren               L          Wayne                          PA Political Science             
Sieban               Edward               2B         East Rockaway                  NY Political Science             
Spurlock             Tobiah               M          Beaufort                       SC Electrical Engineering        
Thies                William              PB         Wilmette                       IL Business Administration       
Todd                 Austin               1B         Vero Beach                     FL Business Administration       
Trovato              Gennaro              S          Sewickley                      PA Business Administration       
Tsai                 Cheng-Kuei           T          Bade City                         Business Administration       
Wachter              Mason                G          Auburn                         AL Electrical Engineering        
Wagstaff             Brooks               K          Columbus                       OH Political Science             
Williamson           Gregory              E          Blythewood                     SC Civil Engineering             
Wutzer               William              I          Mount Pleasant                 SC Business Administration       

Back to Top