Why The Citadel?
 
Print E-mail

 


A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z

A

back to top

B

back to top

C

D

back to top

E

back to top

F

back to top

G

back to top

H

  • Handbook (School of Education Faculty Handbook)
  • Health, Exercise and Sport Science (HESS), Dept. of
  • Hirshey Award Winners (Graduate)
    Colonel Charles E. Hirshey Award for Excellence in Graduate Education
    • 2014 Hirshey Award winners (Graduate)
      • Deborah S. Cruse
      • Mary C. Kassinger
      • Nicole L. Sellazzo
      • Yasemin C. Tokmakci
    • 2013 Hirshey Award winners (Graduate)
      • Lindsay B. Hoffman
      • Whitney A. Malone
      • Gregory S. Webster
    • 2012 Hirshey Award winners (Graduate)
      • Marissa Echenique
      • Anthony J. Pieretti, Jr.
      • Chelsea Sosnowski
    • 2011 Hirshey Award winners (Graduate)
      • Edwin T. Shealy
      • Courtney C. West
    • 2010 Hirshey Award winners (Graduate)
      • Anne E. Miracle-Dalton
      • Delaney B. White
    • 2009 Hirshey Award winners (Graduate)
      • Nancy P. Turner
      • Martha A. Bickley-Light
    • 2008 Hirshey Award winners (Graduate)
      • Donna Eby-Meeks
      • Barbara Ellen Rabon
  • Hirshey Award Winners (Undergraduate)
    Colonel Charles E. Hirshey Award for Excellence in Undergraduate Education
    • 2014 Hirshey Award winner (Undergraduate) - Cadet Maryah O. Kingland
    • 2013 Hirshey Award winner (Undergraduate) - Cadet Jesse W. Presson
    • 2012 Hirshey Award winner (Undergraduate) - Cadet Morgan Taylor Snody
    • 2011 Hirshey Award winner (Undergraduate) - Cadet Charles M. Finch
    • 2010 Hirshey Award winner (Undergraduate) - Cadet Ross D. Engstrom
    • 2009 Hirshey Award winner (Undergraduate) - Cadet Patrick J. Rogers
    • 2008 Hirshey Award winner (Undergraduate) - Cadet Justin Kloc
    • 2007 Hirshey Award winner (Undergraduate) - Cadet Brion Packett II
    • 2006 Hirshey Award winner (Undergraduate) - Cadet David B. Foote
  • Hotline - Get help with DawgMail and computer hardware/software problems.

back to top

I

back to top

J

back to top

K

back to top

L

back to top

M

back to top

N

 

back to top

O

back to top

P

back to top

Q


back to top

R

back to top

S

back to top

T

back to top

U

back to top

V

back to top

W

  • Wall of Fame Award Recipients
    Honored for their outstanding contributions to the education profession
    • 2012 Wall of Fame Award Recipients
      • John McKissick
      • Joseph Pye
      • Sean Alford
      • Margaret Spigner
    • 2011 Wall of Fame Award Recipients
      • Anita Zucker
      • Dr. Terry Berkeley
      • Dr. Kay Woelfel
    • 2011 STEM Educator of the Year
      • David Roemer
    • 2010 Wall of Fame Award Recipients
      • Mayor Joeseph P. Riley, Jr.
      • Ms. Lucy G. Beckham
      • Dr. Sandra R. Lindsay
    • 2009 Wall of Fame Award Recipients
      • Dr. Kathryn E. Altman
      • Ms. Barbara Hairfield
      • Major Kevin Jarrard, USCMCR
      • Mr.  A. Thomas Hood
      • Dr. Dan T. Ouzts
    • 2008 Wall of Fame Award Recipients
      • Creighton Eddings
      • Wachovia Foundation
      • Mr. Thomas Melvin
      • SCANA Corporation
  • Writing and Learning Center

back to top

X


back to top

Y


back to top

Z


back to top

The Citadel - School of Education
Capers Hall - 171 Moultrie Street - Charleston, South Carolina 29409
Phone: 843.953.5097 - Fax: 843.953.
7258
Copyright © The Citadel