The Military College of South Carolina Dare to Lead

Info Academics Admissions Alumni Cadet Life Graduate College Athletics Connect Giving
Close this window

Giving to The Citadel

  • The Citadel Foundation
  • Blueprint
  • The Citadel Brigadier Foundation

Citadel News Service
10 May 2007

Spring 2007 Commandant's Distinguished Service List

The following cadets have been made the most positive contributions to their platoon, company, battalion, or staff, the Corps and The Citadel, during the spring semester and are named to the Commandant’s Distinguished Service List.

Regimental Staff NCO Matthew Christopher Butsick
Battalion/Regimental Clerk Valentin Jose Boza

Battalion Staff NCO
First Battalion: Megan Marie Jenkins
Second Battalion: Alexander Raymond Dupre
Third Battalion: Sarah Deptula
Fourth Battalion: James Paul Papagni

First Sergeants
First Battalion: Alexander Rae Gentile
Second Battalion: Meyer, AJ
Third Battalion: Justin Nicholas Kloc
Fourth Battalion: Caspar Jay Mabry

Company Clerks
First Battalion: Michael Raymond
Second Battalion: Joseph Everett
Third Battalion: Phillip Gerald Brown Company Clerk
Fourth Battalion: Simon Juul-Hindsgaul

Company
 (listed in order by class:juniors, sophomores, freshmen)

Alpha
Joseph A. Strain
Christopher Michael Thurmond
Paul-David Benjamin Aiello

Bravo
Thomas Craig Hambidge
Gregory Jacob Schwartz
Jonathan Joseph McSorley

Charlie
Andrew Lloyd Grigg
Andrew Joseph Holbrook Heath
Michael Bruce Burris

Delta
Dirk Anthony Wooten
Paul Douglas Ferro
Grant Philip Broggi

Echo
Ryan Tyler Conlon
Matthew Allen Coccia
Brandon David Jay

Foxtrot
Darnell Phillip Poledore
Paul David Owens

Golf
Newell Scott Kelley
Matthew Tyler Cowsert
Kai Hsiao

Hotel
Christopher S. Quantock
Daniel James Ammon
James Anthony McNeal

India
Franklin Drake Elliott Jr.
Kyle Martin Davis
Anthony Travis Maldonado

Kilo
William Joseph Ramage
Joseph Quincy Stewart Kilo
Sophia Margaret Bay

Lima
Howard Matthew Knapp
Ashley Wayne Weeks
William Tanner Bishop

Mike
Mark James P. DeVera
Robert Kevin Gervasio
Daniel Joseph Walters

November
Michael Timothy Barnum
Kiel Martin Koehler
David Noah Hilpisch

Oscar
John Joseph Greenan III
Richard Whitmore Jackson
Brendan David Wonn

Romeo
Ryan Michael Smedile
Keane Logan Steele
Michael Christopher Croft

Tango
Andrew John Synesiou
Lawrence Morgan Wilson
Ian Robert Sweet

Regimental Band
Hans Jensen Mogelgaard
Tammy A. Howard
Zachary Sean Holliday

Palmetto Battery
Michael Thomas Neilen
Steven Peter Verblaauw
Caleb Paul Rodgers

Achieving excellence in the education and development of principled leaders
Media Contact:
Kim Keelor-Parker
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
(843) 953-2155
Related links:
citadel.edu/newsroom - News and Events
citadel.edu/oea - External Affairs
citadel.edu - Home page