The Military College of South Carolina Dare to Lead

Info Academics Admissions Alumni Cadet Life Graduate College Athletics Connect Giving
Close this window

Giving to The Citadel

  • The Citadel Foundation
  • Blueprint
  • The Citadel Brigadier Foundation

Citadel News Service
19 Jun 2008

Spring Commandant's List announced

The Commandant's List for the spring 2008 semester has been announced.

The following cadets have been made the most positive contributions to their platoon, company, battalion, or staff, the Corps and The Citadel during the spring 2008 semester and are named to the Commandant’s Distinguished Service List. 

Related list: President's List

Regimental Staff NCO Gregory Allen Shoemaker Gettysburg, Pa.  
Battalion/Regimental Clerk William Joseph Villeneuve Lineboro, Md.
     
Battalion Staff NCOs    
First Battalion Sarah Frawley Burke Brooks, Ga.
Second Battalion Rodney Antioniel Ferguson Jr. Bradenton, Fla. 
  Matthew Davie Rohlman Grand Junction, Colo.
Third Battalion Valentin Jose Boza Plantation, Fla. 
Fourth Battalion Joseph Timothy Dyches Beaufort, S.C.
     
First Sergeants    
First Battalion Patrick Jeffrey Rogers, Newtown, Pa.
Second Battalion Jade Michael Roy Myrtle Beach, S.C. 
  Bradley Rand Roberson Raleigh, N.C.
Third Battalion Franklin Blaine Culick Kingstree, S.C.
Fourth Battalion Richard Whitmore Jackson The Woodlands, Texas
     
Company Clerks    
First Battalion Terrance James Foss Statesboro, Ga.
Second Battalion Zachary Sean McMurray Holliday Wilson, N.C.
Third Battalion Matthew Maranville Minnich Lexington, S.C.
Fourth Battalion Ross Roberto Soares Roselle Park, N.J. 

2nd Class 

A Michael Christopher Schmick Swedesboro, N.J.
B Gregory Jacob Schwartz Greenville, S.C
C Austin Robert Neal Charlotte, N.C.
D Grant Phillip Broggi Seabrook, S.C.
E Shane Ray Ward Avenel, N.J.
F Dustin Eric Loehndorf Saline, Mich
G Joseph Everett Winfield Sumter, S.C.
H James George Burke IV West Columbia, S.C
I John Hedrick McGinniss Norcross, Ga.
K Jeremy Scott Ousley Myrtle Beach, S.C.
L  Ivan Andres Rodriguez Coto Laurel, Puerto Rico
M Edward Michael Bachar Freehold, N.J.
N Ryan Allen Boggs Seneca, S.C.
O Thomas Robert Ellenberger Charleston, S.C.
R William Harry Ehlies III Belton, S.C.
T Bruce Franklin Lester Columbia, S.C.
Palmetto Battery Patricia Roselyn Thibodeau Clermont, Ga.
  Robert Wesley Jones Charleston, S.C
Band Company Avel de la Garza Fernandez Jacksonville, N.C.

3rd Class

A Cody Scott Hill Newport News, Va.
B Daniel Chuloung Chung  Corpus Christi, Texas
C Michael Bruce Burris Charleston, S.C.
D Bryan Joseph Hladik, Columbus, Ind.
E Donald James Dyer Brandon, Fla.
F Tso Chun Meng Kaohsiung, Taiwan
G Ross Emery Nelson Greer, S.C.
H Mason Thomas Workman San Antonio, Texas
I Thomas David Morin Blackstone, Mass.
K Shaun Paul Pasion Hornilla Trenton, N.J.
L Marcus Joel Artreche Winter Springs, Fla.
M Lawrence G. Kennedy Ridgeway, S.C.
N Christopher Allen Potts Duluth, Ga.
O Michael Lewis Page Jr. Bonneau, S.C.
R Faustino Lucio III Misson, Texas
T David Summer Graham Pinopolis, S.C.
Band William Blake Traynham Simpsonville, S.C

4th Class

A Tanner Joshua Cobb Renton, Wash
B Callum Graham McCormick Colleyville, Texas
C Zachary Bruce Cisson Travelers Rest
D Michael Joseph Rowland Jr. Trussville, Ala.
E Justin Tyler Marshall Colleyville, Texas
F Joshua Christopher Stephanoff Charleston, S.C.
G Isaac Henry Chestnut Myrtle Beach, S.C.
H Zane Mitchell Padgett, Columbia, S.C.
I Benjamin Phillip Hawkins Littlestown, Pa.
K Benya Tongtoe Chonburi, Thailand
L  Mark Joseph Ruffing Pittsburgh, Pa.
M Christopher McLaine Hurst Roswell, Ga.
N Joseph Theodore Williams Rock Hill, S.C.
O David Richard Larkin Coxsackie, N.Y.
R Joseph Whitworth Stukes Summerton, S.C.
T Joshua Lewis Green Jacksonville, Fla.
Band Daniel John Amato Spracker, N.Y.
Achieving excellence in the education and development of principled leaders
Media Contact:
Kim Keelor-Parker
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
(843) 953-2155